Delaware Feis 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Delaware Feis 2010 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format~47kb



Delaware ICCD 2010 As Tabulated by Jim M FeisWeb.Com on Sun Aug 8
Overall ReCap: There were 324 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 281 danced. 150 were awarded (53.4%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:19 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC.
I congratulate Co-Chairs Nora Smith & Eileen Paulson and their friendly and knowledgable Committee people & volunteers. My Special thanks to Mr Nick Paulson for assisting me throughout the day.
Thanks for asking me back this year.
.
.
10:42 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, John Heinzman, MI & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #932 Liam Webber ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 225 > … #933 Maggie Webber ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 183 > … #140 Lauren Behrens ( Ardmore )
.
11:08 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, John Heinzman, MI & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
17 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #909 Andie Vida ( Davis )
2 < 235 > … #768 Maggie Priole ( Cummins )
3 < 201 > … #787 Megan Reese ( Teelin )
4 < 181 > … #706 Kaitlyn Musmacher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 164.5 > … #593 Caitlin Lynch ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 159.5 > … #570 Ciara Lawlor ( Marie Moore )
7 < 145.5 > … #887 Alexandra Terres ( Teelin )
8 < 140.5 > … #798 Theresa Richardson ( Marie Moore )
9 < 128 > … #540 Katherine Kivimaki ( Boyle )
.
11:20 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, John Heinzman, MI & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #152 Kerri Betz ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
2 < 216 > … #622 Olivia McCullough ( Culkin )
3 < 210 > … #104 Maeve Abraldes ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 180 > … #749 Ceili Peake ( Maple )
5 < 172 > … #583 Emily Lizins ( McDade-Cara )
6 < 168 > … #500 Kaitlyn Jesionowski ( Rhythm of Ireland )
7 < 152 > … #546 Shannon Kohler ( McDade-Cara )
8 < 142 > … #956 Emily Wolfe ( McDade-Cara )
.
2:06 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Julie Showalter, IL & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #927 Madison Wasko ( An Cor Rud )
2 < 198 > … #538 Haylee Kirk ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 177 > … #356 Claire Finnegan ( Peter Smith )
4 < 168 > … #556 Abigail Kress ( McDade-Cara )
5 < 165 > … #908 Natalie Vestergom ( Aherne Sheehan )
6 < 163 > … #126 Mary-kate Bane ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 152 > … #703 Mackenzie Murray ( Peter Smith )
8 < 150 > … #831 Savanna Saez ( Muggivan )
9 < 140.5 > … #166 Shaina Boyce ( McDade-Cara )
10 < 128 > … #667 Shannon Moloney ( Maple )
.
2:47 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Julie Showalter, IL & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #653 Kelley Methven ( Broesler )
2 < 187.5 > … #334 Lauren Edwards ( Boyle )
3 < 170.5 > … #847 Aidan Sharpe ( Cummins )
4 < 165 > … #961 Abby Wynkoop ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 160 > … #452 Niamh Hayes ( Shea-Jennings )
6 < 158.75 > … #379 Kathryn Foster ( Peter Smith )
7 < 154.5 > … #873 Jenna Spedden ( McGrath )
8 < 149 > … #921 Natalie Walsh ( Culkin )
9 T < 143.25 > … #969 Meredith Zembiec ( Johnston )
9 T < 143.25 > … #747 Emily Parry ( Peter Smith )
10 < 124 > … #684 Madison Moyer ( McDade-Cara )
11 < 120.5 > … #740 Kathleen Ortel ( Teelin )
.
3:25 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Julie Showalter, IL & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #198 Ciara Burke ( Coyle )
2 < 205 > … #707 Kelly Musmacher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 175.5 > … #430 Maggie Hall ( Broesler )
4 < 164 > … #410 Megan Glanz ( McDade-Cara )
5 < 156.5 > … #437 Sarah Hanley ( McDade-Cara )
6 < 155.5 > … #434 Brianna Hammel ( Bell )
7 < 150.5 > … #218 Tyler Caple ( Rhythm of Ireland )
8 < 148.5 > … #281 Emma Davis ( Boyle )
9 < 147 > … #492 Faith Ishler ( Hooley )
10 < 135.5 > … #235 Brian Clancy ( O'Neill-James )
11 < 126.5 > … #323 Lainey Duncan ( McAleer )
12 < 120 > … #369 Allison Flood ( Patricia Murphy )
13 < 118 > … #841 Emma Lisa Senecal ( DeNogla )
14 < 115 > … #328 Sarah Durso ( McAleer )
15 < 114 > … #541 Sarah Kivimaki ( Boyle )
.
3:53 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, John Heinzman, MI & Karyn K. Oster, NY
31 Registered, 28 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #938 Gretchen Weidler ( Hooley )
2 < 200 > … #797 Nicholas Richardson ( Marie Moore )
3 < 196 > … #474 Erin Howell ( McGrath )
4 < 182.1 > … #955 Caitlin Wolf ( Bell )
5 < 168 > … #171 Emilie Braun ( Coyle )
6 < 152.6 > … #374 Caileen Foley ( McInerney )
7 < 144.6 > … #940 Claire Welzant ( Teelin )
8 < 138.6 > … #895 Jaclyn Timoney ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
9 < 137.5 > … #608 Eileen McAlonan ( McAleer )
10 < 131 > … #136 Taylor Beaury ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 < 129.5 > … #677 Mary Kate Moran ( Cummins )
12 < 126.6 > … #316 Kathlyn Drewicz ( Caitrin )
13 < 119.5 > … #763 Cailin Popp ( Caitrin )
14 < 117.83 > … #862 Kayley Slicer ( McAleer )
.
4:19 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #931 Courtney Webb ( McAleer )
2 < 221 > … #788 Mollie Reese ( Teelin )
3 < 186 > … #395 Lauren Gallucio ( McAleer )
4 < 172.5 > … #576 Heather Lesh ( An Cor Rud )
5 < 170.5 > … #814 Caitlin Romanczyk ( Peter Smith )
6 < 169 > … #141 Millie Beichner ( McAleer )
7 < 136 > … #260 Meghan Corr ( Davis )
8 < 132.5 > … #426 Samantha Haas ( Boyle )
9 < 131 > … #753 Brennen Peters ( Boyle )
10 < 130 > … #750 Gabriella Tara Perciavalle ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 < 128.5 > … #947 Emily Williams ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
3:02 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 221 > … #772 Megan Quarino ( Cummins )
1 T < 221 > … #342 Katie Fabry ( Inishfree )
2 < 220 > … #359 Marisa Fiore ( Broesler )
3 < 215 > … #803 Emily Ripper ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 162 > … #310 Caitlin Dougherty ( Rhythm of Ireland )
5 < 148 > … #119 Sandy Archer ( Coyle )
6 < 147 > … #120 Cecilia Arechiga ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
3:36 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223.5 > … #502 Christopher Johnson ( Broesler )
2 < 221 > … #137 Katelyn Bechler ( Marie Moore )
3 < 216 > … #914 Lizzie Wahle ( O'Neill-James )
4 < 193.5 > … #681 Allison Moroz ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
5 < 157 > … #922 Caroline Ward ( An Cor Rud )
6 < 155.5 > … #459 Katie Hickes ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 155 > … #860 Kristin Slevin ( Maple )
8 < 147 > … #269 Shannon Csorny ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 137.5 > … #770 Esther Pujol ( Hooley )
10 < 132 > … #840 Jessica L. Schury ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
10:14 AM
Event #600 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, John Heinzman, MI & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #311 Farran Dougherty ( Broesler )
2 < 230 > … #103 Bridget Abraldes ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 225 > … #652 Kasey Methven ( Broesler )
.
10:21 AM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, John Heinzman, MI & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #893 Kerri Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 205 > … #490 Seana Isaac ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 195 > … #196 Lauren Bunke ( Broesler )
.
12:43 PM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, John Heinzman, MI & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #348 Fiona Fay ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 245 > … #301 Riley Maeve Dolan ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #668 Grace Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 181 > … #225 Tierney Rose Carlin ( O'Rourke )
.
12:51 PM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, John Heinzman, MI & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
16 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #822 Katie Roszyk ( Broesler )
2 < 205 > … #340 Emily Evrard ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
3 < 191 > … #669 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 178.5 > … #726 Kelsey O'Connor ( Marie Moore )
5 < 169 > … #358 Gianna Marie Fiola ( Broesler )
6 < 161 > … #694 Emily Anne Murphy ( An Cor Rud )
.
2:34 PM
Event #604 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA
28 Registered, 25 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #143 Briana Benenati ( McAleer )
2 < 211 > … #928 Stephanie Wasko ( An Cor Rud )
3 < 205 > … #618 Maura McCloskey ( Broesler )
4 < 178 > … #444 Oona Harrigan ( Marie Moore )
5 < 168 > … #597 Christina Maguire ( Muggivan )
6 < 150 > … #567 Megan Lauer ( Broesler )
7 < 144.5 > … #230 Katherine Cassidy ( DeNogla )
8 < 143 > … #823 Meaghan Roszyk ( Broesler )
9 < 138 > … #869 Megan Smith ( Broesler )
10 < 132 > … #820 Brigid C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
11 < 125 > … #227 Savannah Carter ( Broesler )
12 < 120 > … #182 Breana Broesler ( Broesler )
13 < 119.5 > … #174 Roisin Breen ( Broesler )
.
10:35 AM
Event #605 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA
25 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #729 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
2 < 200 > … #695 Keira Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 196 > … #162 Katherine Bortz ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 192.5 > … #350 Arden Fehlinger ( Broesler )
5 < 173 > … #133 Melissa Louise Barton ( Bell )
6 < 158.5 > … #731 Megan O'Keefe ( Maple )
7 < 156 > … #560 Mary Lafferty ( Coyle )
8 < 153 > … #217 Elizabeth Cannone ( Marie Moore )
9 < 146 > … #156 Megan Blount ( Coyle )
.
11:31 AM
Event #606 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #850 Alison Silverman ( Campbell - PA )
2 < 240 > … #514 Brittany Kelly ( Broesler )
3 < 215 > … #588 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
.
11:35 AM
Event #621 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #592 William Lusty ( Peter Smith )
2 < 250 > … #799 Timothy Richardson ( Marie Moore )
.
11:43 AM
Event #622 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #589 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 210 > … #954 Aaron Wolf ( Bell )
3 < 200 > … #796 Matthew Richardson ( Marie Moore )
4 < 190 > … #755 Marco Peticca ( McDade-Cara )
.
11:47 AM
Event #623 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #614 Sean McCann ( O'Neill-James )
.
11:51 AM
Event #624 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #748 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #1002 Ryan Thornton ( Broesler )
.
11:55 AM
Event #625 Open Championship Men 20 & Over
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA
3 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #821 Patrick C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )