Feis Culkin 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Culkin Feis 2010 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Nov 7
Overall ReCap: There were 292 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 244 danced. 128 were awarded (52.5%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:18 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC.
I congratulate Sean, Ed and their entire Culkin Committee and all the friendly, knowledgable people involved with this success.
My thanks to all the fine young ladies who were able to assist me during the day, especially Katie.
Thanks for having me this year. Truly a pleasure!
.
12:54 PM
Event #61 Preliminary Championship Under 8
Judged by Laura Masters-LeMesurier, CA, Michael Kenny, GB & Vivienne Bergin, NY
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #280 Grace Devlin ( Coyle )
2 < 240 > … #898 Tara Sheehan ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 193.5 > … #162 Olivia Boyce ( McDade-Cara )
4 < 187.5 > … #181 Lily Anne Bruer ( McElligott )
5 < 175 > … #785 Sophia Rachel Papados ( Culkin )
.
1:34 PM
Event #62.1 Preliminary Championship Under 9
Judged by John Heinzman, MI, Jacinta O'Sullivan, GA & Matthew Martin, NJ
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #875 Alyssa Savard ( Teelin )
2 < 230 > … #279 Bridget Devereaux ( Broesler )
3 < 210 > … #556 Katherine Kivimaki ( Boyle )
4 < 179 > … #132 Bailey Bartel ( Teelin )
5 < 167 > … #944 Alexandra Terres ( Teelin )
.
1:14 PM
Event #62.2 Preliminary Championship Under 10
Judged by Laura Masters-LeMesurier, CA, Michael Kenny, GB & Vivienne Bergin, NY
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #356 Mikayla Fitzgerald ( Bell )
2 < 200 > … #791 Ceili Peake ( Maple )
3 < 196 > … #259 Nicole Daehler ( Bell )
4 < 181.5 > … #689 Madison Metheny ( Hunt )
5 < 177 > … #713 Mackenzie Margaret Mosco ( Burke-Conroy )
6 < 156 > … #671 Laura McGroary ( McDade-Cara )
7 < 153.5 > … #564 Shannon Kohler ( McDade-Cara )
.
2:04 PM
Event #63 Preliminary Championship Under 11
Judged by John Heinzman, MI, Jacinta O'Sullivan, GA & Matthew Martin, NJ
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #772 Joseph O'Reilly ( Boyle )
2 < 215 > … #571 Abigail Kress ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 191 > … #931 Katherine Stuntz ( Maple )
4 < 185 > … #372 Shannon Flynn ( McDade-Cara )
5 < 171.33 > … #213 Eryn Casey ( McDade-Cara )
6 < 166.33 > … #708 Shannon Moloney ( Maple )
7 < 156 > … #435 Lily Gretz ( Hunt )
8 < 150 > … #394 Caitlin Gallagher ( McDade-Cara )
.
2:50 PM
Event #64 Preliminary Championship Under 12
Judged by John Heinzman, MI, Jacinta O'Sullivan, GA & Matthew Martin, NJ
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #984 Natalie Walsh ( Culkin )
2 < 210 > … #580 Matthew Larson ( Culkin )
3 < 204.5 > … #624 Sharon Maguire ( Muggivan )
4 < 187.5 > … #920 Jenna Spedden ( McGrath )
5 < 176.5 > … #923 Rachel Steeley ( Teelin )
6 < 168 > … #329 Lauren Edwards ( Boyle )
7 < 154 > … #256 Abigail Curry ( Hunt )
8 < 140.5 > … #559 Nick Klinkenbergh ( Culkin )
9 < 138 > … #777 Kathleen Ortel ( Teelin )
10 < 132 > … #897 Rachel Shaw ( Maple )
.
4:12 PM
Event #65 Preliminary Championship Under 13
Judged by Laura Masters-LeMesurier, CA, Michael Kenny, GB & Vivienne Bergin, NY
31 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #291 Erin Kelly Donaghy ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 235 > … #698 Sydney Grace Miller ( Maple )
3 < 206 > … #365 Keaton Flaesch ( Maple )
4 < 171 > … #448 Brianna Hammel ( Bell )
5 < 168 > … #672 Leanne McGroary ( McDade-Cara )
6 < 161 > … #203 Tyler Caple ( Rhythm of Ireland )
7 < 145 > … #265 Emma Davis ( Boyle )
8 < 139 > … #658 Claire McCullough ( Culkin )
9 < 135.5 > … #1022 Yasmine Zakout ( Maple )
10 < 126 > … #692 Shealinn Metzger ( Maple )
11 < 117 > … #358 Shealyn Fitzgerald ( Bell )
12 < 116.5 > … #557 Sarah Kivimaki ( Boyle )
13 < 116 > … #443 Maggie Hall ( Broesler )
14 < 113 > … #784 Alex Papados ( Culkin )
.
4:57 PM
Event #66 Preliminary Championship Under 14
Judged by John Heinzman, MI, Jacinta O'Sullivan, GA & Matthew Martin, NJ
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #209 Darby Carlson ( Boyle )
2 < 214.5 > … #830 Nicole Ramirez ( Maple )
3 < 193 > … #799 Tess Petak ( Bell )
4 < 186 > … #1013 Caitlin Wolf ( Bell )
5 < 168 > … #823 Annie Rafferty ( Hurley )
6 < 160 > … #972 Molly Volk ( Hunt )
7 < 155.5 > … #204 Fiona Caretto ( McGrath )
.
4:41 PM
Event #67 Preliminary Championship Under 15
Judged by John Heinzman, MI, Jacinta O'Sullivan, GA & Matthew Martin, NJ
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #188 Conor Burke ( Teelin )
2 < 231 > … #717 Emily Murphy ( Culkin )
3 < 212 > … #1010 Samantha Witschey ( Teelin )
4 < 183 > … #423 Amanda Golebiowski ( Teelin )
5 T < 168.5 > … #396 Hope Gallagher ( Boyle )
5 T < 168.5 > … #604 Emily Longtin ( Maple )
6 < 134.5 > … #536 Emma Kennedy ( Hurley )
7 < 133 > … #226 Abigail Coin ( McDade-Cara )
8 < 131 > … #383 Mary Beth Francis ( Boyle )
.
12:23 PM
Event #68 Preliminary Championship Under 16
Judged by Laura Masters-LeMesurier, CA, Michael Kenny, GB & Vivienne Bergin, NY
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #409 Emily Georgieff ( O'Neill-James )
2 < 205 > … #797 Siobhan Perks ( An Cor Rud )
3 T < 200 > … #635 Elizabeth Marince ( Bell )
3 T < 200 > … #896 Dena Shata ( An Cor Rud )
4 < 154.5 > … #298 Caitlin Dougherty ( Rhythm of Ireland )
5 < 151.5 > … #165 Kaitie Bradley ( Bell )
6 < 142 > … #118 Sandy Archer ( Coyle )
7 < 139.5 > … #353 Marisa Fiore ( Broesler )
.
11:01 AM
Event #69 Preliminary Championship Under 18
Judged by John Heinzman, MI, Jacinta O'Sullivan, GA & Matthew Martin, NJ
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1011 Kaela Wnorowski ( Bell )
2 < 210 > … #1005 Ashley White ( Hurley )
3 < 206 > … #978 Lizzie Wahle ( O'Neill-James )
4 < 186 > … #884 David Scheloske ( Bell )
5 < 166 > … #946 Kate Terwilliger ( O'Neill-James )
.
9:53 AM
Event #70 Preliminary Championship 18 & Over
Judged by John Heinzman, MI, Jacinta O'Sullivan, GA & Matthew Martin, NJ
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #572 Sara Kubik ( Maple )
2 < 250 > … #325 Natalie Ebeling Koning ( Bell )
3 < 186 > … #905 Kristin Slevin ( Maple )
4 < 174.5 > … #1019 Jessica Yerks ( Maple )
5 < 170 > … #569 Maggie Krebs ( Maple )
6 < 163.5 > … #775 Christine Oresky ( Aoibhneas an Rince )
.
12:30 PM
Event #71 Open Championship Under 8
Judged by John Heinzman, MI, Russell Beaton, MD & Matthew Martin, NJ
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #607 Simone Loysen ( Teelin )
.
12:41 PM
Event #72 Open Championship Under 10
Judged by John Heinzman, MI, Russell Beaton, MD & Matthew Martin, NJ
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #551 Ellie King ( Teelin )
2 < 225 > … #509 Kaitlyn Jesionowski ( Rhythm of Ireland )
3 < 220 > … #840 Megan Reese ( Teelin )
.
2:27 PM
Event #73 Open Championship Under 12
Judged by Laura Masters-LeMesurier, CA, Michael Kenny, GB & Vivienne Bergin, NY
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #345 Fiona Fay ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 226.5 > … #989 Madison Wasko ( An Cor Rud )
3 < 192.5 > … #274 Saoirse DeBoy ( Teelin )
4 < 178 > … #1012 Aaron Wolf ( Bell )
5 < 175.5 > … #953 Emme Toombs ( Broesler )
.
3:18 PM
Event #74.1 Open Championship Under 13
Judged by Laura Masters-LeMesurier, CA, Michael Kenny, GB & Vivienne Bergin, NY
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #718 Emily Anne Murphy ( An Cor Rud )
2 < 250 > … #218 Cecilia Christman ( Broesler )
3 < 190 > … #371 Kerrie Flynn ( McDade-Cara )
4 < 171.5 > … #166 Meghan Bradley ( Bell )
.
5:18 PM
Event #74.2 Open Championship Under 14
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Michael Kenny, GB & Vivienne Bergin, NY
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #983 Margot Walsh ( Culkin )
2 < 212 > … #290 Kelsey Dolan ( Bell )
3 < 196 > … #480 Casey Howard ( Maple )
4 < 175.5 > … #333 Grace Eichenlaub ( Bell )
5 < 173.5 > … #970 Jessica Vent ( Broesler )
6 < 170 > … #540 Sarah Kenny ( Maple )
7 < 145 > … #774 Rose O'Reilly ( Boyle )
8 < 141 > … #444 MaryKate Hall ( Broesler )
.
3:57 PM
Event #75 Open Championship Under 15
Judged by John Heinzman, MI, Jacinta O'Sullivan, GA & Matthew Martin, NJ
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #437 Kendal Griffler ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 215 > … #327 Samantha Eckstein ( Bell )
3 < 200 > … #987 Caitlin Ware ( DeNogla )
4 < 165 > … #773 Mary O'Reilly ( Boyle )
5 < 164.5 > … #315 Samantha Durbin ( Culkin )
.
10:50 AM
Event #76 Open Championship Under 16
Judged by Laura Masters-LeMesurier, CA, Michael Kenny, GB & Vivienne Bergin, NY
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #990 Stephanie Wasko ( An Cor Rud )
2 < 205 > … #317 Sarah Dwinnell ( Maple )
3 < 181 > … #824 Moira Ragen ( Culkin )
4 < 180 > … #486 Rachel Hudson ( Maple )
5 < 175 > … #678 Kayleigh McKenzie ( McGrath )
.
11:35 AM
Event #77 Open Championship Under 17
Judged by Laura Masters-LeMesurier, CA, Michael Kenny, GB & Vivienne Bergin, NY
12 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #790 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
2 < 215 > … #734 Erika Nielsen ( Broesler )
3 < 205 > … #901 Jillian Sikora ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
4 < 176 > … #547 Kathryn Kilner ( Culkin )
.
10:26 AM
Event #78 Open Championship Under 18
Judged by John Heinzman, MI, Jacinta O'Sullivan, GA & Matthew Martin, NJ
8 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #619 Abigail Lyons ( Teelin )
2 < 250 > … #752 Megan O'Keefe ( Maple )
3 T < 187.5 > … #168 Shani Brandt ( Boyle )
3 T < 187.5 > … #770 Grace O'Reilly ( Boyle )
.
11:53 AM
Event #79 Open Championship 18 & Over
Judged by John Heinzman, MI, Jacinta O'Sullivan, GA & Matthew Martin, NJ
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #764 Caitlin O'Neill ( O'Neill-James )
2 < 215 > … #680 Lindsey McMahon ( Beaton )
3 < 181 > … #381 Kathleen Francis ( Boyle )
4 < 180 > … #846 Sara Rhodes ( An Cor Rud )
5 < 178 > … #979 Joseph Walker ( An Cor Rud )