Delaware Feis 2011

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Delaware Feis 2011 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format

Delaware Feis 2011 As Tabulated by Jim, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Jul 31
Overall ReCap: There were 348 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 287 danced. 150 were awarded (52.3%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:26 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC.
I congratulate Nora and her Committee and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
Thanks to Eileen Paulson and Megan Harper for their fine job running the two Champ stages. My SPECIAL thanks go to Nick Paulson for his tabulating assistance throughout the day.
.
.
9:51 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Michael Meehan, IRE & Maureen Bakke, MD
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #888 Meghan Sheridan (Petri School)
2 < 235 > … #606 Aine Mannion (Petri School)
3 < 186 > … #214 Darin Douglas Carlin (O'Rourke)
4 < 180 > … #925 Adalie Sullivan (McDade-Cara)
5 < 178 > … #593 Ellie Lynch (Cummins)
.
10:03 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Michael Meehan, IRE & Maureen Bakke, MD
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #638 Mairin Mcdonnell (Cummins)
2 < 221 > … #285 Peyton Davis (McGrath)
3 < 205 > … #195 Ronan Burke (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 201 > … #118 Elizabeth Anthony (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 159 > … #644 Hannah McGillian (McDade-Cara)
6 < 157.5 > … #759 Sophia Rachel Papados (Culkin)
.
10:28 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Michael Meehan, IRE & Maureen Bakke, MD
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 209 > … #645 Kada McGovern (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA)
2 < 198.5 > … #700 Kathryn Mulvihill (Broesler)
3 < 188.5 > … #177 Audrey Brown (McGrath)
4 < 185 > … #916 Emily Steege (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA)
5 < 176 > … #200 Kyra Caffrey (Broesler)
6 < 174 > … #160 Maura Boyce (McDade-Cara)
7 < 166 > … #321 Julia Dougherty (Cummins)
8 < 146 > … #192 Hannah Burke (Shea-Jennings)
.
10:48 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Michael Meehan, IRE & Maureen Bakke, MD
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 200 > … #389 Emily Galoppo (Teelin)
2 < 199 > … #262 Riley Cronin (Smith-Houlihan)
3 < 194.5 > … #643 Megan McGill (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 184 > … #847 Alyssa Rothman (Peter Smith)
5 < 180 > … #673 Erin Rose Miller (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 165 > … #634 Olivia McCullough (Culkin)
7 < 162 > … #582 Catherine Liberta (Broesler)
8 < 157 > … #368 Erin Flynn (McDade-Cara)
.
3:02 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Michael Meehan, IRE & Maureen Bakke, MD
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #683 Shannon Moloney (Maple)
2 < 212.5 > … #442 Nina Hart (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 168.5 > … #711 Mackenzie Murray (Peter Smith)
4 < 167.5 > … #658 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
5 < 164.33 > … #280 Megan Dano (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 161.83 > … #999 Mia Zang (Marie Moore)
7 < 154.5 > … #532 Tatijanna Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
8 < 147.5 > … #969 Patrick Wagner (Druid Academy)
9 < 138 > … #370 Shannon Flynn (McDade-Cara)
10 < 135 > … #787 Hannah Probst (Marie Moore)
.
3:12 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Michael Meehan, IRE & Maureen Bakke, MD
35 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212.5 > … #974 Natalie Walsh (Culkin)
2 < 191.5 > … #314 Erin Doran (Peter Smith)
3 T < 179.5 > … #970 Siobhan Wagner (Druid Academy)
3 T < 179.5 > … #194 Nora Burke (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 163 > … #561 Matthew Larson (Culkin)
5 < 160.5 > … #375 Kathryn Foster (Peter Smith)
6 < 151.5 > … #495 Aleah Jensen (Culkin)
7 < 151 > … #284 Hailey Davis (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA)
8 < 139.33 > … #913 Jenna Spedden (McGrath)
9 < 130.5 > … #351 Lizzie Fasana (Broesler)
10 < 128 > … #886 Rachel Shaw (Maple)
11 < 124 > … #902 Casey Smial (Ryan-Kilcoyne-MD)
12 < 122.5 > … #531 Nick Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
13 < 120.33 > … #788 Sabre Pusey (Boyle)
14 < 116 > … #761 Emily Parry (Peter Smith)
.
3:54 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Eileen McD Morr, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Karyn Oster, NY
36 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #491 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
2 < 193.5 > … #650 Leanne McGroary (McDade-Cara)
3 < 183 > … #429 Maggie Hall (Broesler)
4 T < 173 > … #633 Claire McCullough (Culkin)
4 T < 173 > … #758 Alex Lucas Papados (Culkin)
5 < 154.5 > … #326 Lainey Duncan (McAleer)
6 < 149 > … #330 Sarah Durso (McAleer)
7 < 143.5 > … #366 Allison Flood (Patricia Murphy)
8 < 140.5 > … #397 Keeley Germovsek (Bell)
9 < 138 > … #283 Emma Davis (Boyle)
10 < 132.5 > … #425 Skylynn Gyuro (Kerry)
11 < 125 > … #959 Laoise Tyndall (Marie Moore)
12 < 120.5 > … #231 Brian Clancy (O'Neill-James)
13 < 105 > … #422 Kara Grzeszczak (Shea-Jennings)
14 < 98.5 > … #688 Aidan Moroz (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA)
15 < 97.5 > … #453 Cassie Henry (McDade-Cara)
.
12:25 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL, Liam Harney, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
29 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #498 Claire Johnston (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA)
2 < 216 > … #153 Nicole Blazicek (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 193 > … #477 Erin Howell (McGrath)
4 < 184.5 > … #381 Jacquelynn Fritz (Broesler)
5 < 175 > … #114 Gwendolen Anderson (Gallagher)
6 < 171 > … #137 Taylor Beaury (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 150 > … #982 Claire Welzant (Teelin)
8 < 141 > … #798 Autumn Ramirez (Sabo School)
9 < 138.5 > … #157 Erin Bond (O'Rourke)
10 < 135 > … #948 Jaclyn Timoney (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA)
11 < 124 > … #778 Rachael Pietropolo (McDade-Cara)
.
3:34 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL, Liam Harney, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
24 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223.5 > … #906 Kaley Smith (Broesler)
2 < 214 > … #141 Millie Beichner (McAleer)
3 < 192 > … #833 Caitlin Romanczyk (Peter Smith)
4 < 182 > … #674 Meredith Miller (Teelin)
5 < 172.5 > … #991 Samantha Witschey (Teelin)
6 < 168 > … #386 Hope Gallagher (Boyle)
7 < 150 > … #950 Megan Tinklepaugh (Clann Na Cara)
8 < 148.5 > … #989 Emily Williams (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 134 > … #305 Colleen Dolan (McDade-Cara)
10 < 126 > … #387 Kelsey Gallagher (Coyle)
11 < 124.5 > … #771 Brennen Peters (Boyle)
12 < 124 > … #340 Elizabeth Eyermann (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
4:26 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL, Liam Harney, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
32 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #405 Angelina Glick (Hooley)
2 < 206 > … #318 Caitlin Dougherty (Rhythm of Ireland)
3 < 175 > … #121 Sandy Archer (Coyle)
4 < 167 > … #286 Megan Davitt-Loysen (Teelin)
5 < 153 > … #794 Aerin Raguso (McGrath)
6 < 147.5 > … #783 Alexa Potts (Broesler)
7 < 146 > … #356 Emily Ferry (Teelin)
8 < 136 > … #232 Jacque Clark (Lynn)
9 < 133.5 > … #660 Margaret McNamara (Culkin)
10 < 133 > … #269 Elizabeth Crouse (Marie Moore)
11 < 126 > … #213 Olivia Carini (Broesler)
12 T < 123 > … #347 Colleen Falco (Tir Na Greine)
12 T < 123 > … #537 Mariah Kopeykin (Coyle)
.
9:32 AM
Event #600 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL, Liam Harney, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #587 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
2 < 225 > … #183 Lily Anne Bruer (McElligott)
.
9:39 AM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL, Liam Harney, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #320 Farran Dougherty (Broesler)
2 < 237.5 > … #669 Kasey Methven (Broesler)
3 < 225 > … #786 Maggie Priole (Cummins)
.
11:35 AM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Michael Meehan, IRE & Maureen Bakke, MD
16 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #496 Kaitlyn Jesionowski (Rhythm of Ireland)
2 < 235 > … #148 Kerri Betz (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA)
3 < 215 > … #530 Haylee Kirk (McDade-Cara)
4 < 181 > … #931 Hannah Sullivan (Verlin)
5 < 172 > … #527 Ellie King (Teelin)
.
1:34 PM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Michael Meehan, IRE & Maureen Bakke, MD
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #722 CarlieJane Nasseh (Ardmore)
2 < 228 > … #359 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 202.5 > … #845 Katie Roszyk (Broesler)
4 < 178.5 > … #278 Madison Dalton (Broesler)
5 < 169 > … #927 Ciara Sullivan (Verlin)
6 < 159 > … #234 Virginia Clark (Donny Golden)
7 < 154 > … #769 Erin Perotta (Inishfree)
8 < 153 > … #190 Ciara Burke (Coyle)
9 < 132 > … #436 Brianna Hammel (Bell)
.
11:00 AM
Event #604 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL, Liam Harney, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
21 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #704 Erin Murphy (Broesler)
2 < 240 > … #339 Emily Evrard (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA)
3 < 190 > … #406 Amanda Golebiowski (Teelin)
4 < 165 > … #620 Nora McCann (Broesler)
5 < 154 > … #973 Margot Walsh (Culkin)
6 < 151 > … #329 Samantha Durbin (Culkin)
7 < 141.5 > … #167 Roisin Breen (Broesler)
8 < 141 > … #430 MaryKate Hall (Broesler)
9 < 137 > … #846 Meaghan Roszyk (Broesler)
10 < 132.5 > … #723 Emilie Nasseh (Ardmore)
.
1:50 PM
Event #605 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL, Liam Harney, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
18 Registered, 12 Entered, 2 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #735 Shannon O'Gorman (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA)
2 < 250 > … #628 Maura McCloskey (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #840 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 177.33 > … #353 Arden Fehlinger (Broesler)
5 < 166 > … #185 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
.
2:41 PM
Event #606 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL, Liam Harney, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
17 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #895 Alison Silverman (Campbell - PA)
2 < 250 > … #506 Brittany Kelly (Broesler)
3 < 186 > … #988 Maggie Wilcox (An Cor Rud)
4 < 185 > … #504 Austen Keim (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 154 > … #431 Cara Hallahan (An Rince Mor)
6 < 151 > … #795 Ariel Raguso (McGrath)
.
11:45 AM
Event #622 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL, Liam Harney, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #589 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
.
11:43 AM
Event #624 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL, Liam Harney, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #946 Ryan Thornton (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #621 Sean McCann (O'Neill-James)
.
11:40 AM
Event #625 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL, Liam Harney, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #765 Nicholas Paulson (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #492 Dave Janovsky (Peter Smith)
3 < 205 > … #841 Patrick C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)