Denogla Feis 2015

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Denogla Feis 2015 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


DeNogla Feis 2015 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Mar 21, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 351 Champions registered for the feis and 287 danced. 164 were awarded (57.1%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:06 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC & OC Events
I congratulate the Jen, Ali, Bernadette, their Feis Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Megan Lavoie and Jane Costello for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking me back. Really nice to have DeNogla Feising again (Their last Feis was in 2009)!
.
10:20 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #569 Maura Forde (Broesler)
2 < 240 > … #680 Abby Keener (Heritage IDC)
3 < 215 > … #787 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 180 > … #542 Ava Eltzholtz (Ardmore)
.
10:32 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #269 Nora Slattery (Fitzpatrick Academy)
2 < 221 > … #264 Riley Shivas (DeNogla)
3 < 210 > … #311 ALANNA URGO (Fitzpatrick Academy)
4 < 186.5 > … #766 Anna Mauro (Fitzpatrick Academy)
5 < 169.5 > … #575 Meave Gaffney (Heritage IDC)
6 < 160 > … #676 Grace Keane (DeNogla)
.
2:16 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Suzanne Dunleavy, MA
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #198 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
2 < 220 > … #197 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
3 < 215 > … #321 Alice Walker (Pender-Keady)
4 < 213.5 > … #210 Keira Rheinheimer (Early-McLoughlin)
5 < 171 > … #501 Shannon Daly (McDade-Cara)
6 < 162 > … #148 Craig Patrick Nemetz (Marie Moore)
7 < 143.5 > … #245 Caroline Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 < 132 > … #123 Darcey Monaghan (Shea-Jennings)
9 < 130 > … #169 Alexandra Ogilvie (Culkin)
.
12:28 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Suzanne Dunleavy, MA
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #634 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
2 < 235 > … #344 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 187 > … #440 Catriona Caputo (Verlin)
4 < 186 > … #686 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
5 < 176 > … #691 Ainsley King (Marie Moore)
6 < 154 > … #702 Thomas Kohaut (Heritage IDC)
7 < 146 > … #488 Meghan Crowley (Curran)
.
1:05 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Suzanne Dunleavy, MA
31 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #445 Bella Carper (Hooley)
2 < 226.5 > … #682 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
3 < 177 > … #404 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
4 < 175 > … #166 Erin O'Rahilly (DeNogla)
5 < 168 > … #283 Siobhan Stack (DeNogla)
6 < 160.5 > … #595 Haidyn Gilmore (Ardmore)
7 < 155.5 > … #403 Kylie Brogan (McDade-Cara)
8 < 150.25 > … #476 Kailey Conner (DeNogla)
9 < 130 > … #305 Niobe Tsoutsouris (Shea-Jennings)
10 < 123 > … #434 Kayleigh Cahill (Marie Moore)
11 < 122.25 > … #196 Kathleen Quinn (Verlin)
12 < 119.5 > … #183 Sophie Pickard (Boyle)
.
2:56 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Suzanne Dunleavy, MA
25 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #314 Erica Van Sciver (Marie Moore)
2 < 226 > … #254 Kaleigh Schofield (Verlin)
3 < 218 > … #788 Hannah McGillian (McDade-Cara)
4 < 203 > … #427 Rosie Burns (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 155 > … #323 Maeve Walker (Southern Academy)
6 < 154 > … #494 Niamh Curran (Flynn)
7 < 150 > … #206 Emily Reidy (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
8 T < 147 > … #270 Aden Smigel (O'Neill-James)
8 T < 147 > … #249 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 132 > … #435 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
.
11:49 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Suzanne Dunleavy, MA
29 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #118 Emily Miller (Boyle)
2 < 231 > … #472 Amy Conboy (Gallagher)
3 < 195 > … #769 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla)
4 < 174 > … #442 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara)
5 < 157 > … #538 Hannah Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
6 < 156 > … #607 Holly Graves (Hooley)
7 < 150 > … #110 Alexis Merhige (Gallagher)
8 < 144 > … #465 Brian Cole (Broesler)
9 < 133 > … #727 Christina Ledford (Marie Moore)
10 < 130 > … #328 Lauren Weir (An Rince Mor)
11 T < 118 > … #275 Kayla Solino (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 T < 118 > … #477 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
12 < 116.5 > … #604 Maggie Gralinski (Gallagher)
13 < 110 > … #551 Cal Felice (Doherty Petri)
.
5:06 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Suzanne Dunleavy, MA
32 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #661 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
2 < 225 > … #340 Emily Wolfe (McDade-Cara)
3 < 199 > … #411 Cailin Bubb (Marie Moore)
4 < 179 > … #516 Maeve DeNardo (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 169.83 > … #716 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
6 < 155.5 > … #564 Erin Flynn (McDade-Cara)
7 < 152 > … #318 Kylie Volksdorf (McDade-Cara)
8 < 148.83 > … #728 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
9 < 148 > … #659 Tara Ippolito (Donny Golden)
10 < 133 > … #339 Cecilia Wolf (DeNogla)
11 < 121.33 > … #593 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
12 < 112 > … #502 Emma Darcy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 110 > … #744 Hayley Luerssen (DeNogla)
14 < 109.5 > … #631 Christina Henehan (Verlin)
.
4:29 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY, Joe Seletski, NY & Mary Lou Schade, NY
8 Registered, 6 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #285 Natalie Stefanello (O'Malley)
2 < 205 > … #721 Kelly Lavin (Doherty Petri)
3 < 193 > … #406 Mary Beth Brosan (Southern Academy)
4 < 191 > … #757 MaryCatherine Mantone (DeNogla)
5 < 172 > … #129 Kayleigh Morrison (DeNogla)
6 < 166 > … #171 Delaney Olds (Teelin)
.
3:28 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY, Joe Seletski, NY & Mary Lou Schade, NY
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #774 Allyson McDaniel (Hooley)
2 T < 190 > … #307 Kelsey Turner (Marie Moore)
2 T < 190 > … #786 Meagan McFerren (Coyle)
3 < 172.5 > … #614 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 163.5 > … #337 Kaitlyn Wilson (Sullivan)
5 < 162 > … #387 Erin Bolan (DeNogla)
6 < 151 > … #784 Rionach McEwen (DeNogla)
.
4:13 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY, Joe Seletski, NY & Mary Lou Schade, NY
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #531 Christina Drago (Anam Cara)
2 < 200 > … #745 Meredith Luerssen (DeNogla)
3 < 185 > … #720 Katie Lavin (Doherty Petri)
4 < 178 > … #217 Mary Ann Riley (Heritage IDC)
.
4:20 PM
Event #411 Preliminary Men and Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY, Joe Seletski, NY & Mary Lou Schade, NY
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #471 Patrick Conant (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 240 > … #506 Anna Dearth (Anam Cara)
3 < 205 > … #174 Gregg Ong (Kelly-Oster)
.
10:44 AM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 8
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Suzanne Dunleavy, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #241 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
.
10:47 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Suzanne Dunleavy, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #740 Emilee Lowry (Broesler)
.
10:49 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Suzanne Dunleavy, MA
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #771 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
2 < 225 > … #731 Margaret Lesinski (Marie Moore)
.
10:53 AM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Suzanne Dunleavy, MA
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #327 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 225 > … #681 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
3 < 190 > … #486 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
.
10:11 AM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Suzanne Dunleavy, MA
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #524 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #550 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
3 < 178 > … #312 Jessica Van Blerk (Marie Moore)
4 < 170.5 > … #572 Amanda Gaffney (Broesler)
5 < 166 > … #624 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
6 < 165 > … #336 Zali Williams (Broesler)
.
11:29 AM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #689 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 240 > … #672 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
3 < 200 > … #612 Jamie Gudyka (Young School - NY)
4 < 183.5 > … #679 Kathleen Keenan (Heritage IDC)
5 < 161 > … #489 Emma Cummiskey (Millennium)
6 < 148.5 > … #678 Mollie Keech (McDade-Cara)
7 < 148 > … #544 Mia Eltzholtz (Ardmore)
8 < 136 > … #643 Carly Hoy (Young School - NY)
9 < 132.5 > … #410 Megan Bruhn (DeNogla)
.
2:31 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #480 Kate Contini (Ardmore)
2 < 240 > … #113 Kasey Methven (Broesler)
3 < 219.5 > … #247 Jillian Scanlon (Verlin)
4 < 172.5 > … #213 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
5 < 165.5 > … #395 Erin Brennan (Marie Moore)
6 < 157.5 > … #723 Ciara Lawlor (Marie Moore)
.
3:58 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Suzanne Dunleavy, MA
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #326 Caitlin Ward (Donny Golden)
2 < 235 > … #692 Ellie King (Teelin)
3 < 195 > … #776 Regan McDermott (Legacy)
4 < 183 > … #335 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
5 < 177 > … #673 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
6 < 151 > … #240 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
.
12:49 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
21 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #455 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
2 < 197.33 > … #696 Haylee Kirk (Broesler)
3 < 187 > … #677 Kaitlyn Keane (DeNogla)
4 < 181 > … #649 Clare Hulseman (Curran)
5 < 174 > … #104 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
6 < 160.33 > … #616 Ana Haines (Muggivan)
7 < 160 > … #522 Kayla Dongieux (Southern Academy)
.
3:20 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #257 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
2 < 250 > … #211 Ciara Rhodes (Verlin)
3 < 205 > … #587 Brianna Genthe (Heritage IDC)
4 < 176 > … #147 CarlieJane Nasseh (Ardmore)
5 < 163 > … #636 Monica Higgins (Coyle)
6 T < 154.5 > … #532 Mary Catherine Drew (Heritage IDC)
6 T < 154.5 > … #117 Briana Miller (Shea-Jennings)
.
4:47 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #331 Nicole Whalen (Heritage IDC)
2 < 225 > … #662 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
3 < 190 > … #230 Stephanie Rothman (Heritage IDC)
.
4:53 PM
Event #511 Open Champion Ladies Under 19
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
8 Registered, 5 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #256 Kyra Seeley (Heritage IDC)
2 < 240 > … #159 Kelsey O'Connor (Marie Moore)
3 < 200 > … #644 Ginny Hoyt-O'Connor (Maple)
4 < 185 > … #389 Reilly Bonner (Devrin Academy)
.
9:44 AM
Event #512 Open Champion Ladies Under 20
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
5 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #792 Ciara Mcgovern (DeNogla)
2 < 225 > … #136 Emily Murphy (Culkin)
.
9:54 AM
Event #513 Open Champion Ladies 20 and Over
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #533 Teresa Mary Drew (Heritage IDC)
2 < 226 > … #416 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
3 < 210 > … #267 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
4 < 185 > … #108 Colleen Meenan (Schade)
5 < 176 > … #394 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
.
4:36 PM
Event #516 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
3 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #313 Matthew Van Blerk (Marie Moore)
.
4:39 PM
Event #517 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #105 Declan Meagher (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #573 Brendan Gaffney (Heritage IDC)
3 < 195 > … #701 Matthew Kohaut (Heritage IDC)
.
4:41 PM
Event #518 Open Champion Boys Under 18
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #216 Kieran Michael Riley (Heritage IDC)
.
4:55 PM
Event #520 Open Champion Men 20 and Over
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #215 Joe Riley (Heritage IDC)