Coyle Feis 2009

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Coyle Feis 2009 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Nov 8
Overall ReCap: There were 518 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 453 danced. 241 were awarded ( 53.2%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:27 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds OC. Special Round medals awarded for OC's
I congratulate the Coyle family and the school's entire committee. Thanks for asking me back.
My special thanks to Gwen, my long-time helper and her husband, Tom for their assistance.
.
.
3:24 PM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Ann Lavin Cassidy, IL, Steven McAteer, ON & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
25 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #191 Erin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
2 < 228 > … #934 Sean Reagan ( Inishfree )
3 < 216 > … #903 Mary Peticca ( McDade-Cara )
4 < 200 > … #167 Bridie Ann Bommentre ( McDade-Cara )
5 < 165 > … #713 Hailey Magee ( DeNogla )
6 < 153 > … #916 Maggie Priole ( Cummins )
7 < 147 > … #692 Maggie Lord ( McDade-Cara )
8 < 138 > … #1005 Grainne Schroeder ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
9 < 123 > … #766 Catherine McGonigle ( McDade-Cara )
10 T < 122.5 > … #183 Kieva Brady ( McDade-Cara )
10 T < 122.5 > … #1034 Bridget Simpson ( Marie Moore )
11 < 121.5 > … #700 Sophie Lusty ( Peter Smith )
.
3:49 PM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Ann Lavin Cassidy, IL, Steven McAteer, ON & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
37 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #701 William Lusty ( Peter Smith )
2 < 177.5 > … #314 Nicole Daehler ( Bell )
3 < 172 > … #449 Maya Fortgang ( DeNogla )
4 < 159 > … #1160 Sarah Wozniak ( Petri School )
5 < 158.5 > … #476 Therese Geishauser ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 153 > … #1054 Noel Spillane ( Donny Golden )
7 < 146 > … #1071 Hannah Sullivan ( Verlin )
8 < 145 > … #197 Brendan Broesler ( Broesler )
9 < 132 > … #586 Kaitlyn Jesionowski ( Rhythm of Ireland )
10 < 131.5 > … #686 Emily Lizins ( McDade-Cara )
11 < 121.5 > … #980 Alyssa Rothman ( Peter Smith )
12 < 119 > … #803 Erin Rose Miller ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
13 T < 116 > … #772 Laura McGroary ( McDade-Cara )
13 T < 116 > … #635 Ellie King ( Teelin )
13 T < 116 > … #896 Ceili Peake ( Maple )
13 T < 116 > … #381 Morgan Duckett ( Maple )
14 < 113 > … #566 Sarah Hughes ( McDade-Cara )
.
2:40 PM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Eleanor Kelly, ON, Gary Healy, IL & Laura Stack, IL
35 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #952 Timothy Richardson ( Marie Moore )
2 < 221 > … #259 Emily Chironna ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 172 > … #789 Kayla McMennamin ( Coyle )
4 < 171 > … #353 Kelly Donah ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 T < 160 > … #873 Shannon ONeill ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 T < 160 > … #242 Tierney Rose Carlin ( O'Rourke )
6 < 154.5 > … #524 Nina Hart ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 153 > … #1065 Katherine Stuntz ( Maple )
8 < 137 > … #171 Anne Borzner ( Marie Moore )
9 < 128.5 > … #356 Katie Donovan ( O'Rourke )
10 < 128 > … #1047 Ariana Solfaro ( DeNogla )
11 < 123 > … #967 Claire Romanczyk ( Peter Smith )
12 < 110 > … #568 Clare Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
13 < 109 > … #565 Rachel Hughes ( McDade-Cara )
14 < 105.5 > … #605 Kaitlyn Keane ( DeNogla )
15 < 103.5 > … #840 Mackenzie Murray ( Peter Smith )
.
4:57 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Ann Lavin Cassidy, IL, Steven McAteer, ON & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
44 Registered, 43 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #679 Kate Lincoln ( McAleer )
2 < 201.5 > … #528 Niamh Hayes ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 200 > … #254 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
4 < 190 > … #110 Isabelle Ambrose ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 166 > … #1017 Aidan Sharpe ( Cummins )
6 < 150.5 > … #433 Delaney Flaesch ( Maple )
7 < 150 > … #512 Diana Hammerstone ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 140.75 > … #680 Abby Liptack ( DeNogla )
9 < 139.5 > … #800 Kelley Methven ( Broesler )
10 < 131.5 > … #964 Celia Rogers ( Pender-Keady )
11 < 123 > … #229 Kerry Callaghan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
12 < 122 > … #221 Nora Burke ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
13 < 113 > … #148 Kasie Berkowitz ( McElligott )
14 < 107 > … #857 Mikayla O'Brien ( Petri School )
15 < 103.25 > … #1122 Natalie Walsh ( Culkin )
16 < 102.25 > … #464 Kylee Gahman ( Gallagher )
17 < 99.5 > … #719 Kathryn Marano ( DeNogla )
18 < 92.5 > … #511 Karah Hamel ( McDade-Cara )
19 < 87.25 > … #450 Kathryn Foster ( Peter Smith )
20 < 87 > … #270 Molly Clifford ( McDade-Cara )
21 < 86.5 > … #360 Erin Doran ( Peter Smith )
22 < 84.5 > … #588 Ashley Johnson ( Petri School )
.
12:36 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA, John Conniffe, MA & Myra Watters, FL
38 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 205 > … #352 Erin Kelly Donaghy ( Campbell - PA )
2 < 203 > … #949 Matthew Richardson ( Marie Moore )
3 < 201 > … #814 Hugh Moore ( Broesler )
4 < 178 > … #1069 Ciara Sullivan ( Verlin )
5 < 172 > … #773 Leanne McGroary ( McDade-Cara )
6 < 150 > … #289 Grace Cook ( DeNogla )
7 < 146.5 > … #104 Caroline Allen ( McDade-Cara )
8 < 145.5 > … #193 Emily Brennecke ( McDade-Cara )
9 < 134 > … #742 Grace McClatchy ( McDade-Cara )
10 < 130.5 > … #627 Fiona Kennon ( DeNogla )
11 < 126 > … #168 Brittany Bond ( Maple )
12 < 124.5 > … #654 Erin Larkin ( McDade-Cara )
13 < 120 > … #237 Tyler Caple ( Rhythm of Ireland )
14 < 119 > … #430 Gianna Marie Fiola ( Broesler )
15 < 114.5 > … #355 Erin Donnelly ( McDade-Cara )
16 < 112 > … #1013 Emma Lisa Senecal ( DeNogla )
17 < 111 > … #217 Ciara Burke ( Coyle )
.
4:20 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Eleanor Kelly, ON, Gary Healy, IL & Laura Stack, IL
42 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 214 > … #935 Christina Rebh ( Maple )
2 < 184 > … #533 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
3 < 183 > … #792 Brigid Meagher ( Marie Moore )
4 < 172.33 > … #883 Ciara O'Sullivan ( McDade-Cara )
5 < 170.33 > … #634 Mary Eileen Kilner ( Culkin )
6 < 165 > … #950 Nicholas Richardson ( Marie Moore )
7 < 160.5 > … #667 Abigail Lefebvre ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 142.33 > … #557 Erin Howell ( McGrath )
9 < 133 > … #271 Rebecca Clifford ( McDade-Cara )
10 < 127 > … #114 Gwendolen Anderson ( Gallagher )
11 < 123 > … #1010 Kyra Seeley ( Peter Smith )
12 < 116.5 > … #590 Claire Johnston ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
13 < 114 > … #186 Emilie Braun ( Coyle )
14 < 113 > … #545 Erin Hillegas ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
15 < 112.5 > … #330 Kelsey Davis ( Maple )
16 < 104.5 > … #385 Katherine Duffy ( Peter Smith )
17 < 101 > … #733 Eileen McAlonan ( McAleer )
18 < 99 > … #1085 Katy Temple ( Verlin )
19 < 92 > … #629 Molly Kerrigan ( McAleer )
.
6:02 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Eleanor Kelly, ON, Gary Healy, IL & Laura Stack, IL
38 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #650 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
2 < 208 > … #806 Trevor Miller ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 203 > … #250 Savannah Carter ( Broesler )
4 < 172 > … #1093 Megan Toolan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 171 > … #257 Kelly Lynn Chagnon ( Ardmore )
6 < 157 > … #116 Kendall Anderson ( Marie Moore )
7 < 156.5 > … #164 Victoria Bogdan ( Maple )
8 < 155 > … #188 Ciara Breen ( Broesler )
9 < 135.5 > … #970 Shannon Romig ( Hagen )
10 < 133.5 > … #886 Anna Palmer ( DeNogla )
11 < 125.5 > … #966 Caitlin Romanczyk ( Peter Smith )
12 < 117.5 > … #213 Margaret Buckley ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
13 < 115 > … #641 MaryRose Komondy ( Marie Moore )
14 T < 110 > … #143 Millie Beichner ( McAleer )
14 T < 110 > … #690 Emily Longtin ( Maple )
15 < 108 > … #256 Hayley Cerimido ( Peter Smith )
16 < 103.5 > … #834 Emily Murphy ( Culkin )
17 < 100.5 > … #1014 Laurissa Senecal ( DeNogla )
.
6:27 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Ann Lavin Cassidy, IL, Steven McAteer, ON & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #335 Kailey Decker ( DeNogla )
2 < 196 > … #956 Emily Ripper ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 186 > … #382 Ciara Duff ( Ardmore )
4 < 181 > … #332 Megan Davitt-Loysen ( Teelin )
5 < 178 > … #569 Grace Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
6 < 170 > … #781 Kayleigh McKenzie ( McGrath )
7 < 167 > … #963 Robyn Roesing ( Peter Smith )
8 < 146.5 > … #919 Megan Quarino ( Cummins )
9 < 135 > … #878 Hannah Orlando ( Marie Moore )
10 < 132 > … #829 Megan Mulrooney ( Marie Moore )
11 < 127.5 > … #338 Victoria DeJesus ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
12 < 122 > … #123 Sandy Archer ( Coyle )
.
5:34 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA, John Conniffe, MA & Myra Watters, FL
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #513 Bridget Hanna ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 235 > … #648 Mary Lafferty ( Coyle )
3 < 196 > … #317 Tori Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
4 < 172 > … #702 Alison Lynch ( Culkin )
5 < 167 > … #349 Katie Dolan ( McDade-Cara )
6 < 166 > … #288 Eileen Cook ( DeNogla )
7 < 161 > … #305 Elizabeth Crouse ( Marie Moore )
8 < 152 > … #222 Bridget Butler ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
9 < 135.5 > … #106 MacKenna Allen ( Coyle )
.
5:21 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Michael O'Hara, FL & Patty Morrissey, NJ
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #478 Alex Gerber ( Broesler )
2 < 226.5 > … #530 Christina Heckelman ( McElligott )
3 < 191 > … #431 James Fishon ( An Rince Mor )
4 < 185 > … #1144 Katie Whitman ( Broesler )
5 < 178 > … #798 Milena Mesfin ( Culkin )
.
5:25 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls 17 & Over
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Michael O'Hara, FL & Patty Morrissey, NJ
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #412 Emma Farrell ( Coyle )
2 < 225 > … #155 Jennifer Binstead ( Cummins )
3 < 223 > … #158 Brigitte Bircher ( Coyle )
.
11:30 AM
Event #600 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Eleanor Kelly, ON, Gary Healy, IL & Laura Stack, IL
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #365 Farran Dougherty ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #799 Kasey Methven ( Broesler )
3 < 182 > … #1148 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
4 < 178 > … #576 Seana Isaac ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 176 > … #726 Caitlyn Maurer ( Peter Smith )
.
11:15 AM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Eleanor Kelly, ON, Gary Healy, IL & Laura Stack, IL
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #351 Riley Maeve Dolan ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #1060 Miya Stefanick ( Maple )
3 < 200 > … #327 Erin Davis ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
12:18 PM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Eleanor Kelly, ON, Gary Healy, IL & Laura Stack, IL
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #801 Kaela Milewski ( Gray )
2 < 225 > … #1021 Aine Claire Sheehan ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 209 > … #417 Fiona Fay ( McDade-Cara )
4 < 185 > … #406 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
5 < 160 > … #442 Mary Kate Fogarty ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 159 > … #833 Ciara Murphy ( Petri School )
.
12:52 PM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Eleanor Kelly, ON, Gary Healy, IL & Laura Stack, IL
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #1140 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
2 < 210 > … #405 Caitlin Mary Ennis ( Petri School )
3 < 201 > … #475 Hannah Gawlik ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 184 > … #397 Bridget Egan ( Broesler )
5 < 180 > … #386 Kellie Dugan ( Peter Smith )
.
2:24 PM
Event #604 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Eleanor Kelly, ON, Gary Healy, IL & Laura Stack, IL
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #459 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
2 < 221 > … #408 Emily Evrard ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
3 < 191 > … #583 Kerry Jensen ( Inishfree )
4 < 178 > … #1109 Jessica Vent ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 158 > … #422 Sarah Victoria Ferguson ( Marie Moore )
6 < 154.5 > … #226 Christine Cahill ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
7 < 154 > … #860 Kelsey O'Connor ( Marie Moore )
8 < 143 > … #350 Kelsey Dolan ( Bell )
.
11:57 AM
Event #605 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Ann Lavin Cassidy, IL, Steven McAteer, ON & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #868 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
2 < 240 > … #298 Abbey Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 196 > … #836 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri School )
4 < 166 > … #736 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
5 < 153.5 > … #399 Sinead Egan ( Broesler )
6 < 146 > … #758 Kerry McFadden ( Peter Smith )
7 < 145 > … #777 Abigail McHugh ( DeNogla )
8 < 143 > … #368 Siobhan Dougherty ( Broesler )
.
4:38 PM
Event #606 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA, John Conniffe, MA & Myra Watters, FL
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #144 Briana Benenati ( McAleer )
2 < 200 > … #182 Fiona Bradley ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 162 > … #273 Elizabeth Clinton ( McDade-Cara )
4 T < 156 > … #215 Elizabeth Buhager ( Coyle )
4 T < 156 > … #699 Megan Luppino ( DeNogla )
5 < 152 > … #975 Brigid C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 T < 150 > … #579 Madeline Jacob ( Marie Moore )
6 T < 150 > … #1121 Mary Walsh ( Petri School )
7 < 149.5 > … #159 Erin Birdsall ( Marie Moore )
8 < 135 > … #375 Teresa Mary Drew ( Peter Smith )
9 < 131 > … #668 Claire Leisner ( Francis Academy )
.
3:02 PM
Event #607 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA, John Conniffe, MA & Myra Watters, FL
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #369 Alesandra Doughty ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 205 > … #228 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
3 T < 181 > … #1168 Tory Zehnder ( Broesler )
3 T < 181 > … #419 Arden Fehlinger ( Broesler )
4 < 164 > … #260 Kelsea Chironna ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 163 > … #494 Jenna Goldman ( Marie Moore )
6 < 157 > … #1030 Jillian Sikora ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
7 T < 144 > … #802 Erin Miller ( Campbell - PA )
7 T < 144 > … #864 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
8 < 130 > … #859 Erin Kathleen Oconnell ( Coyle )
9 < 125 > … #540 Kelly Higgins ( Marie Moore )
.
1:33 PM
Event #608 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Ann Lavin Cassidy, IL, Steven McAteer, ON & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #581 Maura Jennings ( Broesler )
2 < 240 > … #318 Kiera Daley ( Breffni )
3 < 181 > … #293 Shannon Corrigan ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 174 > … #113 Briana Anderson ( Marie Moore )
5 < 168 > … #389 Stephanie Dunham ( McDade-Cara )
6 < 163 > … #1143 Patricia Whitehead ( Marie Moore )
7 < 146 > … #867 Megan O'Keefe ( Maple )
8 < 145 > … #1138 Shelby Weston ( Marie Moore )
9 < 142 > … #396 Claire Edelson ( Broesler )
.
11:37 AM
Event #609 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA, John Conniffe, MA & Myra Watters, FL
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #697 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 215 > … #1031 Alison Silverman ( Campbell - PA )
3 < 200 > … #941 Moira Reilly ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
4 T < 166 > … #363 Brenna Dougherty ( Broesler )
4 T < 166 > … #805 Stephanie Miller ( Campbell - PA )
.
11:03 AM
Event #610 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA, John Conniffe, MA & Myra Watters, FL
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #493 Caitlin Golding ( Broesler )
2 < 206 > … #797 Samantha Merritt ( DeNogla )
3 < 193 > … #308 Bridget Cunningham ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
4 < 185 > … #344 Megan DiBiase ( DeNogla )
5 < 178 > … #874 Caitlin O'Neill ( O'Neill-James )
6 < 165 > … #946 Sara Rhodes ( An Cor Rud )
.
5:03 PM
Event #611 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Ann Lavin Cassidy, IL, Steven McAteer, ON & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #933 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #793 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore )
.
5:10 PM
Event #612 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Ann Lavin Cassidy, IL, Steven McAteer, ON & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #698 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 215 > … #1070 Connor Patrick Sullivan ( Inishfree )
3 < 205 > … #932 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
4 < 180 > … #606 Maxwell Kearns ( Marie Moore )
.
5:15 PM
Event #613 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Ann Lavin Cassidy, IL, Steven McAteer, ON & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #850 Lachlan Nidds ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #902 Marco Peticca ( McDade-Cara )
.
5:43 PM
Event #615 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA, John Conniffe, MA & Myra Watters, FL
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #895 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #373 Daniel Drew ( Peter Smith )
3 < 195 > … #424 Ryan Ferrie ( Broesler )
.
5:39 PM
Event #616 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA, John Conniffe, MA & Myra Watters, FL
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #830 Matt Mulvey ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
2 < 250 > … #718 Andreas Maple ( Maple )
3 < 195 > … #976 Patrick C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )