Coyle Feis 2011

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Coyle Feis 2011 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Coyle Feis 2011 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Nov 13
Overall ReCap: There were Preliminary Champions 447 registered for the feis and 345 danced. 211 were awarded (53.4%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:19 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and there'll be 3 rounds for OC. Round awards for the Ocs.
I congratulate the Coyle Committee and wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to long-time assistant tabulator, Gwen Egan who put up with me the whole day.
My thanks to the Committee having me join them again.
.
1:48 PM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Michael Fitzpatrick, MA
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #296 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
2 < 240 > … #486 Jacquelynn Hanna (McDade-Cara - PA)
3 < 185.5 > … #696 Aine Marie Mannion (Petri School)
4 < 166 > … #994 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara - PA)
5 < 153 > … #162 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara - PA)
6 < 151 > … #382 Meghan Rose Farrell (Hunt)
7 < 146.5 > … #331 Noel Doherty (McDade-Cara - PA)
8 < 146 > … #674 Ellie Lynch (Cummins)
9 < 142 > … #194 Kylie Brogan (McDade-Cara - PA)
10 < 138 > … #530 Elizabeth Hughes (McDade-Cara - PA)
11 < 130 > … #368 Jamie Ehnow (Coyle)
12 < 128.5 > … #123 Jake Anstock (Coyle)
.
1:10 PM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Caitlin Allen, NY
26 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237 > … #1058 Ronan Swope (Coyle)
2 < 201.5 > … #445 Sean Gibbons (Boyle - VA)
3 < 181 > … #880 Sophia Papados (Culkin)
4 < 179 > … #796 Abigail Miller (Teelin)
5 < 171 > … #753 Hannah McGillian (McDade-Cara - PA)
6 < 150 > … #635 Michaela Larson (Culkin)
7 < 149.5 > … #1083 Abbey Vandergast (McDade-Cara - PA)
8 < 142.5 > … #748 Mairin Mcdonnell (Cummins)
9 < 133 > … #342 Sara Doorly (Cummins)
10 < 128 > … #176 Olivia Boyce (McDade-Cara - PA)
11 < 127 > … #585 Ryan Kelly (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
12 < 125 > … #370 Lauren Ehnow (Coyle)
13 < 124 > … #1126 Ciara Worthey (Shea-Jennings)
.
11:12 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Michael Fitzpatrick, MA
35 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #406 Rachel Flicker (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 182.5 > … #844 Aislinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara - PA)
3 < 178 > … #934 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
4 < 160.5 > … #1096 Emma Walsh (Marie Moore)
5 < 159 > … #212 Hannah Burke (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 156 > … #833 Caitlin Nalda (Maple)
7 < 147.5 > … #980 Grainne Schroeder (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 142 > … #937 Mary Kate Rider (Shea-Jennings)
9 < 134.5 > … #746 Meghan McDonald (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 133 > … #601 Katherine Kivimaki (Boyle - VA)
11 < 131 > … #231 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara - PA)
12 < 128.5 > … #575 Deirdre Kelly (O'Grady-Quinlan)
13 < 123 > … #582 Mary Kelly (Cummins)
14 < 122 > … #1005 Bridget Simpson (Marie Moore)
15 < 102 > … #1059 Brynne Szabo (O'Grady-Quinlan)
16 < 99.5 > … #756 Kada McGovern (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
.
2:24 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Caitlin Allen, NY
30 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #752 Megan McGill (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 175 > … #1003 Carmela Simineri (Gallagher)
3 < 170 > … #179 Claire Boyle (McDade-Cara - PA)
4 < 166.5 > … #964 Olivia Sahaydak (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 163.5 > … #409 Erin Flynn (McDade-Cara - PA)
6 < 157 > … #434 Emily Galoppo (Teelin)
7 < 153.5 > … #608 Zoe Kocis (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 151 > … #965 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
9 < 132 > … #362 Madison Dyer (Marie Moore)
10 < 131.5 > … #1042 Kimberly Stossel (Gallagher)
11 < 129.5 > … #736 Therese McCoy (McElligott)
12 < 123 > … #801 Amanda Moebus (Hurley)
13 < 120.5 > … #446 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara - PA)
14 < 119 > … #532 Sarah Hughes (McDade-Cara - PA)
.
2:04 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Michael Fitzpatrick, MA
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #304 Megan Dano (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 210 > … #493 Nina Hart (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 201.5 > … #531 Rachel Hughes (McDade-Cara - PA)
4 < 196 > … #903 Hannah Probst (Marie Moore)
5 < 178 > … #621 Abigail Kress (Sabo - PA)
6 < 166 > … #869 James O'Reilly (Boyle - VA)
7 < 156 > … #411 Shannon Leigh Flynn (McDade-Cara - PA)
8 T < 139 > … #640 Catherine Lawlor (Marie Moore)
8 T < 139 > … #173 Anne Borzner (Marie Moore)
9 < 131 > … #423 Rose Francis (Boyle - VA)
.
12:15 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Michael Fitzpatrick, MA
35 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #687 Sharon Maguire (Kristin Butke)
2 < 200 > … #482 Diana Hammerstone (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 160 > … #276 Colleen Cotter (Verlin - NY)
4 < 158.5 > … #386 Katie Feenan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 T < 150 > … #310 Hailey Davis (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
5 T < 150 > … #537 Shannon Hurley (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
6 < 147.5 > … #391 Haley Finley (DeNogla)
7 < 144 > … #507 Clare Hernon (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 133.5 > … #509 Monica Higgins (Coyle)
9 < 132.5 > … #695 Mary Manley (Boyle - VA)
10 T < 122.5 > … #258 Nicole Colussi (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 T < 122.5 > … #693 Madeline Maloney (Culkin)
11 < 122 > … #1128 Abby Wynkoop (O'Grady-Quinlan)
12 < 121 > … #1034 Rachel Steeley (Teelin)
.
12:41 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Michael Fitzpatrick, MA
28 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #738 Claire McCullough (Culkin)
2 < 240 > … #357 Lainey Duncan (McAleer)
3 < 173 > … #361 Sarah Durso (McAleer)
4 < 169.5 > … #760 Leanne McGroary (McDade-Cara - PA)
5 < 157 > … #407 Allison Flood (Patricia Murphy)
6 < 154 > … #244 Brian Clancy (O'Neill-James)
7 < 150 > … #399 Keaton Flaesch (Maple)
8 < 134 > … #774 Audrey McMahon (McAleer)
9 < 132.5 > … #676 Katherine Lynch (Coyle)
10 < 131.5 > … #506 Cassie Henry (McDade-Cara - PA)
11 < 130 > … #533 Maggie Hunter (Boyle - VA)
.
3:05 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Caitlin Allen, NY
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #352 Kathlyn Drewicz (Caitrin)
2 < 194 > … #1068 Joshua Tobing (Teelin)
3 < 192.5 > … #1015 Ashley Smith (McCoy)
4 < 188.5 > … #455 Claire Going (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 169.5 > … #525 Erin Howell (McGrath)
6 < 151 > … #115 Gwendolen Anderson (Gallagher)
7 < 146.5 > … #787 Brigid Meagher (Marie Moore)
8 < 143.5 > … #948 Kaela Romani (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
9 < 135 > … #1066 Jenna Thatcher (McAleer)
10 < 134 > … #933 Nicholas Richardson (Marie Moore)
11 < 133 > … #1110 Claire Welzant (Teelin)
.
3:30 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Michael Fitzpatrick, MA
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #586 Emma Kennedy (Hurley)
2 < 197 > … #422 Mary Beth Francis (Boyle - VA)
3 T < 189 > … #978 Elizabeth Schilling (O'Neill-James)
3 T < 189 > … #432 Hope Gallagher (Boyle - VA)
3 T < 189 > … #664 Emily Longtin (Maple)
4 < 182 > … #475 Samantha Haas (Boyle - VA)
5 < 162 > … #943 Sarah Robertson (O'Neill-James)
6 < 153 > … #152 Millie Beichner (McAleer)
7 < 140 > … #890 Brennen Peters (Boyle - VA)
8 < 133 > … #1118 Emily Williams (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
10:33 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Caitlin Allen, NY
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #909 Brianna Rafferty (Petri School)
2 < 235 > … #318 Victoria DeJesus (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 200 > … #346 Caitlin Dougherty (Rhythm of Ireland)
4 < 168 > … #126 Sandy Archer (Coyle)
5 < 163.5 > … #1062 Caitlyn Taylor (An Cor Rud)
6 < 157 > … #743 Grady McDavit (O'Neill-James)
7 < 155 > … #108 Rebecca Allen (Coyle)
.
10:40 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Caitlin Allen, NY
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1122 Brittany Wolf (DeNogla)
2 < 225 > … #290 Elizabeth Crouse (Marie Moore)
3 < 205 > … #904 Esther Pujol (Sabo - PA)
4 < 178 > … #619 Maggie Krebs (Maple)
5 < 176 > … #702 Bridget Martell (Coyle)
6 < 163.5 > … #426 Victoria Franklin (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
7 < 154.5 > … #632 Morgan LaPointe (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
11:26 AM
Event #600 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Caitlin Allen, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #668 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
2 < 225 > … #202 Lily Anne Bruer (McElligott)
.
11:30 AM
Event #601 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Caitlin Allen, NY
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #689 Grace Mahon (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 235 > … #902 Maggie Priole (Cummins)
3 < 221 > … #641 Ciara Lawlor (Marie Moore)
4 < 178 > … #838 Ava Namar (Marie Moore)
.
2:56 PM
Event #602 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Michael Fitzpatrick, MA
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #161 Kerri Betz (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 210 > … #547 Seana Isaac (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 190 > … #555 Kaitlyn Jesionowski (Rhythm of Ireland)
4 < 168 > … #660 Emily Lizins (McDade-Cara - PA)
5 < 167.5 > … #598 Ellie King (Teelin)
6 < 161.5 > … #442 Therese Geishauser (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
3:55 PM
Event #603 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Anthony Nolan, IRE & Mary Lou Schade, NY
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #600 Haylee Kirk (McDade-Cara - PA)
2 < 228 > … #309 Erin Davis (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 205 > … #864 Shannon O'Neill (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 185 > … #238 Erin Carty (McDade-Cara - PA)
5 < 181 > … #779 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
.
4:08 PM
Event #604 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Caitlin Allen, NY
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #993 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara - PA)
2 < 218 > … #1023 Brooke Sommons (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 210 > … #366 Lauren Edwards (Boyle - VA)
4 < 181 > … #953 Emily Roos (Marie Moore)
5 < 170.5 > … #222 Hayley Rose Cahill (Hagen)
6 < 166.5 > … #113 Isabelle Ambrose (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 141 > … #372 Kyra Erel (Marie Moore)
.
11:53 AM
Event #605 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Anthony Nolan, IRE & Mary Lou Schade, NY
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #394 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 231 > … #886 Hailey Payea (Broesler)
3 < 180 > … #1050 Ciara Sullivan (Verlin - NY)
4 < 179.5 > … #210 Ciara Burke (Coyle)
5 < 178 > … #484 Sarah Hanley (McDade-Cara - PA)
6 < 160 > … #334 Erin Kelly Donaghy (McDade-Cara - PA)
7 < 139.5 > … #602 Sarah Kivimaki (Boyle - VA)
8 < 139 > … #732 Grace McClatchy (McDade-Cara - PA)
.
3:15 PM
Event #606 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Anthony Nolan, IRE & Mary Lou Schade, NY
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1087 Jessica Vent (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 221 > … #373 Emily Evrard (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
3 < 200 > … #101 Brianna Adams (Francis Academy - NY)
4 < 178.5 > … #849 Kelsey O'Connor (Marie Moore)
5 < 147 > … #872 Rose O'Reilly (Boyle - VA)
6 < 141.5 > … #809 Maura Moran (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 138.5 > … #221 Christine Cahill (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
8 T < 136 > … #1109 Gretchen Weidler (Hooley - PA)
8 T < 136 > … #578 Kiera Kelly (Coyle)
9 < 134.5 > … #139 Kaleigh Barr (Ardmore)
10 < 133 > … #389 Sarah Victoria Ferguson (Marie Moore)
11 < 129.5 > … #491 Emily Harriott (Marie Moore)
.
12:49 PM
Event #607 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Caitlin Allen, NY
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #686 Christina Maguire (Kristin Butke)
2 < 240 > … #712 Sara McArthur (Marie Moore)
3 < 190 > … #723 Nora McCann (Broesler)
4 < 185.5 > … #636 Megan Lauer (Broesler)
5 < 162 > … #490 Oona Harrigan (Marie Moore)
6 < 158 > … #360 Samantha Durbin (Culkin)
7 < 151.5 > … #204 Brianna Bruner (Broesler)
.
1:21 PM
Event #608 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Anthony Nolan, IRE & Mary Lou Schade, NY
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #153 Briana Benenati (McAleer)
2 < 215 > … #367 Fiona Egan (Broesler)
3 < 206 > … #955 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 190 > … #550 Madeline Jacob (Marie Moore)
5 < 157 > … #207 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
6 < 153 > … #187 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
7 < 146 > … #311 Kaitlyn Davis (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 138 > … #862 Brigit O'Malley (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
9 < 130 > … #936 Victoria Richardson (Marie Moore)
.
4:19 PM
Event #609 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Anthony Nolan, IRE & Mary Lou Schade, NY
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #854 Shannon O'Gorman (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 250 > … #1131 Tory Zehnder (Broesler)
3 < 186 > … #1129 Rebekah Wynkoop (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 181 > … #223 Moira Cahill (Coyle)
.
10:49 AM
Event #610 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Anthony Nolan, IRE & Mary Lou Schade, NY
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #795 Samantha Merritt (DeNogla)
2 T < 225 > … #1002 Alison Silverman (Campbell - PA)
2 T < 225 > … #572 Brittany Kelly (Broesler)
3 < 196 > … #1120 Kelly Witherspoon (Maple)
4 < 162 > … #568 Austen Keim (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 146.5 > … #876 Alexandra Owensby (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 146 > … #1016 Bianca Smith (Ardmore)
7 < 139.5 > … #450 Angelina Glick (Hooley - PA)
8 < 138 > … #168 Megan Blount (Coyle)
.
10:07 AM
Event #611 Open Champion Boys Under 9
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Michael Fitzpatrick, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #215 Ronan Burke (Shea-Jennings)
.
10:14 AM
Event #612 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Michael Fitzpatrick, MA
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #788 Declan Meagher (Marie Moore)
2 < 230 > … #918 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
3 < 225 > … #917 Eamon Reagan (Inishfree)
.
10:23 AM
Event #613 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Michael Fitzpatrick, MA
1 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #670 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 210 > … #935 Timothy Richardson (Marie Moore)
3 < 205 > … #870 Joseph O'Reilly (Boyle - VA)
.
3:59 PM
Event #614 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Michael Fitzpatrick, MA
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #932 Matthew Richardson (Marie Moore)
2 < 240 > … #879 Alex Lucas Papados (Culkin)
3 < 205 > … #313 Jonathan De Tullio (Petri School)
.
3:49 PM
Event #616 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Michael Fitzpatrick, MA
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #885 Nicholas Paulson (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #966 Sean Sanders (Inishfree)
3 < 205 > … #956 Patrick C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)