Coyle Feis 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Coyle Feis 2014 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Coyle Feis 2014 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Nov 9, 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 528 Champions registered for the feis and 448 danced. 238 were awarded (53.1%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:50 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC Events
I congratulate the Sisters Coyle, Maura Burke & their Feis Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgeble volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Gwen Cahill and Christine Braun for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking me back.
.
10:20 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Charles Moore, IRE & Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY
14 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #467 Bridget Foti (Rince O' Chroi)
2 < 240 > … #615 Catherine Kelly (Coyle)
3 < 200 > … #1033 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
4 < 181 > … #1066 Riley Shivas (DeNogla)
5 < 166 > … #606 Grace Keane (DeNogla)
.
10:39 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Charles Moore, IRE & Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #583 Cate Hurson (Saoirse)
2 < 250 > … #762 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
3 < 182.5 > … #317 Allison Cort (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 168 > … #976 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
5 < 160 > … #196 Chloe Boback (Bell)
6 < 155.5 > … #948 Langley Phillips (Farrell)
7 < 146.5 > … #415 Lana Eichenbaum (Lynn)
8 < 139 > … #973 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
9 < 130 > … #619 Mackenzie Kelly (McGough Academy)
10 < 128.5 > … #689 Margaret Lesinski (Marie Moore)
11 < 125.5 > … #701 Bridget Lonergan (DeNogla)
.
11:29 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Charles Moore, IRE & Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY
32 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #875 Benjamin Nagle (Rince O' Chroi)
2 < 215 > … #436 Mikaila Farrell (Marie Moore)
3 < 182 > … #210 Paige Boyce (Lynn)
4 < 174 > … #1170 Kathleen Vernon (Rince O' Chroi)
5 < 173 > … #626 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
6 < 159 > … #442 Halle Fitzgerald (Bell)
7 < 139.25 > … #965 Abigail Prosser (Rince O' Chroi)
8 < 130.25 > … #1019 Georgia Roy (Maple)
9 < 127.25 > … #171 Emma Barron (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 126 > … #633 Ainsley King (Marie Moore)
11 < 117.5 > … #213 Aidan Brad (Lynn)
12 < 115.25 > … #1012 Brynn Romberger (Coyle)
13 T < 114 > … #1072 Emily Simanton (O'Grady-Quinlan)
13 T < 114 > … #900 Riley O'Brien (Teelin)
.
11:51 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Maire Dixon, IRE & Angela McDonagh, IRE
48 Registered, 42 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #159 Jake Anstock (Coyle)
2 < 223 > … #707 Amber Luby (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 188 > … #711 Ellie Lynch (Cummins)
4 < 168.5 > … #234 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
5 < 162.5 > … #369 Isabella DiFoggio (Rince O' Chroi)
6 < 145 > … #814 Isabella Meckley (Hooley)
7 < 136.5 > … #484 Grace Gartlgruber (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 134 > … #527 Brendan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
9 < 132 > … #1100 Katherine Sohn (Ni Dubhthaigh)
10 < 130.5 > … #392 Kiera Dorrian (McGough Academy)
11 < 126.5 > … #233 Kylie Brogan (McDade-Cara)
12 < 118 > … #635 Caitlin King (Boyle)
13 < 110 > … #577 Elizabeth Hughes (McDade-Cara)
14 < 106 > … #516 Emily Griffen (Rince O' Chroi)
15 < 105.5 > … #336 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla)
16 < 104.5 > … #618 Kiersten Kelly (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
17 < 102.5 > … #988 Tabitha Reinhart (O'Grady-Quinlan)
18 < 96.5 > … #363 Shannon Dempsey (Culkin)
19 T < 96 > … #914 Erin O'Rahilly (DeNogla)
19 T < 96 > … #309 Kailey Conner (DeNogla)
20 < 93.5 > … #725 Meghan Mahaffey (Marie Moore)
.
11:07 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Maire Dixon, IRE & Angela McDonagh, IRE
46 Registered, 42 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #842 Kennedy Moran (Boyle)
2 < 219.5 > … #1036 Margaret Scala (Bell)
3 < 206 > … #767 Annemarie McCoy (Gallagher)
4 < 196 > … #110 Sara Walsh (Marie Moore)
5 < 174.5 > … #757 Lizzie McCardell (Boyle)
6 < 159 > … #433 Kaitlin Farrell (Marie Moore)
7 < 134.5 > … #841 Bridget Moran (Rince O' Chroi)
8 < 131 > … #768 Erin McCoy (Rince O' Chroi)
9 < 130 > … #779 Hannah McGillian (McDade-Cara)
10 < 128.5 > … #254 Rosie Burns (Lynn)
11 < 124 > … #985 Emily Reidy (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
12 < 122 > … #281 Ailee Cash (Bell)
13 < 109 > … #602 Leia Kadelak (DeNogla)
14 < 103.5 > … #354 Merideth Degler (Gallagher)
15 < 103 > … #926 Caroline Onderko (Lynn)
16 < 102 > … #625 Ryan Kelly (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
17 < 101 > … #479 Molly Gallaher (Maple)
18 T < 94.5 > … #293 Joseph Clauson (Lynn)
18 T < 94.5 > … #480 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
19 < 89.5 > … #1073 Emerlee Simons (Marie Moore)
20 < 88.5 > … #776 Emily McFadden (Ni Dubhthaigh)
.
4:28 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Charles Moore, IRE & Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY
45 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #1165 Matthew Van Blerk (Marie Moore)
2 < 240 > … #197 Madison Boback (Bell)
3 < 188 > … #1091 Savannah Smitley (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 168 > … #753 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla)
5 < 161 > … #269 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara)
6 < 153 > … #968 Jack Puluka (Lynn)
7 < 149 > … #959 Danielle Poole (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 141 > … #421 Bridget Esposito (Lynn)
9 < 123.5 > … #1102 Kayla Solino (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 122.5 > … #828 Emily Miller (Boyle)
11 < 120 > … #115 Lauren Weir (An Rince Mor)
12 T < 118.5 > … #522 Kelly Griffin (Davis)
12 T < 118.5 > … #410 Madison Eaton (Boyle)
13 < 109.5 > … #514 Holly Graves (Hooley)
14 < 106.5 > … #1122 Emma Stapor (Boyle)
15 < 105.5 > … #821 Alexis Merhige (Gallagher)
16 < 97 > … #910 Kathleen O'Malley (Boyle)
17 < 91 > … #311 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
18 T < 90.5 > … #172 Allie Battista (Hurley)
18 T < 90.5 > … #494 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
.
4:15 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Maire Dixon, IRE & Angela McDonagh, IRE
48 Registered, 41 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #128 Emily Wolfe (McDade-Cara)
2 < 197 > … #579 Sarah Hughes (McDade-Cara)
3 < 183 > … #1031 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
4 < 173 > … #263 Shannon Callaghan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 158.5 > … #334 Cian Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 154.5 > … #212 Claire Boyle (McDade-Cara)
7 < 150 > … #712 Fiona Lynch (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 149 > … #591 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
9 < 143.5 > … #556 Claudia Herrick (Muggivan)
10 < 136 > … #459 Erin Flynn (McDade-Cara)
11 < 118 > … #726 Melissa Mahoney (Marie Moore)
12 < 116.5 > … #160 Katherine Atchison (DeNogla)
13 < 113 > … #680 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
14 < 111.5 > … #1168 Elizabeth Vernon (Rince O' Chroi)
15 < 110.5 > … #667 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
16 < 104.5 > … #364 Maeve DeNardo (Lynn)
17 < 104 > … #344 Emma Darcy (Lynn)
18 < 100 > … #330 Sophia Crossed (McDade-Cara)
19 < 99 > … #102 Kylie Volksdorf (McDade-Cara)
20 < 97.5 > … #909 Katie O'Leary (Marie Moore)
21 < 93 > … #155 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
.
4:39 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Michael Kenny, MA & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #651 Jenna Kopeykin (Coyle)
2 < 200 > … #308 Lindsey Conely (Teelin)
3 < 196 > … #742 Molly Martell (Hurley)
4 < 167.5 > … #772 Maggie McCutcheon (DeNogla)
5 < 164 > … #282 Emma Cash (Bell)
6 < 151 > … #737 MaryCatherine Mantone (DeNogla)
7 < 148.5 > … #298 Meredith Clemens (Maple)
8 < 146 > … #274 Meadhbh Carroll (Curran)
9 < 144.5 > … #1009 Alexa Roberge (Hunt)
10 < 135 > … #936 Amanda Paul (McDade-Cara)
.
1:50 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Charles Moore, IRE & Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #979 Brynn Ramsay (Rince O' Chroi)
2 T < 200 > … #177 Ashley Beard (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 T < 200 > … #773 Allyson McDaniel (Hooley)
3 < 170 > … #524 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 169 > … #262 Kerry Callaghan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 147 > … #1070 Cheyenne Sibley (Boyle)
6 < 146.5 > … #388 Jessica Doorly (Cummins)
7 T < 142 > … #232 Fiona Brogan (McDade-Cara)
7 T < 142 > … #519 Cara Griffin (Davis)
8 < 135 > … #912 Meredith O'Neil (Bell)
9 < 131 > … #778 Meagan McFerren (Coyle)
.
4:45 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Maire Dixon, IRE & Angela McDonagh, IRE
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #313 Emma Cooley (Coyle)
2 < 225 > … #846 Aidan Moroz (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
3 < 203 > … #634 Brigid King (Boyle)
4 < 183.5 > … #1089 Molly Smith (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 169 > … #422 Annie Estes (DoCairde)
.
4:50 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Charles Moore, IRE & Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #437 TJ Fedirko (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 225 > … #1150 Meredith Tolley (McDade-Cara)
3 < 180 > … #264 Christine Callahan (McDade-Cara)
4 < 167 > … #255 Cari Butler (Coyle)
5 < 161 > … #980 Daniel Rathburn Hall (O'Neill-James)
.
2:20 PM
Event #600 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Michael Kenny, MA & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #127 Christina Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 215 > … #895 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
3 < 202.5 > … #745 Erin Mayn (Culkin)
4 < 182.5 > … #413 Jamie Ehnow (Coyle)
.
2:40 PM
Event #601 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Michael Kenny, MA & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #337 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
2 < 235 > … #565 Ava Holden (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 196 > … #957 Charlie Pollack (Marie Moore)
4 < 186 > … #329 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
.
1:26 PM
Event #602 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Michael Kenny, MA & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #435 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
2 < 209 > … #523 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
3 < 191 > … #690 Liza Levin (Coyle)
4 < 185 > … #548 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
5 < 175 > … #190 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
6 < 163 > … #1093 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Boland)
7 < 142 > … #476 Amanda Gaffney (Broesler)
8 < 135.5 > … #398 Gabrielle Drobot (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
9 < 135 > … #126 Zali Williams (Broesler)
10 < 134.5 > … #365 Julia Denys (Lynn)
.
12:29 PM
Event #603 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Charles Moore, IRE & Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #706 Simone Loysen (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #215 Abigail Bradley (Bell)
3 < 190 > … #141 Amy Ackaway (Marie Moore)
4 < 164.5 > … #238 Lily Anne Bruer (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 157 > … #823 Abigail Miller (Teelin)
6 < 153 > … #609 Mollie Keech (McDade-Cara)
.
1:09 PM
Event #604 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Charles Moore, IRE & Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY
16 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #455 Rachel Flicker (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 245 > … #963 Maggie Priole (Doherty Petri)
3 < 205 > … #429 Elise Fargo (Fitzpatrick Academy)
4 < 173 > … #993 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
5 < 151 > … #539 Catherine Harkins (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 148 > … #616 Deirdre Kelly (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 144 > … #220 Erin Brennan (Marie Moore)
8 < 135.5 > … #897 Aislinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
.
12:02 PM
Event #605 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Michael Kenny, MA & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #769 Therese McCoy (Gallagher)
2 < 225 > … #125 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
3 < 190 > … #825 Ashlin Miller (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 177 > … #443 Mikayla Fitzgerald (Bell)
5 < 170 > … #696 Emilija Lizins (McDade-Cara)
.
3:04 PM
Event #606 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Maire Dixon, IRE & Angela McDonagh, IRE
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #639 Haylee Kirk (Broesler)
2 < 218 > … #870 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
3 < 200 > … #810 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
4 < 177 > … #342 Megan Dano (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 176 > … #913 Shannon O'Neill (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 170 > … #743 Mary Martin (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 168 > … #645 Tatijanna Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
8 < 151 > … #469 Rose Francis (Boyle)
9 < 136 > … #964 Hannah Probst (Marie Moore)
10 < 125.5 > … #1008 Delaney Robbins (Gallagher)
11 < 125 > … #294 Katie Clauson (Lynn)
.
3:27 PM
Event #607 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Charles Moore, IRE & Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #1059 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
2 < 210 > … #420 Kyra Erel (Marie Moore)
3 < 209.5 > … #492 Brianna Genthe (Heritage IDC)
4 < 203 > … #826 Briana Miller (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 174 > … #952 Sofia Piela (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 173 > … #562 Monica Higgins (Coyle)
7 < 161.5 > … #304 Nicole Colussi (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 136 > … #716 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
9 < 135 > … #933 Emily Parry (Curran)
.
3:49 PM
Event #608 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Michael Kenny, MA & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #216 Meghan Bradley (Bell)
2 < 240 > … #246 Ciara Burke (Coyle)
3 < 200 > … #592 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
4 < 171 > … #790 Leanne McGroary (McDade-Cara)
5 < 162 > … #983 Bridget Reese (Hurley)
6 < 154 > … #1163 Laoise Tyndall (Marie Moore)
7 < 153 > … #490 Hannah Gawlik (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 140 > … #654 Erin Kouridakis (Lynn)
.
12:09 PM
Event #609 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Michael Kenny, MA & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #276 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
2 < 216.5 > … #575 Ginny Hoyt-O'Connor (Maple)
3 < 215 > … #919 Rose O'Reilly (Boyle)
4 < 193 > … #355 Isabella DeJesus (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 166 > … #902 Kelsey O'Connor (Marie Moore)
.
12:55 PM
Event #610 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Maire Dixon, IRE & Angela McDonagh, IRE
29 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #205 Katherine Bortz (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 203 > … #219 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
3 < 197 > … #1071 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
4 < 195 > … #260 Moira Cahill (Coyle)
5 < 173 > … #242 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
6 < 163 > … #1092 Hayley Smock (Boland)
7 < 146 > … #808 Kathleen McLoughlin (DeNogla)
8 < 145.5 > … #526 Samantha Haas (Boyle)
9 < 133 > … #134 Rebekah Wynkoop (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 T < 125 > … #610 Austen Keim (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 T < 125 > … #962 Sheila Powers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
9:55 AM
Event #612 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Michael Kenny, MA & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #715 Nicholas Lynch (Drumcliffe)
.
10:02 AM
Event #613 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Michael Kenny, MA & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1143 Ronan Swope (Coyle)
2 < 210 > … #320 Sean Cousland (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 205 > … #243 Christophe Bullard (Heritage IDC)
4 < 185 > … #916 Finnbarr O'Reilly (Boyle)
.
10:09 AM
Event #614 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Michael Kenny, MA & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #918 Joseph O'Reilly (Boyle)
2 < 240 > … #994 Timothy Richardson (Marie Moore)
3 < 200 > … #917 James O'Reilly (Boyle)
4 < 185 > … #528 Brogan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
.
10:44 AM
Event #615 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Michael Kenny, MA & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
5 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #992 Matthew Richardson (Marie Moore)
2 < 225 > … #644 Nick Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
.
10:48 AM
Event #616 Open Champion Men 17 & Over
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Michael Kenny, MA & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #939 Nicholas Paulson (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #180 Rory Beglane (Inishfree)