DeNogla-Ardmore Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 173 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy
2 661 Mia Lenora DeNogla - Ardmore
3 742 Samantha Mecca DeNogla - Ardmore

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 173 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 288 Julianna Ali Farrell
2 663 Emily Lewis Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 388 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 375 Aubrey Chittester Legacy
3 801 Bridget Kohn DeNogla - Ardmore
3 670 Casey Logue Ardmore
3 210 Lara Schwartz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 312 Meghan Bennett Broesler
3 503 Rylan Gavin DeNogla - Ardmore

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 312 Meghan Bennett Broesler
2 375 Aubrey Chittester Legacy
3 288 Julianna Ali Farrell

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 375 Aubrey Chittester Legacy
2 432 Lily Derrick DeNogla - Ardmore

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Clare Harrington Shea-Jennings
2 366 Cailee Bea Cassidy DeNogla - Ardmore
3 681 Brooke MacArthur DeNogla - Ardmore
3 297 Gillian Andrews D'Arcy School

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Clare Harrington Shea-Jennings
2 366 Cailee Bea Cassidy DeNogla - Ardmore
3 297 Gillian Andrews D'Arcy School

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 297 Gillian Andrews D'Arcy School
2 549 Clare Harrington Shea-Jennings

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Samantha Grohe Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 278 Charlotte Wu Slattery
3 701 Leah Markle Slattery
3 305 Madison Barnhard DeNogla - Ardmore

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 278 Charlotte Wu Slattery
2 701 Leah Markle Slattery
3 537 Samantha Grohe Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 127 Lexi O'Reilly DeNogla - Ardmore
2 616 Lila Keller DeNogla - Ardmore
3 423 Ellie Daunton Heritage IDC
3 550 Emily Harrington Shea-Jennings
3 126 Julia O'Reilly DeNogla - Ardmore

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Ellie Daunton Heritage IDC
2 127 Lexi O'Reilly DeNogla - Ardmore
3 550 Emily Harrington Shea-Jennings
3 126 Julia O'Reilly DeNogla - Ardmore

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Ellie Daunton Heritage IDC
2 550 Emily Harrington Shea-Jennings

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 802 Gretchen Kohn DeNogla - Ardmore

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 294 Kassandra Anderson DeNogla - Ardmore
2 436 Seton Dill DeNogla - Ardmore

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 294 Kassandra Anderson DeNogla - Ardmore

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 294 Kassandra Anderson DeNogla - Ardmore

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 421 Trent Das Inishfree
2 359 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
3 361 Hannah Carey Broesler

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 421 Trent Das Inishfree
2 359 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
3 361 Hannah Carey Broesler
3 576 Kyla Horvath Hooley

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Lillian Soloff Verlin
2 576 Kyla Horvath Hooley
3 361 Hannah Carey Broesler
3 359 Megan Caputo McGough Academy

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 747 Bridget Migueis Marie Moore
2 128 Shayna O'Reilly DeNogla - Ardmore
3 347 Annabelle Burns Shea-Jennings
3 420 Maya Dardis Johnston

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 128 Shayna O'Reilly DeNogla - Ardmore
2 420 Maya Dardis Johnston
3 565 Eliza Herman Kerri Smith Academy
3 443 Maeve Dominique Kotelnicki

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 747 Bridget Migueis Marie Moore
2 443 Maeve Dominique Kotelnicki
3 561 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC
3 128 Shayna O'Reilly DeNogla - Ardmore

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Elena Manopella Donny Golden
2 329 Megan Breen Donny Golden
3 596 Kailey Jones Shea-Jennings
3 303 Mia Bacalhau Wick-Hegarty

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Elena Manopella Donny Golden
2 596 Kailey Jones Shea-Jennings
2 303 Mia Bacalhau Wick-Hegarty
3 213 Katie Scucces Teelin
3 329 Megan Breen Donny Golden

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Elena Manopella Donny Golden
2 596 Kailey Jones Shea-Jennings
3 414 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty
3 329 Megan Breen Donny Golden

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 9 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 726 Rosaleen McGowan Early-McLoughlin
2 695 Elena Manopella Donny Golden
3 420 Maya Dardis Johnston
3 329 Megan Breen Donny Golden
3 303 Mia Bacalhau Wick-Hegarty
3 187 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 9 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 213 Katie Scucces Teelin
2 561 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC
3 414 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty
3 576 Kyla Horvath Hooley

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 212 Juliette Scott Marie Moore
1 289 Mickaela Ali Farrell
2 161 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
2 314 Madeleine Berns Heritage IDC
2 150 Maeve Prosser Aisling Mor Academy
3 207 Alana Schloth Coyle
3 296 Fionn Andrews D'Arcy School
3 103 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 296 Fionn Andrews D'Arcy School
1 289 Mickaela Ali Farrell
2 563 Aileen Henderson Fitzsimmons
2 103 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
2 603 Mairead Kane D'Arcy School
3 763 Angelina Mott DeNogla - Ardmore
3 592 Cassidy Jennings Shea-Jennings
3 574 Erin Hoogstrate Shea-Jennings

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Alana Schloth Coyle
2 763 Angelina Mott DeNogla - Ardmore
2 289 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 161 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 212 Juliette Scott Marie Moore
3 103 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
3 314 Madeleine Berns Heritage IDC

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 508 Helena Geraghty Heritage IDC
2 727 fiona mcgrath Aherne Sheehan
3 496 Kara Gallagher D'Arcy School

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty
2 150 Maeve Prosser Aisling Mor Academy
3 496 Kara Gallagher D'Arcy School

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 705 Nicole Martini Early-McLoughlin
2 756 Oona Moorhead Lynn

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 756 Oona Moorhead Lynn
2 727 fiona mcgrath Aherne Sheehan
3 496 Kara Gallagher D'Arcy School

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 496 Kara Gallagher D'Arcy School
2 705 Nicole Martini Early-McLoughlin
3 508 Helena Geraghty Heritage IDC

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 763 Angelina Mott DeNogla - Ardmore
2 150 Maeve Prosser Aisling Mor Academy
2 289 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 296 Fionn Andrews D'Arcy School
3 508 Helena Geraghty Heritage IDC
3 212 Juliette Scott Marie Moore
3 496 Kara Gallagher D'Arcy School

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 624 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
2 773 Molly Murtaugh Brady-Campbell
3 459 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
3 465 Grace Emerson Shea-Jennings
3 739 Ryan McNeill Broesler

207 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 624 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
2 739 Ryan McNeill Broesler
3 459 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
3 465 Grace Emerson Shea-Jennings

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty
2 459 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
2 624 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
3 773 Molly Murtaugh Brady-Campbell

211 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 704 Nolan Martin Heritage IDC
2 434 Kathryn Diaz McDade-Cara
2 187 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 184 Colin Ross Broesler
3 285 Ian Ailes McDade-Cara
3 454 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri
3 193 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 693 Nora Manion An Clar
3 357 Sally Capizzi DeNogla - Ardmore

212 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 704 Nolan Martin Heritage IDC
2 737 Emma McNeill Broesler
2 193 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 184 Colin Ross Broesler
3 419 Gabriella Dardis Johnston

213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 249 Makenna Urban Hooley
2 459 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
2 773 Molly Murtaugh Brady-Campbell
3 419 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
3 434 Kathryn Diaz McDade-Cara
3 193 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 624 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
3 357 Sally Capizzi DeNogla - Ardmore

214 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
2 665 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 434 Kathryn Diaz McDade-Cara
3 357 Sally Capizzi DeNogla - Ardmore

215 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 739 Ryan McNeill Broesler
2 737 Emma McNeill Broesler
2 193 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 476 Charlotte Ferruggia Heritage IDC
3 266 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty
3 773 Molly Murtaugh Brady-Campbell

216 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 740 Fiona McSweeney Heritage IDC
2 291 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 669 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School
3 703 Emma Martin Donny Golden
3 260 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
3 735 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

217 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School
1 191 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 291 Lila Anacker Slattery
2 279 Megan Young Heritage IDC
3 164 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
3 740 Fiona McSweeney Heritage IDC
3 281 Kayla Abbes D'Arcy School

218 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 291 Lila Anacker Slattery
2 703 Emma Martin Donny Golden
2 279 Megan Young Heritage IDC
3 638 Corinne Kreder Sullivan
3 669 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School

219 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School
2 315 Patrick Berry McDade-Cara
3 191 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 281 Kayla Abbes D'Arcy School
3 291 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 320 Sara Blake DeNogla - Ardmore

220 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School
2 281 Kayla Abbes D'Arcy School
3 191 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 162 Maura Read McAleer
3 320 Sara Blake DeNogla - Ardmore

221 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 664 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
2 625 Alexandra King Gallagher
2 575 Colleen Horan Marie Moore
2 676 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
2 132 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
2 699 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
3 430 Cara DeMars DeNogla - Ardmore
3 339 Cillian Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 302 Emily Attar O'Rourke

222 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 339 Cillian Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 302 Emily Attar O'Rourke
2 343 Fíona Bunnell Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 625 Alexandra King Gallagher
3 430 Cara DeMars DeNogla - Ardmore
3 664 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 699 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
3 586 Jessica Jacobs Teelin

223 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 352 Katherine Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
2 302 Emily Attar O'Rourke
2 343 Fíona Bunnell Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 575 Colleen Horan Marie Moore
3 664 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 132 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery

224 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 339 Cillian Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 676 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
2 664 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 418 Ava Dardis Johnston
3 302 Emily Attar O'Rourke
3 343 Fíona Bunnell Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

225 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 132 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
2 664 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 302 Emily Attar O'Rourke
3 307 Mia Barth Kerri Smith Academy

226 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 269 Genevieve Willens Culkin
2 570 Keira Hoffman Hooley
2 497 Kristen Gallagher D'Arcy School
3 104 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy

227 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Kristen Gallagher D'Arcy School
2 710 Liza McCauley Lynn
2 621 Maeve Kelly Heritage IDC
3 133 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC
3 696 Kirsten Mans DeNogla - Ardmore

228 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 185 Charlotte Roth Johnston
2 133 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC
2 546 Erin Hannan Schade
3 129 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
3 104 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
3 497 Kristen Gallagher D'Arcy School

229 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 133 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC
2 710 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 104 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
3 269 Genevieve Willens Culkin
3 497 Kristen Gallagher D'Arcy School
3 351 Lily Butler Gallagher

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 139 Caelan Pedersen Broesler
2 133 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC
2 710 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 129 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
3 497 Kristen Gallagher D'Arcy School

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 532 Paytan Grevesen Wick-Hegarty
2 521 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 349 Kaylee Burns Broesler

233 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 282 Laura Adrignolo Wick-Hegarty
2 335 Caroline Bresson Teelin
3 349 Kaylee Burns Broesler

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 349 Kaylee Burns Broesler
2 532 Paytan Grevesen Wick-Hegarty
3 335 Caroline Bresson Teelin

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 349 Kaylee Burns Broesler
2 532 Paytan Grevesen Wick-Hegarty
3 282 Laura Adrignolo Wick-Hegarty

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 385 John Connelly McDonough-Grimes
2 723 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 275 Caden Wood D'Arcy School
3 620 Liam Kelly Wick-Hegarty

237 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Summer Smith Roisin Academy
2 521 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 107 Delaney Niebo Shea-Jennings
3 349 Kaylee Burns Broesler

238 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 275 Caden Wood D'Arcy School
2 107 Delaney Niebo Shea-Jennings
3 542 Maura Hamilton Heritage IDC

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 620 Liam Kelly Wick-Hegarty
2 107 Delaney Niebo Shea-Jennings

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Kaitlyn King DeNogla - Ardmore
2 107 Delaney Niebo Shea-Jennings

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 774 Owen Murtaugh Brady-Campbell
2 665 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
2 688 Mary Mahoney Broesler
3 266 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty
3 249 Makenna Urban Hooley

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty
2 688 Mary Mahoney Broesler
2 764 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
3 665 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 764 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
2 774 Owen Murtaugh Brady-Campbell
2 739 Ryan McNeill Broesler
3 737 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 688 Mary Mahoney Broesler

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 764 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
2 688 Mary Mahoney Broesler
3 665 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 774 Owen Murtaugh Brady-Campbell

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 512 Kaitlyn Gibney DeNogla - Ardmore
2 134 Dahlia Pantalena Marie Moore
2 364 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 638 Corinne Kreder Sullivan
3 162 Maura Read McAleer
3 315 Patrick Berry McDade-Cara
3 441 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 134 Dahlia Pantalena Marie Moore
2 364 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
2 320 Sara Blake DeNogla - Ardmore
2 441 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
3 162 Maura Read McAleer

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 134 Dahlia Pantalena Marie Moore
2 364 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 638 Corinne Kreder Sullivan
3 162 Maura Read McAleer

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 134 Dahlia Pantalena Marie Moore
2 512 Kaitlyn Gibney DeNogla - Ardmore
3 364 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 772 Mary Catherine Murtaugh Brady-Campbell
2 523 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
2 679 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
2 431 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin
3 461 Erin Elliott Schade
3 724 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 586 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
3 352 Katherine Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 719 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 772 Mary Catherine Murtaugh Brady-Campbell
2 523 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
2 348 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
2 442 Madeline Dolan DeNogla - Ardmore
3 179 Grace Rodenberg D'Arcy School
3 346 McKayla Burke McDonald School

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 772 Mary Catherine Murtaugh Brady-Campbell
2 461 Erin Elliott Schade
2 679 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
2 442 Madeline Dolan DeNogla - Ardmore
3 523 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 724 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 179 Grace Rodenberg D'Arcy School

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 719 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
2 523 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
2 772 Mary Catherine Murtaugh Brady-Campbell
3 765 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 676 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
3 179 Grace Rodenberg D'Arcy School

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 317 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
2 190 Abigail Ryan Sabo School
2 397 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 351 Lily Butler Gallagher
2 749 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 139 Caelan Pedersen Broesler
3 767 Caroline Murray DeNogla - Ardmore
3 263 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
3 185 Charlotte Roth Johnston
3 531 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 286 Mackenzie Ailes McDade-Cara
3 225 Maria Rose Siravo McDade-Cara
3 492 Natalie Fry Heritage IDC

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 397 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 708 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
2 570 Keira Hoffman Hooley
2 313 Kira Bergan O'Connor
2 425 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore
2 749 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 139 Caelan Pedersen Broesler
3 351 Lily Butler Gallagher
3 183 susan roper Short
3 122 Vivian O'Connor DeNogla - Ardmore

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 425 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore
2 190 Abigail Ryan Sabo School
2 397 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 749 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
2 183 susan roper Short
3 767 Caroline Murray DeNogla - Ardmore
3 286 Mackenzie Ailes McDade-Cara
3 317 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 425 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore
2 190 Abigail Ryan Sabo School
2 397 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 317 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
3 640 Audrey Kreitner Curran
3 767 Caroline Murray DeNogla - Ardmore
3 263 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
3 216 Katie Sheetz Hurley
3 749 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 492 Natalie Fry Heritage IDC

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 552 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
2 562 Charlotte Helson Broesler
3 584 Gemma Hutton Kotelnicki
3 316 Maika Bertram Early-McLoughlin
3 135 Riley Pantalena Marie Moore

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 584 Gemma Hutton Kotelnicki
1 552 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
2 562 Charlotte Helson Broesler
2 135 Riley Pantalena Marie Moore
3 402 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
3 551 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 280 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
2 562 Charlotte Helson Broesler
3 584 Gemma Hutton Kotelnicki
3 552 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
3 316 Maika Bertram Early-McLoughlin

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
2 551 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 521 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 234 Erin Stanek Coyle
3 569 Katherine Hoerle DeNogla - Ardmore
3 316 Maika Bertram Early-McLoughlin
3 135 Riley Pantalena Marie Moore

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 311 Bryan Bennett Broesler
2 240 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
2 203 Cecilia Schiavoni Aherne Sheehan
2 475 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
2 587 Kathryn Jagde Early-McLoughlin
3 353 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 426 Meagan Dean D'Arcy School

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 240 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
2 203 Cecilia Schiavoni Aherne Sheehan
2 678 Erin Lyons Maple
3 513 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School
3 587 Kathryn Jagde Early-McLoughlin

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 678 Erin Lyons Maple
2 201 Juliana Schafer Hooley
2 353 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 513 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School
3 311 Bryan Bennett Broesler
3 240 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
3 594 Nicole Jimenez D'Arcy School

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Juliana Schafer Hooley
2 475 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
3 513 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School
3 311 Bryan Bennett Broesler
3 678 Erin Lyons Maple

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 548 Savannah Hargett Hurley
2 276 Michaela Wood D'Arcy School
2 424 Molly Davis DeNogla - Ardmore
3 683 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 572 Eilie Holland Rince Na Sonas
3 761 Marie Mortlock Carle

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 548 Savannah Hargett Hurley
2 622 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke
3 668 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
3 304 Caleigh Allen McGough Academy
3 723 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 276 Michaela Wood D'Arcy School

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 548 Savannah Hargett Hurley
2 540 Jessica Hall McElligott
2 628 Kaitlyn King DeNogla - Ardmore
3 668 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
3 572 Eilie Holland Rince Na Sonas
3 723 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 424 Molly Davis DeNogla - Ardmore

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 424 Molly Davis DeNogla - Ardmore
2 540 Jessica Hall McElligott
2 723 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 247 Brelyn Tyler Roisin Academy
3 415 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
3 572 Eilie Holland Rince Na Sonas
3 622 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke

700 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 157 Natalie Raff Hooley
2 634 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore

701 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Ava Eltzholtz DeNogla - Ardmore
2 515 Ella Rae Gill DeNogla - Ardmore
3 468 Jacqueline Esswein Schade

702 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 174 Owen Richmond McGough Academy

703 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 248 Julia Tynan Verlin
2 744 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni
2 684 Keira MacDermott Heritage IDC
3 113 Katherine Nugent Flynn
3 381 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan

704 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 486 Magdalena Fogarty-Harnish Sabo School

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

DeNogla Feis As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on March 18, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 375 Champions registered for the feis and 306 danced. 175 were awarded (57.2%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:07 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate , their DeNogla-Ardmore Committee and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
2:20 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Deidre O'Sullivan Toolin, NY, Jean Hagen-Duffy, NY & Theresa O'Sullivan Toolin, NY
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #489 Molly Forde (Broesler)
2 < 240 > … #568 Saoirse Higgins (Flynn)
3 < 200 > … #416 Caitlin DaPonte (Corrigan)
.
2:27 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Deidre O'Sullivan Toolin, NY, Jean Hagen-Duffy, NY & Theresa O'Sullivan Toolin, NY
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #667 Caitlin Linehan (McGough Academy)
2 < 228 > … #389 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 196 > … #517 Keara Gill (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 175 > … #634 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 159 > … #715 Kiera McDonagh (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 156 > … #157 Natalie Raff (Hooley)
7 T < 147 > … #198 Blair Sarra (Shea-Jennings)
7 T < 147 > … #273 Amelia Witt (Slattery)
.
10:03 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Deidre O'Sullivan Toolin, NY, Jean Hagen-Duffy, NY & Theresa O'Sullivan Toolin, NY
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #365 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 229.5 > … #114 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
3 < 185.5 > … #682 Mary Kate Macchiarola (Doherty Petri)
4 < 175 > … #468 Jacqueline Esswein (Schade)
5 < 166 > … #159 Annabelle Rajkowski (Hooley)
6 < 162 > … #232 Catherine Springer (Boyle)
7 < 161 > … #734 Shannon McMenamin (Schade)
8 T < 142 > … #515 Ella Rae Gill (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 T < 142 > … #649 Lauryn Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
.
10:27 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Deidre O'Sullivan Toolin, NY, Jean Hagen-Duffy, NY & Theresa O'Sullivan Toolin, NY
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #579 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 201.5 > … #245 Emily Tierney (Slattery)
3 < 190 > … #369 Miabella Catalano (Curran)
4 < 188 > … #642 Anastasia Kudin (Broesler)
5 < 176.5 > … #403 Erin Coyle (McDade-Cara)
6 < 170.5 > … #254 Fiona Vernice (Doherty Petri)
7 < 150 > … #219 Riley Shivas (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 147 > … #195 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
9 < 145 > … #655 BROOKE LEAHY (Slattery)
10 < 132 > … #477 Madison Ferruggia (Heritage IDC)
11 < 131 > … #130 Saoirse OLeary (McGough Academy)
.
3:32 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Joe Seletski, NY & Rose Kenny, MA
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #516 Julia Gill (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 212.5 > … #722 Margaret McGovern (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 189 > … #340 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 181.5 > … #243 Keira Swoyer (McGough Academy)
5 < 157 > … #152 Lea Przyhocki (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 152 > … #214 Lily Sebastian (Teelin)
7 < 148 > … #218 Hannah Shimp (McGough Academy)
8 < 141.5 > … #334 Caitlyn Breslin (McDade-Cara)
9 < 139.5 > … #766 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
10 < 129 > … #473 Grace Farley (McElligott)
11 < 124 > … #136 Sophia Patriarco (Roisin Academy)
.
11:05 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Deidre O'Sullivan Toolin, NY, Jean Hagen-Duffy, NY & Theresa O'Sullivan Toolin, NY
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #626 Amelia King (Gallagher)
2 < 230 > … #382 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
3 < 185 > … #248 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
4 < 173.5 > … #541 Katie Hall (Teelin)
5 < 172 > … #381 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
6 < 160 > … #684 Keira MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
7 < 157 > … #437 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
8 < 151 > … #116 Riley O'Brien (Teelin)
9 < 143 > … #593 Courtney Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
10 < 132 > … #472 Emily Farley (McElligott)
.
11:50 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Deidre O'Sullivan Toolin, NY, Jean Hagen-Duffy, NY & Theresa O'Sullivan Toolin, NY
29 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #712 Grace McCormack (Heritage IDC)
2 < 231 > … #662 Hannah LeRoux (Heritage IDC)
3 < 189.5 > … #354 Kayleigh Cahill (Marie Moore)
4 < 181 > … #460 Zachary Eichenbaum (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 162 > … #451 Marykate Dougherty (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 157 > … #323 Samantha Bohl (Coyle)
7 < 152 > … #167 Fiona Reilly (Heritage IDC)
8 < 147.5 > … #255 Mary Kate Vowells (Heritage IDC)
9 < 138.5 > … #744 Emily Messier (Scoil Rince Luimni)
10 < 128 > … #322 Meaghan Boehm (Shea-Jennings)
11 < 125.5 > … #395 Cara Costello (Verlin)
12 < 124.5 > … #101 Cara Nally (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
1:11 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Deidre O'Sullivan Toolin, NY, Jean Hagen-Duffy, NY & Theresa O'Sullivan Toolin, NY
27 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #258 Therese Walsh (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 213.5 > … #583 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
3 < 210 > … #262 Chloe Wentling (Hooley)
4 < 177 > … #651 Abby Lauer (Hooley)
5 T < 167 > … #180 Madrid Rodner (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 T < 167 > … #591 Caroline Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 163 > … #483 Grace Fleischer (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 153 > … #768 Erin Murray (Cummins)
8 < 123 > … #327 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
9 < 120.5 > … #151 Caila Przyhocki (DeNogla - Ardmore)
10 < 119 > … #499 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
11 < 115.5 > … #755 Amy Moore (Marie Moore)
12 < 114.5 > … #257 Anna Walkin (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
13 < 112 > … #689 Kayleigh Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
4:07 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Joe Seletski, NY & Rose Kenny, MA
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #691 Shannon Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 229.5 > … #380 Conor Collins (Hendry)
3 < 194.5 > … #510 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 183 > … #535 Maggie Gries (Heritage IDC)
5 < 181 > … #504 Meghan Gaynor (Roisin Academy)
6 < 161 > … #673 Hannah Lucey (Heritage IDC)
7 < 157 > … #706 Kylie McCabe (Inishfree)
8 < 141 > … #721 Katherine McGotty (Slattery)
9 < 137 > … #486 Magdalena Fogarty-Harnish (Hooley)
10 < 131.5 > … #544 Allison Hannan (Schade)
.
2:51 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Deidre O'Sullivan Toolin, NY, Jean Hagen-Duffy, NY & Theresa O'Sullivan Toolin, NY
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #677 Fiona Lynch (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #290 Gracie Allan (Broesler)
3 < 206 > … #589 Mairead James (Hurley)
4 < 200 > … #241 Colleen Sullivan (Inishfree)
5 < 191 > … #656 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
6 < 160 > … #743 Kiera Meheski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
3:06 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Deidre O'Sullivan Toolin, NY, Jean Hagen-Duffy, NY & Theresa O'Sullivan Toolin, NY
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #806 jaqueline Giles (Curran)
2 < 221 > … #387 Mary Conroy (Doherty Petri)
3 < 210 > … #713 Maggie McCutcheon (Cummins)
.
3:13 PM
Event #411 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Deidre O'Sullivan Toolin, NY, Jean Hagen-Duffy, NY & Theresa O'Sullivan Toolin, NY
7 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #217 Susan Sheng (Aherne Sheehan)
2 < 225 > … #804 Mary Ann Riley (Heritage IDC)
3 < 192.5 > … #686 Briana Madden-Gurry (Broesler)
4 < 182.5 > … #762 Bridget Moschetti (Verlin)
.
9:59 AM
Event #500 Open Championships Under 8
Judged by Deidre O'Sullivan Toolin, NY, Jean Hagen-Duffy, NY & Theresa O'Sullivan Toolin, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #109 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
.
10:02 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Deidre O'Sullivan Toolin, NY, Jean Hagen-Duffy, NY & Theresa O'Sullivan Toolin, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #221 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
.
2:36 PM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Joe Seletski, NY & Rose Kenny, MA
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #272 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 225 > … #407 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 190 > … #736 Riley McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
.
2:29 PM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Joe Seletski, NY & Rose Kenny, MA
7 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #308 Fiona Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 250 > … #607 Grace Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 202.5 > … #685 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
4 < 187.5 > … #692 Tara Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
12:22 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Philip Owens, FL, Patricia McLoughlin, NJ & Terry Gillan, FL
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #657 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 198.5 > … #156 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
3 < 193 > … #559 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
4 < 183 > … #412 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
5 < 168 > … #553 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 153.5 > … #711 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
7 < 152 > … #629 Cara Kinney (Donny Golden)
8 < 148.5 > … #112 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
.
11:21 AM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Joe Seletski, NY & Rose Kenny, MA
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #411 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
2 < 250 > … #259 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 184.5 > … #613 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
4 < 170 > … #406 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 160.5 > … #474 Mikaila Farrell (Broesler)
6 < 155 > … #469 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
.
10:32 AM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Philip Owens, FL, Patricia McLoughlin, NJ & Terry Gillan, FL
25 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #325 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
2 < 205 > … #410 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 189 > … #271 Zali Williams (Broesler)
4 T < 170.5 > … #319 Erin Billington (Heritage IDC)
4 T < 170.5 > … #233 Siobhan Stack (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 162.5 > … #390 Anna Contini (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 161.5 > … #687 Meghan Mahaffey (Marie Moore)
7 < 138 > … #618 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
8 < 132.5 > … #619 Kiersten Kelly (Rince O' Chroi)
.
12:37 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Joe Seletski, NY & Rose Kenny, MA
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #525 Emily Grace (Broesler)
2 < 240 > … #604 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
3 < 178 > … #637 Gloria Kramer (Rince Na Sonas)
4 < 173 > … #611 Kathleen Keenan (Heritage IDC)
5 < 172.5 > … #578 Carly Hoy (Rochester Academy)
6 < 162 > … #182 Mary Roper (Short)
7 < 157.5 > … #253 Erica Van Sciver (Marie Moore)
8 < 151 > … #556 Keeley Hayes (Fitzpatrick Academy)
9 < 130 > … #464 Mia Eltzholtz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
2:53 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Philip Owens, FL, Patricia McLoughlin, NJ & Terry Gillan, FL
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #267 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
2 T < 200 > … #751 Katie Miskelly (Teelin)
2 T < 200 > … #331 Erin Casey Brennan (Marie Moore)
3 < 186 > … #391 Kate Contini (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 173 > … #748 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
5 < 162 > … #730 Emily McIntyre (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
3:13 PM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Philip Owens, FL, Patricia McLoughlin, NJ & Terry Gillan, FL
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #533 Sophie Grey (Rochester Academy)
2 < 215 > … #165 Erin Reda (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 197.5 > … #605 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
4 < 187.5 > … #270 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
5 < 162 > … #356 Samantha Callinan (Southern Academy)
6 < 146 > … #674 Hayley Luerssen (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
10:14 AM
Event #510 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Joe Seletski, NY & Rose Kenny, MA
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #632 Haylee Anna Kirk (McGough Academy)
2 < 250 > … #608 Kaitlyn Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 190 > … #770 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
4 < 185 > … #446 Kayla Dongieux (Southern Academy)
.
10:14 AM
Event #511 Open Championships Under 19
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Joe Seletski, NY & Rose Kenny, MA
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #102 CarlieJane Nasseh (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 250 > … #467 Kyra Erel (Marie Moore)
3 < 195 > … #714 Allyson McDaniel (Hooley)
4 < 180 > … #148 Schuyler Press (Aherne Sheehan)
.
10:20 AM
Event #512 Open Championships Under 20
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Joe Seletski, NY & Rose Kenny, MA
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #478 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 225 > … #466 Caitlin Mary Ennis (Doherty Petri)
.
11:07 AM
Event #513 Open Championships 20 and Over
Judged by Philip Owens, FL, Patricia McLoughlin, NJ & Terry Gillan, FL
13 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #115 Meaghan O'Brien (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 240 > … #223 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
3 < 202.5 > … #310 Tehya Baxter (Doherty Petri)
4 < 178.5 > … #121 Kelsey O'Connor (Marie Moore)
5 < 166 > … #330 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
.
12:47 PM
Event #516 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Philip Owens, FL, Patricia McLoughlin, NJ & Terry Gillan, FL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #447 Shawn Dongieux (Southern Academy)
.
12:52 PM
Event #517 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Philip Owens, FL, Patricia McLoughlin, NJ & Terry Gillan, FL
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #242 Ronan Swope (Coyle)
2 < 225 > … #342 Christophe Bullard (Heritage IDC)
3 < 190 > … #505 Spencer Gearey (Short)
4 < 185 > … #227 Jonathan Slead (Golden Harp)
.
12:57 PM
Event #519 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 20
Judged by Philip Owens, FL, Patricia McLoughlin, NJ & Terry Gillan, FL
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #803 Kiernan Riley (Heritage IDC)