Feis Culkin 2015

All Grade Results:

91 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Charity Treble Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 459 Grayson Corzine Teelin
2 535 Jane Ferry O'Neill-James
3 179 Juliauna Smith Walker Academy

92 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Charity Treble Reel Under 15 / 5 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 899 Fiona O'Connell Hurley
2 246 Katia Torres McGrath
3 102 Catherine Rizzo Hurley

94 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Charity Treble Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 533 Jessica Ferguson Hunt
2 739 Hefferon Lauren Culkin
3 628 Lynne Joyce Haslbeck Culkin

96 Boys & Girls Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel Under 15 / 5 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 895 Julia Nonnenkamp Hurley
2 269 Kinsey Walker Hurley

97 Boys & Girls Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 282 Dara Weisbrod Rhythm of Ireland

98 Men & Ladies Adult Novice and Prizewinner Adult Irish Dance Master Cup Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 639 Laura Hittle Culkin
2 336 Laura Bach Culkin
3 245 Julia Topper Culkin
4 739 Hefferon Lauren Culkin
4 772 Kimberly Greenfield McGrath

99 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 642 Kate Rose Hornburg Hurley
2 506 Claire Donnelly Duffy
3 899 Fiona O'Connell Hurley
4 744 Angela Lenihan Culkin
5 631 Abigail Heelen Southern Academy

11J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Maggie Carcillo Maple
2 183 Madelyn Smith Broesler
2 860 Molly Morrison Hurley
3 252 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
3 247 Silke Torres McGrath

11R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 252 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
1 811 Kathleen McGee Hurley
2 803 Colleen McDarby Hurley
2 774 Eileen Mahoney Culkin
2 420 Maggie Carcillo Maple
3 303 Gemma Woolridge Baffa
3 149 Katie Scucces Teelin
3 860 Molly Morrison Hurley
3 247 Silke Torres McGrath
4 174 Caitlyn Smith Broesler
4 276 Coco Ward Teelin
4 366 Juliana Borresen Coward Teelin
4 536 Keira Finneran Teelin
4 183 Madelyn Smith Broesler
4 617 Patrick Ham Boyle
4 118 Sasha Rotton Duffy
4 580 Tilly Gelston Maple

12J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 641 Alexandra Homendy Baffa
2 364 Abigail Bond-Fink Hurley
2 993 Grace Reilly Culkin
3 631 Abigail Heelen Southern Academy
3 267 Ashleigh Vrablik McGrath
3 227 Lynnea Szklany O'Grady-Quinlan
3 253 Meagan Turlington Baffa

12R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 929 Scarlett Osborne Maple
2 631 Abigail Heelen Southern Academy
2 253 Meagan Turlington Baffa
3 641 Alexandra Homendy Baffa
3 227 Lynnea Szklany O'Grady-Quinlan
4 364 Abigail Bond-Fink Hurley
4 267 Ashleigh Vrablik McGrath
4 506 Claire Donnelly Duffy
4 993 Grace Reilly Culkin
4 954 Josephine Petras Walker Academy
4 561 Liam Fumagali Southern Academy
4 124 Maddie Ryan Culkin
4 557 Nadine Frohwitter Walker Academy

13J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 460 MaryGrace Courtney Baffa
2 918 CAITLIN OBER Culkin
3 998 Savannah Richey Teelin
3 773 Trip Magwood McGrath

13R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 918 CAITLIN OBER Culkin
2 460 MaryGrace Courtney Baffa
2 998 Savannah Richey Teelin
3 403 Erin Bryl Hunt
3 773 Trip Magwood McGrath
4 790 Mary May McGrath
4 125 Sara Ryan Culkin

16R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 195 John Sparagowski Teelin

17J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 945 Caitlyn Pelkey Teelin
1 741 June Leahy Teelin

18H Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 762 Owen Lopresti Bell

18J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 340 Annabelle Baker Hunt
2 126 Ella Rzepecki Broesler
2 473 McKinley Davey Hunt
2 337 Rebekah Baffa Baffa
3 458 Annie Corzine Teelin
3 958 Chloe Phillips Cumascaigh
3 407 Delainey Buttignol Bell
3 859 Gina Morrison Hurley

18R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 340 Annabelle Baker Hunt
1 859 Gina Morrison Hurley
2 458 Annie Corzine Teelin
2 126 Ella Rzepecki Broesler
3 392 Brigid Broome Broesler
3 435 Isabel Chupka Duffy
3 473 McKinley Davey Hunt
3 761 Sofia Lopez Hurley

19H Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 466 Maeve Crossan Teelin
2 356 Bridget Anne Blaszak Muggivan
3 643 Avery Horrigan Muggivan
3 306 Katherine Wright Teelin

19J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 116 Alexis Rose Baffa
2 901 Aislinn O'Connor Teelin
2 371 Alice Bradley Culkin
2 643 Avery Horrigan Muggivan
3 840 Caoilfhionn Mitchell Teelin
3 942 John Pedersen McGrath
3 404 Katherine Budowski Hunt
3 306 Katherine Wright Teelin
3 704 Sadie Kleifges Hurley

19R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 942 John Pedersen McGrath
2 901 Aislinn O'Connor Teelin
2 840 Caoilfhionn Mitchell Teelin
2 704 Sadie Kleifges Hurley
3 116 Alexis Rose Baffa
3 371 Alice Bradley Culkin
3 353 Madeleine Berns Heritage IDC
3 456 Senan Corry Hunt

20H Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Gianna Romano Teelin
2 357 Amelia Blazek O'Connor
3 244 Kenna Tomillon Muggivan

20J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 665 Ava Jacobsen Southern Academy
1 338 Richard Baffa Baffa
2 114 Gianna Romano Teelin
2 661 Natalie Ionata Culkin
3 673 Nora Johanson Teelin
3 683 Tess Kelley Teelin

20R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 673 Nora Johanson Teelin
2 357 Amelia Blazek O'Connor
2 665 Ava Jacobsen Southern Academy
2 477 Isabella Davis Hunt
2 675 Lindsey Johnson McGrath
3 231 Aine Taylor Hurley
3 114 Gianna Romano Teelin
3 661 Natalie Ionata Culkin
3 338 Richard Baffa Baffa

21J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 455 Saoirse Corry Hunt
2 606 Logan Guild Culkin
3 786 Cate Matthews Teelin
3 348 Kylie Bennett Walker Academy
3 304 Madeleine Woolridge Baffa

21R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 288 Caitlyn White Hunt
1 455 Saoirse Corry Hunt
2 786 Cate Matthews Teelin
2 304 Madeleine Woolridge Baffa
2 677 Megan Jones Teelin
3 495 Cady Diamond Culkin
3 824 Margaret Megosh Culkin
3 279 Natalie Watson Culkin
3 280 Sarah Watson Culkin

22H Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 438 Bernadette Ciresi Muggivan
2 327 Teresa Arndt Baffa
3 285 Saoirse Adare Welch Maple

22J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 438 Bernadette Ciresi Muggivan
2 743 Eileen Lee Duffy
3 316 Kayla Zanette Cumascaigh

23R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 974 Caroline Quinn Culkin
2 438 Bernadette Ciresi Muggivan
3 560 Alanna Fumagali Southern Academy
3 316 Kayla Zanette Cumascaigh

24H Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 439 Elizabeth Ciresi Muggivan
2 896 Jordan Noratel Teelin
3 194 Brie Sowinski McGrath
3 608 Sydney Gunther Teelin

24J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 439 Elizabeth Ciresi Muggivan
1 682 Grace Kelley Teelin
2 119 Nina Ruiz Maple
3 896 Jordan Noratel Teelin
3 990 Magnus Redding Duffy

25R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 132 Grace Saville Southern Academy
2 259 Allison Vanisko Teelin
3 439 Elizabeth Ciresi Muggivan

26H Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 132 Grace Saville Southern Academy
2 943 Lydia Pedersen McGrath
3 662 Aliza Jacobs Teelin
3 259 Allison Vanisko Teelin

26J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Allison Vanisko Teelin
2 934 Colleen Parker Baffa
3 662 Aliza Jacobs Teelin

28J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Garet Zagorski Southern Academy
2 176 Claire Smith Cumascaigh
2 762 Owen Lopresti Bell
3 842 Andrew Mitterer Bell
3 375 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy

28R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Garet Zagorski Southern Academy
2 208 Heather Stoeckel Muggivan
3 762 Owen Lopresti Bell

29H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 847 Genevieve Molnar Hurley
2 815 Claire McGrellis McHugh
2 363 Katie Bollhorst Hurley
3 480 Ena Dawson Walker Academy
3 315 Garet Zagorski Southern Academy
3 513 Julia Dunn McGrath

29J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Charlotte Cain Culkin
2 363 Katie Bollhorst Hurley
2 550 Natalee Fortin Walker Academy
3 969 Erin Pridgen Cumascaigh
3 513 Julia Dunn McGrath

29R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 563 Charles Galczynski Hurley
2 414 Charlotte Cain Culkin
2 185 Mason Smith Cumascaigh
3 969 Erin Pridgen Cumascaigh
3 363 Katie Bollhorst Hurley
3 550 Natalee Fortin Walker Academy
3 726 Nicholas Lalli McGrath

30H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 155 Jacob Shahzad Muggivan
2 959 Claire Phillips Cumascaigh
2 975 Claire Quinn Culkin
3 368 Caroline Botti Hurley
3 982 Grayson Raiford Hurley

30J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 181 Keira Smith Cumascaigh
2 302 Cordelia Woolery Hurley
2 220 Fiona Sullivan Boyle
2 982 Grayson Raiford Hurley
3 893 Lily Nielsen McGrath

30R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 982 Grayson Raiford Hurley
2 663 Claire Jacobs Culkin
2 155 Jacob Shahzad Muggivan
3 490 Annabelle Dennen Boyle
3 302 Cordelia Woolery Hurley
3 181 Keira Smith Cumascaigh
3 470 Liam Darnell Culkin

31H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 202 Delaney Starkey Muggivan
2 510 Esme Dorsey Teelin
2 273 Lucy Walton Hurley
3 861 Maddy Moss Culkin
3 465 Maire Crooks Teelin

31J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 696 Mary Kincer Hurley
2 824 Margaret Megosh Culkin
3 173 Brennan Smith Hurley
3 620 Ella Hankins Culkin
3 205 Emma Grace Stelljes Walker Academy
3 292 Genevieve Willens Culkin
3 122 Julia Ryan Culkin
3 352 Kira Bergan O'Connor
3 890 Maia Nelson Regan-Rankin-Holland

31RA Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Molly Sullivan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 202 Delaney Starkey Muggivan
2 769 Morgan Lynch Culkin
3 620 Ella Hankins Culkin
3 606 Logan Guild Culkin
3 861 Maddy Moss Culkin
3 327 Teresa Arndt Baffa

31RB Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Maggie Buttignol Bell
2 696 Mary Kincer Hurley
3 205 Emma Grace Stelljes Walker Academy
3 426 Grace Cassidy Hurley
3 273 Lucy Walton Hurley
3 657 McKenna Ill McGrath
3 285 Saoirse Adare Welch Maple

32H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 742 Elizabeth Leca Culkin
2 899 Fiona O'Connell Hurley
2 970 Hannon Pridgen Cumascaigh
2 613 Katie Hall Teelin
2 419 Maeve Campbell Hurley
3 646 Allison Howlett Duffy
3 382 Caroline Bresson Teelin
3 475 Emily Davies Teelin
3 332 Gabrielle Avendt Hurley
3 493 Jacqueline DeVost Hurley
3 595 Madelyn Goyet Walker Academy
3 159 Peyton Shick Bell
3 101 Samantha Ritter Teelin

32J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 974 Caroline Quinn Culkin
1 332 Gabrielle Avendt Hurley
2 189 Caitlyn Snow Hurley
3 382 Caroline Bresson Teelin
3 899 Fiona O'Connell Hurley
3 613 Katie Hall Teelin

32R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 899 Fiona O'Connell Hurley
2 742 Elizabeth Leca Culkin
2 332 Gabrielle Avendt Hurley
2 595 Madelyn Goyet Walker Academy
3 382 Caroline Bresson Teelin
3 887 Doris Nelson Teelin
3 475 Emily Davies Teelin
3 970 Hannon Pridgen Cumascaigh
3 613 Katie Hall Teelin
3 745 Miranda Lenihan Culkin

33H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Leah Brown Hurley
2 624 Claire Harris Culkin
3 102 Catherine Rizzo Hurley
3 499 Emma Dobias Walker Academy
3 780 Eve Manning Baffa
3 274 Savannah Walton Hurley

33J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 102 Catherine Rizzo Hurley
2 212 Victoria Stralka Teelin
3 369 paige boyland Hurley

33R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 779 Rachel Manion Duffy
2 102 Catherine Rizzo Hurley
3 471 Eleanor Dauernheim Culkin
3 311 Emma Young Culkin
3 780 Eve Manning Baffa
3 977 Genna Quinn Teelin
3 369 paige boyland Hurley
3 274 Savannah Walton Hurley

34H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 367 Kya Bosserman Muggivan
2 956 Sarah Philben Southern Academy
3 225 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
3 749 Kate Lewis Culkin

34J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 724 Joseph Lalli McGrath
2 937 Kathryn Parr Maple
3 225 Cecelia Swartz McGrath

34R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 225 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
2 611 Elizabeth Haley Culkin
3 260 Alexander Vann Maple
3 724 Joseph Lalli McGrath

35R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 795 Dinah McCahan Duffy
2 488 Kathryn DeLosSantos Cumascaigh
3 199 Molly Stamets Culkin

36H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 988 Zoe Reading Teelin
2 870 Ciara Mulvihill Culkin
2 235 Edward Tennant Culkin
3 128 Akbota Saudabayeva Culkin

36J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 795 Dinah McCahan Duffy
2 684 Brennan Kelly Teelin
2 943 Lydia Pedersen McGrath
3 784 Anna Martin Teelin
3 989 Cylvia Redding Duffy

36R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Jackson Vann Maple
2 128 Akbota Saudabayeva Culkin
3 934 Colleen Parker Baffa

37H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 197 Madeleine Sparrow Culkin
2 822 Mary McLaughlin McGrath
3 217 Jordan Sugg Tir Na Nog

37J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 236 GinaMarie Tennant Culkin
1 822 Mary McLaughlin McGrath

37R Boys & Girls Novice Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 236 GinaMarie Tennant Culkin
2 822 Mary McLaughlin McGrath
3 217 Jordan Sugg Tir Na Nog
3 197 Madeleine Sparrow Culkin
3 312 Pam Young Tir Na Nog

39H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 973 Natalie Pronk Muggivan
2 793 Lauren Mayn Culkin
3 867 Bridget Mullarkey Southern Academy

39R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 409 Anneliese Cabral Southern Academy
2 973 Natalie Pronk Muggivan
3 847 Genevieve Molnar Hurley
3 793 Lauren Mayn Culkin

40H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 841 Alexander Mitterer Bell
2 552 Emma Francis Boyle
3 220 Fiona Sullivan Boyle
3 166 Mary Slawson Baffa

40R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 693 Tristan Kilpatrick Bell
2 552 Emma Francis Boyle
2 669 Marisa James-Le Culkin
3 841 Alexander Mitterer Bell
3 539 Camryn Flaherty Duffy
3 166 Mary Slawson Baffa

41H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Elaina Dongieux Southern Academy
2 843 Anna Mitterer Bell
2 535 Jane Ferry O'Neill-James
3 153 Claire Sengbusch Culkin
3 765 Connor Low Hurley
3 278 Corinne Wasson Hurley
3 268 Eammon Walker Baffa
3 459 Grayson Corzine Teelin
3 549 Jessica Fortin Walker Academy
3 657 McKenna Ill McGrath
3 209 Paige Stoeckel Muggivan
3 291 Theo Douglas Wilkinson Bell

41RA Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Elaina Dongieux Southern Academy
2 237 Gillian Tepe Teelin
2 291 Theo Douglas Wilkinson Bell
3 765 Connor Low Hurley
3 268 Eammon Walker Baffa
3 845 Liath Mollenhauer Teelin
3 250 Sarah Grace Traver Teelin

41RB Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 209 Paige Stoeckel Muggivan
2 329 Annalise Arnold Bell
2 549 Jessica Fortin Walker Academy
2 156 Katie Sheetz Hurley
3 843 Anna Mitterer Bell
3 153 Claire Sengbusch Culkin
3 278 Corinne Wasson Hurley

42H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Cameron Sweeney Burke
2 339 Cassidy Bahel Teelin
2 309 Maya Yapur Hurley
3 650 Brenna Hunt Bell
3 670 Catherine Jans Southern Academy
3 830 Elizabeth Miller Hurley
3 654 Jack Hutchison Armstrong Academy
3 429 Shea Cencula Broesler

42R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Cameron Sweeney Burke
2 830 Elizabeth Miller Hurley
2 429 Shea Cencula Broesler
3 646 Allison Howlett Duffy
3 829 Anna Miller Culkin
3 814 Ciara McGrellis McHugh
3 654 Jack Hutchison Armstrong Academy
3 230 Samantha Tate Culkin

43H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Madelyn Brosan Southern Academy
2 462 Alice Crafford Culkin
3 190 Amy Sobocinski Maple
3 928 Annabelle Osborne Maple
3 853 Sanna Moore Culkin
3 505 Shawn Dongieux Southern Academy

43R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Shawn Dongieux Southern Academy
2 462 Alice Crafford Culkin
2 393 Madelyn Brosan Southern Academy
3 928 Annabelle Osborne Maple
3 991 Paige Reed Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 610 Tristan Hale Hurley

44H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 530 Ciara Evans Bell
2 972 Ava Proehl Southern Academy
2 645 Isabella Hosang Cumascaigh
2 385 Mairead Brickley Maple
3 145 Cate Schultz Culkin
3 343 Kylie Barrett Hurley
3 512 Riley Doyle Burke-Conroy
3 469 Susanna Daniels Southern Academy

44R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 530 Ciara Evans Bell
2 972 Ava Proehl Southern Academy
2 367 Kya Bosserman Muggivan
3 1012 Aela Riley Culkin
3 645 Isabella Hosang Cumascaigh
3 431 Julia Chehab Maple
3 385 Mairead Brickley Maple
3 648 Taylor Hufford Muggivan

45H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 451 Moira Connelly Teelin
2 453 Catie Connolly Culkin
2 206 Lily Stewart Duffy
2 330 Taylor Asbell Southern Academy
3 203 Ann Staskin Walker Academy
3 294 claire williams Bell
3 308 Julianna Yapur Hurley
3 524 Sophie Elhallal Hurley

45R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 294 claire williams Bell
2 203 Ann Staskin Walker Academy
3 453 Catie Connolly Culkin
3 551 Kate Foy Broesler
3 395 Megan Brosan Southern Academy
3 451 Moira Connelly Teelin
3 688 Serena Kemp Culkin
3 852 Suzanna Montanaro Muggivan

46H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 509 Shea Donovan Teelin
2 313 Tyler Young Culkin
3 196 Claire Sparks Culkin
3 428 Jordan Cencula Hurley
3 246 Katia Torres McGrath
3 907 Olivia O'Hearn Maple

46R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 246 Katia Torres McGrath
2 685 Courtney Kelly Teelin
3 684 Brennan Kelly Teelin
3 196 Claire Sparks Culkin
3 235 Edward Tennant Culkin
3 313 Tyler Young Culkin

47H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 17 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 984 David Ramarui Culkin
2 433 Leslie Christensen O'Neill-James
3 633 Julianna Henneberg Teelin

47R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 17 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 498 Natalie Disque Hurley
2 984 David Ramarui Culkin
3 728 Katherine Lalos Culkin

48H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 17 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 655 Merinda Hutchison McGrath
2 674 Claire Johnson O'Neill-James
3 484 Sarah Deighan Teelin

48R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 17 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 484 Sarah Deighan Teelin
2 931 Jessica Pajak Teelin
3 533 Jessica Ferguson Hunt
3 678 Rachel Joy Hurley

57J Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Katie Gallagher Worster Hooley

57R Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Katie Gallagher Worster Hooley

58H Men & Ladies Adult Novice Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 835 Susan Milstein Culkin
2 639 Laura Hittle Culkin

58R Men & Ladies Adult Novice Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 835 Susan Milstein Culkin

59H Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 772 Kimberly Greenfield McGrath
2 739 Hefferon Lauren Culkin
3 628 Lynne Joyce Haslbeck Culkin

59R Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 772 Kimberly Greenfield McGrath
2 245 Julia Topper Culkin
3 739 Hefferon Lauren Culkin
3 628 Lynne Joyce Haslbeck Culkin

11SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 811 Kathleen McGee Hurley
2 860 Molly Morrison Hurley
3 803 Colleen McDarby Hurley
3 118 Sasha Rotton Duffy

12SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Abigail Heelen Southern Academy
2 267 Ashleigh Vrablik McGrath
3 544 Emma Flynn Baffa
3 954 Josephine Petras Walker Academy

13SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 460 MaryGrace Courtney Baffa
2 918 CAITLIN OBER Culkin
3 629 Eden Hatley Duffy
3 403 Erin Bryl Hunt
3 998 Savannah Richey Teelin

18SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Ella Rzepecki Broesler
1 473 McKinley Davey Hunt
2 337 Rebekah Baffa Baffa
3 340 Annabelle Baker Hunt
3 958 Chloe Phillips Cumascaigh
3 110 Siobhan Rodgerson Culkin

18TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 340 Annabelle Baker Hunt
2 126 Ella Rzepecki Broesler
3 176 Claire Smith Cumascaigh

19SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Alice Bradley Culkin
1 704 Sadie Kleifges Hurley
2 901 Aislinn O'Connor Teelin
2 404 Katherine Budowski Hunt
3 643 Avery Horrigan Muggivan
3 466 Maeve Crossan Teelin
3 233 Nora Tegeler Hurley

19TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 185 Mason Smith Cumascaigh
2 356 Bridget Anne Blaszak Muggivan
3 563 Charles Galczynski Hurley
3 942 John Pedersen McGrath

20HJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 244 Kenna Tomillon Muggivan
2 665 Ava Jacobsen Southern Academy
2 643 Avery Horrigan Muggivan

20SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 683 Tess Kelley Teelin
2 673 Nora Johanson Teelin
3 357 Amelia Blazek O'Connor
3 675 Lindsey Johnson McGrath
3 511 Mackenzie Doyle Hester Academy

20TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 673 Nora Johanson Teelin
2 181 Keira Smith Cumascaigh
3 357 Amelia Blazek O'Connor
3 665 Ava Jacobsen Southern Academy
3 511 Mackenzie Doyle Hester Academy

21SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 288 Caitlyn White Hunt
2 455 Saoirse Corry Hunt
3 786 Cate Matthews Teelin
3 292 Genevieve Willens Culkin
3 824 Margaret Megosh Culkin
3 737 MaryKate Lasek Hunt

21TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 786 Cate Matthews Teelin
2 455 Saoirse Corry Hunt
3 348 Kylie Bennett Walker Academy
3 677 Megan Jones Teelin

22HJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 438 Bernadette Ciresi Muggivan
2 560 Alanna Fumagali Southern Academy

22SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 438 Bernadette Ciresi Muggivan
2 970 Hannon Pridgen Cumascaigh
3 316 Kayla Zanette Cumascaigh
3 710 Maeve Kramer Culkin

23SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 372 Maya Bradley Culkin
2 682 Grace Kelley Teelin
2 896 Jordan Noratel Teelin
3 990 Magnus Redding Duffy

23TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Grace Kelley Teelin
2 743 Eileen Lee Duffy
3 646 Allison Howlett Duffy

24HJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 439 Elizabeth Ciresi Muggivan
2 194 Brie Sowinski McGrath

25SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 132 Grace Saville Southern Academy
2 662 Aliza Jacobs Teelin
3 439 Elizabeth Ciresi Muggivan
3 374 Ryan Bradley Culkin

25TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 132 Grace Saville Southern Academy
2 439 Elizabeth Ciresi Muggivan
3 662 Aliza Jacobs Teelin

28HJ Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 375 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
2 315 Garet Zagorski Southern Academy

29SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 198 Catherine Springer McGrath
2 414 Charlotte Cain Culkin
2 480 Ena Dawson Walker Academy
2 513 Julia Dunn McGrath
3 815 Claire McGrellis McHugh
3 407 Delainey Buttignol Bell
3 363 Katie Bollhorst Hurley

29TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 550 Natalee Fortin Walker Academy
2 815 Claire McGrellis McHugh
2 847 Genevieve Molnar Hurley
2 859 Gina Morrison Hurley
2 375 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
3 480 Ena Dawson Walker Academy
3 315 Garet Zagorski Southern Academy
3 449 Grace Collins Teelin
3 363 Katie Bollhorst Hurley

30HJ Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 155 Jacob Shahzad Muggivan
2 356 Bridget Anne Blaszak Muggivan

30SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 663 Claire Jacobs Culkin
2 982 Grayson Raiford Hurley
3 637 Allison Hiller Culkin
3 751 Alyssa Libasci Walker Academy
3 302 Cordelia Woolery Hurley
3 181 Keira Smith Cumascaigh

30TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 751 Alyssa Libasci Walker Academy
2 368 Caroline Botti Hurley
2 155 Jacob Shahzad Muggivan
3 490 Annabelle Dennen Boyle
3 220 Fiona Sullivan Boyle
3 982 Grayson Raiford Hurley

31SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 861 Maddy Moss Culkin
2 997 Faith Richardson Baffa
3 775 Katie Mahoney Culkin
3 273 Lucy Walton Hurley
3 408 Maggie Buttignol Bell
3 696 Mary Kincer Hurley
3 221 Molly Sullivan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

31TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 273 Lucy Walton Hurley
1 285 Saoirse Adare Welch Maple
2 278 Corinne Wasson Hurley
2 906 Emily O'Hearn Maple
2 997 Faith Richardson Baffa
2 221 Molly Sullivan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 604 Catherine Griffin Boyle
3 510 Esme Dorsey Teelin

32HJ Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 202 Delaney Starkey Muggivan
2 241 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James

32SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 189 Caitlyn Snow Hurley
2 613 Katie Hall Teelin
2 419 Maeve Campbell Hurley
2 894 Nina Swartz Culkin
3 974 Caroline Quinn Culkin
3 880 Christa Nalda Maple
3 814 Ciara McGrellis McHugh
3 743 Eileen Lee Duffy
3 595 Madelyn Goyet Walker Academy

32TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 829 Anna Miller Culkin
2 742 Elizabeth Leca Culkin
2 899 Fiona O'Connell Hurley
3 909 Alexandra O'Keeffe Boyle
3 140 Arlene Schindler Maple
3 970 Hannon Pridgen Cumascaigh
3 493 Jacqueline DeVost Hurley
3 590 Spencer Goldberg Hurley

33SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Savannah Walton Hurley
2 102 Catherine Rizzo Hurley
2 119 Nina Ruiz Maple
2 853 Sanna Moore Culkin
3 624 Claire Harris Culkin
3 780 Eve Manning Baffa
3 369 paige boyland Hurley
3 779 Rachel Manion Duffy

33TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 102 Catherine Rizzo Hurley
2 146 Teagan Schumann Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 471 Eleanor Dauernheim Culkin
3 780 Eve Manning Baffa
3 119 Nina Ruiz Maple

34SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 1012 Aela Riley Culkin
2 956 Sarah Philben Southern Academy
3 225 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
3 937 Kathryn Parr Maple

34TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 956 Sarah Philben Southern Academy
2 611 Elizabeth Haley Culkin
3 749 Kate Lewis Culkin

35SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 199 Molly Stamets Culkin
2 943 Lydia Pedersen McGrath
3 807 Quincy McElhaney Culkin

36SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Courtney Kelly Teelin
2 531 Sarah Fadlaoui Teelin
3 170 Abbey Smith Hunt

36TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 684 Brennan Kelly Teelin
2 137 Lexie Scharnberger Culkin
3 128 Akbota Saudabayeva Culkin
3 685 Courtney Kelly Teelin
3 531 Sarah Fadlaoui Teelin

37SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 197 Madeleine Sparrow Culkin
2 236 GinaMarie Tennant Culkin
2 822 Mary McLaughlin McGrath
3 678 Rachel Joy Hurley

37TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 822 Mary McLaughlin McGrath
2 217 Jordan Sugg Tir Na Nog
3 728 Katherine Lalos Culkin

39SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 973 Natalie Pronk Muggivan
2 847 Genevieve Molnar Hurley
3 375 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy

39TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 198 Catherine Springer McGrath
2 867 Bridget Mullarkey Southern Academy
3 409 Anneliese Cabral Southern Academy
3 793 Lauren Mayn Culkin
3 973 Natalie Pronk Muggivan

40SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Marisa James-Le Culkin
2 552 Emma Francis Boyle
3 179 Juliauna Smith Walker Academy
3 626 Maeve Hartley Boyle
3 166 Mary Slawson Baffa

40TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 693 Tristan Kilpatrick Bell
2 841 Alexander Mitterer Bell
2 179 Juliauna Smith Walker Academy
3 669 Marisa James-Le Culkin
3 166 Mary Slawson Baffa

41SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Elaina Dongieux Southern Academy
2 133 Clare Scala Bell
2 202 Delaney Starkey Muggivan
2 906 Emily O'Hearn Maple
3 329 Annalise Arnold Bell
3 902 Cadyn O'Halloran Teelin
3 156 Katie Sheetz Hurley
3 890 Maia Nelson Regan-Rankin-Holland
3 657 McKenna Ill McGrath
3 209 Paige Stoeckel Muggivan

41TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 268 Eammon Walker Baffa
1 503 Elaina Dongieux Southern Academy
2 843 Anna Mitterer Bell
2 237 Gillian Tepe Teelin
2 156 Katie Sheetz Hurley
2 465 Maire Crooks Teelin
2 209 Paige Stoeckel Muggivan
3 765 Connor Low Hurley
3 549 Jessica Fortin Walker Academy
3 291 Theo Douglas Wilkinson Bell

42SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 332 Gabrielle Avendt Hurley
2 830 Elizabeth Miller Hurley
2 501 Emma Doherty Walker Academy
2 309 Maya Yapur Hurley
2 143 Rachel Schneider Richens-Timm
2 429 Shea Cencula Broesler
3 646 Allison Howlett Duffy
3 104 Erin Roberts Teelin
3 159 Peyton Shick Bell

42TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Maya Yapur Hurley
2 764 Ainsley Lord Walker Academy
3 339 Cassidy Bahel Teelin
3 501 Emma Doherty Walker Academy
3 461 Harmony Cox Baffa
3 654 Jack Hutchison Armstrong Academy
3 230 Samantha Tate Culkin
3 429 Shea Cencula Broesler

43SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 158 Camille Shepherd Culkin
2 421 Julia Carney Bell
3 462 Alice Crafford Culkin
3 311 Emma Young Culkin
3 393 Madelyn Brosan Southern Academy

43TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Shawn Dongieux Southern Academy
2 928 Annabelle Osborne Maple
2 158 Camille Shepherd Culkin
2 991 Paige Reed Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 462 Alice Crafford Culkin
3 393 Madelyn Brosan Southern Academy
3 610 Tristan Hale Hurley

44SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Elizabeth Haley Culkin
2 972 Ava Proehl Southern Academy
2 367 Kya Bosserman Muggivan
3 612 Alyssa Hall Boyle
3 594 Caitlyn Goyet Walker Academy
3 145 Cate Schultz Culkin
3 530 Ciara Evans Bell
3 837 Sarah Mirrow O'Neill-James
3 469 Susanna Daniels Southern Academy

44TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 530 Ciara Evans Bell
2 310 Addison Young Boyle
2 1012 Aela Riley Culkin
3 612 Alyssa Hall Boyle
3 972 Ava Proehl Southern Academy
3 594 Caitlyn Goyet Walker Academy
3 225 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
3 645 Isabella Hosang Cumascaigh
3 234 Megan Teitel Boyle
3 469 Susanna Daniels Southern Academy

45SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 203 Ann Staskin Walker Academy
2 453 Catie Connolly Culkin
3 701 Catherine Kinkopf Teelin
3 294 claire williams Bell

45TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 524 Sophie Elhallal Hurley
2 453 Catie Connolly Culkin
3 308 Julianna Yapur Hurley
3 551 Kate Foy Broesler
3 395 Megan Brosan Southern Academy
3 688 Serena Kemp Culkin

46SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 428 Jordan Cencula Hurley
2 128 Akbota Saudabayeva Culkin
2 907 Olivia O'Hearn Maple
3 496 Adeline Dietrich O'Neill-James
3 196 Claire Sparks Culkin
3 137 Lexie Scharnberger Culkin

46TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Claire Sparks Culkin
2 313 Tyler Young Culkin
3 428 Jordan Cencula Hurley
3 246 Katia Torres McGrath
3 907 Olivia O'Hearn Maple

47SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 17 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Miriam Wallberg Teelin
2 728 Katherine Lalos Culkin
3 615 Haley Halvorsen Teelin
3 633 Julianna Henneberg Teelin

47TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 17 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 633 Julianna Henneberg Teelin
2 197 Madeleine Sparrow Culkin
3 878 Brooke Myers Baffa

48SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 17 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 217 Jordan Sugg Tir Na Nog
2 255 Dana Umbach O'Neill-James
3 533 Jessica Ferguson Hunt

48TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 17 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 533 Jessica Ferguson Hunt
2 931 Jessica Pajak Teelin
3 255 Dana Umbach O'Neill-James

50TSA Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 793 Lauren Mayn Culkin
2 867 Bridget Mullarkey Southern Academy
3 340 Annabelle Baker Hunt
3 643 Avery Horrigan Muggivan
3 126 Ella Rzepecki Broesler
3 315 Garet Zagorski Southern Academy
3 404 Katherine Budowski Hunt
3 726 Nicholas Lalli McGrath

50TSB Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 751 Alyssa Libasci Walker Academy
1 166 Mary Slawson Baffa
2 386 Shannon Brickley Maple
2 693 Tristan Kilpatrick Bell
3 841 Alexander Mitterer Bell
3 959 Claire Phillips Cumascaigh
3 975 Claire Quinn Culkin
3 673 Nora Johanson Teelin

51NT Boys & Girls Prizewinner Contemporary Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 843 Anna Mitterer Bell
2 503 Elaina Dongieux Southern Academy
3 535 Jane Ferry O'Neill-James
3 549 Jessica Fortin Walker Academy
3 209 Paige Stoeckel Muggivan

51TSA Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 455 Saoirse Corry Hunt
2 765 Connor Low Hurley
2 906 Emily O'Hearn Maple
3 173 Brennan Smith Hurley
3 238 Ellery Thompson Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 510 Esme Dorsey Teelin
3 273 Lucy Walton Hurley
3 861 Maddy Moss Culkin

51TSB Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 742 Elizabeth Leca Culkin
2 230 Samantha Tate Culkin
3 997 Faith Richardson Baffa
3 679 Kiran Judy Baffa
3 429 Shea Cencula Broesler
3 590 Spencer Goldberg Hurley

52NT Boys & Girls Prizewinner Contemporary Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 385 Mairead Brickley Maple
2 393 Madelyn Brosan Southern Academy
3 594 Caitlyn Goyet Walker Academy

52TS Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Alice Crafford Culkin
2 645 Isabella Hosang Cumascaigh
3 265 Anna Volkman Maple
3 611 Elizabeth Haley Culkin
3 983 Josephine Rakow Culkin
3 853 Sanna Moore Culkin

53NT Boys & Girls Prizewinner Contemporary Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 395 Megan Brosan Southern Academy
2 852 Suzanna Montanaro Muggivan
3 206 Lily Stewart Duffy
3 330 Taylor Asbell Southern Academy

53TS Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 688 Serena Kemp Culkin
2 330 Taylor Asbell Southern Academy
3 196 Claire Sparks Culkin
3 795 Dinah McCahan Duffy
3 313 Tyler Young Culkin

55TS Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set 17 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 236 GinaMarie Tennant Culkin

57SJ Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Katie Gallagher Worster Hooley

58TJ Men & Ladies Adult Novice Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 835 Susan Milstein Culkin
2 639 Laura Hittle Culkin

58TS Men & Ladies Adult Novice Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 242 Allison Tollett Cumascaigh
2 801 Anne McCracken Hooley
3 136 Mollie Schafer Hooley

59SJ Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 739 Hefferon Lauren Culkin
2 628 Lynne Joyce Haslbeck Culkin
3 772 Kimberly Greenfield McGrath

59TJ Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 739 Hefferon Lauren Culkin
2 336 Laura Bach Culkin
3 245 Julia Topper Culkin
3 628 Lynne Joyce Haslbeck Culkin

59TS Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Lynne Joyce Haslbeck Culkin
2 835 Susan Milstein Culkin

61ST Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 960 Hannah Phillips Scariff
2 523 Ashley Egan Broesler
3 962 Elle Pickard Boyle
3 387 Jonathan Brinker Teelin

62ST Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Mackenzie Dean Broesler
2 919 Alexandra Ogilvie Culkin
3 446 Brianna Cole Broesler
3 299 Claire Wolstenholme McGrath
3 938 Madeleine Parr Rhythm of Ireland
3 422 Madeline Carroll Baffa
3 950 Neyani Perez Cumascaigh

63ST Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 442 Ella Clingenpeel Walker Academy
2 789 William Mavica Hunt
3 869 Meghann Mullarkey Southern Academy

64ST Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 767 Amber Luby Aisling Mor Academy
2 817 Maeve McIntyre Hurley
3 172 Aneliese Smith Teelin
3 164 Annie Slawson Baffa
3 883 Brigid Nalls McGrath
3 802 Clare McDarby Hurley
3 355 Emily Bills McGrath
3 191 Katherine Sohn Duffy
3 653 Lauren Hurt Duffy
3 921 Sydney Olechna Southern Academy

65ST Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 791 Rachel May Bell
2 782 Fiona Marinaro Rhythm of Ireland
3 432 Alli Chervenak Hunt

66ST Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 521 Madison Eaton Boyle
2 713 Reilly Krannitz Baffa
3 344 Allie Battista Hurley

67ST Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 545 Erin Flynn Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 979 Molly Quinn Culkin
3 904 Kathryn O'Halloran Duffy

68ST Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 394 Mary Beth Brosan Southern Academy
2 718 Meghan Krom Cumascaigh
3 165 Kathleen Slawson Baffa
3 548 Tara Ford Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

69ST Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 18 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Christian Allan Broesler
2 627 Sarah Roise Hartman Broesler
3 454 Delaney Coppola Culkin
3 875 Rebecca Murphy Culkin

70ST Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 18 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Rosalena Casciero Teelin
2 249 Maria Traver Duffy
3 912 Abigail O'Neal Cumascaigh

81F2 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 755 Josephine Liberta Broesler

81F4 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 861 Maddy Moss Culkin
2 950 Neyani Perez Cumascaigh
3 786 Cate Matthews Teelin
3 952 Emily Perry Baffa
3 571 Lily Galoppo Teelin

81F4M Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 765 Connor Low Hurley
2 575 Pádraig Gareau McGrath
3 456 Senan Corry Hunt

81F8 Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 151 Lily Sebastian Teelin
2 384 Bridget Brickley Maple

81F8M Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Garet Zagorski Southern Academy
2 575 Pádraig Gareau McGrath

82F2 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 541 Morgan Flaherty Duffy

82F4 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Bridget Brickley Maple
2 826 Kate Metheny Hunt
3 180 Kalie Smith Teelin
3 191 Katherine Sohn Duffy

82F4M Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Johnny Trumbauer Teelin
2 284 Ciaran Welch Maple
3 789 William Mavica Hunt

82F8 Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Bridget Brickley Maple
2 826 Kate Metheny Hunt
3 817 Maeve McIntyre Hurley

82F8M Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 590 Spencer Goldberg Hurley

83F2 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 225 Cecelia Swartz McGrath

83F4 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 892 Sydney Newman Broesler
2 567 Molly Gallaher Baffa
3 972 Ava Proehl Southern Academy
3 514 Katherine Durbin Culkin
3 572 Mary Kate Gareau McGrath
3 463 Melina Cramer Hunt
3 807 Quincy McElhaney Culkin

83F4M Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 939 Connor Paulson Teelin
2 261 Jackson Vann Maple
3 284 Ciaran Welch Maple

83F8 Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 432 Alli Chervenak Hunt
2 695 Clare Kimiecik Culkin
3 572 Mary Kate Gareau McGrath
3 781 Nina Manser Southern Academy

83F8M Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Jackson Vann Maple
2 284 Ciaran Welch Maple
3 251 Johnny Trumbauer Teelin

84F2 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 806 Anna McDonald Rhythm of Ireland
2 163 Taryn Simmons Rhythm of Ireland
3 235 Edward Tennant Culkin

84F3 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Taryn Simmons Rhythm of Ireland

84F4 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 930 Lauren Ott Maple
2 522 Georgia Eaves Cumascaigh
2 718 Meghan Krom Cumascaigh
3 296 Noelle Wobig Rhythm of Ireland

84F4M Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Jackson Vann Maple
2 452 Ian Conners Maple

84F8 Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 454 Delaney Coppola Culkin
2 296 Noelle Wobig Rhythm of Ireland
3 216 Katherine Stuntz Maple
3 572 Mary Kate Gareau McGrath

84F8M Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Jackson Vann Maple

85F2 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 245 Julia Topper Culkin
2 336 Laura Bach Culkin

85F4 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 835 Susan Milstein Culkin
2 736 Tammy Larson Culkin
3 801 Anne McCracken Hooley

85F8 Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 736 Tammy Larson Culkin

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Feis Culkin 2015 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Saturday, November 8, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 400 Champions registered for the feis and 350 danced. 183 were awarded (52.3%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:57 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for only OC Events
I congratulate Sean Culkin and Ed Parmelee, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgeable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Kate Bole for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
12:12 PM
Event #61P Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Allison Weber Erickson, OH
22 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #387 Jonathan Brinker (Teelin)
2 < 200 > … #436 Lillian Cimbora (Teelin)
3 < 193 > … #492 Jenna DeTemple (McDade-Cara)
4 < 177 > … #523 Ashley Egan (McGrath)
5 < 156 > … #182 Kendall Smith (Broesler)
6 < 155 > … #960 Hannah Phillips (Cumascaigh)
7 < 150 > … #286 Jessica Welgos (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
8 < 142.5 > … #574 Nicoletta Gareau (McGrath)
9 < 130 > … #702 Maggie Kirby (Teelin)
10 < 124 > … #281 Anna Weaver (McGrath)
11 < 123 > … #995 Aisling Reynolds (McGrath)
.
10:47 AM
Event #62P Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Allison Weber Erickson, OH
17 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #481 Mackenzie Dean (Broesler)
2 < 235 > … #422 Madeline Carroll (Boyle)
3 < 184 > … #732 Addison Laragy (Boyle)
4 < 176 > … #575 Paddy Gareau (McGrath)
5 < 175 > … #584 Margaret Gibbons (Boyle)
6 < 156.5 > … #446 Brianna Cole (Broesler)
7 < 155 > … #151 Lily Sebastian (Teelin)
8 < 142 > … #919 Alexandra Ogilvie (Culkin)
9 < 138 > … #581 Scarlett Geneva (Boyle)
.
12:30 PM
Event #63P Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Heather McClanahan Ackerman, KY & Sean Reagan, NY
23 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #796 Claire McCardell (Boyle)
2 < 215 > … #869 Meghann Mullarkey (Boyle)
3 < 213 > … #789 William Mavica (Hunt)
4 < 164 > … #797 Erin McCardell (Boyle)
5 < 152 > … #318 Bridget Adams (Teelin)
6 < 147 > … #180 Kalie Smith (Teelin)
7 < 145 > … #257 Summer Vander Kooi (An Cor Rud)
8 < 140 > … #379 Morgan Brennan (McHugh)
9 < 137.33 > … #828 Shaelynn Meyer (Rochez)
10 < 137 > … #598 Gregory Granahan (Broesler)
11 < 136.33 > … #362 Emily Bollhorst (Hurley)
.
12:01 PM
Event #64PA Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Heather McClanahan Ackerman, KY & Sean Reagan, NY
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #164 Annie Slawson (An Cor Rud)
2 < 240 > … #191 Katherine Sohn (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
3 < 194.5 > … #147 Lily Schwarzmann (Hunt)
4 < 167 > … #361 Samantha Bohl (Coyle)
5 < 163 > … #653 Lauren Hurt (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
6 < 153 > … #214 Greta Stubner (Hurley)
7 < 151.5 > … #412 Bonnie Caden (Culkin)
.
11:49 AM
Event #64PB Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Allison Weber Erickson, OH
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #921 Sydney Olechna (Boyle)
2 < 215 > … #817 Maeve McIntyre (Hurley)
3 < 210.5 > … #440 Amelia Clemens (Maple)
4 < 169 > … #256 Ana Vader (Teelin)
5 T < 168 > … #883 Brigid Nalls (McGrath)
5 T < 168 > … #712 Alina Krannitz (Baffa)
6 < 146 > … #593 Rayna Gorman (Teelin)
.
11:22 AM
Event #65PA Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Heather McClanahan Ackerman, KY & Sean Reagan, NY
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #689 Cassidy Kennington (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
2 < 207 > … #270 Maeve Walker (Southern Academy)
3 < 195.83 > … #926 Ellie Ortel (Teelin)
4 < 187.33 > … #345 Molly Battista (Hurley)
5 < 181.5 > … #290 Norah Wiegand (Maple)
6 < 172.5 > … #463 Melina Cramer (Hunt)
7 < 149.5 > … #638 Hannah Himes (Hurley)
.
11:04 AM
Event #65PB Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Allison Weber Erickson, OH
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213 > … #432 Alli Chervenak (Hunt)
2 < 207 > … #686 Katherine Kelly (McGrath)
3 < 205 > … #791 Rachel May (Bell)
4 < 203 > … #486 Marisa Del Vecchio (Bell)
5 < 180 > … #567 Molly Gallaher (Maple)
6 < 166 > … #447 Eva Coleman (Teelin)
7 < 162 > … #782 Fiona Marinaro (Rhythm of Ireland)
8 < 158 > … #520 Emalee Eakin (Bell)
.
1:12 PM
Event #66PA Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14 (Split A)
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Heather McClanahan Ackerman, KY & Sean Reagan, NY
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #121 Annie Rutledge (Cumascaigh)
2 < 250 > … #305 Catherine Wraback (Culkin)
3 < 200 > … #659 Alyssa Imorde (McGrath)
4 < 181 > … #881 Ciara Nalda (Maple)
5 < 154.5 > … #707 Madeline Knowles (An Cor Rud)
6 < 154 > … #877 Nora Murray (Maple)
7 < 148.5 > … #127 Jaxon Sanford (Cumascaigh)
.
1:36 PM
Event #66PB Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14 (Split B)
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Heather McClanahan Ackerman, KY & Sean Reagan, NY
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #521 Madison Eaton (Boyle)
2 < 200.5 > … #445 Brian Cole (Broesler)
3 < 200 > … #692 Meaghan Kilner (Culkin)
4 < 165 > … #876 Abby Murray (Boyle)
5 < 164.5 > … #344 Allie Battista (Hurley)
6 < 164 > … #317 Abby Adams (Boyle)
7 < 157.5 > … #923 Julie Olsen (Culkin)
8 < 154 > … #406 Olivia Bugg (Hurley)
.
2:23 PM
Event #67PA Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15 (Split A)
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Heather McClanahan Ackerman, KY & Sean Reagan, NY
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #545 Erin Flynn (McDade-Cara)
2 < 211 > … #818 Violet McKane (McGrath)
3 < 203 > … #892 Sydney Newman (Hunt)
4 < 181 > … #668 Mairead James (Hurley)
5 < 177 > … #192 Jennifer Solan (Teelin)
.
2:39 PM
Event #67PB Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15 (Split B)
Judged by Martin Percival, CO, Patrick O'Hare, FL & Laura Masters LeMesurier, CA
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #904 Kathryn O'Halloran (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
2 < 223.5 > … #979 Molly Quinn (Culkin)
3 < 205.5 > … #577 Kylie Gatrell (Rhythm of Ireland)
4 < 190 > … #968 Rachel Pratt (An Cor Rud)
5 < 169.83 > … #586 Samantha Gibbons (An Cor Rud)
6 < 153.5 > … #376 Brock Ann Brauer (Muggivan)
.
2:55 PM
Event #68P Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Allison Weber Erickson, OH
16 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #718 Meghan Krom (Cumascaigh)
2 < 230 > … #548 Tara Ford (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
3 < 215.5 > … #652 Lauren Kate Hurlocker (Baffa)
4 < 190.5 > … #394 Mary Beth Brosan (Southern Academy)
5 < 170.5 > … #165 Kathleen Slawson (An Cor Rud)
6 < 158.5 > … #331 Berith Austin (McGrath)
7 < 149 > … #115 Hannah Ropelewski (Hurley)
8 < 142 > … #920 Delaney Olds (Teelin)
.
3:08 PM
Event #69P Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Allison Weber Erickson, OH
19 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #223 Christina Sutton (McCarthy)
2 < 218 > … #627 Sarah Roise Hartman (Broesler)
3 < 196 > … #454 Delaney Coppola (Culkin)
4 < 191 > … #321 Christian Allan (Broesler)
5 < 166 > … #334 Brittany Babbington (Hunt)
6 < 160 > … #729 Grace LaMoure (Teelin)
7 < 153 > … #324 Megan Anders (Teelin)
.
3:57 PM
Event #70P Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Allison Weber Erickson, OH
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #266 Molly Voth (An Cor Rud)
2 < 230 > … #468 Ellory Dabbs (Bell)
3 < 220 > … #525 Katherine English (McGrath)
4 < 200 > … #423 Rosalena Casciero (Teelin)
5 < 158 > … #452 Ian Conners (Maple)
6 < 154.5 > … #175 Carrie Smith (Maple)
7 < 153 > … #295 Samantha Witschey (Teelin)
.
4:08 PM
Event #71 Open Champion Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Heather McClanahan Ackerman, KY & Sean Reagan, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #129 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
.
4:16 PM
Event #72 Open Champion Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Heather McClanahan Ackerman, KY & Sean Reagan, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #502 Emma Donahoe (Teelin)
2 < 250 > … #763 Patrick Lopresti (Bell)
3 < 181 > … #715 Chip Krese (Boyle)
4 < 174 > … #917 Conor O'Siadhail (Culkin)
.
4:57 PM
Event #73A Open Champion Boys and Girls Under 12 (Split A)
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Heather McClanahan Ackerman, KY & Sean Reagan, NY
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #320 Margaret Albaneze (Baffa)
2 < 225 > … #871 Claire Murad (Baffa)
3 < 209 > … #519 Mary Dziubek (Bell)
4 < 182 > … #623 Grace Hanson (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
.
4:50 PM
Event #73B Open Champion Boys and Girls Under 12 (Split B)
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Allison Weber Erickson, OH
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #607 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
2 < 250 > … #354 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
3 < 178 > … #857 Caleigh Moreland (Culkin)
4 < 171 > … #747 Liza Levin (Coyle)
5 < 167 > … #142 Dylan Schloss (Southern Academy)
6 < 154 > … #193 Mary Kate Songer (Hurley)
7 < 151 > … #794 Myra Mayn (Culkin)
.
4:30 PM
Event #74A Open Champion Boys and Girls Under 14 (Split A)
Judged by Martin Percival, CO, Patrick O'Hare, FL & Laura Masters LeMesurier, CA
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #766 Simone Loysen (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #370 Abigail Bradley (Bell)
3 < 180.5 > … #554 Maria Franklin (An Cor Rud)
4 < 177.5 > … #735 Michaela Larson (Culkin)
5 < 169 > … #630 Jordyn Haynes (Bell)
6 < 163 > … #134 Margaret Scala (Bell)
7 < 137.5 > … #798 Lizzie McCardell (Boyle)
8 < 135.5 > … #424 Ailee Cash (Bell)
.
2:08 PM
Event #74B Open Champion Boys and Girls Under 14 (Split B)
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Allison Weber Erickson, OH
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #152 Anna Segar (Broesler)
2 < 203 > … #879 Caitlin Nalda (Maple)
3 < 186 > … #359 Madison Boback (Bell)
4 < 180 > … #831 Emily Miller (Boyle)
5 < 158.5 > … #131 Alyssa Savard (Teelin)
6 < 154.5 > … #886 Alexa Natale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 151 > … #694 Krista Kim (Bell)
8 < 147 > … #602 Grace Gretz (Hunt)
9 < 138.5 > … #526 Katherine Ennis (Teelin)
10 < 137 > … #839 Katie Miskelly (Teelin)
.
3:37 PM
Event #75 Open Champion Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Heather McClanahan Ackerman, KY & Sean Reagan, NY
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #805 Regan McDermott (Legacy)
2 < 205 > … #417 Samantha Callinan (Southern Academy)
3 < 188 > … #351 Colleen Bereda (Inis Cairde)
4 < 185 > … #538 Mikayla Fitzgerald (Bell)
5 < 172 > … #752 Samantha Libasci (An Cor Rud)
6 < 151 > … #855 McCall Moran (Boyle)
7 < 150 > … #827 Madison Metheny (Hunt)
8 T < 147 > … #649 Sarah Hughes (McDade-Cara)
8 T < 147 > … #390 Karyn Brogan (Rhythm of Ireland)
.
3:47 PM
Event #76 Open Champion Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Martin Percival, CO, Patrick O'Hare, FL & Laura Masters LeMesurier, CA
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #483 Saoirse DeBoy (Teelin)
2 < 225 > … #277 Madison Wasko (An Cor Rud)
3 < 173 > … #504 Kayla Dongieux (Southern Academy)
4 < 158 > … #605 Hannah Griffin (Early-McLoughlin)
5 < 155 > … #776 Clare Malloy (Hunt)
6 < 154 > … #398 Austin Brown (Culkin)
7 < 150 > … #553 Rose Francis (Boyle)
8 < 148 > … #925 Molly Opinsky (Culkin)
9 < 132 > … #216 Katherine Stuntz (Maple)
.
12:54 PM
Event #77 Open Champion Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Martin Percival, CO, Patrick O'Hare, FL & Laura Masters LeMesurier, CA
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #297 Aaron Wolf (Bell)
2 < 225 > … #927 Kathleen Ortel (Teelin)
3 < 187.5 > … #996 Ciara Rhodes (Verlin)
4 < 183.5 > … #204 Rachel Steeley (Teelin)
5 < 180 > … #161 Jade Shields (Teelin)
6 < 156 > … #112 Luke Roepe (Culkin)
7 < 150 > … #810 Emma McFee (Carle)
8 < 140 > … #850 Tess Monks (Baffa)
9 < 129.5 > … #936 Martine Parode (Teelin)
10 < 129 > … #474 Christy David (Hurley)
.
10:28 AM
Event #78 Open Champion Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Heather McClanahan Ackerman, KY & Sean Reagan, NY
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #873 Emily Anne Murphy (An Cor Rud)
2 < 215 > … #618 Brianna Hammel (Bell)
3 < 205 > … #522 Georgia Eaves (Cumascaigh)
.
11:39 AM
Event #79 Open Champion Men & Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Martin Percival, CO, Patrick O'Hare, FL & Laura Masters LeMesurier, CA
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #980 Moira Ragen (Baffa)
2 < 212.5 > … #609 Samantha Haas (Boyle)
3 < 185 > … #872 Emily Murphy (Culkin)
4 < 183 > … #981 Aerin Raguso (McGrath)
5 < 179 > … #515 Samantha Durbin (Culkin)
6 < 174 > … #289 Katie Whitman (Broesler)
7 < 164 > … #953 Brennen Peters (Boyle)
8 < 149 > … #287 Ashley White (Hurley)
9 < 145 > … #951 Siobhan Perks (Baffa)
10 < 132.33 > … #908 Megan O'Keefe (Maple)