Delaware Feis 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Delaware Feis 2007 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Aug 12
Overall ReCap: 385 PC & OC Champions registered while 331 actually danced. 181 were awarded (54.7%). Feis ended shortly after 5:48 PM when last event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds for both OC and PC events.
The NAFC Robert Gabor Junior Championship was won by Erinn Brown of the McGinley Academy. Also ending shortly before 6 PM, the 37 competitors each performed 3 rounds. Adjudicators were H Ron Plummer (Ont), Rosemary Turco (CA), Russell Beaton (MD), Michael Meehan (Ire) and Judy McCafferty (AK). Music was provided by Mr. Tony Nother and Award presented by Mrs. Bernadette Broderick, NAFC Representative for the Eastern Region.
.
10:09 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Ron Plummer , Veronica McAleer & Michael Meehan
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #553 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
2 < 225.33 > … #133 Farran Dougherty ( Mc Dade )
3 < 210 > … #783 Riley M. Dolan ( Mc Dade )
4 < 207.5 > … #857 Clare Farrelly ( Golden )
5 < 172.33 > … #590 Erin Davis ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
10:35 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Ron Plummer , Veronica McAleer & Michael Meehan
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #550 Fiona Fay ( Mc Dade )
2 < 212.5 > … #915 Brooke Sommons ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 206 > … #952 Elean Phethean ( O'Sullivan )
4 < 192.5 > … #523 Madison Dalton ( Ardmore Academy )
5 < 180.5 > … #597 Mary Kate Fogarty ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 154.83 > … #509 Aidan Sharpe ( Cummins )
7 < 152 > … #449 Isabelle Ambrose ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
11:42 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Judy McCafferty , Russell Beaton & Rosemary Turco
19 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #477 Kerrie Flynn ( Cara )
2 < 212 > … #626 Caleigh Ruais ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 210 > … #405 Tiffany Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 169.5 > … #898 Caitlin Ennis ( Golden )
5 < 164 > … #411 Makayla Berko ( Ardmore Academy )
6 < 151.5 > … #688 Bridget Reese ( Teelin )
7 < 150 > … #113 Katie Hosey ( Mc Aleer )
8 < 137 > … #949 Henry Schaffer ( Cara )
9 < 136.33 > … #333 Matthew Richardson ( Mc Coy )
10 < 133.33 > … #423 Kara Grezak ( Shea-Jennings )
.
11:53 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Ron Plummer , Veronica McAleer & Michael Meehan
22 Registered, 22 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #354 Jessica Vent ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 196.67 > … #273 Emily Evrard ( Ryan )
3 < 178.5 > … #904 Cameron George ( Campbell )
4 < 172.25 > … #650 Kaleigh Barr ( Ardmore Academy )
5 < 163.67 > … #459 Margot Walsh ( Culkin )
6 < 158 > … #185 Lachlan Nidds ( Ryan )
7 < 148.75 > … #479 Marykate Hall ( Broesler )
8 < 148.17 > … #770 Audrey Morgan ( Coyle )
9 < 147 > … #323 Rita Grant ( Cara )
10 < 142.25 > … #714 Sarah Brown ( Mc Ginley Academy )
11 < 140.5 > … #213 Olivia Pina ( Mc Dade )
.
3:38 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Kate O'Neill Wosczyna , Patricia Kennelly & Kerry Kelly-Oster
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223.5 > … #266 Kristina Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 218 > … #276 Kyleigh Mc Govern ( Mc Dade )
3 < 200 > … #961 Megan Lauer ( Broesler )
4 < 176 > … #602 Emilie Nasseh ( Ardmore Academy )
5 < 171 > … #685 Brianna Bruner ( Lynn )
6 < 163.5 > … #840 Caitlin Ware ( Gallagher )
7 < 152 > … #302 Anna Palmer ( Peter Smith )
8 < 146 > … #418 Gabriela Hnizdo ( Inishfree )
9 < 135.5 > … #918 Millie Beichner ( Mc Aleer )
10 T < 134 > … #622 Kelly Lavan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 T < 134 > … #399 Samantha Witschey ( Teelin )
.
12:07 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Judy McCafferty , Russell Beaton & Rosemary Turco
31 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #183 Olivia Sterling ( Broesler )
2 < 207 > … #130 Lindsey Hill ( Do Cairde )
3 < 196 > … #281 Kathleen Huff ( Butler Fearon O'Connor )
4 < 170.5 > … #341 Jasmine Moshiri ( Scoil Rince Ni Chiara )
5 < 158 > … #877 Corinne Day ( Early-Mc Loughlin )
6 < 142.5 > … #557 Brigid Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 139 > … #462 Teresa Drew ( Peter Smith )
8 < 137.5 > … #415 Emily Mc Nally ( Inishfree )
9 < 124 > … #589 Kaitlyn Davis ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
10 < 119.5 > … #945 Erin Price ( Caitrin )
11 < 118 > … #842 Cecilia Arechiga ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
12 < 117 > … #507 Emily Ripper ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
13 < 116 > … #334 Victoria Richardson ( Mc Coy )
14 T < 115.5 > … #299 Elizabeth Clinton ( Mc Dade )
14 T < 115.5 > … #524 Mary C. Curran ( Mc Dade )
.
4:20 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Kate O'Neill Wosczyna , Patricia Kennelly & Kerry Kelly-Oster
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #407 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan )
2 < 203 > … #976 Hannah Virga ( Rince Na H'Eireann )
3 < 192.5 > … #628 Kellyann Conway ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 191 > … #738 Katie Pohl ( Maple )
5 < 163 > … #189 Alaina Stockhausen ( Campbell )
6 < 159.5 > … #967 Lori Mc Govern ( Kerry )
7 < 143 > … #721 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( Peter Smith )
8 < 142 > … #781 Elizabeth Muska ( De Nogla )
9 < 136 > … #279 Ellen Mc Cann ( Broesler )
10 < 134 > … #709 Caitlyn Carmean ( Walsh Kelley )
11 < 133 > … #172 Arden Fehlinger ( Broesler )
.
1:37 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Judy McCafferty , Russell Beaton & Rosemary Turco
33 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #922 Elizabeth Coyman ( Lynn )
2 < 204 > … #845 Meghan Hernon ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 189.5 > … #318 Victoria Cumbie ( Rince Nah' Eireann )
4 < 179 > … #319 Austen Keim ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 163 > … #836 Anna Mc Keigue ( Marie Moore )
6 < 159 > … #1007 Ashley Mac Donald ( Mc Dade )
7 < 147.5 > … #698 Arielle Bowen ( Shea-Jennings )
8 < 135.5 > … #905 Bridget Mc Namara ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 133.5 > … #267 Katie Newman ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 119.5 > … #498 Megan Blount ( Teelin )
11 < 119 > … #234 Stephanie Dunham ( Cara )
12 < 116 > … #496 Megan Connelly ( Mc Aleer )
13 < 114 > … #367 Kristen Richers ( Cara )
14 < 109 > … #844 Milena Mesfin ( Culkin )
.
2:44 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Judy McCafferty , Russell Beaton & Rosemary Turco
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #215 Amanda Weaver ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 221 > … #518 Melissa Rooney ( Culkin )
3 < 190 > … #229 Liz Sullivan ( Dudney )
4 < 174.5 > … #202 Meghan Sullivan ( Griffith )
5 < 168 > … #473 Kara Halslbeck ( Mc Grath )
6 < 162 > … #243 Emma Farrell ( Coyle )
7 T < 152 > … #1026 Brendan Frawley ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 T < 152 > … #630 Amanda Silecchio ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 T < 139 > … #648 Hunter Stoner ( An Cor Rud )
8 T < 139 > … #683 Rachel Mc Grain ( Culkin )
9 < 121 > … #391 Kaitlin Alexander ( Peter Smith )
10 T < 120.5 > … #831 Claire Schenkel ( Graham )
10 T < 120.5 > … #873 Erin Monaghan ( De Nogla )
.
5:11 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Kate O'Neill Wosczyna , Patricia Kennelly & Kerry Kelly-Oster
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #631 Katie Frawley ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 228 > … #1042 Maxwell McArdle ( Rince Na H'Eireann )
3 < 203 > … #416 Nina Coletti ( An Cor Rud )
4 < 190 > … #287 Keara Farrelly ( Mc Dade )
5 < 164.5 > … #157 Maura Flatley ( An Cor Rud )
6 < 162 > … #345 Kristina Traynor ( De Nogla )
7 < 139 > … #711 Nicole Mc Hugh ( Mc Hugh )
8 < 138.5 > … #116 Jen Brennan ( Mc Hugh )
9 < 135 > … #430 Mia Bianchi ( Peter Smith )
10 < 131 > … #356 Angel Appel ( Mc Aleer )
11 < 126 > … #990 Bridget O'Connor ( Mc Aleer )
.
1:22 PM
Event #410 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Ron Plummer , Veronica McAleer & Michael Meehan
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #222 Aine C. Sheehan ( Cara )
2 < 210 > … #383 Chloe Kobus ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 200 > … #601 Carliejane Nasseh ( Ardmore Academy )
4 < 190 > … #632 Grace Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
9:53 AM
Event #411 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Judy McCafferty , Russell Beaton & Rosemary Turco
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #634 Erin O'Gallagher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 240 > … #361 Cecilia Christman ( Broesler )
3 < 205 > … #856 Ellen Farrelly ( Golden )
4 < 180 > … #582 Bridget Egan ( Mc Dade )
.
10:50 AM
Event #412 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Judy McCafferty , Russell Beaton & Rosemary Turco
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223 > … #880 Colleen Egan ( Early-Mc Loughlin )
2 < 222 > … #132 Siobhan Dougherty ( Mc Dade )
3 < 220 > … #581 Sinead Egan ( Mc Dade )
4 < 178 > … #347 Alanah D'Arcy ( Broesler )
5 < 176 > … #406 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 161 > … #633 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 157 > … #646 Christine Cahill ( Ryan )
.
11:18 AM
Event #413 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Kate O'Neill Wosczyna , Patricia Kennelly & Kerry Kelly-Oster
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #713 Erinn Brown ( Mc Ginley Academy )
2 < 220 > … #875 Theresa Oei ( Griffith )
3 < 174 > … #996 Maggie Mahon ( Mc Ginley Academy )
4 T < 156 > … #1029 Joanne Jamestee ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 T < 156 > … #677 Melly Timmreck ( Lynn )
5 < 154 > … #1028 Brittany Silla ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 152 > … #549 Hayley Smock ( Drumcliffe )
7 < 128 > … #583 Fiona Egan ( Mc Dade )
8 < 127 > … #635 Alexandra Macchi ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 T < 124 > … #910 Cameron Miller ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 T < 124 > … #1038 Claire Ryan ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
10 < 122 > … #958 Tara Duggan ( Schade )
11 < 117.5 > … #127 Alyssa Gurley ( Broesler )
12 < 114 > … #618 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
13 < 111.5 > … #199 Taylor Eggleston ( Broesler )
.
1:59 PM
Event #414 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Kate O'Neill Wosczyna , Patricia Kennelly & Kerry Kelly-Oster
42 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #236 Alison Silverman ( Campbell )
2 < 200 > … #1030 Sarah Jamestee ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 196 > … #942 Kerry Di Norcia ( Schade )
4 < 191 > … #176 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
5 < 182 > … #413 Patrice Lawless ( Boland-Lussier )
6 < 152.5 > … #455 Maura Jennings ( Broesler )
7 < 152 > … #360 Sidney Christman ( Broesler )
8 < 148 > … #337 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
9 < 139.5 > … #1035 Megan Baffa ( Broesler )
10 < 130.5 > … #1024 Kara Titus ( Schade )
11 < 128.5 > … #403 Meghan Mc Ardle ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
12 < 123.5 > … #649 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn )
13 < 123 > … #1008 Colleen Meenan ( Schade )
14 < 112 > … #249 Cristina Pesce ( Mc Aleer )
15 < 109.5 > … #297 Kiera Daley ( Breffini )
16 T < 106 > … #774 Hannah Dreibelbis ( Broesler )
16 T < 106 > … #123 Erin M. Murphy ( Broesler )
.
2:29 PM
Event #415 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Kate O'Neill Wosczyna , Patricia Kennelly & Kerry Kelly-Oster
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #468 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #111 Alexis Hernandez ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 174 > … #429 Samantha Merritt ( De Nogla )
4 < 172 > … #833 Josie Callahan ( Broesler )
5 < 171 > … #492 Fiona Farrelly ( Mc Dade )
6 < 169 > … #719 Bridget Cunningham ( Early-Mc Loughlin )
7 < 150 > … #907 Kaitlin O'Brien ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 140 > … #914 Lindsay Walker ( Inishfree )
.
5:48 PM
Event #416 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Kate O'Neill Wosczyna , Patricia Kennelly & Kerry Kelly-Oster
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1031 Lexa Hickey ( Broesler )
2 < 215 > … #941 Catherine O'Meara ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #913 Liz Smith ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 190 > … #1032 Caitlin Golding ( Broesler )
5 < 165 > … #285 Briane Smoker ( Cara )
.
12:18 PM
Event #420 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Ron Plummer , Veronica McAleer & Michael Meehan
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #175 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
.
2:03 PM
Event #421 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Ron Plummer , Veronica McAleer & Michael Meehan
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #379 Nathan Dale ( Norton-Healy-O'Brien )
2 < 225 > … #231 Patrick Hegarty ( Cara )
.
2:11 PM
Event #422 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Ron Plummer , Veronica McAleer & Michael Meehan
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #931 Joseph Lanzilotta ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 225 > … #177 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #749 Aidan Kelly ( Duffin-Murphy )
.
2:52 PM
Event #423 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Kate O'Neill Wosczyna , Patricia Kennelly & Kerry Kelly-Oster
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #929 Harrison Cullen ( Schade )
2 < 225 > … #103 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
3 < 218 > … #301 Sean Sanders ( Inishfree )
.
2:57 PM
Event #424 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Kate O'Neill Wosczyna , Patricia Kennelly & Kerry Kelly-Oster
7 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #715 Aodhan Beirne ( Broesler )
2 < 215 > … #837 Joshua Srour ( Broesler )
3 < 205 > … #971 Joseph Riley ( Peter Smith )
.
3:02 PM
Event #425 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Kate O'Neill Wosczyna , Patricia Kennelly & Kerry Kelly-Oster
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #558 Patrick Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )