Coyle Feis 2008

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Coyle Feis As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Nov 9
Overall ReCap:There were 469 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 406 danced. 219 were awarded (53.9%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:41 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds for OC3
I congratulate the Coyle family and their entire Committee. Special thanks to Gwenn for her assistence tabulating all day and thanks to all for asking me back.
.
11:48 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD & Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA
30 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #570 Seana Isaac ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 205 > … #1019 Regan Sweeney ( McDade )
3 < 187.5 > … #742 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore )
4 < 177 > … #684 Caitlyn Maurer ( Peter Smith )
5 < 162.5 > … #189 Brendan Broesler ( Broesler )
6 < 153.5 > … #175 Kieva Brady ( McDade )
7 < 149.5 > … #885 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
8 < 142 > … #843 Ceili Peake ( Maple )
9 < 141 > … #748 Kasey Methven ( McDade )
10 < 140 > … #855 Mary Peticca ( Cara )
11 < 131.5 > … #649 Emily Lizins ( Cara )
12 < 121 > … #422 Orla Fay ( McDade )
13 < 116 > … #182 Erin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
14 < 112 > … #634 Carli Lavoie ( DeNogla )
15 < 108 > … #983 Bridget Simpson ( Marie Moore )
.
12:13 PM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD & Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 238 > … #1050 Olivia Tuma ( Peter Smith )
2 < 195 > … #868 Hannah Probst ( DeNogla )
3 < 191 > … #242 Erin Carty ( Cara )
4 < 189 > … #582 Kaitlyn Keane ( DeNogla )
5 < 173.5 > … #628 Alayna Langan ( Davis )
6 < 156 > … #759 Shannon Moloney ( Maple )
7 < 143 > … #238 Meadhbh Carroll ( Peter Smith )
8 T < 131 > … #632 Maggie Larkin ( Cara )
8 T < 131 > … #624 Abigail Kress ( McDade )
9 < 130.5 > … #787 Mackenzie Murray ( Peter Smith )
10 < 129 > … #450 Shannon Flynn ( Cara )
11 < 126.5 > … #563 Rachel Hughes ( Cara )
.
1:55 PM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Paul Mayer, IL, Steven McAteer, ON & Gary Healy, IL
28 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #114 Isabelle Ambrose ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 188 > … #849 Erin Perotta ( Inishfree )
3 < 184 > … #452 Mary Kate Fogarty ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 173 > … #646 Kate Lincoln ( McAleer )
5 < 153.5 > … #583 Maxwell Kearns ( Marie Moore )
6 T < 152 > … #918 Emily Roos ( Marie Moore )
6 T < 152 > … #749 Kelley Methven ( McDade )
7 < 151 > … #141 Tess Barrett ( Peter Smith )
8 < 140.5 > … #244 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
9 < 124 > … #366 Erin Doran ( Peter Smith )
10 < 121.5 > … #701 Elizabeth McDonald ( Marie Moore )
11 T < 119 > … #678 Kathryn Marano ( DeNogla )
11 T < 119 > … #1060 Molly Vadala ( Johnston )
.
2:45 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD & Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA
41 Registered, 39 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 191 > … #469 Hannah Gawlik ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 188 > … #569 Devan Igoe ( Inishfree )
3 < 185.5 > … #1116 Mairead Wood ( Inishfree )
4 < 166 > … #282 Grace Cook ( DeNogla )
5 < 165.5 > … #854 Marco Peticca ( Cara )
6 < 162 > … #600 Fiona Kiernan ( Petri School )
7 < 154.5 > … #901 Matthew Richardson ( McCoy )
8 < 144.5 > … #108 Caroline Allen ( McDade )
9 < 136.5 > … #208 Ciara Burke ( Coyle )
10 < 124 > … #218 Jack Cahill ( Ryan )
11 < 123.5 > … #510 Sarah Hanley ( McHugh )
12 < 120 > … #696 Claire McCullough ( Culkin )
13 < 116 > … #596 Fiona Kennon ( DeNogla )
14 < 109.5 > … #529 Cassie Henry ( McDade )
15 < 108 > … #428 Conor Ferns ( DeNogla )
16 < 105.5 > … #498 Kara Grzeszczak ( Shea-Jennings )
17 < 104 > … #694 Grace McClatchy ( McDade )
18 < 102 > … #184 Emily Brennecke ( McDade )
19 < 99.5 > … #482 Megan Glanz ( McHugh )
20 < 98 > … #862 Molly Polk ( DeNogla )
.
10:35 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Mary McElroy, IRE, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Maire Clerkin, CA
31 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 59% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #1067 Ashley Ann Velez ( Petri School )
2 < 196.5 > … #309 Paige Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
3 < 181 > … #771 Audrey Morgan ( Coyle )
4 < 174 > … #331 Isabella DeJesus ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 172 > … #1032 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
6 < 171 > … #597 Sarah Kenny ( Maple )
7 < 169 > … #1074 Margot Walsh ( Culkin )
8 < 162 > … #608 Mary Eileen Kilner ( Culkin )
9 < 139.5 > … #528 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
10 < 135 > … #863 Cailin Popp ( Caitrin )
11 < 119 > … #1029 Katie Temple ( DeNogla )
12 < 112 > … #1126 Molly Zinn ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
13 < 110 > … #542 Erin Hillegas ( Ryan )
14 < 108.5 > … #559 Casey Howard ( Maple )
15 T < 104 > … #494 Rita Grant ( Cara )
15 T < 104 > … #178 Emilie Braun ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
15 T < 104 > … #1039 Gaby Toombs ( Broesler )
.
3:14 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Paul Mayer, IL, Steven McAteer, ON & Gary Healy, IL
33 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #1082 Caitlin Ware ( Gallagher )
2 < 186 > … #711 Kyleigh McGovern ( McDade )
3 < 181 > … #1088 Courtney Webb ( McAleer )
4 < 180.5 > … #926 Meaghan Roszyk ( McDade )
5 T < 178 > … #835 Anna Sage Palmer ( Peter Smith )
5 T < 178 > … #1038 Megan Toolan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 167.5 > … #914 Shannon Romig ( Hagen )
7 < 151 > … #375 Kelly Downes ( Johnston )
8 < 134.5 > … #1102 Amanda Williams ( Marie Moore )
9 < 131 > … #465 Lauren Gallucio ( McAleer )
10 T < 117 > … #670 Alexandra Madison ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
10 T < 117 > … #148 Millie Beichner ( McAleer )
11 < 116.5 > … #514 Oona Harrigan ( Marie Moore )
12 < 113 > … #616 MaryRose Komondy ( Marie Moore )
13 < 111 > … #880 Kia Ramarui ( Culkin )
.
4:12 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Paul Mayer, IL, Steven McAteer, ON & Gary Healy, IL
33 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #1012 Colleen Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
2 < 250 > … #834 Tara Pachter ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 205 > … #156 Erin Birdsall ( Marie Moore )
4 < 166 > … #201 Fiona Bucher ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 158 > … #172 Fiona Bradley ( McDade )
6 < 139 > … #832 Alana Ounan ( Marie Moore )
7 < 132.5 > … #320 Kaitlyn Davis ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 130 > … #826 Hannah Orlando ( Marie Moore )
9 < 129.5 > … #123 Cecilia Arechiga ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
10 < 126.5 > … #387 Ciara Duff ( Ardmore )
11 < 124 > … #261 Elizabeth Clinton ( McDade )
12 < 122 > … #262 Caitlin Cloonan ( Coyle )
13 < 121 > … #912 Robyn Roesing ( Peter Smith )
14 < 120.5 > … #952 Elizabeth Schiller ( Marie Moore )
.
3:58 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD & Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA
28 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #847 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( Peter Smith )
2 < 226.5 > … #1010 Alaina Stockhausen ( Campbell - PA )
3 < 175 > … #281 Eileen Cook ( DeNogla )
4 < 154.5 > … #381 Stacey Drew ( Peter Smith )
5 < 148.5 > … #718 Kirsten McGrory ( Cara )
6 < 144.5 > … #1120 Rebekah Wynkoop ( McDade )
7 < 135 > … #794 Liz Muska ( DeNogla )
8 T < 130 > … #503 Sarah Hall ( Ryan )
8 T < 130 > … #355 Katie Dolan ( McDade )
9 < 129 > … #991 Anna Smith ( Maple )
10 < 128 > … #111 MacKenna Allen ( Coyle )
11 < 127.5 > … #118 Lauren Anderson ( Cara )
12 < 126 > … #607 Kathryn Kilner ( Culkin )
13 < 120.5 > … #310 Tori Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
.
4:31 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Paul Mayer, IL, Steven McAteer, ON & Gary Healy, IL
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #315 Hanna David ( Broesler )
2 < 215 > … #587 Austen Keim ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 178 > … #351 Hannah Doerr ( Peter Smith )
4 < 166 > … #664 Abigail Lyons ( Teelin )
5 T < 160 > … #906 Kristen Richers ( Cara )
5 T < 160 > … #562 Megan Hughes ( Caitrin )
6 < 157 > … #473 Alex Gerber ( Peter Smith )
7 < 153 > … #1103 Caroline Williams ( Marie Moore )
8 < 140 > … #892 Abigail Reff ( Caitrin )
9 < 125 > … #159 Megan Blount ( Coyle )
.
4:21 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD & Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #916 Melissa Rooney ( Culkin )
2 < 250 > … #252 Julie Clark ( Ryan )
3 < 196 > … #1011 Hunter Anne Stoner ( An Cor Rud )
4 < 171 > … #418 Emma Farrell ( Coyle )
5 < 170 > … #273 Kelly Connelly ( Cara )
6 < 161 > … #334 Tara Dempsey ( DeNogla )
.
4:17 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls 17 & Over
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke, NY, Siobhan Moore, NY & Patty Morrissey, NJ
15 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #734 Lindsey McMahon ( Beaton )
2 < 250 > … #1114 Brittany Wolf ( DeNogla )
3 < 186 > … #183 Jen Brennan ( McHugh )
4 < 176 > … #729 Kathleen McLoughlin ( Marie Moore )
5 < 168 > … #612 Jennifer Kline ( Butler-Sheehan )
.
10:08 AM
Event #600 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Paul Mayer, IL, Steven McAteer, ON & Gary Healy, IL
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1104 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
2 < 240 > … #357 Riley Maeve Dolan ( McDade )
3 < 205 > … #372 Farran Dougherty ( McDade )
4 < 180 > … #317 Erin Davis ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
10:19 AM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Paul Mayer, IL, Steven McAteer, ON & Gary Healy, IL
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #970 Aine Claire Sheehan ( Cara )
2 < 220 > … #408 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
3 < 213 > … #421 Fiona Fay ( McDade )
4 < 196 > … #802 CarlieJane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
.
11:31 AM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Paul Mayer, IL, Steven McAteer, ON & Gary Healy, IL
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1095 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
2 < 200 > … #436 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
3 T < 181 > … #925 Kathleen Roszyk ( McDade )
3 T < 181 > … #389 Kellie Dugan ( Peter Smith )
4 < 175 > … #842 Hailey Payea ( Broesler )
5 < 169 > … #815 Erin OGallagher ( Petri School )
6 < 168 > … #762 Taylor Monaghan ( Peter Smith )
.
12:26 PM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Paul Mayer, IL, Steven McAteer, ON & Gary Healy, IL
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #455 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
2 < 200 > … #619 Kelli Rae Kosinski ( Ardmore )
3 < 181 > … #813 Kelsey O'Connor ( Marie Moore )
4 < 177 > … #518 Emily Harriott ( DeNogla )
5 < 174 > … #413 Emily Evrard ( Ryan )
6 < 173 > … #1068 Jessica Vent ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
12:33 PM
Event #604 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Paul Mayer, IL, Steven McAteer, ON & Gary Healy, IL
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #818 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
2 < 230 > … #295 Blair Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 210 > … #294 Abbey Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 187 > … #497 Kendal Griffler ( Early-McLoughlin )
5 < 170 > … #894 Clare Reilly ( Ryan )
.
10:51 AM
Event #605 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD & Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #149 Briana Benenati ( McAleer )
2 < 250 > … #1075 Mary Walsh ( Inishfree )
3 < 185 > … #206 Elizabeth Buhager ( Coyle )
4 < 181 > … #623 Brittany Krause ( Drumcliffe )
5 < 160 > … #400 Fiona Egan ( McDade )
6 < 150 > … #1003 Angelica Squilla ( Peter Smith )
7 < 145 > … #660 Megan Luppino ( DeNogla )
.
4:41 PM
Event #606 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Mary McElroy, IRE, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Maire Clerkin, CA
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #1124 Tory Zehnder ( Broesler )
2 < 240 > … #219 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
3 < 196 > … #499 Alyssa Gurley ( Broesler )
4 < 193 > … #751 Erin Miller ( Campbell - PA )
5 < 165 > … #488 Jenna Goldman ( Marie Moore )
6 < 161 > … #1047 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
7 < 154.5 > … #978 Jillian Sikora ( Ryan )
8 < 133 > … #712 Lori McGovern ( Kerry )
.
3:00 PM
Event #607 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Mary McElroy, IRE, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Maire Clerkin, CA
21 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #836 Bridget Parkes ( Ryan )
2 < 215 > … #115 Briana Anderson ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 188 > … #1093 Shelby Weston ( Marie Moore )
4 < 173 > … #397 Claire Edelson ( McDade )
5 < 172 > … #1098 Patricia Whitehead ( Marie Moore )
6 < 165.5 > … #391 Stephanie Dunham ( Cara )
7 < 155.5 > … #277 Abby Conway ( Coyle )
.
1:11 PM
Event #608 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Mary McElroy, IRE, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Maire Clerkin, CA
25 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #128 Megan Baffa ( Broesler )
2 < 230 > … #979 Alison Silverman ( Campbell - PA )
3 < 188 > … #656 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
4 < 182.5 > … #622 Katherine Kramer ( Coyle )
5 < 176 > … #895 Moira Reilly ( Ryan )
6 < 170 > … #502 Katie Hager ( Marie Moore )
7 < 145.5 > … #948 Brittany Scattergood ( Cara )
8 < 143 > … #768 Meghan Moran ( Cara )
9 < 140 > … #755 Stephanie Miller ( Campbell - PA )
.
11:15 AM
Event #609 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Mary McElroy, IRE, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Maire Clerkin, CA
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #789 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
2 < 215 > … #747 Samantha Merritt ( DeNogla )
3 < 205 > … #220 Sinead Cahill ( Coyle )
4 < 176 > … #370 Caileigh Dougherty ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 167.5 > … #342 Kerri Devine ( Coyle )
.
11:58 AM
Event #610 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Mary McElroy, IRE, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Maire Clerkin, CA
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1111 Kelly Witherspoon ( Maple )
2 < 250 > … #345 Megan DiBiase ( DeNogla )
3 < 195 > … #769 Laura Morchel ( Ardmore )
4 < 180 > … #504 Caitlin Halligan ( Coyle )
.
2:15 PM
Event #612 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD & Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #884 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
2 < 215 > … #658 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
3 < 196 > … #732 Liam McMahon ( Inishfree )
.
2:18 PM
Event #613 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD & Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #657 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
.
3:24 PM
Event #614 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Mary McElroy, IRE, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Maire Clerkin, CA
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #841 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #430 Ryan Ferrie ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 195 > … #429 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
.
3:30 PM
Event #615 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Mary McElroy, IRE, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Maire Clerkin, CA
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #190 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #339 Mitchell DeSimone ( Broesler )
3 < 200 > … #379 Daniel Drew ( Peter Smith )
4 < 185 > … #893 Alexander Reichl ( McDade )
.
3:35 PM
Event #616 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Mary McElroy, IRE, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Maire Clerkin, CA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #921 Patrick C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )