Denogla Feis 2009

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

DeNogla Feis 2009 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Mar 21
Overall ReCap:There were 433 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 366 danced. 208 were awarded (56.8 %).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:13 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds for OC.
I congratulate Jen, Alli and their entire Committee on their successes. And thanks for asking me back.
My special thanks to Alison Fitzsimmons and Peggy Marron for their tabulatining assistance throughout the day.
.
11:16 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Ursula Quigley Moore, NO.IRE, Brian Grant, ON & Dara O'Shea, SCOT
6 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #167 Erin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
2 < 215 > … #347 Grace Finnegan ( Peter Smith )
3 < 205 > … #569 Hailey Magee ( DeNogla )
.
11:24 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Ursula Quigley Moore, NO.IRE, Brian Grant, ON & Dara O'Shea, SCOT
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #799 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi ( O'Rourke )
2 < 233 > … #646 Lauren Merchant ( Sheahan-Gormley )
3 < 215 > … #909 Caitlin Ward ( Donny Golden )
4 < 190 > … #654 Emily Mink ( Petri School )
5 < 165.5 > … #532 Carli Lavoie ( DeNogla )
6 < 154.5 > … #287 Emma Deutsh ( Petri School )
7 < 150.5 > … #563 William Lusty ( Peter Smith )
.
10:51 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Owen McCauley, SCOT, Chistina Ryan, PA & Martin Percival, CO
31 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #323 Ellie Evans ( Corrigan )
2 < 224.5 > … #477 Kaitlyn Keane ( DeNogla )
3 < 200 > … #775 Claire Romanczyk ( Peter Smith )
4 < 182.5 > … #199 Aisling Cantillon ( Donny Golden )
5 < 177 > … #634 Kayla McMennamin ( Coyle )
6 < 145 > … #853 Ariana Solfaro ( DeNogla )
7 < 134 > … #306 Fiona Dubrosa ( O'Sullivan )
8 < 133.5 > … #346 Claire Finnegan ( Peter Smith )
9 < 128 > … #565 Deirdre Lynch ( Donny Golden )
10 < 121.5 > … #903 Natalie Vestergom ( Aherne Sheehan )
11 < 119 > … #513 Abigail Kress ( McDade )
12 < 118 > … #429 Nina Hart ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
13 T < 114.5 > … #457 Clare Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
13 T < 114.5 > … #693 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
.
12:11 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Ursula Quigley Moore, NO.IRE, Brian Grant, ON & Dara O'Shea, SCOT
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #478 Maxwell Kearns ( Marie Moore )
2 < 210 > … #107 Isabelle Ambrose ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 200 > … #211 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
4 < 165.75 > … #367 Kathryn Foster ( Peter Smith )
5 < 165 > … #406 Rachel Griffith ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
6 < 145 > … #357 Sinead Flanagan ( Verlin )
7 < 133.5 > … #268 Bridget Curtin ( Early-McLoughlin )
8 < 133.33 > … #548 Abby Liptack ( DeNogla )
9 < 133 > … #127 Sarah Barkman ( Davis )
10 < 132.25 > … #297 Erin Doran ( Peter Smith )
11 < 123 > … #825 Brian Shapiro ( Verlin )
12 < 122.5 > … #597 Aisling McCarroll ( Petri School )
.
10:01 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Ursula Quigley Moore, NO.IRE, Brian Grant, ON & Dara O'Shea, SCOT
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #499 Fiona Kiernan ( Petri School )
2 < 221.5 > … #383 Hannah Gawlik ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 203.5 > … #632 Jillian McManaman ( Petri School )
4 < 172 > … #249 Jessa Cooperman ( Verlin )
5 < 170 > … #246 Grace Cook ( DeNogla )
6 < 169.5 > … #939 Kiera Young ( Inishfree )
7 < 148 > … #349 Gianna Marie Fiola ( Broesler )
8 < 138 > … #866 Ciara Sullivan ( Verlin )
9 < 134 > … #874 Michaela Tevlin ( DeNogla )
10 < 129.33 > … #358 Allison Flood ( Patricia Murphy )
11 < 120.5 > … #354 Keaton Flaesch ( Maple )
12 < 120 > … #869 Shannon Svitek ( Petri School )
13 < 110.83 > … #494 Fiona Kennon ( DeNogla )
14 < 107.83 > … #745 Molly Polk ( DeNogla )
.
3:48 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Ursula Quigley Moore, NO.IRE, Brian Grant, ON & Dara O'Shea, SCOT
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #284 Isabella DeJesus ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 221 > … #270 Paige Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
3 < 215 > … #438 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
4 < 191 > … #453 Casey Howard ( Maple )
5 < 181 > … #451 Meaghan Houlihan ( Ardmore )
6 < 140 > … #639 Brigid Meagher ( Marie Moore )
7 T < 135.5 > … #269 Elizabeth Curtin ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 T < 135.5 > … #495 Sarah Kenny ( Maple )
8 < 131 > … #875 Jenna Thatcher ( McAleer )
9 < 128 > … #668 Audrey Morgan ( Coyle )
10 < 126.5 > … #194 Cathryn Callaghan ( Spirited Soles )
11 < 125 > … #456 Anna Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
.
4:32 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Ursula Quigley Moore, NO.IRE, Brian Grant, ON & Dara O'Shea, SCOT
33 Registered, 28 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #422 Oona Harrigan ( Marie Moore )
2 < 212.5 > … #352 Molly Fitzpatrick ( Stillson Irish Dance )
3 < 194.5 > … #883 Megan Toolan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 170 > … #567 Alexandra Madison ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 166.5 > … #924 Amanda Williams ( Marie Moore )
6 T < 142 > … #218 Hayley Cerimido ( Peter Smith )
6 T < 142 > … #793 Maggie Ryan ( Broesler )
7 < 141.5 > … #243 Kelly Conway ( Patricia Murphy )
8 < 135.5 > … #622 Abigail McHugh ( Lynn )
9 < 134.5 > … #522 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
10 < 125 > … #380 Lauren Gallucio ( McAleer )
11 < 118 > … #552 Emily Longtin ( Maple )
12 < 115 > … #295 Katie Donnelly ( Cummins )
13 T < 107 > … #604 Samantha Mccoy ( Early-McLoughlin )
13 T < 107 > … #736 Bridget Pepe ( Shea-Jennings )
.
3:37 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Ann Richens, OH & Brendan Brady, MA
33 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #701 Meghan Nowak ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 T < 193 > … #724 Tara Pachter ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 T < 193 > … #158 Fiona Bradley ( McDade )
3 < 170 > … #231 Elizabeth Clinton ( McDade )
4 < 163.5 > … #723 Alana Ounan ( Marie Moore )
5 < 159.5 > … #308 Ciara Duff ( Ardmore )
6 < 156.5 > … #296 Ellen Dooley ( Boland )
7 T < 123.5 > … #283 Kailey Decker ( DeNogla )
7 T < 123.5 > … #454 Erin Howard ( Maple )
8 < 123 > … #144 Erin Birdsall ( Marie Moore )
9 < 122.5 > … #263 Xenia Cumento ( Verlin )
10 < 120.5 > … #806 Elizabeth Schiller ( Marie Moore )
11 < 118.5 > … #628 Kayleigh McKenzie ( McGrath )
12 < 114 > … #281 Natalie DeAngelo ( DeNogla )
13 < 109 > … #768 Emily Ripper ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
4:08 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Ann Richens, OH & Brendan Brady, MA
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #937 Rebekah Wynkoop ( McDade )
2 < 202.5 > … #687 Liz Muska ( DeNogla )
3 < 185 > … #245 Eileen Cook ( DeNogla )
4 < 178 > … #516 Mary Lafferty ( Coyle )
5 < 162 > … #189 Bridget Butler ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 156 > … #132 Katelyn Bechler ( Marie Moore )
.
4:49 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Ann Richens, OH & Brendan Brady, MA
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 237.5 > … #146 Megan Blount ( Coyle )
1 T < 237.5 > … #914 Erin Webb ( O'Maoileidigh )
2 < 195 > … #464 Dave Janovsky ( Peter Smith )
3 < 181 > … #328 Amy Faeder ( Gallagher )
4 < 168.5 > … #305 Alexandra Dryer ( DeNogla )
5 < 157.5 > … #150 Megan Boszko ( Peter Smith )
6 < 157 > … #389 Aislinn Gibson ( Broesler )
7 < 146.5 > … #586 Samantha Martin ( Marie Moore )
8 < 145.83 > … #784 Jennifer Rovet ( DeNogla )
.
5:58 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls 18 & Over
Judged by Martin Percival, CO, Ann Richens, OH & Brendan Brady, MA
18 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #168 Jen Brennan ( McHugh )
2 < 218 > … #840 Meghan Mary Simmons ( Marie Moore )
3 T < 184 > … #630 Kathleen McLoughlin ( Marie Moore )
3 T < 184 > … #369 Kayla Fuchs ( Shea-Jennings )
4 < 174 > … #515 Taylor Kurilew ( Marie Moore )
5 < 171 > … #436 Patricia Hebron ( DeNogla )
6 < 155 > … #277 Jennifer Dawson ( Marie Moore )
7 < 143.5 > … #938 Jessica Yerks ( Maple )
8 < 137 > … #929 Brittany Wolf ( DeNogla )
.
10:22 AM
Event #500 Open Championship Girls Under 8
Judged by Ursula Quigley Moore, NO.IRE, Brian Grant, ON & Dara O'Shea, SCOT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #300 Farran Dougherty ( McDade )
.
10:29 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Ursula Quigley Moore, NO.IRE, Brian Grant, ON & Dara O'Shea, SCOT
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #926 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
2 < 225 > … #461 Seana Isaac ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 195 > … #474 Shannon Karlok ( Peter Smith )
.
10:32 AM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Ursula Quigley Moore, NO.IRE, Brian Grant, ON & Dara O'Shea, SCOT
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #219 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #890 Olivia Tuma ( Peter Smith )
.
1:54 PM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Ursula Quigley Moore, NO.IRE, Brian Grant, ON & Dara O'Shea, SCOT
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #895 Melanie Valdes ( Petri School )
2 < 225 > … #364 Sydney Foley-Klyczek ( Kristin Butke - TN )
3 < 185 > … #691 CarlieJane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
4 < 178 > … #254 Abby Coyman ( Lynn )
5 < 162 > … #777 Emily Roos ( Marie Moore )
6 < 158.5 > … #322 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
.
2:42 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Ursula Quigley Moore, NO.IRE, Brian Grant, ON & Dara O'Shea, SCOT
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #919 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
2 < 215 > … #317 Bridget Egan ( McDade )
3 < 196 > … #350 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
4 < 177 > … #312 Kellie Dugan ( Peter Smith )
5 < 163 > … #576 Pax Manning ( Ardmore )
6 < 157 > … #325 Meghan Evans ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
1:04 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Owen McCauley, SCOT, Christina Ryan, PA & Martin Percival, CO
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #527 Meghan Largo ( Campbell - NY )
2 < 228 > … #370 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
3 < 215 > … #179 Bridget Buckley ( Hagen )
4 < 200 > … #663 Maura Moran ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 162.5 > … #1000 Allana Darcy ( Broesler )
6 < 159 > … #338 Sarah Victoria Ferguson ( Marie Moore )
7 < 155.5 > … #426 Emily Harriott ( DeNogla )
.
12:23 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Owen McCauley, SCOT, Christina Ryan, PA & Martin Percival, CO
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #260 Blair Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 235 > … #714 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
3 < 197.5 > … #678 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri School )
4 < 184 > … #531 Megan Lauer ( Broesler )
5 < 178 > … #703 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri School )
6 < 157 > … #259 Abbey Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 < 152.5 > … #321 Sinead Egan ( McDade )
8 T < 134.5 > … #614 Kerry McFadden ( Peter Smith )
8 T < 134.5 > … #589 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
9 < 129 > … #655 Jordane Mink ( Petri School )
10 < 125.5 > … #617 Ciara McGovern ( DeNogla )
.
5:41 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Owen McCauley, SCOT, Christina Ryan, PA & Martin Percival, CO
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #603 Maura McCloskey ( Broesler )
2 < 220 > … #214 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn )
3 < 212 > … #136 Briana Benenati ( McAleer )
4 < 175 > … #200 Erin Cardentey ( Inishfree )
5 T < 166.5 > … #863 Colleen Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
5 T < 166.5 > … #561 Megan Luppino ( DeNogla )
6 < 156.5 > … #421 Julianna Harkins ( Shea-Jennings )
7 < 149 > … #182 Elizabeth Buhager ( Coyle )
8 < 135 > … #445 Lindsey Hill ( Lynn )
9 < 130.5 > … #462 Madeline Jacob ( Marie Moore )
10 < 129 > … #319 Fiona Egan ( McDade )
.
10:14 AM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Owen McCauley, SCOT, Chistina Ryan, PA & Martin Percival, CO
20 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #756 Emma Putman ( Campbell - NY )
2 < 231 > … #191 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
3 < 225 > … #303 Ali Doughty ( McDade )
4 < 196 > … #377 Lindsey Gahman ( Gallagher )
5 < 170 > … #698 Erika Nielsen ( Broesler )
6 < 162 > … #307 Kelsey Dudgeon ( DeNogla )
.
3:04 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Owen McCauley, SCOT, Christina Ryan, PA & Martin Percival, CO
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #933 Gabby Wood ( Petri School )
2 < 225 > … #887 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn )
3 < 175 > … #110 Briana Anderson ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 169 > … #599 Sara McCarthy ( Early-McLoughlin )
5 < 162 > … #921 Patricia Whitehead ( Marie Moore )
6 < 161 > … #533 Patrice Lawless ( Boland )
7 < 155 > … #255 Elizabeth Coyman ( Lynn )
8 T < 140 > … #641 Emily Meci ( Petri School )
8 T < 140 > … #496 Rachel Kern ( DeNogla )
.
3:57 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Owen McCauley, SCOT, Christina Ryan, PA & Martin Percival, CO
15 Registered, 9 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #879 Kara Titus ( Petri School )
2 < 245 > … #463 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
3 < 200 > … #546 Isabel Liberis ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 170 > … #1003 Emily Arduino ( Lynn )
5 < 169 > … #836 Alison Silverman ( Campbell - PA )
.
6:08 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Girls Under 20
Judged by Owen McCauley, SCOT, Christina Ryan, PA & Martin Percival, CO
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #849 Kerri Smith ( DeNogla )
2 < 200 > … #647 Samantha Merritt ( DeNogla )
3 < 198 > … #289 Megan DiBiase ( DeNogla )
4 < 193 > … #807 Mary Kathryn Schiller ( Marie Moore )
5 < 177 > … #484 Brittany Kelly ( Broesler )
6 < 159 > … #786 Anne Russell ( DeNogla )
7 < 150 > … #884 Kristina Traynor ( DeNogla )
.
6:13 PM
Event #512 Open Championship Ladies 20 & Over
Judged by Owen McCauley, SCOT, Christina Ryan, PA & Martin Percival, CO
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #717 Colleen Oneill ( DeNogla )
2 < 225 > … #320 Maura Egan ( DeNogla )
3 < 222.5 > … #1001 Kellyann Farrell ( Inishfree )
4 < 192.5 > … #770 Colleen Robinson ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
.
11:06 AM
Event #515 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Ursula Quigley Moore, NO.IRE, Brian Grant, ON & Dara O'Shea, SCOT
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #558 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #827 Shawn Shapiro ( Verlin )
1 < 300 > … #557 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #696 Lachlan Nidds ( Broesler )
.
5:19 PM
Event #517 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Ursula Quigley Moore, NO.IRE, Brian Grant, ON & Dara O'Shea, SCOT
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #729 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #727 Christopher Parronchi ( Peter Smith )
3 < 192.5 > … #340 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
4 < 182.5 > … #341 Ryan Ferrie ( Shea-Jennings )
.
5:22 PM
Event #518 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Ursula Quigley Moore, NO.IRE, Brian Grant, ON & Dara O'Shea, SCOT
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #794 Peter Ryan ( O'Keefe - NY )
2 < 225 > … #767 Owen Riley ( Peter Smith )
.
5:25 PM
Event #519 Open Championship Boys Under 20
Judged by Ursula Quigley Moore, NO.IRE, Brian Grant, ON & Dara O'Shea, SCOT
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #414 Eoin Halpin ( DeNogla )
2 < 250 > … #766 Joe Riley ( Peter Smith )
.
5:27 PM
Event #520 Open Championship Men 20 & Over
Judged by Ursula Quigley Moore, NO.IRE, Brian Grant, ON & Dara O'Shea, SCOT
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #779 Patrick C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 250 > … #294 Brendan Dohn ( McElligott )
.