Feis Culkin 2017

All Grade Results:

5R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1033 Evelyn Smith McDade-Cara
2 512 Kathleen Heelen Southern Academy
3 408 Lucy Ferry McDade-Cara

5J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1033 Evelyn Smith McDade-Cara
2 408 Lucy Ferry McDade-Cara

7R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1181 Cian Weisbrod Rhythm of Ireland
2 433 Leila Frederick Hunt
3 724 Georgia McNelis O'Grady-Quinlan
4 863 Ava Perry Hurley
4 236 Bailey Brown McAleer
4 660 Brody Margiotta Hurley
4 977 Emily Schott Hunt
4 645 Fiona Lozada-McBride Culkin
4 452 Ginny Gareau McGrath
4 923 Keira Reynolds McGrath
4 1176 Lydia Warner Hurley
4 580 Molly Klous McHugh
4 441 Niamh Gaffney Broesler
4 1107 Rowan Szklany Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 617 Sloane Layman Hunt
4 1046 Waverly Smith Hurley

7J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 980 Adrian Schwam Hurley
2 660 Brody Margiotta Hurley
2 724 Georgia McNelis O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1181 Cian Weisbrod Rhythm of Ireland
3 923 Keira Reynolds McGrath
3 441 Niamh Gaffney Broesler

7SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 580 Molly Klous McHugh
2 724 Georgia McNelis O'Grady-Quinlan
3 236 Bailey Brown McAleer

9R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Natalie Egna Hunt
2 864 Fiona Perry Hurley
3 1165 Ella Waits O'Grady-Quinlan
4 740 Katharina Millner Hunt
4 276 Tara Chavez Teelin
4 882 Veronica Polcha McGrath

9J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Natalie Egna Hunt
2 1165 Ella Waits O'Grady-Quinlan
2 864 Fiona Perry Hurley
3 740 Katharina Millner Hunt

9SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 864 Fiona Perry Hurley
2 1165 Ella Waits O'Grady-Quinlan
2 389 Natalie Egna Hunt
3 740 Katharina Millner Hunt
3 276 Tara Chavez Teelin

11R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 952 Kimberlyn Runnels Cumascaigh
2 712 Grace McKee Hunt
3 880 Katarina Polcha McGrath
3 149 Lillian Avendt Hurley
4 532 Megan Howarth Hunt

11J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 149 Lillian Avendt Hurley
2 712 Grace McKee Hunt
2 532 Megan Howarth Hunt
3 880 Katarina Polcha McGrath
3 952 Kimberlyn Runnels Cumascaigh

11SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 914 Grace Reilly Culkin
2 149 Lillian Avendt Hurley
2 532 Megan Howarth Hunt
3 952 Kimberlyn Runnels Cumascaigh

107R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 471 Lucas Gillmeister Broesler
1 515 thea hensler-mcginnis Culkin
2 917 Anthony Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 514 maggie hensler-mcginnis Culkin
3 1066 Elizabeth Stelljes Walker Academy
3 351 Frances DeYulia Duffy

107J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 515 thea hensler-mcginnis Culkin
2 514 maggie hensler-mcginnis Culkin
3 1066 Elizabeth Stelljes Walker Academy
3 351 Frances DeYulia Duffy

107SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 515 thea hensler-mcginnis Culkin
2 351 Frances DeYulia Duffy
3 1066 Elizabeth Stelljes Walker Academy

107TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 618 Helen Leahy Duffy
2 351 Frances DeYulia Duffy
3 1190 Cara White Hunt
3 668 Phoebe Marshall Boyle

108R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 1013 Sophia Sims Baffa
2 652 Eileen Mahoney Culkin
2 146 Kathryn Atkinson Boyle
3 709 Catherine McIntyre Hurley
3 147 Libby Augusti McGrath

108J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 1013 Sophia Sims Baffa
2 1137 Silke Torres McGrath
3 709 Catherine McIntyre Hurley
3 1047 Wyatt Smith Baffa

108SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 646 Amelia Lucas Bell
2 709 Catherine McIntyre Hurley
3 625 Isla Lepsy Teelin
3 147 Libby Augusti McGrath
3 1137 Silke Torres McGrath

108TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 625 Isla Lepsy Teelin
2 779 Jordan Mulrine Rhythm of Ireland
2 614 Kaitlyn Lautenslager Cumascaigh

108HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 8 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 958 Laila Rzepecki Broesler
2 625 Isla Lepsy Teelin
3 174 Meghan Bennett Broesler

109R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 298 Norah Cornwall Maple
2 412 Riley Fitzpatrick Teelin
2 1177 Zoe Wasek Walker Academy
3 297 Aoife Corbett Culkin
3 472 Bennett Goldberg Hurley
3 973 Cassidy Schloss Baffa
3 661 Scarlett Margiotta Hurley

109J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 661 Scarlett Margiotta Hurley
2 973 Cassidy Schloss Baffa
2 412 Riley Fitzpatrick Teelin
3 297 Aoife Corbett Culkin
3 298 Norah Cornwall Maple

109SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 973 Cassidy Schloss Baffa
2 412 Riley Fitzpatrick Teelin
2 463 Tilly Gelston Maple
3 1025 Annabel Smith Inis Cairde
3 1069 Kara Stephenson Boyle
3 983 Stacey Scrimgeour Culkin

109HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 463 Tilly Gelston Maple
2 1025 Annabel Smith Inis Cairde

110R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 981 Breana Schwam Hurley
2 290 Lauren Compton O'Grady-Quinlan
2 157 McKenna Barnes Hunt
2 1105 Siena Sydenham Culkin
3 852 Brighid Parmelee Culkin
3 155 Cailan Band Culkin
3 914 Grace Reilly Culkin
3 430 Savannah Franz Teelin
3 310 Shannon Craig Broesler

110J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 914 Grace Reilly Culkin
2 290 Lauren Compton O'Grady-Quinlan
3 981 Breana Schwam Hurley
3 155 Cailan Band Culkin
3 157 McKenna Barnes Hunt
3 430 Savannah Franz Teelin
3 1105 Siena Sydenham Culkin

110SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 157 McKenna Barnes Hunt
2 290 Lauren Compton O'Grady-Quinlan
3 155 Cailan Band Culkin

110HJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 109 Catherine Wolf Muggivan

110TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 355 Isabella DiVietro Cumascaigh
2 157 McKenna Barnes Hunt
3 981 Breana Schwam Hurley
3 109 Catherine Wolf Muggivan

111R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 432 Ava Frederick Hunt
2 332 Isabella Davis Hunt
3 1073 Sophie Stitcher Armstrong Academy

111J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 332 Isabella Davis Hunt
2 353 Mia Dietz Hurley
3 432 Ava Frederick Hunt
3 1073 Sophie Stitcher Armstrong Academy

111SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1073 Sophie Stitcher Armstrong Academy
2 516 Bridget Herbert Hunt
3 332 Isabella Davis Hunt

111TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 332 Isabella Davis Hunt
2 598 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
2 516 Bridget Herbert Hunt
3 1073 Sophie Stitcher Armstrong Academy

111HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1073 Sophie Stitcher Armstrong Academy
2 598 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
2 332 Isabella Davis Hunt
3 516 Bridget Herbert Hunt

112SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 881 Mary Polcha McGrath
1 635 Rebekah Long Baffa
2 166 Molly Beck Culkin
3 518 Nora Herbert Hunt

113R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 518 Nora Herbert Hunt
2 216 Gillian Brewer Culkin
3 635 Rebekah Long Baffa

113TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 181 Claire Beutler Hunt
2 518 Nora Herbert Hunt
3 492 Catherine Hall O'Grady-Quinlan
3 240 Erin Bryl Hunt

113HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Marina Lagana Hunt
2 240 Erin Bryl Hunt
3 518 Nora Herbert Hunt

116R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 517 Kathryn Herbert Hunt
2 1138 Anne Marie Trainor Hunt

116J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 881 Mary Polcha McGrath
2 635 Rebekah Long Baffa

116SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 517 Kathryn Herbert Hunt
2 1138 Anne Marie Trainor Hunt

116TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 517 Kathryn Herbert Hunt
2 1138 Anne Marie Trainor Hunt

116HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 517 Kathryn Herbert Hunt
2 1138 Anne Marie Trainor Hunt

207R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Erin Burke Bell
2 958 Laila Rzepecki Broesler
3 1190 Cara White Hunt
3 618 Helen Leahy Duffy

207J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Erin Burke Bell
2 1190 Cara White Hunt
3 958 Laila Rzepecki Broesler

207SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath
2 958 Laila Rzepecki Broesler
3 247 Erin Burke Bell
3 506 Moira Hartley Boyle

208R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 160 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 165 Savannah Beall Teelin
3 688 Colleen McDarby Hurley
3 614 Kaitlyn Lautenslager Cumascaigh
3 706 Klementyna McGuire Culkin
3 768 Molly Morrison Hurley

208J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 727 Nicholas McSweeney Tir Na Nog
2 314 Brianna Crooks Teelin
2 768 Molly Morrison Hurley
3 954 Jack Ryan Connick
3 597 Riley LaBella Bell

208SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Savannah Beall Teelin
2 768 Molly Morrison Hurley
3 1013 Sophia Sims Baffa

208TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1013 Sophia Sims Baffa
2 165 Savannah Beall Teelin
3 859 Caitlyn Pelkey Teelin
3 163 Franny Battista Hurley
3 632 Meara Liebetrau Duffy

208HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Savannah Beall Teelin
2 768 Molly Morrison Hurley
3 163 Franny Battista Hurley
3 126 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath

209R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1142 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
2 355 Isabella DiVietro Cumascaigh
3 629 Dillon Libasci Walker Academy
3 1032 Ella Smith Culkin
3 695 Kathleen McGee Hurley
3 227 Madeline Briskey McGrath
3 725 Scarlett McNelis O'Grady-Quinlan
3 463 Tilly Gelston Maple

209J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 733 Jia Micalizzi Duffy
1 636 Sofia Lopez Hurley
2 718 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin
2 928 Natalie Ritchey Inis Cairde
3 109 Catherine Wolf Muggivan
3 1032 Ella Smith Culkin
3 1142 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
3 725 Scarlett McNelis O'Grady-Quinlan

209SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 725 Scarlett McNelis O'Grady-Quinlan
2 270 Ashlyn Casale Bell
2 919 Francesca Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 475 Afton Gorrell Inis Cairde
3 695 Kathleen McGee Hurley
3 1123 Lily Teleki Hurley
3 928 Natalie Ritchey Inis Cairde
3 661 Scarlett Margiotta Hurley

209TJA Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1142 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
2 1123 Lily Teleki Hurley
3 973 Cassidy Schloss Baffa
3 984 Katie Scucces Teelin

209TJB Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 268 Maggie Carcillo Maple
2 295 Margaret Conway McDade-Cara
3 475 Afton Gorrell Inis Cairde
3 460 Anastasia Garvey Boyle
3 1069 Kara Stephenson Boyle

209HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 270 Ashlyn Casale Bell
2 753 Anna Molyneaux Bell
3 1062 Abigail Stack Bell
3 475 Afton Gorrell Inis Cairde
3 733 Jia Micalizzi Duffy
3 695 Kathleen McGee Hurley
3 984 Katie Scucces Teelin

210R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 837 Mary Olcott Hurley
2 252 Isabel Cabral Walker Academy
2 1122 Nora Tegeler Hurley
3 116 Katherine Wright Teelin
3 853 Mairead Parmelee Culkin
3 435 Nadine Frohwitter Walker Academy

210J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1122 Nora Tegeler Hurley
2 853 Mairead Parmelee Culkin
2 837 Mary Olcott Hurley
2 435 Nadine Frohwitter Walker Academy
3 852 Brighid Parmelee Culkin
3 467 Fiona Gibbons Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 523 Grace Hoban McDade-Cara
3 252 Isabel Cabral Walker Academy

210SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1122 Nora Tegeler Hurley
2 511 Abigail Heelen Southern Academy
2 743 Caoilfhionn Mitchell Teelin
3 185 Bridget Blaney McDade-Cara
3 594 Catherine Krol Teelin
3 241 Corinne Buda Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 467 Fiona Gibbons Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 726 Isabelle McSweeney Tir Na Nog
3 186 Rachel Blawas Bell

210TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 179 Patrick Berry McDade-Cara
2 734 Brianna Michalak Walker Academy
2 467 Fiona Gibbons Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 304 Annie Cowan Bell
3 241 Corinne Buda Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 523 Grace Hoban McDade-Cara
3 116 Katherine Wright Teelin
3 435 Nadine Frohwitter Walker Academy
3 1122 Nora Tegeler Hurley
3 186 Rachel Blawas Bell

210HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 467 Fiona Gibbons Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 1122 Nora Tegeler Hurley
2 594 Catherine Krol Teelin
2 726 Isabelle McSweeney Tir Na Nog
3 734 Brianna Michalak Walker Academy
3 1063 Emily Stauffer Hooley
3 1145 Jazlene Ucanda Hurley
3 116 Katherine Wright Teelin
3 186 Rachel Blawas Bell

211R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 375 Mackenzie Doyle Hester Academy
2 265 Caleigh Campbell McGrath
2 861 Lexy Perdomo O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1022 Abigail Smith Culkin
3 396 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 1140 Ciara Tresky Bell
3 549 Lindsey Johnson McGrath
3 1019 Maggie Slusar Maple

211J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
2 396 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
2 940 Gianna Romano Teelin
3 861 Lexy Perdomo O'Grady-Quinlan
3 541 Natalie Ionata Culkin
3 866 Siena Phaup Hurley

211SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 940 Gianna Romano Teelin
2 1053 Anna Sommerville Teelin
3 404 Cana Fass Walker Academy
3 396 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 1140 Ciara Tresky Bell
3 543 Claire Jacobs Culkin
3 375 Mackenzie Doyle Hester Academy
3 1173 Mary Kate Wans Hunt

211TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1053 Anna Sommerville Teelin
2 396 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
2 866 Siena Phaup Hurley
3 549 Lindsey Johnson McGrath
3 1173 Mary Kate Wans Hunt

211HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 778 John Patrick Mullery Rhythm of Ireland
2 1140 Ciara Tresky Bell
3 396 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC

212R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1056 Juliana Spencer Cumascaigh
2 924 Faith Richardson Baffa
3 1094 Cayleigh Sullivan Hurley
3 936 Ethan Rolaf Walker Academy
3 440 Keira Gaffney Broesler

212J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1056 Juliana Spencer Cumascaigh
2 832 CAITLIN OBER Culkin
3 592 Liam Kren Hurley

212SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1056 Juliana Spencer Cumascaigh
2 997 Anja Sholtis Tir Na Nog
3 437 Clare Fullinwider Boyle
3 440 Keira Gaffney Broesler

212HJ Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 12 / 5 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 467 Fiona Gibbons Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 440 Keira Gaffney Broesler
3 954 Jack Ryan Connick
3 310 Shannon Craig Broesler

212TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 608 MaryKate Lasek Hunt
2 1094 Cayleigh Sullivan Hurley
2 592 Liam Kren Hurley
3 832 CAITLIN OBER Culkin
3 437 Clare Fullinwider Boyle
3 758 Evie Mood Culkin
3 635 Rebekah Long Baffa

212HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 924 Faith Richardson Baffa
2 437 Clare Fullinwider Boyle
3 832 CAITLIN OBER Culkin
3 673 Cate Matthews Teelin

213R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 327 Ella Danielson Walker Academy
2 1095 Cora Sullivan Hurley
3 264 Allison Campbell McGrath
3 1154 Elizabeth Varner Culkin
3 650 Trip Magwood McGrath

213J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Allison Campbell McGrath
2 492 Catherine Hall O'Grady-Quinlan
3 409 Bailey Finneran Teelin
3 1095 Cora Sullivan Hurley
3 1154 Elizabeth Varner Culkin

213SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 492 Catherine Hall O'Grady-Quinlan
2 409 Bailey Finneran Teelin
2 1102 Nina Swartz Culkin
3 892 Caroline Quinn Culkin
3 1095 Cora Sullivan Hurley

213TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 473 Spencer Goldberg Hurley
2 327 Ella Danielson Walker Academy
2 1102 Nina Swartz Culkin
3 303 MaryGrace Courtney Baffa

214HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 409 Bailey Finneran Teelin
2 1074 Katherine Story Culkin
3 264 Allison Campbell McGrath
3 788 Christa Nalda Maple
3 327 Ella Danielson Walker Academy

215TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 329 Eleanor Dauernheim Culkin
2 776 Alexandra Mullery Rhythm of Ireland
3 654 Nikita Makulov McGrath

216R Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 810 Jordan Noratel Teelin
2 206 Ryan Bradley Culkin
3 287 Brittany Collins Cumascaigh
3 424 Sarah Ford Hunt

216J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 654 Nikita Makulov McGrath
2 329 Eleanor Dauernheim Culkin
3 810 Jordan Noratel Teelin
3 921 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog

216SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Sarah Fadlaoui Teelin
2 1126 Gina Marie Tennant Culkin
2 656 Rachel Manion Duffy
3 329 Eleanor Dauernheim Culkin

216TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 424 Sarah Ford Hunt
2 1126 Gina Marie Tennant Culkin
3 122 Pam Young Tir Na Nog

216HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 509 Emily Hayes Cumascaigh
2 424 Sarah Ford Hunt
3 188 Erin Blood McGrath

308R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 665 Carolyn Marshall Boyle
2 723 Ryan McNeill Broesler
3 163 Franny Battista Hurley
3 126 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath

308SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Franny Battista Hurley
2 706 Klementyna McGuire Culkin
3 632 Meara Liebetrau Duffy

308TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 665 Carolyn Marshall Boyle
2 160 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 723 Ryan McNeill Broesler
3 126 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath
3 768 Molly Morrison Hurley

308HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 723 Ryan McNeill Broesler

309R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1062 Abigail Stack Bell
1 270 Ashlyn Casale Bell
2 245 Bridget Burke Bell
2 207 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
3 753 Anna Molyneaux Bell
3 1029 Claire Smith Cumascaigh
3 919 Francesca Resuta Tir Na Nog

309SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Reagan Connelly Hunt
2 664 Anna Marshall Boyle
2 1199 Claire Williams Boyle
3 753 Anna Molyneaux Bell
3 856 Cecilia Patino McHugh
3 1142 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin

309TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1199 Claire Williams Boyle
2 919 Francesca Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 292 Reagan Connelly Hunt
3 753 Anna Molyneaux Bell
3 721 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 207 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy

309HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 718 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin
2 835 Simone Occhino Inis Cairde
2 636 Sofia Lopez Hurley
3 1142 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin

310R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 289 Grace Collins Teelin
1 1044 Mason Smith Cumascaigh
2 127 Ella Abramson Boyle
2 378 Julia Dunn McGrath
3 528 Avery Horrigan Muggivan
3 313 Lucy Cristofaro Boyle
3 179 Patrick Berry McDade-Cara

310SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara
2 256 Charlotte Cain McGrath
2 609 Megan Lasek Hunt
3 734 Brianna Michalak Walker Academy
3 337 Ena Dawson Walker Academy
3 1106 Lynnea Szklany Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

310TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 127 Ella Abramson Boyle
2 337 Ena Dawson Walker Academy
2 1044 Mason Smith Cumascaigh
3 1063 Emily Stauffer Hooley

310HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 127 Ella Abramson Boyle
2 289 Grace Collins Teelin
3 313 Lucy Cristofaro Boyle

311R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 224 Fallon Bright Burke-Conroy
2 328 Liam Darnell Culkin
3 940 Gianna Romano Teelin
3 990 Helen Shaffer Bell

311SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Quinny Boyle Teelin
2 156 Isabelle Barnes Cumascaigh
2 754 Katelyn Molyneaux Bell
3 187 Amelia Blazek O'Connor
3 802 Lily Nielsen McGrath

311TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
2 328 Liam Darnell Culkin
3 404 Cana Fass Walker Academy
3 201 Quinny Boyle Teelin

311HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 990 Helen Shaffer Bell
2 328 Liam Darnell Culkin
3 544 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
3 559 Tess Kelley Teelin

312R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 562 Clare Kelly McDade-Cara
2 1067 Emma Grace Stelljes Walker Academy
3 1171 Lucy Walton Hurley
3 552 Megan Jones Teelin

312SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Kira Bergan O'Connor
2 924 Faith Richardson Baffa
2 1015 Maria Siravo McDade-Cara
3 1171 Lucy Walton Hurley
3 552 Megan Jones Teelin

312TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Kira Bergan O'Connor
2 924 Faith Richardson Baffa
2 130 Mackenzie Ailes McDade-Cara
3 562 Clare Kelly McDade-Cara
3 1196 Genevieve Willens Culkin
3 431 Hadley Frazier Hurley
3 552 Megan Jones Teelin

312HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Hadley Frazier Hurley
2 130 Mackenzie Ailes McDade-Cara
3 1196 Genevieve Willens Culkin
3 579 Grace Klous McHugh
3 1171 Lucy Walton Hurley

313R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 303 MaryGrace Courtney Baffa
2 478 Madelyn Goyet Walker Academy
3 735 Anna Miller Culkin
3 228 Meghan Briskey McGrath

313SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 217 Kaitlyn Brewster Muggivan
2 180 Shannon Best Bell
3 929 Erin Roberts Teelin
3 303 MaryGrace Courtney Baffa

313TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 217 Kaitlyn Brewster Muggivan
2 249 Rylie Butler Bell
3 639 Ainsley Lord Walker Academy
3 620 Elizabeth Leca Culkin

313HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 199 Katie Boyle Teelin
2 816 Fiona O'Connell Hurley
2 1164 Joy Wagner Hooley
2 478 Madelyn Goyet Walker Academy
2 249 Rylie Butler Bell
2 180 Shannon Best Bell
3 639 Ainsley Lord Walker Academy
3 1133 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
3 215 Caroline Bresson Teelin
3 217 Kaitlyn Brewster Muggivan

314R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 194 Lara Bone Southern Academy
2 168 Amber Beebe Rhythm of Ireland
3 776 Alexandra Mullery Rhythm of Ireland

314SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 168 Amber Beebe Rhythm of Ireland
2 194 Lara Bone Southern Academy
3 357 Emma Dobias Walker Academy

314TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 633 Caitlyn Lloyd Walker Academy
2 168 Amber Beebe Rhythm of Ireland
3 357 Emma Dobias Walker Academy
3 120 Emma Young Culkin
3 1074 Katherine Story Culkin

314HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 357 Emma Dobias Walker Academy
2 168 Amber Beebe Rhythm of Ireland
3 1172 Savannah Walton Hurley

315R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Lillian Beckwith Bell
2 1078 Elizabeth Stroud Teelin
2 627 Kate Lewis Culkin
3 248 Fiona Bush Walker Academy

315SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 627 Kate Lewis Culkin
2 854 Kathryn Parr Maple
3 248 Fiona Bush Walker Academy
3 921 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 488 Mary Haddad Bell

315TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 390 Jamie Elder Hurley
2 627 Kate Lewis Culkin
3 1099 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
3 323 Katherine Curtis McGrath

315HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 978 Cate Schultz Culkin
2 627 Kate Lewis Culkin
3 167 Lillian Beckwith Bell

318R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1055 Claire Sparks Culkin
2 669 Anna Martin Teelin
2 522 Erin Hoban McDade-Cara
3 1092 Jordan Sugg Tir Na Nog
3 466 Libby Gerry Hunt

318SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 715 Mary McLaughlin McGrath
2 1151 Allison Vanisko Teelin
2 1092 Jordan Sugg Tir Na Nog
3 969 Lexie Scharnberger Culkin

318TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 715 Mary McLaughlin McGrath
2 678 Dinah McCahan Duffy
3 659 Rebecca Mardis Hester Academy

318HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 691 Quincy McElhaney Culkin
2 522 Erin Hoban McDade-Cara
3 969 Lexie Scharnberger Culkin

09TS Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Reagan Connelly Hunt
2 1029 Claire Smith Cumascaigh
3 665 Carolyn Marshall Boyle
3 856 Cecilia Patino McHugh
3 721 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 903 Mia Rajkowski Hooley
3 723 Ryan McNeill Broesler
3 835 Simone Occhino Inis Cairde

11TS Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 156 Isabelle Barnes Cumascaigh
2 609 Megan Lasek Hunt
3 396 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 1063 Emily Stauffer Hooley
3 375 Mackenzie Doyle Hester Academy
3 186 Rachel Blawas Bell

13TS Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1133 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
2 130 Mackenzie Ailes McDade-Cara
3 1196 Genevieve Willens Culkin
3 1015 Maria Siravo McDade-Cara

15TS Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 168 Amber Beebe Rhythm of Ireland
2 509 Emily Hayes Cumascaigh
2 206 Ryan Bradley Culkin
3 167 Lillian Beckwith Bell

18TS Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 238 Miranda Brown Inis Cairde
2 659 Rebecca Mardis Hester Academy
3 122 Pam Young Tir Na Nog

57R Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 1129 Victoria Thompson Coyle

57J Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 1129 Victoria Thompson Coyle

57SJ Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 624 Alison Leonhardt Culkin
2 1129 Victoria Thompson Coyle

58R Men & Ladies Adult Novice Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Katherine Lauer Culkin
2 1128 Robyn Thompson Coyle
3 1023 Alexandra Smith Aherne Sheehan
3 104 Elyse Wiszneauckas Culkin

58J Men & Ladies Adult Novice Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 1128 Robyn Thompson Coyle
2 624 Alison Leonhardt Culkin

58SJ Men & Ladies Adult Novice Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 480 Christina Grant Culkin
2 448 Katie Gallagher Worster Hooley
3 374 Dana Douglas Tir Na Nog

58TJ Men & Ladies Adult Novice Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 865 Janet Peterson Culkin
2 448 Katie Gallagher Worster Hooley
3 104 Elyse Wiszneauckas Culkin

58HP Men & Ladies Adult Novice Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 480 Christina Grant Culkin
2 479 Emily Graham Culkin
3 1023 Alexandra Smith Aherne Sheehan

58TS Men & Ladies Adult Novice Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Katherine Lauer Culkin
2 479 Emily Graham Culkin
3 104 Elyse Wiszneauckas Culkin

59R Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 1191 Melissa Widman Richens-Timm
2 1135 Julia Topper Culkin
3 479 Emily Graham Culkin

59SJ Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 479 Emily Graham Culkin
2 611 Katherine Lauer Culkin
3 1191 Melissa Widman Richens-Timm

59TJ Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 1135 Julia Topper Culkin
2 1191 Melissa Widman Richens-Timm
3 468 Bryn Gibson Teelin
3 479 Emily Graham Culkin

59HP Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 1191 Melissa Widman Richens-Timm
2 468 Bryn Gibson Teelin
3 519 Renny Hess O'Connor

59TS Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 1135 Julia Topper Culkin
2 1191 Melissa Widman Richens-Timm
3 182 Cecelia Beyer Marie Moore

91 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Treble Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara
2 734 Brianna Michalak Walker Academy
3 695 Kathleen McGee Hurley

92 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Treble Reel Under 15 / 5 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1133 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
2 816 Fiona O'Connell Hurley
3 759 Sanna Moore Culkin

95 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1197 Amelia Williams Connick
2 809 Keira Noonan Teelin

96 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel Under 15 / 5 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 766 Regan Morrall Kelly Academy - FL
2 642 Connor Low Hurley
3 302 Grayson Corzine Teelin

97 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Annemarie Cake O'Neill-James
2 1136 Katia Torres McGrath
3 380 Samantha Durbin Culkin

98 Men & Ladies Adult Novice and Prizewinner Adult Irish Dance Master Cup Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 1191 Melissa Widman Richens-Timm
2 1134 Allison Tollett Cumascaigh
3 1135 Julia Topper Culkin

99 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 337 Ena Dawson Walker Academy
2 264 Allison Campbell McGrath
3 489 Abigail Hagerty Armstrong Academy

409S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 957 Ella Rzepecki Broesler
2 274 Tanner Cayci Cumascaigh
3 637 Owen Lopresti Bell

410S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 902 Annabelle Rajkowski Hooley
2 1057 Catherine Springer McGrath
3 827 Reese O'Halloran Teelin

411S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 372 Abigail Dougherty McAleer
2 765 Sophie Morgan Baffa
3 1180 Anna Weaver McGrath
3 790 Claire Nalda Maple
3 781 Molly Murphy McGrath

412S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Ava Corr McDade-Cara
2 642 Connor Low Hurley
3 213 Caitlyn Breslin McDade-Cara
3 1166 Eammon Walker Baffa
3 302 Grayson Corzine Teelin
3 963 Sophia Louise Savage McGrath

413S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Katie McEnery Millennium - OH
2 152 Cassidy Bahel Teelin
3 526 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC

414S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 862 Kelly Ann Perez Broesler
2 261 Hannah Cameron Hurley
3 982 Lily Schwarzmann Hunt

415S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 662 Fiona Marinaro Rhythm of Ireland
2 783 Erin Murray Cummins
3 844 Ellie Ortel Teelin

416S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 368 Alexandra Donovan Walker Academy
2 583 Joy Koolbeck Teelin
3 294 Catie Connolly Culkin

418S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 18 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Molly Higgins Coyle
2 234 Lindsay Brow Teelin
3 1109 Katelynn Tansley McGrath

419S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 18 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Joanna Martin Paloma
2 875 Darcy Pierce Armstrong Academy
3 850 Jessica Pajak Teelin

81F2 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 515 thea hensler-mcginnis Culkin
2 1025 Annabel Smith Inis Cairde
2 163 Franny Battista Hurley

81F4 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 153 Annabelle Baker Hunt
2 150 Rebekah Baffa Baffa
3 463 Tilly Gelston Maple

81F4M Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1044 Mason Smith Cumascaigh

81F8 Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 304 Annie Cowan Bell
2 463 Tilly Gelston Maple

81F8M Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 123 Garet Zagorski Southern Academy

82F4 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 871 Claire Phillips Cumascaigh
2 914 Grace Reilly Culkin
3 242 Katherine Budowski Hunt

82F4M Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 225 Jonathan Brinker Teelin
2 328 Liam Darnell Culkin
3 1026 Brennan Smith Hurley
3 151 Richard Baffa Baffa

82F8 Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 220 Shannon Brickley Maple
2 1189 Caitlyn White Hunt

83F4 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1158 Anna Volkman Maple
2 1024 Aneliese Smith Teelin
3 676 Erin Mayn Broesler

83F4M Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1183 Ciaran Welch Maple

83F8 Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Ava Cabral Southern Academy
2 218 Bridget Brickley Maple
3 851 Jaelyn Palmer Bell

83F8M Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1183 Ciaran Welch Maple
2 364 Shawn Dongieux Southern Academy

84F2 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1126 Gina Marie Tennant Culkin

84F4 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1091 Katherine Stuntz Maple
2 550 Erin Jones Hurley
3 243 Olivia Bugg Hurley
3 691 Quincy McElhaney Culkin

84F4M Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1183 Ciaran Welch Maple
2 293 Ian Conners Maple
3 1152 Alexander Vann McGrath

84F8 Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 243 Olivia Bugg Hurley
2 380 Samantha Durbin Culkin
3 1170 Amber Walter-Trzcinski Maple
3 567 Serena Kemp Culkin

84F8M Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1152 Alexander Vann McGrath

85F2 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 104 Elyse Wiszneauckas Culkin

85F4 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 1134 Allison Tollett Cumascaigh

8615 Boys & Girls Figure Figure Choreography Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 124 Kayla Zanette Cumascaigh

8616 Boys & Girls Figure Figure Choreography 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 897 Molly Quinn Culkin

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

409A Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Elicia Folmar, , MaryKate Conrad, NY, Amy Loxley, NJ

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:38 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 637 Owen Lopresti Bell
2 225 330 McKinley Davey Hunt
3 210 103 Avery Winters Hooley
4 165 208 Sadie Breault McDade-Cara
5 163.5 1077 Nora Strohecker McDade-Cara
6 159 565 Mia Kelly Hooley
7 155 1174 Coco Ward Teelin
8 139.5 274 Tanner Cayci Cumascaigh

409B Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Elicia Folmar, , MaryKate Conrad, NY, Amy Loxley, NJ

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:54 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 898 Natalie Raff Hooley
2 205 989 Finn Shaffer Bell
3 189.5 470 Juliana Gillmeister Broesler
4 173.5 786 Makenna Myler Bell
5 173 427 Julia Foster McGrath
6 158.5 197 Juliana Borresen Coward Teelin
7 152 150 Rebekah Baffa Baffa
8 146.5 793 Olivia Naughton Boyle

410 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Maura Glynn, SC, Colleen Mulhern, IL, Maureen Armstrong, FL

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:45 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 605 Kate Laragy Boyle
2 225 946 Alexis Rose Baffa
3 221 902 Annabelle Rajkowski Hooley
4 165 827 Reese O'Halloran Teelin
5 164 1057 Catherine Springer McGrath
5 164 137 Gracie Anderson McDade-Cara
7 153 818 Aislinn O'Connor Teelin
8 149 316 Maeve Crossan Teelin
9 138 968 Dakota Schaler Broesler
10 125 527 Alexandra Homendy Baffa

411A Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Elicia Folmar, , MaryKate Conrad, NY, Amy Loxley, NJ

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:18 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 253 410 Lyssie Fitzgerald Brady-Campbell
2 240 765 Sophie Morgan Baffa
3 182 1180 Anna Weaver McGrath
4 181 792 Karen Nalls McGrath
5 172 428 Sophia France Baffa
6 165 697 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
7 152.5 871 Claire Phillips Cumascaigh

411B Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Elicia Folmar, , MaryKate Conrad, NY, Amy Loxley, NJ

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:38 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 1076 Kathleen Strohecker McDade-Cara
2 250 372 Abigail Dougherty McAleer
3 173.5 781 Molly Murphy McGrath
4 171 773 Grace Mulholland McDade-Cara
5 160 151 Richard Baffa Baffa
6 146.5 413 Camryn Flaherty McGrath
6 146.5 716 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara

412A Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Maura Glynn, SC, Colleen Mulhern, IL, Maureen Armstrong, FL

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:12 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 642 Connor Low Hurley
2 193 315 Maire Crooks Teelin
3 182.5 748 Liath Mollenhauer Teelin
4 181 1159 Gianna Volpe Paloma
5 162.5 956 Shannon Ryan Connick
6 161 682 Moira McCardell Broesler
7 153 1071 Taryn Stephenson Boyle

412B Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Maura Glynn, SC, Colleen Mulhern, IL, Maureen Armstrong, FL

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:44 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 963 Sophia Louise Savage McGrath
2 206 213 Caitlyn Breslin McDade-Cara
3 199 876 Brenna Pipkin Hooley
4 177.5 1166 Eammon Walker Baffa
5 164 447 Ryan Gallagher Sabo School
6 159.33 521 Carolyn Hoagland Boyle
7 147.5 529 Evanne Horrigan Muggivan
7 147.5 988 Kyra Sexton Broesler
9 147 107 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC

413A Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: MaryKate Conrad, NY, Elicia Folmar, , Amy Loxley, NJ

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:05 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 228 331 Emily Davies Teelin
2 218 915 Brigid Reinhart Hunt
3 199 692 Katie McEnery Millennium - OH
4 180 948 Emma Rossow Kelly Academy - FL
5 157 262 Caroline Camp Inis Cairde
5 157 714 Gwen McKeown Boyle
7 146 239 Maggie Browne McDade-Cara
8 145 812 Quinn O'Brien McDade-Cara
9 139.5 152 Cassidy Bahel Teelin

413B Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: MaryKate Conrad, NY, Elicia Folmar, , Amy Loxley, NJ

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:19 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 230 869 Katarina Rose Philipp McDade-Cara
2 225 414 Morgan Flaherty McGrath
3 222 867 Isabella Anna Philipp McDade-Cara
4 166 991 Peyton Shaheen Inis Cairde
5 162 369 Saoirse Dooley McDade-Cara
6 154.5 736 Elizabeth Miller Hurley
7 153 434 Molly Frick Shovlin
8 152 1183 Ciaran Welch Maple

414A Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Fauna Gille, MN, Paul Mayer, IL, Laura LeMesurier, CA

28 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 14 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:49 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 258 261 Hannah Cameron Hurley
2 191 912 Paige Reed Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 188 254 Bonnie Caden Teelin
4 184.5 982 Lily Schwarzmann Hunt
5 183 445 Fiona Gallagher Hurley
6 176 705 Emma McGuinn McDade-Cara
7 154 1079 Greta Stubner Hurley
8 142 211 Amelia Brent McGrath

414B Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Maura Glynn, SC, Colleen Mulhern, IL, Maureen Armstrong, FL

16 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:11 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 615 Dani Laverty Aisling Mor Academy
2 196 655 Grace Mallo Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 188 995 Camille Shepherd Culkin
4 172 687 Clare McDarby Hurley
5 165.5 1147 Ana Vader Teelin
6 160.5 931 Grace Roche Hurley
7 150 862 Kelly Ann Perez Broesler
8 149 490 Tristan Hale Hurley

415A Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: MaryKate Conrad, NY, Amy Loxley, NJ, Elicia Folmar,

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:44 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 237.5 311 Melina Cramer Hunt
2 225 783 Erin Murray Cummins
3 221.25 397 Ciara Evans Bell
4 181 844 Ellie Ortel Teelin
5 170 312 Caroline Cristofaro Boyle
6 144.25 491 Elizabeth Haley Culkin
7 142.5 1143 Aislinn Turner McGrath
8 138.5 196 Natalie Borne Coyle

415B Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: MaryKate Conrad, NY, Amy Loxley, NJ, Elicia Folmar,

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:06 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 662 Fiona Marinaro Rhythm of Ireland
2 228 540 Caroline Ionata Culkin
3 191 477 Caitlyn Goyet Walker Academy
4 188 806 Julia Nonnenkamp Hurley
5 175 538 Maura Iazzetta Heritage IDC
6 159.5 114 Sophia Woody Drake

416 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Maura Glynn, SC, Colleen Mulhern, IL, Maureen Armstrong, FL

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:09 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 241 368 Alexandra Donovan Walker Academy
2 212 757 Suzanna Montanaro Muggivan
3 203 383 Elizabeth Dziubek Bell
4 196 294 Catie Connolly Culkin
5 164.5 567 Serena Kemp Culkin
6 154 878 Kyla Poe Maple
7 148 574 Catherine Kinkopf Teelin
8 143 601 Kaylee Lamaine Cummins
9 142.5 842 Raegan Onizuk Cumascaigh
10 135 288 Emily Collins Teelin

418 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 18 / 2 yr

Judged By: Maura Glynn, SC, Colleen Mulhern, IL, Maureen Armstrong, FL

17 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:22 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 520 Molly Higgins Coyle
2 180 1136 Katia Torres McGrath
3 174 1109 Katelynn Tansley McGrath
4 168 189 Shannon Bodin Teelin
5 164.5 1059 Grace Spurrier Cummins
6 161.5 237 Caroline Brown Hurley
7 160 686 Gabrielle McCoy McGrath
8 152 234 Lindsay Brow Teelin

419 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Maura Glynn, SC, Colleen Mulhern, IL, Maureen Armstrong, FL

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:42 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 843 Jenna Orelski Rhythm of Ireland
2 240 670 Joanna Martin Paloma
3 215 942 Allison Romansky Teelin
4 173 840 Jenny Olkewicz Teelin

509 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Fauna Gille, MN, Paul Mayer, IL, Laura LeMesurier, CA

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:38 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 922 Aisling Reynolds McGrath
2 225 260 Aine Callahan McGrath

510 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Fauna Gille, MN, Paul Mayer, IL, Laura LeMesurier, CA

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:34 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 225 Jonathan Brinker Teelin
2 250 280 Lillian Cimbora Teelin
3 200 560 Abigail Kelly Hooley
4 171 455 Nicoletta Gareau McGrath
5 169.5 962 Reilly Grace Savage McGrath

511 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Nora Corrigan, TO, Matt Martin, NJ, Eileen Mulhern, IL

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:44 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 228 1185 Jessie Welgos McGrath
2 214 644 Emilee Mae Lowry Sabo School
3 208 1035 Juliauna Smith Walker Academy
4 190 1018 Mary Slawson Baffa
5 165 872 Hannah Phillips Scariff
5 165 766 Regan Morrall Kelly Academy - FL

512 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Fauna Gille, MN, Paul Mayer, IL, Laura LeMesurier, CA

25 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 13 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:00 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 136 Alyssa Andersen Tríonóide Academy
2 250 362 Emma Donahoe Teelin
3 171 836 Alexandra Ogilvie Culkin
4 163 110 Claire Wolstenholme McGrath
5 160.5 899 Olivia Raff Hooley
6 160 382 Cameron Dziminski Tríonóide Academy
7 158 423 Corinne Rose Fogarty Walker Academy
8 137 1195 Theo Douglas Wilkinson Bell
9 135.5 269 Madeline Carroll Baffa
10 132.5 425 Jessica Fortin Walker Academy
11 126.5 456 Pádraig Gareau McGrath
12 126 676 Erin Mayn Broesler
13 117 338 Mackenzie Dean Broesler

513 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Nora Corrigan, TO, Matt Martin, NJ, Eileen Mulhern, IL

23 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:34 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 394 Alexandra Ercolino Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 215.5 569 Evelyn Kennedy McDade-Cara
3 193 285 Ella Clingenpeel Walker Academy
4 186 191 Emily Bollhorst Hurley
5 163 384 Mary Dziubek Bell
6 159 883 Emma Presti Inis Cairde
7 136.5 499 Grace Hanson Hurley
8 136 317 Caroline Crossed McDade-Cara
9 134.83 1036 Kalie Smith Teelin
10 132 281 Olivia Cimbora Teelin
11 128 446 Mairead Gallagher Connolly Academy
12 125 1034 Gillian Smith Baffa

513B Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Nora Corrigan, TO, Matt Martin, NJ, Eileen Mulhern, IL

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:57 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 730 Nolan Menanno Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 225 675 William Mavica Hunt
3 195 349 William DeSena Connick

514 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Fauna Gille, MN, Paul Mayer, IL, Laura LeMesurier, CA

28 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 14 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:49 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 233 907 Sophia Rankin McGrath
2 210 487 Hannah Gunn Rhythm of Ireland
3 195.5 403 Meghan Rose Farrell Broesler
4 182 1016 Annie Slawson Baffa
5 176.5 1054 Mary Kate Songer Hurley
6 171 626 Liza Levin Coyle
7 153 896 Kennedy Quinn Bell
8 151 183 Norah Bice McDade-Cara
9 149 764 Caleigh Moreland Broesler
10 127.5 367 Kayleigh Donnelly Broesler
11 124 791 Brigid Nalls McGrath
12 120 231 Haley Brooks McDade-Cara
13 118 1155 Mia Venezia Hurley
14 116 710 Maeve McIntyre Hurley

515 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Nora Corrigan, TO, Matt Martin, NJ, Eileen Mulhern, IL

21 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:30 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 203 Abigail Bradley Bell
2 235 966 Margaret Scala Bell
3 196 606 Michaela Larson Culkin
4 168 553 Mollie Jean Keech Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 160 739 Paige Miller Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
6 158 484 Allison Greening Boyle
7 136 693 Emily McFadden Broesler
8 135 959 Emma Sallade Tríonóide Academy
9 132 272 Ailee Cash Bell
10 130.33 354 Gabby Dinucci Bell
11 126 805 Kaylin Nolan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

516 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Fauna Gille, MN, Paul Mayer, IL, Laura LeMesurier, CA

23 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:05 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 1150 Willow Vander Kooi Walker Academy
2 207.5 737 Emily Miller Broesler
3 186.5 576 Katherine Kivimaki Boyle
4 179.5 742 Katie Miskelly Teelin
5 162 115 Catherine Wraback McGrath
6 156 267 Erin Carbaugh McDade-Cara
6 156 621 Isabella Lechtenberg Cummins
8 155.5 539 Alyssa Imorde McGrath
9 135.5 393 Katherine Ennis Teelin
10 132 857 Lexi Paulson Teelin
11 125 1104 Regan Sweeney McDade-Cara
12 120.5 162 Allie Battista Hurley

517 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Nora Corrigan, TO, Matt Martin, NJ, Eileen Mulhern, IL

23 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:10 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 573 Ellie King Teelin
2 250 830 Megan O'Keefe McClanahan
3 186 376 Beatrice Duffus Burke-Conroy
4 174.5 154 Elly Baker Culkin
5 168 175 Colleen Bereda Inis Cairde
6 160.5 972 Amanda Schloss Baffa
7 147 769 Mackenzie Margaret Mosco Burke-Conroy
8 141 630 Samantha Libasci Walker Academy
9 127 449 Emily Galoppo Teelin
10 122.5 143 Katherine Atchison Cummins
11 120 229 Karyn Brogan Walker Academy
12 119 950 Ciara Ruane Teelin

518 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Judged By: Fauna Gille, MN, Paul Mayer, IL, Laura LeMesurier, CA

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:15 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 244 Morgan Elizabeth Bullock Baffa
2 216 671 Mary Martin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 215 1144 Samantha Turner Broesler
4 191 291 Grace Condon Connick
5 169 1182 Dara Weisbrod Rhythm of Ireland
6 168 476 Kelly Ann Gould Walker Academy

519 Men & Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Nora Corrigan, TO, Matt Martin, NJ, Eileen Mulhern, IL

23 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:31 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 785 Roisin Murray Baffa
2 203 395 Anna Erickson Erickson
3 196 273 Jillian Catalano Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 191 503 Julianna Harkins Shea-Jennings
5 171 756 Tess Monks Baffa
6 165 901 Aerin Raguso McGrath
7 160 380 Samantha Durbin Culkin
8 136 258 Mary Cain Teelin
9 130 848 Allie Pacini Connick
10 129 819 Kelsey O'Connor Marie Moore
11 122 704 Leanne McGroary McDade-Cara
12 118.5 1188 Ashley White Broesler

Culkin Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Nov 4, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 548 Champions registered for the feis and 449 danced. 233 were awarded (51.9%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:43 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
.
.
.
10:37 AM
Event #409A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Elicia Folmar, , MaryKate Conrad, NY & Amy Loxley, NJ
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #637 Owen Lopresti (Bell)
2 < 225 > … #330 McKinley Davey (Hunt)
3 < 210 > … #103 Avery Winters (Hooley)
4 < 165 > … #208 Sadie Breault (McDade-Cara)
5 < 163.5 > … #1077 Nora Strohecker (McDade-Cara)
6 < 159 > … #565 Mia Kelly (Hooley)
7 < 155 > … #1174 Coco Ward (Teelin)
8 < 139.5 > … #274 TANNER Cayci (Cumascaigh)
.
10:54 AM
Event #409B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Elicia Folmar, , MaryKate Conrad, NY & Amy Loxley, NJ
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #898 Natalie Raff (Hooley)
2 < 205 > … #989 Finn Shaffer (Bell)
3 < 189.5 > … #470 Juliana Gillmeister (Broesler)
4 < 173.5 > … #786 Makenna Myler (Bell)
5 < 173 > … #427 Julia Foster (McGrath)
6 < 158.5 > … #197 Juliana Borresen Coward (Teelin)
7 < 152 > … #150 Rebekah Baffa (Baffa)
8 < 146.5 > … #793 Olivia Naughton (Boyle)

10:45 AM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maura Glynn, SC, Colleen Mulhern, IL & Maureen Armstrong, FL
21 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #605 Kate Laragy (Boyle)
2 < 225 > … #946 Alexis Rose (Baffa)
3 < 221 > … #902 Annabelle Rajkowski (Hooley)
4 < 165 > … #827 Reese O'Halloran (Duffy)
5 T < 164 > … #1057 Catherine Springer (Boyle)
5 T < 164 > … #137 Gracie Anderson (McDade-Cara)
6 < 153 > … #818 Aislinn O'Connor (Duffy)
7 < 149 > … #316 Maeve Crossan (Teelin)
8 < 138 > … #968 Dakota Schaler (Broesler)
9 < 125 > … #527 Alexandra Homendy (Baffa)
.
11:18 AM
Event #411A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Elicia Folmar, , MaryKate Conrad, NY & Amy Loxley, NJ
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #410 Lyssie Fitzgerald (Brady-Campbell)
2 < 240 > … #765 Sophie Morgan (Baffa)
3 < 182 > … #1180 Anna Weaver (McGrath)
4 < 181 > … #792 Karen Nalls (McGrath)
5 < 172 > … #428 Sophia France (Baffa)
6 < 165 > … #697 Mairead McGill (McDade-Cara)
7 < 152.5 > … #871 Claire Phillips (Cumascaigh)
.
11:37 AM
Event #411B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Elicia Folmar, , MaryKate Conrad, NY & Amy Loxley, NJ
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1076 Kathleen Strohecker (McDade-Cara)
2 < 250 > … #372 Abigail Dougherty (McAleer)
3 < 173.5 > … #781 Molly Murphy (McGrath)
4 < 171 > … #773 Grace Mulholland (McDade-Cara)
5 < 160 > … #151 Richard Baffa (Baffa)
6 T < 146.5 > … #716 Riley McLaughlin (McDade-Cara)
6 T < 146.5 > … #413 Camryn Flaherty (Duffy)
.
11:11 AM
Event #412A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maura Glynn, SC, Colleen Mulhern, IL & Maureen Armstrong, FL
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #642 Connor Low (Culkin)
2 < 193 > … #315 Maire Crooks (Teelin)
3 < 182.5 > … #748 Liath Mollenhauer (Teelin)
4 < 181 > … #1159 Gianna Volpe (Paloma)
5 < 162.5 > … #956 Shannon Ryan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 161 > … #682 Moira McCardell (Broesler)
7 < 153 > … #1071 Taryn Stephenson (Boyle)
.
11:44 AM
Event #412B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maura Glynn, SC, Colleen Mulhern, IL & Maureen Armstrong, FL
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #963 Sophia Louise Savage (McGrath)
2 < 206 > … #213 Caitlyn Breslin (McDade-Cara)
3 < 199 > … #876 Brenna Pipkin (Hooley)
4 < 177.5 > … #1166 Eammon Walker (Baffa)
5 < 164 > … #447 Ryan Gallagher (McGough Academy)
6 < 159.33 > … #521 Carolyn Hoagland (Boyle)
7 T < 147.5 > … #529 Evanne Horrigan (Muggivan)
7 T < 147.5 > … #988 Kyra Sexton (Broesler)
8 < 147 > … #107 Sarah Wojcik (Curran)
.
2:04 PM
Event #413A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by MaryKate Conrad, NY, Elicia Folmar, & Amy Loxley, NJ
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #331 Emily Davies (Teelin)
2 < 218 > … #915 Brigid Reinhart (Hunt)
3 < 199 > … #692 Katie McEnery (Millennium)
4 < 180 > … #948 Emma Rossow (Kelly Academy - FL)
5 T < 157 > … #714 Gwen McKeown (Boyle)
5 T < 157 > … #262 Caroline Camp (Inis Cairde)
6 < 146 > … #239 Maggie Browne (McDade-Cara)
7 < 145 > … #812 Quinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
8 < 139.5 > … #152 Cassidy Bahel (Teelin)
.
2:18 PM
Event #413B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by MaryKate Conrad, NY, Elicia Folmar, & Amy Loxley, NJ
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #869 Katarina Rose Philipp (McDade-Cara)
2 < 225 > … #414 Morgan Flaherty (Duffy)
3 < 222 > … #867 Isabella Anna Philipp (McDade-Cara)
4 < 166 > … #991 Peyton Shaheen (Inis Cairde)
5 < 162 > … #369 Saoirse Dooley (McDade-Cara)
6 < 154.5 > … #736 Elizabeth Miller (Hurley)
7 < 153 > … #434 Molly Frick (Shovlin)
8 < 152 > … #1183 Ciaran Welch (Maple)
.
1:31 PM
Event #414A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maura Glynn, SC, Colleen Mulhern, IL & Maureen Armstrong, FL
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #261 Hannah Cameron (Hurley)
2 < 191 > … #912 Paige Reed (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 188 > … #254 Bonnie Caden (Culkin)
4 < 184.5 > … #982 Lily Schwarzmann (Hunt)
5 < 183 > … #445 Fiona Gallagher (Hurley)
6 < 176 > … #705 Emma McGuinn (McDade-Cara)
7 < 154 > … #1079 Greta Stubner (Hurley)
8 < 142 > … #211 Amelia Brent (Maple)
.
2:11 PM
Event #414B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maura Glynn, SC, Colleen Mulhern, IL & Maureen Armstrong, FL
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #615 Dani Laverty (McDade-Cara)
2 < 196 > … #655 Grace Mallo (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 188 > … #995 Camille Shepherd (Culkin)
4 < 172 > … #687 Clare McDarby (Hurley)
5 < 165.5 > … #1147 Ana Vader (Teelin)
6 < 160.5 > … #931 Grace Roche (Hurley)
7 < 150 > … #862 Kelly Ann Perez (Broesler)
8 < 149 > … #490 Tristan Hale (Hurley)
.
3:43 PM
Event #415A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by MaryKate Conrad, NY, Amy Loxley, NJ & Elicia Folmar,
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #311 Melina Cramer (Hunt)
2 < 225 > … #783 Erin Murray (Cummins)
3 < 221.25 > … #397 Ciara Evans (Bell)
4 < 181 > … #844 Ellie Ortel (Teelin)
5 < 170 > … #312 Caroline Cristofaro (Boyle)
6 < 144.25 > … #491 Elizabeth Haley (Culkin)
7 < 142.5 > … #1143 Aislinn Turner (McGrath)
8 < 138.5 > … #196 Natalie Borne (Coyle)
.
4:06 PM
Event #415B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by MaryKate Conrad, NY, Amy Loxley, NJ & Elicia Folmar,
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #662 Fiona Marinaro (Rhythm of Ireland)
2 < 228 > … #540 Caroline Ionata (Culkin)
3 < 191 > … #477 Caitlyn Goyet (An Cor Rud)
4 < 188 > … #806 Julia Nonnenkamp (Hurley)
5 < 175 > … #538 Maura Iazzetta (Curran)
6 < 159.5 > … #114 Sophia Woody (Drake)
.
3:08 PM
Event #416 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maura Glynn, SC, Colleen Mulhern, IL & Maureen Armstrong, FL
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 241 > … #368 Alexandra Donovan (An Cor Rud)
2 < 212 > … #757 Suzanna Montanaro (Muggivan)
3 < 203 > … #383 Elizabeth Dziubek (Bell)
4 < 196 > … #294 Catie Connolly (Culkin)
5 < 164.5 > … #567 Serena Kemp (Culkin)
6 < 154 > … #878 Kyla Poe (Maple)
7 < 148 > … #574 Catherine Kinkopf (Teelin)
8 < 143 > … #601 Kaylee Lamaine (Cummins)
9 < 142.5 > … #842 Raegan Onizuk (Cumascaigh)
10 < 135 > … #288 Emily Collins (Teelin)
.
4:22 PM
Event #418 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Maura Glynn, SC, Colleen Mulhern, IL & Maureen Armstrong, FL
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #520 Molly Higgins (Coyle)
2 < 180 > … #1136 Katia Torres (McGrath)
3 < 174 > … #1109 Katelynn Tansley (McGrath)
4 < 168 > … #189 Shannon Bodin (Teelin)
5 < 164.5 > … #1059 Grace Spurrier (Cummins)
6 < 161.5 > … #237 Caroline Brown (Hurley)
7 < 160 > … #686 Gabrielle McCoy (McGrath)
8 < 152 > … #234 Lindsay Brow (Teelin)
.
4:41 PM
Event #419 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Maura Glynn, SC, Colleen Mulhern, IL & Maureen Armstrong, FL
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #843 Jenna Orelski (Rhythm of Ireland)
2 < 240 > … #670 Joanna Martin (Paloma)
3 < 215 > … #942 Allison Romansky (Teelin)
4 < 173 > … #840 Jenny Olkewicz (Teelin)
.
4:38 PM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Fauna Gille, MN, Paul Mayer, IL & Laura LeMesurier, CA
5 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #922 Aisling Reynolds (McGrath)
2 < 225 > … #260 Aine Callahan (McGrath)
.
4:34 PM
Event #510 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Fauna Gille, MN, Paul Mayer, IL & Laura LeMesurier, CA
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #225 Jonathan Brinker (Teelin)
2 < 250 > … #280 Lillian Cimbora (Teelin)
3 < 200 > … #560 Abigail Kelly (Hooley)
4 < 171 > … #455 Nicoletta Gareau (McGrath)
5 < 169.5 > … #962 Reilly Grace Savage (McGrath)
.
5:43 PM
Event #511 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Nora Corrigan, TO, Matt Martin, NJ & Eileen Mulhern, IL
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #1185 Jessica Welgos (Duffy)
2 < 214 > … #644 Emilee Mae Lowry (McGough Academy)
3 < 208 > … #1035 Juliauna Smith (An Cor Rud)
4 < 190 > … #1018 Mary Slawson (Baffa)
5 T < 165 > … #766 Regan Morrall (Kelly Academy - FL)
5 T < 165 > … #872 Hannah Phillips (Scariff)
.
4:00 PM
Event #512 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Fauna Gille, MN, Paul Mayer, IL & Laura LeMesurier, CA
31 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #136 Alyssa Andersen (Tríonóide Academy)
2 < 250 > … #362 Emma Donahoe (Teelin)
3 < 171 > … #836 Alexandra Ogilvie (Culkin)
4 < 163 > … #110 Claire Wolstenholme (McGrath)
5 < 160.5 > … #899 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
6 < 160 > … #382 Cameron Dziminski (Tríonóide Academy)
7 < 158 > … #423 Corinne Fogarty (An Cor Rud)
8 < 137 > … #1195 Theo Douglas Wilkinson (Bell)
9 < 135.5 > … #269 Madeline Carroll (Boyle)
10 < 132.5 > … #425 Jessica Fortin (An Cor Rud)
11 < 126.5 > … #456 Pádraig Gareau (McGrath)
12 < 126 > … #676 Erin Mayn (Culkin)
13 < 117 > … #338 Mackenzie Dean (Broesler)
.
5:33 PM
Event #513 Open Championships Girls Under 13
Judged by Nora Corrigan, TO, Matt Martin, NJ & Eileen Mulhern, IL
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #394 Alexandra Ercolino (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 215.5 > … #569 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
3 < 193 > … #285 Ella Clingenpeel (An Cor Rud)
4 < 186 > … #191 Emily Bollhorst (Hurley)
5 < 163 > … #384 Mary Dziubek (Bell)
6 < 159 > … #883 Emma Presti (Inis Cairde)
7 < 136.5 > … #499 Grace Hanson (Hurley)
8 < 136 > … #317 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
9 < 134.83 > … #1036 Kalie Smith (Teelin)
10 < 132 > … #281 Olivia Cimbora (Teelin)
11 < 128 > … #446 Mairead Gallagher (Connolly Academy)
12 < 125 > … #1034 Gillian Smith (Baffa)
.
4:57 PM
Event #513B Open Championships Boys Under 13
Judged by Nora Corrigan, TO, Matt Martin, NJ & Eileen Mulhern, IL
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #730 Nolan Menanno (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #675 William Mavica (Hunt)
3 < 195 > … #349 William DeSena (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
1:49 PM
Event #514 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Fauna Gille, MN, Paul Mayer, IL & Laura LeMesurier, CA
37 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #907 Sophia Rankin (McGrath)
2 < 210 > … #487 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
3 < 195.5 > … #403 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
4 < 182 > … #1016 Annie Slawson (Baffa)
5 < 176.5 > … #1054 Mary Kate Songer (Hurley)
6 < 171 > … #626 Liza Levin (Coyle)
7 < 153 > … #896 Kennedy Quinn (Bell)
8 < 151 > … #183 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
9 < 149 > … #764 Caleigh Moreland (Culkin)
10 < 127.5 > … #367 Kayleigh Donnelly (Teelin)
11 < 124 > … #791 Brigid Nalls (McGrath)
12 < 120 > … #231 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
13 < 118 > … #1155 Mia Venezia (Hurley)
14 < 116 > … #710 Maeve McIntyre (Hurley)
.
3:30 PM
Event #515 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Nora Corrigan, TO, Matt Martin, NJ & Eileen Mulhern, IL
31 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #203 Abigail Bradley (Bell)
2 < 235 > … #966 Margaret Scala (Bell)
3 < 196 > … #606 Michaela Larson (Culkin)
4 < 168 > … #553 Mollie Keech (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 160 > … #739 Paige Miller (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 158 > … #484 Allison Greening (Boyle)
7 < 136 > … #693 Emily McFadden (Broesler)
8 < 135 > … #959 Emma Sallade (Tríonóide Academy)
9 < 132 > … #272 Ailee Cash (Bell)
10 < 130.33 > … #354 Gabby Dinucci (Bell)
11 < 126 > … #805 Kaylin Nolan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
12:04 PM
Event #516 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Fauna Gille, MN, Paul Mayer, IL & Laura LeMesurier, CA
33 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1150 Willow Vander Kooi (An Cor Rud)
2 < 207.5 > … #737 Emily Miller (Broesler)
3 < 186.5 > … #576 Katherine Kivimaki (Boyle)
4 < 179.5 > … #742 Katie Miskelly (Teelin)
5 < 162 > … #115 Catherine Wraback (Culkin)
6 T < 156 > … #267 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara)
6 T < 156 > … #621 Isabella Lechtenberg (Cummins)
7 < 155.5 > … #539 Alyssa Imorde (McGrath)
8 < 135.5 > … #393 Katherine Ennis (Teelin)
9 < 132 > … #857 Lexi Paulson (Teelin)
10 < 125 > … #1104 Regan Sweeney (McDade-Cara)
11 < 120.5 > … #162 Allie Battista (Hurley)
.
1:09 PM
Event #517 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Nora Corrigan, TO, Matt Martin, NJ & Eileen Mulhern, IL
30 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #573 Ellie King (Teelin)
2 < 250 > … #830 Megan O'Keefe (McClanahan)
3 < 186 > … #376 Beatrice Duffus (Burke-Conroy)
4 < 174.5 > … #154 Elly Baker (Culkin)
5 < 168 > … #175 Colleen Bereda (Inis Cairde)
6 < 160.5 > … #972 Amanda Schloss (Baffa)
7 < 147 > … #769 Mackenzie Margaret Mosco (Burke-Conroy)
8 < 141 > … #630 Samantha Libasci (An Cor Rud)
9 < 127 > … #449 Emily Galoppo (Teelin)
10 < 122.5 > … #143 Katherine Atchison (Cummins)
11 < 120 > … #229 Karyn Brogan (Rhythm of Ireland)
12 < 119 > … #950 Ciara Ruane (Teelin)
.
10:15 AM
Event #518 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Fauna Gille, MN, Paul Mayer, IL & Laura LeMesurier, CA
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #244 Morgan Elizabeth Bullock (Baffa)
2 < 216 > … #671 Mary Martin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 215 > … #1144 Samantha Turner (Broesler)
4 < 191 > … #291 Grace Condon (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 169 > … #1182 Dara Weisbrod (Rhythm of Ireland)
6 < 168 > … #476 Kelly Ann Gould (An Cor Rud)
.
11:30 AM
Event #519 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Nora Corrigan, TO, Matt Martin, NJ & Eileen Mulhern, IL
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #785 Roisin Murray (Baffa)
2 < 203 > … #395 Anna Erickson (Erickson)
3 < 196 > … #273 Jillian Catalano (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 191 > … #503 Julianna Harkins (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 171 > … #756 Tess Monks (Baffa)
6 < 165 > … #901 Aerin Raguso (McGrath)
7 < 160 > … #380 Samantha Durbin (Culkin)
8 < 136 > … #258 Mary Cain (Culkin)
9 < 130 > … #848 Allie Pacini (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 129 > … #819 Kelsey O'Connor (Marie Moore)
11 < 122 > … #704 Leanne McGroary (McDade-Cara)
12 < 118.5 > … #1188 Ashley White (Broesler)