Delaware Feis 2018

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 526 Evelina Villella Paloma
2 693 Audrey Crossan McHugh
3 282 Delaney Naus Hooley
3 393 Meredith Resnick Hooley

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Meredith Resnick Hooley
2 282 Delaney Naus Hooley
3 693 Audrey Crossan McHugh
3 526 Evelina Villella Paloma

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 358 Bria Powell Hester Academy
2 549 McKinley Wilkes McGrath
3 899 Martha Mae Hricko McDade-Cara
4 485 Maggie Stowell DoCairde
5 160 Avery LaRue Hunt
5 788 Charlotte Frashure Hester Academy

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 899 Martha Mae Hricko McDade-Cara
2 788 Charlotte Frashure Hester Academy
3 160 Avery LaRue Hunt

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 475 Chloe Starrs DoCairde
2 563 Ryane Agster McHugh
3 355 Emma Pogozelski Broesler
4 124 Lillian Keller McAleer
5 904 Adalynn Hughey Hester Academy
5 701 Lexi Cunningham Teelin
5 702 Mylie Curry O'Grady-Quinlan
5 112 Scarlett Johnson Do Cairde School of Irish

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 475 Chloe Starrs DoCairde
2 702 Mylie Curry O'Grady-Quinlan
3 124 Lillian Keller McAleer

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 702 Mylie Curry O'Grady-Quinlan
2 899 Martha Mae Hricko McDade-Cara
3 124 Lillian Keller McAleer

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 740 Gemma Dorsey DoCairde
2 240 Briana McNamara Broesler
2 869 Mara Hanson Hurley
3 337 Charlotte Pelosi Broesler
3 479 Claudia Stazzone McAleer
3 715 Patricia DeAscanis McAleer
4 357 Aila Ponsell Hooley
4 519 Erin Jane Urbanski DoCairde
4 491 Erin Sweeney Cummins
4 317 Ivan Ognissanti Broesler
4 725 Joel Denham McAleer
4 258 Lillian Mongelluzzo Harper Academy
4 402 Madeline Reuter McHugh
4 650 Pablo Calcedo-Martín Hester Academy
4 476 Riley Starrs DoCairde

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 725 Joel Denham McAleer
2 740 Gemma Dorsey DoCairde
2 715 Patricia DeAscanis McAleer
3 317 Ivan Ognissanti Broesler
3 476 Riley Starrs DoCairde

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Riley Starrs DoCairde
2 715 Patricia DeAscanis McAleer
3 357 Aila Ponsell Hooley
3 240 Briana McNamara Broesler

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Nora Quinn McGough Academy
2 544 Claire Wetzelberger O'Connor
2 663 Patricia Clagg Harper Academy
3 757 Constance Fanslau Emerald Isle
3 373 Emily Quirk Aisling Mor Academy
3 366 Madelyn Putman Teelin
4 188 Brenna Mahoney Hester Academy
5 505 Cordelia Tobias Sabo School
5 842 Ellen Gorton McAleer
5 170 Hannah Leinhauser DoCairde
5 611 Irelyn Bortree McAleer
5 464 Molly Smith Culkin
5 315 Nora O’Connell DoCairde

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 757 Constance Fanslau Emerald Isle
2 544 Claire Wetzelberger O'Connor
2 371 Nora Quinn McGough Academy
3 505 Cordelia Tobias Sabo School
3 170 Hannah Leinhauser DoCairde

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 663 Patricia Clagg Harper Academy
2 757 Constance Fanslau Emerald Isle
3 371 Nora Quinn McGough Academy

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1014 McKenna Messick Harper Academy
2 586 Jamie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
3 880 Ada Henry McAleer
4 649 Alba Calcedo-Martín Hester Academy
5 432 Emory Schneider McHugh
5 802 Jimmy Gaffney Broesler

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1014 McKenna Messick Harper Academy
2 586 Jamie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
3 802 Jimmy Gaffney Broesler

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 880 Ada Henry McAleer
2 586 Jamie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 874 Tess Harvey Harper Academy
2 356 Charlotte Pollock McHugh
3 521 Natalie Urbanski DoCairde
4 426 Caileigh Schalick Hester Academy
4 686 Samantha Corzine Teelin
4 654 Taylor Cardona Hester Academy

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 356 Charlotte Pollock McHugh
2 426 Caileigh Schalick Hester Academy
3 521 Natalie Urbanski DoCairde

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 874 Tess Harvey Harper Academy
2 356 Charlotte Pollock McHugh
3 426 Caileigh Schalick Hester Academy

100 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 472 Paul Sooy Emerald Isle
2 646 Amelia Cain Slattery
3 719 Aubrey Dechant O'Grady-Quinlan

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 105 Colin Jackson Roisin Academy
2 646 Amelia Cain Slattery
3 719 Aubrey Dechant O'Grady-Quinlan
3 203 Erin Mayo McAleer

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 203 Erin Mayo McAleer
2 472 Paul Sooy Emerald Isle
3 441 Penelope Sheaffer Hooley

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 804 Niamh Gaffney Broesler
2 592 N Belknap Gray
3 711 Rachel Davis Hooley

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 592 N Belknap Gray
2 804 Niamh Gaffney Broesler
3 557 Samantha Young Hooley

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 139 Molly Klous McHugh
2 592 N Belknap Gray
2 804 Niamh Gaffney Broesler
3 711 Rachel Davis Hooley
3 557 Samantha Young Hooley

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 386 Claire Read McAleer
2 557 Samantha Young Hooley
3 711 Rachel Davis Hooley

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 804 Niamh Gaffney Broesler

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 647 Tyler Cain Slattery
2 184 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
2 754 Teagan Emmer Emerald Isle Academy
3 742 Breanna Dougherty McAleer
3 878 Mackenzie Hayhurst McAleer

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
1 754 Teagan Emmer Emerald Isle Academy
2 682 David Cooper Emerald Isle
2 647 Tyler Cain Slattery
3 149 Elizabeth Kuhar Hester Academy
3 421 Gianna Sagin Hunt
3 878 Mackenzie Hayhurst McAleer

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 754 Teagan Emmer Emerald Isle Academy
2 421 Gianna Sagin Hunt
3 141 Amanda Reese Kong McBride
3 630 Bailey Brown McAleer
3 742 Breanna Dougherty McAleer

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 754 Teagan Emmer Emerald Isle Academy
2 682 David Cooper Emerald Isle
3 141 Amanda Reese Kong McBride
3 878 Mackenzie Hayhurst McAleer

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 682 David Cooper Emerald Isle
2 754 Teagan Emmer Emerald Isle Academy
3 395 Anthony Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 240 Briana McNamara Broesler

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 528 Ella Waits O'Grady-Quinlan
2 252 Katharina Millner Hunt
2 394 Nate Resnick Hooley
3 380 Ellen Ramsey McAleer
3 116 Emily Kaufman DoCairde
3 157 Eva Larish Emerald Isle
3 543 Gracie Wettig Paloma
3 168 Kyleah Leaman Hooley

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 394 Nate Resnick Hooley
2 528 Ella Waits O'Grady-Quinlan
2 543 Gracie Wettig Paloma
3 385 Brogan Raughley McAleer
3 380 Ellen Ramsey McAleer
3 116 Emily Kaufman DoCairde
3 446 Gabrielle Shepherd Harper Academy

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 675 Grace Connelly Emerald Isle
2 418 Celia Ryerson DoCairde
3 380 Ellen Ramsey McAleer
3 157 Eva Larish Emerald Isle
3 168 Kyleah Leaman Hooley

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 394 Nate Resnick Hooley
2 675 Grace Connelly Emerald Isle
3 543 Gracie Wettig Paloma
3 252 Katharina Millner Hunt
3 182 Lilah Lugay Heritage IDC

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 675 Grace Connelly Emerald Isle
2 772 Christian Patrick Flaherty-Zimmerman Teelin
3 501 Shane Thornton Broesler
4 157 Eva Larish Emerald Isle

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 839 Hannah Goodwin Emerald Isle
2 270 Ryan Mull Hooley
3 303 Annabridget O'Connor Emerald Isle
3 425 Savannah Schaeffer Hooley

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 285 Evelyn Nericcio Coyle
2 270 Ryan Mull Hooley
3 425 Savannah Schaeffer Hooley

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 839 Hannah Goodwin Emerald Isle
2 750 Caroline Eckman Broesler
3 1014 McKenna Messick Harper Academy
3 425 Savannah Schaeffer Hooley

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 122 Audrey Kehner McHugh
2 839 Hannah Goodwin Emerald Isle
3 303 Annabridget O'Connor Emerald Isle
3 425 Savannah Schaeffer Hooley

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 839 Hannah Goodwin Emerald Isle
2 122 Audrey Kehner McHugh
3 285 Evelyn Nericcio Coyle

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 780 Hannah Flynn Slattery
2 520 Grace Urbanski DoCairde
3 245 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
3 548 Madison Wilkes McGrath

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Grace Urbanski DoCairde
2 548 Madison Wilkes McGrath
3 780 Hannah Flynn Slattery

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Lauren Stanger Emerald Isle
2 823 Gabrielle Giglio D'Arcy School
3 831 Elizabeth Gockel Sabo School
3 548 Madison Wilkes McGrath

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Lauren Stanger Emerald Isle
2 245 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
3 644 Kaelyn Byrnes DoCairde

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Lauren Stanger Emerald Isle
2 860 Kate Hamill Paloma
3 730 Gabrielle Dinardo DoCairde
3 447 Grace Shepherd Harper Academy

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 269 Rhys Mull Hooley
2 118 Lily Kaufman DoCairde
3 560 Bethany Zimmerman Hooley

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 118 Lily Kaufman DoCairde
2 269 Rhys Mull Hooley
3 560 Bethany Zimmerman Hooley

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 635 Erin Bryl Hunt
2 118 Lily Kaufman DoCairde
3 560 Bethany Zimmerman Hooley
3 189 Taylor Mahoney Hester Academy

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 269 Rhys Mull Hooley
2 635 Erin Bryl Hunt
3 560 Bethany Zimmerman Hooley

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 635 Erin Bryl Hunt
2 118 Lily Kaufman DoCairde

150 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 556 Margaret Young Hooley
2 297 Claire O'Brien Harper Academy

151 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 297 Claire O'Brien Harper Academy
2 556 Margaret Young Hooley

152 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 556 Margaret Young Hooley
2 297 Claire O'Brien Harper Academy

153 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 556 Margaret Young Hooley

200 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Sadie Thornton Broesler
2 290 Claire Noonan Teelin
3 386 Claire Read McAleer

201 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Claire Noonan Teelin
2 499 Sadie Thornton Broesler
3 798 Nicholas Fullinwider Boyle

202 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Sadie Thornton Broesler
2 546 Cara White Hunt
3 290 Claire Noonan Teelin
3 386 Claire Read McAleer

203 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 546 Cara White Hunt
2 290 Claire Noonan Teelin
3 499 Sadie Thornton Broesler

204 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Sadie Thornton Broesler
2 546 Cara White Hunt
3 290 Claire Noonan Teelin
3 829 Lucas Gillmeister Broesler

205 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 882 thea hensler-mcginnis Culkin
2 722 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
3 682 David Cooper Emerald Isle
3 594 Meghan Bennett Broesler

206 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 722 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
2 141 Amanda Reese Kong McBride
3 395 Anthony Resuta Tir Na Nog

207 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 882 thea hensler-mcginnis Culkin
2 881 maggie hensler-mcginnis Culkin
3 594 Meghan Bennett Broesler

208 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 291 Erin Noonan McAleer
2 722 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
3 881 maggie hensler-mcginnis Culkin
3 841 Mikaela Gordon McAleer
3 882 thea hensler-mcginnis Culkin

209 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 722 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
2 204 Fiona Mayorga Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 291 Erin Noonan McAleer

210 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Heather Stoeckel Muggivan
2 404 Mara Riordan McGrath
2 268 Phoebe Muehleisen Teelin
3 691 Brianna Crooks Teelin
3 172 Isla Lepsy Teelin
3 861 Sydney Hammer Slattery
4 408 Aidan Rosche Hester Academy
4 636 Lily Buck Teelin
4 733 Sophie Doherty Verlin

211 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 268 Phoebe Muehleisen Teelin
2 157 Eva Larish Emerald Isle
2 591 H Belknap Gray
3 791 Addison Freebery McAleer
3 691 Brianna Crooks Teelin
3 274 Scarlett Murphy McAleer

212 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 791 Addison Freebery McAleer
2 274 Scarlett Murphy McAleer
2 861 Sydney Hammer Slattery
3 493 Elise Swope Paloma
3 158 Maeve Larrimore Hooley
3 215 Riley McComb McDade-Cara

213 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 861 Sydney Hammer Slattery
2 791 Addison Freebery McAleer
2 268 Phoebe Muehleisen Teelin
3 634 Katelyn Brunick Hooley
3 778 Keira Fletcher McAleer
3 198 Leena-Rose Marter Emerald Isle
4 591 H Belknap Gray
4 158 Maeve Larrimore Hooley

214 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 198 Leena-Rose Marter Emerald Isle
2 691 Brianna Crooks Teelin
2 493 Elise Swope Paloma
3 591 H Belknap Gray
4 634 Katelyn Brunick Hooley
5 416 Keira Ryan Broesler

215 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 151 Mira Lacy O'Neill-James
2 221 AnnaLee McEwen O'Grady-Quinlan
3 657 Fiona Casale Bell
3 794 Isabella Fuentes Harper Academy
3 242 Scarlett McNelis O'Grady-Quinlan
3 319 Sofia Rose Ognissanti Broesler

216 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 221 AnnaLee McEwen O'Grady-Quinlan
2 839 Hannah Goodwin Emerald Isle
3 242 Scarlett McNelis O'Grady-Quinlan
3 319 Sofia Rose Ognissanti Broesler

217 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 794 Isabella Fuentes Harper Academy
2 242 Scarlett McNelis O'Grady-Quinlan
3 122 Audrey Kehner McHugh
3 246 Colleen Meenan McDade-Cara
4 434 Katie Scucces Teelin

218 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Sofia Rose Ognissanti Broesler
2 794 Isabella Fuentes Harper Academy
3 469 Adelynn Somers Francis Academy
3 205 Alice McAleenan McHugh
3 361 Ezekiel Pujol Paloma

219 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Sofia Rose Ognissanti Broesler
2 794 Isabella Fuentes Harper Academy
3 434 Katie Scucces Teelin

220 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 515 Genevieve Ulmer Hooley
2 192 Daniel Malikov Slattery
3 893 Ava Hogenkamp Sheila Tully Academy of I
4 730 Gabrielle Dinardo DoCairde
4 442 Savannah Sheaffer Hooley

221 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 245 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
2 192 Daniel Malikov Slattery
3 730 Gabrielle Dinardo DoCairde
3 364 Jillian Puluka Lynn

222 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 515 Genevieve Ulmer Hooley
2 245 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
3 244 Clara Mecouch Hooley
3 364 Jillian Puluka Lynn
3 578 McKenna Barnes Hunt
3 442 Savannah Sheaffer Hooley

223 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Jenna Jones Hooley
2 191 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
3 364 Jillian Puluka Lynn
3 727 MaryKate Devenny Emerald Isle Academy

224 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 727 MaryKate Devenny Emerald Isle Academy
2 339 Declan Pennal Emerald Isle
3 192 Daniel Malikov Slattery
3 114 Jenna Jones Hooley
3 578 McKenna Barnes Hunt

225 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 790 Madison Frashure Hester Academy
2 417 Megan Ryan Broesler
2 613 Sofia Boyer McAleer
3 538 Eliana Wang Hester Academy
3 818 Grace Gibbons Boyle
3 286 Heather Nicholson McGough Academy

226 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 819 Claire Gibbs Paloma
2 613 Sofia Boyer McAleer
3 538 Eliana Wang Hester Academy
3 417 Megan Ryan Broesler

227 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 790 Madison Frashure Hester Academy
2 538 Eliana Wang Hester Academy
3 767 Julia Fitzgerald Hurley
3 613 Sofia Boyer McAleer

228 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 745 Mackenzie Doyle Hester Academy
2 538 Eliana Wang Hester Academy
2 286 Heather Nicholson McGough Academy
3 819 Claire Gibbs Paloma
3 618 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath

229 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 640 Fíona Bunnell Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 298 Elleygha O'Brien McAleer
3 818 Grace Gibbons Boyle
3 767 Julia Fitzgerald Hurley
3 745 Mackenzie Doyle Hester Academy

230 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 803 Keira Gaffney Broesler
2 826 Eliana Gillespie McHugh
3 796 Clare Fullinwider Boyle

231 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 179 Rebekah Long Baffa
2 803 Keira Gaffney Broesler
3 576 Creegan Baldoni Cummins
3 523 Izabella Vagnini Boland

232 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 179 Rebekah Long Baffa
2 826 Eliana Gillespie McHugh
3 803 Keira Gaffney Broesler

233 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Cayleigh Sullivan Hurley
2 313 Shannon O'Sullivan McAleer
3 803 Keira Gaffney Broesler

234 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 803 Keira Gaffney Broesler
2 826 Eliana Gillespie McHugh
2 313 Shannon O'Sullivan McAleer
3 796 Clare Fullinwider Boyle
3 889 Erin Hill DoCairde
3 747 Lilian Ducy Millennium - OH

235 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 764 Bailey Finneran Teelin
2 812 Brenna Geidel DoCairde
3 351 Anna Plowman Hester Academy

236 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 764 Bailey Finneran Teelin
2 351 Anna Plowman Hester Academy
3 812 Brenna Geidel DoCairde
3 864 Madison Hanlon Hester Academy

237 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 764 Bailey Finneran Teelin
2 351 Anna Plowman Hester Academy
3 812 Brenna Geidel DoCairde
3 864 Madison Hanlon Hester Academy

238 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 764 Bailey Finneran Teelin
2 351 Anna Plowman Hester Academy
2 489 Cora Sullivan Hurley
3 812 Brenna Geidel DoCairde
3 864 Madison Hanlon Hester Academy

239 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 812 Brenna Geidel DoCairde
2 864 Madison Hanlon Hester Academy
3 867 Delaney Hanover McGrath

240 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 288 Ashley Nolt Hooley
2 665 Christopher Claycomb Hester Academy
3 875 Ava Reilley Hawk Emerald Isle Academy of I

241 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 849 Anthony Guerra McElligott

242 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 875 Ava Reilley Hawk Emerald Isle Academy of I
2 786 Michela Francesconi Cummins
3 346 Brenna Pfeifer Rhythm of Ireland

243 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Kathleen Ulmer Hooley
2 665 Christopher Claycomb Hester Academy
3 346 Brenna Pfeifer Rhythm of Ireland

244 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Kathleen Ulmer Hooley
2 875 Ava Reilley Hawk Emerald Isle Academy of I
3 346 Brenna Pfeifer Rhythm of Ireland

245 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 275 Abigail Murray McHugh
2 231 Megan McIntyre Hooley

247 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Megan McIntyre Hooley
2 275 Abigail Murray McHugh

248 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 617 Ryan Bradley Culkin
2 601 Reanna Birch Broesler

249 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 617 Ryan Bradley Culkin

300 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 881 maggie hensler-mcginnis Culkin
2 420 Laila Rzepecki Broesler
3 223 Reese McEwen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 223 Reese McEwen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 792 Declan Fry Paloma
3 662 Maggie Choquette Boland

302 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Laila Rzepecki Broesler
2 662 Maggie Choquette Boland
3 680 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara
3 291 Erin Noonan McAleer

303 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara
2 562 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath
3 662 Maggie Choquette Boland

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 662 Maggie Choquette Boland
2 881 maggie hensler-mcginnis Culkin
3 680 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 572 Libby Augusti McGrath
2 695 Bridget Crouse Paloma
3 746 Desmond Ducy Millennium - OH

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 198 Leena-Rose Marter Emerald Isle
2 695 Bridget Crouse Paloma
3 391 Cara Rehnert Sabo School

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 733 Sophie Doherty Verlin
2 572 Libby Augusti McGrath
3 172 Isla Lepsy Teelin

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 709 Maya Dardis Johnston
2 572 Libby Augusti McGrath
3 172 Isla Lepsy Teelin

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 746 Desmond Ducy Millennium - OH
2 172 Isla Lepsy Teelin
2 709 Maya Dardis Johnston
2 268 Phoebe Muehleisen Teelin
3 852 Fiona Hagan McHugh

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 129 Perelli Kemenes Hooley
2 278 Mary Musto Boland
2 681 Shannon Cooling Baffa
3 430 Cassidy Schloss Baffa
3 514 Julianna Uccello An Clar
3 496 Lily Teleki Hurley

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 246 Colleen Meenan McDade-Cara
2 361 Ezekiel Pujol Paloma
3 151 Mira Lacy O'Neill-James

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 496 Lily Teleki Hurley
2 278 Mary Musto Boland
2 681 Shannon Cooling Baffa
3 430 Cassidy Schloss Baffa
3 514 Julianna Uccello An Clar
3 239 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 129 Perelli Kemenes Hooley
2 496 Lily Teleki Hurley
2 278 Mary Musto Boland
3 514 Julianna Uccello An Clar
3 434 Katie Scucces Teelin

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 278 Mary Musto Boland
2 496 Lily Teleki Hurley
3 151 Mira Lacy O'Neill-James
3 180 Sofia Lopez Hurley

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 294 Lily Noonan McAleer
2 443 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
2 191 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
2 147 Catherine Krol Teelin
2 561 Kayla Abbes D'Arcy School
2 137 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch
3 244 Clara Mecouch Hooley
3 495 Lynnea Szklany Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 883 Niamh Heraghty McDade-Cara
3 602 Sara Blake DeNogla - Ardmore

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 137 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch
2 147 Catherine Krol Teelin
3 520 Grace Urbanski DoCairde

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 191 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
2 513 Jazlene Ucanda Hurley
2 137 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch
3 147 Catherine Krol Teelin
3 495 Lynnea Szklany Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 137 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch
2 893 Ava Hogenkamp Sheila Tully Academy of I
2 162 Megan Lasek Hunt
3 513 Jazlene Ucanda Hurley
3 862 Sara Hanford Kelly-Oster
4 294 Lily Noonan McAleer
4 495 Lynnea Szklany Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Emily Stauffer Hooley
2 443 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
3 191 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
3 244 Clara Mecouch Hooley
3 749 Julia Dunn McGrath
3 137 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 760 Cana Fass Walker Academy
2 388 Bella Redmond Hooley
2 653 Caleigh Campbell McGrath
3 372 Abigail Quirk Aisling Mor Academy
3 767 Julia Fitzgerald Hurley
3 110 Lindsey Johnson McGrath
4 539 Mary Kate Wans Hunt

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Gianna Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 136 Karolin Kleiber Boyle

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 372 Abigail Quirk Aisling Mor Academy
2 653 Caleigh Campbell McGrath
2 183 Kerry Lydon Lynn
3 152 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
3 760 Cana Fass Walker Academy
3 618 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
3 286 Heather Nicholson McGough Academy
3 110 Lindsey Johnson McGrath
3 565 Skylar Altman Baffa

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Gianna Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 196 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
3 372 Abigail Quirk Aisling Mor Academy
3 604 Amelia Blazek O'Connor
3 183 Kerry Lydon Lynn
3 287 Lily Nielsen McGrath

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 618 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
2 287 Lily Nielsen McGrath
2 110 Lindsey Johnson McGrath
3 604 Amelia Blazek O'Connor
3 152 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
3 667 Molly Cleary Kotelnicki

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 720 Kira DeCristofaro Broesler
2 889 Erin Hill DoCairde
2 721 Sarah Degnan Bell
3 488 Cayleigh Sullivan Hurley
3 138 Grace Klous McHugh
3 247 Lauren Meier Millennium - OH
3 344 Michael Peter Heritage IDC
3 144 Nick Kopec Teelin

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 889 Erin Hill DoCairde
2 312 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
3 313 Shannon O'Sullivan McAleer

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 744 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
1 721 Sarah Degnan Bell
2 247 Lauren Meier Millennium - OH
3 796 Clare Fullinwider Boyle
3 568 Teresa Arndt Baffa
4 720 Kira DeCristofaro Broesler
5 138 Grace Klous McHugh

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 457 Brennan Smith Hurley
1 892 Keira Hoffman Hooley
2 744 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
2 271 Aileen Mulle McAleer
3 889 Erin Hill DoCairde
3 720 Kira DeCristofaro Broesler
3 344 Michael Peter Heritage IDC

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 720 Kira DeCristofaro Broesler
2 744 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
3 457 Brennan Smith Hurley
3 138 Grace Klous McHugh

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Arlene Schindler Maple
2 652 Allison Campbell McGrath
3 867 Delaney Hanover McGrath
3 628 Meghan Briskey McGrath
3 571 Shaelyn Auer Broesler

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Allison Campbell McGrath
2 835 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 427 Arlene Schindler Maple
3 867 Delaney Hanover McGrath

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Allison Campbell McGrath
2 153 Marina Lagana Hunt
3 628 Meghan Briskey McGrath
3 832 Spencer Goldberg Hurley

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Allison Campbell McGrath
2 427 Arlene Schindler Maple
2 628 Meghan Briskey McGrath
3 622 Caroline Bresson Teelin
3 153 Marina Lagana Hunt

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 608 Lara Bone Southern Academy
2 259 Sanna Moore Culkin
3 825 Courtney Gillenwater Emerald Isle
3 786 Michela Francesconi Cummins

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Rebecca Wynne Emerald Isle
2 608 Lara Bone Southern Academy
3 537 Becca Wang Hester Academy
3 536 Brenna Walukonis McAleer
3 516 Kathleen Ulmer Hooley

338 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Rebecca Wynne Emerald Isle
2 534 Savannah Walton Hurley
3 825 Courtney Gillenwater Emerald Isle
3 484 Katherine Story Culkin
3 786 Michela Francesconi Cummins

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Rebecca Wynne Emerald Isle
2 259 Sanna Moore Culkin
3 536 Brenna Walukonis McAleer
3 825 Courtney Gillenwater Emerald Isle

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 712 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy
2 529 Christina Wall D'Arcy School
2 577 Emily Bamberger O'Connor
3 877 Emily Hayes Cumascaigh
3 612 Hailey Bowman O'Neill-James
3 601 Reanna Birch Broesler
3 465 Sarah Smitheman McHugh

341 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog

342 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 877 Emily Hayes Cumascaigh
2 712 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy
3 641 Rhiannon Burchett Hooley
3 617 Ryan Bradley Culkin
3 755 Sarah Fadlaoui Teelin

343 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 641 Rhiannon Burchett Hooley
3 436 Fiona Selden Shovlin
3 279 Haley Nangle Shovlin
3 465 Sarah Smitheman McHugh

344 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Megan McIntyre Hooley
2 436 Fiona Selden Shovlin
3 275 Abigail Murray McHugh
3 577 Emily Bamberger O'Connor
3 712 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy

500 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 139 Molly Klous McHugh

501 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 563 Ryane Agster McHugh

502 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 791 Addison Freebery McAleer
2 724 Claire Denham McAleer
3 402 Madeline Reuter McHugh

503 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 402 Madeline Reuter McHugh

504 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 387 Maura Read McAleer
2 566 Grace Andrzejewski McHugh
3 432 Emory Schneider McHugh

505 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Katie Scucces Teelin
2 566 Grace Andrzejewski McHugh

506 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 294 Lily Noonan McAleer
2 276 Catherine Murray McAleer
3 774 Molly Flanagan McAleer

507 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 356 Charlotte Pollock McHugh

508 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Abigail McLaughlin McAleer
2 227 Ciara McGrellis McHugh

509 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 758 Kathryn Farabaugh McHugh

510 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 845 Gregory Granahan Broesler
2 894 Deirdre Holmes McAleer
3 465 Sarah Smitheman McHugh

511 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 872 Sarah Roise Hartman Broesler
2 465 Sarah Smitheman McHugh

PC-2H Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Parent / Child 2 Hand Reel All Ages Perpetual Trophy - Mr & Mrs John P Walsh Jr

Place # Dancer School
1 281 Jessica Nardone Coyle
2 204 Fiona Mayorga Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

PC-3H Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Parent / Child 3 Hand Reel All Ages Perpetual Trophy - Mary Therese Smith

Place # Dancer School
1 281 Jessica Nardone Coyle
2 262 Katie Moreau Broesler

700 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Irish Theme Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 198 Leena-Rose Marter Emerald Isle
2 142 Kylie Kong McBride
3 722 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle

701 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Irish Theme Under 18 / 8 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 883 Niamh Heraghty McDade-Cara
2 417 Megan Ryan Broesler
3 653 Caleigh Campbell McGrath
4 836 Clare Gonzalez Lynn
4 261 Josie Moreau Broesler

800 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 312 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
1 465 Sarah Smitheman McHugh
2 1013 Darcy Sweeney McDade-Cara
3 652 Allison Campbell McGrath
3 628 Meghan Briskey McGrath

801 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Brown Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 1013 Darcy Sweeney McDade-Cara
2 853 Abigail Hagerty Armstrong Academy

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

400 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Perpetual Trophy - Donna B Jubb

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL, Eileen McDOnagh-Morr, NY

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:35 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 583 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 196 768 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan
3 195 724 Claire Denham McAleer
4 185 705 Juliette Daly Flynn
5 166 651 Erin Callinan Broesler

401 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Perpetual Trophy - Pierce Family

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL, Eileen McDOnagh-Morr, NY

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:39 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 260 Emmie Moreau Broesler
2 200 335 Delaney Partridge Boyle
3 191 330 Colleen Owens Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 190 690 Julianne Coyle McDade-Cara

402 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Perpetual Trophy - John J Shields Jr.

Judged By: Veronica McAleer, DE, Karyn Oster, NY, John Heinzman, MI

22 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:11 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 828 Juliana Gillmeister Broesler
2 210 816 Anna Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
3 173 186 Sophia MacCartney Hooley
4 169 445 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
5 163 419 Ella Rzepecki Broesler
6 146.5 550 Claire Williams Boyle
7 144 293 Keira Noonan Teelin
8 137.5 164 Naomi Lavoie Paloma
9 137 336 Cecilia Patino McHugh
10 131.5 518 Makenna Urban Hooley
11 129.5 684 Annie Corzine Teelin

403 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Perpetual Trophy - Sheila McHugh

Judged By: Ellen Gibbons, VA, Karyn Oster, NY, John Heinzman, MI

20 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:03 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 219 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
2 225 304 Briana O'Flaherty Broesler
3 220 220 Molly McElroy Cummins
4 165 887 Emily Hill Nashville Irish Step Danc
5 160 292 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
6 150 376 Annabelle Rajkowski Hooley
7 146 732 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
8 142 232 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara
8 142 307 Reese O'Halloran Teelin
10 141 587 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy

404 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Perpetual Trophy - John & Alice Claffey

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL, Ellen Gibbons, VA

24 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:38 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 232.5 237 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara
2 190 449 Riley Marie Shivas DeNogla - Ardmore
3 181 660 Miabella Catalano Heritage IDC
4 176.5 148 Anastasia Kudin Broesler
5 174 570 Emily Attar O'Rourke
6 153.5 879 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
7 151.33 775 Rachel Fleck Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
8 148 437 Jacob Sennett Coyle
9 138.5 527 Ashleigh Vrablik McGrath
10 136.5 770 Camryn Flaherty McGrath
11 129.5 226 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
12 124.5 234 Molly McKeown Cummins

405 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Perpetual Trophy - Maureen Looney

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL, Eileen McDOnagh-Morr, NY

28 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 15 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:46 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 229.5 349 Brenna Pipkin Hooley
2 192 687 Caitlin Covert Slattery
3 190 759 Grace Farley McElligott
4 172.5 201 Saoirse Marx Hagen-Kavanagh
5 169 405 Hailey Ripley McElligott
6 140 403 Aidan Riley Coyle
6 140 552 Delaney Young Southern Academy
6 140 150 Emma Lacy O'Neill-James
9 138.5 216 Molly McCullough Kenny Academy
10 137 692 Maire Crooks Teelin
11 136 718 Abigail DeBlasio Coyle
11 136 897 Evanne Horrigan Muggivan
13 125 146 Marin Kriner Teelin
14 123 276 Catherine Murray McAleer
14 123 284 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy

406 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Perpetual Trophy - New Castle County Irish Society

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL, Eileen McDOnagh-Morr, NY

29 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 15 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:51 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 213 428 Meghan Schirm Shea-Jennings
2 211 103 David Irwin Hooley
3 204.5 532 Kiera Walsh McDade-Cara
4 193 310 Eamonn O'Shea O'Malley
5 178 145 Sophia Kosvitch Coyle
6 148 871 Lara Hartle Slattery
7 141.5 748 Amelia Duenas Kelly-Oster
8 129 109 Kate Johnson Shea-Jennings
9 119 227 Ciara McGrellis McHugh
10 117 743 Cayla Dougherty McAleer
11 116.5 688 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
12 115.5 670 Mackenzie Clinton An Clar
13 113.5 453 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
14 113 296 Katherine Nugent Flynn
15 111.5 854 Maggie Halbruner Emerald Isle Academy

407 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Perpetual Trophy - Anne McAleer

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL, Ellen Gibbons, VA

29 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 15 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:23 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 245 194 Vincent Manni An Clar
2 209 389 Paige Reed Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 171 467 Máire Snyder Broesler
4 163 217 Clare McDarby Hurley
5 162 824 Carly Gilbert Emerald Isle
6 156 340 Kelly Ann Perez Broesler
7 154 593 Bryan Bennett Broesler
8 142 895 Julia Hopson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
9 140 758 Kathryn Farabaugh McHugh
10 121.5 185 Erin Lyons Maple
11 121 857 Áine Halligan Cummins
11 121 522 Ana Vader Teelin
13 120.5 855 Tristan Hale Hurley
14 115.5 756 Emily Fagan Schade
15 115 813 Aisling George McElligott

408 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Perpetual Trophy - Fuller

Judged By: Eileen McDOnagh-Morr, NY, Karyn Oster, NY, John Heinzman, MI

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:44 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 221 497 Amelia Thomas Carle
2 218 633 Angie Brunetti Emerald Isle Academy
3 174 810 Ciara Sinead Garahan DeNogla - Ardmore
4 168 253 Ashlynn Mohn McGrath
5 159 367 Alyssa Quinn McNiff
6 156 262 Katie Moreau Broesler
7 151 181 Chiara Luepke Boyle
8 148.5 128 Rachel Kelly Emerald Isle
9 148 280 Caroline Napolitano Cummins
10 142.5 218 Jenna McDermott DoCairde

409 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 17

Perpetual Trophy - Michael Meehan

Judged By: Eileen McDOnagh-Morr, NY, Karyn Oster, NY, John Heinzman, MI

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:29 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 678 Catie Connolly Culkin
2 200 847 Caroline Griffin Boyle
3 176.5 130 Serena Kemp Culkin
4 174 615 Adriana Bradley Emerald Isle
5 169 225 Katherine McGotty Slattery
6 163 865 Allison Hannan Schade
7 162 569 Meredith Ashley Boyle
8 153 648 Annemarie Cake O'Neill-James
8 153 466 Campbell Snoddy Teelin
10 130.5 486 Bridget Sullivan McAleer

410 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 17 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - Bob & Joan McHugh

Judged By: Eileen McDOnagh-Morr, NY, Karyn Oster, NY, John Heinzman, MI

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:05 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 218 736 Tierra Dongieux Southern Academy
2 210 1012 Lily Ting O'Shea-Chaplin
2 210 423 Sarah Scanlin McGough Academy
4 202 492 Kirsten Sweigart Bailey-Murray Academy
5 181 821 Bryn Gibson Teelin

600 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Perpetual Trophy - Veronica McAleer

Judged By: Ellen Gibbons, VA, Karyn Oster, NY, John Heinzman, MI

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:32 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 584 Savannah Beall Teelin
2 225 658 Carrie Cassarello Inishfree
3 215 540 Coco Ward Teelin
4 195 884 Saoirse Higgins Flynn

601 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Perpetual Trophy - Eileen & John Dineen

Judged By: Ellen Gibbons, VA, Karyn Oster, NY, John Heinzman, MI

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:52 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 450 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
2 240 575 Annabelle Baker Hunt
3 215 374 Natalie Raff Hooley
4 180 176 Josephine Liberta Broesler

602 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Patrick James O'Hanlon

Judged By: Ellen Gibbons, VA, Karyn Oster, NY, John Heinzman, MI

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:19 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 542 Jessie Welgos McGrath
2 250 320 Elena Marie Olson O'Rourke
3 183 846 Michaela Greiman Cummins
4 180 741 Abigail Dougherty McAleer
5 171 250 Ailismae Millar Broesler

603 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Paul Dennis Buckley Jr

Judged By: Iris Gray Sharnick, CT, Ryan Carroll, CAN, Myra Watters, FL

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:13 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 699 Jenna Cunningham Broesler
2 195 375 Olivia Raff Hooley
3 181 530 Gabby Wall McDonald School
4 171 713 Mackenzie Dean Broesler
5 161.5 734 Elaina Dongieux Southern Academy
6 158.5 365 Julia Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
7 150 211 Erin McCardell Broesler
8 144 214 Grace McClay Broesler
9 141.5 210 Claire McCardell Broesler

604 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Kathleen M Guckin

Judged By: Iris Gray Sharnick, CT, Ryan Carroll, CAN, Myra Watters, FL

33 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 17 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:40 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 762 Morgan Felletter Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 212 173 Liza Levin Coyle
3 200 230 Maeve McIntyre Hurley
4 193 655 Isabella Carper Hooley
5 161 726 Julia Denys Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
6 158.5 704 Ailie Daley Griffith
7 150 669 Ainsley Clinton An Clar
8 135.5 737 Kayleigh Donnelly Broesler
9 131 723 Shannon Dempsey Broesler
10 127 815 Brianna Gerold Scoil Rince Saoirse
11 125 606 Samantha Bohl Coyle
12 123.5 263 Caleigh Moreland Broesler
13 120.5 589 Sophie Becker McAleer
14 112.5 224 Emily McFadden Broesler
15 112 801 Amanda Gaffney Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
16 108 632 Lily Anne Bruer Aisling Mor Academy
17 100 121 Mollie Jean Keech Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

605 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Anne Marie Fahey

Judged By: Iris Gray Sharnick, CT, Ryan Carroll, CAN, Myra Watters, FL

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:02 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 837 Claire Goode Broesler
2 200 787 Hayden-Grace Francis An Clar
3 188 175 Catherine Liberta Broesler
4 185 248 Sara Melley Hurley
5 181 435 Anna Segar Broesler
6 148 169 Isabella Lechtenberg Cummins
7 141 207 Kylie McCabe Inishfree
8 136 781 Magdalena Fogarty-Harnish Sabo School
9 135.5 609 Shannon Booth Bell
10 130 422 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi O'Rourke

606 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - Justin Kearn

Judged By: Michael Meehan, IRL, Karyn Oster, NY, Lexa Hickey, NJ

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:21 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 135 Haylee Anna Kirk Sabo School
2 240 512 Samantha Turner Broesler
3 215 411 Brigid C. Rosendale Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 174.5 817 Caitlin M. Giagnacova Aisling Mor Academy
5 172 327 Meghan OToole Haley
6 152.5 639 Elizabeth Buhager Coyle
7 144 326 Mary-Kate OToole Haley

620 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Iris Gray Sharnick, CT, Ryan Carroll, CAN, Myra Watters, FL

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:03 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 305 Patrick O'Flaherty Broesler

621 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 11 / 2 yr

Judged By: Iris Gray Sharnick, CT, Ryan Carroll, CAN, Myra Watters, FL

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:05 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 470 Luke Sooy Emerald Isle

623 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 15 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Kevin Broesler

Judged By: Iris Gray Sharnick, CT, Ryan Carroll, CAN, Myra Watters, FL

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:25 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 431 Dylan Schloss Baffa
2 210 735 Shawn Dongieux Southern Academy
3 195 345 Aidan Pfeifer Rhythm of Ireland
3 195 845 Gregory Granahan Broesler

624 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 17 / 2 yr

Judged By: Iris Gray Sharnick, CT, Ryan Carroll, CAN, Myra Watters, FL

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:27 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 363 Jack Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

625 Men Champion 3 Rounds 17 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - Kenneth F Benenati

Judged By: Iris Gray Sharnick, CT, Ryan Carroll, CAN, Myra Watters, FL

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:30 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 697 Cian Cullen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 220 359 Liam Presser Broesler
3 200 677 Ian Conners Maple

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.