Feis Culkin 2017

All Grade Results:

5R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1033 Evelyn Smith McDade-Cara
2 512 Kathleen Heelen Southern Academy
3 408 Lucy Ferry McDade-Cara

5J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1033 Evelyn Smith McDade-Cara
2 408 Lucy Ferry McDade-Cara

7R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1181 Cian Weisbrod Rhythm of Ireland
2 433 Leila Frederick Hunt
3 724 Georgia McNelis O'Grady-Quinlan
4 863 Ava Perry Hurley
4 236 Bailey Brown McAleer
4 660 Brody Margiotta Hurley
4 977 Emily Schott Hunt
4 645 Fiona Lozada-McBride Culkin
4 452 Ginny Gareau McGrath-Morgan
4 923 Keira Reynolds McGrath-Morgan
4 1176 Lydia Warner Hurley
4 580 Molly Klous McHugh
4 441 Niamh Gaffney Broesler
4 1107 Rowan Szklany Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 617 Sloane Layman Hunt
4 1046 Waverly Smith Hurley

7J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 980 Adrian Schwam Hurley
2 660 Brody Margiotta Hurley
2 724 Georgia McNelis O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1181 Cian Weisbrod Rhythm of Ireland
3 923 Keira Reynolds McGrath-Morgan
3 441 Niamh Gaffney Broesler

7SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 580 Molly Klous McHugh
2 724 Georgia McNelis O'Grady-Quinlan
3 236 Bailey Brown McAleer

9R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Natalie Egna Hunt
2 864 Fiona Perry Hurley
3 1165 Ella Waits O'Grady-Quinlan
4 740 Katharina Millner Hunt
4 276 Tara Chavez Teelin
4 882 Veronica Polcha McGrath-Morgan

9J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Natalie Egna Hunt
2 1165 Ella Waits O'Grady-Quinlan
2 864 Fiona Perry Hurley
3 740 Katharina Millner Hunt

9SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 864 Fiona Perry Hurley
2 1165 Ella Waits O'Grady-Quinlan
2 389 Natalie Egna Hunt
3 740 Katharina Millner Hunt
3 276 Tara Chavez Teelin

11R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 952 Kimberlyn Runnels Cumascaigh
2 712 Grace McKee Hunt
3 880 Katarina Polcha McGrath-Morgan
3 149 Lillian Avendt Hurley
4 532 Megan Howarth Hunt

11J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 149 Lillian Avendt Hurley
2 712 Grace McKee Hunt
2 532 Megan Howarth Hunt
3 880 Katarina Polcha McGrath-Morgan
3 952 Kimberlyn Runnels Cumascaigh

11SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 914 Grace Reilly Culkin
2 149 Lillian Avendt Hurley
2 532 Megan Howarth Hunt
3 952 Kimberlyn Runnels Cumascaigh

107R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 471 Lucas Gillmeister Broesler
1 515 thea hensler-mcginnis Culkin
2 917 Anthony Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 514 maggie hensler-mcginnis Culkin
3 1066 Elizabeth Stelljes Walker Academy
3 351 Frances DeYulia Hurley

107J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 515 thea hensler-mcginnis Culkin
2 514 maggie hensler-mcginnis Culkin
3 1066 Elizabeth Stelljes Walker Academy
3 351 Frances DeYulia Hurley

107SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 515 thea hensler-mcginnis Culkin
2 351 Frances DeYulia Hurley
3 1066 Elizabeth Stelljes Walker Academy

107TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 618 Helen Leahy Duffy
2 351 Frances DeYulia Hurley
3 1190 Cara White Hunt
3 668 Phoebe Marshall Boyle

108R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 1013 Sophia Sims Baffa
2 652 Eileen Mahoney Culkin
2 146 Kathryn Atkinson Boyle
3 709 Catherine McIntyre Hurley
3 147 Libby Augusti McGrath-Morgan

108J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 1013 Sophia Sims Baffa
2 1137 Silke Torres District Irish Dance Academy
3 709 Catherine McIntyre Hurley
3 1047 Wyatt Smith Baffa

108SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 646 Amelia Lucas Bell
2 709 Catherine McIntyre Hurley
3 625 Isla Lepsy Teelin
3 147 Libby Augusti McGrath-Morgan
3 1137 Silke Torres District Irish Dance Academy

108TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 625 Isla Lepsy Teelin
2 779 Jordan Mulrine Rhythm of Ireland
2 614 Kaitlyn Lautenslager Cumascaigh

108HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 958 Laila Rzepecki Broesler
2 625 Isla Lepsy Teelin
3 174 Meghan Bennett Broesler

109R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 298 Norah Cornwall Maple
2 412 Riley Fitzpatrick Teelin
2 1177 Zoe Wasek Walker Academy
3 297 Aoife Corbett Culkin
3 472 Bennett Goldberg Hurley
3 973 Cassidy Schloss Baffa
3 661 Scarlett Margiotta Hurley

109J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 661 Scarlett Margiotta Hurley
2 973 Cassidy Schloss Baffa
2 412 Riley Fitzpatrick Teelin
3 297 Aoife Corbett Culkin
3 298 Norah Cornwall Maple

109SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 973 Cassidy Schloss Baffa
2 412 Riley Fitzpatrick Teelin
2 463 Tilly Gelston Maple
3 1025 Annabel Smith Inis Cairde
3 1069 Kara Stephenson Boyle
3 983 Stacey Scrimgeour Culkin

109HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 463 Tilly Gelston Maple
2 1025 Annabel Smith Inis Cairde

110R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 981 Breana Schwam Hurley
2 290 Lauren Compton O'Grady-Quinlan
2 157 McKenna Barnes Hunt
2 1105 Siena Sydenham Culkin
3 852 Brighid Parmelee Culkin
3 155 Cailan Band Culkin
3 914 Grace Reilly Culkin
3 430 Savannah Franz Teelin
3 310 Shannon Craig Broesler

110J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 914 Grace Reilly Culkin
2 290 Lauren Compton O'Grady-Quinlan
3 981 Breana Schwam Hurley
3 155 Cailan Band Culkin
3 157 McKenna Barnes Hunt
3 430 Savannah Franz Teelin
3 1105 Siena Sydenham Culkin

110SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 157 McKenna Barnes Hunt
2 290 Lauren Compton O'Grady-Quinlan
3 155 Cailan Band Culkin

110HJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 109 Catherine Wolf Muggivan

110TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 355 Isabella DiVietro Cumascaigh
2 157 McKenna Barnes Hunt
3 981 Breana Schwam Hurley
3 109 Catherine Wolf Muggivan

111R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 432 Ava Frederick Hunt
2 332 Isabella Davis Hunt
3 1073 Sophie Stitcher Armstrong Academy

111J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 332 Isabella Davis Hunt
2 353 Mia Dietz Hurley
3 432 Ava Frederick Hunt
3 1073 Sophie Stitcher Armstrong Academy

111SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1073 Sophie Stitcher Armstrong Academy
2 516 Bridget Herbert Hunt
3 332 Isabella Davis Hunt

111TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 332 Isabella Davis Hunt
2 598 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
2 516 Bridget Herbert Hunt
3 1073 Sophie Stitcher Armstrong Academy

111HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1073 Sophie Stitcher Armstrong Academy
2 598 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
2 332 Isabella Davis Hunt
3 516 Bridget Herbert Hunt

112SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 881 Mary Polcha McGrath-Morgan
1 635 Rebekah Long Baffa
2 166 Molly Beck Culkin
3 518 Nora Herbert Hunt

113R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 518 Nora Herbert Hunt
2 216 Gillian Brewer Culkin
3 635 Rebekah Long Baffa

113TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 181 Claire Beutler Hunt
2 518 Nora Herbert Hunt
3 492 Catherine Hall O'Grady-Quinlan
3 240 Erin Bryl Hunt

113HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Marina Lagana Hunt
2 240 Erin Bryl Hunt
3 518 Nora Herbert Hunt

116R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 517 Kathryn Herbert Hunt
2 1138 Anne Marie Trainor Hunt

116J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 881 Mary Polcha McGrath-Morgan
2 635 Rebekah Long Baffa

116SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 517 Kathryn Herbert Hunt
2 1138 Anne Marie Trainor Hunt

116TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 517 Kathryn Herbert Hunt
2 1138 Anne Marie Trainor Hunt

116HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 517 Kathryn Herbert Hunt
2 1138 Anne Marie Trainor Hunt

207R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Erin Burke Bell
2 958 Laila Rzepecki Broesler
3 1190 Cara White Hunt
3 618 Helen Leahy Duffy

207J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Erin Burke Bell
2 1190 Cara White Hunt
3 958 Laila Rzepecki Broesler

207SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath-Morgan
2 958 Laila Rzepecki Broesler
3 247 Erin Burke Bell
3 506 Moira Hartley Boyle

208R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 160 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 165 Savannah Beall Teelin
3 688 Colleen McDarby Hurley
3 614 Kaitlyn Lautenslager Cumascaigh
3 706 Klementyna McGuire Culkin
3 768 Molly Morrison Hurley

208J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 727 Nicholas McSweeney Tir Na Nog
2 314 Brianna Crooks Teelin
2 768 Molly Morrison Hurley
3 954 Jack Ryan Connick
3 597 Riley LaBella Bell

208SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Savannah Beall Teelin
2 768 Molly Morrison Hurley
3 1013 Sophia Sims Baffa

208TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1013 Sophia Sims Baffa
2 165 Savannah Beall Teelin
3 859 Caitlyn Pelkey Teelin
3 163 Franny Battista Hurley
3 632 Meara Liebetrau Hurley

208HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Savannah Beall Teelin
2 768 Molly Morrison Hurley
3 163 Franny Battista Hurley
3 126 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath-Morgan

209R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1142 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
2 355 Isabella DiVietro Cumascaigh
3 629 Dillon Libasci Walker Academy
3 1032 Ella Smith Broesler
3 695 Kathleen McGee Hurley
3 227 Madeline Briskey McGrath-Morgan
3 725 Scarlett McNelis O'Grady-Quinlan
3 463 Tilly Gelston Maple

209J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 733 Jia Micalizzi Hurley
1 636 Sofia Lopez Hurley
2 718 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin
2 928 Natalie Ritchey Inis Cairde
3 109 Catherine Wolf Muggivan
3 1032 Ella Smith Broesler
3 1142 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
3 725 Scarlett McNelis O'Grady-Quinlan

209SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 725 Scarlett McNelis O'Grady-Quinlan
2 270 Ashlyn Casale Bell
2 919 Francesca Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 475 Afton Gorrell Inis Cairde
3 695 Kathleen McGee Hurley
3 1123 Lily Teleki Hurley
3 928 Natalie Ritchey Inis Cairde
3 661 Scarlett Margiotta Hurley

209TJA Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1142 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
2 1123 Lily Teleki Hurley
3 973 Cassidy Schloss Baffa
3 984 Katie Scucces Teelin

209TJB Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 268 Maggie Carcillo Maple
2 295 Margaret Conway McDade-Cara
3 475 Afton Gorrell Inis Cairde
3 460 Anastasia Garvey Boyle
3 1069 Kara Stephenson Boyle

209HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 270 Ashlyn Casale Bell
2 753 Anna Molyneaux Bell
3 1062 Abigail Stack Bell
3 475 Afton Gorrell Inis Cairde
3 733 Jia Micalizzi Hurley
3 695 Kathleen McGee Hurley
3 984 Katie Scucces Teelin

210R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 837 Mary Olcott Hurley
2 252 Isabel Cabral Walker Academy
2 1122 Nora Tegeler Hurley
3 116 Katherine Wright Teelin
3 853 Mairead Parmelee Culkin
3 435 Nadine Frohwitter Walker Academy

210J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1122 Nora Tegeler Hurley
2 853 Mairead Parmelee Culkin
2 837 Mary Olcott Hurley
2 435 Nadine Frohwitter Walker Academy
3 852 Brighid Parmelee Culkin
3 467 Fiona Gibbons Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 523 Grace Hoban McDade-Cara
3 252 Isabel Cabral Walker Academy

210SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1122 Nora Tegeler Hurley
2 511 Abigail Heelen Southern Academy
2 743 Caoilfhionn Mitchell Teelin
3 185 Bridget Blaney McDade-Cara
3 594 Catherine Krol Teelin
3 241 Corinne Buda Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 467 Fiona Gibbons Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 726 Isabelle McSweeney Tir Na Nog
3 186 Rachel Blawas Bell

210TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 179 Patrick Berry McHugh
2 734 Brianna Michalak Walker Academy
2 467 Fiona Gibbons Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 304 Annie Cowan Bell
3 241 Corinne Buda Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 523 Grace Hoban McDade-Cara
3 116 Katherine Wright Teelin
3 435 Nadine Frohwitter Walker Academy
3 1122 Nora Tegeler Hurley
3 186 Rachel Blawas Bell

210HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 467 Fiona Gibbons Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 1122 Nora Tegeler Hurley
2 594 Catherine Krol Teelin
2 726 Isabelle McSweeney Tir Na Nog
3 734 Brianna Michalak Walker Academy
3 1063 Emily Stauffer Hooley
3 1145 Jazlene Ucanda Hurley
3 116 Katherine Wright Teelin
3 186 Rachel Blawas Bell

211R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 375 Mackenzie Doyle Hester Academy
2 265 Caleigh Campbell McGrath-Morgan
2 861 Lexy Perdomo O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1022 Abigail Smith Culkin
3 396 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 1140 Ciara Tresky Bell
3 549 Lindsey Johnson McGrath-Morgan
3 1019 Maggie Slusar Maple

211J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
2 396 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
2 940 Gianna Romano Teelin
3 861 Lexy Perdomo O'Grady-Quinlan
3 541 Natalie Ionata Culkin
3 866 Siena Phaup Hurley

211SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 940 Gianna Romano Teelin
2 1053 Anna Sommerville Teelin
3 404 Cana Fass Walker Academy
3 396 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 1140 Ciara Tresky Bell
3 543 Claire Jacobs Culkin
3 375 Mackenzie Doyle Hester Academy
3 1173 Mary Kate Wans Hunt

211TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1053 Anna Sommerville Teelin
2 396 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
2 866 Siena Phaup Hurley
3 549 Lindsey Johnson McGrath-Morgan
3 1173 Mary Kate Wans Hunt

211HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 778 John Patrick Mullery Rhythm of Ireland
2 1140 Ciara Tresky Bell
3 396 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC

212R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1056 Juliana Spencer Cumascaigh
2 924 Faith Richardson Baffa
3 1094 Cayleigh Sullivan Hurley
3 936 Ethan Rolaf Walker Academy
3 440 Keira Gaffney Broesler

212J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1056 Juliana Spencer Cumascaigh
2 832 CAITLIN OBER Culkin
3 592 Liam Kren Hurley

212SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1056 Juliana Spencer Cumascaigh
2 997 Anja Sholtis Tir Na Nog
3 437 Clare Fullinwider Boyle
3 440 Keira Gaffney Broesler

212HJ Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 12 / 5 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 467 Fiona Gibbons Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 440 Keira Gaffney Broesler
3 954 Jack Ryan Connick
3 310 Shannon Craig Broesler

212TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 608 MaryKate Lasek Hunt
2 1094 Cayleigh Sullivan Hurley
2 592 Liam Kren Hurley
3 832 CAITLIN OBER Culkin
3 437 Clare Fullinwider Boyle
3 758 Evie Mood Culkin
3 635 Rebekah Long Baffa

212HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 924 Faith Richardson Baffa
2 437 Clare Fullinwider Boyle
3 832 CAITLIN OBER Culkin
3 673 Cate Matthews Teelin

213R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 327 Ella Danielson Walker Academy
2 1095 Cora Sullivan Hurley
3 264 Allison Campbell McGrath-Morgan
3 1154 Elizabeth Varner Culkin
3 650 Trip Magwood McGrath-Morgan

213J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Allison Campbell McGrath-Morgan
2 492 Catherine Hall O'Grady-Quinlan
3 409 Bailey Finneran Teelin
3 1095 Cora Sullivan Hurley
3 1154 Elizabeth Varner Culkin

213SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 492 Catherine Hall O'Grady-Quinlan
2 409 Bailey Finneran Teelin
2 1102 Nina Swartz Culkin
3 892 Caroline Quinn Culkin
3 1095 Cora Sullivan Hurley

213TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 473 Spencer Goldberg Hurley
2 327 Ella Danielson Walker Academy
2 1102 Nina Swartz Culkin
3 303 MaryGrace Courtney Baffa

214HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 409 Bailey Finneran Teelin
2 1074 Katherine Story Culkin
3 264 Allison Campbell McGrath-Morgan
3 788 Christa Nalda Maple
3 327 Ella Danielson Walker Academy

215TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 329 Eleanor Dauernheim Culkin
2 776 Alexandra Mullery Rhythm of Ireland
3 654 Nikita Makulov McGrath-Morgan

216R Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 810 Jordan Noratel Teelin
2 206 Ryan Bradley Culkin
3 287 Brittany Collins Cumascaigh
3 424 Sarah Ford Hunt

216J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 654 Nikita Makulov McGrath-Morgan
2 329 Eleanor Dauernheim Culkin
3 810 Jordan Noratel Teelin
3 921 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog

216SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Sarah Fadlaoui Teelin
2 1126 Gina Marie Tennant Culkin
2 656 Rachel Manion Duffy
3 329 Eleanor Dauernheim Culkin

216TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 424 Sarah Ford Hunt
2 1126 Gina Marie Tennant Culkin
3 122 Pam Young Tir Na Nog

216HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 509 Emily Hayes Cumascaigh
2 424 Sarah Ford Hunt
3 188 Erin Blood McGrath-Morgan

308R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 665 Carolyn Marshall Boyle
2 723 Ryan McNeill Broesler
3 163 Franny Battista Hurley
3 126 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath-Morgan

308SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Franny Battista Hurley
2 706 Klementyna McGuire Culkin
3 632 Meara Liebetrau Hurley

308TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 665 Carolyn Marshall Boyle
2 160 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 723 Ryan McNeill Broesler
3 126 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath-Morgan
3 768 Molly Morrison Hurley

308HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 723 Ryan McNeill Broesler

309R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1062 Abigail Stack Bell
1 270 Ashlyn Casale Bell
2 245 Bridget Burke Bell
2 207 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
3 753 Anna Molyneaux Bell
3 1029 Claire Smith Cumascaigh
3 919 Francesca Resuta Tir Na Nog

309SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Reagan Connelly Hunt
2 664 Anna Marshall Boyle
2 1199 Claire Williams Boyle
3 753 Anna Molyneaux Bell
3 856 Cecilia Patino McHugh
3 1142 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin

309TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1199 Claire Williams Boyle
2 919 Francesca Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 292 Reagan Connelly Hunt
3 753 Anna Molyneaux Bell
3 721 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 207 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy

309HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 718 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin
2 835 Simone Occhino Inis Cairde
2 636 Sofia Lopez Hurley
3 1142 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin

310R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 289 Grace Collins Teelin
1 1044 Mason Smith Cumascaigh
2 127 Ella Abramson Boyle
2 378 Julia Dunn McGrath-Morgan
3 528 Avery Horrigan Muggivan
3 313 Lucy Cristofaro Boyle
3 179 Patrick Berry McHugh

310SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Clare McKeown McGough Academy
2 256 Charlotte Cain McGrath-Morgan
2 609 Megan Lasek Hunt
3 734 Brianna Michalak Walker Academy
3 337 Ena Dawson Walker Academy
3 1106 Lynnea Szklany Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

310TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 127 Ella Abramson Boyle
2 337 Ena Dawson Walker Academy
2 1044 Mason Smith Cumascaigh
3 1063 Emily Stauffer Hooley

310HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 127 Ella Abramson Boyle
2 289 Grace Collins Teelin
3 313 Lucy Cristofaro Boyle

311R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 224 Fallon Bright Burke-Conroy
2 328 Liam Darnell McGrath-Morgan
3 940 Gianna Romano Teelin
3 990 Helen Shaffer Bell

311SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Quinny Boyle Teelin
2 156 Isabelle Barnes Cumascaigh
2 754 Katelyn Molyneaux Bell
3 187 Amelia Blazek O'Connor
3 802 Lily Nielsen McGrath-Morgan

311TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
2 328 Liam Darnell McGrath-Morgan
3 404 Cana Fass Walker Academy
3 201 Quinny Boyle Teelin

311HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 990 Helen Shaffer Bell
2 328 Liam Darnell McGrath-Morgan
3 544 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
3 559 Tess Kelley Teelin

312R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 562 Clare Kelly McDade-Cara
2 1067 Emma Grace Stelljes Walker Academy
3 1171 Lucy Walton Hurley
3 552 Megan Jones Teelin

312SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Kira Bergan O'Connor
2 924 Faith Richardson Baffa
2 1015 Maria Rose Siravo McDade-Cara
3 1171 Lucy Walton Hurley
3 552 Megan Jones Teelin

312TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Kira Bergan O'Connor
2 924 Faith Richardson Baffa
2 130 Mackenzie Ailes McDade-Cara
3 562 Clare Kelly McDade-Cara
3 1196 Genevieve Willens Culkin
3 431 Hadley Frazier Hurley
3 552 Megan Jones Teelin

312HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Hadley Frazier Hurley
2 130 Mackenzie Ailes McDade-Cara
3 1196 Genevieve Willens Culkin
3 579 Grace Klous McHugh
3 1171 Lucy Walton Hurley

313R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 303 MaryGrace Courtney Baffa
2 478 Madelyn Goyet Walker Academy
3 735 Anna Miller Culkin
3 228 Meghan Briskey McGrath-Morgan

313SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 217 Kaitlyn Brewster Muggivan
2 180 Shannon Best Bell
3 929 Erin Roberts Teelin
3 303 MaryGrace Courtney Baffa

313TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 217 Kaitlyn Brewster Muggivan
2 249 Rylie Butler Bell
3 639 Ainsley Lord Walker Academy
3 620 Elizabeth Leca Culkin

313HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 199 Katie Boyle Teelin
2 816 Fiona O'Connell Hurley
2 1164 Joy Wagner Hooley
2 478 Madelyn Goyet Walker Academy
2 249 Rylie Butler Bell
2 180 Shannon Best Bell
3 639 Ainsley Lord Walker Academy
3 1133 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
3 215 Caroline Bresson Teelin
3 217 Kaitlyn Brewster Muggivan

314R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 194 Lara Bone Southern Academy
2 168 Amber Mixon Rhythm of Ireland
3 776 Alexandra Mullery Rhythm of Ireland

314SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 168 Amber Mixon Rhythm of Ireland
2 194 Lara Bone Southern Academy
3 357 Emma Dobias Walker Academy

314TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 633 Caitlyn Lloyd Walker Academy
2 168 Amber Mixon Rhythm of Ireland
3 357 Emma Dobias Walker Academy
3 120 Emma Young Culkin
3 1074 Katherine Story Culkin

314HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 357 Emma Dobias Walker Academy
2 168 Amber Mixon Rhythm of Ireland
3 1172 Savannah Walton Hurley

315R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Lillian Beckwith Bell
2 1078 Elizabeth Stroud Teelin
2 627 Kate Lewis Culkin
3 248 Fiona Bush Walker Academy

315SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 627 Kate Lewis Culkin
2 854 Kathryn Parr Maple
3 248 Fiona Bush Walker Academy
3 921 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 488 Mary Haddad Bell

315TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 390 Jamie Elder Hurley
2 627 Kate Lewis Culkin
3 1099 Cecelia Swartz McGrath-Morgan
3 323 Katherine Curtis McGrath-Morgan

315HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 978 Cate Schultz Culkin
2 627 Kate Lewis Culkin
3 167 Lillian Beckwith Bell

318R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1055 Claire Sparks Culkin
2 669 Anna Martin Teelin
2 522 Erin Hoban McDade-Cara
3 1092 Jordan Sugg Tir Na Nog
3 466 Libby Gerry Hunt

318SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 715 Mary McLaughlin McGrath-Morgan
2 1151 Allison Vanisko Teelin
2 1092 Jordan Sugg Tir Na Nog
3 969 Lexie Scharnberger Culkin

318TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 715 Mary McLaughlin McGrath-Morgan
2 678 Dinah McCahan Duffy
3 659 Rebecca Mardis Hester Academy

318HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 691 Quincy McElhaney Culkin
2 522 Erin Hoban McDade-Cara
3 969 Lexie Scharnberger Culkin

09TS Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Reagan Connelly Hunt
2 1029 Claire Smith Cumascaigh
3 665 Carolyn Marshall Boyle
3 856 Cecilia Patino McHugh
3 721 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 903 Mia Rajkowski Hooley
3 723 Ryan McNeill Broesler
3 835 Simone Occhino Inis Cairde

11TS Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 156 Isabelle Barnes Cumascaigh
2 609 Megan Lasek Hunt
3 396 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 1063 Emily Stauffer Hooley
3 375 Mackenzie Doyle Hester Academy
3 186 Rachel Blawas Bell

13TS Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1133 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
2 130 Mackenzie Ailes McDade-Cara
3 1196 Genevieve Willens Culkin
3 1015 Maria Rose Siravo McDade-Cara

15TS Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 168 Amber Mixon Rhythm of Ireland
2 509 Emily Hayes Cumascaigh
2 206 Ryan Bradley Culkin
3 167 Lillian Beckwith Bell

18TS Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 238 Miranda Brown Inis Cairde
2 659 Rebecca Mardis Hester Academy
3 122 Pam Young Tir Na Nog

57R Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 1129 Victoria Thompson Coyle

57J Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 1129 Victoria Thompson Coyle

57SJ Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 624 Alison Leonhardt Culkin
2 1129 Victoria Thompson Coyle

58R Men & Ladies Adult Novice Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Katherine Lauer Culkin
2 1128 Robyn Thompson Coyle
3 1023 Alexandra Smith Aherne Sheehan
3 104 Elyse Wiszneauckas Culkin

58J Men & Ladies Adult Novice Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 1128 Robyn Thompson Coyle
2 624 Alison Leonhardt Culkin

58SJ Men & Ladies Adult Novice Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 480 Christina Grant Culkin
2 448 Katie Gallagher Worster Hooley
3 374 Dana Douglas Tir Na Nog

58TJ Men & Ladies Adult Novice Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 865 Janet Peterson Culkin
2 448 Katie Gallagher Worster Hooley
3 104 Elyse Wiszneauckas Culkin

58HP Men & Ladies Adult Novice Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 480 Christina Grant Culkin
2 479 Emily Graham Culkin
3 1023 Alexandra Smith Aherne Sheehan

58TS Men & Ladies Adult Novice Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Katherine Lauer Culkin
2 479 Emily Graham Culkin
3 104 Elyse Wiszneauckas Culkin

59R Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 1191 Melissa Widman Richens-Timm
2 1135 Julia Topper Culkin
3 479 Emily Graham Culkin

59SJ Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 479 Emily Graham Culkin
2 611 Katherine Lauer Culkin
3 1191 Melissa Widman Richens-Timm

59TJ Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 1135 Julia Topper Culkin
2 1191 Melissa Widman Richens-Timm
3 468 Bryn Gibson Teelin
3 479 Emily Graham Culkin

59HP Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 1191 Melissa Widman Richens-Timm
2 468 Bryn Gibson Teelin
3 519 Renny Hess O'Connor

59TS Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 1135 Julia Topper Culkin
2 1191 Melissa Widman Richens-Timm
3 182 Cecelia Beyer Marie Moore

91 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Treble Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Clare McKeown McGough Academy
2 734 Brianna Michalak Walker Academy
3 695 Kathleen McGee Hurley

92 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Treble Reel Under 15 / 5 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1133 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
2 816 Fiona O'Connell Hurley
3 759 Sanna Moore Culkin

95 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1197 Amelia Williams Connick
2 809 Keira Noonan Teelin

96 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel Under 15 / 5 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 766 Regan Morrall Kelly Academy - FL
2 642 Connor Low Hurley
3 302 Grayson Corzine Teelin

97 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Annemarie Cake O'Neill-James
2 1136 Katia Torres District Irish Dance Academy
3 380 Samantha Durbin Culkin

98 Men & Ladies Adult Novice and Prizewinner Adult Irish Dance Master Cup Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 1191 Melissa Widman Richens-Timm
2 1134 Allison Tollett Cumascaigh
3 1135 Julia Topper Culkin

99 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 337 Ena Dawson Walker Academy
2 264 Allison Campbell McGrath-Morgan
3 489 Abigail Hagerty Armstrong Academy

409S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 957 Ella Rzepecki Broesler
2 274 Tanner Cayci Cumascaigh
3 637 Owen Lopresti Bell

410S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 902 Annabelle Rajkowski Hooley
2 1057 Catherine Springer McGrath-Morgan
3 827 Reese O'Halloran Teelin

411S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 372 Abigail Dougherty McAleer
2 765 Sophie Morgan Baffa
3 1180 Anna Weaver McGrath-Morgan
3 790 Claire Nalda Maple
3 781 Molly Murphy McGrath-Morgan

412S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Ava Corr McDade-Cara
2 642 Connor Low Hurley
3 213 Caitlyn Breslin McDade-Cara
3 1166 Eammon Walker Baffa
3 302 Grayson Corzine Teelin
3 963 Sophia Louise Savage McGrath-Morgan

413S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Katie McEnery Millennium - OH
2 152 Cassidy Bahel Teelin
3 526 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC

414S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 862 Kelly Ann Perez Broesler
2 261 Hannah Cameron Hurley
3 982 Lily Schwarzmann Hunt

415S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 662 Fiona Marinaro Rhythm of Ireland
2 783 Erin Murray Cummins
3 844 Ellie Ortel Teelin

416S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 368 Alexandra Donovan Walker Academy
2 583 Joy Koolbeck Teelin
3 294 Catie Connolly Culkin

418S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 18 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Molly Higgins Coyle
2 234 Lindsay Brow Teelin
3 1109 Katelynn Tansley McGrath-Morgan

419S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 18 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Joanna Martin Paloma
2 875 Darcy Pierce Armstrong Academy
3 850 Jessica Pajak Teelin

81F2 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 515 thea hensler-mcginnis Culkin
2 1025 Annabel Smith Inis Cairde
2 163 Franny Battista Hurley

81F4 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 153 Annabelle Baker McGrath-Morgan
2 150 Rebekah Baffa Baffa
3 463 Tilly Gelston Maple

81F4M Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1044 Mason Smith Cumascaigh

81F8 Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 304 Annie Cowan Bell
2 463 Tilly Gelston Maple

81F8M Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 123 Garet Zagorski Southern Academy

82F4 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 871 Claire Phillips Cumascaigh
2 914 Grace Reilly Culkin
3 242 Katherine Budowski Hunt

82F4M Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 225 Jonathan Brinker Teelin
2 328 Liam Darnell McGrath-Morgan
3 1026 Brennan Smith Hurley
3 151 Richard Baffa Baffa

82F8 Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 220 Shannon Brickley Maple
2 1189 Caitlyn White Hunt

83F4 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1158 Anna Volkman Maple
2 1024 Aneliese Smith Teelin
3 676 Erin Mayn Broesler

83F4M Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1183 Ciaran Welch Maple

83F8 Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Ava Cabral Southern Academy
2 218 Bridget Brickley Maple
3 851 Jaelyn Palmer Bell

83F8M Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1183 Ciaran Welch Maple
2 364 Shawn Dongieux Southern Academy

84F2 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1126 Gina Marie Tennant Culkin

84F4 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1091 Katherine Stuntz Maple
2 550 Erin Jones Hurley
3 243 Olivia Bugg Hurley
3 691 Quincy McElhaney Culkin

84F4M Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1183 Ciaran Welch Maple
2 293 Ian Conners Maple
3 1152 Alexander Vann McGrath-Morgan

84F8 Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 243 Olivia Bugg Hurley
2 380 Samantha Durbin Culkin
3 1170 Amber Walter-Trzcinski Maple
3 567 Serena Kemp Culkin

84F8M Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1152 Alexander Vann McGrath-Morgan

85F2 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 104 Elyse Wiszneauckas Culkin

85F4 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 1134 Allison Tollett Cumascaigh

8615 Boys & Girls Figure Figure Choreography Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 124 Kayla Zanette Cumascaigh

8616 Boys & Girls Figure Figure Choreography 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 897 Molly Quinn Culkin

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

409A Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Elicia Folmar, , MaryKate Conrad, NY, Amy Loxley, NJ

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:38 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 637 Owen Lopresti Bell
2 225 330 McKinley Davey Hunt
3 210 103 Avery Winters Hooley
4 165 208 Sadie Breault McDade-Cara
5 163.5 1077 Nora Strohecker McDade-Cara
6 159 565 Mia Kelly Hooley
7 155 1174 Coco Ward Teelin
8 139.5 274 Tanner Cayci Cumascaigh

409B Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Elicia Folmar, , MaryKate Conrad, NY, Amy Loxley, NJ

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:54 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 898 Natalie Raff Hooley
2 205 989 Finn Shaffer Bell
3 189.5 470 Juliana Gillmeister Broesler
4 173.5 786 Makenna Myler Bell
5 173 427 Julia Foster McGrath-Morgan
6 158.5 197 Juliana Borresen Coward Teelin
7 152 150 Rebekah Baffa Baffa
8 146.5 793 Olivia Naughton Boyle

410 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Maura Glynn, SC, Colleen Mulhern, IL, Maureen Armstrong, FL

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:45 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 605 Kate Laragy Boyle
2 225 946 Alexis Rose Baffa
3 221 902 Annabelle Rajkowski Hooley
4 165 827 Reese O'Halloran Teelin
5 164 1057 Catherine Springer McGrath-Morgan
5 164 137 Gracie Anderson McDade-Cara
7 153 818 Aislinn O'Connor Teelin
8 149 316 Maeve Crossan Teelin
9 138 968 Dakota Schaler Broesler
10 125 527 Alexandra Homendy Baffa

411A Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Elicia Folmar, , MaryKate Conrad, NY, Amy Loxley, NJ

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:18 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 253 410 Lyssie Fitzgerald Brady-Campbell
2 240 765 Sophie Morgan Baffa
3 182 1180 Anna Weaver McGrath-Morgan
4 181 792 Karen Nalls McGrath-Morgan
5 172 428 Sophia France Baffa
6 165 697 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
7 152.5 871 Claire Phillips Cumascaigh

411B Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Elicia Folmar, , MaryKate Conrad, NY, Amy Loxley, NJ

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:38 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 1076 Kathleen Strohecker McDade-Cara
2 250 372 Abigail Dougherty McAleer
3 173.5 781 Molly Murphy McGrath-Morgan
4 171 773 Grace Mulholland McDade-Cara
5 160 151 Richard Baffa Baffa
6 146.5 413 Camryn Flaherty McGrath-Morgan
6 146.5 716 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara

412A Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Maura Glynn, SC, Colleen Mulhern, IL, Maureen Armstrong, FL

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:12 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 642 Connor Low Hurley
2 193 315 Maire Crooks Teelin
3 182.5 748 Liath Mollenhauer Teelin
4 181 1159 Gianna Volpe Paloma
5 162.5 956 Shannon Ryan Connick
6 161 682 Moira McCardell Broesler
7 153 1071 Taryn Stephenson Boyle

412B Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Maura Glynn, SC, Colleen Mulhern, IL, Maureen Armstrong, FL

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:44 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 963 Sophia Louise Savage McGrath-Morgan
2 206 213 Caitlyn Breslin McDade-Cara
3 199 876 Brenna Pipkin Hooley
4 177.5 1166 Eammon Walker Baffa
5 164 447 Ryan Gallagher Sabo School
6 159.33 521 Carolyn Hoagland District Irish dance academy
7 147.5 529 Evanne Horrigan Muggivan
7 147.5 988 Kyra Sexton Broesler
9 147 107 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC

413A Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: MaryKate Conrad, NY, Elicia Folmar, , Amy Loxley, NJ

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:05 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 228 331 Emily Davies Teelin
2 218 915 Brigid Reinhart Hunt
3 199 692 Katie McEnery Millennium - OH
4 180 948 Emma Rossow Kelly Academy - FL
5 157 262 Caroline Camp Inis Cairde
5 157 714 Gwen McKeown Boyle
7 146 239 Maggie Browne McDade-Cara
8 145 812 Quinn O'Brien McDade-Cara
9 139.5 152 Cassidy Bahel Teelin

413B Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: MaryKate Conrad, NY, Elicia Folmar, , Amy Loxley, NJ

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:19 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 230 869 Katarina Rose Philipp McDade-Cara
2 225 414 Morgan Flaherty McGrath-Morgan
3 222 867 Isabella Anna Philipp McDade-Cara
4 166 991 Peyton Shaheen Inis Cairde
5 162 369 Saoirse Dooley McDade-Cara
6 154.5 736 Elizabeth Miller Hurley
7 153 434 Molly Frick Shovlin
8 152 1183 Ciaran Welch Maple

414A Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Fauna Gille, MN, Paul Mayer, IL, Laura LeMesurier, CA

28 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 14 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:49 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 258 261 Hannah Cameron Hurley
2 191 912 Paige Reed Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 188 254 Bonnie Caden Teelin
4 184.5 982 Lily Schwarzmann Hunt
5 183 445 Fiona Gallagher Hurley
6 176 705 Emma McGuinn McDade-Cara
7 154 1079 Greta Stubner Hurley
8 142 211 Amelia Brent McGrath-Morgan

414B Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Maura Glynn, SC, Colleen Mulhern, IL, Maureen Armstrong, FL

16 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:11 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 615 Dani Laverty Aisling Mor Academy
2 196 655 Grace Mallo Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 188 995 Camille Shepherd McGrath-Morgan
4 172 687 Clare McDarby Hurley
5 165.5 1147 Ana Vader Teelin
6 160.5 931 Grace Roche Hurley
7 150 862 Kelly Ann Perez Broesler
8 149 490 Tristan Hale Hurley

415A Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: MaryKate Conrad, NY, Amy Loxley, NJ, Elicia Folmar,

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:44 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 237.5 311 Melina Cramer Hunt
2 225 783 Erin Murray Cummins
3 221.25 397 Ciara Evans Bell
4 181 844 Ellie Ortel Teelin
5 170 312 Caroline Cristofaro Boyle
6 144.25 491 Elizabeth Haley Culkin
7 142.5 1143 Aislinn Turner McGrath-Morgan
8 138.5 196 Natalie Borne Coyle

415B Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: MaryKate Conrad, NY, Amy Loxley, NJ, Elicia Folmar,

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:06 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 662 Fiona Marinaro Rhythm of Ireland
2 228 540 Caroline Ionata Culkin
3 191 477 Caitlyn Goyet Walker Academy
4 188 806 Julia Nonnenkamp Hurley
5 175 538 Maura Iazzetta Heritage IDC
6 159.5 114 Sophia Woody Drake

416 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Maura Glynn, SC, Colleen Mulhern, IL, Maureen Armstrong, FL

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:09 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 241 368 Alexandra Donovan Walker Academy
2 212 757 Suzanna Montanaro Muggivan
3 203 383 Elizabeth Dziubek Bell
4 196 294 Catie Connolly Culkin
5 164.5 567 Serena Kemp Culkin
6 154 878 Kyla Poe Maple
7 148 574 Catherine Kinkopf Teelin
8 143 601 Kaylee Lamaine Cummins
9 142.5 842 Raegan Onizuk Cumascaigh
10 135 288 Emily Collins Teelin

418 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 18 / 2 yr

Judged By: Maura Glynn, SC, Colleen Mulhern, IL, Maureen Armstrong, FL

17 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:22 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 520 Molly Higgins Coyle
2 180 1136 Katia Torres District Irish Dance Academy
3 174 1109 Katelynn Tansley McGrath-Morgan
4 168 189 Shannon Bodin Teelin
5 164.5 1059 Grace Spurrier Cummins
6 161.5 237 Caroline Brown Hurley
7 160 686 Gabrielle McCoy McGrath-Morgan
8 152 234 Lindsay Brow Teelin

419 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Maura Glynn, SC, Colleen Mulhern, IL, Maureen Armstrong, FL

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:42 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 843 Jenna Orelski Rhythm of Ireland
2 240 670 Joanna Martin Paloma
3 215 942 Allison Romansky Teelin
4 173 840 Jenny Olkewicz Teelin

509 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Fauna Gille, MN, Paul Mayer, IL, Laura LeMesurier, CA

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:38 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 922 Aisling Reynolds McGrath-Morgan
2 225 260 Aine Callahan McGrath-Morgan

510 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Fauna Gille, MN, Paul Mayer, IL, Laura LeMesurier, CA

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:34 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 225 Jonathan Brinker Teelin
2 250 280 Lillian Cimbora Teelin
3 200 560 Abigail Kelly Hooley
4 171 455 Nicoletta Gareau McGrath-Morgan
5 169.5 962 Reilly Grace Savage McGrath-Morgan

511 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Nora Corrigan, TO, Matt Martin, NJ, Eileen Mulhern, IL

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:44 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 228 1185 Jessie Welgos McGrath-Morgan
2 214 644 Emilee Mae Lowry Broesler
3 208 1035 Juliauna Smith Rhodes Academy
4 190 1018 Mary Slawson Rhythm of Ireland
5 165 872 Hannah Phillips Gilleoghan
5 165 766 Regan Morrall Kelly Academy - FL

512 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Fauna Gille, MN, Paul Mayer, IL, Laura LeMesurier, CA

25 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 13 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:00 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 136 Alyssa Andersen Triggle Academy
2 250 362 Emma Donahoe Teelin
3 171 836 Alexandra Ogilvie Culkin
4 163 110 Claire Wolstenholme McGrath-Morgan
5 160.5 899 Olivia Raff Hooley
6 160 382 Cameron Dziminski Triggle Academy
7 158 423 Corinne Rose Fogarty Walker Academy
8 137 1195 Theo Douglas Wilkinson Bell
9 135.5 269 Madeline Carroll Baffa
10 132.5 425 Jessica Fortin Walker Academy
11 126.5 456 Pádraig Gareau McGrath-Morgan
12 126 676 Erin Mayn Broesler
13 117 338 Mackenzie Dean Broesler

513 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Nora Corrigan, TO, Matt Martin, NJ, Eileen Mulhern, IL

23 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:34 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 394 Alexandra Ercolino Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 215.5 569 Evelyn Kennedy McDade-Cara
3 193 285 Ella Clingenpeel Walker Academy
4 186 191 Emily Bollhorst Hurley
5 163 384 Mary Dziubek Bell
6 159 883 Emma Presti Inis Cairde
7 136.5 499 Grace Hanson Hurley
8 136 317 Caroline Crossed McDade-Cara
9 134.83 1036 Kalie Smith Teelin
10 132 281 Olivia Cimbora Teelin
11 128 446 Mairead Gallagher Connolly Academy
12 125 1034 Gillian Smith Baffa

513B Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Nora Corrigan, TO, Matt Martin, NJ, Eileen Mulhern, IL

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:57 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 730 Nolan Menanno Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 225 675 William Mavica Hunt
3 195 349 William DeSena Connick

514 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Fauna Gille, MN, Paul Mayer, IL, Laura LeMesurier, CA

28 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 14 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:49 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 233 907 Sophia Rankin McGrath-Morgan
2 210 487 Hannah Gunn Rhythm of Ireland
3 195.5 403 Meghan Rose Farrell Broesler
4 182 1016 Annie Slawson Rhythm of Ireland
5 176.5 1054 Mary Kate Songer Hurley
6 171 626 Liza Levin Coyle
7 153 896 Kennedy Quinn Bell
8 151 183 Norah Bice McDade-Cara
9 149 764 Caleigh Moreland Broesler
10 127.5 367 Kayleigh Donnelly Broesler
11 124 791 Brigid Nalls McGrath-Morgan
12 120 231 Haley Brooks McDade-Cara
13 118 1155 Mia Venezia Hurley
14 116 710 Maeve McIntyre Hurley

515 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Nora Corrigan, TO, Matt Martin, NJ, Eileen Mulhern, IL

21 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:30 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 203 Abigail Bradley Bell
2 235 966 Margaret Scala Bell
3 196 606 Michaela Larson Culkin
4 168 553 Mollie Jean Keech Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 160 739 Paige Miller Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
6 158 484 Allison Greening Boyle
7 136 693 Emily McFadden Broesler
8 135 959 Emma Sallade Triggle Academy
9 132 272 Ailee Cash Bell
10 130.33 354 Gabby Dinucci Bell
11 126 805 Kaylin Nolan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

516 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Fauna Gille, MN, Paul Mayer, IL, Laura LeMesurier, CA

23 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:05 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 1150 Willow Vander Kooi Maguire Academy
2 207.5 737 Emily Miller Broesler
3 186.5 576 Katherine Kivimaki Boyle
4 179.5 742 Katie Miskelly Teelin
5 162 115 Catherine Wraback McGrath-Morgan
6 156 267 Erin Carbaugh McDade-Cara
6 156 621 Isabella Lechtenberg Cummins
8 155.5 539 Alyssa Imorde McGrath-Morgan
9 135.5 393 Katherine Ennis Teelin
10 132 857 Lexi Paulson Teelin
11 125 1104 Regan Sweeney McDade-Cara
12 120.5 162 Allie Battista Hurley

517 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Nora Corrigan, TO, Matt Martin, NJ, Eileen Mulhern, IL

23 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:10 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 573 Ellie King Teelin
2 250 830 Megan O'Keefe McClanahan
3 186 376 Beatrice Duffus Burke-Conroy
4 174.5 154 Elly Baker Culkin
5 168 175 Colleen Bereda Inis Cairde
6 160.5 972 Amanda Schloss Baffa
7 147 769 Mackenzie Margaret Mosco Burke-Conroy
8 141 630 Samantha Libasci Walker Academy
9 127 449 Emily Galoppo Teelin
10 122.5 143 Katherine Atchison Cummins
11 120 229 Karyn Brogan Walker Academy
12 119 950 Ciara Ruane Teelin

518 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Judged By: Fauna Gille, MN, Paul Mayer, IL, Laura LeMesurier, CA

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:15 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 244 Morgan Elizabeth Bullock Baffa
2 216 671 Mary Martin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 215 1144 Samantha Turner Broesler
4 191 291 Grace Condon Connick
5 169 1182 Dara Weisbrod Rhythm of Ireland
6 168 476 Kelly Ann Gould Walker Academy

519 Men & Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Nora Corrigan, TO, Matt Martin, NJ, Eileen Mulhern, IL

23 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:31 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 785 Roisin Murray Baffa
2 203 395 Anna Erickson Erickson
3 196 273 Jillian Catalano Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 191 503 Julianna Harkins Shea-Jennings
5 171 756 Tess Monks Baffa
6 165 901 Aerin Raguso McGrath-Morgan
7 160 380 Samantha Durbin Culkin
8 136 258 Mary Cain Teelin
9 130 848 Allie Pacini Connick
10 129 819 Kelsey O'Connor Marie Moore
11 122 704 Leanne McGroary McDade-Cara
12 118.5 1188 Ashley White Broesler

Culkin Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Nov 4, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 548 Champions registered for the feis and 449 danced. 233 were awarded (51.9%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:43 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
.
.
.
10:37 AM
Event #409A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Elicia Folmar, , MaryKate Conrad, NY & Amy Loxley, NJ
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #637 Owen Lopresti (Bell)
2 < 225 > … #330 McKinley Davey (Hunt)
3 < 210 > … #103 Avery Winters (Hooley)
4 < 165 > … #208 Sadie Breault (McDade-Cara)
5 < 163.5 > … #1077 Nora Strohecker (McDade-Cara)
6 < 159 > … #565 Mia Kelly (Hooley)
7 < 155 > … #1174 Coco Ward (Teelin)
8 < 139.5 > … #274 TANNER Cayci (Cumascaigh)
.
10:54 AM
Event #409B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Elicia Folmar, , MaryKate Conrad, NY & Amy Loxley, NJ
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #898 Natalie Raff (Hooley)
2 < 205 > … #989 Finn Shaffer (Bell)
3 < 189.5 > … #470 Juliana Gillmeister (Broesler)
4 < 173.5 > … #786 Makenna Myler (Bell)
5 < 173 > … #427 Julia Foster (McGrath)
6 < 158.5 > … #197 Juliana Borresen Coward (Teelin)
7 < 152 > … #150 Rebekah Baffa (Baffa)
8 < 146.5 > … #793 Olivia Naughton (Boyle)

10:45 AM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maura Glynn, SC, Colleen Mulhern, IL & Maureen Armstrong, FL
21 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #605 Kate Laragy (Boyle)
2 < 225 > … #946 Alexis Rose (Baffa)
3 < 221 > … #902 Annabelle Rajkowski (Hooley)
4 < 165 > … #827 Reese O'Halloran (Duffy)
5 T < 164 > … #1057 Catherine Springer (Boyle)
5 T < 164 > … #137 Gracie Anderson (McDade-Cara)
6 < 153 > … #818 Aislinn O'Connor (Duffy)
7 < 149 > … #316 Maeve Crossan (Teelin)
8 < 138 > … #968 Dakota Schaler (Broesler)
9 < 125 > … #527 Alexandra Homendy (Baffa)
.
11:18 AM
Event #411A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Elicia Folmar, , MaryKate Conrad, NY & Amy Loxley, NJ
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #410 Lyssie Fitzgerald (Brady-Campbell)
2 < 240 > … #765 Sophie Morgan (Baffa)
3 < 182 > … #1180 Anna Weaver (McGrath)
4 < 181 > … #792 Karen Nalls (McGrath)
5 < 172 > … #428 Sophia France (Baffa)
6 < 165 > … #697 Mairead McGill (McDade-Cara)
7 < 152.5 > … #871 Claire Phillips (Cumascaigh)
.
11:37 AM
Event #411B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Elicia Folmar, , MaryKate Conrad, NY & Amy Loxley, NJ
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1076 Kathleen Strohecker (McDade-Cara)
2 < 250 > … #372 Abigail Dougherty (McAleer)
3 < 173.5 > … #781 Molly Murphy (McGrath)
4 < 171 > … #773 Grace Mulholland (McDade-Cara)
5 < 160 > … #151 Richard Baffa (Baffa)
6 T < 146.5 > … #716 Riley McLaughlin (McDade-Cara)
6 T < 146.5 > … #413 Camryn Flaherty (Duffy)
.
11:11 AM
Event #412A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maura Glynn, SC, Colleen Mulhern, IL & Maureen Armstrong, FL
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #642 Connor Low (Culkin)
2 < 193 > … #315 Maire Crooks (Teelin)
3 < 182.5 > … #748 Liath Mollenhauer (Teelin)
4 < 181 > … #1159 Gianna Volpe (Paloma)
5 < 162.5 > … #956 Shannon Ryan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 161 > … #682 Moira McCardell (Broesler)
7 < 153 > … #1071 Taryn Stephenson (Boyle)
.
11:44 AM
Event #412B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maura Glynn, SC, Colleen Mulhern, IL & Maureen Armstrong, FL
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #963 Sophia Louise Savage (McGrath)
2 < 206 > … #213 Caitlyn Breslin (McDade-Cara)
3 < 199 > … #876 Brenna Pipkin (Hooley)
4 < 177.5 > … #1166 Eammon Walker (Baffa)
5 < 164 > … #447 Ryan Gallagher (McGough Academy)
6 < 159.33 > … #521 Carolyn Hoagland (Boyle)
7 T < 147.5 > … #529 Evanne Horrigan (Muggivan)
7 T < 147.5 > … #988 Kyra Sexton (Broesler)
8 < 147 > … #107 Sarah Wojcik (Curran)
.
2:04 PM
Event #413A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by MaryKate Conrad, NY, Elicia Folmar, & Amy Loxley, NJ
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #331 Emily Davies (Teelin)
2 < 218 > … #915 Brigid Reinhart (Hunt)
3 < 199 > … #692 Katie McEnery (Millennium)
4 < 180 > … #948 Emma Rossow (Kelly Academy - FL)
5 T < 157 > … #714 Gwen McKeown (Boyle)
5 T < 157 > … #262 Caroline Camp (Inis Cairde)
6 < 146 > … #239 Maggie Browne (McDade-Cara)
7 < 145 > … #812 Quinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
8 < 139.5 > … #152 Cassidy Bahel (Teelin)
.
2:18 PM
Event #413B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by MaryKate Conrad, NY, Elicia Folmar, & Amy Loxley, NJ
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #869 Katarina Rose Philipp (McDade-Cara)
2 < 225 > … #414 Morgan Flaherty (Duffy)
3 < 222 > … #867 Isabella Anna Philipp (McDade-Cara)
4 < 166 > … #991 Peyton Shaheen (Inis Cairde)
5 < 162 > … #369 Saoirse Dooley (McDade-Cara)
6 < 154.5 > … #736 Elizabeth Miller (Hurley)
7 < 153 > … #434 Molly Frick (Shovlin)
8 < 152 > … #1183 Ciaran Welch (Maple)
.
1:31 PM
Event #414A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maura Glynn, SC, Colleen Mulhern, IL & Maureen Armstrong, FL
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #261 Hannah Cameron (Hurley)
2 < 191 > … #912 Paige Reed (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 188 > … #254 Bonnie Caden (Culkin)
4 < 184.5 > … #982 Lily Schwarzmann (Hunt)
5 < 183 > … #445 Fiona Gallagher (Hurley)
6 < 176 > … #705 Emma McGuinn (McDade-Cara)
7 < 154 > … #1079 Greta Stubner (Hurley)
8 < 142 > … #211 Amelia Brent (Maple)
.
2:11 PM
Event #414B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maura Glynn, SC, Colleen Mulhern, IL & Maureen Armstrong, FL
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #615 Dani Laverty (McDade-Cara)
2 < 196 > … #655 Grace Mallo (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 188 > … #995 Camille Shepherd (Culkin)
4 < 172 > … #687 Clare McDarby (Hurley)
5 < 165.5 > … #1147 Ana Vader (Teelin)
6 < 160.5 > … #931 Grace Roche (Hurley)
7 < 150 > … #862 Kelly Ann Perez (Broesler)
8 < 149 > … #490 Tristan Hale (Hurley)
.
3:43 PM
Event #415A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by MaryKate Conrad, NY, Amy Loxley, NJ & Elicia Folmar,
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #311 Melina Cramer (Hunt)
2 < 225 > … #783 Erin Murray (Cummins)
3 < 221.25 > … #397 Ciara Evans (Bell)
4 < 181 > … #844 Ellie Ortel (Teelin)
5 < 170 > … #312 Caroline Cristofaro (Boyle)
6 < 144.25 > … #491 Elizabeth Haley (Culkin)
7 < 142.5 > … #1143 Aislinn Turner (McGrath)
8 < 138.5 > … #196 Natalie Borne (Coyle)
.
4:06 PM
Event #415B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by MaryKate Conrad, NY, Amy Loxley, NJ & Elicia Folmar,
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #662 Fiona Marinaro (Rhythm of Ireland)
2 < 228 > … #540 Caroline Ionata (Culkin)
3 < 191 > … #477 Caitlyn Goyet (An Cor Rud)
4 < 188 > … #806 Julia Nonnenkamp (Hurley)
5 < 175 > … #538 Maura Iazzetta (Curran)
6 < 159.5 > … #114 Sophia Woody (Drake)
.
3:08 PM
Event #416 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maura Glynn, SC, Colleen Mulhern, IL & Maureen Armstrong, FL
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 241 > … #368 Alexandra Donovan (An Cor Rud)
2 < 212 > … #757 Suzanna Montanaro (Muggivan)
3 < 203 > … #383 Elizabeth Dziubek (Bell)
4 < 196 > … #294 Catie Connolly (Culkin)
5 < 164.5 > … #567 Serena Kemp (Culkin)
6 < 154 > … #878 Kyla Poe (Maple)
7 < 148 > … #574 Catherine Kinkopf (Teelin)
8 < 143 > … #601 Kaylee Lamaine (Cummins)
9 < 142.5 > … #842 Raegan Onizuk (Cumascaigh)
10 < 135 > … #288 Emily Collins (Teelin)
.
4:22 PM
Event #418 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Maura Glynn, SC, Colleen Mulhern, IL & Maureen Armstrong, FL
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #520 Molly Higgins (Coyle)
2 < 180 > … #1136 Katia Torres (McGrath)
3 < 174 > … #1109 Katelynn Tansley (McGrath)
4 < 168 > … #189 Shannon Bodin (Teelin)
5 < 164.5 > … #1059 Grace Spurrier (Cummins)
6 < 161.5 > … #237 Caroline Brown (Hurley)
7 < 160 > … #686 Gabrielle McCoy (McGrath)
8 < 152 > … #234 Lindsay Brow (Teelin)
.
4:41 PM
Event #419 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Maura Glynn, SC, Colleen Mulhern, IL & Maureen Armstrong, FL
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #843 Jenna Orelski (Rhythm of Ireland)
2 < 240 > … #670 Joanna Martin (Paloma)
3 < 215 > … #942 Allison Romansky (Teelin)
4 < 173 > … #840 Jenny Olkewicz (Teelin)
.
4:38 PM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Fauna Gille, MN, Paul Mayer, IL & Laura LeMesurier, CA
5 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #922 Aisling Reynolds (McGrath)
2 < 225 > … #260 Aine Callahan (McGrath)
.
4:34 PM
Event #510 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Fauna Gille, MN, Paul Mayer, IL & Laura LeMesurier, CA
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #225 Jonathan Brinker (Teelin)
2 < 250 > … #280 Lillian Cimbora (Teelin)
3 < 200 > … #560 Abigail Kelly (Hooley)
4 < 171 > … #455 Nicoletta Gareau (McGrath)
5 < 169.5 > … #962 Reilly Grace Savage (McGrath)
.
5:43 PM
Event #511 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Nora Corrigan, TO, Matt Martin, NJ & Eileen Mulhern, IL
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #1185 Jessica Welgos (Duffy)
2 < 214 > … #644 Emilee Mae Lowry (McGough Academy)
3 < 208 > … #1035 Juliauna Smith (An Cor Rud)
4 < 190 > … #1018 Mary Slawson (Baffa)
5 T < 165 > … #766 Regan Morrall (Kelly Academy - FL)
5 T < 165 > … #872 Hannah Phillips (Scariff)
.
4:00 PM
Event #512 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Fauna Gille, MN, Paul Mayer, IL & Laura LeMesurier, CA
31 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #136 Alyssa Andersen (Tríonóide Academy)
2 < 250 > … #362 Emma Donahoe (Teelin)
3 < 171 > … #836 Alexandra Ogilvie (Culkin)
4 < 163 > … #110 Claire Wolstenholme (McGrath)
5 < 160.5 > … #899 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
6 < 160 > … #382 Cameron Dziminski (Tríonóide Academy)
7 < 158 > … #423 Corinne Fogarty (An Cor Rud)
8 < 137 > … #1195 Theo Douglas Wilkinson (Bell)
9 < 135.5 > … #269 Madeline Carroll (Boyle)
10 < 132.5 > … #425 Jessica Fortin (An Cor Rud)
11 < 126.5 > … #456 Pádraig Gareau (McGrath)
12 < 126 > … #676 Erin Mayn (Culkin)
13 < 117 > … #338 Mackenzie Dean (Broesler)
.
5:33 PM
Event #513 Open Championships Girls Under 13
Judged by Nora Corrigan, TO, Matt Martin, NJ & Eileen Mulhern, IL
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #394 Alexandra Ercolino (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 215.5 > … #569 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
3 < 193 > … #285 Ella Clingenpeel (An Cor Rud)
4 < 186 > … #191 Emily Bollhorst (Hurley)
5 < 163 > … #384 Mary Dziubek (Bell)
6 < 159 > … #883 Emma Presti (Inis Cairde)
7 < 136.5 > … #499 Grace Hanson (Hurley)
8 < 136 > … #317 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
9 < 134.83 > … #1036 Kalie Smith (Teelin)
10 < 132 > … #281 Olivia Cimbora (Teelin)
11 < 128 > … #446 Mairead Gallagher (Connolly Academy)
12 < 125 > … #1034 Gillian Smith (Baffa)
.
4:57 PM
Event #513B Open Championships Boys Under 13
Judged by Nora Corrigan, TO, Matt Martin, NJ & Eileen Mulhern, IL
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #730 Nolan Menanno (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #675 William Mavica (Hunt)
3 < 195 > … #349 William DeSena (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
1:49 PM
Event #514 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Fauna Gille, MN, Paul Mayer, IL & Laura LeMesurier, CA
37 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #907 Sophia Rankin (McGrath)
2 < 210 > … #487 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
3 < 195.5 > … #403 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
4 < 182 > … #1016 Annie Slawson (Baffa)
5 < 176.5 > … #1054 Mary Kate Songer (Hurley)
6 < 171 > … #626 Liza Levin (Coyle)
7 < 153 > … #896 Kennedy Quinn (Bell)
8 < 151 > … #183 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
9 < 149 > … #764 Caleigh Moreland (Culkin)
10 < 127.5 > … #367 Kayleigh Donnelly (Teelin)
11 < 124 > … #791 Brigid Nalls (McGrath)
12 < 120 > … #231 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
13 < 118 > … #1155 Mia Venezia (Hurley)
14 < 116 > … #710 Maeve McIntyre (Hurley)
.
3:30 PM
Event #515 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Nora Corrigan, TO, Matt Martin, NJ & Eileen Mulhern, IL
31 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #203 Abigail Bradley (Bell)
2 < 235 > … #966 Margaret Scala (Bell)
3 < 196 > … #606 Michaela Larson (Culkin)
4 < 168 > … #553 Mollie Keech (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 160 > … #739 Paige Miller (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 158 > … #484 Allison Greening (Boyle)
7 < 136 > … #693 Emily McFadden (Broesler)
8 < 135 > … #959 Emma Sallade (Tríonóide Academy)
9 < 132 > … #272 Ailee Cash (Bell)
10 < 130.33 > … #354 Gabby Dinucci (Bell)
11 < 126 > … #805 Kaylin Nolan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
12:04 PM
Event #516 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Fauna Gille, MN, Paul Mayer, IL & Laura LeMesurier, CA
33 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1150 Willow Vander Kooi (An Cor Rud)
2 < 207.5 > … #737 Emily Miller (Broesler)
3 < 186.5 > … #576 Katherine Kivimaki (Boyle)
4 < 179.5 > … #742 Katie Miskelly (Teelin)
5 < 162 > … #115 Catherine Wraback (Culkin)
6 T < 156 > … #267 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara)
6 T < 156 > … #621 Isabella Lechtenberg (Cummins)
7 < 155.5 > … #539 Alyssa Imorde (McGrath)
8 < 135.5 > … #393 Katherine Ennis (Teelin)
9 < 132 > … #857 Lexi Paulson (Teelin)
10 < 125 > … #1104 Regan Sweeney (McDade-Cara)
11 < 120.5 > … #162 Allie Battista (Hurley)
.
1:09 PM
Event #517 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Nora Corrigan, TO, Matt Martin, NJ & Eileen Mulhern, IL
30 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #573 Ellie King (Teelin)
2 < 250 > … #830 Megan O'Keefe (McClanahan)
3 < 186 > … #376 Beatrice Duffus (Burke-Conroy)
4 < 174.5 > … #154 Elly Baker (Culkin)
5 < 168 > … #175 Colleen Bereda (Inis Cairde)
6 < 160.5 > … #972 Amanda Schloss (Baffa)
7 < 147 > … #769 Mackenzie Margaret Mosco (Burke-Conroy)
8 < 141 > … #630 Samantha Libasci (An Cor Rud)
9 < 127 > … #449 Emily Galoppo (Teelin)
10 < 122.5 > … #143 Katherine Atchison (Cummins)
11 < 120 > … #229 Karyn Brogan (Rhythm of Ireland)
12 < 119 > … #950 Ciara Ruane (Teelin)
.
10:15 AM
Event #518 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Fauna Gille, MN, Paul Mayer, IL & Laura LeMesurier, CA
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #244 Morgan Elizabeth Bullock (Baffa)
2 < 216 > … #671 Mary Martin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 215 > … #1144 Samantha Turner (Broesler)
4 < 191 > … #291 Grace Condon (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 169 > … #1182 Dara Weisbrod (Rhythm of Ireland)
6 < 168 > … #476 Kelly Ann Gould (An Cor Rud)
.
11:30 AM
Event #519 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Nora Corrigan, TO, Matt Martin, NJ & Eileen Mulhern, IL
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #785 Roisin Murray (Baffa)
2 < 203 > … #395 Anna Erickson (Erickson)
3 < 196 > … #273 Jillian Catalano (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 191 > … #503 Julianna Harkins (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 171 > … #756 Tess Monks (Baffa)
6 < 165 > … #901 Aerin Raguso (McGrath)
7 < 160 > … #380 Samantha Durbin (Culkin)
8 < 136 > … #258 Mary Cain (Culkin)
9 < 130 > … #848 Allie Pacini (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 129 > … #819 Kelsey O'Connor (Marie Moore)
11 < 122 > … #704 Leanne McGroary (McDade-Cara)
12 < 118.5 > … #1188 Ashley White (Broesler)