Feis Culkin 2011

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Feis Culkin 2011 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Feis Culkin 2011 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Nov 5
Overall ReCap: There were Preliminary Champions 276 registered for the feis and 239 danced. 128 were awarded (53.6%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:46 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and there'll be 3 rounds for OC.
I congratulate Sean, Ed, Nicole and the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
.
My thanks to the Committee having me join them again.
.
11:57 AM
Event #61 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, NY, Matthew Martin, NJ & MaryKate Conrad, NY
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216.5 > … #630 Peter Mildrew (Boyle - VA)
2 < 201 > … #359 Sean Gibbons (Boyle - VA)
3 < 181.5 > … #204 Alli Chervenak (Hunt)
4 < 179.5 > … #733 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
5 < 177.5 > … #723 Sophia Papados (Culkin)
6 < 177 > … #747 Davin Poe (Maple)
7 < 169 > … #252 Peyton Davis (McGrath)
8 < 160.5 > … #545 Kendall Loftis (Hunt)
9 < 137 > … #519 Michaela Larson (Culkin)
.
11:25 AM
Event #62 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, NY, Matthew Martin, NJ & MaryKate Conrad, NY
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #490 Katherine Kivimaki (Boyle - VA)
2 < 210 > … #668 Caitlin Nalda (Maple)
3 < 180 > … #643 Katie Miskelly (Teelin)
4 < 178 > … #215 Brian Cole (Broesler)
5 < 171.5 > … #176 Audrey Brown (McGrath)
.
11:08 AM
Event #63 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, NY, Matthew Martin, NJ & MaryKate Conrad, NY
19 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 242 > … #594 Olivia McCullough (Culkin)
2 < 229.5 > … #604 Laura McGroary (McDade-Cara - PA)
3 < 196 > … #163 Claire Boyle (McDade-Cara - PA)
4 < 193 > … #348 Emily Galoppo (Teelin)
5 < 168 > … #626 Madison Metheny (Hunt)
6 < 149 > … #543 Catherine Liberta (Broesler)
7 < 147.5 > … #430 Sarah Hughes (McDade-Cara - PA)
8 < 144.5 > … #546 Morgan Loftis (Hunt)
9 < 134 > … #329 Meredith Foster (Maple)
10 T < 128 > … #360 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara - PA)
10 T < 128 > … #646 Amanda Moebus (Hurley)
.
2:53 PM
Event #64 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, NY, Matthew Martin, NJ & MaryKate Conrad, NY
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #493 Tatijanna Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
2 < 202 > … #711 James O'Reilly (Boyle - VA)
3 < 188 > … #617 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
4 < 187 > … #429 Rachel Hughes (McDade-Cara - PA)
5 < 173 > … #749 Tasha Poe (Maple)
6 < 171.5 > … #323 Shannon Leigh Flynn (McDade-Cara - PA)
.
3:09 PM
Event #65.1 Preliminary Boys Under 13
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, NY, Matthew Martin, NJ & MaryKate Conrad, NY
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #518 Matthew Larson (Culkin)
2 < 230 > … #936 Cameron White (McGrath)
3 < 220 > … #188 Seamus Burke (Teelin)
4 < 190 > … #492 Nick Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
5 < 168 > … #107 Christian Allan (Hunt)
.
3:45 PM
Event #65.2 Preliminary Girls Under 13
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, NY, Matthew Martin, NJ & MaryKate Conrad, NY
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #446 Aleah Jensen (Culkin)
2 < 218 > … #872 Jenna Spedden (McGrath)
3 < 200 > … #762 Sabre Pusey (Boyle - VA)
4 < 186 > … #571 Madeline Maloney (Culkin)
5 < 166 > … #193 Mary Cain (Culkin)
6 < 159.5 > … #875 Rachel Steeley (Teelin)
7 < 154.5 > … #629 Maggie Mildrew (Boyle - VA)
8 < 154.33 > … #241 Abigail Curry (Hunt)
9 < 134.83 > … #578 Victoria Marinzel (Hunt)
10 < 133.33 > … #724 Martine Parode (Teelin)
.
5:46 PM
Event #66 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Ellen Riordan, NY
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #287 Sarah Durso (McAleer)
2 < 206 > … #605 Leanne McGroary (McDade-Cara - PA)
3 < 200 > … #208 Brian Clancy (O'Neill-James)
4 < 187 > … #382 Maggie Hall (Broesler)
5 < 176 > … #356 Keeley Germovsek (Bell)
6 T < 168 > … #431 Maggie Hunter (Boyle - VA)
6 T < 168 > … #593 Claire McCullough (Culkin)
7 < 143 > … #840 Emma Lisa Senecal (An Cor Rud)
8 < 141 > … #311 Keaton Flaesch (Maple)
.
11:31 AM
Event #67 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Brendan Brady, MA & Ellen Riordan, NY
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #911 Molly Volk (Hunt)
2 T < 195 > … #426 Erin Howell (McGrath)
2 T < 195 > … #736 Tess Petak (Bell)
2 T < 195 > … #931 Claire Welzant (Teelin)
3 < 151 > … #339 Jacquelynn Fritz (Broesler)
4 < 149 > … #702 Caroline O'Neil (Bell)
5 < 147.5 > … #925 Isabel Wasserzug (Culkin)
6 < 144 > … #197 Fiona Caretto (Hurley)
.
10:41 AM
Event #68 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Brendan Brady, MA & Ellen Riordan, NY
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #548 Emily Longtin (Maple)
2 < 202 > … #334 Mary Beth Francis (Boyle - VA)
3 < 197.33 > … #138 Catherine Beall (Boyle - VA)
4 < 190 > … #344 Hope Gallagher (Boyle - VA)
5 < 181 > … #268 Colleen Dolan (McDade-Cara - PA)
6 < 174 > … #737 Brennen Peters (Boyle - VA)
7 < 168 > … #378 Samantha Haas (Boyle - VA)
8 < 152.5 > … #472 Emma Kennedy (Hurley)
9 < 139.5 > … #214 Abigail Coin (Sabo - PA)
.
2:44 PM
Event #69 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Brendan Brady, MA & Ellen Riordan, NY
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 206 > … #893 Caitlyn Taylor (An Cor Rud)
2 < 201 > … #741 Caitlin Phillips (Teelin)
3 < 200 > … #118 Thomas Anthony (Culkin)
4 < 196.5 > … #120 Sandy Archer (Coyle)
5 < 186.5 > … #869 Emily Sonni (Hurley)
6 < 184 > … #767 Aerin Raguso (McGrath)
.
3:26 PM
Event #70 Preliminary Men and Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Brendan Brady, MA & Ellen Riordan, NY
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #392 Whitney Hanson (Beaton - MD)
2 < 225 > … #742 Mimi Phillips (Rhythm of Ireland)
3 < 222.5 > … #590 Eryn McCarthy (Hunt)
4 < 176 > … #690 Meagan Oglethorpe (An Cor Rud)
5 < 167 > … #506 Maggie Krebs (Maple)
.
12:57 PM
Event #72 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 10
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, NY, Matthew Martin, NJ & MaryKate Conrad, NY
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #276 Farran Dougherty (Broesler)
2 < 226 > … #554 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
3 < 210 > … #780 Megan Reese (Hurley)
4 < 200 > … #627 Kasey Methven (Broesler)
5 < 172 > … #818 Alyssa Savard (Teelin)
.
1:42 PM
Event #73 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 12
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, NY, Matthew Martin, NJ & MaryKate Conrad, NY
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #876 Miya Stefanick (Maple)
2 < 225 > … #256 Saoirse DeBoy (Teelin)
3 < 178 > … #485 Ellie King (Teelin)
4 T < 166 > … #812 Savanna Saez (Broesler)
4 T < 166 > … #448 Kaitlyn Jesionowski (Rhythm of Ireland)
5 < 159 > … #881 Gabrielle Stratmann (Teelin)
6 < 158 > … #712 Joseph O'Reilly (Boyle - VA)
.
4:48 PM
Event #74 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 14
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, NY, Matthew Martin, NJ & MaryKate Conrad, NY
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #662 Emily Anne Murphy (An Cor Rud)
2 < 179.5 > … #167 Meghan Bradley (Bell)
3 < 173 > … #946 Aaron Wolf (Bell)
4 < 169 > … #362 Megan Glanz (McDade-Cara - PA)
5 < 165 > … #291 Lauren Edwards (Boyle - VA)
6 < 164 > … #160 Brittany Bond (Maple)
7 < 154 > … #717 Kathleen Ortel (Teelin)
8 < 153 > … #636 Sydney Grace Miller (Maple)
.
4:09 PM
Event #75 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 15
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Brendan Brady, MA & Ellen Riordan, NY
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #910 Jessica Vent (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 240 > … #919 Margot Walsh (Culkin)
3 < 200 > … #269 Kelsey Dolan (Bell)
4 < 181 > … #192 Christine Cahill (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
5 < 161.5 > … #714 Rose O'Reilly (Boyle - VA)
6 < 147 > … #199 Darby Carlson (Boyle - VA)
.
5:10 PM
Event #76 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 16
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Brendan Brady, MA & Ellen Riordan, NY
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #304 Lindsey Ferguson (Bell)
2 < 233 > … #286 Samantha Durbin (Culkin)
3 < 196 > … #201 Savannah Carter (Broesler)
4 < 193 > … #290 Samantha Eckstein (Bell)
5 < 173.5 > … #532 Heather Lesh (An Cor Rud)
6 < 165 > … #184 Conor Burke (Hurley)
7 < 150 > … #587 Sean McCann (O'Neill-James)
.
12:06 PM
Event #77 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 17
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Brendan Brady, MA & Ellen Riordan, NY
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #766 Moira Ragen (Culkin)
2 < 216 > … #424 Erin Howard (Maple)
3 < 206 > … #577 Elizabeth Marince (Bell)
4 < 175 > … #332 Claire Francis (Boyle - VA)
.
1:25 PM
Event #79 Open Championship Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Brendan Brady, MA & Ellen Riordan, NY
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #944 Kelly Witherspoon (Maple)
2 < 200 > … #730 Laura Payne (An Cor Rud)
3 < 196 > … #616 Lindsey McMahon (Beaton - MD)
4 < 179.5 > … #481 Kathryn Kilner (Culkin)
5 < 167 > … #156 Megan Blount (Coyle)
6 < 156 > … #364 Angelina Glick (Hooley - PA)
7 < 154.5 > … #782 Abigail Reff (Caitrin)
8 < 152 > … #921 Amber Walter (O'Neill-James)