Delaware Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 660 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 124 Cara White Hunt
2 533 Molly Klous McHugh
3 618 Phoebe Marshall Boyle
3 943 Sadie Thornton Broesler

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 660 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 533 Molly Klous McHugh
3 943 Sadie Thornton Broesler

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 313 Claire Denham McAleer
2 918 Elizabeth Stelljes Walker Academy
3 430 Mikaela Gordon McAleer

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 313 Claire Denham McAleer
2 430 Mikaela Gordon McAleer
3 234 Erin Callinan Broesler

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 313 Claire Denham McAleer
2 918 Elizabeth Stelljes Walker Academy
2 430 Mikaela Gordon McAleer
3 234 Erin Callinan Broesler
3 197 Hannah Brewster McAleer

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 697 Scarlett Murphy McAleer
2 514 Emily Kaufman DoCairde
3 574 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
4 844 Kaitlyn Ryan Broesler
4 845 Keira Ryan Broesler

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 697 Scarlett Murphy McAleer
2 574 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 514 Emily Kaufman DoCairde
4 944 Shane Thornton Broesler

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 697 Scarlett Murphy McAleer
2 890 Mia Slider Paloma

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 272 Reagan Connelly Hunt
2 840 Colin Ross Broesler
2 939 Maeve Teaney McAleer
3 716 Melody Newman O'Grady-Quinlan
3 646 Saige McGonigle Hunt

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 646 Saige McGonigle Hunt
2 840 Colin Ross Broesler
3 664 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin
4 728 Aine O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
4 716 Melody Newman O'Grady-Quinlan

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 646 Saige McGonigle Hunt
2 272 Reagan Connelly Hunt
3 115 Zoe Wasek Walker Academy

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 806 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
2 551 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
3 324 Mya DiSabatino McAleer

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
2 806 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 324 Mya DiSabatino McAleer

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 806 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
2 916 Emily Stauffer Hooley
3 715 Kaydence Newman O'Grady-Quinlan

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 605 Taylor Mahoney Hester Academy
2 790 Ashley Price DoCairde
3 515 Lily Kaufman DoCairde

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 790 Ashley Price DoCairde
2 605 Taylor Mahoney Hester Academy
3 390 Ava Frederick Hunt

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
2 790 Ashley Price DoCairde
3 390 Ava Frederick Hunt

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 552 Marina Lagana Hunt
2 746 Shannon O'Sullivan McAleer

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 746 Shannon O'Sullivan McAleer
2 552 Marina Lagana Hunt

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 552 Marina Lagana Hunt
1 746 Shannon O'Sullivan McAleer

70 Boys & Girls Special Child Reel All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 107 Fiona Walsh McAleer
2 547 Austin Kulp Johnston

100 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 721 Erin Noonan McAleer
2 668 Ryan McNeill Broesler
3 103 Silas Volpe Paloma

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 668 Ryan McNeill Broesler
2 103 Silas Volpe Paloma
3 721 Erin Noonan McAleer

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Coco Ward Teelin
2 721 Erin Noonan McAleer

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 807 Mairead Raley McHugh
2 112 Coco Ward Teelin
3 103 Silas Volpe Paloma
4 660 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

104 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 668 Ryan McNeill Broesler
2 112 Coco Ward Teelin

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 825 Brendan Richmond McGough Academy
2 814 Brogan Raughley McAleer
2 450 Fiona Hagan McHugh
3 902 Madelyn Smith Broesler

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Chloe Byard O'Connor
2 391 Addison Freebery McAleer
3 814 Brogan Raughley McAleer
3 486 Madelyn Hoffman DoCairde
4 382 Keira Fletcher McAleer
5 450 Fiona Hagan McHugh
5 191 Reagan Bradley Hooley

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Carolyn Marshall Boyle
2 450 Fiona Hagan McHugh
3 391 Addison Freebery McAleer

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 825 Brendan Richmond McGough Academy
2 450 Fiona Hagan McHugh
3 191 Reagan Bradley Hooley
4 228 Chloe Byard O'Connor

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 902 Madelyn Smith Broesler
2 895 Caitlyn Smith Broesler
3 228 Chloe Byard O'Connor

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 317 Kathryn Diaz McDade-Cara
2 793 Ezekiel Pujol Paloma
2 722 Keira Noonan Teelin
3 371 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
3 137 Gemma Woolridge Baffa
3 469 Zoryana Hellenga Hester Academy
4 484 Avery Hoffman DoCairde
4 579 Dillon Libasci Walker Academy
4 804 Shay Raiford Hurley
4 241 Theresa Carriker Harper Academy

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Kylie Kong McBride
2 137 Gemma Woolridge Baffa
2 749 Sofia Rose Ognissanti Broesler
3 484 Avery Hoffman DoCairde
3 793 Ezekiel Pujol Paloma
3 254 James Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 241 Theresa Carriker Harper Academy
4 317 Kathryn Diaz McDade-Cara
4 429 Mia Gordon McAleer

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Theresa Carriker Harper Academy
2 722 Keira Noonan Teelin
3 429 Mia Gordon McAleer
3 955 Roslyn Tuohy DoCairde
4 371 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
5 317 Kathryn Diaz McDade-Cara
5 459 Lianne Harkin Hooley
5 804 Shay Raiford Hurley

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Theresa Carriker Harper Academy
2 292 Riley Curran Kotelnicki
3 187 Juliana Borresen Coward Teelin
4 484 Avery Hoffman DoCairde
4 254 James Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 128 Claire Williams Boyle
2 722 Keira Noonan Teelin
3 615 Anna Marshall Boyle
4 763 Cecilia Patino McHugh
4 309 Teresina DeAscanis McAleer

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 322 Gabrielle Dinardo DoCairde
1 457 Grace Hanlon Hester Academy
2 156 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
2 568 Curran Lyn Leaver Aisling Mor Academy
2 436 Katherine Grant McAleer
3 867 Anne Sellers McDade-Cara
3 428 Catey Goodwin Kotelnicki
3 278 Senan Corry Hunt

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 156 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
1 457 Grace Hanlon Hester Academy
2 723 Lily Noonan McAleer
2 750 Price Olivia Hester Academy
3 230 Kaelyn Byrnes DoCairde
3 436 Katherine Grant McAleer
3 278 Senan Corry Hunt
4 867 Anne Sellers McDade-Cara

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 568 Curran Lyn Leaver Aisling Mor Academy
2 156 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
2 488 Alexandra Homendy Baffa
3 572 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 428 Catey Goodwin Kotelnicki
3 796 Jillian Puluka Lynn
3 723 Lily Noonan McAleer
4 230 Kaelyn Byrnes DoCairde
4 875 Savannah Sheaffer Hooley

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 723 Lily Noonan McAleer
2 568 Curran Lyn Leaver Aisling Mor Academy
3 436 Katherine Grant McAleer
3 471 Niamh Heraghty McDade-Cara

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 285 Shannon Craig Broesler
2 278 Senan Corry Hunt
3 438 Hannah Graves Hooley
3 302 Lucy Davies Teelin

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Joel Ognissanti Broesler
1 561 Vivian Laub Baffa
2 381 Bailey Fletcher McAleer
2 423 Claire Gibbs Paloma
2 770 Emily Perry Baffa
3 730 Elleygha O'Brien McAleer
3 279 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
3 889 Keegan Slider Paloma

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Joel Ognissanti Broesler
1 889 Keegan Slider Paloma
2 104 Ashleigh Vrablik McGrath
2 381 Bailey Fletcher McAleer
2 730 Elleygha O'Brien McAleer
3 503 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
3 257 Madeline Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 848 Megan Ryan Broesler
3 189 Sofia Boyer McAleer

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 257 Madeline Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 279 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
2 561 Vivian Laub Baffa
3 799 Abigail Quirk Aisling Mor Academy
3 131 Adria Windish McAleer
3 683 Bridget Mooney DoCairde
3 260 Molly Cleary Kotelnicki
4 770 Emily Perry Baffa
4 110 Mary Kate Wans Hunt
4 189 Sofia Boyer McAleer

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 257 Madeline Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 470 Delaney Hendrickson DoCairde
3 799 Abigail Quirk Aisling Mor Academy
3 131 Adria Windish McAleer
3 381 Bailey Fletcher McAleer
3 189 Sofia Boyer McAleer

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 889 Keegan Slider Paloma
2 748 Joel Ognissanti Broesler
3 848 Megan Ryan Broesler

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 946 Daisy Timney Hester Academy
2 113 Maddie Ward O'Connor
3 847 Mackenzie Ryan Teelin

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Maddie Ward O'Connor
2 847 Mackenzie Ryan Teelin
3 946 Daisy Timney Hester Academy

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 837 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
2 293 Shaylin Curran Kotelnicki
3 354 Grace Eagen Coyle

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 837 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
2 535 Shannon Kohler McAleer
3 945 Emma Tilley DoCairde

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 258 Veronica Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 945 Emma Tilley DoCairde
3 837 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Jodi Johnson DoCairde
2 458 Madison Hanlon Hester Academy
3 601 Trip Magwood McGrath

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 458 Madison Hanlon Hester Academy
2 507 Jodi Johnson DoCairde
3 203 Chloe Broomell O'Connor
3 210 Paige Brown Baffa

132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 608 Molly Manley McAleer
2 203 Chloe Broomell O'Connor
2 507 Jodi Johnson DoCairde
3 210 Paige Brown Baffa

133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 203 Chloe Broomell O'Connor
2 507 Jodi Johnson DoCairde

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 203 Chloe Broomell O'Connor

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 724 Jordan Noratel Teelin

140 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 359 Jamie Elder Hurley

141 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 560 Jillian Laub Baffa

142 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 560 Jillian Laub Baffa

143 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 359 Jamie Elder Hurley

144 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 529 CAITRIONA KINNEVY Devrin Academy
2 706 Brendan Nangle Shovlin

152 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 493 Iona Humphries Teelin

153 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 843 Gwendolyn Ryan McAleer

154 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 843 Gwendolyn Ryan McAleer

200 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Coco Ward Teelin
2 690 Molly Morrison Hurley
3 807 Mairead Raley McHugh

201 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 690 Molly Morrison Hurley
2 807 Mairead Raley McHugh
3 616 Carolyn Marshall Boyle
3 112 Coco Ward Teelin

202 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 807 Mairead Raley McHugh
2 690 Molly Morrison Hurley

203 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 690 Molly Morrison Hurley
2 616 Carolyn Marshall Boyle

205 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Gina Morrison Hurley
1 298 McKinley Davey Hunt
2 144 Ian Ailes McDade-Cara
2 924 Nora Strohecker McDade-Cara
3 409 Brigid Garlick Aisling Mor Academy
3 763 Cecilia Patino McHugh
3 536 Kylie Kong McBride

206 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 924 Nora Strohecker McDade-Cara
2 202 Brigid Broome Broesler
2 128 Claire Williams Boyle
3 409 Brigid Garlick Aisling Mor Academy
3 763 Cecilia Patino McHugh

207 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 298 McKinley Davey Hunt
1 924 Nora Strohecker McDade-Cara
2 128 Claire Williams Boyle
2 187 Juliana Borresen Coward Teelin
3 147 Natalie Alves Aisling Mor Academy
3 586 Sofia Lopez Hurley

208 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 763 Cecilia Patino McHugh
2 615 Anna Marshall Boyle
3 128 Claire Williams Boyle
3 147 Natalie Alves Aisling Mor Academy
4 665 Emma McNeill Broesler
4 689 Gina Morrison Hurley

209 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 192 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
2 298 McKinley Davey Hunt
3 665 Emma McNeill Broesler

210 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 268 Grace Collins Teelin
2 912 Isabelle Stacey McDade-Cara
3 220 Abigail Rose Burke McAleer
3 482 Paige Hinkle Hooley
3 325 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara

211 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Alexandra Homendy Baffa
2 815 Maura Read McAleer
3 304 Ena Dawson Walker Academy
3 667 Katie McNeill Broesler

212 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 287 Maeve Crossan Teelin
2 669 Clara Mecouch Hooley
3 815 Maura Read McAleer
4 150 Clara Ashman Paloma
4 912 Isabelle Stacey McDade-Cara
4 325 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara

213 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 268 Grace Collins Teelin
2 325 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
3 402 Charles Galczynski Hurley
3 482 Paige Hinkle Hooley

214 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 268 Grace Collins Teelin
2 815 Maura Read McAleer
2 482 Paige Hinkle Hooley
3 650 Claire McGrellis McHugh
4 566 Emily Laughlin McDade-Cara

215 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 906 Anna Sommerville Teelin
2 926 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
3 470 Delaney Hendrickson DoCairde
3 344 Mackenzie Doyle Hester Academy
3 357 Natalie Eichelberger Hooley
4 817 Annabelle Reed Cumascaigh
4 104 Ashleigh Vrablik McGrath
4 226 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy

216 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 926 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
1 178 Amelia Blazek O'Connor
2 385 Isabelle Fontana Broesler
2 369 Kelly Feldman O'Grady-Quinlan
3 226 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
3 769 Lexy Perdomo O'Grady-Quinlan

217 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 116 Anna Weaver McGrath
2 178 Amelia Blazek O'Connor
2 906 Anna Sommerville Teelin
3 385 Isabelle Fontana Broesler
3 357 Natalie Eichelberger Hooley
4 644 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy

218 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 116 Anna Weaver McGrath
2 835 Gianna Romano Teelin
2 357 Natalie Eichelberger Hooley
3 906 Anna Sommerville Teelin
3 226 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
3 279 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
4 178 Amelia Blazek O'Connor

219 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 705 Karen Nalls McGrath
2 116 Anna Weaver McGrath
3 226 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
3 357 Natalie Eichelberger Hooley
3 519 Tess Kelley Teelin
4 385 Isabelle Fontana Broesler

220 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 308 Alessandra DeAscanis McAleer
1 532 Grace Klous McHugh
2 123 Caitlyn White Hunt
2 246 Grace Cassidy Hurley
2 170 Kira Bergan O'Connor
2 921 Taryn Stephenson Boyle
3 620 Cate Matthews Teelin
3 477 Erin Hill DoCairde
3 773 Michael Peter Heritage IDC
4 933 Julia Sweeney Cummins
4 168 Kylie Bennett Walker Academy
4 252 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
4 767 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
4 277 Saoirse Corry Hunt

221 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 509 Megan Jones Teelin
2 239 Josephine Carriker Harper Academy
2 765 Lily Pearson O'Neill-James
3 142 Emma Zoeller O'Connor
3 379 Molly Flanagan McAleer
4 945 Emma Tilley DoCairde

222 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 573 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 701 Catherine Murray McAleer
2 919 Emma Grace Stelljes Walker Academy
2 828 Madison Riley Muggivan
2 921 Taryn Stephenson Boyle
2 258 Veronica Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 620 Cate Matthews Teelin
3 521 Clare Kelly McDade-Cara
3 252 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
3 729 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
3 767 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
3 277 Saoirse Corry Hunt
3 211 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart

223 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 252 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
2 573 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 448 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
2 729 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
3 308 Alessandra DeAscanis McAleer
3 477 Erin Hill DoCairde
3 127 Genevieve Willens Culkin
3 239 Josephine Carriker Harper Academy
4 196 Brigid Brewster McAleer
4 773 Michael Peter Heritage IDC
5 765 Lily Pearson O'Neill-James

224 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 729 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
2 239 Josephine Carriker Harper Academy
3 485 Keira Hoffman Hooley
3 509 Megan Jones Teelin
4 701 Catherine Murray McAleer
4 477 Erin Hill DoCairde
4 573 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
4 252 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
5 123 Caitlyn White Hunt
5 142 Emma Zoeller O'Connor
5 532 Grace Klous McHugh
5 933 Julia Sweeney Cummins
5 277 Saoirse Corry Hunt

225 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 242 Leah Carrington Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 564 Piper Laudeman Teelin
3 569 Elizabeth Leca Culkin
3 932 Nina Swartz Culkin
3 738 Teagan O'Neill Cummins
4 195 Caroline Bresson Teelin

226 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 936 Natalie Sylvester Cummins
2 242 Leah Carrington Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 617 Lydia Marshall Boyle
3 415 Brenna Geidel DoCairde

227 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 617 Lydia Marshall Boyle
1 738 Teagan O'Neill Cummins
2 242 Leah Carrington Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 936 Natalie Sylvester Cummins
2 671 Savanna Meredith Hooley
3 195 Caroline Bresson Teelin

228 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 282 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
1 364 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
2 936 Natalie Sylvester Cummins
2 738 Teagan O'Neill Cummins
3 432 Madelyn Goyet Walker Academy
3 608 Molly Manley McAleer

229 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Catherine Harper Teelin
2 316 Jacqueline DeVost Hurley
2 932 Nina Swartz Culkin
3 282 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
3 936 Natalie Sylvester Cummins

230 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 841 Madelyn Rowan Sabo School
2 140 Emma Young Culkin
3 166 Bryan Bennett Broesler
3 185 Lara Bone Southern Academy
3 453 Lexi Hall DoCairde
3 207 Patrick Brosnan O'Connor

231 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 659 Claire McLaughlin Boyle
2 633 Kiera McCormick McHugh
3 166 Bryan Bennett Broesler
3 306 Meagan Dean D'Arcy School

232 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 453 Lexi Hall DoCairde
2 185 Lara Bone Southern Academy
3 841 Madelyn Rowan Sabo School
4 518 Grace Kelley Teelin
4 633 Kiera McCormick McHugh

233 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 166 Bryan Bennett Broesler
2 609 Eve Manning Baffa
3 841 Madelyn Rowan Sabo School
4 185 Lara Bone Southern Academy

234 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 841 Madelyn Rowan Sabo School
2 453 Lexi Hall DoCairde
3 633 Kiera McCormick McHugh

235 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Josephine Rakow Culkin
2 698 Abigail Murray McHugh
3 696 Alexa Mullican Teelin
3 294 Katherine Curtis McGrath
3 478 Megan Hill DoCairde

236 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 706 Brendan Nangle Shovlin
2 513 Alberta Kane McAleer
3 359 Jamie Elder Hurley
3 478 Megan Hill DoCairde

237 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 931 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
2 513 Alberta Kane McAleer
3 846 Lorna Ryan McAleer
3 478 Megan Hill DoCairde

238 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 639 Jenna McDermott DoCairde
2 696 Alexa Mullican Teelin
3 513 Alberta Kane McAleer
3 204 Madelyn Brosan Southern Academy

239 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 696 Alexa Mullican Teelin
2 931 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
2 805 Josephine Rakow Culkin
3 513 Alberta Kane McAleer
3 359 Jamie Elder Hurley

240 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 816 Zoe Reading Teelin
2 419 Elizabeth Gerry Hunt
3 243 Dolci Carroll Devrin Academy

241 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 419 Elizabeth Gerry Hunt
2 635 Rachael McCullough McDade-Cara

242 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 419 Elizabeth Gerry Hunt
2 243 Dolci Carroll Devrin Academy
3 635 Rachael McCullough McDade-Cara

243 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 243 Dolci Carroll Devrin Academy
2 816 Zoe Reading Teelin
3 419 Elizabeth Gerry Hunt

244 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 243 Dolci Carroll Devrin Academy
2 708 Haley Nangle Shovlin
3 419 Elizabeth Gerry Hunt

245 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 634 Gabrielle McCoy McGrath
2 679 Sierra Moler Walker Academy
3 597 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 710 Mary Nardone Coyle

246 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 843 Gwendolyn Ryan McAleer
2 893 Abbey Smith Hunt

247 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 597 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
2 893 Abbey Smith Hunt
3 843 Gwendolyn Ryan McAleer

248 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 597 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
2 401 Chloe Gainor Coyle
3 893 Abbey Smith Hunt
3 677 Erin Miller McAleer
3 365 Sarah Fadlaoui Teelin

249 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 493 Iona Humphries Teelin
2 597 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 710 Mary Nardone Coyle

300 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 472 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY
2 249 Lillian Chiaravalloti DeNogla - Ardmore
3 821 Madelyn Reilley Broesler

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Juliana Borresen Coward Teelin
2 192 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
3 615 Anna Marshall Boyle
3 249 Lillian Chiaravalloti DeNogla - Ardmore

302 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 155 Annabelle Baker Hunt
2 821 Madelyn Reilley Broesler
3 192 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy

303 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 472 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY
2 155 Annabelle Baker Hunt
3 249 Lillian Chiaravalloti DeNogla - Ardmore
3 821 Madelyn Reilley Broesler

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 155 Annabelle Baker Hunt
2 472 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 402 Charles Galczynski Hurley
2 655 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara
2 566 Emily Laughlin McDade-Cara
3 491 Carly Hughes Cummins
3 287 Maeve Crossan Teelin
3 815 Maura Read McAleer

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
2 732 Aislinn O'Connor Teelin
3 566 Emily Laughlin McDade-Cara
3 183 Katie Bollhorst Hurley

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Emily Laughlin McDade-Cara
2 183 Katie Bollhorst Hurley
3 491 Carly Hughes Cummins

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
2 667 Katie McNeill Broesler
3 183 Katie Bollhorst Hurley

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 898 Juliauna Smith Walker Academy
2 923 Kathleen Strohecker McDade-Cara
3 116 Anna Weaver McGrath
3 373 Camryn Flaherty Duffy
3 657 Molly McKeown Cummins
4 395 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
4 914 Robert Stark Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 914 Robert Stark Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 835 Gianna Romano Teelin

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 898 Juliauna Smith Walker Academy
2 380 Rachel Fleck Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 817 Annabelle Reed Cumascaigh
3 157 Lily Barone Coyle
4 929 Fiona Sullivan Boyle
4 657 Molly McKeown Cummins

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 870 Jacob Sennett Coyle
2 929 Fiona Sullivan Boyle
2 898 Juliauna Smith Walker Academy
2 657 Molly McKeown Cummins
3 578 Alyssa Libasci Walker Academy
3 395 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
3 705 Karen Nalls McGrath
3 914 Robert Stark Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 870 Jacob Sennett Coyle
2 906 Anna Sommerville Teelin
3 373 Camryn Flaherty Duffy
3 395 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
3 923 Kathleen Strohecker McDade-Cara
3 157 Lily Barone Coyle

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 614 Rowan Marks Duffy
2 842 Abigail Ryan Sabo School
2 258 Veronica Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 919 Emma Grace Stelljes Walker Academy
3 877 Katie Sheetz Hurley
3 449 Logan Guild Culkin
3 138 Madeleine Woolridge Baffa

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 449 Logan Guild Culkin
2 921 Taryn Stephenson Boyle
3 258 Veronica Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 842 Abigail Ryan Sabo School
1 170 Kira Bergan O'Connor
2 940 Gillian Tepe Teelin
2 614 Rowan Marks Duffy
3 246 Grace Cassidy Hurley
3 440 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 138 Madeleine Woolridge Baffa
4 798 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
5 834 Annalyse Rodriguez Boyle
5 413 Ciara Garvey Coyle

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Jaida Garber Hooley
2 940 Gillian Tepe Teelin
2 877 Katie Sheetz Hurley
2 138 Madeleine Woolridge Baffa
3 342 Caitlin Dougherty Coyle
3 798 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
3 440 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 545 Marin Kriner Teelin
3 827 Owen Richmond McGough Academy
4 413 Ciara Garvey Coyle
4 246 Grace Cassidy Hurley

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 246 Grace Cassidy Hurley
2 413 Ciara Garvey Coyle
2 829 Hailey Ripley McElligott
3 342 Caitlin Dougherty Coyle

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 617 Lydia Marshall Boyle
2 393 Molly Frick Shovlin
2 437 Molly Grant McAleer
3 446 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
3 832 Erin Roberts Teelin
3 497 Jack Hutchison Armstrong Academy
4 282 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
4 154 Cassidy Bahel Teelin

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 648 Lindsay McGotty Slattery
2 343 Cayla Dougherty McAleer
3 446 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
4 649 Ciara McGrellis McHugh
4 393 Molly Frick Shovlin
5 460 Catherine Harper Teelin

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 480 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
2 948 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
3 154 Cassidy Bahel Teelin
3 301 Emily Davies Teelin
3 832 Erin Roberts Teelin

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 648 Lindsay McGotty Slattery
2 375 Brigid Flanagan McAleer
2 446 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
2 480 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
3 948 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
3 497 Jack Hutchison Armstrong Academy

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 659 Claire McLaughlin Boyle
1 209 Leah Brown Hurley
2 686 Sanna Moore Culkin
3 534 Meghan Kohler McAleer
4 928 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
4 366 Kathryn Farabaugh McHugh

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 948 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
2 862 Teagan Schumann Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 659 Claire McLaughlin Boyle
2 541 Allison Kowalik Cummins
2 366 Kathryn Farabaugh McHugh
2 209 Leah Brown Hurley
3 658 Abigail McLaughlin McAleer
3 455 Áine Halligan Cummins
3 492 Caroline Hughes Cummins
3 928 Cassy Sullivan Broesler

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 209 Leah Brown Hurley
2 492 Caroline Hughes Cummins
3 455 Áine Halligan Cummins
3 366 Kathryn Farabaugh McHugh
4 928 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
4 922 Cate Stewart McAleer

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 596 Erin Lyons Maple
2 455 Áine Halligan Cummins
2 209 Leah Brown Hurley
3 928 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
3 659 Claire McLaughlin Boyle
3 826 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 957 Aislinn Turner McGrath
2 452 Elizabeth Haley Culkin
2 571 Haley Ann Lefevre McAleer
3 968 Anna Volkman Maple
3 861 Cate Schultz Culkin
3 639 Jenna McDermott DoCairde

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 639 Jenna McDermott DoCairde
2 452 Elizabeth Haley Culkin
2 426 Riley Gleason Cummins
3 957 Aislinn Turner McGrath
4 968 Anna Volkman Maple
4 593 Chiara Luepke Boyle
4 377 Maggie Flanagan McAleer

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 452 Elizabeth Haley Culkin
2 887 Tallin Slicer McAleer
3 861 Cate Schultz Culkin
3 931 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
3 158 Kylie Barrett Hurley
3 377 Maggie Flanagan McAleer

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 158 Kylie Barrett Hurley
2 639 Jenna McDermott DoCairde
3 452 Elizabeth Haley Culkin
3 240 Margaret Carriker Harper Academy
3 201 Naomi Brinker Teelin
3 887 Tallin Slicer McAleer

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 149 Taylor Asbell Southern Academy
2 290 Celia Cumiskey Hester Academy
2 538 Joy Koolbeck Teelin
3 760 Teresa Oscilowski Coyle
4 232 Annemarie Cake O'Neill-James
4 167 Kiera Bennett Coyle
4 271 Moira Connelly Teelin

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Annemarie Cake O'Neill-James
2 708 Haley Nangle Shovlin

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Celia Cumiskey Hester Academy
2 443 Caroline Griffin Boyle
2 528 Catherine Kinkopf Teelin
2 167 Kiera Bennett Coyle
3 953 Megan Tumelty Cummins
3 760 Teresa Oscilowski Coyle
4 915 Ann Staskin Walker Academy
4 816 Zoe Reading Teelin

338 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 915 Ann Staskin Walker Academy
2 339 Katie Doran McAleer
3 528 Catherine Kinkopf Teelin
3 273 Catie Connolly Culkin
3 149 Taylor Asbell Southern Academy
4 927 Bridget Sullivan McAleer
4 953 Megan Tumelty Cummins

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 273 Catie Connolly Culkin
2 167 Kiera Bennett Coyle
3 915 Ann Staskin Walker Academy
3 232 Annemarie Cake O'Neill-James
3 953 Megan Tumelty Cummins
3 816 Zoe Reading Teelin

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 141 Tyler Young Culkin
2 661 Margaret McLaughlin Boyle
3 362 Rachel Eskridge DoCairde
4 259 Alyssa Claycomb Hester Academy
4 219 Rhiannon Burchett Hooley
4 365 Sarah Fadlaoui Teelin

341 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 710 Mary Nardone Coyle

342 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 950 Katia Torres McGrath
2 498 Merinda Hutchison McGrath
3 456 Haley Halvorsen Teelin
3 594 Jenny Lynn Walker Academy
3 612 Rebecca Mardis Hester Academy
3 403 Stasha Galczynski Culkin

343 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 776 Darby Peters Maple
2 259 Alyssa Claycomb Hester Academy
2 950 Katia Torres McGrath
3 319 Adeline Dietrich O'Neill-James
4 362 Rachel Eskridge DoCairde
4 612 Rebecca Mardis Hester Academy

344 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 950 Katia Torres McGrath
1 141 Tyler Young Culkin
2 319 Adeline Dietrich O'Neill-James
2 208 Lindsay Brow Teelin
3 531 Helena Klimon Baffa
3 365 Sarah Fadlaoui Teelin

500 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 313 Claire Denham McAleer
2 486 Madelyn Hoffman DoCairde
3 814 Brogan Raughley McAleer
3 430 Mikaela Gordon McAleer

502 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 815 Maura Read McAleer
2 939 Maeve Teaney McAleer
3 961 Grace Urbanski DoCairde

503 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 961 Grace Urbanski DoCairde

504 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 694 Aileen Mulle McAleer
2 701 Catherine Murray McAleer
3 746 Shannon O'Sullivan McAleer

505 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 341 Abigail Dougherty McAleer
2 268 Grace Collins Teelin
3 477 Erin Hill DoCairde

506 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 453 Lexi Hall DoCairde
2 922 Cate Stewart McAleer
3 375 Brigid Flanagan McAleer

507 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 166 Bryan Bennett Broesler
2 375 Brigid Flanagan McAleer
3 928 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
3 507 Jodi Johnson DoCairde

508 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 339 Katie Doran McAleer
2 534 Meghan Kohler McAleer

509 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 339 Katie Doran McAleer
2 640 Quincy McElhaney Culkin

510 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Ryley Harris McAleer
2 389 Kirsten Frail DoCairde
3 959 Moriah Udinski DoCairde

511 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Ryley Harris McAleer
2 389 Kirsten Frail DoCairde

PC-2H Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Parent / Child 2 Hand Reel All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 710 Mary Nardone Coyle
2 658 Abigail McLaughlin McAleer
3 708 Haley Nangle Shovlin

PC-3H Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Parent / Child 3 Hand Reel All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 709 Jessica Nardone Coyle

700 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Irish Theme Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
2 471 Niamh Heraghty McDade-Cara
3 848 Megan Ryan Broesler
3 482 Paige Hinkle Hooley

701 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Irish Theme Under 18 / 8 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 132 Piper Winn Baffa
2 133 Teagan Winn Baffa
3 645 Seamus McGill Aisling Mor Academy

800 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Catherine Harper Teelin
2 370 Jane Ferry O'Neill-James
2 471 Niamh Heraghty McDade-Cara
3 536 Kylie Kong McBride
3 325 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara

801 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Brown Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Paige Hinkle Hooley
2 481 Claire Hinkle Hooley
3 947 Savannah Timney Hester Academy

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Delaware IDCE 2016 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on August 14, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 381 Champions registered for the feis and 311 danced. 168 were awarded (54.0%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:52 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for only OC Events
I congratulate Eileen Paulson and Nora Smith, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Steve Caffrey (AM) and Tory Warren (All Day) for assisting my tabulations.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
9:46 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #881 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 225 > … #725 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
3 < 186 > … #824 Aisling Reynolds (McGrath)
4 < 169.5 > … #736 Patrick O'Flaherty (Broesler)
5 < 161 > … #801 Natalie Raff (Hooley)
6 < 152 > … #583 Josephine Liberta (Broesler)
.
9:37 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #410 Meaghan Garlick (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 235 > … #441 Michaela Greiman (Cummins)
3 < 205 > … #641 Molly McElroy (Cummins)
4 < 189 > … #909 Catherine Springer (Boyle)
5 < 169.5 > … #735 Briana O'Flaherty (Broesler)
.
10:15 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #880 Addison Shipp (Carle)
2 < 210 > … #813 Ava Raughley (McAleer)
3 < 200 > … #504 Marisa James-Le (Culkin)
4 < 188 > … #938 Caitie Szyszko (Heritage IDC)
5 < 177 > … #546 Anastasia Kudin (Broesler)
6 < 173.5 > … #394 Nora Frances Fuchs (Broesler)
7 < 166 > … #713 Kara Netzband (Inis Cairde)
.
11:04 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 59% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #865 Aoife Scott (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 230 > … #134 Claire Wolstenholme (McGrath)
3 < 209.5 > … #330 Elaina Dongieux (Southern Academy)
4 < 186 > … #782 Audrey Pickard (Boyle)
5 < 155.5 > … #747 Alexandra Ogilvie (Culkin)
6 < 140 > … #296 Shannon Daly (McDade-Cara)
7 < 134.5 > … #424 Ciara Gilligan (Doherty Petri)
8 < 128.25 > … #557 Addison Laragy (Boyle)
9 < 128 > … #370 Jane Ferry (O'Neill-James)
10 < 126 > … #224 Margaret Burke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 123 > … #422 Maggie Gibbons (Boyle)
12 T < 122 > … #969 Gianna Volpe (Paloma)
12 T < 122 > … #549 Victoria Kutz (Hooley)
.
10:48 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Michael Kenny, MA
30 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #435 Gregory Granahan (Broesler)
2 < 240 > … #792 Abigail Prosser (Marie Moore)
3 < 210 > … #119 Ciaran Welch (Maple)
4 < 148 > … #823 Katie Repp (McDade-Cara)
5 < 147.5 > … #182 Emily Bollhorst (Hurley)
6 < 143.5 > … #143 Bridget Adams (Teelin)
7 < 141.5 > … #731 Riley O'Brien (Teelin)
8 < 139.5 > … #883 Emily Simanton (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 T < 134 > … #133 Teagan Winn (Baffa)
9 T < 134 > … #780 Katarina Rose Philipp (McDade-Cara)
10 < 131 > … #540 Sophia Kosvitch (Coyle)
11 < 124 > … #323 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
12 < 120.5 > … #779 Isabella Anna Philipp (McDade-Cara)
13 < 106 > … #622 Tinna Mavica (Hunt)
.
11:21 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Michael Kenny, MA
33 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #894 Aneliese Smith (Teelin)
2 < 192.33 > … #830 Erin Ritchie (McAleer)
3 < 180 > … #864 Lily Schwarzmann (Hunt)
4 < 174 > … #233 Quinn Callahan (Heritage IDC)
5 < 173.5 > … #412 Grace Gartlgruber (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 173 > … #284 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
7 < 166 > … #332 Shawn Dongieux (Southern Academy)
8 < 161 > … #122 Bryan White (Marie Moore)
9 < 149 > … #581 Audrey Liberta (Broesler)
10 < 127.33 > … #204 Madelyn Brosan (Southern Academy)
11 < 125.5 > … #602 Meghan Mahaffey (Marie Moore)
12 < 125 > … #132 Piper Winn (Baffa)
13 < 124 > … #966 Brogan Victor (Shovlin)
.
12:01 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Michael Kenny, MA
36 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #516 Aedan Kearns (Broesler)
2 < 210 > … #433 Charlotte Granahan (Broesler)
3 < 191 > … #892 Aden Smigel (Baffa)
4 < 174 > … #169 Emma Bensen (Francis Academy)
5 < 159.5 > … #407 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
6 < 157 > … #126 Norah Wiegand (Maple)
7 < 149 > … #791 Ava Proehl (Southern Academy)
8 < 134 > … #907 Ashlyn Sparks (McElligott)
9 < 129 > … #270 Allie Compell (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 128 > … #431 Caitlyn Goyet (An Cor Rud)
11 < 126.5 > … #190 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
12 < 122.5 > … #221 Celine Burke (Broesler)
13 < 117.5 > … #756 Ellie Ortel (Teelin)
14 < 110 > … #512 Leia Kadelak (DeNogla - Ardmore)
15 < 108 > … #411 Lucy Garretson (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
.
11:33 AM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 225 > … #952 Maura Tumelty (Cummins)
1 T < 225 > … #570 Isabella Lechtenberg (Cummins)
2 < 213 > … #461 Megan Harrell (Cummins)
3 < 196 > … #265 Brian Cole (Broesler)
4 < 155 > … #610 Nina Manser (Southern Academy)
5 < 147.5 > … #859 Holly Schirripa (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 146 > … #206 Megan Brosan (Southern Academy)
7 < 142 > … #525 Meaghan Kilner (Culkin)
8 < 130 > … #647 Katherine McGotty (Slattery)
9 < 128.5 > … #772 Maria Persson (An Clar)
10 < 127 > … #550 Annie LaFaver (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
1:05 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #434 Cheyenne Granahan (Broesler)
2 < 200 > … #688 Caroline Morris (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 198 > … #684 Mary Grace Mooney (Cummins)
4 < 194 > … #145 Gracie Allan (Broesler)
5 < 190 > … #575 Sean Leshock (McAleer)
6 < 163 > … #340 Molly Dougher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 T < 148 > … #148 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
7 T < 148 > … #910 Grace Spurrier (Cummins)
.
1:46 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
13 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #114 Emily Warren (Broesler)
2 < 221 > … #205 Mary Beth Brosan (Southern Academy)
3 < 210 > … #637 Maggie McCutcheon (Cummins)
4 < 200 > … #965 Keri Vecchiariello (Broesler)
5 < 172 > … #937 Basia Syski (Hurley)
.
2:37 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
19 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #653 Katelin McHale (Baffa)
2 < 216 > … #510 Brianna Jubb (DoCairde)
3 < 196 > … #159 Shannon Bartlett (Cummins)
4 < 193 > … #360 Katherine English (McGrath)
5 < 171.5 > … #179 Margaret Blount (Teelin)
6 T < 150 > … #334 Tierra Dongieux (Southern Academy)
6 T < 150 > … #346 Molly Dugan (Coyle)
.
9:56 AM
Event #600 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Michael Kenny, MA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #130 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 210 > … #850 Carlin Sabo (McGough Academy)
3 < 205 > … #851 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
.
10:08 AM
Event #601 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Michael Kenny, MA
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #752 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
2 < 240 > … #785 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 200 > … #418 Reagan George (Sullivan-Stewart)
.
1:28 PM
Event #602 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Michael Kenny, MA
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #768 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
2 < 230 > … #329 Emma Donahoe (Teelin)
3 < 216 > … #468 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
4 < 203 > … #487 Johanna Holmes (Sullivan-Stewart)
5 < 176 > … #524 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
6 < 165 > … #305 Mackenzie Dean (Broesler)
.
3:21 PM
Event #603 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Michael Kenny, MA
31 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #367 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #129 Zali Williams (Broesler)
3 < 175 > … #314 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 152 > … #467 Amanda Heckman (Baffa)
5 < 151 > … #522 Katherine Kelly (McGrath)
6 < 144 > … #396 Amanda Gaffney (Broesler)
7 < 142.5 > … #687 Caleigh Moreland (Culkin)
8 < 132.5 > … #289 Aoife Cullen (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 132 > … #311 Shannon Dempsey (Culkin)
10 < 127.5 > … #345 Gabrielle Drobot (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
11 < 124 > … #753 Caroline Onderko (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 121 > … #386 Madeline Fontana (Broesler)
13 < 120 > … #404 Molly Gallaher (Maple)
.
10:29 AM
Event #604 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Michael Belvitch, IL & Paula Woodgate, ON
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #527 Ellie King (Teelin)
2 < 206 > … #711 Alexa Natale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 196 > … #175 Kerri Betz (Broesler)
4 < 182.5 > … #580 Samantha Libasci (An Cor Rud)
5 < 167 > … #627 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 151 > … #184 Bridie Ann Bommentre (Broesler)
7 < 144 > … #967 Amy Viens (Griffith)
8 < 139 > … #582 Catherine Liberta (Broesler)
9 < 137.5 > … #286 Lea Creaven (McGough Academy)
.
3:52 PM
Event #605 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Michael Belvitch, IL & Paula Woodgate, ON
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #530 Haylee Anna Kirk (McGough Academy)
2 < 225 > … #331 Kayla Dongieux (Southern Academy)
3 < 212 > … #218 Morgan Elizabeth Bullock (Baffa)
4 < 160.5 > … #703 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
5 < 157.5 > … #757 Kathleen Ortel (Teelin)
6 < 148 > … #297 Megan Dano (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 145 > … #619 Mary Martin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 140 > … #891 Casey Smial (Broesler)
9 < 136.5 > … #447 Hannah Griffin (Broesler)
10 < 130 > … #384 Mary Kate Fogarty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 129 > … #607 Clare Malloy (Hunt)
12 < 126 > … #925 Katherine Stuntz (Maple)
13 < 123 > … #682 Tess Monks (Baffa)
.
11:48 AM
Event #606 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Michael Belvitch, IL & Paula Woodgate, ON
17 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #548 Mary Katherine Kulp (Broesler)
2 < 205 > … #764 Hailey Payea (Broesler)
3 < 200 > … #590 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
4 < 195 > … #882 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
5 < 165 > … #871 Morgan Senter (Baffa)
6 < 154 > … #802 Moira Ragen (Baffa)
.
1:56 PM
Event #620 Open Champion Boys Under 9
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Michael Belvitch, IL & Paula Woodgate, ON
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #199 Jonathan Brinker (Teelin)
.
1:59 PM
Event #621 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Michael Belvitch, IL & Paula Woodgate, ON
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #663 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:03 PM
Event #622 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Michael Belvitch, IL & Paula Woodgate, ON
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #623 William Mavica (Hunt)
2 < 250 > … #755 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
.
2:09 PM
Event #623 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Michael Belvitch, IL & Paula Woodgate, ON
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #280 Sean Cousland (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 215 > … #795 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 205 > … #935 Ronan Swope (Coyle)
.
2:13 PM
Event #624 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Michael Belvitch, IL & Paula Woodgate, ON
6 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #964 Colin Vecchiariello (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #556 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
.
2:18 PM
Event #625 Open Champion Men 17 & Over
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Michael Belvitch, IL & Paula Woodgate, ON
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #592 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #591 Ian Luebbers (Broesler)