Delaware Feis 2009

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Delaware ICDC Feis 2009 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Aug 9
Overall ReCap: There were 345 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 298 danced. 157 were awarded ( 52.7 %).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:56 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds OC.
I congratulate Nora, Eileen and their entire committee on their 30 years of feis successes. Special Thanks to Nick Paulson for his tabulating assistance throughout te day.
Thanks for asking me back!
.
.
9:55 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Brian Sexton, NJ, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #101 Bridget Abraldes ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 225 > … #722 Kaitlyn Musmacher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 183.5 > … #971 Liam Webber ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 181 > … #334 Sierra Donovan ( O'Rourke )
5 < 175 > … #832 Ceire Rocco ( Bremer )
.
10:32 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Brian Sexton, NJ, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 227.5 > … #256 Meghan Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 212 > … #102 Maeve Abraldes ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 T < 206 > … #588 Emily Lizins ( McDade-Cara )
3 T < 206 > … #511 Kaitlyn Jesionowski ( Rhythm of Ireland )
4 < 164.5 > … #246 Hannah Claxton ( Bremer )
5 < 163 > … #633 Olivia McCullough ( Culkin )
6 < 162.5 > … #552 Shannon Kohler ( McDade-Cara )
.
11:35 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Brian Sexton, NJ, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
24 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 246 > … #225 Tierney Rose Carlin ( O'Rourke )
2 < 213.2 > … #821 Timothy Richardson ( Marie Moore )
3 < 197 > … #752 Shannon ONeill ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 174.5 > … #291 Mary Curry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 167.5 > … #231 Erin Carty ( McDade-Cara )
6 < 149 > … #922 Kaitlin Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 147.5 > … #663 Kayla McMennamin ( Coyle )
8 < 133.5 > … #558 Abigail Kress ( McDade-Cara )
9 < 132.2 > … #839 Claire Romanczyk ( Peter Smith )
10 < 131.2 > … #333 Katie Donovan ( O'Rourke )
11 < 128 > … #686 Shannon Moloney ( Maple )
12 < 120.7 > … #152 Kelly Behrens ( Ardmore )
.
12:34 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Brian Sexton, NJ, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
21 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #233 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
2 < 220 > … #878 Aidan Sharpe ( Cummins )
3 < 179.5 > … #117 Isabelle Ambrose ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 177 > … #586 Kate Lincoln ( McAleer )
5 < 159 > … #249 Molly Clifford ( McDade-Cara )
6 < 158 > … #335 Erin Doran ( Peter Smith )
7 < 150.5 > … #610 Sharon Maguire ( Muggivan )
8 < 148.5 > … #980 Cameron White ( McGrath )
9 < 143.5 > … #1009 Meredith Zembiec ( Johnston )
10 < 142.33 > … #765 Emily Parry ( Peter Smith )
.
1:32 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Brian Sexton, NJ, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
31 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #710 Emily Anne Murphy ( An Cor Rud )
2 < 199 > … #453 Maggie Hall ( Broesler )
3 < 178.75 > … #112 Caroline Allen ( McDade-Cara )
4 < 173 > … #928 Erin Tognetti ( Broesler )
5 < 156.25 > … #139 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan-Gormley )
6 < 153.5 > … #173 Brittany Bond ( Maple )
7 < 146 > … #243 Virginia Clark ( Donny Golden )
8 < 145.75 > … #818 Matthew Richardson ( Marie Moore )
9 < 144.75 > … #723 Kelly Musmacher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 132.25 > … #389 Gianna Marie Fiola ( Broesler )
11 < 128.5 > … #397 Hannah Flynn ( Broesler )
12 < 124 > … #653 Leanne McGroary ( McDade-Cara )
13 < 122.75 > … #190 Emily Brennecke ( McDade-Cara )
14 < 115.25 > … #788 Briana Prescott ( Teelin )
.
2:57 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Brian Sexton, NJ, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
28 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 209 > … #810 Christina Rebh ( Maple )
2 < 200 > … #454 MaryKate Hall ( Broesler )
3 < 183.5 > … #489 Erin Howell ( McGrath )
4 < 173 > … #757 Ciara O'Sullivan ( McDade-Cara )
5 < 159 > … #537 Sarah Kenny ( Maple )
6 < 156 > … #620 Eileen McAlonan ( McAleer )
7 < 152.5 > … #198 Erin Brown ( McAleer )
8 < 152 > … #472 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
9 < 146 > … #840 Lauren Romeo ( Hagen )
10 < 144 > … #250 Rebecca Clifford ( McDade-Cara )
11 < 139 > … #422 Colleen Gawkins ( McGrath )
12 < 134 > … #785 Cailin Popp ( Caitrin )
13 < 121 > … #819 Nicholas Richardson ( Marie Moore )
.
3:10 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Brian Sexton, NJ, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
34 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #465 Oona Harrigan ( Marie Moore )
2 < 194.5 > … #838 Caitlin Romanczyk ( Peter Smith )
3 < 184 > … #813 Mollie Reese ( Teelin )
4 < 178 > … #438 Amanda Golebiowski ( Teelin )
5 < 161 > … #230 Savannah Carter ( Broesler )
6 < 146.5 > … #355 Samantha Durbin ( Culkin )
7 < 144.5 > … #154 Millie Beichner ( McAleer )
8 < 140.5 > … #931 Megan Toolan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
9 < 138.5 > … #648 Kyleigh McGovern ( Broesler )
10 < 137 > … #185 Ciara Breen ( Broesler )
11 < 135 > … #969 Courtney Webb ( McAleer )
12 < 134 > … #772 Gabriella Tara Perciavalle ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
13 < 132.5 > … #188 Roisin Breen ( Broesler )
14 < 124.75 > … #987 Emily Williams ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
10:21 AM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Julia Bell, PA, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & John Heinzman, MI
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #802 Moira Ragen ( Culkin )
2 < 210 > … #761 Tara Pachter ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 160 > … #426 Emily Georgieff ( O'Neill-James )
4 < 155.5 > … #824 Emily Ripper ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 155 > … #759 Alana Ounan ( Marie Moore )
6 < 151 > … #253 Elizabeth Clinton ( McDade-Cara )
7 < 143.5 > … #302 Kaitlyn Davis ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 T < 137 > … #379 Katie Fabry ( Inishfree )
8 T < 137 > … #349 Ciara Duff ( Ardmore )
9 T < 136.5 > … #125 Cecilia Arechiga ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
9 T < 136.5 > … #822 Victoria Richardson ( Marie Moore )
10 < 133.5 > … #203 Fiona Bucher ( Shea-Jennings )
.
11:55 AM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Julia Bell, PA, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & John Heinzman, MI
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #455 Sarah Hall ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
2 < 201.5 > … #561 Mary Lafferty ( Coyle )
3 < 194 > … #214 Bridget Butler ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 181 > … #478 Katie Hickes ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 161 > … #600 Alison Lynch ( Culkin )
6 < 153 > … #296 Tori Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
7 < 148.5 > … #326 Katie Dolan ( McDade-Cara )
8 < 148 > … #220 Kathleen Caler ( O'Neill-James )
9 < 147 > … #460 Bridget Hanna ( McDade-Cara )
10 < 146 > … #1002 Rebekah Wynkoop ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
4:56 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls 16 & Over
Judged by Julia Bell, PA, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & John Heinzman, MI
30 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #814 Abigail Reff ( Caitrin )
2 < 200 > … #1100 Christopher Johnson ( Broesler )
3 < 183.5 > … #409 Mary Kate Frerichs ( Broesler )
4 < 182.5 > … #147 Christine Beaury ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 174.5 > … #671 Paige Melinis ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 155 > … #804 Ariel Raguso ( McGrath )
7 < 154.5 > … #392 Maura Flatley ( An Cor Rud )
8 < 153 > … #665 Bridget McNamara ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 149 > … #496 Megan Hughes ( Caitrin )
10 < 134.83 > … #745 Margaret O'Hara ( Ryan School - MD )
11 < 134.5 > … #695 Allison Moroz ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
12 < 117 > … #381 Emma Farrell ( Coyle )
13 < 112.5 > … #674 Meghan Mieczkowski ( Drumcliffe )
14 < 111 > … #870 Elizabeth Scopel ( Broesler )
.
12:11 PM
Event #410 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Julia Bell, PA, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & John Heinzman, MI
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #923 Kerri Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 225 > … #713 Maggie Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 195 > … #383 Orla Fay ( McDade-Cara )
.
11:59 AM
Event #411 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Julia Bell, PA, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & John Heinzman, MI
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #301 Erin Davis ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 250 > … #306 Saoirse DeBoy ( Teelin )
3 < 205 > … #935 Olivia Tuma ( Peter Smith )
.
1:58 PM
Event #412 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Julia Bell, PA, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & John Heinzman, MI
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #880 Aine Claire Sheehan ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 225 > … #846 Kathleen Roszyk ( Broesler )
3 < 212 > … #382 Fiona Fay ( McDade-Cara )
4 < 185 > … #548 Chloe Kobus ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 170 > … #851 Caleigh Ruais ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 168 > … #687 Grace Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
2:27 PM
Event #413 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Julia Bell, PA, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & John Heinzman, MI
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #688 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 203 > … #506 Kerry Jensen ( Inishfree )
3 < 200 > … #572 Megan Lauer ( Broesler )
4 < 181 > … #448 Lorena Grundy ( NiChiara )
5 < 162 > … #376 Emily Evrard ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
6 < 152.5 > … #573 Kelly Lavan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 148.5 > … #960 Margot Walsh ( Culkin )
8 < 143.5 > … #420 Kayla Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
3:32 PM
Event #414 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Julia Bell, PA, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & John Heinzman, MI
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 225 > … #257 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
1 T < 225 > … #156 Briana Benenati ( McAleer )
2 < 220 > … #219 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
3 < 210 > … #235 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn )
4 < 163.5 > … #884 Jillian Sikora ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
5 < 160.5 > … #734 Erika Nielsen ( Broesler )
6 < 152 > … #204 Elizabeth Buhager ( Coyle )
7 < 146.5 > … #1007 Tory Zehnder ( Broesler )
.
11:13 AM
Event #415 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Veronica McAleer, DE, Michael Meehan, IRE & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
24 Registered, 17 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #886 Alison Silverman ( Campbell - PA )
2 < 250 > … #711 Keira Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 181.5 > … #746 Megan O'Keefe ( Maple )
4 < 175 > … #964 Amber Walter ( O'Neill-James )
5 < 172 > … #595 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
6 < 157.5 > … #577 Molly Leach ( Culkin )
7 < 145.5 > … #1008 Leah Zembiec ( Johnston )
8 < 141.5 > … #377 Rebecca Evrard ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
9 < 130.5 > … #352 Stephanie Dunham ( McDade-Cara )
.
12:18 PM
Event #416 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Veronica McAleer, DE, Michael Meehan, IRE & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #719 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
2 < 215 > … #531 Brittany Kelly ( Broesler )
3 < 190 > … #965 Bridget Ward ( O'Neill-James )
.
10:05 AM
Event #421 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Veronica McAleer, DE
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #597 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #996 Aaron Wolf ( Bell )
.
3:41 PM
Event #422 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Julia Bell, PA, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & John Heinzman, MI
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #777 Marco Peticca ( McDade-Cara )
.
3:44 PM
Event #423 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Julia Bell, PA, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & John Heinzman, MI
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #924 Ryan Thornton ( Broesler )
.
3:47 PM
Event #424 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Julia Bell, PA, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & John Heinzman, MI
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #770 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
.
3:49 PM
Event #425 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Julia Bell, PA, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & John Heinzman, MI
3 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #906 Joshua Srour ( Broesler )