Coyle Feis 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Coyle Feis 2010 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Nov 14
Overall ReCap: There were 485 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 392 danced. 214 were awarded (54.6%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:45 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC. Also, Special round (candy) awards for OC.
I congratulate the Coyle family, their entire Feis Committee and all the friendly, knowledgable people involved with this success.
Of course, a special thanks to my long-time assistant, Gwen, for her entire day keeping me organized.
Thanks for having me back this year.
.
2:32 PM
Event #500 Preliminary Girls & Boys Under 8
Judged by Tom Bracken, AZ, Russell Beaton, MD & Jacinta O'Sullivan, GA
35 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #179 McKayla Boyd ( O'Rourke )
2 < 204.5 > … #202 Lily Anne Bruer ( McElligott )
3 < 193 > … #1084 Kyleigh Tuma ( Peter Smith )
4 < 161.5 > … #215 Ronan Burke ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 161 > … #698 Sophie Lusty ( Peter Smith )
6 < 157 > … #182 Kieva Brady ( McDade-Cara )
7 < 156 > … #309 Hannah Cunniffe ( Marie Moore )
8 T < 139.5 > … #1005 Tara Sheehan ( McDade-Cara )
8 T < 139.5 > … #516 Jacquelynn Hanna ( McDade-Cara )
9 < 138.5 > … #1136 Zali Williams ( Ardmore )
10 < 135.5 > … #177 Olivia Boyce ( McDade-Cara )
11 < 130.5 > … #157 Norah Bice ( McDade-Cara )
12 < 117.5 > … #1073 Olivia Tingley-Kelley ( Cummins )
13 < 114.5 > … #745 Mairin Mcdonnell ( Cummins )
14 T < 101 > … #364 Sara Doorly ( Cummins )
14 T < 101 > … #1144 Ciara Worthey ( Shea-Jennings )
15 < 100 > … #345 Grace Devlin ( Coyle )
.
1:03 PM
Event #501 Preliminary Girls & Boys Under 9
Judged by Tom Bracken, AZ, Russell Beaton, MD & Jacinta O'Sullivan, GA
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #658 Ciara Lawlor ( Marie Moore )
2 < 190 > … #928 Theresa Richardson ( Marie Moore )
3 < 178 > … #310 Catherine Cunningham ( Peter Smith )
4 < 173 > … #834 Aislinn O'Brien ( McDade-Cara )
5 < 162 > … #627 Katherine Kivimaki ( Boyle )
6 < 151.5 > … #690 Maggie Lord ( McDade-Cara )
7 < 139 > … #758 Catherine McGonigle ( McDade-Cara )
8 < 134 > … #1066 Brynne Szabo ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
9 < 131.83 > … #211 Hannah Burke ( Shea-Jennings )
10 < 129.83 > … #1107 Emma Walsh ( Marie Moore )
11 < 127.5 > … #827 Ava Namar ( Marie Moore )
12 < 126.83 > … #176 Maura Boyce ( McDade-Cara )
.
11:30 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Girls & Boys Under 10
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IE, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Paul Mayer, IL
28 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 246 > … #156 Kerri Betz ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
2 T < 225 > … #685 Emily Lizins ( McDade-Cara )
2 T < 225 > … #467 Therese Geishauser ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 171 > … #752 Megan McGill ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 158.5 > … #968 Olivia Sahaydak ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 153 > … #871 Ceili Peake ( Maple )
6 < 152 > … #525 Caroline Hawk ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 147 > … #741 Olivia McCullough ( Culkin )
8 < 139.5 > … #711 Melissa Mahoney ( Marie Moore )
9 < 121.5 > … #636 Shannon Kohler ( McDade-Cara )
10 < 119.5 > … #682 Olivia Lisowski ( McDade-Cara )
11 < 118 > … #786 Erin Rose Miller ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
12 T < 117 > … #793 Amanda Moebus ( Hurley )
12 T < 117 > … #634 Matthew Kohaut ( Peter Smith )
.
2:56 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Girls & Boys Under 11
Judged by Tom Bracken, AZ, Russell Beaton, MD & Jacinta O'Sullivan, GA
31 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #1057 Katherine Stuntz ( Maple )
2 < 227.5 > … #774 Kayla McMennamin ( Coyle )
3 < 169 > … #818 Mackenzie Murray ( Peter Smith )
4 < 163 > … #243 Erin Carty ( McDade-Cara )
5 < 159.5 > … #427 Shannon Flynn ( McDade-Cara )
6 < 154.5 > … #645 Abigail Kress ( McDade-Cara )
7 < 151 > … #829 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
8 < 143.5 > … #795 Shannon Moloney ( Maple )
9 < 142.5 > … #794 Erin Moloney ( Maple )
10 < 136 > … #316 Megan Dano ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
11 T < 128.5 > … #246 Eryn Casey ( McDade-Cara )
11 T < 128.5 > … #178 Shaina Boyce ( McDade-Cara )
.
1:54 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Girls & Boys Under 12
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IE, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Paul Mayer, IL
37 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #511 Diana Hammerstone ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 209 > … #214 Nora Burke ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 186.5 > … #526 Niamh Hayes ( Shea-Jennings )
4 < 178 > … #1146 Abby Wynkoop ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 175 > … #534 Clare Hernon ( Shea-Jennings )
6 < 151.5 > … #866 Emily Parry ( Peter Smith )
7 < 148 > … #856 Kathleen Ortel ( Teelin )
8 < 137 > … #679 Simone Lipton ( An Cor Rud )
9 < 132.5 > … #1046 Rachel Steeley ( Teelin )
10 < 129.5 > … #418 Delaney Flaesch ( Maple )
11 < 124 > … #439 Kathryn Foster ( Peter Smith )
12 < 123.5 > … #1112 Natalie Walsh ( Culkin )
13 < 121.5 > … #415 Haley Finley ( DeNogla )
14 < 110.5 > … #509 Karah Hamel ( McDade-Cara )
15 < 108 > … #1093 Daria Van Doren ( Peter Smith )
16 T < 107.5 > … #898 Sabre Pusey ( Boyle )
16 T < 107.5 > … #707 Bridie Anne MacCrory ( McDade-Cara )
.
3:29 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Girls & Boys Under 13
Judged by Tom Bracken, AZ, Russell Beaton, MD & Jacinta O'Sullivan, GA
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #486 Megan Glanz ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 203 > … #164 Anna Bloomstine ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 197.5 > … #862 Alex Papados ( Culkin )
4 < 194.5 > … #789 Sydney Grace Miller ( Maple )
5 < 178 > … #235 Tyler Caple ( Rhythm of Ireland )
6 < 152 > … #419 Keaton Flaesch ( Maple )
7 < 149.5 > … #763 Leanne McGroary ( McDade-Cara )
8 < 142.5 > … #992 Emma Lisa Senecal ( DeNogla )
9 < 137 > … #323 Emma Davis ( Boyle )
10 < 124 > … #253 Brian Clancy ( O'Neill-James )
11 < 123 > … #740 Claire McCullough ( Culkin )
12 < 115 > … #387 Sarah Durso ( McAleer )
13 < 112.5 > … #287 Grace Cook ( DeNogla )
14 < 110.5 > … #628 Sarah Kivimaki ( Boyle )
15 < 102.5 > … #978 Henry Schaffer ( McDade-Cara )
.
4:45 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Girls & Boys Under 14
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Maureen Bakke, MD & Stephen McAteer, ON
34 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #722 Eileen McAlonan ( McAleer )
2 < 220.5 > … #530 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
3 < 167.5 > … #543 Erin Hillegas ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
4 < 166 > … #587 Claire Johnston ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
5 T < 161 > … #836 Meaghan O'Brien ( DeNogla )
5 T < 161 > … #184 Emilie Braun ( Coyle )
6 < 155 > … #927 Nicholas Richardson ( Marie Moore )
7 < 134 > … #491 Claire Going ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 132.5 > … #780 Brigid Meagher ( Marie Moore )
9 < 131 > … #893 Cailin Popp ( Caitrin )
10 < 128 > … #137 Willow Baker ( Coyle )
11 < 120.5 > … #1079 Gaby Toombs ( Broesler )
12 < 115 > … #344 Olivia DeScala ( Peter Smith )
13 < 114.5 > … #888 Rachael Pietropolo ( McDade-Cara )
.
12:22 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Girls & Boys Under 15
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IE, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Paul Mayer, IL
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 202 > … #121 Kendall Anderson ( Marie Moore )
2 < 196 > … #148 Millie Beichner ( McAleer )
3 < 191 > … #884 Cassandra Pierce ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
4 < 185.5 > … #249 Kelly Lynn Chagnon ( Ardmore )
5 < 175 > … #1134 Emily Williams ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 151 > … #876 Brennen Peters ( Boyle )
7 < 150 > … #637 MaryRose Komondy ( Marie Moore )
8 < 145 > … #142 Catherine Beall ( Boyle )
9 < 144 > … #445 Mary Beth Francis ( Boyle )
10 < 136 > … #925 Kaitlyn Richards ( Broesler )
11 < 132 > … #205 Margaret Buckley ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
12 T < 129 > … #248 Hayley Cerimido ( Peter Smith )
12 T < 129 > … #937 Sarah Robertson ( O'Neill-James )
13 < 120.33 > … #993 Laurissa Senecal ( DeNogla )
14 < 113.5 > … #458 Lauren Gallucio ( McAleer )
.
4:12 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Girls & Boys Under 16
Judged by Tom Bracken, AZ, Russell Beaton, MD & Jacinta O'Sullivan, GA
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #471 Emily Georgieff ( O'Neill-James )
2 < 225 > … #417 Marisa Fiore ( Broesler )
3 < 221.33 > … #130 Cecilia Arechiga ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 169.5 > … #442 Claire Francis ( Boyle )
5 < 165.33 > … #328 Megan Davitt-Loysen ( Teelin )
6 < 164.33 > … #1067 Caitlyn Taylor ( An Cor Rud )
7 < 144.33 > … #335 Victoria DeJesus ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 142.33 > … #129 Sandy Archer ( Coyle )
.
9:49 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Ladies & Men (Comb) 16 & Over
Judged by Tom Bracken, AZ, Russell Beaton, MD & Jacinta O'Sullivan, GA
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #620 Emma Kilkelly ( Peter Smith )
2 < 250 > … #145 Katelyn Bechler ( Marie Moore )
3 < 186 > … #447 Victoria Franklin ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
4 < 178 > … #305 Elizabeth Crouse ( Marie Moore )
5 < 173 > … #1140 Brittany Wolf ( DeNogla )
6 < 151.5 > … #487 Angelina Glick ( Hooley )
7 T < 150 > … #689 Julianne Looby ( Coyle )
7 T < 150 > … #651 Morgan LaPointe ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
10:32 AM
Event #600 Open Girls Championship Under 9
Judged by Tom Bracken, AZ, Russell Beaton, MD & Jacinta O'Sullivan, GA
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #369 Farran Dougherty ( Broesler )
2 < 240 > … #594 Erin Karlok ( Peter Smith )
3 < 230 > … #692 Simone Loysen ( Teelin )
4 < 176 > … #189 Erin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
5 < 172 > … #168 Bridie Bommentre ( McDade-Cara )
.
10:39 AM
Event #601 Open Girls Championship Under 10
Judged by Tom Bracken, AZ, Russell Beaton, MD & Jacinta O'Sullivan, GA
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #584 Kaitlyn Jesionowski ( Rhythm of Ireland )
2 < 230 > … #595 Shannon Karlok ( Peter Smith )
3 < 225 > … #656 Carli Lavoie ( DeNogla )
4 < 167.5 > … #580 Seana Isaac ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 165 > … #1063 Hannah Sullivan ( Verlin )
.
11:35 AM
Event #602 Open Girls Championship Under 11
Judged by Tom Bracken, AZ, Russell Beaton, MD & Jacinta O'Sullivan, GA
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1085 Olivia Tuma ( Peter Smith )
2 < 230 > … #330 Saoirse DeBoy ( Teelin )
3 < 215 > … #1047 Miya Stefanick ( Maple )
4 < 181 > … #853 Shannon ONeill ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
12:46 PM
Event #603 Open Girls Championship Under 12
Judged by Tom Bracken, AZ, Russell Beaton, MD & Jacinta O'Sullivan, GA
15 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1002 Aine Claire Sheehan ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 215 > … #946 Emily Roos ( Marie Moore )
3 < 195 > … #407 Fiona Fay ( McDade-Cara )
4 < 183 > … #396 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
.
12:31 PM
Event #604 Open Girls Championship Under 13
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Maureen Bakke, MD & Stephen McAteer, ON
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #382 Kellie Dugan ( Peter Smith )
2 < 230 > … #154 Makayla Berko ( Ardmore )
3 < 192 > … #951 Katie Roszyk ( Broesler )
4 < 191 > … #870 Hailey Payea ( Broesler )
5 < 158 > … #410 Delanie Fekert ( Donny Golden )
6 < 155.5 > … #210 Ciara Burke ( Coyle )
7 < 151.5 > … #1061 Ciara Sullivan ( Verlin )
8 < 147 > … #555 Katie Hosey ( McAleer )
.
3:49 PM
Event #605 Open Girls Championship Under 14
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IE, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Paul Mayer, IL
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #398 Emily Evrard ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
2 < 250 > … #1111 Margot Walsh ( Culkin )
3 < 187 > … #1099 Jessica Vent ( Broesler )
4 < 166 > … #662 Abigail Lefebvre ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 164 > … #611 Kiera Kelly ( Coyle )
6 T < 157.5 > … #557 Casey Howard ( Maple )
6 T < 157.5 > … #412 Sarah Victoria Ferguson ( Marie Moore )
7 < 141.5 > … #801 Maura Moran ( Shea-Jennings )
8 < 140 > … #334 Isabella DeJesus ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
2:46 PM
Event #606 Open Girls Championship Under 15
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IE, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Paul Mayer, IL
19 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #521 Oona Harrigan ( Marie Moore )
2 < 211.5 > … #731 Nora McCann ( Broesler )
3 < 205 > … #653 Megan Lauer ( Broesler )
4 < 190.5 > … #725 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
5 < 179.5 > … #226 Molly Caldwell ( Johnston )
6 < 154.5 > … #203 Brianna Bruner ( Broesler )
.
3:37 PM
Event #607 Open Girls Championship Under 16
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Maureen Bakke, MD & Stephen McAteer, ON
27 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #149 Briana Benenati ( McAleer )
2 < 225 > … #644 Brittany Krause ( Drumcliffe )
3 < 195 > … #389 Sarah Dwinnell ( Maple )
4 < 179.5 > … #930 Victoria Richardson ( Marie Moore )
5 < 172 > … #583 Madeline Jacob ( Marie Moore )
6 < 168.5 > … #560 Rachel Hudson ( Maple )
7 < 156 > … #401 Kathleen Fabio ( Peter Smith )
8 < 145 > … #207 Elizabeth Buhager ( Coyle )
9 < 132 > … #188 Caitlin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
10 < 128 > … #265 Elizabeth Clinton ( McDade-Cara )
.
2:13 PM
Event #608 Open Girls Championship Under 17
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Maureen Bakke, MD & Stephen McAteer, ON
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #843 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
2 < 225 > … #1151 Tory Zehnder ( Broesler )
3 < 206 > … #225 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
4 < 181 > … #1015 Jillian Sikora ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
5 < 155 > … #670 Kara Lepri ( Marie Moore )
6 T < 153 > … #602 Kiera Keller ( Early-McLoughlin )
6 T < 153 > … #409 Arden Fehlinger ( Broesler )
7 < 149 > … #234 Elizabeth Cannone ( Marie Moore )
.
10:25 AM
Event #609 Open Girls Championship Under 18
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NJ, Maureen Bakke, MD & Stephen McAteer, ON
10 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #117 Briana Anderson ( Marie Moore )
2 < 215 > … #385 Stephanie Dunham ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 196 > … #599 Austen Keim ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
11:02 AM
Event #610 Open Ladies Championship 18 & Over
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NJ, Maureen Bakke, MD & Stephen McAteer, ON
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #693 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 240 > … #605 Brittany Kelly ( Broesler )
3 < 190 > … #1016 Alison Silverman ( Campbell - PA )
4 < 181 > … #333 Melanie Deegan ( Donny Golden )
5 < 176 > … #654 Aileen Lavin ( Donny Golden )
6 < 169 > … #819 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
7 < 156 > … #987 Christina Scibelli ( Schade )
8 < 141 > … #975 Brittany Scattergood ( McDade-Cara )
.
10:12 AM
Event #612 Open Boys Championship Under 11
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IE, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Paul Mayer, IL
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #699 William Lusty ( Peter Smith )
2 < 250 > … #781 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore )
3 < 195 > … #929 Timothy Richardson ( Marie Moore )
.
10:17 AM
Event #613 Open Boys Championship Under 13
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IE, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Paul Mayer, IL
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #694 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #596 Maxwell Kearns ( Marie Moore )
3 T < 187.5 > … #880 Marco Peticca ( McDade-Cara )
3 T < 187.5 > … #926 Matthew Richardson ( Marie Moore )
.
4:16 PM
Event #614 Open Boys Championship Under 15
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IE, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Paul Mayer, IL
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #830 Lachlan Nidds ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #104 Evan Adams ( Drumcliffe )
3 < 190 > … #655 Thomas Lavin ( Donny Golden )
4 < 185 > … #962 Brendan Ryan ( McDade-Cara )
.
4:20 PM
Event #615 Open Boys Championship Under 17
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IE, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Paul Mayer, IL
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #869 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )