Delaware Feis 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Delaware Feis 2012 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Delaware 2012 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Aug 12
Overall ReCap: There were 354 Champions registered for the feis and 308 danced in the regular events. 166 were awarded (53.9%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:55 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC.
I congratulate Eileen Paulson, Nora Smith, their Delaware Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
Congratulations go out to Melanie Valdes as well as to her teachers, Lisa & Karen Petri, on winning the Junior Trophy.
My thanks Nick Paulson (Sr) for assisting with my Champ Tabulation throughout the day and to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
Approx 4:30 PM
Event #900 2012 NAFC Junior Championship
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, Judy McCafferty, AR & Michael Meehan, IR
. Also by Vivian Bergin, NY and Brenda Crossen Finn, MA
37 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Award to the Top Finisher (3%)
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 465 > . . . #1009 Melanie Valdes (Petri)
.
.
11:59 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Maura Masterson, MA
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #803 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
2 < 215 > … #724 Claire Murad (Boyle)
3 < 205 > … #333 Jamie Ehnow (Coyle)
4 < 180 > … #987 Isabelle Terres (Broesler)
.
12:09 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Maura Masterson, MA
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #621 Aine Marie Mannion (Petri School)
2 < 216 > … #597 Kendall Loftis (Hunt)
3 < 196 > … #305 Kayleigh Donnelly (Teelin)
4 < 185 > … #292 Julia Denys (Lynn)
.
12:55 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
15 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #260 Sean Cousland (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 229.5 > … #307 Sara Doorly (Cummins)
3 < 187.5 > … #649 Annemarie McCoy (McElligott)
4 < 176 > … #524 Ryan Kelly (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
5 T < 170.5 > … #392 Molly Gallaher (Maple)
5 T < 170.5 > … #1034 Sara Walsh (Marie Moore)
6 < 148 > … #334 Lauren Ehnow (Coyle)
7 < 142 > … #147 Sophie Becker (McAleer)
.
2:43 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #513 Deirdre Kelly (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 222.5 > … #240 Brian Cole (Broesler)
3 < 219.5 > … #665 Kada McGovern (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
4 < 197.5 > … #140 Bailey Bartel (Teelin)
5 < 176.5 > … #635 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla)
6 < 168 > … #331 Madison Eaton (Boyle)
7 < 141.5 > … #288 Rachel Delate (McDade-Cara)
8 < 140 > … #420 Grace Gretz (Hunt)
9 < 130 > … #742 Caitlin Nalda (Maple)
10 < 128 > … #522 Mary Kelly (Cummins)
11 < 126 > … #623 Nina Manser (Maple)
12 < 122 > … #1027 Emma Walsh (Marie Moore)
.
2:59 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212 > … #885 Alyssa Rothman (Peter Smith)
2 < 208 > … #717 Mackenzie Margaret Mosco (Burke-Conroy)
3 < 203 > … #651 Therese McCoy (NOT #626) (McElligott)
4 < 178 > … #393 Emily Galoppo (Teelin)
5 < 174.5 > … #362 Katherine Fitzenrider (Rhythm of Ireland)
6 < 149 > … #547 Zoe Kocis (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 148.33 > … #273 Cathleen D'Angelo (Regan Rankin)
8 < 148 > … #404 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
9 < 140 > … #598 Morgan Loftis (Hunt)
10 < 135 > … #486 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
11 < 130 > … #1026 Anna Walsh (Early-McLoughlin)
.
12:50 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Maura Masterson, MA
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #829 Claire Pruziner (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 195 > … #643 Patrick McCarry (McDade-Cara)
3 < 190 > … #865 Alexa Roberge (Hunt)
4 < 178.33 > … #467 Megan Hobar (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 162.5 > … #373 Shannon Flynn (McDade-Cara)
6 < 150.5 > … #571 Alayna Langan (Lynn)
7 < 150 > … #372 Isabella Flynn (Hooley)
8 < 143.5 > … #629 Mary Martin (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 137.33 > … #153 Amelia Betzer (Teelin)
.
1:26 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, Judy McCafferty, AR & Michael Meehan, IR
43 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 201.5 > … #280 Christy David (Hurley)
2 < 187 > … #544 Nick Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
3 < 186 > … #960 Rachel Steeley (Teelin)
4 < 162 > … #308 Erin Doran (Peter Smith)
5 < 161 > … #1055 Cameron White (McGrath)
6 T < 151 > … #617 Madeline Maloney (Culkin)
6 T < 151 > … #953 Jenna Spedden (McGrath)
7 < 146 > … #788 Susie Amelia O'Rourke (Broesler)
8 < 142 > … #758 Tara Nizamov (McGough Academy)
9 < 135 > … #123 Rachel Archer (Hurley)
10 T < 126.5 > … #464 Monica Higgins (Coyle)
10 T < 126.5 > … #638 Sinead McCafferty (Coyle)
11 < 125 > … #381 Kathryn Foster (Peter Smith)
12 < 114 > … #349 Lizzie Fasana (Broesler)
13 < 112.5 > … #925 Rachel Shaw (Maple)
14 < 110 > … #620 Mary Manley (Boyle)
15 < 102 > … #246 Sam Commodari (Broesler)
16 < 99.5 > … #832 Sabre Pusey (Boyle)
.
4:09 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #431 Skylynn Gyuro (Kerry)
2 < 213 > … #796 Kelly Palamar (Young School - NY)
3 < 200 > … #228 Brian Clancy (Broesler)
4 < 186 > … #493 Meghan Johnson (Young School - NY)
5 < 161 > … #542 Kara Kirby (Hurley)
6 < 160 > … #325 Lainey Duncan (McAleer)
7 < 148 > … #596 Hayley Lockhart (Rhythm of Ireland)
8 < 144 > … #679 Audrey McMahon (McAleer)
9 < 126 > … #714 Aidan Moroz (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
10 < 124 > … #369 Allison Flood (Devrin Academy)
11 < 122.5 > … #918 Emma Lisa Senecal (An Cor Rud)
12 < 119 > … #554 Erin Kouridakis (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
13 < 115 > … #339 Annie Estes (DoCairde)
14 < 112 > … #295 Madelyn Devlin (Broesler)
15 < 111.5 > … #250 Fiona Connolly (Inishfree)
.
2:19 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, Judy McCafferty, AR & Michael Meehan, IR
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #257 Meghan Costello (DeNogla)
2 < 241 > … #994 Joshua Tobing (Teelin)
3 < 205 > … #1051 Claire Welzant (Teelin)
4 < 169 > … #146 Taylor Beaury (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 162 > … #161 Reilly Bonner (Devrin Academy)
6 < 153.5 > … #710 Tony Moran (Muggivan)
7 < 148 > … #227 Megan Chun (Hurley)
8 < 138.5 > … #160 Erin Bond (O'Rourke)
9 < 131 > … #149 Rachael Belcher (Hurley)
10 < 123.5 > … #708 Mary Kate Moran (Cummins)
11 < 122 > … #992 Jaclyn Timoney (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
12 < 121 > … #327 Tara Dunphy (Coyle)
.
4:55 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
37 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #905 Elizabeth Schilling (O'Neill-James)
2 < 188 > … #401 Caitlin Giagnacova (Caitrin)
3 < 184 > … #870 Sarah Robertson (O'Neill-James)
4 < 183.5 > … #592 Rowan Lewczak (Gallagher)
5 < 174 > … #698 Meredith Miller (Teelin)
6 < 159 > … #527 Emma Kennedy (Hurley)
7 < 151.5 > … #145 Alyssa Beaury (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 137 > … #650 Samantha Mccoy (Early-McLoughlin)
9 < 135 > … #1058 Emily Williams (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 131.5 > … #239 Abigail Coin (Sabo)
11 < 129 > … #599 Emily Longtin (Maple)
12 < 125.5 > … #1064 Andrea Wood (Carle)
13 < 123 > … #359 Emily Ferry (Teelin)
14 < 122 > … #809 Brennen Peters (Boyle)
15 < 115 > … #551 Mariah Kopeykin (Coyle)
16 < 111 > … #159 Margaret Blount (Teelin)
.
9:49 AM
Event #600 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, Judy McCafferty, AR & Michael Meehan, IR
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #927 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
.
10:00 AM
Event #601 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, Judy McCafferty, AR & Michael Meehan, IR
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #601 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
2 < 225 > … #101 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 195 > … #661 Mairin Mcdonnell (Cummins)
.
10:21 AM
Event #602 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, Judy McCafferty, AR & Michael Meehan, IR
14 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #453 Caroline Hawk (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 225 > … #539 Ellie King (Teelin)
3 < 218 > … #654 Olivia McCullough (Culkin)
4 < 195 > … #107 Nora Rose Ahern (Gilleoghan)
.
10:15 AM
Event #603 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
18 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #543 Haylee Kirk (McDade-Cara)
2 < 228 > … #1016 Natalie Vestergom (Petri School)
3 < 183 > … #749 CarlieJane Nasseh (Ardmore)
4 < 181 > … #790 Kathleen Ortel (Teelin)
5 < 180 > … #680 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
6 < 153 > … #545 Tatijanna Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
.
12:20 PM
Event #604 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
37 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 204.5 > … #1054 Nicole Whalen (Peter Smith)
2 < 202 > … #353 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
3 < 194 > … #883 Katie Roszyk (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
4 < 193 > … #582 Abigail Lefebvre (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 168.5 > … #361 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 161 > … #296 MaryKate DiChiara (Inishfree)
7 < 138 > … #845 Bridget Reese (Hurley)
8 < 132 > … #476 Meaghan Houlihan (Ardmore)
9 < 130 > … #536 Meaghan Kilmartin (Short)
10 < 127.5 > … #802 Hailey Payea (Broesler)
11 < 126 > … #274 Courtney D'Angelo (Regan Rankin)
12 < 124.5 > … #277 Alanah Mairead D'Arcy (Broesler)
13 T < 124 > … #330 Sarah Durso (McAleer)
13 T < 124 > … #230 Virginia Clark (Donny Golden)
14 < 113.5 > … #320 Kathlyn Drewicz (Caitrin)
.
10:31 AM
Event #605 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Maura Masterson, MA
26 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #279 Kevinah Dargan (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 225 > … #261 Blair Croce (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 190 > … #559 Britany Krause (Drumcliffe)
4 < 177 > … #614 Orla Mahon (Short)
5 < 168.5 > … #835 Moira Ragen (Culkin)
6 < 154.5 > … #410 Amanda Golebiowski (Teelin)
7 < 143 > … #446 Oona Harrigan (Marie Moore)
8 < 135 > … #884 Meaghan Roszyk (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
.
11:11 AM
Event #606 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, Judy McCafferty, AR & Michael Meehan, IR
18 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #767 Shannon O'Gorman (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 215 > … #1068 Tory Zehnder (Broesler)
3 < 212 > … #603 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
4 < 174 > … #936 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
5 < 172 > … #512 Brittany Kelly (Broesler)
6 < 158 > … #616 Molly Makem (Murray)
.
11:00 AM
Event #621 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Maura Masterson, MA
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #979 Ronan Swope (Coyle)
.
11:22 AM
Event #622 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Maura Masterson, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #178 Brendan Broesler (Broesler)
.
11:15 AM
Event #623 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Maura Masterson, MA
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1104 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 235 > … #812 Marco Peticca (Broesler)
3 < 205 > … #604 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
4 < 185 > … #798 Alex Lucas Papados (Culkin)
.
11:17 AM
Event #624 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Maura Masterson, MA
3 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #757 Lachlan Nidds (Broesler)
.
11:27 AM
Event #625 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Maura Masterson, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #801 Nicholas Paulson (Broesler)