Coyle Feis 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Coyle Feis 2012 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Coyle Feis 2012 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Sun Nov 11
Overall ReCap: There were 529 Champions registered for the feis and 459 danced. 240 were awarded (52.3%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:53 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round medals awarded for OC events.
I congratulate the Sisters' Coyle, their Feis Committtee, a wonderful group of parents, and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Gwen Egan for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
Our thanks to the Coyle Committee for having me join them again this year.
.
4:02 PM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Gary Healy, IL, Sheila Dupuis, CT & Patrick O'Hare, NY
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #252 Kate Catterson (Petri School)
2 < 206 > … #941 Claire Murad (Boyle)
3 < 185 > … #312 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
4 < 173 > … #413 Jamie Ehnow (Coyle)
5 < 160 > … #602 Ava Holden (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 155 > … #663 Sophia Keddie (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
.
11:31 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Heather McClanahan, KY
24 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #763 Liza Levin (Coyle)
2 < 210 > … #802 Aine Marie Mannion (Petri School)
3 < 206 > … #487 Milla Frieman (McDade-Cara)
4 < 170 > … #460 Shannon Floody (Schade)
5 < 166.5 > … #162 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
6 < 150.5 > … #552 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
7 < 138 > … #124 Jake Anstock (Coyle)
8 T < 128.5 > … #1072 Tabitha Reinhart (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 T < 128.5 > … #680 Madison Kelly (McGough Academy)
9 < 126.5 > … #620 Elizabeth Hughes (McDade-Cara)
10 < 125 > … #485 Madison Frantz (McElligott)
11 < 124.5 > … #238 Darin Douglas Carlin (O'Rourke)
.
4:15 PM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Gary Healy, IL, Sheila Dupuis, CT & Patrick O'Hare, NY
33 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #102 Amy Ackaway (Curran)
2 < 196 > … #518 Sean Gibbons (Boyle)
3 < 174 > … #483 Maria Franklin (Rhythm of Ireland)
4 < 172.5 > … #378 Sara Doorly (Cummins)
5 < 158 > … #558 Orla Hagan (Lynn)
6 < 145.33 > … #299 Sean Cousland (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 143.5 > … #813 Julia Martin (Lynn)
8 < 137 > … #180 Kieva Brady (McDade-Cara)
9 < 135.5 > … #1048 Meghan Quinn (Shea-Jennings)
10 < 135 > … #685 Ryan Kelly (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
11 < 124.83 > … #831 Annemarie McCoy (McElligott)
12 < 122.5 > … #634 Caroline Ionata (Culkin)
13 < 121 > … #664 Mollie Keech (McDade-Cara)
14 < 116.5 > … #415 Lauren Ehnow (Coyle)
.
4:31 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Heather McClanahan, KY
38 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #673 Deirdre Kelly (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 225 > … #1170 Bridget Simpson (Marie Moore)
3 < 206 > … #845 Meghan McDonald (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 182 > … #648 Caitlin Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 153 > … #1219 Madison Tanczos (Bell)
6 < 144 > … #957 Caitlin Nalda (Maple)
7 < 139.5 > … #543 Grace Gretz (Hunt)
8 < 131.5 > … #975 Aislinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
9 < 122 > … #351 Rachel Delate (McDade-Cara)
10 < 120 > … #549 Kelly Griffin (Davis)
11 < 119.5 > … #1086 Mary Kate Rider (Shea-Jennings)
12 < 119 > … #1283 Grace Werner (Petri School)
13 < 118 > … #174 Maura Boyce (McDade-Cara)
14 < 113.5 > … #213 Hannah Burke (Shea-Jennings)
15 < 108.5 > … #1191 Lindsey Sommons (O'Grady-Quinlan)
16 < 107.5 > … #1094 Paige Rocco (DeNogla)
.
2:13 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Heather McClanahan, KY
38 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #833 Therese McCoy (McElligott)
2 < 203 > … #520 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
3 < 192 > … #903 MaryKate Miller (McDade-Cara)
4 < 178 > … #799 Melissa Mahoney (Marie Moore)
5 < 163.5 > … #1118 Olivia Sahaydak (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 156 > … #1119 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
7 < 140.5 > … #932 Mackenzie Margaret Mosco (Burke-Conroy)
8 < 134.5 > … #711 Shannon Kohler (McDade-Cara)
9 < 134 > … #859 Laura McGroary (McDade-Cara)
10 < 125 > … #121 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
11 < 119 > … #1298 Emily Wolfe (McDade-Cara)
12 < 115.5 > … #988 Katie O'Leary (Marie Moore)
13 < 114.5 > … #800 Bridget Manley (Boyle)
14 < 112.5 > … #408 Madison Dyer (Marie Moore)
15 < 111 > … #178 Claire Boyle (McDade-Cara)
16 < 109.5 > … #354 Maeve DeNardo (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
17 < 108.5 > … #318 Cian Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
2:34 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Sean Flynn, NY & Allison Erickson, OH
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #544 Lily Gretz (Hunt)
2 < 237 > … #263 Katie Clauson (Lynn)
3 < 190 > … #600 Megan Hobar (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 172 > … #814 Mary Martin (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 166.5 > … #466 Isabella Flynn (Hooley)
6 < 152 > … #982 Flannery O'Donnell (DeNogla)
7 < 147 > … #130 Hailey Atiyeh (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 141.5 > … #481 Rose Francis (Boyle)
9 < 133 > … #825 Patrick McCarry (McDade-Cara)
10 < 132.5 > … #458 Erin Floody (Schade)
11 < 130 > … #796 Conor Mahon (Shea-Jennings)
12 < 125 > … #240 Meadhbh Carroll (Curran)
13 < 121.5 > … #468 Shannon Flynn (McDade-Cara)
.
5:24 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Heather McClanahan, KY
45 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #901 Briana Miller (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 172.5 > … #652 Ashley Johnson (Petri School)
3 < 170 > … #276 Nicole Colussi (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 161 > … #553 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
5 T < 151 > … #598 Monica Higgins (Coyle)
5 T < 151 > … #801 Mary Manley (Boyle)
6 < 147.5 > … #334 Hailey Davis (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
7 < 144.5 > … #594 Clare Hernon (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 135.5 > … #1009 Martine Parode (Teelin)
9 < 133 > … #1027 Sofia Piela (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 132 > … #440 Katie Feenan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
11 < 127.5 > … #704 Nick Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
12 < 118 > … #626 Shannon Hurley (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
13 < 117.5 > … #971 Tara Nizamov (McGough Academy)
14 < 114.5 > … #698 Olivia L. King (Maple)
15 < 111.5 > … #850 Emma McFee (Carle)
16 < 111 > … #531 Molly Gough (Teelin)
17 < 110 > … #1153 Rachel Shaw (Maple)
18 < 102 > … #223 Kerry Callaghan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
4:54 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Gary Healy, IL, Sheila Dupuis, CT & Patrick O'Hare, NY
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #716 Erin Kouridakis (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 226.5 > … #499 Morrall Garcia (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
3 < 210 > … #402 Lainey Duncan (McAleer)
4 < 170.5 > … #259 Brian Clancy (Broesler)
5 < 154 > … #286 Grace Cook (DeNogla)
6 < 153 > … #593 Cassie Henry (McDade-Cara)
7 < 152 > … #338 Bridgett DeBlasiis (An Clar)
8 < 144.5 > … #710 Shannon Koehler (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 129 > … #884 Megan McPaul (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
10 < 126.5 > … #457 Allison Flood (Devrin Academy)
11 < 125.5 > … #464 Arianna Flynn (Hooley)
12 < 124 > … #122 Megan Anger (Cummins)
.
1:06 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Gary Healy, IL, Sheila Dupuis, CT & Patrick O'Hare, NY
32 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229.5 > … #527 Claire Going (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 168.33 > … #404 Tara Dunphy (Coyle)
3 < 167 > … #1226 Joshua Tobing (Teelin)
4 < 166.5 > … #1097 Kaela Romani (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
5 < 165.5 > … #439 TJ Fedirko (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 163.5 > … #1082 Nicholas Richardson (Marie Moore)
7 < 159 > … #1186 Laura Smith (Early-McLoughlin)
8 < 150 > … #168 Reilly Bonner (Devrin Academy)
9 < 142.5 > … #1183 Ashley Smith (McCoy)
10 < 142 > … #925 Mary Kate Moran (Cummins)
11 < 137 > … #113 Alex Altobelli (McGrath)
12 < 129.5 > … #928 Tony Moran (Muggivan)
13 < 122.33 > … #976 Meaghan O'Brien (DeNogla)
14 < 121.83 > … #257 Megan Chun (Hurley)
15 < 118 > … #656 Jannie Johnston (Boyle)
.
12:46 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Heather McClanahan, KY
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 248.5 > … #904 Meredith Miller (Teelin)
2 < 203 > … #759 Alexandra Leone (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
3 < 198.5 > … #686 Emma Kennedy (Hurley)
4 < 187 > … #1292 Emily Williams (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 175 > … #1256 Alayna Wall (Rince na h'Eireann)
6 < 174.5 > … #364 Colleen Dolan (McDade-Cara)
7 < 157 > … #1092 Sarah Robertson (O'Neill-James)
8 < 151.5 > … #1227 Meredith Tolley (Caitrin)
.
10:32 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Heather McClanahan, KY
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #128 Cecilia Arechiga (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 208 > … #1024 Caitlin Phillips (Teelin)
3 < 206 > … #127 Sandy Archer (Coyle)
4 < 190 > … #713 Mariah Kopeykin (Coyle)
5 < 163 > … #810 Bridget Martell (Coyle)
6 < 162 > … #337 Jennifer Dawson (Marie Moore)
7 < 148 > … #1158 Connor Sheridan (Patricia Murphy)
8 < 145.5 > … #737 Morgan LaPointe (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 137.5 > … #1059 Daniel Rathburn Hall (O'Neill-James)
.
1:19 PM
Event #600 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Sean Flynn, NY & Allison Erickson, OH
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #177 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
2 < 231 > … #322 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
3 < 230 > … #437 Meghan Rose Farrell (Hunt)
.
1:24 PM
Event #601 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Sean Flynn, NY & Allison Erickson, OH
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #777 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
2 < 225 > … #179 Abigail Bradley (Bell)
3 < 195 > … #847 Mairin Mcdonnell (Cummins)
.
3:36 PM
Event #602 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Sean Flynn, NY & Allison Erickson, OH
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #897 Kasey Methven (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #1040 Maggie Priole (Cummins)
3 < 179.5 > … #187 Erin Brennan (Marie Moore)
4 < 170 > … #1145 Anna Segar (O'Neill-James)
5 < 163 > … #745 Ciara Lawlor (Marie Moore)
6 < 161 > … #1083 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
7 < 159 > … #456 Rachel Flicker (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
10:41 AM
Event #603 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Gary Healy, IL, Sheila Dupuis, CT & Patrick O'Hare, NY
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #160 Kerri Betz (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 200 > … #207 Lauren Bunke (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
3 < 178 > … #557 Sarah Haddad (Rince na h'Eireann)
4 < 176 > … #697 Ellie King (Teelin)
5 < 170 > … #511 Therese Geishauser (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 169 > … #641 Seana Isaac (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 161 > … #315 Olivia Crossey (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
8 < 140 > … #742 Carli Lavoie (DeNogla)
.
12:13 PM
Event #604 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Heather McClanahan, KY
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #701 Haylee Kirk (McDade-Cara)
2 < 215 > … #880 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
3 < 177.5 > … #996 Shannon O'Neill (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 T < 157 > … #950 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
4 T < 157 > … #705 Tatijanna Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
5 < 156 > … #1247 Natalie Vestergom (Petri School)
6 < 153 > … #995 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
7 < 150.5 > … #333 Erin Davis (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 144.5 > … #326 Megan Dano (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
12:29 PM
Event #605 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Sean Flynn, NY & Allison Erickson, OH
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1154 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
2 < 203 > … #471 Mary Kate Fogarty (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 T < 195 > … #1190 Brooke Sommons (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 T < 195 > … #965 CarlieJane Nasseh (Ardmore)
4 < 175 > … #1005 Kathleen Ortel (Teelin)
5 < 156 > … #582 Niamh Hayes (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 149 > … #1229 Breanne Toolan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 131 > … #566 Diana Hammerstone (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 129 > … #431 Kathryn Facelle (O'Rourke)
.
11:59 AM
Event #606 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Gary Healy, IL, Sheila Dupuis, CT & Patrick O'Hare, NY
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 59% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #342 Libby Decker (Tir Conaill)
2 < 240 > … #1109 Katie Roszyk (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
3 < 200 > … #445 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 178 > … #643 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
5 < 156 > … #556 Gabrielle Haddad (Rince na h'Eireann)
6 < 153 > … #368 Erin Kelly Donaghy (McDade-Cara)
7 < 142 > … #211 Ciara Burke (Coyle)
8 < 141.5 > … #1063 Bridget Reese (Hurley)
9 T < 129 > … #1209 Ciara Sullivan (Verlin)
9 T < 129 > … #1234 Laoise Tyndall (Marie Moore)
.
3:02 PM
Event #607 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Gary Healy, IL, Sheila Dupuis, CT & Patrick O'Hare, NY
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #428 Emily Evrard (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 221 > … #1242 Jessica Vent (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 185 > … #1240 Laura Van Horn (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 181 > … #978 Katie OConnor (Burke-Conroy)
5 < 159 > … #220 Christine Cahill (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
6 < 157 > … #926 Maura Moran (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 154 > … #604 Michaela Hollister (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
8 < 150.5 > … #573 Emily Harriott (Marie Moore)
9 < 141 > … #980 Kelsey O'Connor (Marie Moore)
10 < 137.5 > … #1274 Gretchen Weidler (Hooley)
11 < 131 > … #344 Isabella DeJesus (O'Grady-Quinlan)
12 < 127.5 > … #691 Sarah Kenny (Maple)
.
3:18 PM
Event #608 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Heather McClanahan, KY
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #1071 Clare Reilly (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 225 > … #572 Oona Harrigan (Marie Moore)
3 < 215 > … #412 Samantha Eckstein (Bell)
4 < 206 > … #1303 Caitlin Worthey (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 169.5 > … #1110 Meaghan Roszyk (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
6 < 146 > … #818 Sara McArthur (Marie Moore)
7 < 145 > … #254 Hayley Cerimido (Peter Smith)
.
1:28 PM
Event #609 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Sean Flynn, NY & Allison Erickson, OH
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #721 Brittany Krause (Drumcliffe)
2 < 225 > … #1107 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 213 > … #781 Megan Luppino (Marie Moore)
4 < 181 > … #206 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
.
5:53 PM
Event #610 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Sean Flynn, NY & Allison Erickson, OH
37 Registered, 29 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1204 Tara Strazdas (Peter Smith)
2 < 215 > … #779 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #671 Brittany Kelly (Broesler)
4 < 174 > … #984 Shannon O'Gorman (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
5 < 163 > … #1295 Kelly Witherspoon (Maple)
6 < 162 > … #1165 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
7 < 147 > … #222 Moira Cahill (Coyle)
8 < 138 > … #117 Briana Anderson (Marie Moore)
9 < 134 > … #951 Morgan Murray (Inishfree)
10 < 128 > … #1126 Brittany Scattergood (McDade-Cara)
11 < 126 > … #1067 Abigail Reff (Caitrin)
12 < 120 > … #665 Austen Keim (O'Grady-Quinlan)
13 < 114 > … #170 Katherine Bortz (O'Grady-Quinlan)
14 < 111 > … #1035 Allie Porter (Broesler)
15 < 109 > … #731 Mary Lafferty (Coyle)
.
10:51 AM
Event #612 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Sean Flynn, NY & Allison Erickson, OH
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1217 Ronan Swope (Coyle)
2 < 240 > … #1062 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
3 < 215 > … #216 Ronan Burke (Shea-Jennings)
.
10:57 AM
Event #613 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Sean Flynn, NY & Allison Erickson, OH
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1084 Timothy Richardson (Marie Moore)
2 < 250 > … #1061 Eamon Reagan (Inishfree)
3 < 190 > … #889 Declan Meagher (Marie Moore)
4 < 185 > … #689 Liam Kenny (Coyle)
.
11:08 AM
Event #614 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Sean Flynn, NY & Allison Erickson, OH
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #780 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #1060 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
3 < 195 > … #1081 Matthew Richardson (Marie Moore)
.
11:13 AM
Event #616 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Sean Flynn, NY & Allison Erickson, OH
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1108 Patrick C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 250 > … #843 Grady McDavit (O'Neill-James)