Delaware Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Delaware Feis 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format




Feis Delaware 2013 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on August 11, 2013
Overall ReCap: There were 408 Champions registered for the feis and 354 danced. 188 were awarded (53.1%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:48 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. There were Round awards for OC events.
I congratulate Nora Smith and Eileen Paulson, TCRG, their Feis Committtee, and the wonderful group of friendly parents and knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Steve Caffrey for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
10:15 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Cathy Revis, NY & John Heinzman, MI
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1070 Christina Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 215 > … #323 Emma Donahoe (Teelin)
3 < 196 > … #797 Conor O'Siadhail (Culkin)
4 < 169.5 > … #659 Grace McClay (Kelly-Oster)
5 < 163 > … #776 Kate Nugent (Lynn)
6 < 158.5 > … #291 Mackenzie Dean (Broesler)
.
10:24 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Cathy Revis, NY & John Heinzman, MI
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #689 Delaney McKee (Peter Smith)
2 < 210 > … #499 Ava Holden (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 206 > … #745 Claire Murad (Boyle)
4 < 205 > … #176 Morgan Brennan (McHugh)
5 < 178 > … #560 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
6 < 152 > … #526 Rebecca Janson (Teelin)
.
10:41 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Veronica McAleer, DE & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #648 Myra Mayn (Culkin)
2 < 212 > … #545 Isabelle Kellezi (McGough Academy)
3 < 207.33 > … #459 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
4 < 177.5 > … #732 Caleigh Moreland (Culkin)
5 < 177.33 > … #405 Milla Frieman (McDade-Cara)
6 < 171.5 > … #551 Kiersten Kelly (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
7 < 150 > … #794 Erin O'Rahilly (DeNogla)
8 < 139.5 > … #863 Tabitha Reinhart (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
12:01 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Cathy Revis, NY & John Heinzman, MI
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1065 Ava Wiesenmeyer (Wick)
2 < 179 > … #556 Ryan Kelly (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
3 < 178.5 > … #590 Michaela Larson (Culkin)
4 < 167 > … #411 Roisin Gaffney (Peter Smith)
5 < 163.5 > … #270 Sean Cousland (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 159.5 > … #272 Melina Cramer (Hunt)
7 < 147.5 > … #141 Molly Battista (Hurley)
8 < 139.5 > … #784 Claire O'Halloran (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
9 < 133 > … #505 Nicole Hora (Rhythm of Ireland)
10 < 132 > … #859 Emily Reidy (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
11 < 128 > … #138 Meghan Bartel (Teelin)
.
12:33 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Cathy Revis, NY & John Heinzman, MI
34 Registered, 33 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #253 Brian Cole (Broesler)
2 < 195 > … #1010 Brynne Szabo (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 186 > … #452 Grace Gretz (Hunt)
4 < 182.5 > … #165 Madison Boback (Bell)
5 < 176 > … #764 Alexa Natale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 165 > … #317 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
7 < 152 > … #768 Casey Nestor (Hunt)
8 < 139.5 > … #836 Danielle Poole (DeNogla)
9 < 136.5 > … #984 Emily Steege (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
10 < 122.5 > … #206 Hannah Burke (Shea-Jennings)
11 < 113 > … #299 Rachel Delate (McHugh)
12 < 111 > … #194 Erica Bruzek (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
13 < 104 > … #715 Emily Miller (Boyle)
14 < 103.5 > … #903 Anna Grace Ryan (Teelin)
15 < 103 > … #221 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara)
16 T < 99 > … #554 Mary Kelly (Cummins)
16 T < 99 > … #140 Allie Battista (Hurley)
.
2:13 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Cathy Revis, NY & John Heinzman, MI
42 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #408 Brendan Gaffney (Peter Smith)
2 < 153.5 > … #300 Maeve DeNardo (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
3 < 152 > … #173 Claire Boyle (McDade-Cara)
4 < 150 > … #1006 Megan Sweeney (Young School - NY)
5 < 141 > … #521 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
6 < 138.5 > … #123 Katherine Atchison (DeNogla)
7 < 137.5 > … #717 MaryKate Miller (McDade-Cara)
8 < 137 > … #604 Sean Leshock (McAleer)
9 < 136.5 > … #379 Katherine Fitzenrider (Rhythm of Ireland)
10 < 133.5 > … #279 Cian Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
11 < 131.5 > … #611 Catherine Liberta (Broesler)
12 < 129.5 > … #617 Morgan Loftis (Hunt)
13 < 127.5 > … #310 Erin Diehl (Teelin)
14 < 114 > … #922 Amanda Schloss (Muggivan)
15 < 111.5 > … #824 Julia Pettus (Muggivan)
16 < 106.5 > … #955 Erin Slattery (Hooley)
17 < 105.5 > … #583 Mary Kumpon (Clann Na Cara)
18 < 104 > … #487 Claudia Herrick (Muggivan)
19 < 101.5 > … #662 Maggie McCord (Muggivan)
.
11:13 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Veronica McAleer, DE & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #632 Clare Malloy (Hunt)
2 < 190 > … #640 Mary Martin (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 182.5 > … #325 Kayla Dongieux (Aoibhneas an Rince)
4 < 173.5 > … #200 Morgan Elizabeth Bullock (Muggivan)
5 < 172 > … #975 Sarah Spall (Teelin)
6 < 158.5 > … #124 Hailey Atiyeh (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 147.5 > … #240 Katie Clauson (Lynn)
8 < 142 > … #1012 Danica Teodoro (Bell)
9 < 138.5 > … #810 Lauren Ott (Maple)
10 < 137 > … #515 Lauren Kate Hurlocker (Muggivan)
11 < 127.5 > … #157 Amelia Betzer (Teelin)
12 < 127 > … #806 Molly Opinsky (Culkin)
13 < 125.5 > … #397 Taylor Forrester (Coyle)
.
3:08 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Cathy Revis, NY & John Heinzman, MI
37 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #574 Nick Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
2 < 214 > … #491 Monica Higgins (Coyle)
3 < 196 > … #890 Luke Roepe (Culkin)
4 < 183 > … #344 Mary Catherine Drew (Peter Smith)
5 < 152.5 > … #727 Tess Monks (Muggivan)
6 < 151 > … #796 Susie Amelia O'Rourke (Broesler)
7 < 146 > … #373 Katie Feenan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 134 > … #335 Erin Doran (Peter Smith)
9 < 130 > … #409 Gillian Gaffney (Peter Smith)
10 T < 125 > … #649 Sinead McCafferty (Coyle)
10 T < 125 > … #196 Annabelle Bugay (An Cor Rud)
11 < 121.5 > … #940 Rachel Shaw (Maple)
12 < 121 > … #833 Sofia Piela (O'Grady-Quinlan)
13 < 117 > … #478 Maggie Hartigan (An Cor Rud)
14 < 116 > … #479 Sarah Roise Hartman (Hooley)
15 < 111.5 > … #606 Kendall Lewczak (Gallagher)
.
3:51 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Cathy Revis, NY & John Heinzman, MI
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #238 Brian Clancy (Broesler)
2 < 204 > … #260 Fiona Connolly (Inishfree)
3 < 196 > … #118 Megan Anger (Cummins)
4 < 195 > … #705 Megan McPaul (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
5 < 164.5 > … #331 Kara Donovan (Teelin)
6 < 163 > … #571 Kara Kirby (Hurley)
7 < 153 > … #781 Caroline O'Donnell (Hurley)
8 < 143 > … #733 Aidan Moroz (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
9 < 135 > … #262 Jessa Cooperman (Verlin)
10 T < 125.5 > … #513 Maggie Hunter (Boyle)
10 T < 125.5 > … #669 Claire McCreavy (Coyle)
11 < 116 > … #542 Amanda Keiser (O'Neill-James)
.
.
4:48 PM
Event #409A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Cathy Revis, NY & John Heinzman, MI
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #838 Cailin Popp (McDade-Cara)
2 < 200 > … #199 Anneliese Bull (Muggivan)
3 < 186 > … #146 Rachael Belcher (Hurley)
4 < 169 > … #750 Tara Murphy (Clann Na Cara)
5 < 166.5 > … #406 Jacquelynn Fritz (Broesler)
6 < 163 > … #924 Erica Schneider (O'Neill-James)
7 < 157 > … #926 Liam Schofield (Muggivan)
8 < 146 > … #111 Alex Altobelli (Aoibhneas an Rince)
9 < 141 > … #1021 Jaclyn Timoney (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
.
4:31 PM
Event #409B Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Veronica McAleer, DE & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
26 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #1068 Emily Williams (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 203.5 > … #108 Rebecca Allen (Coyle)
3 < 203 > … #618 Emily Longtin (Maple)
4 < 188 > … #700 Caitlin McManus (Muggivan)
5 < 171 > … #559 Emma Kennedy (Hurley)
6 < 157.33 > … #366 Caitlin Fahey (Muggivan)
7 < 147.5 > … #840 Alexa Potts (Broesler)
8 < 145.33 > … #497 Laura Hoelzer (Teelin)
9 < 139.33 > … #143 Alyssa Beaury (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 129.5 > … #327 Tierra Dongieux (Aoibhneas an Rince)
11 < 128.5 > … #900 Julia Russell (Teelin)
12 < 122 > … #112 Dana Anderson (DoCairde)
13 < 114.5 > … #431 Karen Goltz (Coyle)
.
10:43 AM
Event #600 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Cathy Revis, NY & John Heinzman, MI
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #817 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
2 < 225 > … #105 Margaret Albaneze (McGrath)
.
10:48 AM
Event #601 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Cathy Revis, NY & John Heinzman, MI
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #371 Meghan Rose Farrell (Hunt)
2 < 250 > … #634 Aine Marie Mannion (Petri School)
3 < 195 > … #301 Julia Denys (Lynn)
4 < 180 > … #616 Kendall Loftis (Hunt)
.
3:35 PM
Event #602 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Maureen Armstrong, FL
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #621 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
2 < 235 > … #712 Kasey Methven (Broesler)
3 < 196 > … #104 Madeline Albaneze (McGrath)
4 < 176.5 > … #174 Abigail Bradley (Bell)
5 < 171 > … #823 Mary Grace Peticca (Broesler)
6 < 154.5 > … #136 Bailey Bartel (Teelin)
7 < 152 > … #723 Katie Miskelly (Teelin)
8 < 141 > … #547 Deirdre Kelly (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
10:01 AM
Event #603 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Maureen Armstrong, FL
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #156 Kerri Betz (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 208 > … #908 Savanna Saez (Broesler)
3 < 175 > … #619 Johanna Loughran (Burke-Conroy)
4 < 164.5 > … #755 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
5 < 160.5 > … #997 Katherine Stuntz (Maple)
6 < 160 > … #575 Tatijanna Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
7 < 152 > … #842 Claire Pruziner (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
11:42 AM
Event #604 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Maureen Armstrong, FL
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #522 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
2 < 213 > … #809 Kathleen Ortel (Teelin)
3 < 188 > … #639 Victoria Marinzel (Hunt)
4 < 164 > … #132 Tess Barrett (Peter Smith)
5 < 158.5 > … #506 Katherine Hosey (McAleer)
6 < 158 > … #944 Jade Shields (Teelin)
7 < 153.5 > … #855 Bridget Reese (Hurley)
8 < 148.5 > … #282 Abigail Curry (Hunt)
9 < 148 > … #434 Erin Gorham (Gilleoghan)
10 < 145 > … #985 Rachel Steeley (Teelin)
11 < 142 > … #670 Claire McCullough (Culkin)
.
2:25 PM
Event #605 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Maureen Armstrong, FL
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #517 Audrey Hutton (Burke-Conroy)
2 < 185 > … #508 Ginny Hoyt-O'Connor (Maple)
3 < 181.33 > … #748 Erin Murphy (Broesler)
4 < 178 > … #1036 Molly Volk (Hunt)
5 < 175.33 > … #298 Isabella DeJesus (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 156.33 > … #349 Samantha Durbin (Culkin)
7 < 154.33 > … #169 Reilly Bonner (Devrin Academy)
8 < 153.33 > … #1058 Claire Welzant (Teelin)
9 < 144 > … #268 Meghan Costello (DeNogla)
.
4:40 PM
Event #606 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Maureen Armstrong, FL
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #582 Mary Katherine Kulp (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 228 > … #947 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
3 < 225 > … #231 Katherine Cassidy (Broesler)
4 < 183 > … #846 Moira Ragen (Culkin)
5 < 174 > … #430 Angelina Glick (Hooley)
6 < 152 > … #338 Caitlin Dougherty (Rhythm of Ireland)
7 < 147 > … #198 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
.
12:42 PM
Event #621 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Maureen Armstrong, FL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1008 Ronan Swope (Coyle)
.
12:46 PM
Event #623 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Maureen Armstrong, FL
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #625 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #1071 Aaron Wolf (Bell)
3 < 190 > … #876 Kieran Michael Riley (Peter Smith)
.
1:00 PM
Event #624 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Maureen Armstrong, FL
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #822 Marco Peticca (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #1022 Joshua Tobing (Teelin)
3 < 195 > … #470 Cameron Hannon (Rhythm of Ireland)
.
12:54 PM
Event #625 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Maureen Armstrong, FL
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #816 Nicholas Paulson (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #874 Joe Riley (Peter Smith)
3 < 205 > … #624 Ian Luebbers (Broesler)