Feis Culkin 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Feis Culkin 2014 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Feis Culkin 2014 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Nov 2, 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 362 Champions registered for the feis and 321 danced. 171 were awarded (53.3%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:48 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC & OC Events
I congratulate the Sean & Ed, Their Feis Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgeble volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Pam Lew for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking me back.
.
3:46 PM
Event #61 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Colleen Mulhern, IL
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #479 Chloe Boback (Bell)
2 < 222.83 > … #701 Paddy Gareau (McGrath)
3 < 206 > … #264 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
4 < 205 > … #107 Erin Murphy (Bell)
5 < 161 > … #211 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
6 < 157.5 > … #594 Mackenzie Dean (Broesler)
7 < 142 > … #198 Audrey Pickard (Boyle)
8 < 134.5 > … #746 Kyleigh Harnish (Hooley)
9 < 133 > … #867 Victoria Kutz (Hooley)
10 < 132.83 > … #603 Jenna DeTemple (McDade-Cara)
.
12:38 PM
Event #62 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Laura Masters, CA, Russell Beaton, MD & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
18 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #472 Jacquelyn Bensur (Burke)
2 < 231 > … #814 Nicholas Johnson (Rhythm of Ireland)
3 < 198 > … #660 Halle Fitzgerald (Bell)
4 < 164 > … #956 Erin McCardell (Boyle)
5 < 154 > … #143 Riley O'Brien (Teelin)
6 < 153.5 > … #102 Meghann Mullarkey (Boyle)
7 < 149 > … #438 Bridget Adams (Teelin)
8 < 147 > … #299 Brianna Shovlin (McDade-Cara)
9 < 143 > … #955 Claire McCardell (Boyle)
.
3:26 PM
Event #63 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Laura Masters, CA, Paul Mayer, IL & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
30 Registered, 29 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #390 Mia Venezia (Hurley)
2 < 200 > … #321 Katherine Sohn (Ni Dubhthaigh)
3 < 180 > … #779 Elizabeth Hughes (McDade-Cara)
4 < 177.5 > … #979 Isabella Meckley (Hooley)
5 < 168 > … #837 Caitlin King (Boyle)
6 < 164.33 > … #449 Jake Anstock (Coyle)
7 < 161.5 > … #784 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 153 > … #506 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
9 < 152.83 > … #600 Shannon Dempsey (Culkin)
10 < 144 > … #786 Lauren Hurt (Ni Dubhthaigh)
11 < 142.5 > … #162 Sydney Olechna (Boyle)
12 < 120.33 > … #283 Lily Schwarzmann (Hunt)
13 < 113.5 > … #803 Kieran Jackson (Teelin)
14 < 112.83 > … #324 Mary Kate Songer (Hurley)
15 < 112.5 > … #442 Sasha Allen (Teelin)
.
11:41 AM
Event #64 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Paul Mayer, IL & Colleen Mulhern, IL
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #957 Lizzie McCardell (Boyle)
2 < 250 > … #1004 Kennedy Moran (Boyle)
3 < 186 > … #965 Emily McFadden (Ni Dubhthaigh)
4 < 161 > … #167 Ellie Ortel (Teelin)
5 < 150.5 > … #937 Fiona Marinaro (Rhythm of Ireland)
6 < 148 > … #575 Melina Cramer (Hunt)
7 < 147 > … #828 Cassidy Kennington (Ni Dubhthaigh)
8 < 143 > … #796 Caroline Ionata (Culkin)
9 < 136.5 > … #576 Caitlin Crews (Ni Dubhthaigh)
10 < 136 > … #551 Alli Chervenak (Hunt)
11 < 124 > … #268 Margaret Scala (Bell)
12 T < 117 > … #467 Meghan Bartel (Teelin)
12 T < 117 > … #692 Molly Gallaher (Maple)
.
5:48 PM
Event #65 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Laura Masters, CA, Russell Beaton, MD & Ellen Riordan, NY
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 240 > … #257 Anna Grace Ryan (Teelin)
1 T < 240 > … #540 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara)
2 < 220 > … #180 Alexis Paulson (Teelin)
3 < 179.5 > … #335 Emma Stapor (Boyle)
4 < 162 > … #521 Olivia Bugg (Hurley)
5 < 149.5 > … #637 Madison Eaton (Boyle)
6 < 146 > … #511 Audrey Brown (McGrath)
7 < 145.5 > … #352 Alexandra Sullivan Flagg (Bell)
8 < 140.5 > … #115 Abby Murray (Boyle)
9 < 128.5 > … #468 Allie Battista (Hurley)
10 < 116 > … #480 Madison Boback (Bell)
11 < 115 > … #726 Holly Graves (Hooley)
.
5:29 PM
Event #66 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, NY, Matthew Martin, NJ & Maureen Bakke, MD
32 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #909 Samantha Libasci (An Cor Rud)
2 < 250 > … #505 Karyn Brogan (Rhythm of Ireland)
3 < 188 > … #601 Maeve DeNardo (Lynn)
4 < 156 > … #710 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
5 < 153 > … #423 Emily Wolfe (McDade-Cara)
6 < 150.5 > … #801 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
7 < 147 > … #879 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
8 < 134.5 > … #997 Amanda Moebus (Hurley)
9 < 131 > … #981 Sara Melley (Hurley)
10 < 130 > … #597 Maggie Deignan (Muggivan)
11 < 124 > … #630 Katherine Durbin (Culkin)
12 < 121 > … #253 Ciara Ruane (Teelin)
13 < 117.5 > … #670 Erin Flynn (McDade-Cara)
14 < 111 > … #460 Elly Baker (Culkin)
15 < 106.5 > … #210 Molly Quinn (Culkin)
.
5:18 PM
Event #67 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Laura Masters, CA, Paul Mayer, IL & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #385 Samantha Turner (Hooley)
2 < 225 > … #564 Lindsey Conely (Teelin)
3 < 196 > … #239 Alexa Roberge (Hunt)
4 < 169 > … #409 Dara Weisbrod (Rhythm of Ireland)
5 < 163 > … #674 Tara Ford (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
6 < 157.5 > … #940 Molly Martell (Hurley)
7 < 151.5 > … #612 Alexa Dillon (Teelin)
8 < 148 > … #785 Lauren Kate Hurlocker (Muggivan)
9 < 137 > … #179 Amanda Paul (McDade-Cara)
.
3:35 PM
Event #68 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Colleen Mulhern, IL
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #400 Anna Walter (An Cor Rud)
2 < 215 > … #791 Rosie Hutchison (Southern Academy)
3 < 189.5 > … #750 Maggie Hartigan (An Cor Rud)
4 < 173 > … #300 Cheyenne Sibley (Boyle)
5 < 155 > … #577 Stephanie Crispell (Teelin)
6 < 146 > … #455 Brittany Babbington (Hunt)
7 < 144.33 > … #961 Allyson McDaniel (Hooley)
8 < 144 > … #183 Shana Pedersen (McGrath)
.
12:25 PM
Event #69 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Paul Mayer, IL & Colleen Mulhern, IL
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #153 Meaghan O'Neel (Hurley)
2 < 185 > … #836 Brigid King (Boyle)
3 < 181 > … #301 Avery Simmons (An Cor Rud)
4 < 172.5 > … #830 Hannah Kiesel (Teelin)
5 < 166.5 > … #145 Caroline O'Donnell (Hurley)
6 < 163.5 > … #515 Katie Brown (Teelin)
7 < 155.5 > … #823 Amanda Keiser (O'Neill-James)
8 < 144.5 > … #605 Madelyn Devlin (Broesler)
.
10:47 AM
Event #70 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Paul Mayer, IL & Colleen Mulhern, IL
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #255 Julia Russell (Teelin)
2 < 215 > … #817 Victoria Jordan (Hurley)
3 < 185 > … #739 Katherine Hall (Rhythm of Ireland)
4 < 182.5 > … #704 Meghan Gaulin (Teelin)
5 < 181 > … #396 Molly Voth (An Cor Rud)
.
12:47 PM
Event #71 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 9
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Paul Mayer, IL & Colleen Mulhern, IL
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #615 Emma Donahoe (Teelin)
2 < 231 > … #948 Erin Mayn (Culkin)
3 < 205 > … #159 Conor O'Siadhail (Culkin)
.
11:01 AM
Event #72 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 10
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Paul Mayer, IL & Colleen Mulhern, IL
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #184 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
2 < 200 > … #745 Grace Hanson (Ni Dubhthaigh)
3 < 196 > … #529 Madeleine Cabral (Boyle)
4 < 195 > … #636 Mary Dziubek (Bell)
.
4:36 PM
Event #73 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 12
Judged by Laura Masters, CA, Paul Mayer, IL & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #920 Simone Loysen (Broesler)
2 < 205 > … #732 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
3 < 188 > … #358 Ronan Swope (Coyle)
4 < 175 > … #653 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
5 < 151 > … #903 Liza Levin (Coyle)
6 < 147.5 > … #477 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
7 < 142 > … #679 Maria Franklin (Rhythm of Ireland)
8 < 140.5 > … #686 Amanda Gaffney (Broesler)
9 < 139 > … #158 Fiona O'Rorke (Bell)
10 < 136 > … #822 Mollie Keech (McDade-Cara)
.
5:06 PM
Event #74 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 14
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Colleen Mulhern, IL
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #345 Gabrielle Stratmann (Teelin)
2 < 225 > … #839 Ellie King (Teelin)
3 < 167 > … #933 Bridget Manley (Boyle)
4 < 166 > … #661 Mikayla Fitzgerald (Bell)
5 < 157.5 > … #465 Bailey Bartel (Teelin)
6 < 139 > … #728 Grace Gretz (Hunt)
7 < 138 > … #694 Emily Galoppo (Teelin)
8 < 137.5 > … #141 Aislinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
9 < 134 > … #231 Megan Reese (Hurley)
10 < 133 > … #121 Caitlin Nalda (Maple)
11 < 132 > … #154 Finnbarr O'Reilly (Boyle)
.
12:00 PM
Event #75B Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Laura Masters, CA, Russell Beaton, MD & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #156 Joseph O'Reilly (Boyle)
2 < 215 > … #512 Austin Brown (Culkin)
3 < 205 > … #155 James O'Reilly (Boyle)
.
12:12 PM
Event #75 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Laura Masters, CA, Russell Beaton, MD & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #596 Saoirse DeBoy (Teelin)
2 < 230 > … #404 Madison Wasko (An Cor Rud)
3 < 186 > … #338 Miya Stefanick (Broesler)
4 < 176 > … #941 Mary Martin (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 160 > … #166 Molly Opinsky (Culkin)
6 < 150 > … #617 Kayla Dongieux (Southern Academy)
7 < 149 > … #811 Jillian Jenkins (Boyle)
8 < 145 > … #780 Rachel Hughes (McDade-Cara)
.
2:39 PM
Event #76B Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Colleen Mulhern, IL
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #249 Luke Roepe (Culkin)
2 < 240 > … #883 Matthew Larson (Culkin)
3 < 195 > … #526 Seamus Burke (Broesler)
4 < 190 > … #846 Nick Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
.
2:45 PM
Event #76 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Colleen Mulhern, IL
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #168 Kathleen Ortel (Teelin)
2 < 213 > … #588 Christy David (Hurley)
3 < 200 > … #582 Abigail Curry (Hunt)
4 < 195 > … #298 Jade Shields (Teelin)
5 < 176.5 > … #337 Rachel Steeley (Teelin)
6 < 169.5 > … #399 Natalie Walsh (Culkin)
.
10:30 AM
Event #77 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 17
Judged by Laura Masters, CA, Russell Beaton, MD & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #172 Alex Papados (Culkin)
2 < 231 > … #229 Bridget Reese (Hurley)
3 < 212 > … #591 Emma Davis (Boyle)
4 < 190 > … #106 Emily Anne Murphy (An Cor Rud)
5 < 180 > … #802 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
.
10:04 AM
Event #78 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 18
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Paul Mayer, IL & Colleen Mulhern, IL
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #531 Christine Cahill (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
2 < 240 > … #157 Rose O'Reilly (Boyle)
3 < 200 > … #570 Meghan Costello (DeNogla)
4 < 172 > … #775 Ginny Hoyt-O'Connor (Maple)
.
2:28 PM
Event #79 Open Champion Men & Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Laura Masters, CA, Paul Mayer, IL & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #714 Amanda Golebiowski (Teelin)
2 < 212 > … #733 Samantha Haas (Boyle)
3 < 210 > … #213 Aerin Raguso (McGrath)
4 < 191 > … #631 Samantha Durbin (Culkin)
5 < 158 > … #105 Emily Murphy (Culkin)
6 < 157 > … #312 Kaley Smith (Broesler)
7 < 145 > … #673 Shannon Foley (Maple)
8 < 141 > … #244 Colleen Robinson (Drumcliffe)
9 < 139 > … #277 Elizabeth Schilling (Cumascaigh)
.