Feis Culkin 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Feis Culkin 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Feis Culkin 2013 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on 11/2/2013
Overall ReCap: There were 343 Champions registered for the feis and 309 danced. 163 were awarded (52.8%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:02 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC events.
I congratulate Ed, Sean and their Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Kate Bole for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
11:54 AM
Event #61PA Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9 A SPLIT
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Russell Beaton, MD & Ellen Riordan, NY
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #624 Colleen Bartel (Teelin)
2 < 210 > … #326 Conor O'Siadhail (Culkin)
3 < 200 > … #198 Erin Mayn (Culkin)
4 < 183 > … #237 Kate Metheny (Hunt)
5 < 168 > … #130 Chip Krese (Boyle)
6 < 160 > … #641 Chloe Boback (Bell)
.
12:14 PM
Event #61PB Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9 B SPLIT
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Russell Beaton, MD & Ellen Riordan, NY
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #274 Claire Murad (Boyle)
2 < 218 > … #899 Grace Hanson (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
3 < 192.33 > … #680 Madeleine Cabral (Boyle)
4 T < 181 > … #975 Makayla Jesionowski (Burke-Conroy)
4 T < 181 > … #197 William Mavica (Hunt)
5 < 173 > … #509 Isabelle Terres (Broesler)
6 < 163 > … #971 Rebecca Janson (Teelin)
.
12:27 PM
Event #62P Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Colleen Mulhern, IL, Paul Mayer, IL & Laura Masters-LeMesurier, CA
24 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 244 > … #838 Amanda Gaffney (Broesler)
2 < 222.5 > … #766 Kayleigh Donnelly (Teelin)
3 < 169.5 > … #947 Lauren Hurt (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
4 < 169 > … #200 Myra Mayn (Culkin)
5 < 162 > … #660 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
6 < 153 > … #474 Katherine Sohn (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
7 < 148 > … #874 Kayleigh Grady (McGrath)
8 < 145.33 > … #605 Jake Anstock (Coyle)
9 < 143.5 > … #941 Elizabeth Hughes (McDade-Cara)
10 < 142.5 > … #127 Alina Krannitz (Muggivan)
11 < 136.5 > … #329 Sydney Olechna (Boyle)
12 < 133 > … #530 Mia Venezia (Hurley)
13 < 125 > … #386 Sophia Rankin (Culkin)
.
11:05 AM
Event #63P Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL, Mary Kate Lachut, NY & Helaine Sander, NY
20 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 203 > … #992 Mollie Keech (McDade-Cara)
2 < 199 > … #216 Hannah McGillian (McDade-Cara)
3 < 195.33 > … #702 Alli Chervenak (Hunt)
4 < 175 > … #207 Lizzie McCardell (Boyle)
5 < 171 > … #908 Jordyn Haynes (Bell)
6 < 168 > … #627 Molly Battista (Hurley)
7 < 166 > … #145 Michaela Larson (Culkin)
8 < 160 > … #933 Nicole Hora (Rhythm of Ireland)
9 < 148 > … #309 Claire O'Halloran (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
10 < 139.5 > … #724 Caitlin Crews (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
.
10:51 AM
Event #64PA Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12 A SPLIT
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Russell Beaton, MD & Ellen Riordan, NY
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213.5 > … #284 Alexa Natale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 210 > … #288 Casey Nestor (Hunt)
3 < 205 > … #526 Willow Vander Kooi (An Cor Rud)
4 < 198 > … #642 Madison Boback (Bell)
5 < 182 > … #788 Madison Eaton (Boyle)
6 < 158.5 > … #343 Alexis Paulson (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
11:12 AM
Event #64PB Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12 B SPLIT
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Russell Beaton, MD & Ellen Riordan, NY
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #298 Aislinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
2 < 226.5 > … #877 Grace Gretz (Hunt)
3 < 168 > … #682 Kyra Caffrey (Broesler)
4 < 164.5 > … #589 Rebecca Ahaus (Rince na h'Eireann)
5 < 164 > … #319 Finnbarr O'Reilly (Boyle)
6 < 160.5 > … #689 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara)
.
11:37 AM
Event #65PA Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13 A SPLIT
Judged by Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL, Mary Kate Lachut, NY & Helaine Sander, NY
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #185 Bridget Manley (Boyle)
2 < 215 > … #218 Laura McGroary (McDade-Cara)
3 < 185 > … #651 Claire Boyle (McDade-Cara)
4 < 174 > … #822 Erin Flynn (McDade-Cara)
5 < 154 > … #814 Katherine Fitzenrider (Rhythm of Ireland)
6 < 153 > … #290 Sydney Newman (Hunt)
7 < 151.5 > … #686 Samantha Callinan (Rhythm of Ireland)
8 < 150 > … #235 Sara Melley (Hurley)
.
12:06 PM
Event #65PB Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13 A SPLIT
Judged by Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL, Mary Kate Lachut, NY & Helaine Sander, NY
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #265 McCall Moran (Boyle)
2 < 215 > … #246 MaryKate Miller (McDade-Cara)
3 < 205 > … #964 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
4 < 176 > … #862 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
5 < 156 > … #819 Mikaela Bray Flanagan (Hunt)
6 < 155 > … #915 Claudia Herrick (Muggivan)
7 < 153 > … #659 Karyn Brogan (Rhythm of Ireland)
8 < 139 > … #378 Molly Quinn (Culkin)
.
1:55 PM
Event #66P Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Russell Beaton, MD & Ellen Riordan, NY
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #668 Austin Brown (Culkin)
2 < 221.33 > … #517 Emma Trimbur (Burke-Conroy)
3 < 193 > … #764 Kayla Dongieux (Aoibhneas an Rince)
4 < 178 > … #192 Mary Martin (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 176 > … #477 Sarah Spall (Teelin)
6 < 152 > … #946 Lauren Kate Hurlocker (Muggivan)
7 < 150.33 > … #973 Jillian Jenkins (Boyle)
8 T < 141 > … #875 Shannon Grady (McGrath)
8 T < 141 > … #903 Emily Harrison (McGrath)
.
2:58 PM
Event #67P Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL, Mary Kate Lachut, NY & Helaine Sander, NY
24 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #683 Mary Cain (Culkin)
2 < 207 > … #410 Luke Roepe (Culkin)
3 < 198 > … #457 Cheyenne Sibley (Boyle)
4 < 188.5 > … #325 Susie Amelia O'Rourke (Broesler)
5 < 173 > … #204 Celia McCardell (Boyle)
6 < 154.5 > … #809 Amanda Ferguson (Bell)
7 < 154 > … #951 Rosie Hutchison (Aoibhneas an Rince)
8 < 153 > … #594 Christian Allan (Hunt)
9 < 150.5 > … #904 Maggie Hartigan (An Cor Rud)
10 < 140.5 > … #261 Tess Monks (Muggivan)
11 < 135 > … #777 Clare Duffus (Burke-Conroy)
12 < 124.5 > … #905 Sarah Roise Hartman (Hooley)
.
3:25 PM
Event #68P Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL, Mary Kate Lachut, NY & Helaine Sander, NY
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #944 Maggie Hunter (Boyle)
2 < 210.5 > … #716 Emma Cooley (Coyle)
3 < 207 > … #318 Meaghan O'Neel (Hurley)
4 < 196 > … #752 Madelyn Devlin (Broesler)
5 < 191.5 > … #115 Kara Kirby (Hurley)
6 < 150 > … #231 Brigit McNamara (Culkin)
7 < 149 > … #914 Cassie Henry (McDade-Cara)
8 < 147.5 > … #768 Kara Donovan (Teelin)
.
4:02 PM
Event #69P Preliminary Men and Ladies Under 18
Judged by Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL, Mary Kate Lachut, NY & Helaine Sander, NY
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #781 Tara Dunphy (Coyle)
2 < 210 > … #980 Jannie Johnston (Boyle)
3 < 204 > … #458 Avery Simmons (An Cor Rud)
4 < 188.5 > … #445 Sarah Segar (Broesler)
5 < 157.5 > … #597 Alex Altobelli (Aoibhneas an Rince)
6 < 155 > … #408 Sarah Robertson (O'Neill-James)
7 < 152 > … #630 Rachael Belcher (Hurley)
8 < 146 > … #698 Madeline Chaillet (Muggivan)
.
3:32 PM
Event #70P Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Russell Beaton, MD & Ellen Riordan, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #358 Caitlin Phillips (Teelin)
2 < 231 > … #359 Mimi Phillips (Rhythm of Ireland)
3 < 200 > … #928 Laura Hoelzer (Teelin)
4 < 195 > … #647 Katherine Boltz (Muggivan)
.
.
1:45 PM
Event #72 Open Champion Boys and Girls Und 9 & Und 10
Judged by Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL, Mary Kate Lachut, NY & Helaine Sander, NY
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #374 Kennedy Quinn (Bell)
2 < 220 > … #452 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
3 < 195 > … #166 Kendall Loftis (Hunt)
4 < 182 > … #882 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
5 < 171 > … #490 Julianna Stratmann (Teelin)
6 < 164 > … #762 Emma Donahoe (Teelin)
7 < 154 > … #635 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
.
3:13 PM
Event #73 Open Champion Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Russell Beaton, MD & Ellen Riordan, NY
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #173 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
2 < 208 > … #652 Abigail Bradley (Bell)
3 < 175 > … #508 Alexandra Terres (Broesler)
4 < 173 > … #324 Fiona O'Rorke (Bell)
5 < 170 > … #591 Madeline Albaneze (McGrath)
6 < 160 > … #500 Ronan Swope (Coyle)
7 < 151 > … #240 Abigail Miller (Teelin)
8 < 142.5 > … #117 Katherine Kivimaki (Boyle)
9 < 136 > … #834 Maria Franklin (Rhythm of Ireland)
.
3:48 PM
Event #74 Open Champion Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Colleen Mulhern, IL, Paul Mayer, IL & Laura Masters-LeMesurier, CA
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #744 Saoirse DeBoy (Teelin)
2 < 225 > … #489 Gabrielle Stratmann (Teelin)
3 < 190 > … #423 Savanna Saez (Broesler)
4 < 185 > … #165 Emily Lizins (McDade-Cara)
5 < 147 > … #120 Tatijanna Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
6 T < 146 > … #320 James O'Reilly (Boyle)
6 T < 146 > … #321 Joseph O'Reilly (Boyle)
7 < 133.5 > … #776 Beatrice Duffus (Burke-Conroy)
8 < 131 > … #974 Kaitlyn Jesionowski (Burke-Conroy)
.
2:14 PM
Event #75A Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Colleen Mulhern, IL, Paul Mayer, IL & Laura Masters-LeMesurier, CA
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #568 Aaron Wolf (Bell)
2 < 225 > … #144 Matthew Larson (Culkin)
3 < 195 > … #119 Nick Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
.
2:29 PM
Event #75B Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Colleen Mulhern, IL, Paul Mayer, IL & Laura Masters-LeMesurier, CA
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #189 Victoria Marinzel (Hunt)
2 < 218 > … #336 Kathleen Ortel (Teelin)
3 < 181 > … #181 Sharon Maguire (Southern Academy)
4 < 180 > … #921 Monica Higgins (Coyle)
5 < 178 > … #790 Lauren Edwards (Boyle)
6 < 174 > … #737 Christy David (Hurley)
.
10:22 AM
Event #76 Open Champion Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Russell Beaton, MD & Ellen Riordan, NY
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #338 Alex Papados (Culkin)
2 < 210 > … #860 Keeley Germovsek (Bell)
3 < 190 > … #653 Meghan Bradley (Bell)
4 < 178 > … #392 Bridget Reese (Hurley)
5 < 168 > … #965 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
6 < 162 > … #219 Leanne McGroary (McDade-Cara)
.
10:06 AM
Event #77 Open Champion Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL, Mary Kate Lachut, NY & Helaine Sander, NY
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #792 Grace Eichenlaub (Bell)
2 < 203 > … #539 Margot Walsh (Culkin)
3 < 195 > … #323 Rose O'Reilly (Boyle)
4 < 184 > … #276 Erin Murphy (Broesler)
5 < 163 > … #108 Mary Eileen Kilner (Culkin)
.
10:43 AM
Event #78 Open Champion Men and Ladies Under 18
Judged by Colleen Mulhern, IL, Paul Mayer, IL & Laura Masters-LeMesurier, CA
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #811 Lindsey Ferguson (Bell)
2 < 215 > … #783 Samantha Durbin (Culkin)
3 < 193 > … #865 Amanda Golebiowski (Teelin)
4 < 174.5 > … #829 Mary Beth Francis (Boyle)
5 < 173.5 > … #350 Brennen Peters (Boyle)
.
11:20 AM
Event #79 Open Champion Men and Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Colleen Mulhern, IL, Paul Mayer, IL & Laura Masters-LeMesurier, CA
21 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #394 Abigail Reff (McDade-Cara)
2 < 225 > … #759 Elisabeth DiMauro (Lynn)
3 < 190 > … #381 Aerin Raguso (McGrath)
4 < 173 > … #232 Margaret McNamara (Culkin)
5 T < 166.5 > … #431 Brittany Scattergood (McDade-Cara)
5 T < 166.5 > … #382 Ariel Raguso (McGrath)
6 T < 141 > … #562 Ashley White (Hurley)
6 T < 141 > … #178 Abigail Lyons (Teelin)