Dongan Feis 2006

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Albany Dongan Feis `06 As Tabulated by Jim on Sat Jul 15, 2006
.
10:52 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Eddie Irwin, Sheila Stevens & Ann Devine
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #792 Connor P. Sullivan ( Hunt )
.
10:59 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Eddie Irwin, Sheila Stevens & Ann Devine
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #159 Erin Buckley ( Boland Rochester )
2 < 235 > … #312 Ashley Ford ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 < 203 > … #140 Catherine Boozang-Hill ( Inishfree )
4 T < 178 > … #449 Fiona Kier ( Boland Rochester )
4 T < 178 > … #660 Hailey Payea ( Pender-Keady )
.
11:30 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Eddie Irwin, Sheila Stevens & Ann Devine
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #487 Meghan Largo ( Campbell : NY )
2 < 216 > … #599 Amanda Morrissey ( Johnston )
3 < 199 > … #277 Colin Dyson ( Griffith )
4 < 180 > … #375 Kristin Hanson ( Inishfree )
5 < 158 > … #791 Catherine Sullivan ( Smith-Houlihan )
6 < 152 > … #326 Claire Gallibois ( Greenfire )
7 < 148 > … #594 Tracy Moore ( Lynn )
8 T < 142 > … #549 Rebecca McCue ( Gray )
8 T < 142 > … #859 Samantha Woolford ( Boland Albany )
.
12:29 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Roger Casey, Joanie T. Cass & Donny Golden
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 239 > … #220 Hannah Crean ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 210.5 > … #222 Blair Croce ( McLoughlin )
3 < 178 > … #166 Molly Caldwell ( Johnston )
4 < 170 > … #500 Brianna Lenehan ( Spirited Soles )
5 < 168.5 > … #2005 Maggie Cook ( Broesler )
6 T < 151.5 > … #876 Elizabeth Selkis ( Boland Albany )
6 T < 151.5 > … #732 Grace Schiller ( Harney )
7 < 149 > … #799 Brenna Swetman ( Young )
8 < 142.5 > … #214 Ailish Coughlin ( Smith-Houlihan )
9 < 142 > … #836 Kelly Elizabeth Walsh ( Boland Albany )
.
1:23 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Eddie Irwin, Sheila Stevens & Ann Devine
34 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #583 Leigha Milks ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 195.33 > … #520 Jennifer Lyons ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 < 186.5 > … #437 Glenna Joyce ( Bremer )
4 < 182 > … #421 Sarah Jabour ( Boland Albany )
5 < 175 > … #822 Michaela Tricozzi ( Campbell : NY )
6 < 154 > … #476 Elizabeth Krug ( )
7 < 151 > … #354 Kaila Grenier ( McDermott )
8 < 142 > … #692 Jillian Roberts ( Harney )
9 < 133.83 > … #292 Kylie Fenelon ( Farrell )
10 < 133.5 > … #161 Elizabeth Buhager ( Coyle )
11 < 133 > … #781 Angelica Squilla ( Lynn )
12 < 129.33 > … #590 Libby Moese ( Davis )
13 < 111.5 > … #410 Jordan Hunt ( An Cor Rud )
14 < 105 > … #134 Molly Bibisi ( Griffith )
15 T < 104 > … #259 Ellen Dooley ( Boland Albany )
15 T < 104 > … #219 Julia Crawford ( Griffith )
16 < 103 > … #194 Jordan Connell ( Johnston )
.
2:14 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Eddie Irwin, Sheila Stevens & Ann Devine
33 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 204.5 > … #696 Simone Rodriguez ( Campbell : NY )
2 < 187.5 > … #790 Caleigh Sullivan ( Drumcliffe )
3 < 170 > … #427 Kendall Jedrey ( Bremer )
4 < 163.5 > … #626 Jessica Nozzi ( O'Keefe : NY )
5 < 158.5 > … #808 Melly Timmreck ( Lynn )
6 < 156 > … #489 Kelsey Latham ( Griffith )
7 < 153.5 > … #488 Katie Lasda ( Johnston )
8 < 151 > … #432 Katelyn Jones ( Rhythm of Ireland )
9 < 146.5 > … #862 Paige Wrigley ( Bell )
10 < 143 > … #300 Samantha Fitzsimons ( O'Keefe : NY )
11 < 129 > … #409 Jonathan Hunt ( An Cor Rud )
12 < 127.5 > … #868 Kerry Young ( Inishfree )
13 < 121.5 > … #794 Katelyn Sullivan ( Smith-Houlihan )
14 < 120 > … #394 Abigail Hofbauer ( Drake )
15 < 119 > … #485 Meaghan Lane ( Inishfree )
16 < 118.5 > … #414 Kelsey Hurley ( Brady )
.
2:39 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Roger Casey, Gail Casey & Joanie T. Cass
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 235 > … #803 Catherine Mary Ternes ( Bremer )
1 T < 235 > … #801 Emily Tavcar ( Golden )
2 < 182 > … #238 Hanna David ( Campbell : NY )
3 < 156 > … #307 Devan Foley ( Harney )
4 < 155 > … #701 Breanna Rose ( Hunt )
5 < 153 > … #143 Arielle Bowen ( Shea-Jennings )
6 < 147 > … #348 Kristen Grant ( Clifden )
7 < 140.5 > … #346 Catherine Gothers ( Griffith )
8 < 138.5 > … #282 Theresa Rose Egloff ( Butler Acad )
9 T < 131 > … #362 Colleen Hall ( O'Hare )
9 T < 131 > … #744 Emma Sconzo ( Inishfree )
9 T < 131 > … #535 Sarah Marcus ( Rochez )
.
3:26 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Eddie Irwin, Sheila Stevens & Ann Devine
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 217 > … #601 Samantha Morse ( Short )
2 < 170.6 > … #320 Brendan Frawley ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 167.5 > … #378 Shannon Mary Hanson ( Inishfree )
4 T < 166.5 > … #454 Keira Kilmartin ( Short )
4 T < 166.5 > … #464 Kate Kirchhoff ( Rince Na Tiarna )
5 < 163 > … #749 Katie Shamus ( Lynn )
6 < 154.5 > … #298 Kelsey Fitzgerald ( Boland Albany )
7 < 147.6 > … #629 Erin OBrien ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 139.5 > … #681 Ashley Rapsard ( Boland Albany )
9 < 135.5 > … #129 Emma Begbie ( Boland Albany )
10 < 128.5 > … #720 Megan Ryan ( Short )
11 < 127.6 > … #122 Megan Barden-Maffei ( Broesler )
12 < 123.5 > … #561 Megan McLaughlin ( McDade )
13 < 123 > … #633 Kristin O'Connor ( Griffith )
14 < 120.5 > … #303 Kelly Flanagan ( O'Hare )
.
4:34 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Eddie Irwin, Sheila Stevens & Ann Devine
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #569 Megan McNally ( Inishfree )
2 < 199 > … #688 Sara Rhodes ( An Cor Rud )
3 < 194 > … #863 Sarah Wrigley ( Bell )
4 < 168 > … #570 Maggie McPhee ( Rince Na Tiarna )
5 T < 165 > … #149 E. Brantley ( Maple )
5 T < 165 > … #197 Maggie Connolly ( Drumcliffe )
6 < 160 > … #190 Erin Cohen ( An Daire )
7 < 150 > … #819 Caelan Tracy ( Ashford )
8 < 143 > … #510 Dale Loughran ( Farrell )
9 < 140.5 > … #469 Bryanne Klucka ( Carle Irish Dance )
10 < 133 > … #152 Jessie Brehm ( Boland Albany )
.
5:55 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Eddie Irwin, Sheila Stevens & Ann Devine
33 Registered, 30 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #271 Erin Duffy ( Short )
2 < 196 > … #369 Leah Hanrahan ( Spirited Soles )
3 < 186 > … #302 Katie Flanagan ( O'Hare )
4 < 159 > … #192 Stephanie Comport ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 155 > … #654 Catherine Otto ( Boland Rochester )
6 < 150.5 > … #407 Jennifer Hunt ( An Cor Rud )
7 < 148 > … #739 H S chrader ( Boland Rochester )
8 < 131.5 > … #119 Kaitlyn Baker ( Boland Albany )
9 < 130.5 > … #648 Jeannie OPella ( Lynn )
10 < 126 > … #643 Bridget O'Leary Escolas ( O'Leary Manning )
11 < 124.5 > … #304 Rachel Flite ( McHugh )
12 T < 118 > … #310 Kate Foley ( Farrell )
12 T < 118 > … #384 Elizabeth Healey ( Haley )
13 < 116 > … #641 Brigid O'Leary ( Duffin-Murphy )
14 < 112 > … #321 Katie Frawley ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
10:43 AM
Event #510 Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Roger Casey, Joanie T. Cass & Donny Golden
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #2000 Emily Bamberry ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 218 > … #203 Emily Conway ( Boland Albany )
3 < 215 > … #237 Alanah Mairead D'Arcy ( Broesler )
.
11:47 AM
Event #511 Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Roger Casey, Joanie T. Cass & Donny Golden
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #170 Justin Carl ( Farrell )
2 < 250 > … #575 Joseph Mello ( Gray )
.
11:13 AM
Event #512 Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Roger Casey, Joanie T. Cass & Donny Golden
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #850 Rose White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 231 > … #164 Colleen Byrnes ( Johnston )
3 < 193 > … #204 Maeve Conway ( Boland Albany )
4 < 173 > … #869 Megan Young ( Inishfree )
5 < 161.5 > … #350 Kristyn Grattan ( Smith-Houlihan )
6 < 150 > … #705 Kimberlee Russo ( Drumcliffe )
7 < 149.5 > … #435 Shannon Jones ( Griffith )
.
11:43 AM
Event #513 Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Roger Casey, Joanie T. Cass & Donny Golden
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #861 Christian Wrigley ( Bell )
.
1:35 PM
Event #514 Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Roger Casey, Joanie T. Cass & Gail Casey
17 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #327 Corinne Gallibois ( Greenfire )
2 < 225 > … #2007 Emma Putnam ( Campbell : NY )
3 < 176 > … #490 Patrice Lawless ( Boland Rochester )
4 < 159 > … #772 Hayley Patricia Smock ( Drumcliffe )
5 < 156 > … #820 Abigail Trageser ( Johnston )
6 T < 153 > … #342 Jenna Goldman ( Marie Moore )
6 T < 153 > … #655 Leah Otto ( Boland Rochester )
7 < 146 > … #118 Hannah Austin ( Griffith )
8 < 141.5 > … #642 Ellen O'leary ( Duffin-Murphy )
.
11:50 AM
Event #515 Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Roger Casey, Joanie T. Cass & Donny Golden
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #467 Adam Klopp ( Leneghan : OH )
2 < 250 > … #196 Liam Connolly ( Drumcliffe )
3 < 195 > … #741 Nicholas Schwasman ( Drumcliffe )
.
4:18 PM
Event #516 Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Roger Casey, Joanie T. Cass & Donny Golden
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #649 Brittany O'Reilly ( Drumcliffe )
2 < 240 > … #620 Kayleigh Newell ( Boland Albany )
3 < 181 > … #2002 Coleen McCabe ( Mona Roddy )
4 < 168 > … #740 Kelsey Schuhle ( Campbell : NY )
5 < 167 > … #809 Chelsea Tobin ( Boland Albany )
6 < 161 > … #415 Taylor Hurley ( Brady )
7 < 151 > … #690 Mackenzie Riley ( Farrell )
8 T < 147 > … #630 Kaitlin OBrien ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 T < 147 > … #387 Katie Higgins ( Clarkson )
.
4:47 PM
Event #518 Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Roger Casey, Joanie T. Cass & Maureen O'Leary
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #511 Meghan Lucey ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 215 > … #513 Courtney Lussier ( Boland Rochester )
3 < 195 > … #338 Kara Gilboy ( Boland Albany )
4 < 181 > … #608 Chloe Mullarkey ( Golden )
5 < 177 > … #283 Kaitlynn Estaba ( Pender-Keady )
.
4:28 PM
Event #519 Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Roger Casey, Joanie T. Cass & Maureen O'Leary
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #479 Kyle Martens ( Boland Albany )
.
5:16 PM
Event #520 Championship Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Roger Casey, Joanie T. Cass & Maureen O'Leary
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #693 Colleen Robinson ( Boland Rochester )
2 < 206 > … #290 Kellyanne Farrell ( Inishfree )
3 < 186.5 > … #154 Kendra Brennan ( McLoughlin )
4 < 177 > … #509 Lisa-Ann Lonergan ( Drumcliffe )