Feis Culkin 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Feis Culkin 2012 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Feis Culkin 2012 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Sat Nov 3
Overall ReCap: There were 316 Champions registered for the feis and 291 danced. 156 were awarded. (53.6%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:29 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC.
I congratulate Sean Culkin, host TCRG, Ed, Nikki and their Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
.
My thanks to the Culkin Committee for having me join them again.
.
12:14 PM
Event #61.1 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Judy De Napoli, CO, Noreen Houlihan-Smith, MA & Sheila Depuis, CT
17 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #738 Kennedy Quinn (Bell)
2 < 210 > … #351 Milla Frieman (McDade-Cara)
3 < 200 > … #148 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
4 < 185 > … #858 Julianna Stratmann (Teelin)
5 < 184.5 > … #319 Meghan Rose Farrell (Hunt)
6 < 175 > … #722 Davin Poe (Maple)
7 T < 156 > … #526 Kendall Loftis (Hunt)
7 T < 156 > … #519 Liza Levin (Coyle)
8 < 149 > … #288 Kayleigh Donnelly (Teelin)
.
12:19 PM
Event #61.2 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Judy De Napoli, CO, Noreen Houlihan-Smith, MA & Sheila Depuis, CT
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #105 Margaret Albaneze (McGrath)
2 < 230 > … #247 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
3 < 184.5 > … #450 Rebecca Janson (Teelin)
4 < 184 > … #630 Claire Murad (Boyle)
5 < 176.5 > … #600 Kate Metheny (Hunt)
.
4:29 PM
Event #62 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Judy De Napoli, CO, Noreen Houlihan-Smith, MA & Sheila Depuis, CT
17 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #373 Sean Gibbons (Boyle)
2 < 230 > … #508 Michaela Larson (Culkin)
3 < 182.5 > … #686 Fiona O'Rorke (Bell)
4 < 172 > … #444 Caroline Ionata (Culkin)
5 < 165 > … #231 Eva Coleman (Teelin)
6 T < 148.5 > … #219 Alli Chervenak (Hunt)
6 T < 148.5 > … #135 Molly Battista (Hurley)
7 < 141.5 > … #133 Meghan Bartel (Teelin)
8 < 137 > … #243 Melina Cramer (Hunt)
.
3:55 PM
Event #63 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Judy De Napoli, CO, Noreen Houlihan-Smith, MA & Sheila Depuis, CT
22 Registered, 22 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210.5 > … #639 Caitlin Nalda (Maple)
2 < 206.33 > … #889 Willow Vander Kooi (An Cor Rud)
3 < 205 > … #645 Casey Nestor (Hunt)
4 < 196.33 > … #614 Katie Miskelly (Teelin)
5 < 185 > … #131 Bailey Bartel (Teelin)
6 < 168.5 > … #681 Finnbarr O'Reilly (Boyle)
7 < 155.5 > … #361 Gabriella Galoppo (Teelin)
8 < 141.83 > … #652 Aislinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
9 < 141.5 > … #381 Grace Gretz (Hunt)
10 T < 135.5 > … #532 Katherine Lumb (McGrath)
10 T < 135.5 > … #205 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara)
.
1:13 PM
Event #64 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Michael O'Hara, FL, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Russell Beaton, MD
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #374 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
2 < 240 > … #527 Morgan Loftis (Hunt)
3 T < 157.5 > … #627 Mackenzie Margaret Mosco (Burke-Conroy)
3 T < 157.5 > … #606 MaryKate Miller (McDade-Cara)
4 < 155.5 > … #162 Claire Boyle (McDade-Cara)
5 < 154 > … #432 Sarah Hughes (McDade-Cara)
6 < 145.5 > … #544 Bridget Manley (Boyle)
7 < 141.5 > … #927 Emily Wolfe (McDade-Cara)
8 < 136.5 > … #248 Sophia Crossed (McDade-Cara)
9 < 129 > … #344 Meredith Foster (Maple)
10 < 128.5 > … #279 Erin Diehl (Teelin)
.
3:33 PM
Event #65 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Michael O'Hara, FL, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Russell Beaton, MD
22 Registered, 21 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #798 Olivia Schiffer (Richens-Timm)
2 < 219 > … #551 Mary Martin (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 200 > … #870 Danica Teodoro (Bell)
4 < 174 > … #881 Emma Trimbur (Burke-Conroy)
5 < 160.5 > … #347 Rose Francis (Boyle)
6 < 157 > … #161 Megan Boyda (Burke)
7 < 151.5 > … #773 Alexa Roberge (Hunt)
8 < 144.5 > … #181 Austin Brown (Culkin)
9 < 142 > … #542 Clare Malloy (Hunt)
10 < 139.5 > … #724 Tasha Poe (Maple)
11 < 128.5 > … #490 Jenna Kopeykin (Coyle)
.
2:38 PM
Event #66.1 Preliminary Girls Under 14
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke, NY, Breda O'Brien, NC & Laura Masters, CA
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #735 Sabre Pusey (Boyle)
2 < 235 > … #545 Mary Manley (Boyle)
3 < 196 > … #254 Abigail Curry (Hunt)
4 < 170.5 > … #548 Victoria Marinzel (Hunt)
5 < 163 > … #199 Mary Cain (Culkin)
6 < 155 > … #331 Delaney Flaesch (Maple)
7 < 146 > … #817 Rachel Shaw (Maple)
8 < 139 > … #875 Katherine Tomney (Maple)
9 < 134.5 > … #699 Martine Parode (Teelin)
10 < 131 > … #476 Olivia L. King (Maple)
11 < 126 > … #327 Haley Finley (DeNogla)
12 < 121.5 > … #404 Maggie Hartigan (An Cor Rud)
.
2:20 PM
Event #66.2 Preliminary Boys Under 14
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke, NY, Breda O'Brien, NC & Laura Masters, CA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #483 Nick Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
2 < 215 > … #778 Luke Roepe (Culkin)
3 < 205 > … #194 Seamus Burke (Teelin)
.
4:16 PM
Event #67 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Michael O'Hara, FL, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Russell Beaton, MD
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #127 Zoe Barnes (Hurley)
2 < 240 > … #810 Emma Lisa Senecal (An Cor Rud)
3 < 208 > … #648 Madeline Nilan (Teelin)
4 < 168 > … #479 Kara Kirby (Hurley)
5 < 160.5 > … #222 Brian Clancy (Broesler)
6 < 146 > … #465 Gracie Kennedy (Hurley)
7 < 142 > … #659 Caroline O'Donnell (Hurley)
8 < 137 > … #622 Hugh Moore (Broesler)
9 < 136.5 > … #411 Cassie Henry (McDade-Cara)
.
3:58 PM
Event #68 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke, NY, Breda O'Brien, NC & Laura Masters, CA
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #914 Claire Welzant (Teelin)
2 < 196 > … #801 Erica Schneider (O'Neill-James)
3 < 188.5 > … #138 Rachael Belcher (Hurley)
4 < 188 > … #831 Avery Simmons (An Cor Rud)
5 < 167.5 > … #486 Laura Knipe (Hurley)
.
3:19 PM
Event #69 Preliminary Men & Ladies Under 18
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke, NY, Breda O'Brien, NC & Laura Masters, CA
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #283 Colleen Dolan (McDade-Cara)
2 < 235 > … #397 Shannon Hammel (Bell)
3 < 233 > … #607 Meredith Miller (Teelin)
4 < 176 > … #776 Sarah Robertson (O'Neill-James)
5 < 163 > … #464 Emma Kennedy (Hurley)
6 < 153 > … #491 Mariah Kopeykin (Coyle)
7 < 151 > … #150 Margaret Blount (Teelin)
.
10:14 AM
Event #70 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Michael O'Hara, FL, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Russell Beaton, MD
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #325 Emily Ferry (Teelin)
2 < 235 > … #321 Kathleen Feeney (Muggivan)
3 < 194.5 > … #717 Caitlin Phillips (Teelin)
4 < 189 > … #488 Ben Koolbeck (Teelin)
5 < 160 > … #718 Mimi Phillips (Rhythm of Ireland)
.
12:40 PM
Event #71 Open Champion Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Judy De Napoli, CO, Noreen Houlihan-Smith, MA & Sheila Depuis, CT
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #709 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
2 < 215 > … #819 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
3 < 205 > … #398 Jacquelynn Hanna (McDade-Cara)
.
3:35 PM
Event #72 Open Champion Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke, NY, Breda O'Brien, NC & Laura Masters, CA
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #531 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
2 < 225 > … #602 Abigail Miller (Teelin)
3 < 195 > … #104 Madeline Albaneze (McGrath)
4 < 180 > … #698 Sophia Papados (Culkin)
.
2:44 PM
Event #73 Open Champion Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Michael O'Hara, FL, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Russell Beaton, MD
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #857 Gabrielle Stratmann (Teelin)
2 < 250 > … #475 Ellie King (Teelin)
3 < 181 > … #808 Anna Segar (O'Neill-James)
4 < 171 > … #570 Olivia McCullough (Culkin)
5 < 167 > … #865 Regan Sweeney (McDade-Cara)
6 < 157 > … #601 Madison Metheny (Hunt)
.
12:55 PM
Event #74.1 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke, NY, Breda O'Brien, NC & Laura Masters, CA
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #852 Miya Stefanick (Maple)
2 < 240 > … #267 Saoirse DeBoy (Teelin)
3 < 225 > … #818 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
4 < 168 > … #902 Madison Wasko (An Cor Rud)
5 < 157 > … #789 Savanna Saez (Broesler)
6 < 153 > … #861 Katherine Stuntz (Maple)
7 T < 151 > … #689 Kathleen Ortel (Teelin)
7 T < 151 > … #851 Rachel Steeley (Teelin)
8 < 148 > … #307 Lauren Edwards (Boyle)
.
11:54 AM
Event #74.2 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke, NY, Breda O'Brien, NC & Laura Masters, CA
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #926 Aaron Wolf (Bell)
2 < 225 > … #507 Matthew Larson (Culkin)
3 < 195 > … #683 Joseph O'Reilly (Boyle)
4 < 180 > … #682 James O'Reilly (Boyle)
.
12:30 PM
Event #75 Open Champion Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Michael O'Hara, FL, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Russell Beaton, MD
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 248.5 > … #697 Alex Papados (Culkin)
2 < 225 > … #632 Emily Anne Murphy (An Cor Rud)
3 < 195 > … #190 Ciara Burke (Coyle)
4 < 187 > … #608 Sydney Grace Miller (Maple)
5 < 166 > … #581 Leanne McGroary (McDade-Cara)
6 < 159 > … #569 Claire McCullough (Culkin)
7 < 153 > … #372 Keeley Germovsek (Bell)
.
2:51 PM
Event #76 Open Champion Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Judy De Napoli, CO, Noreen Houlihan-Smith, MA & Sheila Depuis, CT
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #442 Audrey Hutton (Burke-Conroy)
2 < 225 > … #899 Margot Walsh (Culkin)
3 < 185 > … #140 Charley Benefield (Richens-Timm)
4 < 171 > … #472 Mary Eileen Kilner (Culkin)
5 < 168 > … #426 Casey Howard (Maple)
6 < 166 > … #428 Ginny Hoyt-O'Connor (Maple)
7 < 159.5 > … #685 Rose O'Reilly (Boyle)
.
11:35 AM
Event #77 Open Champion Men & Ladies Under 17 (Corr)
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke, NY, Breda O'Brien, NC & Laura Masters, CA
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #324 Lindsey Ferguson (Bell)
2 < 190 > … #306 Samantha Eckstein (Bell)
3 < 188 > … #208 Savannah Carter (Broesler)
4 < 183.5 > … #375 Amanda Golebiowski (Teelin)
5 < 170 > … #191 Conor Burke (Hurley)
6 < 157.5 > … #356 Hope Gallagher (Boyle)
7 < 156 > … #513 Megan Lauer (Broesler)
.
10:42 AM
Event #78 Open Champion Men & Ladies Under 18
Judged by Michael O'Hara, FL, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Russell Beaton, MD
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #743 Moira Ragen (Culkin)
2 < 216 > … #744 Aerin Raguso (McGrath)
3 < 210 > … #671 Cierra OKeefe (Culkin)
.
11:04 AM
Event #79 Open Championship Men and Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Judy De Napoli, CO, Noreen Houlihan-Smith, MA & Sheila Depuis, CT
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #944 Tory Zehnder (Broesler)
2 < 210 > … #924 Kelly Witherspoon (Maple)
3 < 203 > … #707 Laura Payne (An Cor Rud)
4 < 195 > … #763 Sara Rhodes (An Cor Rud)
5 < 162 > … #298 Stephanie Dunham (DeNogla)
6 < 161 > … #794 Brittany Scattergood (McDade-Cara)
7 < 148 > … #345 Katie Francis (Boyle)
8 T < 147 > … #745 Ariel Raguso (McGrath)
8 T < 147 > … #727 Allie Porter (Broesler)