Denogla-Ardmore Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 192 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings
2 106 Ryan McNeill Broesler
3 448 Aiden Burke McDonald School

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 106 Ryan McNeill Broesler
2 192 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings
3 448 Aiden Burke McDonald School

3 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 192 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 732 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
2 856 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 164 Daniel O'Connell DeNogla - Ardmore
3 253 Karly Ross Wick-Hegarty
3 471 Maggie Carolan DeNogla - Ardmore
3 181 Shayna O'Reilly DeNogla - Ardmore

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 732 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
2 164 Daniel O'Connell DeNogla - Ardmore
3 856 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 732 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
2 181 Shayna O'Reilly DeNogla - Ardmore

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 368 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
2 464 Sally Capizzi DeNogla - Ardmore
3 622 Anna Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
3 590 Grace Fitzgerald DeNogla - Ardmore
3 190 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
3 823 Molly McCann Cummins
3 669 Sadie Hansen Cummins

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 590 Grace Fitzgerald DeNogla - Ardmore
2 464 Sally Capizzi DeNogla - Ardmore
3 368 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 590 Grace Fitzgerald DeNogla - Ardmore
2 464 Sally Capizzi DeNogla - Ardmore
3 622 Anna Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
3 190 Grace Orashen Marie Moore

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 489 Keara Clarke Heritage IDC
2 635 Clare Gonzalez Lynn
2 231 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
2 223 Jillian Puluka Lynn
2 264 Mariel Ryan DeNogla - Ardmore
3 137 Angelina Mott DeNogla - Ardmore
3 179 Julia O'Reilly DeNogla - Ardmore
3 180 Lexi O'Reilly DeNogla - Ardmore

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 489 Keara Clarke Heritage IDC
2 231 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 223 Jillian Puluka Lynn
3 264 Mariel Ryan DeNogla - Ardmore

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Mariel Ryan DeNogla - Ardmore
2 137 Angelina Mott DeNogla - Ardmore

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 483 Olivia Chaimowicz Ardmore
2 680 Helena Geraghty Heritage IDC
3 701 Colleen Horan Marie Moore
3 116 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 116 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore
2 701 Colleen Horan Marie Moore
3 680 Helena Geraghty Heritage IDC

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 701 Colleen Horan Marie Moore
2 116 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 589 Elizabeth Fitzgerald DeNogla - Ardmore

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 589 Elizabeth Fitzgerald DeNogla - Ardmore

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 589 Elizabeth Fitzgerald DeNogla - Ardmore

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 615 Katherine Gardner Slattery

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 615 Katherine Gardner Slattery

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 361 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty
2 468 Hannah Carey Broesler

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 361 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty
2 468 Hannah Carey Broesler

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 733 Cora Kerr Kerri Smith Academy
2 661 Sydney Hammer Slattery
2 487 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
3 132 Alice Morrison Kerri Smith Academy
3 597 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 487 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
2 733 Cora Kerr Kerri Smith Academy
2 597 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 132 Alice Morrison Kerri Smith Academy
3 661 Sydney Hammer Slattery

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 597 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 127 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 733 Cora Kerr Kerri Smith Academy
3 361 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty
3 537 Sophie Doherty Verlin

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 450 Connor Burke McDonald School
2 431 Braelyn Brandl Marie Moore
2 387 Ian Ailes McDade-Cara
3 746 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 694 Blathnaid Hogan Kerri Smith Academy
3 515 Riley Curran Kotelnicki
3 208 Sofia Pereyra Lynn

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 746 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
2 694 Blathnaid Hogan Kerri Smith Academy
2 208 Sofia Pereyra Lynn
3 431 Braelyn Brandl Marie Moore
3 408 Keira Barth Kerri Smith Academy
3 131 Neidin Morris Early-McLoughlin

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Keira Barth Kerri Smith Academy
2 694 Blathnaid Hogan Kerri Smith Academy
3 746 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 431 Braelyn Brandl Marie Moore

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 487 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
2 431 Braelyn Brandl Marie Moore
3 746 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 387 Ian Ailes McDade-Cara

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Braelyn Brandl Marie Moore
2 361 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty
2 104 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 468 Hannah Carey Broesler

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 624 Kaitlyn Gibney DeNogla - Ardmore
2 788 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty
3 381 Kayla Abbes D'Arcy School
3 671 Kristina Harth Slattery

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 288 Sela Shanelaris Murray
2 201 Dahlia Pantalena Marie Moore
3 105 Katie McNeill Broesler
3 381 Kayla Abbes D'Arcy School
3 671 Kristina Harth Slattery

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Dahlia Pantalena Marie Moore
2 288 Sela Shanelaris Murray
3 105 Katie McNeill Broesler
3 419 Sara Blake DeNogla - Ardmore

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Kayla Abbes D'Arcy School
2 201 Dahlia Pantalena Marie Moore
3 419 Sara Blake DeNogla - Ardmore

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 671 Kristina Harth Slattery
2 381 Kayla Abbes D'Arcy School
3 288 Sela Shanelaris Murray

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Isabel O'Connell DeNogla - Ardmore
2 641 Erin Granelli DeNogla - Ardmore
3 426 Abigail Bonnema Lenahan - NJ
3 323 Anna Stratton McElligott
3 183 Lilly O'Shea Gallagher
3 660 Meghan Hammer Slattery

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Isabel O'Connell DeNogla - Ardmore
2 426 Abigail Bonnema Lenahan - NJ
3 258 Annie Ryan DeNogla - Ardmore
3 395 Francis Ardite O'Grady-Quinlan
3 170 Morgan O'Donnell DeNogla - Ardmore

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 199 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC
2 547 Katherine Doyle McFadden
3 644 Claire Grau Wick-Hegarty

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Claire Grau Wick-Hegarty
2 199 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC
3 547 Katherine Doyle McFadden
3 516 Shaylin Curran Kotelnicki

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Isabel O'Connell DeNogla - Ardmore
2 426 Abigail Bonnema Lenahan - NJ
2 199 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC
2 547 Katherine Doyle McFadden
3 258 Annie Ryan DeNogla - Ardmore
3 216 Courtney Piquette McElligott
3 660 Meghan Hammer Slattery
3 516 Shaylin Curran Kotelnicki

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 426 Abigail Bonnema Lenahan - NJ
2 547 Katherine Doyle McFadden
3 323 Anna Stratton McElligott
3 234 Bella Redmond Hooley

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Claire Grau Wick-Hegarty
2 547 Katherine Doyle McFadden
3 323 Anna Stratton McElligott

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 130 Molly Morris DeNogla - Ardmore
2 322 Alexander Stratton McElligott
3 402 Emily Bamberger O'Connor
3 486 Katrina Churchill DeNogla - Ardmore

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 202 Riley Pantalena Marie Moore
2 440 Patrick Brosnan O'Connor
3 401 Lilly Baker Lynn
3 113 Savanna Meredith Hooley

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 829 Roisin McDaid Kotelnicki
2 202 Riley Pantalena Marie Moore
3 401 Lilly Baker Lynn

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 656 Brianna Gunderson Early-McLoughlin
2 402 Emily Bamberger O'Connor
3 386 Laura Adrignolo Wick-Hegarty
3 401 Lilly Baker Lynn

140 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 634 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
2 440 Patrick Brosnan O'Connor
3 402 Emily Bamberger O'Connor

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 667 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 271 Blair Sarra Shea-Jennings
2 286 Clara Shafer McGough Academy
3 627 Keara Gill DeNogla - Ardmore
3 230 Mia Rajkowski Hooley

207 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 627 Keara Gill DeNogla - Ardmore
2 667 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 286 Clara Shafer McGough Academy
3 573 Maeve Falcone Cummins

208 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 286 Clara Shafer McGough Academy
2 271 Blair Sarra Shea-Jennings
3 627 Keara Gill DeNogla - Ardmore
3 484 Lillian Chiaravalloti DeNogla - Ardmore
3 667 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 667 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 627 Keara Gill DeNogla - Ardmore
3 230 Mia Rajkowski Hooley
3 416 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin

211 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Anna Andrews O'Rourke
2 831 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
3 427 Ava Boylan Slattery
3 103 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

212 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 831 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
2 195 Caroline Panasci Inishfree
2 384 Madison Adam DeNogla - Ardmore
3 427 Ava Boylan Slattery
3 755 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Anna Andrews O'Rourke
2 384 Madison Adam DeNogla - Ardmore
2 103 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 820 Aine McAllister Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 235 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy

214 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 831 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
2 427 Ava Boylan Slattery
3 393 Anna Andrews O'Rourke
3 755 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 715 Jacklyn Janiec Slattery

215 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Ava Boylan Slattery
1 831 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
2 393 Anna Andrews O'Rourke
2 715 Jacklyn Janiec Slattery
3 535 Emma Doherty Verlin
3 103 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

216 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 383 Kayla Adam DeNogla - Ardmore
2 456 Katherine Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
2 451 McKayla Burke McDonald School
3 572 Abigail Ewing Heritage IDC
3 198 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 442 Erin Bruhn DeNogla - Ardmore
3 538 Madeline Dolan DeNogla - Ardmore
3 506 Rebekah Conroy Gallagher

217 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 683 Kiera Henson Coyle
2 383 Kayla Adam DeNogla - Ardmore
3 172 Ailsinn O'Hare An Clar
3 529 Cara DeMars DeNogla - Ardmore
3 198 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 456 Katherine Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 538 Madeline Dolan DeNogla - Ardmore
3 841 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
3 451 McKayla Burke McDonald School

218 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 376 Ava Wunder Carle
2 636 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 572 Abigail Ewing Heritage IDC
3 682 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
3 529 Cara DeMars DeNogla - Ardmore
3 198 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 451 McKayla Burke McDonald School
3 506 Rebekah Conroy Gallagher

219 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 451 McKayla Burke McDonald School
2 636 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
2 493 Catherine Collum Wick-Hegarty
2 538 Madeline Dolan DeNogla - Ardmore
3 682 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
3 198 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 383 Kayla Adam DeNogla - Ardmore
3 841 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
3 409 Mia Barth Kerri Smith Academy
3 506 Rebekah Conroy Gallagher

220 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 442 Erin Bruhn DeNogla - Ardmore
2 409 Mia Barth Kerri Smith Academy
3 636 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 682 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
3 529 Cara DeMars DeNogla - Ardmore
3 683 Kiera Henson Coyle

221 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 731 Maria Kelly Aisling Mor Academy
2 826 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 546 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
3 696 Conor Holland Rince Na Sonas
3 228 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 325 Julia Sweeney Cummins
3 693 Keira Hoffman Hooley
3 655 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
3 205 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
3 516 Shaylin Curran Kotelnicki
3 834 Solana McDougall An Clar

222 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 639 Fiona Grace Murray
2 826 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 753 Angela Kovacs DeNogla - Ardmore
3 257 Elizabeth Russo Early-McLoughlin
3 731 Maria Kelly Aisling Mor Academy
3 205 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
3 834 Solana McDougall An Clar

223 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Faith Rainis An Clar
2 769 Chloe Lawrence McElligott
3 257 Elizabeth Russo Early-McLoughlin
3 639 Fiona Grace Murray
3 825 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
3 655 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
3 129 Nora Mooney An Clar
3 205 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC

224 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 696 Conor Holland Rince Na Sonas
2 753 Angela Kovacs DeNogla - Ardmore
2 163 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 561 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
3 638 Clare Grace Murray
3 639 Fiona Grace Murray
3 226 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
3 655 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley

225 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
2 753 Angela Kovacs DeNogla - Ardmore
2 696 Conor Holland Rince Na Sonas
2 576 Grace Farley McElligott
2 693 Keira Hoffman Hooley
2 826 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 546 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
3 561 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
3 638 Clare Grace Murray
3 129 Nora Mooney An Clar

226 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Katherine Hoerle DeNogla - Ardmore
2 485 Claire Chisholm Hooley
2 386 Laura Adrignolo Wick-Hegarty
3 508 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
3 221 Erin Ptack DeNogla - Ardmore
3 672 Lara Hartle Slattery
3 522 rylee deangelo Kotelnicki

227 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 386 Laura Adrignolo Wick-Hegarty
2 378 Riley Yorke DeNogla - Ardmore
3 508 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
3 377 Emma Yorke DeNogla - Ardmore
3 817 Olivia Matakonis DeNogla - Ardmore

228 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 377 Emma Yorke DeNogla - Ardmore
2 817 Olivia Matakonis DeNogla - Ardmore
3 634 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
3 824 Ciara Molly McCarron Heritage IDC
3 570 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 695 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 120 Julia Milham Francis Academy
3 674 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 672 Lara Hartle Slattery

229 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 522 rylee deangelo Kotelnicki
2 316 Erin Stanek Coyle
2 695 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 508 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
3 570 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 221 Erin Ptack DeNogla - Ardmore
3 692 Katherine Hoerle DeNogla - Ardmore
3 202 Riley Pantalena Marie Moore

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 674 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 380 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
2 695 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 316 Erin Stanek Coyle
3 672 Lara Hartle Slattery

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 133 Ciara Morrissey DeNogla - Ardmore
2 474 Michaela Carroll DeNogla - Ardmore
3 155 Delaney Niebo Devrin Academy
3 458 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
2 322 Alexander Stratton McElligott
3 578 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin

233 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 458 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
2 133 Ciara Morrissey DeNogla - Ardmore
3 338 Emma Troy Gallagher
3 299 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 133 Ciara Morrissey DeNogla - Ardmore
2 299 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
2 518 Taylor Daly Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 578 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
3 458 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 767 Dani Laverty Aisling Mor Academy
2 458 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 133 Ciara Morrissey DeNogla - Ardmore
3 578 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
3 299 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 138 Madeline Mumford Goulding
2 404 Caleigh Allen McGough Academy
3 350 Allison Vanisko Teelin
3 125 Ashlynn Mohn McGrath
3 392 Olivia Anderson Lynn

237 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 138 Madeline Mumford Goulding
2 350 Allison Vanisko Teelin
3 294 Molly Sheridan Kerri Smith Academy
3 392 Olivia Anderson Lynn

238 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 138 Madeline Mumford Goulding
2 392 Olivia Anderson Lynn
3 125 Ashlynn Mohn McGrath
3 294 Molly Sheridan Kerri Smith Academy

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 798 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
2 697 Eilie Holland Rince Na Sonas
2 138 Madeline Mumford Goulding
3 125 Ashlynn Mohn McGrath
3 174 Kerry O'Keefe DeNogla - Ardmore
3 294 Molly Sheridan Kerri Smith Academy

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 138 Madeline Mumford Goulding
2 404 Caleigh Allen McGough Academy
3 697 Eilie Holland Rince Na Sonas
3 318 madison stein DeNogla - Ardmore
3 392 Olivia Anderson Lynn

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 227 Natalie Raff Hooley
2 270 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
2 108 Kylie Mecca DeNogla - Ardmore
3 583 Anabelle Filosa Wick-Hegarty
3 382 Charlotte Abramovitz Hagen-Kavanagh
3 235 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 465 Gianna Capriglione DeNogla - Ardmore
2 270 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
3 382 Charlotte Abramovitz Hagen-Kavanagh
3 462 Grace Camenga Boland

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 382 Charlotte Abramovitz Hagen-Kavanagh
2 108 Kylie Mecca DeNogla - Ardmore
3 270 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
3 465 Gianna Capriglione DeNogla - Ardmore

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 270 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
2 462 Grace Camenga Boland
3 465 Gianna Capriglione DeNogla - Ardmore

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 317 Robert Stark Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 364 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 719 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 794 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 330 Olivia Tito Fitzpatrick Academy

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 364 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
2 719 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 794 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 330 Olivia Tito Fitzpatrick Academy

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 364 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
2 719 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 528 Leah DelPiano DeNogla - Ardmore
3 735 Rachel Kiel Heritage IDC

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 364 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
2 719 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 794 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 330 Olivia Tito Fitzpatrick Academy

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 626 Julia Gill DeNogla - Ardmore
2 757 Audrey Kreitner Curran
3 523 Abigail DeBlasio Coyle
3 561 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
3 356 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
3 576 Grace Farley McElligott
3 220 Lea Przyhocki Wick-Hegarty
3 847 Margaret McGovern DeNogla - Ardmore
3 119 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 423 Natalie Boeri Mulvihill-Lynch

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 847 Margaret McGovern DeNogla - Ardmore
2 561 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
2 189 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
2 418 Shannon Blaber Wick-Hegarty
2 169 Vivian O'Connor DeNogla - Ardmore
3 757 Audrey Kreitner Curran
3 857 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 576 Grace Farley McElligott
3 295 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
3 626 Julia Gill DeNogla - Ardmore
3 220 Lea Przyhocki Wick-Hegarty
3 119 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 626 Julia Gill DeNogla - Ardmore
1 847 Margaret McGovern DeNogla - Ardmore
2 825 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
3 546 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
3 757 Audrey Kreitner Curran
3 857 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 295 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
3 301 Maria Siravo McDade-Cara
3 119 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 642 Reilley Granelli DeNogla - Ardmore

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 847 Margaret McGovern DeNogla - Ardmore
2 626 Julia Gill DeNogla - Ardmore
3 757 Audrey Kreitner Curran
3 857 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 825 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
3 388 Mackenzie Ailes McDade-Cara
3 119 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 365 Kiera Wilson Rochester Academy
2 441 Sarah Brown Kotelnicki
3 380 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
3 302 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 824 Ciara Molly McCarron Heritage IDC
3 617 Kensington Garvin Heritage IDC
3 369 Natalie Wojnar The Academy
3 678 Shannnon Heaning Shea-Jennings

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 369 Natalie Wojnar The Academy
2 302 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 481 Ashley Cervone O'Malley
3 675 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
3 617 Kensington Garvin Heritage IDC
3 365 Kiera Wilson Rochester Academy

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 365 Kiera Wilson Rochester Academy
2 824 Ciara Molly McCarron Heritage IDC
2 678 Shannnon Heaning Shea-Jennings
3 485 Claire Chisholm Hooley
3 120 Julia Milham Francis Academy
3 160 Katherine Nugent Flynn
3 415 Maika Bertram Early-McLoughlin
3 369 Natalie Wojnar The Academy

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 365 Kiera Wilson Rochester Academy
1 441 Sarah Brown Kotelnicki
2 369 Natalie Wojnar The Academy
3 481 Ashley Cervone O'Malley
3 855 Bridget McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 173 Josephine O'Hare An Clar
3 120 Julia Milham Francis Academy
3 415 Maika Bertram Early-McLoughlin

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 479 Fiona Celli DeNogla - Ardmore
1 778 Hannah LeRoux Heritage IDC
2 146 Cara Nally DeNogla - Ardmore
2 767 Dani Laverty Aisling Mor Academy
3 499 Ciara Conboy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 196 Eleanor Panasci Inishfree
3 713 Kathryn Jagde Early-McLoughlin

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 665 Caitlin Hannan Schade
2 778 Hannah LeRoux Heritage IDC
3 146 Cara Nally DeNogla - Ardmore
3 767 Dani Laverty Aisling Mor Academy
3 651 Erin Griegel DeNogla - Ardmore
3 385 Katherine Adams Heritage IDC
3 816 Kelly Martin Slattery

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 778 Hannah LeRoux Heritage IDC
2 767 Dani Laverty Aisling Mor Academy
2 479 Fiona Celli DeNogla - Ardmore
2 135 Madeline Morton Heritage IDC
3 793 Erin Lyons Maple
3 713 Kathryn Jagde Early-McLoughlin
3 816 Kelly Martin Slattery

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 479 Fiona Celli DeNogla - Ardmore
2 778 Hannah LeRoux Heritage IDC
2 135 Madeline Morton Heritage IDC
3 499 Ciara Conboy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 713 Kathryn Jagde Early-McLoughlin
3 816 Kelly Martin Slattery

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 336 Jenny Trombley Broesler
2 766 Abby Lauer Hooley
3 412 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas
3 827 MaryKate McCunney Marie Moore
3 632 Riley Gleason Cummins

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 697 Eilie Holland Rince Na Sonas
2 336 Jenny Trombley Broesler
3 396 Kaitlyn Ardite Aisling Mor Academy
3 318 madison stein DeNogla - Ardmore
3 412 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 336 Jenny Trombley Broesler
2 766 Abby Lauer Hooley
2 203 Elizabeth Payne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 449 Caitlin Burke DeNogla - Ardmore
3 318 madison stein DeNogla - Ardmore
3 827 MaryKate McCunney Marie Moore

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 632 Riley Gleason Cummins
2 336 Jenny Trombley Broesler
2 540 Mackenzie Doll McElligott
3 203 Elizabeth Payne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 827 MaryKate McCunney Marie Moore

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 659 Jessica Hall McElligott
2 447 Kerry Buckman Shea-Jennings
3 714 Alexandra Jameson O'Grady-Quinlan
3 521 Molly Davis DeNogla - Ardmore

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 447 Kerry Buckman Shea-Jennings
2 159 Anya Nordstrom Shea-Jennings
2 595 Erin Marie Flynn Inishfree
3 556 Molly Dugdale O'Grady-Quinlan
3 720 Natalie Kachmarik Carle

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 595 Erin Marie Flynn Inishfree
2 447 Kerry Buckman Shea-Jennings
3 521 Molly Davis DeNogla - Ardmore
3 556 Molly Dugdale O'Grady-Quinlan
3 720 Natalie Kachmarik Carle

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 525 Sarah Deighan Teelin
2 159 Anya Nordstrom Shea-Jennings
3 714 Alexandra Jameson O'Grady-Quinlan
3 136 Bridget Moschetti Broesler

1000 Boys & Girls First Feis Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Lara Schwartz DeNogla - Ardmore
1 562 Leah Egan DeNogla - Ardmore
1 109 Samantha Mecca DeNogla - Ardmore
2 275 Angela Mary Schembri DeNogla - Ardmore
2 783 Casey Logue DeNogla - Ardmore
2 134 Lewin Morrissey DeNogla - Ardmore
2 263 Maeve Ryan DeNogla - Ardmore
2 504 Maire Conroy Gallagher
3 685 Bridgette Hettinger DeNogla - Ardmore
3 796 Brooke MacArthur DeNogla - Ardmore
3 167 Kaitlin O'Connor DeNogla - Ardmore
3 776 Mia Lenora DeNogla - Ardmore
3 619 Rylan Gavin DeNogla - Ardmore

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

DeNogla Feis 2016 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on March 19, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 386 Champions registered for the feis and 307 danced. 175 were awarded (57.0%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:36 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Jen & Ali, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to various volunteers for assisting my tabulations and "running" throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
9:33 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Annie Hurley, MD
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #297 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 210 > … #367 Amelia Witt (Slattery)
3 < 196 > … #536 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
4 < 186 > … #704 Olivia Hoyt (Kelly-Oster)
5 < 176 > … #601 Molly Forde (Broesler)
.
9:52 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Annie Hurley, MD
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #185 Aine O'Sullivan (McGough Academy)
2 < 225 > … #582 Lucy Filip (Harney)
3 < 222 > … #340 Lilly Tully (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 189 > … #193 Caitlin Owens (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 167 > … #564 Ava Eltzholtz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 164.5 > … #835 Molly McElroy (Cummins)
7 < 153 > … #161 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
.
10:11 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Theresa Schaffer, PA, John O'Keefe, CT & Kerry Broderick, NY
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229.5 > … #725 Grace Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 203 > … #209 Claire Peters (Carle)
3 < 198.5 > … #809 Tara Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 179.5 > … #478 Kayleigh Cassidy (Verlin)
5 < 175 > … #248 PEYTON ROHAN (McGough Academy)
6 < 167 > … #501 Clodagh Conboy (Gallagher)
7 < 162 > … #648 Alexa Greenwood (Rince Na Sonas)
8 < 134.5 > … #509 Erin Coyle (McDade-Cara)
9 < 132 > … #250 Nathaniel Romberger (Coyle)
10 < 130 > … #329 Emily Tierney (Slattery)
11 < 129.5 > … #337 Abigail Troup (O'Rourke)
12 T < 124 > … #296 Riley Shivas (DeNogla - Ardmore)
12 T < 124 > … #749 Addison Kosiewicz (Gray)
.
10:21 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Annie Hurley, MD
25 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #761 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
2 < 197 > … #784 Bridget Lonergan (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 170 > … #628 Ciara Gilligan (Doherty Petri)
4 < 168 > … #727 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney)
5 < 165.5 > … #281 Aoife Scott (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 158 > … #283 Lily Sebastian (Teelin)
7 < 157 > … #472 Madeline Carroll (Boyle)
8 < 151 > … #121 Alexis Miller (Boland)
9 < 145 > … #140 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
.
11:11 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Theresa Schaffer, PA
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #806 Payton Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 196 > … #737 Ainsley King (Marie Moore)
3 < 187 > … #218 Abigail Prosser (Marie Moore)
4 < 166.5 > … #360 Eamon Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
5 < 163.5 > … #786 Morgan Low (Boland)
6 < 158.5 > … #237 Katie Repp (McDade-Cara)
7 < 146.5 > … #245 Isabel Rivera (Gallagher)
8 < 144 > … #739 Amelia King (Gallagher)
9 T < 139 > … #158 Morgan Noonan (Marie Moore)
9 T < 139 > … #224 Julia Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 135 > … #166 Clara O'Connor (Harney)
11 < 124 > … #495 Isabella Cometti (Boland)
.
12:04 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Theresa Schaffer, PA
35 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #315 Siobhan Stack (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 195 > … #436 Kylie Brogan (McDade-Cara)
3 < 183.5 > … #466 Mia Capriglione (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 169 > … #803 Meghan Mahaffey (Marie Moore)
5 < 165 > … #204 Isabel Pecoraro (Heritage IDC)
6 < 149.5 > … #225 Kathleen Quinn (Verlin)
7 < 142 > … #437 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
8 < 140.5 > … #459 Kayleigh Cahill (Marie Moore)
9 < 131 > … #563 Zachary Eichenbaum (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 129 > … #357 Bryan White (Marie Moore)
11 < 125.5 > … #348 Charlotte Van Ingen (Harney)
12 < 121.5 > … #251 Julia Roos (Marie Moore)
13 < 120 > … #321 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
14 < 116 > … #544 Marykate Dougherty (DeNogla - Ardmore)
15 < 111 > … #559 Madeline Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
.
12:44 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Theresa Schaffer, PA
37 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #633 Mckenna Goltry (Carle)
2 < 206.5 > … #461 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
3 < 191.5 > … #722 Leia Kadelak (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 167.5 > … #613 Molly Gallaher (Maple)
5 < 162 > … #524 Merideth Degler (Gallagher)
6 < 153.5 > … #320 Fiona Stewart (Sullivan-Stewart)
7 < 151.5 > … #269 Julia SanFilippo (Harney)
8 < 147.5 > … #718 Shannon Jordan (Harney)
9 < 144 > … #274 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 137 > … #405 Alexa Barrett (Harney)
11 < 125 > … #414 Emma Bensen (Francis Academy)
12 < 123 > … #428 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
13 < 122.5 > … #614 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
14 < 122 > … #637 katherine gould (Harney)
.
10:43 AM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
38 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #740 Caroline King (Gallagher)
2 < 211 > … #603 Katarina Frantz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 210.5 > … #139 Caitlyn Murphy (Broesler)
4 < 190 > … #310 Savannah Smitley (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 179.5 > … #772 Isabella Lechtenberg (Cummins)
6 < 175 > … #308 Lydia Smith (Carle)
7 < 149 > … #276 Holly Schirripa (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 142 > … #341 Maura Tumelty (Cummins)
9 < 138 > … #807 Shannon Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
10 < 123.33 > … #291 Elizabeth Sheehy (McGough Academy)
11 < 120.83 > … #664 Allison Hannan (Schade)
12 < 113 > … #618 Sara Gaudieri (Young School - NY)
13 < 111.5 > … #699 Katie Hooker (Broesler)
14 < 109 > … #623 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
15 < 106 > … #846 Katherine McGotty (Slattery)
.
1:30 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Theresa Schaffer, PA
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #790 Hayley Luerssen (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 203 > … #331 Shannon Tolomei (Francis Academy)
3 < 200 > … #397 Katherine Atchison (Cummins)
4 < 172 > … #752 Megan Kouridakis (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 162 > … #712 Fiona Ihde (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 160 > … #112 Kiera Meheski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 144 > … #728 Blaine Keevern (Boland)
8 < 142 > … #128 Mary Grace Mooney (Cummins)
.
1:40 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Theresa Schaffer, PA
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 227.5 > … #768 Kelly Lavin (Doherty Petri)
2 < 225 > … #811 MaryCatherine Mantone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 214 > … #828 Maggie McCutcheon (Cummins)
4 < 213 > … #473 Meadhbh Carroll (Curran)
5 < 180.5 > … #724 Bailey Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
2:45 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men and Ladies Under 18
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #837 Meagan McFerren (Coyle)
2 < 227.5 > … #435 Fiona Brogan (McDade-Cara)
3 < 202.5 > … #673 Sarah Roise Hartman (Broesler)
4 < 188 > … #780 Kendall Lewczak (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 163 > … #584 Katy Fink (Heritage IDC)
.
2:55 PM
Event #411 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #802 Kelly Mackiw (Heritage IDC)
2 < 237.5 > … #242 Mary Ann Riley (Heritage IDC)
3 < 197.5 > … #554 Molly Dugan (Coyle)
4 < 191.5 > … #421 Margaret Blount (Teelin)
.
10:56 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Theresa Schaffer, PA, John O'Keefe, CT & Kerry Broderick, NY
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #839 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 240 > … #306 Kendall Smith (Broesler)
3 < 205 > … #599 Maura Forde (Broesler)
4 < 180 > … #774 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
11:01 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Joanie T Cass, NY & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #187 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
2 < 250 > … #787 Emilee Lowry (Broesler)
3 < 190 > … #801 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
4 < 185 > … #303 Nora Slattery (Fitzpatrick Academy)
5 < 168 > … #156 Rhyan Nolan (Young School - NY)
.
10:52 AM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Theresa Schaffer, PA, John O'Keefe, CT & Kerry Broderick, NY
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #398 Lily Sylvie Atkinson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 202.5 > … #212 Langley Phillips (Farrell)
3 T < 191 > … #844 Annabelle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
3 T < 191 > … #773 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
11:22 AM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
8 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #374 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 225 > … #569 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
3 < 195 > … #587 Dervla Fitzgerald (O'Rourke)
.
4:03 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #604 Madison Frantz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 231 > … #744 Maeve Kinney (Donny Golden)
3 < 216 > … #176 Erin O'Rahilly (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 190 > … #779 Liza Levin (Coyle)
.
4:22 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #438 Maggie Broomfield (Young School - NY)
2 < 216 > … #754 Gloria Kramer (Rince Na Sonas)
3 < 207.5 > … #566 Mia Eltzholtz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 204.5 > … #349 Erica Van Sciver (Marie Moore)
.
12:30 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #362 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 202.5 > … #498 Amy Conboy (Gallagher)
3 < 193 > … #240 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
4 < 168 > … #654 Kelly Griffin (Heritage IDC)
5 < 161 > … #390 Sage Almstead (Roisin Academy)
6 < 157.5 > … #851 Emily McIntyre (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 155 > … #607 Kelly Frost (McDonald School)
.
11:11 AM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Annie Hurley, MD, John O'Keefe, CT & Kerry Broderick, NY
15 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #175 Katie O'Leary (Marie Moore)
2 < 231 > … #122 Ashlin Miller (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 200 > … #565 Julia Eltzholtz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 T < 168 > … #629 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
4 T < 168 > … #439 Moira Broomfield (Young School - NY)
.
12:39 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Annie Hurley, MD, John O'Keefe, CT & Kerry Broderick, NY
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #726 Kaitlyn Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 240 > … #698 Megan Honey (O'Rourke)
3 < 200 > … #758 Emma Kroll (Broesler)
.
12:31 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Annie Hurley, MD, John O'Keefe, CT & Kerry Broderick, NY
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #647 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray)
2 < 230 > … #149 CarlieJane Nasseh (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 216 > … #621 Brianna Genthe (Heritage IDC)
4 < 210 > … #734 Payton Kiel (Harney)
5 < 169 > … #407 Tess Barrett (Heritage IDC)
6 < 156 > … #123 Briana Miller (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 150 > … #781 Abby Liptack (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
1:35 PM
Event #511 Open Champion Ladies Under 19
Judged by Annie Hurley, MD, John O'Keefe, CT & Kerry Broderick, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #751 Erin Kouridakis (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 235 > … #791 Meredith Luerssen (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 205 > … #344 Laoise Tyndall (Marie Moore)
4 < 185 > … #530 Madeline Deom (Short)
.
1:46 PM
Event #512 Open Champion Ladies Under 20
Judged by Annie Hurley, MD, John O'Keefe, CT & Kerry Broderick, NY
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #526 Isabella DeJesus (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #162 Meaghan O'Brien (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 195 > … #284 Kyra Seeley (Heritage IDC)
4 < 180 > … #703 Meaghan Houlihan (Ardmore)
.
5:36 PM
Event #513 Open Champion Ladies 20 & Over
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Annie Hurley, MD
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #110 Colleen Meenan (Schade)
2 < 250 > … #327 Bridget TeeKing (Doherty Petri)
3 < 190 > … #411 Tehya Baxter (Doherty Petri)
4 < 174 > … #550 Teresa Mary Drew (Heritage IDC)
5 < 159 > … #150 Emilie Nasseh (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 156 > … #168 Meagan O'Connor (Schade)
.
12:53 PM
Event #516 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #188 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
.
1:13 PM
Event #517 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #762 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
.
1:16 PM
Event #518 Open Champion Men Under 18
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #241 Kieran Michael Riley (Heritage IDC)