Coogan Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

B1 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 734 Katherine Nugent Flynn
2 751 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
3 358 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy

611 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 496 Gia Hamilton Scoil Rince Luimni

612 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 496 Gia Hamilton Scoil Rince Luimni

521 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Hannah Casey Coogan

522 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Hannah Casey Coogan

621 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 642 Brigid Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy
2 638 Maeve Marino Bracken
2 183 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 175 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
3 214 Julianna Ali Farrell

622 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 175 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
2 642 Brigid Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy
3 214 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 638 Maeve Marino Bracken
3 183 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni

721 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 287 Jane Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
1 760 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
2 288 Nora Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
3 226 Charlotte Bandouveres Shamrock
3 197 Molly Wiggenhauser Coogan

722 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 287 Jane Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
2 760 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
2 288 Nora Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
3 226 Charlotte Bandouveres Shamrock
3 197 Molly Wiggenhauser Coogan

821 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 257 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
2 606 Gracie Lowney Coogan
3 290 Lindsey Cascio Coogan

822 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 257 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
2 606 Gracie Lowney Coogan
3 290 Lindsey Cascio Coogan

921 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
1 656 Danacia McDonald Coogan
2 537 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
2 215 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 227 Phoebe Bandouveres Shamrock
3 701 Sophie Mulready Coogan

922 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
2 656 Danacia McDonald Coogan
2 537 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
3 215 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 227 Phoebe Bandouveres Shamrock
3 701 Sophie Mulready Coogan

1121 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 366 Molly-Kate Dempsey McDonough-Grimes
2 491 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni

1122 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 491 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
1 366 Molly-Kate Dempsey McDonough-Grimes

631 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Maeve Connolly Haley
2 338 Clara Coogan O'Leary Coogan
2 327 Mairead Connolly Haley
3 488 Cailan Hall Griffith

632 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Maeve Connolly Haley
2 327 Mairead Connolly Haley
3 488 Cailan Hall Griffith
3 338 Clara Coogan O'Leary Coogan

633 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 327 Mairead Connolly Haley
2 326 Maeve Connolly Haley

731 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 810 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
2 198 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
2 432 Robert Fleury Coogan
3 716 Brenna Nasr Murray
3 291 Caroline Casey Coogan
3 190 Katherine Welch Cassin Academy
3 282 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
3 373 Pearse Deveney Coogan
3 112 Zoe Scalercio Griffith

732 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 810 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
2 716 Brenna Nasr Murray
2 411 Bryna Faulkner Sheeaun Academy
2 198 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
2 291 Caroline Casey Coogan
3 371 Aodhán Deveney Coogan
3 190 Katherine Welch Cassin Academy
3 315 Lindsey Coleman Coogan
3 282 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
3 453 Nora Galli Coogan
3 373 Pearse Deveney Coogan
3 432 Robert Fleury Coogan
3 112 Zoe Scalercio Griffith

733 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 810 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
2 716 Brenna Nasr Murray
2 282 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
3 198 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 291 Caroline Casey Coogan

734 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 282 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
2 810 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
3 198 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni

735 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 810 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
2 282 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
3 198 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 432 Robert Fleury Coogan

831 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
2 443 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy
3 458 Reily Gaskell Griffith
3 581 Tessa Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy

832 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy
2 581 Tessa Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy
3 566 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
3 361 Ciara Davenport Sheeaun Academy
3 306 Emma Clifford Sheeaun Academy
3 811 Grace Ronan Sheeaun Academy
3 458 Reily Gaskell Griffith

833 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
2 458 Reily Gaskell Griffith
3 306 Emma Clifford Sheeaun Academy

834 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
2 443 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy
3 755 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady

835 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
2 443 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy
3 408 Bella Fandozzi Coogan
3 755 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady

931 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 787 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
2 348 Nora Cullen McFadden
3 261 Charlotte Brooks Cassin Academy
3 708 Kaitlin Murphy McFadden

932 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Nora Cullen McFadden
2 787 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
2 708 Kaitlin Murphy McFadden
3 225 Abigail Baker Coogan
3 261 Charlotte Brooks Cassin Academy
3 520 Deirdre Higgins McFadden
3 589 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni
3 752 Norah Obuchon Coogan
3 129 Sara Sinkewicz McFadden

933 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Nora Cullen McFadden
2 589 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni
3 708 Kaitlin Murphy McFadden
3 129 Sara Sinkewicz McFadden

934 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 708 Kaitlin Murphy McFadden
2 348 Nora Cullen McFadden
3 787 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC

935 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 787 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
2 708 Kaitlin Murphy McFadden
3 261 Charlotte Brooks Cassin Academy
3 589 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni
3 129 Sara Sinkewicz McFadden

1031 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 694 Brady Moore McInerney
2 580 Rory Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy
3 332 Maggie Connors McFadden

1032 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 694 Brady Moore McInerney
2 580 Rory Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy
3 439 Eleanor Fox Anam Cara
3 464 Hannah Gialluca Golden Harp
3 186 Li Lin Weinberger McFadden
3 332 Maggie Connors McFadden

1033 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 332 Maggie Connors McFadden
2 580 Rory Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy
3 439 Eleanor Fox Anam Cara
3 464 Hannah Gialluca Golden Harp
3 186 Li Lin Weinberger McFadden

1034 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 186 Li Lin Weinberger McFadden
2 580 Rory Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy
3 332 Maggie Connors McFadden

1035 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 314 Sarah Colangelo Gray
2 464 Hannah Gialluca Golden Harp
3 332 Maggie Connors McFadden

1131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 643 Madelyn McArdle Cassin Academy
2 210 Gabriella Zeller McArdle
3 345 Orlaith Cree Mulvihill-Lynch

1132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 643 Madelyn McArdle Cassin Academy
2 210 Gabriella Zeller McArdle
3 174 India Vibert Coogan
3 346 Isabelle Creto McGonagle
3 204 Kaiyana Winter Jack McArdle
3 345 Orlaith Cree Mulvihill-Lynch

1133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 643 Madelyn McArdle Cassin Academy
2 345 Orlaith Cree Mulvihill-Lynch
3 174 India Vibert Coogan

1134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Orlaith Cree Mulvihill-Lynch
2 346 Isabelle Creto McGonagle

1135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 210 Gabriella Zeller McArdle
2 643 Madelyn McArdle Cassin Academy
3 174 India Vibert Coogan
3 346 Isabelle Creto McGonagle

1431 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Thomas Burgess McArdle
2 358 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy
3 541 Emily Jensen Griffith
3 450 Junie Gajewski McArdle

1432 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Thomas Burgess McArdle
2 541 Emily Jensen Griffith
3 358 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy
3 450 Junie Gajewski McArdle

1433 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
2 541 Emily Jensen Griffith
2 358 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy

1434 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
2 358 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy
3 541 Emily Jensen Griffith
3 434 Keriann Flynn Scoil Rince Luimni

1435 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Thomas Burgess McArdle
2 393 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
3 218 Jamison Appell McArdle
3 434 Keriann Flynn Scoil Rince Luimni

741 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Rian Calhoun Griffith
2 605 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
2 404 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady
3 763 Scarlett Petrarca Murray

742 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 268 Maeve Buttafuoco Doherty Petri
2 605 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
2 763 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
3 404 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady

743 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 763 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
2 404 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady
3 605 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy

744 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 763 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
2 268 Maeve Buttafuoco Doherty Petri
3 605 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy

745 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 763 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
2 605 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
3 274 Rian Calhoun Griffith
3 404 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady

841 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 755 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
2 462 Anna Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
3 408 Bella Fandozzi Coogan
3 511 Mairead Hebard Harney-Pender-Keady

842 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Caroline Brennan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 462 Anna Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
3 402 Julia Egan Forbes
3 473 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse

843 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Caroline Brennan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 402 Julia Egan Forbes
3 462 Anna Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
3 324 Clara Connolly Sheeaun Academy
3 511 Mairead Hebard Harney-Pender-Keady

844 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 328 Niamh Connolly Haley
2 259 Caroline Brennan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 511 Mairead Hebard Harney-Pender-Keady
3 785 Mia Rajkowski Hooley

845 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Caroline Brennan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 328 Niamh Connolly Haley
3 337 Aine Coogan O'Leary Coogan
3 785 Mia Rajkowski Hooley

941 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 597 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
2 501 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
2 480 Elizabeth Guertin McInerney
2 398 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
3 466 Sophie Gibbons McInerney

942 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 472 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
2 791 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 480 Elizabeth Guertin McInerney
2 466 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
3 597 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
3 590 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 398 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
3 759 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden
3 670 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

943 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 472 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
2 791 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 480 Elizabeth Guertin McInerney
2 398 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
2 466 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
3 774 Hagan Power Murray
3 682 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
3 238 Veronica Berkowitz Sheeaun Academy

944 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Sela Shanelaris Murray
2 590 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
2 398 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
3 501 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
3 480 Elizabeth Guertin McInerney
3 466 Sophie Gibbons McInerney

945 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 472 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
2 791 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 480 Elizabeth Guertin McInerney
2 466 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
3 501 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
3 670 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

1041 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Ann Henrickson McInerney
2 385 Meghan Donnelly Closed - Carney USE O'Dwyer
3 271 Alana Calhoun Griffith
3 650 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
3 316 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
3 108 Norah Santos Cassin Academy
3 314 Sarah Colangelo Gray

1042 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 134 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 108 Norah Santos Cassin Academy
3 271 Alana Calhoun Griffith
3 695 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
3 568 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
3 743 Evan O'Keefe McFadden
3 374 Séamus Deveney Coogan
3 298 Sophia Clark Doherty Petri

1043 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
2 516 Ann Henrickson McInerney
2 108 Norah Santos Cassin Academy
3 568 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
3 385 Meghan Donnelly Closed - Carney USE O'Dwyer
3 388 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles

1044 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Ann Henrickson McInerney
2 650 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
2 628 Colleen Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 695 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
3 271 Alana Calhoun Griffith
3 254 Joseph Braid McDonough-Grimes
3 388 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles
3 298 Sophia Clark Doherty Petri

1045 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
2 253 Autumn Braid McDonough-Grimes
2 108 Norah Santos Cassin Academy
2 388 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles
2 374 Séamus Deveney Coogan
3 628 Colleen Mallon Ashurst Academy
3 736 Erin Nygard Gray

1141 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 786 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
2 769 Alannah Pont Spirited Soles
3 341 Grace Costello Anam Cara

1142 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Catie Gutowski Lenihan - CT
2 786 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
2 584 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
3 356 Alexis Curtis Rochester Academy
3 801 Aoife Riordan Doherty Petri

1143 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 786 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
2 769 Alannah Pont Spirited Soles
2 157 Kellyann Taylor Coogan
2 331 Lainey Connors Coogan
3 813 Aurora Ross McFadden
3 101 Charlotte Roth Johnston
3 208 Genevieve Wynot Anam Cara

1144 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 293 Sinnian Chalifour Short
2 769 Alannah Pont Spirited Soles
3 813 Aurora Ross McFadden
3 341 Grace Costello Anam Cara
3 786 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
3 157 Kellyann Taylor Coogan

1145 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 769 Alannah Pont Spirited Soles
2 341 Grace Costello Anam Cara
2 786 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
2 157 Kellyann Taylor Coogan
3 813 Aurora Ross McFadden

1241 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 273 Liam Calhoun Griffith
2 693 Abigail Monteau An Clar
3 608 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
3 131 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart

1242 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 693 Abigail Monteau An Clar
2 442 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
3 692 Veronica Moloney O'Rourke

1243 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 693 Abigail Monteau An Clar
2 442 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
3 608 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
3 339 Taya Corn McGonagle

1244 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 442 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
2 506 Abigail Hastings Griffith
3 608 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
3 692 Veronica Moloney O'Rourke

1245 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 546 Jillian Jones McArdle
2 479 Elzashira Grossman Murray
2 339 Taya Corn McGonagle
3 131 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart

1341 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 377 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
2 256 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy
3 139 Alyssa Souza McInerney

1342 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 344 Finuala Cree Mulvihill-Lynch
2 524 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
2 474 Lauren Gracey Griffith
3 139 Alyssa Souza McInerney
3 377 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
3 417 Jack Ferreira Forbes

1343 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 344 Finuala Cree Mulvihill-Lynch
2 234 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
2 256 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy
3 304 Ally Clay-Streib McFadden
3 474 Lauren Gracey Griffith

1344 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 139 Alyssa Souza McInerney
2 629 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 256 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy
3 234 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
3 524 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
3 377 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni

1345 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 377 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
2 139 Alyssa Souza McInerney
2 518 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith
3 524 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
3 344 Finuala Cree Mulvihill-Lynch

1541 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 218 Jamison Appell McArdle

1542 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 246 Amélie Boisvert Short
2 792 Claire Rennia Johnston
3 616 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 434 Keriann Flynn Scoil Rince Luimni

1543 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 792 Claire Rennia Johnston
2 729 Daria Noonan-Wehmehyer McFadden
2 395 Erin Duffy Golden Harp
3 246 Amélie Boisvert Short
3 239 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni

1544 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
2 729 Daria Noonan-Wehmehyer McFadden
3 395 Erin Duffy Golden Harp

1545 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 729 Daria Noonan-Wehmehyer McFadden
2 761 Mary Pena Inishfree
3 395 Erin Duffy Golden Harp

862 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Charley Finlay Murray
2 336 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 329 Nora Connolly Haley
3 653 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
3 328 Niamh Connolly Haley
3 274 Rian Calhoun Griffith

863 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 329 Nora Connolly Haley
2 420 Charley Finlay Murray
3 653 Isla Mccloskey Coogan

864 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 336 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 420 Charley Finlay Murray
3 653 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
3 329 Nora Connolly Haley

865 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Charley Finlay Murray
2 653 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
3 336 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 329 Nora Connolly Haley

962 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 770 Riley Postage Murray
2 376 Liviana DiMascio Griffith
3 367 Kelsey DeRiso Harney-Pender-Keady

963 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 376 Liviana DiMascio Griffith
2 401 Áine Egan Forbes
3 367 Kelsey DeRiso Harney-Pender-Keady

964 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 751 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
2 401 Áine Egan Forbes
3 667 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 120 Layla Shanahan Harney-Pender-Keady

965 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Áine Egan Forbes
2 751 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
2 367 Kelsey DeRiso Harney-Pender-Keady
3 770 Riley Postage Murray

1062 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 357 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
2 504 Camryn Harris Doherty Petri
3 448 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
3 135 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
3 228 Harriet Barber Murray

1063 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 357 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
2 134 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 542 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 504 Camryn Harris Doherty Petri

1064 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 357 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
2 542 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 228 Harriet Barber Murray

1065 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 542 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
2 134 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
3 582 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
3 703 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady

1162 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 293 Sinnian Chalifour Short
2 539 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
2 245 Caroline Bocchieri Flynn
2 101 Charlotte Roth Johnston
3 758 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
3 509 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
3 709 Megan Murphy Coogan

1163 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 758 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
2 687 Anna Mitterer Bell
2 584 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
3 492 Mairan Hall Griffith
3 668 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

1164 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 687 Anna Mitterer Bell
2 482 Catie Gutowski Lenihan - CT
2 584 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
3 758 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
3 539 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
3 272 Caelyn Calhoun Griffith
3 509 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
3 125 Francesca Siegel Doherty Petri

1165 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 584 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
2 245 Caroline Bocchieri Flynn
3 758 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
3 539 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
3 397 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
3 272 Caelyn Calhoun Griffith
3 482 Catie Gutowski Lenihan - CT

1262 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 807 Marilyn Roche O'Dwyer
2 764 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 313 Anne Colangelo Gray
3 273 Liam Calhoun Griffith
3 213 Margaret Aiken McFadden

1263 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 807 Marilyn Roche O'Dwyer
2 213 Margaret Aiken McFadden
3 661 Bridget McGonagle Harney-Pender-Keady
3 764 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 243 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni

1264 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 679 Rose Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch
2 147 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
2 273 Liam Calhoun Griffith
3 313 Anne Colangelo Gray
3 764 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 140 Maura Souza Murphy Academy

1265 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 273 Liam Calhoun Griffith
2 243 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni
2 502 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy
3 661 Bridget McGonagle Harney-Pender-Keady
3 213 Margaret Aiken McFadden
3 807 Marilyn Roche O'Dwyer

1362 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 330 Emmy Connors Coogan
2 151 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
3 413 Emma Feeley Scoil Rince Luimni
3 518 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith
3 137 Shannon Smith Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 256 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy

1363 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 413 Emma Feeley Scoil Rince Luimni
1 330 Emmy Connors Coogan
2 629 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 503 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy
3 742 Bridget O'Keefe Short
3 193 Catherine White Lenihan - CT
3 151 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
3 389 Megan Dow Bracken

1364 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 151 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
2 518 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith
3 413 Emma Feeley Scoil Rince Luimni
3 330 Emmy Connors Coogan

1365 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy
2 193 Catherine White Lenihan - CT
2 151 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
3 330 Emmy Connors Coogan
3 389 Megan Dow Bracken

1462 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Ashlynn Mohn McGrath
2 414 Mary Feeney Sheeaun Academy
3 507 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding
3 776 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
3 522 Julia Hill Mulcahy Academy
3 761 Mary Pena Inishfree

1463 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Sarah Burns Bracken
2 646 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
2 776 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
3 522 Julia Hill Mulcahy Academy
3 258 Kasondra Bream An Clar

1464 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 646 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
2 507 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding
3 776 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
3 522 Julia Hill Mulcahy Academy
3 266 Sarah Burns Bracken

1465 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 646 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
2 507 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding
3 792 Claire Rennia Johnston
3 522 Julia Hill Mulcahy Academy
3 258 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 266 Sarah Burns Bracken

1562 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 119 Allison Shanahan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 340 Ana Cortese Griffith
2 793 Tess Rennia Johnston
3 303 Jennah Clarkin Griffith
3 248 Lora Boisvert Short

1563 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 783 Madilyn Rafferty Griffith
2 340 Ana Cortese Griffith
2 182 Lindsey Walsh Murray
3 119 Allison Shanahan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 211 Clara Grace Abplanalp Gray
3 248 Lora Boisvert Short

1564 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 783 Madilyn Rafferty Griffith
2 340 Ana Cortese Griffith
2 631 Shannon Manning Goulding
3 490 Jessica Hall McElligott
3 248 Lora Boisvert Short
3 793 Tess Rennia Johnston

1565 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 783 Madilyn Rafferty Griffith
2 631 Shannon Manning Goulding
3 340 Ana Cortese Griffith
3 211 Clara Grace Abplanalp Gray
3 490 Jessica Hall McElligott
3 484 Katie Habeck O'Rourke

908A Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 336 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 259 Caroline Brennan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 337 Aine Coogan O'Leary Coogan
3 653 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
3 402 Julia Egan Forbes
3 605 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
3 473 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 511 Mairead Hebard Harney-Pender-Keady
3 785 Mia Rajkowski Hooley
3 282 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
3 328 Niamh Connolly Haley
3 763 Scarlett Petrarca Murray

908B Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 590 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
2 401 Áine Egan Forbes
2 597 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
2 398 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
2 670 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 466 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
3 791 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 603 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 774 Hagan Power Murray
3 667 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 376 Liviana DiMascio Griffith
3 759 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden
3 121 Sela Shanelaris Murray

1008 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 357 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
2 516 Ann Henrickson McInerney
2 504 Camryn Harris Doherty Petri
2 628 Colleen Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 695 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
3 134 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
3 736 Erin Nygard Gray
3 568 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
3 316 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
3 108 Norah Santos Cassin Academy
3 388 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles

1108 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 584 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
2 539 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
2 397 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
2 208 Genevieve Wynot Anam Cara
3 509 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
3 482 Catie Gutowski Lenihan - CT
3 101 Charlotte Roth Johnston
3 341 Grace Costello Anam Cara
3 786 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
3 157 Kellyann Taylor Coogan
3 331 Lainey Connors Coogan
3 668 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

1208 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 442 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
2 243 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni
2 807 Marilyn Roche O'Dwyer
2 140 Maura Souza Murphy Academy
3 506 Abigail Hastings Griffith
3 661 Bridget McGonagle Harney-Pender-Keady
3 764 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy

1308 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 151 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
2 234 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
2 518 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith
3 742 Bridget O'Keefe Short
3 193 Catherine White Lenihan - CT
3 524 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
3 766 Olivia L. Pierce O'Dwyer

1408 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 792 Claire Rennia Johnston
2 776 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
3 689 Ashlynn Mohn McGrath
3 522 Julia Hill Mulcahy Academy

1508 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 783 Madilyn Rafferty Griffith
2 340 Ana Cortese Griffith
3 403 Ava Ekberg O'Shea-Chaplin
3 395 Erin Duffy Golden Harp
3 303 Jennah Clarkin Griffith
3 793 Tess Rennia Johnston

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Coogan Feis 2016 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on October 9, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 420 Champions registered for the feis and 334 danced. 172 were awarded (51.5%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:28 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Brenda and her Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Brendan Canning for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
2:00 PM
Event #121 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Maggie Ritnour, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #127 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 250 > … #731 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
3 < 181 > … #351 Emma Cunningham (O'Rourke)
4 < 180 > … #169 Magnolia Valverde (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
2:22 PM
Event #122 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Maggie Ritnour, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #744 Olivia O'Mara (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 212 > … #311 Tierney Coen (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 203 > … #419 Lucy Filip (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 190 > … #903 Hannah Power (Mulcahy Academy)
5 < 172 > … #231 Casey Bartley (McInerney)
6 < 165 > … #583 Rowan LaFleur (Spirited Soles)
7 < 163 > … #595 Dorothy Letts (Doherty Petri)
.
3:32 PM
Event #123 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Jimmy Early, NY
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #626 Maeve Mahoney (Goulding)
2 < 235 > … #658 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
3 < 178 > … #657 Isabella McDonnell (Forbes)
4 < 169 > … #576 Addison Kosiewicz (Gray)
5 < 168 > … #107 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
6 < 164 > … #593 Delaney Leddy (O'Rourke)
.
4:22 PM
Event #124 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Jimmy Early, NY
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 239.33 > … #664 Keira McKeown (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 231 > … #465 Mary Gibbons (McInerney)
3 < 174.5 > … #250 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
4 < 167 > … #722 Lexie Neale (Short)
5 < 164 > … #812 Kennedy Rose (Johnston)
6 < 163 > … #556 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 151 > … #563 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
8 < 149 > … #517 Claire Hewitt (Doherty Petri)
9 < 134 > … #655 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
10 < 133 > … #249 Ashley Bolesh (Johnston)
11 < 132.33 > … #497 Grace Hanley (Harney-Pender-Keady)
12 < 131 > … #648 Dorothy McCarthy (Goulding)
.
12:11 PM
Event #125 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
34 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #113 Maura Scali (Doherty Petri)
2 < 216 > … #387 Emma Doran (Forbes)
3 < 175 > … #477 Gillian Gray Milewski (Gray)
4 < 159 > … #241 Lauren Blake (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 156 > … #604 Morgan Low (Boland)
6 < 154 > … #487 Anna Hall (McFadden)
7 < 144 > … #152 Katrina Sullivan (Proto Casano)
8 < 139.5 > … #144 Moira Staples (Sheeaun Academy)
9 < 137.5 > … #671 Moirin McNamara (Griffith)
10 < 125 > … #672 Sean McSweet (Sheeaun Academy)
11 < 120 > … #368 kathryn desousa (Griffith)
12 < 118.5 > … #141 Caitlin Speyer (Harney-Pender-Keady)
13 < 118 > … #781 Charlotte Quigley (McDonough-Grimes)
14 < 116.5 > … #640 Shea Fallon Masters-White (An Clar)
15 < 113 > … #255 Nora Brannegan (Sheeaun Academy)
.
5:28 PM
Event #126 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Jimmy Early, NY
37 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #146 Mary Kate Stewart (Kenny Academy)
2 < 212 > … #260 Caitlin Britt (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 183.5 > … #675 Shauna Meehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 155.5 > … #721 Meghan Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 153.5 > … #178 Cecilia Visco (Doherty Petri)
6 < 141.33 > … #662 Erin Mchugh (Lenihan - CT)
7 < 137.83 > … #162 Kathleen Tokar (Doherty Petri)
8 < 133.33 > … #620 Emma Magnani (Cassin Academy)
9 < 132.5 > … #560 Isabelle Kellezi (O'Rourke)
10 < 130.5 > … #406 Emily Fagan (Schade)
11 < 121 > … #335 Mary Grace Conroy (Lenihan - CT)
12 < 113 > … #623 Ava Mahoney (O'Rourke)
13 T < 111.5 > … #380 Ailene Doherty (Doherty Petri)
13 T < 111.5 > … #422 Gianna Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
14 < 106.33 > … #445 Caroline French (Gray)
15 < 104.33 > … #383 Brianna Dollar (Boland)
16 < 102.5 > … #206 Emily Wright (Goulding)
.
11:10 AM
Event #127 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Helaine Sander, NY & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
30 Registered, 26 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 208 > … #196 Shaelyn White (Scoil Rince Luimni)
2 < 201 > … #470 Erin Gorman (Doherty Petri)
3 < 190 > … #699 Katherine Mullahy (Kenny Academy)
4 < 189 > … #440 Mary Kate Fox (Kenny Academy)
5 < 168 > … #447 Nina Furlong (Goulding)
6 < 155 > … #424 Caroline Fitzgerald (Lenihan - CT)
7 < 144 > … #756 Julia Clare Paskale (Griffith)
8 T < 138 > … #534 Sarah Hurley (Kenny Academy)
8 T < 138 > … #570 Savannah Kerins (O'Rourke)
9 < 136.5 > … #508 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
10 < 133 > … #797 Ainslee Rice (McInerney)
11 < 132.5 > … #438 Segan Foster (Shamrock)
12 < 129 > … #310 Shannon Cody (Griffith)
.
10:17 AM
Event #128 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #114 Katherine Schmidt (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 221 > … #237 Ryan Benevento (Anam Cara)
3 < 215 > … #391 Clare Doyle (Griffith)
4 < 168 > … #427 Bernadette Fitzsimons (Flynn)
5 < 158 > … #463 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 152.5 > … #224 Rory Bach (Doherty Petri)
7 < 141 > … #702 Madeline Mumford (Goulding)
8 < 136.5 > … #209 Keating Zelenke (Boland)
9 < 136 > … #409 Jenna Farley (Boland)
.
3:15 PM
Event #129 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Jimmy Early, NY
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #221 Katherine Atchison (Cummins)
2 < 185 > … #612 Tara Lynch (Scoil Rince Luimni)
3 < 184 > … #363 Caitlynn Davis (Santacroce)
4 < 181 > … #235 Grace Beatty (Sheeaun Academy)
5 < 179 > … #279 Ann-Katherine Candelori (Griffith)
6 T < 149 > … #478 Danielle Grenier (Cassin Academy)
6 T < 149 > … #720 Margaret Naughton (An Clar)
7 T < 145 > … #179 Aidan Vizi (Doherty Petri)
7 T < 145 > … #405 Katie Ellis (Murray)
8 < 141 > … #360 Emma Darcy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 135 > … #150 Colleen Sullivan (Inishfree)
.
9:46 AM
Event #130 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #625 Delia Mahoney (Cassin Academy)
2 < 201 > … #543 Leah Jensen (Griffith)
3 < 185.5 > … #284 Katelynn Caro (Farrell)
4 < 178 > … #435 Sophie Fogarty (Short)
5 < 175 > … #521 Fiona Higgins (Short)
6 < 174 > … #745 Erin O'Meara (Forbes)
7 < 151 > … #188 Lauren Weiss (Griffith)
8 < 140 > … #707 Elise Murphy (McGonagle)
9 < 139 > … #285 Madi Carr (Coogan)
10 < 134 > … #219 Kirsten Appell (McArdle)
11 < 131.5 > … #354 Emma Curtin (Murray)
.
12:28 PM
Event #131 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Maggie Ritnour, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #350 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 235 > … #659 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 205 > … #592 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
12:56 PM
Event #132 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Maggie Ritnour, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #719 Ciara Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 228 > … #232 Fiona Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 200 > … #767 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 185 > … #236 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
5 < 171 > … #423 Isabella Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
12:40 PM
Event #133 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #378 Erin Dixon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 235 > … #207 Eme Wyndham (McInerney)
3 < 180 > … #652 Josie Mcclory (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
4 T < 169 > … #280 Anna Canniff (Kenny Academy)
4 T < 169 > … #505 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 166.5 > … #591 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 152 > … #240 Leah Bishop (Rochester Academy)
7 < 146 > … #651 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
.
11:50 AM
Event #134 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Maggie Ritnour, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
25 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #185 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 187 > … #677 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 185 > … #796 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
4 < 179 > … #349 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 176 > … #596 Greer Levy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 171 > … #483 alice guzi (Inishfree)
7 < 156 > … #220 Chloe' Armstrong (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 142 > … #790 Nora Maeve Reilly (Griffith)
9 < 140.5 > … #143 Lila Stanton (Heavey-Quinn)
.
10:28 AM
Event #136 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Maggie Ritnour, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #753 Jacob Parkman (Kenny Academy)
2 < 230 > … #569 Abigail Kerensky (Doherty Petri)
3 < 222 > … #799 Emma Grace Ricketts (Santacroce)
4 < 169 > … #645 Brianna McCarron (Kenny Academy)
5 < 168 > … #283 Carolyn Cardell (Doherty Petri)
6 < 147 > … #299 Annika Clarke (An Clar)
7 < 146 > … #278 Kayla Campisi (Broesler)
8 < 144 > … #164 Cassandra Tomczak (Kenny Academy)
9 < 138.5 > … #276 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
10 < 135 > … #697 Carleigh Motycka (Griffith)
.
3:43 PM
Event #137 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
21 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #176 Amy Viens (Griffith)
2 < 218 > … #436 Ciara Foley (Forbes)
3 < 215 > … #369 Alyson DeStefano (Schade)
4 < 194 > … #295 Caoimhe Chan (Goulding)
5 < 164 > … #519 Fiona Hickey (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 155 > … #663 Maggie Ann McKeever (Boland)
7 < 150 > … #325 Jessica Connolly (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
2:56 PM
Event #138 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #195 Michaelann White (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 205 > … #901 Julianna Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
3 < 185 > … #469 Claire Goode (Broesler)
4 < 171 > … #762 Emma Peterson (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 163 > … #498 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
6 < 162 > … #116 Maeve Sebold (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 161 > … #902 Nicoletta Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
8 < 143 > … #526 Cody Hoctor (Francis Academy)
9 < 136 > … #559 Blaine Keevern (Boland)
.
11:26 AM
Event #139 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #594 Caroline Leeber (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 204.5 > … #714 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
3 < 189 > … #205 KendallGrace Woodcock (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
4 < 187 > … #184 Laura Lee Wayland (Gray)
5 < 164.5 > … #110 Payton Sawyer (Boland)
6 < 160 > … #545 Jocelyn Jernegan (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
7 < 155 > … #475 Emily Grady (Lenihan - CT)
8 < 149 > … #562 Bailey Kelly (Murray)
.
10:09 AM
Event #140 Open Championships 17 & Over
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #168 Melanie Valdes (Doherty Petri)
2 < 206 > … #394 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
3 < 188 > … #676 Ally Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 183 > … #647 Colleen McCarthy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 172 > … #289 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
6 < 166 > … #579 Tara Kuhl (Griffith)
7 < 146 > … #297 Isabelle Chouinard (Short)
8 < 139 > … #103 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)