Coyle Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Coyle Feis 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Coyle Feis 2013 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on 11/10/2013
Overall ReCap: There were 463 Champions registered for the feis and 401 danced. 215 were awarded (53.6%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:43 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC events.
I congratulate the Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Gwen Egan (My Long-Time Assistant) for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
10:17 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Jessie King O'Sullivan, GA
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #869 Christina Wiltz (McGough)
2 < 220 > … #396 Patrick Lopresti (Bell)
3 < 200 > … #1134 Jamie Ehnow (Coyle)
4 < 182 > … #434 Grace McClay (Kelly-Oster)
5 < 167.5 > … #629 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
6 < 166 > … #577 Conor O'Siadhail (Culkin)
7 < 162 > … #386 Margaret Lesinski (Marie Moore)
8 < 148.5 > … #1138 Lana Eichenbaum (Lynn)
.
11:47 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IR & Maire Dixon, IR
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #619 Charlie Pollack (Marie Moore)
2 < 223.5 > … #120 Mikaila Farrell (Marie Moore)
3 < 163.5 > … #1066 Kylie Davis (Teelin)
4 < 159.5 > … #847 Liam Walsh (Marie Moore)
5 < 159 > … #334 Ainsley King (Marie Moore)
6 < 158 > … #107 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
7 T < 148 > … #688 Georgia Roy (Maple)
7 T < 148 > … #603 Rebeca Pereyra (Marie Moore)
8 < 144.5 > … #759 Keira Smith (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 143.5 > … #329 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
.
10:46 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IR & Maire Dixon, IR
34 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #163 Amanda Gaffney (Broesler)
2 < 212.33 > … #771 Mary Kate Songer (Hurley)
3 < 168.5 > … #1051 Aoife Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 165.5 > … #963 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
5 < 155.33 > … #900 Jake Anstock (Coyle)
6 < 153 > … #322 Madison Kelly (McGough)
7 < 137.33 > … #827 Mia Venezia (Hurley)
8 T < 132.5 > … #954 Amelia Brent (Maple)
8 T < 132.5 > … #687 Amelia Roy (Maple)
8 T < 132.5 > … #159 Madison Frantz (McElligott)
9 < 130 > … #272 Elizabeth Hughes (McDade-Cara)
10 < 127 > … #1090 Meagan Diver (McDade-Cara)
11 < 119.5 > … #477 Ava Medici (McHugh)
12 < 117.5 > … #101 Zachary Eichenbaum (Lynn)
13 < 112 > … #984 Kayleigh Cahill (Marie Moore)
.
11:00 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Jessie King O'Sullivan, GA
35 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #1039 Sean Cousland (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 218 > … #211 Orla Hagan (Lynn)
3 < 168 > … #312 Mollie Keech (McDade-Cara)
4 < 167 > … #233 Jordyn Haynes (Bell)
5 < 166 > … #325 Ryan Kelly (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
6 < 161.5 > … #116 Kaitlin Farrell (Marie Moore)
7 < 133.5 > … #851 Sara Walsh (Marie Moore)
8 < 131 > … #503 Bridget Moran (Rince O' Chroi)
9 < 130 > … #369 Michaela Larson (Culkin)
10 < 126.5 > … #901 Elizabeth Anthony (O'Grady-Quinlan)
11 < 125.5 > … #917 Molly Battista (Hurley)
12 < 125 > … #948 Kieva Brady (McDade-Cara)
13 < 122 > … #588 Ellie Ortel (Teelin)
14 < 118 > … #720 Olivia Andrea Scuderi (O'Grady-Quinlan)
15 < 111.5 > … #647 Emily Reidy (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
16 < 111 > … #1136 Lauren Ehnow (Coyle)
17 < 106.5 > … #454 Hannah McGillian (McDade-Cara)
.
11:22 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IR & Maire Dixon, IR
35 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #748 Bridget Simpson (Marie Moore)
2 < 237.5 > … #542 Alexa Natale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 215 > … #556 Aislinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
4 < 163.5 > … #804 Brynne Szabo (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 156 > … #1131 Madison Eaton (Boyle)
6 < 154.5 > … #694 Anna Grace Ryan (Teelin)
7 < 135 > … #1018 Brian Cole (Broesler)
8 < 130 > … #488 Emily Miller (Boyle)
9 T < 129 > … #970 Erica Bruzek (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
9 T < 129 > … #993 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara)
10 < 123 > … #125 Cal Felice (Doherty Petri)
11 < 120.5 > … #763 Savannah Smitley (O'Grady-Quinlan)
12 < 117 > … #976 Hannah Elizabeth Burke (Shea-Jennings)
13 < 112.5 > … #1078 Rachel Delate (McHugh)
14 < 110 > … #570 Kathleen O'Malley (Boyle)
15 < 107 > … #625 Jack Puluka (Lynn)
.
4:08 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Catherine Leneghan, OH, Brendan O'Brien, IR & Kerry Broderick, NY
45 Registered, 42 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #506 McCall Moran (Boyle)
2 < 224.5 > … #700 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
3 < 195 > … #415 Melissa Mahoney (Marie Moore)
4 < 177 > … #489 MaryKate Miller (McDade-Cara)
5 < 155 > … #961 Karyn Brogan (Rhythm of Ireland)
6 < 150.75 > … #459 Laura McGroary (McDade-Cara)
7 < 143.5 > … #274 Sarah Hughes (McDade-Cara)
8 < 131.5 > … #378 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
9 < 128.5 > … #144 Erin Flynn (McDade-Cara)
10 < 118.5 > … #136 Mikaela Bray Flanagan (Hunt)
11 < 115.5 > … #142 Kelly Floyd (Marie Moore)
12 < 114 > … #1080 Maeve DeNardo (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
13 < 113.75 > … #185 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
14 < 113 > … #383 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
15 < 107.25 > … #493 Amanda Moebus (Hurley)
16 < 105 > … #289 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
17 < 97.5 > … #1063 Emma Darcy (Lynn)
18 < 96 > … #1124 Katherine Durbin (Culkin)
19 T < 95 > … #874 Emily Wolfe (McDade-Cara)
19 T < 95 > … #1048 Sophia Crossed (McDade-Cara)
20 < 93.75 > … #745 Taryn Simmons (Rhythm of Ireland)
21 < 91 > … #897 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
.
3:43 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Jessie King O'Sullivan, GA
31 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1010 Katie Clauson (Lynn)
2 < 245 > … #421 Mary Martin (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 181.5 > … #1097 Kayla Dongieux (Aoibhneas)
4 < 175 > … #996 Meadhbh Carroll (Curran)
5 < 168 > … #679 Claire Romanczyk (Peter Smith)
6 < 165 > … #1001 Eryn Casey (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 140 > … #151 Taylor Forrester (Coyle)
8 < 129.83 > … #148 Megan Foley (McDade-Cara)
9 < 129 > … #944 Joey Brad (Lynn)
10 < 124 > … #714 Brynne Schoppe (McDade-Cara)
11 < 122.5 > … #146 Shannon Flynn (McDade-Cara)
12 < 122.33 > … #773 Sarah Spall (Teelin)
13 < 118 > … #371 Catherine Lawlor (Marie Moore)
.
4:43 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Jessie King O'Sullivan, GA
28 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #429 Sinead McCafferty (Coyle)
2 < 197 > … #927 Kasie Berkowitz (McElligott)
3 < 196.5 > … #576 Susie Amelia O'Rourke (Broesler)
4 < 176.5 > … #208 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 159 > … #247 Clare Hernon (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 149.5 > … #825 Daria Van Doren (Curran)
7 < 148 > … #1045 Stephanie Crispell (Teelin)
8 < 146 > … #131 Delaney Flaesch (Maple)
9 < 139 > … #634 Brynn Ramsay (Rince O' Chroi)
10 < 133 > … #129 Haley Finley (DeNogla)
11 < 130.5 > … #1034 Delaney Coppola (Culkin)
12 < 129.5 > … #445 Allyson McDaniel (Hooley)
13 < 126.5 > … #839 Maggie Wagner (McDade-Cara)
14 < 123 > … #960 Fiona Brogan (McDade-Cara)
.
3:14 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Jessie King O'Sullivan, GA
18 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #898 Megan Anger (Cummins)
2 < 216 > … #921 Norah Beglane (Inishfree)
3 < 215 > … #1029 Fiona Connolly (Inishfree)
4 < 195.5 > … #403 Katherine Lynch (Coyle)
5 < 185 > … #1033 Emma Cooley (Coyle)
6 < 164.5 > … #246 Cassie Henry (McDade-Cara)
.
4:32 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Catherine Leneghan, OH, Brendan O'Brien, IR & Kerry Broderick, NY
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #722 Sarah Segar (Broesler)
2 < 206 > … #300 Jannie Johnston (Boyle)
3 < 191 > … #200 Rita Grant (McDade-Cara)
4 < 186 > … #122 Maggie Fauls (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 182.5 > … #1015 Jacquelyn Cobb (Curran)
6 < 166 > … #528 Tara Murphy (Clann Na Cara)
7 < 157 > … #1123 Tara Dunphy (Coyle)
8 < 153.5 > … #756 Ashley Smith (McCoy)
.
4:23 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IR & Maire Dixon, IR
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #890 Rebecca Allen (Coyle)
2 < 216 > … #328 Emma Kennedy (Hurley)
3 < 190 > … #814 Meredith Tolley (McDade-Cara)
4 < 187 > … #675 Sarah Robertson (O'Neill-James)
5 < 168 > … #367 Morgan LaPointe (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 161 > … #981 Cari Butler (Coyle)
.
11:11 AM
Event #600 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Catherine Leneghan, OH, Brendan O'Brien, IR & Kerry Broderick, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #258 Ava Holden (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 240 > … #1055 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
3 < 200 > … #1047 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
4 < 185 > … #555 Kate Nugent (Lynn)
.
11:30 AM
Event #601 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Catherine Leneghan, OH, Brendan O'Brien, IR & Kerry Broderick, NY
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #940 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
2 < 240 > … #119 Meghan Rose Farrell (Hunt)
3 < 187 > … #207 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
4 < 174 > … #729 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
5 < 167 > … #215 Jacquelynn Hanna (McDade-Cara)
6 < 163 > … #387 Liza Levin (Coyle)
.
11:38 AM
Event #602 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Catherine Leneghan, OH, Brendan O'Brien, IR & Kerry Broderick, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #399 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
2 < 250 > … #946 Abigail Bradley (Bell)
3 < 195 > … #157 Maria Franklin (Rhythm of Ireland)
4 < 180 > … #448 Mairin Mcdonnell (Cummins)
.
4:15 PM
Event #603 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IR & Maire Dixon, IR
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #622 Maggie Priole (Cummins)
2 < 215 > … #140 Rachel Flicker (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 188 > … #952 Erin Brennan (Marie Moore)
4 < 181 > … #809 Alexandra Terres (Broesler)
5 < 178 > … #607 Mary Grace Peticca (Broesler)
6 < 153 > … #318 Deirdre Kelly (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 144 > … #338 Katherine Kivimaki (Boyle)
.
1:49 PM
Event #604 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Jessie King O'Sullivan, GA
10 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #485 Ashlin Miller (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 210 > … #344 Zoe Kocis (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 195 > … #717 Keady Schwyn (Scariff Hardiman)
.
2:28 PM
Event #605 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Catherine Leneghan, OH, Brendan O'Brien, IR & Kerry Broderick, NY
17 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #532 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
2 < 229.5 > … #575 Shannon O'Neill (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 193 > … #1101 Kelsie Donovan (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
4 < 190 > … #473 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
5 < 183 > … #156 Rose Francis (Boyle)
6 < 163 > … #276 Clare Hulseman (Curran)
.
12:12 PM
Event #606 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Jessie King O'Sullivan, GA
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #727 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
2 < 216 > … #736 Jade Shields (Teelin)
3 < 185 > … #589 Kathleen Ortel (Teelin)
4 < 184 > … #486 Briana Miller (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 162 > … #1023 Nicole Colussi (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 161.5 > … #1065 Christy David (Hurley)
7 < 160.5 > … #418 Victoria Marinzel (Hunt)
8 < 145 > … #786 Rachel Steeley (Teelin)
.
1:18 PM
Event #607 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Catherine Leneghan, OH, Brendan O'Brien, IR & Kerry Broderick, NY
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #123 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
2 < 216.5 > … #130 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 206 > … #975 Ciara Burke (Coyle)
4 < 191 > … #947 Meghan Bradley (Bell)
5 < 178.5 > … #290 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
6 < 162.5 > … #267 Katherine Hosey (McAleer)
7 < 145 > … #820 Laoise Tyndall (Marie Moore)
8 < 144 > … #460 Leanne McGroary (McDade-Cara)
.
2:43 PM
Event #608 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IR & Maire Dixon, IR
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #108 Emily Evrard (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
2 < 237.5 > … #848 Margot Walsh (Culkin)
3 < 181 > … #268 Casey Howard (Maple)
4 < 172 > … #562 Kelsey O'Connor (Marie Moore)
5 < 163.5 > … #128 Shannon Ferrie (Marie Moore)
6 < 157.5 > … #858 Gretchen Weidler (Hooley)
7 < 155 > … #319 Kiera Kelly (Coyle)
8 < 140.5 > … #823 sarah V-ferguson (Marie Moore)
.
2:00 PM
Event #609 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Jessie King O'Sullivan, GA
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #223 Oona Harrigan (Marie Moore)
2 < 215 > … #155 Mary Beth Francis (Boyle)
3 < 183 > … #604 Brennen Peters (Boyle)
4 < 181 > … #210 Samantha Haas (Boyle)
.
1:32 PM
Event #610 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IR & Maire Dixon, IR
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #742 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
2 < 212 > … #186 Angelina Glick (Hooley)
3 < 210 > … #985 Moira Cahill (Coyle)
4 < 193 > … #355 Brittany Krause (Drumcliffe)
5 < 163 > … #662 Victoria Richardson (Marie Moore)
6 < 158 > … #645 Abigail Reff (McDade-Cara)
7 < 156 > … #705 Brittany Scattergood (McDade-Cara)
8 < 151 > … #951 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
9 < 135 > … #313 Austen Keim (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 130 > … #413 Mary Kate Mahany (Coyle)
11 < 121 > … #973 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
.
9:57 AM
Event #612 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Catherine Leneghan, OH, Brendan O'Brien, IR & Kerry Broderick, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #979 Ronan Burke (Shea-Jennings)
.
10:22 AM
Event #613 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Catherine Leneghan, OH, Brendan O'Brien, IR & Kerry Broderick, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #639 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 250 > … #638 Eamon Reagan (Inishfree)
.
10:25 AM
Event #614 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Catherine Leneghan, OH, Brendan O'Brien, IR & Kerry Broderick, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #637 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 230 > … #368 Matthew Larson (Culkin)
3 < 225 > … #661 Timothy Richardson (Marie Moore)
.
10:29 AM
Event #615 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Catherine Leneghan, OH, Brendan O'Brien, IR & Kerry Broderick, NY
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #658 Matthew Richardson (Marie Moore)
2 < 240 > … #594 Alex Papados (Culkin)
3 < 202.5 > … #659 Nicholas Richardson (Marie Moore)
4 < 182.5 > … #126 Kyle Felice (Doherty Petri)
.
10:31 AM
Event #616 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Catherine Leneghan, OH, Brendan O'Brien, IR & Kerry Broderick, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #922 Rory Beglane (Inishfree)