Delaware Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Claire Noonan Teelin
2 151 Erin Mayo McAleer
3 415 Evelyn Smith McDade-Cara
4 743 Jordan Fry Paloma
4 570 McKinley Bradley Hooley

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Claire Noonan Teelin
2 415 Evelyn Smith McDade-Cara
3 570 McKinley Bradley Hooley
4 151 Erin Mayo McAleer
4 743 Jordan Fry Paloma

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 353 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 314 Claire Read McAleer
2 202 John Miller DoCairde
3 232 Elise Neill O'Grady-Quinlan
3 853 Lillian Keller McAleer
3 344 Nuala Rooney Hurley
4 873 Molly Klous McHugh
5 769 Lucas Gillmeister Broesler
5 750 Niamh Gaffney Broesler

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 769 Lucas Gillmeister Broesler
2 202 John Miller DoCairde
3 353 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
4 314 Claire Read McAleer

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 314 Claire Read McAleer
2 873 Molly Klous McHugh

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 323 Anthony Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 657 Ian Cowden Coyle
3 809 Mackenzie Hayhurst McAleer
3 553 Meghan Bennett Broesler
4 597 Bailey Brown McAleer
4 806 Devon Harvey Harper Academy
4 886 Elizabeth Kuhar Hester Academy
4 584 Hannah Brewster McAleer
4 851 Mallory Kehner McHugh

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 657 Ian Cowden Coyle
2 597 Bailey Brown McAleer
3 806 Devon Harvey Harper Academy
3 584 Hannah Brewster McAleer

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 553 Meghan Bennett Broesler
2 584 Hannah Brewster McAleer
3 809 Mackenzie Hayhurst McAleer

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 322 Nate Resnick Hooley
2 796 Cailin Hanrahan Lynn
3 109 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
4 309 Ellen Ramsey McAleer
5 133 Brenna Mahoney Hester Academy
5 632 Caroline Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 539 Chloe Auclair O'Connor
5 455 Jazmin Tavares Hester Academy
5 602 Lily Buck Teelin
5 843 Sophie Johnson DoCairde
5 629 Tara Chavez Teelin

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Chloe Auclair O'Connor
2 133 Brenna Mahoney Hester Academy
3 632 Caroline Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 602 Lily Buck Teelin
4 796 Cailin Hanrahan Lynn
4 322 Nate Resnick Hooley
4 109 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 455 Jazmin Tavares Hester Academy
2 309 Ellen Ramsey McAleer
3 843 Sophie Johnson DoCairde

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 379 Cassidy Schloss Baffa
2 522 Charlotte Wu Slattery

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 137 Daniel Malikov Slattery
2 398 Grace Shepherd Harper Academy
3 522 Charlotte Wu Slattery
3 605 Emma Buening McAleer
4 807 Tess Harvey Harper Academy

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 137 Daniel Malikov Slattery
2 522 Charlotte Wu Slattery
3 807 Tess Harvey Harper Academy
4 379 Cassidy Schloss Baffa
4 398 Grace Shepherd Harper Academy

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Grace Shepherd Harper Academy
2 605 Emma Buening McAleer

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 827 Megan Howarth Hunt
2 357 Kimberlyn Runnels Cumascaigh
3 767 Eliana Gillespie McHugh
3 625 Mackenzie Case Harper Academy

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 767 Eliana Gillespie McHugh
2 827 Megan Howarth Hunt
3 357 Kimberlyn Runnels Cumascaigh
3 625 Mackenzie Case Harper Academy

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 767 Eliana Gillespie McHugh
2 827 Megan Howarth Hunt
3 357 Kimberlyn Runnels Cumascaigh

100 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 513 Cara White Hunt
2 742 Declan Fry Paloma

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 513 Cara White Hunt

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 513 Cara White Hunt

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 742 Declan Fry Paloma

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 148 Fiona Mathers Hunt
2 152 Fiona Mayorga Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 775 Mikaela Gordon McAleer
3 543 Gloria Ballenger Hunt

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 152 Fiona Mayorga Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 148 Fiona Mathers Hunt
3 543 Gloria Ballenger Hunt

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 543 Gloria Ballenger Hunt
2 148 Fiona Mathers Hunt
3 775 Mikaela Gordon McAleer
4 877 Amanda Reese Kong McBride

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 899 Hannah Lapp Paloma
2 775 Mikaela Gordon McAleer
3 877 Amanda Reese Kong McBride

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 877 Amanda Reese Kong McBride
2 775 Mikaela Gordon McAleer

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Aidan Rosche Hester Academy
1 208 Emmie Moreau Broesler
1 901 Maeve Larrimore Hooley
2 452 Elise Swope Paloma
2 679 Genevieve de Guzman Hooley
2 390 Grace Sellers McDade-Cara
2 785 Isabell Greve Inishfree
3 725 Christian Patrick Flaherty-Zimmerman Teelin
3 612 Hannah Burns McDade-Cara
3 360 Kaitlyn Ryan Broesler
3 732 Keira Fletcher McAleer
3 361 Keira Ryan Broesler
3 571 Reagan Bradley Hooley
3 220 Scarlett Murphy McAleer

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 208 Emmie Moreau Broesler
1 679 Genevieve de Guzman Hooley
2 741 Addison Freebery McAleer
2 551 H Belknap Gray
2 612 Hannah Burns McDade-Cara
3 348 Aidan Rosche Hester Academy
3 365 Celia Ryerson DoCairde
3 452 Elise Swope Paloma
3 535 Elizabeth Annese McElligott
3 390 Grace Sellers McDade-Cara
3 265 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
3 785 Isabell Greve Inishfree
3 220 Scarlett Murphy McAleer

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 208 Emmie Moreau Broesler
2 679 Genevieve de Guzman Hooley
2 901 Maeve Larrimore Hooley
2 890 Riley LaBella Bell
3 741 Addison Freebery McAleer
3 220 Scarlett Murphy McAleer
4 452 Elise Swope Paloma
4 535 Elizabeth Annese McElligott
4 551 H Belknap Gray
4 785 Isabell Greve Inishfree
5 732 Keira Fletcher McAleer

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 785 Isabell Greve Inishfree
2 741 Addison Freebery McAleer
2 901 Maeve Larrimore Hooley
2 220 Scarlett Murphy McAleer
3 679 Genevieve de Guzman Hooley
3 732 Keira Fletcher McAleer
4 664 Bridget Crouse Paloma
4 452 Elise Swope Paloma
4 535 Elizabeth Annese McElligott
4 208 Emmie Moreau Broesler

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 220 Scarlett Murphy McAleer
2 732 Keira Fletcher McAleer
2 550 Savannah Beall Teelin
3 785 Isabell Greve Inishfree
3 360 Kaitlyn Ryan Broesler

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 502 Zoe Wasek Walker Academy
2 379 Cassidy Schloss Baffa
2 193 Colleen Meenan McDade-Cara
3 308 Arjun Ramachandran Teelin
3 774 Mia Gordon McAleer
3 475 Roslyn Tuohy DoCairde

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Colleen Meenan McDade-Cara
2 231 Clare Neill O'Grady-Quinlan
2 204 Roisin Miller DoCairde
3 850 Audrey Kehner McHugh
3 264 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
4 811 Zoryana Hellenga Hester Academy

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Sofia Rose Ognissanti Broesler
2 264 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
2 502 Zoe Wasek Walker Academy
3 850 Audrey Kehner McHugh
3 292 Chloe Claycomb Hester Academy
3 231 Clare Neill O'Grady-Quinlan
3 475 Roslyn Tuohy DoCairde

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 633 James Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 193 Colleen Meenan McDade-Cara
2 264 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
3 308 Arjun Ramachandran Teelin
3 774 Mia Gordon McAleer
3 502 Zoe Wasek Walker Academy

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Sofia Rose Ognissanti Broesler
2 502 Zoe Wasek Walker Academy
3 292 Chloe Claycomb Hester Academy
3 774 Mia Gordon McAleer

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
2 794 Grace Hanlon Hester Academy
2 615 Kaelyn Byrnes DoCairde
3 197 Caroline Miller DoCairde
3 813 Niamh Heraghty McDade-Cara

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
2 197 Caroline Miller DoCairde
2 794 Grace Hanlon Hester Academy
3 301 Jillian Puluka Lynn
3 813 Niamh Heraghty McDade-Cara

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
2 729 Margaret Flanagan Broesler
2 544 McKenna Barnes Hunt
3 389 Anne Sellers McDade-Cara
3 794 Grace Hanlon Hester Academy
3 301 Jillian Puluka Lynn

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 544 McKenna Barnes Hunt
2 136 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
3 690 Gabrielle Dinardo DoCairde
3 813 Niamh Heraghty McDade-Cara

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Mya DiSabatino McAleer
2 794 Grace Hanlon Hester Academy
3 301 Jillian Puluka Lynn

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Adria Windish McAleer
2 894 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
3 497 Eliana Wang Hester Academy
4 620 Caleigh Campbell McGrath
4 246 Elleygha O'Brien McAleer

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 134 Taylor Mahoney Hester Academy
2 620 Caleigh Campbell McGrath
3 246 Elleygha O'Brien McAleer

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Adria Windish McAleer
2 497 Eliana Wang Hester Academy
3 894 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
3 246 Elleygha O'Brien McAleer

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 620 Caleigh Campbell McGrath
2 519 Adria Windish McAleer
3 566 Sofia Boyer McAleer

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 620 Caleigh Campbell McGrath
2 246 Elleygha O'Brien McAleer
3 519 Adria Windish McAleer

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 895 Marina Lagana Hunt
2 123 Rebekah Long Baffa
3 478 Danae Ulrich Hooley
3 795 Madison Hanlon Hester Academy

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Danae Ulrich Hooley
2 895 Marina Lagana Hunt
3 795 Madison Hanlon Hester Academy
3 123 Rebekah Long Baffa

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 895 Marina Lagana Hunt
2 123 Rebekah Long Baffa
3 468 FINLEY TOPP O'Neill-James

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Danae Ulrich Hooley
2 795 Madison Hanlon Hester Academy
3 123 Rebekah Long Baffa

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Danae Ulrich Hooley
2 895 Marina Lagana Hunt
3 767 Eliana Gillespie McHugh
3 795 Madison Hanlon Hester Academy

140 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 822 Anna Holmgaard O'Grady-Quinlan

141 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 822 Anna Holmgaard O'Grady-Quinlan

142 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 822 Anna Holmgaard O'Grady-Quinlan

143 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 822 Anna Holmgaard O'Grady-Quinlan

150 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Elise McGovern Harper Academy

151 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Elise McGovern Harper Academy

152 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Elise McGovern Harper Academy

154 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 181 Megan McIntyre Hooley
2 170 Elise McGovern Harper Academy

200 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Claire Denham McAleer
2 238 Erin Noonan McAleer
3 787 Abigail Hackett Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 490 Silas Volpe Paloma
4 618 Erin Callinan Broesler

201 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Claire Denham McAleer
2 529 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath
3 787 Abigail Hackett Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 490 Silas Volpe Paloma

202 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 787 Abigail Hackett Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 685 Claire Denham McAleer
3 529 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath

203 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Claire Denham McAleer
2 787 Abigail Hackett Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 152 Fiona Mayorga Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 186 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

204 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 618 Erin Callinan Broesler
2 826 Kyla Horvath Hooley
3 529 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath

205 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 788 Fiona Hagan McHugh
2 269 Colleen Owens Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 550 Savannah Beall Teelin
3 546 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

206 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 550 Savannah Beall Teelin
2 788 Fiona Hagan McHugh
2 676 Maya Dardis Johnston
3 661 Brianna Crooks Teelin

207 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 546 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 614 Chloe Byard O'Connor
2 676 Maya Dardis Johnston
3 661 Brianna Crooks Teelin
3 577 Evelyn Brennan Aisling Mor Academy

208 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 546 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 577 Evelyn Brennan Aisling Mor Academy
3 676 Maya Dardis Johnston
3 550 Savannah Beall Teelin

209 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 676 Maya Dardis Johnston
2 533 Greta Almquist Broesler
3 413 Claire Smith McDade-Cara

210 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 297 Ezekiel Pujol Paloma
1 458 Lily Teleki Hurley
2 167 Kathleen McGee Hurley
2 386 Katie Scucces Teelin
3 190 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin
3 878 Kylie Kong McBride
3 124 Sofia Lopez Hurley
4 656 Brady Cowden Coyle
4 682 Teresina DeAscanis McAleer
4 811 Zoryana Hellenga Hester Academy

211 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 857 Brigid Kelly McDade-Cara
1 458 Lily Teleki Hurley
2 297 Ezekiel Pujol Paloma
2 548 Fiona Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 893 Mira Lacy O'Neill-James
3 517 Claire Williams Boyle
3 414 Ella Smith Culkin
3 839 Olivia Jenkins Paloma

212 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 857 Brigid Kelly McDade-Cara
2 325 Francesca Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 458 Lily Teleki Hurley
3 190 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin
3 335 Natalie Ritchey Inis Cairde
4 548 Fiona Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

213 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Anna Marshall Boyle
2 652 Annie Corzine Teelin
2 458 Lily Teleki Hurley
3 517 Claire Williams Boyle
3 218 Eleni Murch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 297 Ezekiel Pujol Paloma
4 893 Mira Lacy O'Neill-James
5 594 Brigid Broome Broesler
5 548 Fiona Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

214 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Anna Marshall Boyle
2 878 Kylie Kong McBride
3 675 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
3 893 Mira Lacy O'Neill-James
4 652 Annie Corzine Teelin
4 594 Brigid Broome Broesler

215 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 708 Julia Dunn McGrath
2 525 Leslie Zampier Hurley
2 241 Lily Noonan McAleer
3 477 Jazlene Ucanda Hurley
3 903 Megan Lasek Hunt
3 457 Nora Tegeler Hurley
4 532 Cecelia Almquist Broesler

216 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Maura Read McAleer
2 690 Gabrielle Dinardo DoCairde
3 817 Grace Hoban McDade-Cara
3 781 Katherine Grant McAleer

217 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 306 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
2 820 Ava Hogenkamp Sheila Tully Academy of I
2 528 Kayla Abbes D'Arcy School
3 192 Clara Mecouch Hooley
3 690 Gabrielle Dinardo DoCairde
4 532 Cecelia Almquist Broesler
4 817 Grace Hoban McDade-Cara
4 241 Lily Noonan McAleer

218 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 708 Julia Dunn McGrath
2 107 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 453 Lynnea Szklany Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 820 Ava Hogenkamp Sheila Tully Academy of I
3 306 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
4 432 Emily Stauffer Hooley
4 817 Grace Hoban McDade-Cara

219 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 708 Julia Dunn McGrath
2 569 Alice Bradley Culkin
2 432 Emily Stauffer Hooley
3 477 Jazlene Ucanda Hurley
3 903 Megan Lasek Hunt

220 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 724 Julia Fitzgerald Hurley
2 270 Alexandra Painter O'Grady-Quinlan
2 636 Madeline Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 630 Avery Chupka Hurley
3 498 Mary Kate Wans Hunt
4 698 Claire Donnelly Hurley
4 706 Mackenzie Doyle Hester Academy

221 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 636 Madeline Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 326 Gianna Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 406 Keegan Slider Paloma
3 342 Declan Rooney Hurley
3 836 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
3 639 Molly Cleary Kotelnicki

222 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 639 Molly Cleary Kotelnicki
2 423 Anna Sommerville Teelin
2 727 Erin Flanagan McDade-Cara
3 326 Gianna Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 654 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
3 636 Madeline Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

223 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Declan Rooney Hurley
2 576 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
2 724 Julia Fitzgerald Hurley
3 654 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
3 639 Molly Cleary Kotelnicki
3 195 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore

224 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 727 Erin Flanagan McDade-Cara
2 342 Declan Rooney Hurley
2 284 Meghan Perez Broesler
3 706 Mackenzie Doyle Hester Academy
3 639 Molly Cleary Kotelnicki
4 498 Mary Kate Wans Hunt
4 195 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore

225 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Cayleigh Sullivan Hurley
2 815 Erin Hill DoCairde
2 541 Madilyn Babb McDonald School
2 256 Shannon O'Sullivan McAleer
3 710 Kassandra Dwyer McDonald School
3 902 MaryKate Lasek Hunt

226 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 369 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
2 745 Clare Fullinwider Boyle
2 278 Lily Pearson O'Neill-James
3 541 Madilyn Babb McDonald School
3 287 Michael Peter Heritage IDC

227 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 369 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
2 749 Keira Gaffney Broesler
2 203 Madison Miller Southern Academy
3 446 Cayleigh Sullivan Hurley
3 902 MaryKate Lasek Hunt
3 845 Megan Jones Teelin

228 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 859 Clare Kelly McDade-Cara
2 369 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
2 749 Keira Gaffney Broesler
3 203 Madison Miller Southern Academy
4 278 Lily Pearson O'Neill-James
4 287 Michael Peter Heritage IDC

229 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 859 Clare Kelly McDade-Cara
2 369 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
2 203 Madison Miller Southern Academy
3 347 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
3 902 MaryKate Lasek Hunt
4 730 Molly Flanagan McAleer
4 506 Saoirse Adare Welch Maple

230 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 447 Cora Sullivan Hurley
2 166 Alexandra McGee O'Grady-Quinlan
3 687 Jacqueline DeVost Hurley
3 540 Shaelyn Auer Broesler

231 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Allison Campbell McGrath
2 268 Maura Ott Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 166 Alexandra McGee O'Grady-Quinlan

232 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 540 Shaelyn Auer Broesler
2 447 Cora Sullivan Hurley
3 341 Nora Ronan Heritage IDC

233 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 341 Nora Ronan Heritage IDC
2 582 Caroline Bresson Teelin
3 772 Spencer Goldberg Hurley

234 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 341 Nora Ronan Heritage IDC
2 447 Cora Sullivan Hurley
3 619 Allison Campbell McGrath

235 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 595 Patrick Brosnan O'Connor
2 740 Michela Francesconi Cummins
3 243 Jordan Noratel Teelin
4 496 Becca Wang Hester Academy
4 286 Catherine Peter Heritage IDC

236 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 595 Patrick Brosnan O'Connor
2 496 Becca Wang Hester Academy
3 286 Catherine Peter Heritage IDC
3 740 Michela Francesconi Cummins

237 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 243 Jordan Noratel Teelin
2 496 Becca Wang Hester Academy
3 286 Catherine Peter Heritage IDC
3 740 Michela Francesconi Cummins

238 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 740 Michela Francesconi Cummins
2 286 Catherine Peter Heritage IDC
3 496 Becca Wang Hester Academy
3 595 Patrick Brosnan O'Connor

239 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 243 Jordan Noratel Teelin
2 286 Catherine Peter Heritage IDC
3 496 Becca Wang Hester Academy

240 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 557 Reanna Birch Broesler
2 221 Abigail Murray McHugh
3 228 Jessica Nardone Coyle

241 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 557 Reanna Birch Broesler
2 328 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog

242 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Abigail Murray McHugh
2 557 Reanna Birch Broesler
3 228 Jessica Nardone Coyle

243 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 439 Elizabeth Stroud Teelin
2 328 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 557 Reanna Birch Broesler

244 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 328 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 221 Abigail Murray McHugh
3 557 Reanna Birch Broesler

245 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Chloe Brightup Paloma
2 736 Sarah Ford Hunt
3 684 Lauren Delgado Hooley

246 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 572 Breda Marie Brady Coyle

247 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 145 Anna Martin Teelin
2 718 Sarah Fadlaoui Teelin
3 229 Mary Nardone Coyle

248 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 145 Anna Martin Teelin
2 718 Sarah Fadlaoui Teelin
3 869 Kayla Kirkwood Cummins
3 375 Lexie Scharnberger Culkin

249 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 736 Sarah Ford Hunt
2 229 Mary Nardone Coyle
3 591 Chloe Brightup Paloma

300 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 307 Mairead Raley McHugh
2 339 Aubreigh Rogers Armstrong Academy
2 549 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 103 June Leahy Teelin

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Coco Ward Teelin
2 549 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 516 Paige Wilcox Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

302 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Coco Ward Teelin
2 339 Aubreigh Rogers Armstrong Academy
3 413 Claire Smith McDade-Cara

303 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Coco Ward Teelin
2 490 Silas Volpe Paloma
3 549 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 307 Mairead Raley McHugh

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Coco Ward Teelin
2 103 June Leahy Teelin
3 339 Aubreigh Rogers Armstrong Academy

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 131 Sophia MacCartney Hooley
2 479 Makenna Urban Hooley
2 354 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 143 Anna Marshall Boyle
3 517 Claire Williams Boyle
3 633 James Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Francesca Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 573 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
3 878 Kylie Kong McBride

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 878 Kylie Kong McBride
2 354 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 517 Claire Williams Boyle
3 650 Margaret Conway McDade-Cara

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Kathleen McGee Hurley
2 131 Sophia MacCartney Hooley
3 857 Brigid Kelly McDade-Cara
3 362 Lorelai Ryan Broesler

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Juliana Borresen Coward Teelin
2 517 Claire Williams Boyle
2 124 Sofia Lopez Hurley
3 354 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 359 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 569 Alice Bradley Culkin
3 545 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
3 182 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 477 Jazlene Ucanda Hurley
2 881 Catherine Krol Teelin
3 820 Ava Hogenkamp Sheila Tully Academy of I
3 828 Carly Hughes Cummins

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 545 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
2 693 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
3 828 Carly Hughes Cummins
3 315 Maura Read McAleer

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 359 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 545 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
3 569 Alice Bradley Culkin
3 315 Maura Read McAleer

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 828 Carly Hughes Cummins
2 192 Clara Mecouch Hooley
3 315 Maura Read McAleer

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 258 Joel Ognissanti Broesler
2 276 Brenna Patchin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 576 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
3 601 Cillian Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 274 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
4 538 Emily Attar O'Rourke

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 258 Joel Ognissanti Broesler
2 538 Emily Attar O'Rourke

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 276 Brenna Patchin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 538 Emily Attar O'Rourke
3 748 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
3 812 Kiera Henson Coyle

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 677 Liam Darnell McGrath
1 855 Tess Kelley Teelin
2 601 Cillian Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 748 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
3 538 Emily Attar O'Rourke
3 836 Jessica Jacobs Teelin

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
2 258 Joel Ognissanti Broesler
3 276 Brenna Patchin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 836 Jessica Jacobs Teelin

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Caitlyn White Hunt
1 753 Ryan Gallagher Sabo School
2 859 Clare Kelly McDade-Cara
2 280 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
3 223 Catherine Murray McAleer
3 233 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
3 263 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 404 Maria Rose Siravo McDade-Cara

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
2 815 Erin Hill DoCairde
3 637 Veronica Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 108 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 233 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
3 642 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
3 655 Caitlin Covert Slattery
3 223 Catherine Murray McAleer
3 859 Clare Kelly McDade-Cara
3 872 Grace Klous McHugh
3 280 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 248 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
2 108 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 637 Veronica Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 655 Caitlin Covert Slattery
3 223 Catherine Murray McAleer
3 233 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
3 815 Erin Hill DoCairde
3 395 Katie Sheetz Hurley

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Caitlyn White Hunt
1 108 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
1 753 Ryan Gallagher Sabo School
2 655 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 223 Catherine Murray McAleer
3 411 Brennan Smith Hurley
3 248 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 263 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 280 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 782 Molly Grant McAleer
2 848 Kaitlyn Kearney Heritage IDC
2 819 Maura Hogan Hooley
3 324 Christopher Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 891 Corinne Lacey McDade-Cara
3 338 Erin Roberts Teelin
4 798 Catherine Harper Teelin
4 104 Elizabeth Leca Culkin

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 324 Christopher Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 582 Caroline Bresson Teelin
3 465 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
3 623 Leah Carrington Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 837 Catherine Jans Southern Academy
2 144 Lydia Marshall Boyle
2 819 Maura Hogan Hooley
3 465 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
3 891 Corinne Lacey McDade-Cara
3 337 Samantha Ritter Teelin

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 324 Christopher Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 891 Corinne Lacey McDade-Cara
2 401 Fiona Shupack McDade-Cara
3 837 Catherine Jans Southern Academy
3 429 Erin Stanek Coyle
3 782 Molly Grant McAleer

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 837 Catherine Jans Southern Academy
2 104 Elizabeth Leca Culkin
2 848 Kaitlyn Kearney Heritage IDC
3 746 Grace Fullinwider Boyle
3 687 Jacqueline DeVost Hurley
3 772 Spencer Goldberg Hurley

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 563 Lara Bone Southern Academy
2 766 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School
2 875 Meghan Kohler McAleer
3 184 Abigail McLaughlin McAleer
3 382 Teagan Schumann Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 854 Grace Kelley Teelin
2 766 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School
3 184 Abigail McLaughlin McAleer
3 875 Meghan Kohler McAleer

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 185 Claire McLaughlin Boyle
2 789 Abigail Hagerty Armstrong Academy
3 875 Meghan Kohler McAleer

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 789 Abigail Hagerty Armstrong Academy
2 213 Ryleigh Moule Cummins
3 495 Brenna Walukonis McAleer
3 346 Gabriela Ros Boyle

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 818 Valeria Hodge McGrath
2 450 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
2 115 Kate Lewis Culkin
3 805 Ellie Hartranft Hooley

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 575 Kasondra Bream An Clar
2 818 Valeria Hodge McGrath
3 115 Kate Lewis Culkin
3 420 Molly Smith Shovlin

338 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 818 Valeria Hodge McGrath
2 450 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
3 503 Brendan Waters Doherty Petri
3 575 Kasondra Bream An Clar

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Ellie Hartranft Hooley
2 450 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
3 115 Kate Lewis Culkin
3 818 Valeria Hodge McGrath

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Dinah McCahan Duffy
1 173 Meriel McGovern Slattery
2 870 Helena Klimon Baffa
2 253 Melina O'Neal Hooley
3 226 Haley Nangle Shovlin
3 375 Lexie Scharnberger Culkin
3 187 Margaret McLaughlin Boyle
3 474 Megan Tumelty Cummins
3 607 Rhiannon Burchett Hooley

341 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 327 Jessica Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 229 Mary Nardone Coyle
3 483 Allison Vanisko Teelin
3 591 Chloe Brightup Paloma

342 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 327 Jessica Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 483 Allison Vanisko Teelin
2 173 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 161 Gabrielle McCoy McGrath
3 440 Jordan Sugg Tir Na Nog
3 375 Lexie Scharnberger Culkin

343 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 161 Gabrielle McCoy McGrath
1 327 Jessica Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 688 Juliana DeVost Hurley
2 684 Lauren Delgado Hooley
2 173 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 226 Haley Nangle Shovlin
3 870 Helena Klimon Baffa

344 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 718 Sarah Fadlaoui Teelin
2 816 Erin Hoban McDade-Cara
2 607 Rhiannon Burchett Hooley
3 154 Dinah McCahan Duffy
3 226 Haley Nangle Shovlin
3 474 Megan Tumelty Cummins
3 173 Meriel McGovern Slattery
4 688 Juliana DeVost Hurley
4 869 Kayla Kirkwood Cummins
4 187 Margaret McLaughlin Boyle
4 164 Quincy McElhaney Culkin

500 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Claire Denham McAleer
2 584 Hannah Brewster McAleer
3 809 Mackenzie Hayhurst McAleer

503 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Annie Corzine Teelin

504 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Mya DiSabatino McAleer
2 781 Katherine Grant McAleer

505 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Claire McGrellis McHugh

506 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 702 Abigail Dougherty McAleer
2 583 Brigid Brewster McAleer

507 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 604 Katherine Budowski Hunt
2 702 Abigail Dougherty McAleer

508 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Abigail McLaughlin McAleer
2 719 Kathryn Farabaugh McHugh
3 405 Tallin Slicer McAleer

509 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 405 Tallin Slicer McAleer
2 565 Aislinn Boyce McHugh

700 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Irish Theme Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 693 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
2 428 Isabelle Stacey McDade-Cara
3 409 Abbey Smith Hunt
3 813 Niamh Heraghty McDade-Cara

701 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Irish Theme Under 18 / 8 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 242 Morgan Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 243 Jordan Noratel Teelin
3 623 Leah Carrington Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
4 235 Delaney Niebo Shea-Jennings
4 576 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
4 363 Megan Ryan Broesler

800 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 428 Isabelle Stacey McDade-Cara
2 789 Abigail Hagerty Armstrong Academy
3 798 Catherine Harper Teelin
3 878 Kylie Kong McBride

801 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Brown Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 877 Amanda Reese Kong McBride
2 789 Abigail Hagerty Armstrong Academy
3 415 Evelyn Smith McDade-Cara

PC-2H Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Parent / Child 2 Hand Reel All Ages Perpetual Trophy - Mr & Mrs John P Walsh Jr

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Jessica Nardone Coyle
2 768 Juliana Gillmeister Broesler

PC-3H Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Parent / Child 3 Hand Reel All Ages Perpetual Trophy - Mary Therese Smith

Place # Dancer School
1 229 Mary Nardone Coyle
2 860 Kimberly Kelly Hooley

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Delaware ICCD 2017 Feis As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on August 13, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 368 Champions registered for the feis and 302 danced. 164 were awarded (54.3%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:13 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for only OC Events
I congratulate Eileen Paulson & Nora Smith, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Mike Gillmeister for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
10:14 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by J. J. Hester, NJ, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Kathy Hanley, DE
4 Registered, 3 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #524 Garet Zagorski (Southern Academy)
2 < 225 > … #626 Carrie Angela Cassarello (Inishfree)
3 < 195 > … #330 Brendan Richmond (McGough Academy)
.
10:24 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by J. J. Hester, NJ, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Kathy Hanley, DE
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #668 Emma Cunningham (O'Rourke)
2 < 225 > … #303 Natalie Raff (Hooley)
3 T < 166 > … #520 Avery Winters (Hooley)
3 T < 166 > … #797 Teagan Hanrahan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 160 > … #317 Madelyn Reilley (Broesler)
5 < 158 > … #768 Juliana Gillmeister (Broesler)
.
10:38 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by J. J. Hester, NJ, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Kathy Hanley, DE
21 Registered, 19 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #252 Olivia O'Mara (McGough Academy)
2 < 192 > … #426 Catherine Springer (Boyle)
3 < 170.5 > … #304 Annabelle Rajkowski (Hooley)
4 < 165.5 > … #320 Lauren Rendel (McDade-Cara)
5 < 162.5 > … #271 Caroline Panasci (Inishfree)
6 < 160.5 > … #628 Emilia Castaneda (Inis Cairde)
7 < 153 > … #165 Molly McElroy (Cummins)
8 < 144 > … #298 Isaiah Pujol (Paloma)
9 < 141.5 > … #621 Julia Campbell (Broesler)
10 < 132 > … #471 Sara Treaster (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
11:15 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by J. J. Hester, NJ, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Kathy Hanley, DE
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #364 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
2 < 207 > … #442 Addison Sullivan (McDade-Cara)
3 < 188 > … #454 Caitie Szyszko (Heritage IDC)
4 < 175 > … #484 Fiona Eileen Vernice (Doherty Petri)
5 < 162 > … #312 Ava Raughley (McAleer)
6 < 160 > … #671 Abigail Grace Daley (Griffith)
7 < 155.5 > … #343 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
8 < 152 > … #402 Moira Shupack (McDade-Cara)
9 < 144 > … #744 Nora Frances Fuchs (Broesler)
.
12:09 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by J. J. Hester, NJ, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Kathy Hanley, DE
25 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #581 Caitlyn Breslin (McDade-Cara)
2 < 214 > … #892 Emma Lacy (O'Neill-James)
3 < 210 > … #424 Croi Rose Spillane (Donny Golden)
4 < 172 > … #291 Brenna Pipkin (Hooley)
5 < 163 > … #609 Margaret Burke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 157 > … #487 Gianna Volpe (Paloma)
7 < 156 > … #880 Marin Kriner (Teelin)
8 < 136 > … #683 Abigail DeBlasio (Coyle)
9 < 134.5 > … #653 Grayson Corzine (Teelin)
10 < 133 > … #393 Kyra Sexton (Broesler)
.
12:48 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by J. J. Hester, NJ, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Kathy Hanley, DE
34 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #247 Riley O'Brien (Teelin)
2 < 218 > … #547 Emma Barron (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 203 > … #846 Kiran Judy (Baffa)
4 < 168 > … #622 Hailey Campisi (Broesler)
5 < 158.5 > … #678 Emily Davies (Teelin)
6 < 138.5 > … #645 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
7 < 131 > … #289 Katarina Rose Philipp (McDade-Cara)
8 < 130 > … #646 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
9 < 129 > … #505 Ciaran Welch (Maple)
10 < 123 > … #821 Jodi Holder (Curran)
11 < 122.5 > … #841 Kate Johnson (Shea-Jennings)
12 < 121.5 > … #377 Meghan Schirm (Shea-Jennings)
13 < 121 > … #183 Gwen McKeown (Boyle)
14 < 118.5 > … #493 Kiera Walsh (McDade-Cara)
15 < 113 > … #598 Sarah Brown (Rince O' Chroi)
16 < 111 > … #288 Isabella Anna Philipp (McDade-Cara)
.
11:00 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA, John Heinzman, MI & Paula Woodgate, ON
39 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #296 Roisin Presser (Broesler)
2 < 178 > … #616 Bonnie Caden (Culkin)
3 < 171.5 > … #829 Caroline Hughes (Cummins)
4 < 170 > … #178 Emma McGuinn (McDade-Cara)
5 < 168.5 > … #105 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 153.5 > … #658 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
7 < 149.5 > … #481 Ana Vader (Teelin)
8 < 144.5 > … #488 Isaac Volpe (Paloma)
9 T < 142 > … #384 Lily Schwarzmann (Hunt)
9 T < 142 > … #823 Julia Hopson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 133 > … #599 Ciaran Bubb (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 T < 121 > … #719 Kathryn Farabaugh (McHugh)
11 T < 121 > … #757 Grace Gartlgruber (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 119 > … #355 Madelyn Rowan (McGough Academy)
13 < 117 > … #445 Cassy Sullivan (Broesler)
14 < 106 > … #905 Dani Laverty (McDade-Cara)
.
11:50 AM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA, John Heinzman, MI & Paula Woodgate, ON
36 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #634 Joseph Clauson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 189 > … #673 Susanna Daniels (Southern Academy)
3 < 173 > … #660 Melina Cramer (Hunt)
4 < 172 > … #904 Abby Lauer (Hooley)
5 < 170.5 > … #882 Grace Kubat (Bracken)
6 < 146.5 > … #141 Fiona Marinaro (Rhythm of Ireland)
7 < 144 > … #236 Julia Nonnenkamp (Hurley)
8 < 143 > … #608 Celine Burke (Broesler)
9 < 137 > … #810 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
10 < 133.5 > … #266 Ellie Ortel (Teelin)
11 < 126 > … #374 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 125 > … #508 Chloe Wentling (Hooley)
13 < 124 > … #568 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
14 T < 115.5 > … #106 Haley Ann Lefevre (McAleer)
14 T < 115.5 > … #219 Regan Murphy (An Clar)
.
1:37 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, John Heinzman, MI & Paula Woodgate, ON
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #254 Kelly O'Neill (Inishfree)
2 < 213 > … #169 Katherine McGotty (Slattery)
3 < 203 > … #801 Megan Harrell (Cummins)
4 < 201.5 > … #734 Magdalena Fogarty-Harnish (Hooley)
5 < 154 > … #285 Maria Persson (An Clar)
6 < 150 > … #754 Gabriella Galoppo (Teelin)
7 < 147.5 > … #879 Alyson Kren (Hurley)
8 < 144 > … #431 Ann Staskin (An Cor Rud)
9 < 137 > … #214 Annabel Mudge (O'Neill-James)
10 < 135 > … #762 Cahir Geraghty (Maple)
11 < 126.5 > … #649 Catie Connolly (Culkin)
12 < 123 > … #422 Kayla Solino (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:22 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, John Heinzman, MI & Paula Woodgate, ON
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 248.5 > … #814 Molly Higgins (Coyle)
2 < 225 > … #469 Katia Torres (McGrath)
3 < 198.5 > … #110 Sean Leshock (McAleer)
4 < 183 > … #531 Gracie Allan (Broesler)
5 < 171 > … #427 Grace Spurrier (Cummins)
6 < 157 > … #874 Annelise Knauf (McElligott)
7 < 156 > … #701 Molly Dougher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 140 > … #534 Emily Elizabeth Amelung (Muggivan)
.
2:31 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Paula Woodgate, ON
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #482 Daria Van Doren (Curran)
2 < 213 > … #394 Nadia Sharpe (Cummins)
3 < 206 > … #897 Margaret Lane (Hooley)
4 < 183 > … #217 Madeline Mulligan (Coyle)
5 T < 158.5 > … #340 Allison Romansky (Teelin)
5 T < 158.5 > … #311 Daniel Rathburn Hall (O'Neill-James)
6 < 157.5 > … #697 Tierra Dongieux (Southern Academy)
7 < 155 > … #760 Meghan Gaulin (Teelin)
.
9:39 AM
Event #600 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA, John Heinzman, MI & Paula Woodgate, ON
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #403 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 225 > … #119 Josephine Liberta (Broesler)
.
9:50 AM
Event #601 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA, John Heinzman, MI & Paula Woodgate, ON
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #368 Carlin Sabo (McGough Academy)
2 < 228 > … #784 Michaela Greiman (Cummins)
3 < 210.5 > … #856 Abigail Kelly (Hooley)
.
10:07 AM
Event #602 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Julie Showalter, IL, Michael Meehan, IRL & Iris Gray, CT
18 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 235 > … #507 Jessica Welgos (Duffy)
1 T < 235 > … #526 Isabelle Zeiger (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 218 > … #399 Addison Shipp (Drumcliffe)
3 < 195 > … #261 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
4 < 172 > … #257 Alexandra Ogilvie (Culkin)
5 < 152 > … #680 Mackenzie Dean (Broesler)
.
11:35 AM
Event #603 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Julie Showalter, IL, Michael Meehan, IRL & Iris Gray, CT
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #113 Liza Levin (Coyle)
2 < 219 > … #686 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 200 > … #561 Emily Bollhorst (Hurley)
4 < 181 > … #640 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
5 < 174 > … #180 Maeve McIntyre (Hurley)
6 < 172 > … #147 Athena Martini (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 154.5 > … #663 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
8 < 142 > … #302 Julia Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 140.5 > … #155 Claire McCardell (Broesler)
.
12:19 PM
Event #604 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Julie Showalter, IL, Michael Meehan, IRL & Iris Gray, CT
15 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229.5 > … #672 Ailie Daley (Griffith)
2 < 228 > … #849 Mollie Keech (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 225 > … #153 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 200 > … #387 Anna Segar (Broesler)
.
3:13 PM
Event #605 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Paula Woodgate, ON
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #867 Haylee Anna Kirk (McGough Academy)
2 < 250 > … #556 Kerri Betz (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #695 Kayla Dongieux (Southern Academy)
4 < 176 > … #194 Sara Melley (Hurley)
5 < 169 > … #118 Catherine Liberta (Broesler)
.
3:04 PM
Event #606 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Julie Showalter, IL, Michael Meehan, IRL & Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #351 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 235 > … #127 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 182 > … #205 Tess Monks (Baffa)
4 < 174 > … #514 Katie Whitman (Broesler)
5 < 165 > … #267 Kathleen Ortel (Teelin)
6 < 158 > … #329 Jillian Riccio (Broesler)
7 < 150 > … #211 Allison Moroz (Broesler)
8 < 147 > … #352 Katie Roszyk (Broesler)
.
1:41 PM
Event #621 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 11
Judged by Julie Showalter, IL, Michael Meehan, IRL & Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA (Corrected)
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #592 Jonathan Brinker (Teelin)
2 < 250 > … #189 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
1:49 PM
Event #622 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 13
Judged by Julie Showalter, IL, Michael Meehan, IRL & Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #150 William Mavica (Hunt)
2 < 240 > … #842 Nicholas Johnson (Rhythm of Ireland)
3 < 215 > … #780 Gregory Granahan (Broesler)
.
1:58 PM
Event #623 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 15
Judged by Julie Showalter, IL, Michael Meehan, IRL & Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #380 Dylan Schloss (Baffa)
2 < 245 > … #696 Shawn Dongieux (Southern Academy)
3 < 200 > … #262 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
4 < 180 > … #510 Bryan White (Broesler)
.
2:02 PM
Event #624 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 17
Judged by Julie Showalter, IL, Michael Meehan, IRL & Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #425 Noel Spillane (Donny Golden)
2 < 215 > … #299 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 205 > … #295 Liam Presser (Broesler)
.
2:05 PM
Event #625 Open Champion (Men Only) 17 & Over
Judged by Julie Showalter, IL, Michael Meehan, IRL & Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #129 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #128 Ian Luebbers (Broesler)
.