Delaware Feis 2006

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Delaware I.C.C.D. 2006 As Tabulated by Jim Montague on Sun Aug 13
.
11:01 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, Michael Meehan & Una Ellis
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #198 Chloe Kobus ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 215 > … #957 Riley Maeve Dolan ( Mc Dade )
3 < 210 > … #577 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
4 < 194.5 > … #168 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
5 < 194 > … #964 Erin Mc Avoy ( Petri )
6 < 155 > … #277 Riley Mc Namara ( Campbell )
7 < 152.5 > … #1016 Neeve Broesler ( Broesler )
.
11:52 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Joanie Cass, Paul Mayer & Carlene Stillson
31 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #846 Nathan Dale ( Norton-Healy )
2 < 240 > … #343 Christine Cahill ( Ryan )
3 < 210 > … #835 Mikaela Connell ( Verlin )
4 < 180 > … #459 Erin O'Gallagher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 145.5 > … #726 Hannah Frazier ( An Cor Rud )
6 < 140 > … #339 Olivia Pina ( Mc Dade )
7 < 137 > … #891 Patrick Hegarty ( Cara )
8 < 131.5 > … #106 Anna Kleinschmidt ( Mc Aleer )
9 < 131 > … #573 Kerrie Flynn ( Cara )
10 T < 129 > … #852 Bridget Murphy ( Cross-Keys )
10 T < 129 > … #486 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
11 < 127 > … #281 Audrey Morgan ( Coyle )
12 < 125 > … #247 Kathleen Roszyk ( Mc Dade )
13 < 116 > … #183 Erin Larkin ( Cara )
14 T < 109 > … #682 Paige Dalcourt ( De Nogla )
14 T < 109 > … #882 Kaleigh Barr ( Ardmore Academy )
.
12:07 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, Michael Meehan & Una Ellis
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #126 Bridgette Draham ( Lynn )
2 < 221.5 > … #269 Paige Doran ( An Rince Mor )
3 < 192 > … #460 Meghan Rooney ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 189 > … #972 Nora Mc Cann ( Broesler )
5 < 176.5 > … #457 Kelly Lavan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 152 > … #393 Kyleigh Mc Govern ( Mc Dade )
7 < 146 > … #636 Haley Dougherty ( An Rince Mor )
8 < 145.5 > … #691 Megan Lauer ( Broesler )
9 < 139.5 > … #672 Mollie Reese ( Teelin )
.
12:59 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Joanie Cass, Paul Mayer & Carlene Stillson
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 232 > … #759 Angelica Squilla ( Lynn )
2 < 220 > … #960 Tess Rose ( Nugent )
3 < 172 > … #872 Caitlyn Sweeney ( Peter Smith )
4 < 162 > … #953 Teresa Drew ( Peter Smith )
5 < 152.5 > … #354 Nicole Fitzpatrick ( Maple )
6 < 150 > … #549 Danielle Sheehan ( Johnston )
7 T < 148.5 > … #922 Emily Ripper ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 T < 148.5 > … #190 Lindsey Hill ( Do Cairde )
8 < 145.5 > … #159 Olivia Sterling ( Broesler )
9 < 144 > … #890 Billy Hegarty ( Cara )
10 < 140 > … #794 Megan Quarino ( Cummins )
11 < 132.5 > … #717 Olivia Maclay ( Ryan )
.
1:46 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Joanie Cass, Paul Mayer & Carlene Stillson
25 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #914 Melly Timmreck ( Lynn )
2 < 231 > … #660 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan )
3 < 205 > … #185 Tory Zehnder ( Maple )
4 < 188 > … #176 Lisa Strengari ( Mc Aleer )
5 < 163 > … #523 Megan Thompson ( Mc Dade )
6 < 159 > … #490 Elizabeth Cross ( Marie Moore )
7 < 143.5 > … #318 Katelyn Jones ( Rhythm Of Ireland )
8 < 139.33 > … #751 Erin Willahan ( Comerford )
9 < 129.83 > … #983 Courtney Dionne ( Lenihan )
10 < 128.5 > … #836 Hannah Virga ( Rince Na H'Eireann )
11 < 127 > … #301 Liz Muska ( De Nogla )
12 < 120 > … #360 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( Peter Smith )
.
3:14 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Joanie Cass, Paul Mayer & Carlene Stillson
30 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #733 Victoria Cumbie ( Rince Na H'Eireann )
2 < 221 > … #720 Rebecca Evrard ( Ryan )
3 < 199 > … #256 Erin Murphy ( Broesler )
4 < 187 > … #954 Daniel Drew ( Peter Smith )
5 < 173 > … #534 Mary Kate Frerichs ( Broesler )
6 < 164 > … #881 Deirdre Kane ( Ardmore Academy )
7 < 140 > … #237 Austen Keim ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 136.33 > … #365 Molly Leach ( Culkin )
9 < 134.5 > … #580 Caitlin Cavanaugh ( An Cor Rud )
10 < 128 > … #162 Megan O'Keefe ( Maple )
11 < 127 > … #848 Hannah Edelson ( Mc Dade )
12 < 125 > … #115 Hannah Doerr ( Peter Smith )
13 < 122.33 > … #619 Corey Purcell ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
3:50 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Joanie Cass, Paul Mayer & Carlene Stillson
30 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 192 > … #917 Megan Mc Laughlin ( Mc Dade )
2 < 189 > … #412 Katie Shamus ( Lynn )
3 < 188 > … #121 Amanda Weaver ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 182 > … #350 Olivia Zderic ( Mc Aleer )
5 < 177 > … #114 Julie Clark ( Mc Aleer )
6 < 159 > … #124 Kelsey Killion ( Culkin )
7 < 157 > … #554 Jennifer Lynn ( Gray-Sharnick )
8 < 139 > … #454 Erin O'Brien ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 137 > … #463 Amanda Silecchio ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 131.5 > … #646 Brigitte Bircher ( Coyle )
11 < 130 > … #392 __Not given__ Kalinowski ( Mc Aleer )
12 < 127.5 > … #507 Kaitlin Alexander ( Peter Smith )
.
4:56 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Joanie Cass, Paul Mayer & Carlene Stillson
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #809 Fiona Farrelly ( Mc Dade )
2 < 216 > … #715 Lindsay Walker ( Inishfree )
3 < 200 > … #222 Cassidy Bernstein ( Peter Smith )
4 < 193 > … #1028 Nina Coletti ( An Cor Rud )
5 < 165 > … #741 Sara Rhodes ( An Cor Rud )
6 < 150 > … #107 Allison Kleinschmidt ( Mc Aleer )
7 < 147 > … #880 Katherine Connell ( Mc Dade )
8 < 143 > … #380 Keara Farrelly ( Mc Dade )
9 < 135.5 > … #862 Laura Gilmartin ( Golden )
10 < 123.5 > … #739 Ann Delaney ( Mc Aleer )
11 < 122 > … #939 Mia Bianchi ( Peter Smith )
12 < 118 > … #147 Jen Brennan ( Mc Hugh )
13 < 113.5 > … #103 Kathleen Paulson ( Mc Aleer )
.
5:36 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Joanie Cass, Paul Mayer & Carlene Stillson
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #177 Maura Langley ( Mc Aleer )
2 < 212 > … #900 Courtney Bizub ( Peter Smith )
3 < 210 > … #979 Jeannie O'Pella ( Lynn )
4 < 193 > … #289 Christine Garnier ( Mc Aleer )
5 < 169 > … #302 Maggie Muska ( De Nogla )
6 < 156 > … #225 Megan Dunham ( Cara )
7 < 151 > … #569 Angel Appel ( Mc Aleer )
8 < 142 > … #599 Rachel Flite ( Mc Hugh )
9 < 127.5 > … #402 Caitlin Halligan ( Coyle )
10 T < 125.5 > … #543 Nicole Mc Hugh ( Mc Hugh )
10 T < 125.5 > … #464 Katie Frawley ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
12:24 PM
Event #410 Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, Michael Meehan & Una Ellis
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #470 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 220 > … #398 Bridget Egan ( Mc Dade )
3 < 200 > … #907 Leanne Alshefski ( Campbell )
4 < 197 > … #118 Aine Sheehan ( Cara )
5 < 165 > … #876 Alanah D'Arcy ( Broesler )
.
1:19 PM
Event #411 Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, Michael Meehan & John O'Keefe
18 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210.5 > … #400 Sinead Egan ( Mc Dade )
2 < 205 > … #537 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 202 > … #112 Briana Benenati ( Mc Aleer )
4 < 193 > … #471 Maeghan Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 176 > … #942 Brenna Horn ( Nugent )
6 < 165 > … #171 Cameron Miller ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 162 > … #382 Siobhan Dougherty ( Mc Dade )
8 < 144.5 > … #441 Christina Maguire ( An Cor Rud )
9 < 142 > … #466 Alexandra Macchi ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
2:02 PM
Event #412 Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, Michael Meehan & John O'Keefe
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #668 Maura Jennings ( Broesler )
2 < 205 > … #940 Anna Mc Govern ( Nugent )
3 < 193.5 > … #967 Erika Neilson ( Broesler )
4 < 178 > … #729 Hannah Dreibelbis ( Broesler )
5 < 165 > … #278 Jillian Sikora ( Ryan )
6 < 162 > … #472 Keira Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 161 > … #910 Amanda Mraz ( Marie Moore )
8 < 155.5 > … #258 Taylor Eggleston ( Broesler )
.
3:26 PM
Event #413 Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, Michael Meehan & John O'Keefe
26 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #268 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
2 < 210.5 > … #667 Caitlin O'Connell ( De Nogla )
3 < 187 > … #178 Alison Silverman ( Campbell )
4 < 179 > … #746 Megan Baffa ( Broesler )
5 < 178 > … #468 Ashley Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 164.5 > … #999 Meghan Moran ( Cara )
7 < 164 > … #138 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
8 < 152 > … #123 Rebecca Marklin ( Culkin )
9 < 138 > … #519 Josie Callahan ( Culkin )
10 < 133.5 > … #901 Kathleen Mc Keon ( Broesler )
.
5:13 PM
Event #414 Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, Michael Meehan & John O'Keefe
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #822 Meghan Lucey ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 206 > … #101 Christine Sporay ( Broesler )
3 < 203 > … #894 Olivia Houck ( Broesler )
4 < 179.5 > … #584 Colleen Renzi ( Maple )
5 < 168 > … #1027 Oona Urbanski ( Marie Moore )
6 < 157.5 > … #307 Kaitlin Smith ( Cara )
7 T < 147 > … #981 Annika Oberg ( Duffin-Murphy )
7 T < 147 > … #1030 Sara Jordan ( Culkin )
.
5:17 PM
Event #415 Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, Michael Meehan & John O'Keefe
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1021 Jackie Sabo ( Broesler )
2 < 240 > … #140 Lexa Hickey ( Broesler )
3 < 205 > … #469 Liz Smith ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
4:27 PM
Event #421 Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, Michael Meehan & John O'Keefe
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #169 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 235 > … #693 John Ferns ( De Nogla )
3 < 197.5 > … #342 Joe Cahill ( Ryan )
.
4:33 PM
Event #422 Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, Michael Meehan & John O'Keefe
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #104 Nicholas Paulson ( Mc Aleer )
2 < 225 > … #1014 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #284 Alexander Reichl ( Mc Dade )
.
4:40 PM
Event #423 Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, Michael Meehan & John O'Keefe
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #272 Phillip Stacy ( Culkin )
.
End of Day
Open Championship Boys Dance-Off
Judged (5) by C Stillson, P. Mayer, I Horgan, (Illegible) & J.T. Cass
Perpetual Award To The One Top Finisher
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 475 > … #104 Nicholas Paulson ( Mc Aleer )