Coyle Feis 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Coyle Feis 2007 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Nov 11
Overall ReCap:There were 452 PC & OC Champions registered while 390 actually danced. 207 were awarded (53.1%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:21 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC & 2 rounds for PC.
.
.
11:40 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Kathleen McGinty, John O'Keefe & Sheila Dupuis
22 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #313 Erin Davis ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 250 > … #1120 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
3 < 195 > … #766 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore )
4 T < 161.5 > … #442 Shannon Flynn ( Cara )
4 T < 161.5 > … #702 Kelly Marron ( DeNogla )
5 < 147 > … #513 Nina Hart ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 142 > … #984 Bryn Sconzo ( Smith-Houlihan )
7 < 138.33 > … #909 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
8 < 138 > … #633 Maggie Larkin ( Cara )
9 < 135 > … #146 Kelly Behrens ( Ardmore )
10 < 131 > … #509 Amber Harrington ( DeNogla )
.
11:49 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Sean Flynn, Kathleen McGinty & Jimmy Smith
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #943 Emily Roos ( Marie Moore )
2 T < 222 > … #308 Madison Dalton ( Ardmore )
2 T < 222 > … #444 Mary Kate Fogarty ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 175 > … #651 Kate Lincoln ( McAleer )
4 < 163 > … #581 Maxwell Kearns ( Marie Moore )
5 < 158 > … #1061 Breanne Toolan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 157 > … #989 Aidan Sharpe ( Cummins )
7 < 152 > … #303 Bridget Curtin ( Early-McLoughlin )
8 < 148 > … #117 Isabelle Ambrose ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
1:23 PM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sean Flynn, Paul Mayer & Ann Marie Leonard
32 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #454 Hailey Fusaro ( Ardmore )
2 < 191.5 > … #151 Makayla Berko ( Ardmore )
3 < 181 > … #290 Grace Cook ( DeNogla )
4 < 176 > … #418 Kyle Felice ( Inishfree )
5 < 161.5 > … #463 Hannah Gawlik ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 144 > … #549 Katie Hosey ( McAleer )
7 < 139 > … #1006 Kelly Simpson ( Marie Moore )
8 < 132.5 > … #112 Caroline Allen ( McDade )
9 < 129.5 > … #488 Kara Grzeszczak ( Shea-Jennings )
10 < 127.5 > … #924 Matthew Richardson ( McCoy )
11 < 127 > … #187 Emily Brennecke ( McDade )
12 < 118 > … #208 Ciara Burke ( Coyle )
13 < 117 > … #225 Jack Cahill ( Ryan )
14 < 115 > … #632 Erin Larkin ( Cara )
15 < 112 > … #355 Erin Donnelly ( Cara )
.
2:59 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Kathleen McGinty, John O'Keefe & Sheila Dupuis
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #400 Emily Evrard ( Ryan )
2 < 220 > … #304 Elizabeth Curtin ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 190 > … #883 Olivia Pina ( McDade )
4 < 165.5 > … #323 Isabella DeJesus ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 163 > … #424 Shannon Ferrie ( Shea-Jennings )
6 < 160 > … #1091 Margot Walsh ( Culkin )
7 < 156 > … #467 Maureen Grace Gertzkis ( Early-McLoughlin )
8 < 151 > … #1064 Gabrielle Toombs ( Broesler )
9 < 145.5 > … #523 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
10 < 139 > … #795 Audrey Morgan ( Coyle )
11 < 137.5 > … #825 Lachlan Nidds ( Ryan )
12 < 124 > … #177 Emilie Braun ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
2:01 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Vinnie O'Connor, Paul Mayer & Ann Marie Leonard
33 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #734 Ciara McGovern ( Petri School )
2 < 217 > … #366 Kelly Downes ( Johnston )
3 < 183 > … #736 Kyleigh McGovern ( McDade )
4 < 181 > … #206 Brianna Bruner ( Lynn )
5 < 170 > … #1062 Megan Toolan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 T < 149 > … #480 Miranda Goldman ( Marie Moore )
6 T < 149 > … #1099 Caitlin Ware ( Gallagher )
7 < 140.5 > … #864 Anna Sage Palmer ( Peter Smith )
8 < 133 > … #683 Alexandra Madison ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
9 < 132.5 > … #1118 Amanda Williams ( Marie Moore )
10 < 128 > … #1125 Samantha Witschey ( Teelin )
11 < 117.83 > … #616 MaryRose Komondy ( Marie Moore )
12 < 114.5 > … #746 Abigail McHugh ( Lynn )
.
4:39 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Vinnie O'Connor, Paul Mayer & Ann Marie Leonard
37 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 208 > … #1134 Eliana Yeaney ( Maple )
2 < 191.5 > … #1028 Olivia Sterling ( Broesler )
3 < 187 > … #370 Teresa Mary Drew ( Peter Smith )
4 < 154.5 > … #534 Lindsey Hill ( DoCairde )
5 < 153 > … #852 Ellen O'Neill ( Schade )
6 < 152.5 > … #1143 Erin Price ( Caitrin )
7 < 145.25 > … #156 Erin Birdsall ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 143.5 > … #322 Kailey Decker ( DeNogla )
9 < 141.75 > … #315 Kaitlyn Davis ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
10 < 135.5 > … #862 Tara Pachter ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
11 < 130.5 > … #890 Bridget Provinsal ( DeNogla )
12 T < 124.5 > … #429 Nicole FitzPatrick ( Maple )
12 T < 124.5 > … #903 Aerin Raguso ( McGrath )
13 < 123.5 > … #975 Elizabeth Schiller ( Marie Moore )
14 < 118 > … #945 Brigid C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
15 < 116 > … #302 Mary Catherine Curran ( McDade )
16 < 105.5 > … #928 Victoria Richardson ( McCoy )
.
3:35 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Marie Duffy, Charles Moore & Gerard Stack
28 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #530 Kelly Higgins ( Marie Moore )
2 T < 187.5 > … #745 Kerri McGuire ( Coyle )
2 T < 187.5 > … #935 Caroline Robinson ( Ryan )
3 < 182 > … #285 Stacey Connolly ( Peter Smith )
4 < 172.5 > … #416 Arden Fehlinger ( Broesler )
5 < 161.5 > … #451 Victoria Franklin ( Ryan )
6 T < 156 > … #1031 Lisa Strengari ( McAleer )
6 T < 156 > … #495 Sarah Hall ( Ryan )
7 < 142.5 > … #1030 Alaina Stockhausen ( Campbell - PA )
8 < 139 > … #289 Eileen Cook ( DeNogla )
9 < 136 > … #742 Kirsten McGroary ( Cara )
.
4:21 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Kathleen McGinty, Sean Flynn & Siobhan Moore
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #642 Molly Leach ( Culkin )
2 < 181 > … #914 Abigail Reff ( Caitrin )
3 T < 177 > … #769 Milena Mesfin ( Culkin )
3 T < 177 > … #526 Meghan Hernon ( Shea-Jennings )
4 < 166 > … #681 Ashley MacDonald ( McDade )
5 < 162 > … #378 Stephanie Dunham ( Cara )
6 T < 141 > … #752 Anna McKeigue ( Marie Moore )
6 T < 141 > … #929 Kristen Richers ( Cara )
6 T < 141 > … #1119 Caroline Williams ( Marie Moore )
7 < 138.5 > … #282 Megan Connolly ( McAleer )
8 < 129.5 > … #891 Corey Purcell ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
5:53 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Kathleen McGinty, Sean Flynn & Siobhan Moore
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #1105 Amanda Weaver ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 188 > … #942 Melissa Rooney ( Culkin )
3 < 178 > … #261 Julie Clark ( Ryan )
4 < 176.5 > … #426 Kaitlin Finegan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 171 > … #517 Kara Joyce Haslbeck ( McGrath )
6 T < 167 > … #947 Elizabeth Rosevear ( Bell )
6 T < 167 > … #514 Kaitrin Hartnett ( Nevin )
7 < 155 > … #277 Kelly Connelly ( Cara )
8 T < 151 > … #404 Emma Farrell ( Coyle )
8 T < 151 > … #1117 Maggie Wilcox ( An Cor Rud )
.
10:33 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Marie Duffy, Charles Moore & Gerard Stack
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #703 Kelsey Martin ( Clann Na Cara )
2 < 193 > … #689 Megan Maloney ( Clann Na Cara )
3 < 171 > … #863 Katelyn Palka ( Clann Na Cara )
4 T < 170 > … #434 Maura Flatley ( An Cor Rud )
4 T < 170 > … #868 Kathleen Paulson ( Broesler )
5 < 165 > … #176 E. Brantley ( Maple )
6 T < 147 > … #407 Keara Farrelly ( McDade )
6 T < 147 > … #781 Carolyn Molloy ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
4:59 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Vinnie O'Connor, Paul Mayer & Ann Marie Leonard
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #332 Deanna DeRosa ( Hagen )
2 < 250 > … #1127 Brittany Wolf ( DeNogla )
3 < 184.5 > … #258 Bernadette Cladek ( Coyle )
4 < 176 > … #276 Caitlin Connelly ( Cara )
.
1:42 PM
Event #600 Girls Open Championship Under 9
Judged by Jimmy Smith, John O'Keefe & Sheila Dupuis
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #992 Aine Claire Sheehan ( Cara )
2 < 212.5 > … #412 Fiona Fay ( McDade )
3 < 203 > … #1063 Emme Toombs ( Broesler )
4 < 191 > … #394 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
.
2:09 PM
Event #601 Girls Open Championship Under 10
Judged by Jimmy Smith, John O'Keefe & Sheila Dupuis
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #428 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 235 > … #950 Kathleen Roszyk ( McDade )
3 < 205 > … #387 Bridget Egan ( McDade )
.
11:58 AM
Event #602 Girls Open Championship Under 11
Judged by Vinnie O'Connor, Paul Mayer & Ann Marie Leonard
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #453 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
2 < 225 > … #420 Sarah Victoria Ferguson ( Marie Moore )
3 < 195 > … #591 Kiera Kelly ( Coyle )
4 < 193 > … #222 Christine Cahill ( Ryan )
.
12:04 PM
Event #603 Girls Open Championship Under 12
Judged by Vinnie O'Connor, Paul Mayer & Ann Marie Leonard
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #389 Sinead Egan ( McDade )
2 < 206 > … #917 Clare Reilly ( Ryan )
3 < 203 > … #713 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
4 < 195 > … #821 Emilie Nasseh ( Ardmore )
.
3:45 PM
Event #604 Girls Open Championship Under 13
Judged by Vinnie O'Connor, Paul Mayer & Ann Marie Leonard
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #147 Briana Benenati ( McAleer )
2 < 207.5 > … #576 Kate Kaneko ( Broesler )
3 < 206 > … #1022 Amanda Sovany ( DeNogla )
4 < 178.5 > … #1092 Mary Walsh ( Inishfree )
5 T < 170 > … #252 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn )
5 T < 170 > … #673 Megan Luppino ( DeNogla )
6 < 163 > … #102 Alexandra Adams ( Drumcliffe )
7 < 150 > … #388 Fiona Egan ( McDade )
8 < 141 > … #842 Cierra OKeefe ( Culkin )
.
4:47 PM
Event #605 Girls Open Championship Under 14
Judged by Marie Duffy, Charles Moore & Gerard Stack
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #1138 Tory Zehnder ( Broesler )
2 < 228 > … #772 Erin Miller ( Campbell - PA )
3 T < 180 > … #237 Elizabeth Cannone ( Marie Moore )
3 T < 180 > … #979 Brittany Schneider ( Campbell - NY )
4 < 169 > … #1000 Jillian Sikora ( Ryan )
5 < 165 > … #390 Taylor Eggleston ( Broesler )
6 < 153.5 > … #782 Diane Molloy ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 < 149 > … #1141 Katie Bortz ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 141.5 > … #832 Erin Kathleen Oconnell ( Coyle )
.
2:47 PM
Event #606 Girls Open Championship Under 15
Judged by Marie Duffy, Charles Moore & Gerard Stack
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #565 Maura Jennings ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #641 Patrice Lawless ( Boland )
3 < 180 > … #865 Bridget Parkes ( Ryan )
4 < 178 > … #357 Maggie Donovan ( Maple )
5 < 164 > … #386 Claire Edelson ( McDade )
6 < 159 > … #1114 Patricia Whitehead ( Marie Moore )
7 < 151 > … #985 Emma Sconzo ( Smith-Houlihan )
8 < 146 > … #401 Rebecca Evrard ( Ryan )
.
6:21 PM
Event #607 Girls Open Championship Under 16
Judged by Marie Duffy, Charles Moore & Gerard Stack
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #615 Genette Kolanovic ( Broesler )
2 < 235 > … #135 Megan Baffa ( Broesler )
3 < 225 > … #1059 Kara Titus ( Schade )
4 < 163 > … #670 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
5 < 162 > … #1001 Alison Silverman ( Campbell - PA )
6 < 156 > … #919 Moira Reilly ( Ryan )
7 < 142.5 > … #876 Cristina Pesce ( McAleer )
8 < 135 > … #360 Brenna Dougherty ( McDade )
9 < 133.5 > … #981 Kelsey Schuhle ( Campbell - NY )
10 < 132 > … #775 Stephanie Miller ( Campbell - PA )
11 < 128 > … #793 Meghan Moran ( Cara )
.
12:35 PM
Event #608 Girls Open Championship Under 17
Judged by Marie Duffy, Charles Moore & Gerard Stack
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #812 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
2 < 213 > … #918 Erin Reilly ( Ryan )
3 < 200 > … #638 Aileen Lavin ( Schade )
4 < 180 > … #833 Caitlin O'Connell ( DeNogla )
5 < 178 > … #767 Samantha Merritt ( DeNogla )
6 < 159 > … #164 Claire Borzner ( Marie Moore )
7 < 150 > … #836 Meagan O'Connor ( Schade )
8 < 144 > … #230 Josie Callahan ( Broesler )
9 < 135 > … #192 Caily Bridgeland ( Broesler )
.
1:35 PM
Event #609 Girls Open Championship Under 18
Judged by Kathleen McGinty, John O'Keefe & Sheila Dupuis
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #804 Chloe Mullarkey ( Donny Golden )
2 < 240 > … #983 Christina Scibelli ( Schade )
3 < 200 > … #340 Megan DiBiase ( DeNogla )
4 < 177 > … #859 Erin Ott ( Marie Moore )
.
10:42 AM
Event #610 Ladies Open Championship 18 & Over
Judged by Vinnie O'Connor, Paul Mayer & Ann Marie Leonard
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1124 Kelly Witherspoon ( Maple )
2 < 215 > … #716 Katie McCall ( Clann Na Cara )
3 < 185 > … #851 Colleen O'Neill ( DeNogla )
4 < 176 > … #1109 Juliette Wester ( DeNogla )
5 < 174 > … #529 Kayla Hickey ( DeNogla )
.
3:49 PM
Event #611 Boys Open Championship Under 9
Judged by Jimmy Smith, John O'Keefe & Sheila Dupuis
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #672 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #908 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
3 < 195 > … #1036 Connor P. Sullivan ( Inishfree )
.
4:04 PM
Event #612 Boys Open Championship Under 11
Judged by Jimmy Smith, John O'Keefe & Sheila Dupuis
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #639 Thomas Lavin ( Schade )
2 < 250 > … #521 Patrick Hegarty ( Cara )
.
3:59 PM
Event #613 Boys Open Championship Under 13
Judged by Jimmy Smith, John O'Keefe & Sheila Dupuis
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #671 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #1056 Ryan Thornton ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #422 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
4 < 180 > … #226 Joe Cahill ( Ryan )
.
5:04 PM
Event #614 Boys Open Championship Under 15
Judged by Jimmy Smith, John O'Keefe & Sheila Dupuis
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #368 Daniel Drew ( Peter Smith )
2 < 240 > … #196 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
3 < 200 > … #652 Conor Lipe ( DeNogla )
.
5:14 PM
Event #615 Boys Open Championship Under 17
Judged by Jimmy Smith, John O'Keefe & Sheila Dupuis
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #333 Mitchell Desimone ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #696 Andreas Maple ( Maple )
.
5:20 PM
Event #616 Mens Open Championship 17 and Over
Judged by Jimmy Smith, John O'Keefe & Sheila Dupuis
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #605 Cody Kleppertknoop ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #946 Patrick C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.