Delaware Feis 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Delaware Feis 2014 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Delaware Feis 2014 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on August 10, 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 415 Champions registered for the feis and 343 danced. 183 were awarded (53.4%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:02 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for only OC Events
I congratulate, Eileen and Nora, their Feis Committee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Steve Caffrey for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking me back.
.
9:28 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ONT, Cathy Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #168 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
2 < 200 > … #645 Bridget Foti (Rince O' Chroi)
3 < 196 > … #423 Kaitlin Buonocore (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
9:43 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ONT, Cathy Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
16 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #171 Caroline Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 227.5 > … #908 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
3 < 220 > … #587 Lana Eichenbaum (Lynn)
4 < 172 > … #520 Mackenzie Dean (Broesler)
5 < 171.5 > … #190 Emily Sherin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 157.83 > … #850 Margaret Lesinski (Marie Moore)
7 < 154.5 > … #450 Jessica Cannan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 145.5 > … #322 Isabelle Zeiger (Broesler)
.
10:31 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ONT, Cathy Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #720 Grace Hanson (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
2 < 215 > … #891 William Mavica (Hunt)
3 < 191 > … #781 Nicholas Johnson (Rhythm of Ireland)
4 < 177 > … #800 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
5 < 157 > … #388 Aidan Brad (Lynn)
6 < 156.5 > … #766 Rebecca Imbasciani (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 153.5 > … #395 Morgan Brennan (McHugh)
8 < 148.5 > … #814 Ceili Koehr (Boyle)
9 < 129.5 > … #519 Kylie Davis (Teelin)
10 < 126 > … #143 Brynn Romberger (Coyle)
11 < 119 > … #292 Kiera Walsh (McDade-Cara)
.
10:18 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, John Heinzman, MI & Maureen Armstrong, FL
36 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #568 Gabrielle Drobot (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
2 < 206 > … #340 Jake Anstock (Coyle)
3 < 203 > … #507 Aoife Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 201.5 > … #263 Olivia Tingley-Kelley (Broesler)
5 < 189.5 > … #174 Dylan Schloss (Muggivan)
6 < 162 > … #763 Lauren Hurt (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
7 < 154.5 > … #871 Ellie Lynch (Cummins)
8 < 137 > … #711 Olivia Hally (Hagen-Kavanagh)
9 < 127.5 > … #875 Meghan Mahaffey (Marie Moore)
10 < 127 > … #686 Haidyn Gilmore (Ardmore)
11 < 120.5 > … #527 Shannon Dempsey (Culkin)
12 < 113 > … #795 Kiersten Kelly (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
13 < 108.5 > … #301 Molly Weston (Rhythm of Ireland)
14 < 108 > … #609 Sarah Fedak (Shea-Jennings)
15 < 107 > … #565 Brenna Douglas (Mulvihill-Lynch)
16 < 103 > … #1039 Erin O'Rahilly (DeNogla)
.
11:36 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, John Heinzman, MI & Maureen Armstrong, FL
33 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212 > … #1031 Claire O'Halloran (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
2 < 208 > … #657 Roisin Gaffney (Peter Smith)
3 < 194.5 > … #914 Annemarie McCoy (Gallagher)
4 < 178.5 > … #117 Emily Reidy (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
5 < 170.5 > … #341 Elizabeth Anthony (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 149 > … #360 Molly Battista (Hurley)
7 < 147 > … #285 Joseph Clauson (Lynn)
8 < 146.5 > … #288 Maeve Walker (Muggivan)
9 < 138.5 > … #909 Mary McClay (O'Rourke)
10 < 137 > … #925 Emily McFadden (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
11 < 132 > … #660 Molly Gallaher (Maple)
12 < 131 > … #975 Bridget Moran (Rince O' Chroi)
13 < 120.5 > … #501 Melina Cramer (Hunt)
14 < 115 > … #903 Lizzie McCardell (Boyle)
.
12:34 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, John Heinzman, MI & Maureen Armstrong, FL
34 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #897 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla)
2 < 200 > … #159 Anna Grace Ryan (Teelin)
3 < 181 > … #277 Matthew Van Blerk (Marie Moore)
4 < 151.5 > … #950 Alexis Merhige (Gallagher)
5 < 150.75 > … #451 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara)
6 < 143.75 > … #956 Emily Miller (Boyle)
7 < 139 > … #418 Olivia Bugg (Hurley)
8 < 137.75 > … #415 Erica Bruzek (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
9 < 137 > … #754 Erika Hoosier (McAleer)
10 < 136 > … #438 Kyra Caffrey (Broesler)
11 T < 120 > … #846 Isabella Lechtenberg (Cummins)
11 T < 120 > … #1081 Danielle Poole (O'Grady-Quinlan)
12 < 117.5 > … #723 Megan Harrell (Cummins)
13 < 117 > … #298 Lauren Weir (An Rince Mor)
14 < 116 > … #592 Katherine Ennis (Teelin)
15 < 112.5 > … #223 Kayla Solino (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
1:50 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, John Heinzman, MI & Maureen Armstrong, FL
44 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #173 Amanda Schloss (Muggivan)
2 < 240 > … #856 Samantha Libasci (An Cor Rud)
3 < 168.33 > … #442 Shannon Callaghan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 168 > … #154 Ciara Ruane (Teelin)
5 < 167.33 > … #769 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
6 < 138.5 > … #832 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
7 < 137.33 > … #407 Karyn Brogan (Rhythm of Ireland)
8 < 129 > … #710 Fiona Hally (Hagen-Kavanagh)
9 < 127 > … #508 Cian Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 124.5 > … #634 Erin Flynn (McDade-Cara)
11 < 118.5 > … #930 Laura McGroary (McDade-Cara)
12 T < 116 > … #911 Maggie McCord (Muggivan)
12 T < 116 > … #628 Mikaela Bray Flanagan (Hunt)
12 T < 116 > … #506 Sophia Crossed (McDade-Cara)
13 < 112.5 > … #280 Kylie Volksdorf (McDade-Cara)
14 < 108 > … #685 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
15 < 106 > … #910 Macie McCord (Muggivan)
16 < 103 > … #945 Sara Melley (Hurley)
.
2:24 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, John Heinzman, MI & Maureen Armstrong, FL
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #316 Kalina Yadlosky (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 215 > … #133 Delaney Robbins (Gallagher)
3 < 187.5 > … #299 Dara Weisbrod (Rhythm of Ireland)
4 < 178 > … #987 Anna Mulle (McAleer)
5 < 169 > … #882 Molly Martell (Hurley)
6 < 153 > … #817 Jenna Kopeykin (Coyle)
7 < 152 > … #640 Tara Ford (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
8 < 151 > … #370 Amelia Betzer (Teelin)
9 < 147 > … #1049 Lauren Ott (Maple)
10 < 143 > … #762 Lauren Kate Hurlocker (Muggivan)
11 < 130 > … #272 Samantha Turner (Hooley)
.
3:10 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Cathy Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
30 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #970 Tess Monks (Muggivan)
2 < 180 > … #727 Sarah Roise Hartman (Hooley)
3 < 178 > … #783 Brianna Jubb (DoCairde)
4 < 175 > … #726 Maggie Hartigan (An Cor Rud)
5 < 170 > … #611 Katie Feenan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 161 > … #502 Stephanie Crispell (Teelin)
7 < 157 > … #441 Kerry Callaghan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 146 > … #924 Rionach McEwen (DeNogla)
9 < 145.5 > … #1061 Shana Pedersen (McGrath)
10 < 133.5 > … #661 Abigayle Gant (McHugh)
11 < 130 > … #349 Brittany Babbington (Hunt)
.
3:44 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, John Heinzman, MI & Maureen Armstrong, FL
39 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212 > … #533 Madelyn Devlin (Broesler)
2 < 211 > … #789 Amanda Keiser (O'Neill-James)
3 < 196 > … #610 TJ Fedirko (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 186 > … #490 Emma Cooley (Coyle)
5 < 156.5 > … #364 Rachael Belcher (Hurley)
6 < 152 > … #332 Alex Altobelli (Southern Academy)
7 < 142 > … #651 Anna French (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 139 > … #358 Shannon Bartlett (DeNogla)
9 < 138 > … #195 Avery Simmons (An Cor Rud)
10 < 130 > … #594 Annie Estes (DoCairde)
11 < 125 > … #180 Sarah Segar (Broesler)
12 < 117.5 > … #310 Amy Wood (Hooley)
13 < 117 > … #802 Hannah Kiesel (Teelin)
14 < 116 > … #886 Kelly Mathews (Teelin)
15 < 112 > … #156 Julia Russell (Teelin)
16 < 110 > … #482 Lauren Comeaux (Teelin)
17 < 99 > … #411 Katie Brown (Teelin)
18 < 96.5 > … #691 Alexandra Goodis (Maple)
19 < 94.5 > … #782 Aislinn Jubb (DoCairde)
.
9:35 AM
Event #600 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Karyn Oster, NY & Stephen Scariff, FL
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #307 Christina Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 215 > … #546 Emma Donahoe (Teelin)
3 < 196 > … #893 Erin Mayn (Culkin)
.
9:50 AM
Event #601 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Karyn Oster, NY & Stephen Scariff, FL
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1062 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
2 < 210 > … #505 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
3 < 200 > … #215 Keira Smith (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 190 > … #437 Madeleine Cabral (Boyle)
.
10:59 AM
Event #602 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, John Heinzman, MI & Maureen Armstrong, FL
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #703 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
2 < 215 > … #529 Julia Denys (Lynn)
3 < 198.5 > … #952 Abigail Miller (Teelin)
4 < 196 > … #412 Lily Anne Bruer (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 191.5 > … #607 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
6 < 164.5 > … #895 Myra Mayn (Culkin)
7 < 163.5 > … #273 Haleigh Twomey (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
11:17 AM
Event #603 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Karyn Oster, NY & Stephen Scariff, FL
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #916 Therese McCoy (Gallagher)
2 < 209.5 > … #564 Farran Dougherty (Broesler)
3 < 191 > … #805 Ellie King (Teelin)
4 < 182 > … #690 Claire Goode (Broesler)
5 < 166.5 > … #422 Lauren Bunke (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
6 < 161 > … #961 Katie Miskelly (Teelin)
7 < 158.5 > … #369 Kerri Betz (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
8 < 143 > … #980 Mackenzie Margaret Mosco (Burke-Conroy)
9 < 141 > … #179 Anna Segar (Broesler)
.
2:56 PM
Event #604 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Karyn Oster, NY & Stephen Scariff, FL
22 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #234 Miya Stefanick (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #676 Brianna Genthe (Peter Smith)
3 < 196 > … #809 Haylee Kirk (Broesler)
4 < 185 > … #1048 Kathleen Ortel (Teelin)
5 < 152 > … #513 Abigail Curry (Hunt)
6 < 148 > … #337 Briana Andreoli (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 145 > … #940 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
8 < 144 > … #1046 Molly Opinsky (Culkin)
.
12:09 PM
Event #605 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Karyn Oster, NY & Stephen Scariff, FL
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #113 Bridget Reese (Hurley)
2 T < 221 > … #770 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
2 T < 221 > … #931 Leanne McGroary (McDade-Cara)
3 < 195 > … #758 Katherine Hosey (McAleer)
4 < 172 > … #575 Sarah Durso (McAleer)
5 < 163 > … #382 Reilly Bonner (Devrin)
6 < 142.5 > … #420 Anneliese Bull (Muggivan)
.
4:02 PM
Event #606 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Karyn Oster, NY & Stephen Scariff, FL
25 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #866 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 240 > … #827 Mary Katherine Kulp (Broesler)
3 < 205 > … #192 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
4 < 171 > … #788 Austen Keim (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 163 > … #574 Samantha Durbin (Culkin)
6 < 155.5 > … #613 Arden Fehlinger (Broesler)
7 < 154.5 > … #419 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
8 < 143 > … #857 Isabel Liberis (Broesler)
.
12:40 PM
Event #622 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Karyn Oster, NY & Stephen Scariff, FL
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1063 Daniel Pensabene (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 240 > … #250 Ronan Swope (Coyle)
3 < 230 > … #421 Christophe Bullard (Peter Smith)
.
12:42 PM
Event #623 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Karyn Oster, NY & Stephen Scariff, FL
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #654 Brendan Gaffney (Peter Smith)
2 < 225 > … #406 Brendan Broesler (Broesler)
.
12:46 PM
Event #624 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Karyn Oster, NY & Stephen Scariff, FL
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #869 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #1067 Marco Peticca (Broesler)
3 < 205 > … #432 Seamus Burke (Broesler)
.
12:49 PM
Event #625 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Karyn Oster, NY & Stephen Scariff, FL
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1058 Nicholas Paulson (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #899 Sean McCann (Celtic Traditions)