Dongan Feis 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Albany Dongan Feis 2007 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Jul 21
Overall, 373 PC & OC Champions registered while 295 actually danced. 151 were awarded (54.6%). Feis ended shortly after 5:44 PM when last event was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC with special medals for solo rounds; 2 rounds for PC.
4:38 PM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Helaine Sander , Joan McNiff Cass & Maureen Green O'Leary
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #314 Clare Farrelly ( Donny Golden )
2 < 225 > … #929 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
.
4:44 PM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Helaine Sander , Joan McNiff Cass & Maureen Green O'Leary
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #233 Sofia Cumento ( Verlin )
2 < 250 > … #115 Parker Armstrong ( Bremer )
3 < 188 > … #738 Eliot Powers-Maniscalo ( Bremer )
4 < 183 > … #235 Bridget Curtin ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
4:32 PM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Helaine Sander , Joan McNiff Cass & Maureen Green O'Leary
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #670 Maeve Norton ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 215 > … #106 Clare Ahern ( Gray )
3 < 205 > … #400 Laken Harrington ( Boland )
4 < 172 > … #319 Kyle Felice ( Inishfree )
5 < 159 > … #922 Katie Rose Wells ( Sheahan-Gormley )
6 < 154 > … #933 Mairead Wood ( Inishfree )
.
4:55 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Michael Meehan , Michael Fitzpatrick & Noreen Melvin
31 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #105 Breanna Ahern ( Gray )
2 < 192 > … #649 Erin Murphy ( An Cor Rud )
3 < 191 > … #102 Brianna Adams ( O'Keefe - NY )
4 < 165 > … #439 Alyson Insero ( Boland )
5 < 157 > … #726 Meghan Phelan ( Bremer )
6 < 146.5 > … #411 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
7 < 140 > … #124 Kaleigh Barr ( Ardmore )
8 < 139 > … #134 Marie Ann Benton ( Lenihan )
9 < 134 > … #175 Meaghan Carey ( McDermott )
10 < 130 > … #622 Kasey Mitchell ( Coogan )
11 < 129 > … #728 Gregory Piper ( BFOC )
12 < 128.5 > … #681 Kelly O'Connor ( Golden Harp )
.
5:07 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Michael Meehan , Michael Fitzpatrick & Noreen Melvin
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240.5 > … #383 Lorena Grundy ( Richens-Timm )
2 < 227.5 > … #418 Gabriela Hnizdo ( Inishfree )
3 < 192 > … #918 Nicole Watterud ( Ashford )
4 < 171 > … #824 Elizabeth Selkis ( Boland )
5 < 169 > … #659 Emilie Nasseh ( Ardmore )
6 < 163 > … #532 Caroline Lussier ( Inishfree )
7 < 148.33 > … #648 Erin Murphy ( Gray )
8 < 147 > … #496 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
9 < 140.5 > … #792 Maggie Ryan ( Broesler )
10 < 134.33 > … #886 Allyson Tracey ( Lynn )
11 < 133.5 > … #333 Brett Flaherty ( McDermott )
12 < 119 > … #599 Sarah Grace McNally ( Short )
.
4:00 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Michael Meehan , Michael Fitzpatrick & Noreen Melvin
36 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #701 Morgan O'Leary ( Young )
2 < 206 > … #925 Emily Wheeler ( Johnston )
3 < 199 > … #596 Emily McNally ( Inishfree )
4 < 168 > … #737 Sheila Powers ( O'Keefe - NY )
5 < 159 > … #320 Kylie Fenelon ( Campbell - NY )
6 < 157 > … #229 Olivia Cowling ( Johnston )
7 < 150 > … #230 Julia Crawford ( Griffith )
8 < 146 > … #887 Kristin Tracey ( Lynn )
9 < 137 > … #279 Meghan Dougherty ( Boland )
10 < 136 > … #547 Clare Malone ( Boland )
11 < 124 > … #631 Bridget Morgan ( O'Keefe - NY )
12 < 119.5 > … #848 Morgan Spear ( Carle )
13 < 118 > … #324 Alyssa Fiorentino ( Early-McLoughlin )
14 < 114 > … #252 Corinne Day Day ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
2:31 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Michael Meehan , Michael Fitzpatrick & Noreen Melvin
30 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #653 Taylor Murphy ( Boland )
2 < 203 > … #814 Brittany Schneider ( Campbell - NY )
3 < 181.5 > … #679 Sean O'Connell ( Kelly-Oster )
4 < 165 > … #562 Marie Mason ( Johnston )
5 < 162.5 > … #661 Kaitlin Nelson ( O'Hare )
6 < 161 > … #422 Gabrielle Homola ( Kelly-Oster )
7 < 159 > … #584 Lori McGovern ( Kerry )
8 < 151 > … #410 Tabitha Heger ( Clifden )
9 < 147 > … #572 Colleen McCluskey ( Griffith )
10 < 143 > … #743 Michelle Principi ( O'Dwyer School )
11 < 140 > … #317 Arden Fehlinger ( Broesler )
12 < 124.5 > … #787 Christina Rutherford ( Rince Na Tiarna )
13 < 116.5 > … #299 Audrey D'Zmura ( Bremer )
.
12:57 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Michael Meehan , Michael Fitzpatrick & Noreen Melvin
36 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 209 > … #478 Erin Kirkland ( O'Hare )
2 < 197.5 > … #554 Sarah Marcus ( Rochez )
3 < 195 > … #593 Elizabeth Mcloughlin ( Gray )
4 < 171 > … #376 Shannon Graves ( McCarthy )
5 < 153 > … #132 Eilish Bennett ( Lynn )
6 < 152 > … #625 Meagan Moffett ( O'Shea Chaplin Academy )
7 < 148 > … #278 Liandra Doonan ( Short )
8 T < 145 > … #123 Jessica Banning ( Spirited Soles )
8 T < 145 > … #360 Aislinn R. Gibson ( Broesler )
9 < 143.5 > … #150 Arielle Bowen ( Shea-Jennings )
10 < 132 > … #390 Colleen Hall ( O'Hare )
11 < 130.5 > … #247 Hanna David ( Campbell - NY )
12 < 126.5 > … #301 Theresa Egloff ( Butler-Sheehan )
13 < 123.5 > … #2003 Bianca Genova ( McMahon )
14 < 122 > … #705 Lauren O'Neil ( McInerney )
.
11:45 AM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Michael Meehan , Michael Fitzpatrick & Noreen Melvin
28 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #704 Ellen O'Malley ( Scoil na d'Tri )
2 < 205 > … #228 Casey Courtney ( Butler - Florida )
3 < 171 > … #785 Caitlin Rutherford ( Rince Na Tiarna )
4 < 166.5 > … #408 Olivia Hayden ( McNiff )
5 < 144.5 > … #131 Emma Begbie ( Boland )
6 < 138.5 > … #368 Katie Goetz ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 137 > … #385 Catherine Haas ( Griffith )
8 < 136.5 > … #858 Meredith Stone ( McCarthy )
9 < 132 > … #445 Erin Johnson ( Heavey-Quinn )
10 < 131.5 > … #199 Caroline Closs ( Cunniffe )
11 < 128.5 > … #930 Meaghan Williams ( O'Keefe - NY )
12 < 125.5 > … #626 Erin Monaghan ( DeNogla )
13 < 125 > … #398 Rachel Hanrahan ( Spirited Soles )
.
10:25 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Joanie T. Cass , Michael Fitzpatrick & Noreen Melvin
33 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 209 > … #146 Meaghan Boozang-Hill ( Inishfree )
2 < 207 > … #885 Patricia Townsend ( Short )
3 < 183 > … #155 Kristen Broberg ( Haley )
4 < 178 > … #821 Maggie Scollo ( Early-McLoughlin )
5 < 163 > … #742 Barbara Prince ( Inishfree )
6 < 161.5 > … #899 Ashley Vannasse ( Heavey-Quinn )
7 < 157 > … #248 Aimee Davin ( Broesler )
8 < 156 > … #639 Rachel Mulcahy ( McDonald )
9 < 152 > … #208 Maggie Connolly ( Drumcliffe )
10 < 136 > … #733 Emma Plumley ( Duffin-Murphy )
11 < 132 > … #156 Dylan Broderick ( Short )
12 < 130 > … #602 Maggie McPhee ( Rince Na Tiarna )
.
5:40 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Joanie T. Cass , Linda Sanfillipo & Sheila Stevens
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #912 Lauren Walsh ( Sheahan-Gormley )
2 < 235 > … #2017 Saoirse Healy ( Harney )
3 < 203 > … #945 Julianna Bremer ( Bremer )
.
5:44 PM
Event #513 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Joanie T. Cass , Linda Sanfillipo & Sheila Stevens
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #870 Caitlin TeeKing ( Gray )
2 < 250 > … #315 Ellen Farrelly ( Donny Golden )
.
5:16 PM
Event #514 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Joanie T. Cass , Linda Sanfillipo & Sheila Stevens
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #297 Colin Dyson ( Griffith )
2 < 230 > … #176 Justin Carl ( Campbell - NY )
3 < 215 > … #507 Thomas Lavin ( Schade )
.
5:30 PM
Event #515 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Helaine Sander , Joan McNiff Cass & Maureen Green O'Leary
9 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #498 Meghan Largo ( Campbell - NY )
2 < 216 > … #292 Ciara Duggan ( Murphy Irish Dancers )
3 < 205 > … #246 Alanah Mairead D'Arcy ( Broesler )
.
5:21 PM
Event #517 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Joanie T. Cass , Linda Sanfillipo & Sheila Stevens
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #927 Rose White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 250 > … #535 Erin Lynch ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 185 > … #871 Megan TeeKing ( Gray )
4 < 180.5 > … #374 Kristyn Grattan ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
4:12 PM
Event #519 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Joanie T. Cass , Linda Sanfillipo & Sheila Stevens
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #877 Hali Thorne ( Gray )
2 < 240 > … #168 Colleen Byrnes ( Johnston )
3 < 225 > … #454 Shannon Jones ( Griffith )
4 < 154 > … #295 Kaleigh Durkan ( Harney )
5 < 152 > … #406 Courtney Hastings ( Harney )
6 < 151.5 > … #890 Michaela Tricozzi ( Campbell - NY )
7 < 149 > … #618 Leigha Milks ( Rince Na Tiarna )
.
5:10 PM
Event #520 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Joanie T. Cass , Linda Sanfillipo & Sheila Stevens
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #650 Ryan Murphy ( Gray )
2 < 250 > … #207 Liam Connolly ( Drumcliffe )
.
3:04 PM
Event #521 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Joanie T. Cass , Linda Sanfillipo & Sheila Stevens
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #869 Bridget TeeKing ( Gray )
2 < 225 > … #2015 Emma Putnam ( Campbell - NY )
3 < 204.5 > … #177 Kalynn Carl ( Campbell - NY )
4 < 172 > … #844 Hayley Patricia Smock ( Drumcliffe )
5 < 171 > … #501 Kelsey Latham ( Griffith )
6 < 157.5 > … #497 Meaghan Lane ( Inishfree )
7 < 153 > … #464 Kiera Keller ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
1:30 PM
Event #523 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Patty K. Lenihan , Linda Sanfillipo & Sheila Stevens
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #508 Patrice Lawless ( Boland )
2 < 215 > … #223 Shannon Corrigan ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 200 > … #116 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer )
4 < 172.5 > … #407 Celina Hawkins ( Fay-Healy )
5 < 172 > … #119 Julie Bacon ( Bremer )
.
10:56 AM
Event #524 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Patty K. Lenihan , Linda Sanfillipo & Sheila Stevens
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #680 Thomas O'Connell ( Kelly-Oster )
.
9:58 AM
Event #525 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Patty K. Lenihan , Cathy Spencer Revis & Sheila Stevens
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #405 Alex Hastings ( Harney )
2 < 215 > … #818 Kelsey Schuhle ( Campbell - NY )
3 < 193 > … #767 Mackenzie Riley ( Farrell - NY )
4 < 181 > … #944 Lauren Zuvich ( Gray )
5 < 174 > … #558 Rebecca Marklin ( Culkin )
.
11:01 AM
Event #526 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Patty K. Lenihan , Linda Sanfillipo & Sheila Stevens
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #917 Zachary Warshaw ( Short )
.
11:55 AM
Event #527 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Patty K. Lenihan , Linda Sanfillipo & Sheila Stevens
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #707 Brittany O'Reilly ( Drumcliffe )
2 T < 225 > … #587 Amanda McHugh ( Petri School )
2 T < 225 > … #568 Molly McCann ( Bremer )
3 < 185 > … #506 Aileen Lavin ( Schade )
4 < 165 > … #764 Sara Rhodes ( An Cor Rud )
.
11:04 AM
Event #528 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Patty K. Lenihan , Linda Sanfillipo & Sheila Stevens
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #560 Kyle Martens ( Boland )
.
12:03 PM
Event #529 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Patty K. Lenihan , Linda Sanfillipo & Sheila Stevens
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #531 Meghan Lucey ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 225 > … #362 Kara Gilboy ( Boland )
3 < 185 > … #118 Erin Bacon ( Bremer )
4 < 181 > … #396 Leah Hanrahan ( Spirited Soles )
.
12:35 PM
Event #531 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Patty K. Lenihan , Linda Sanfillipo & Sheila Stevens
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #533 Courtney Lussier ( Boland )
2 < 215 > … #313 Kellyanne Farrell ( Inishfree )
3 < 200 > … #369 Caitlin Riane Golding ( Broesler )
4 < 172 > … #529 Lisa Lonergan ( Drumcliffe )
.
9:28 AM
Event #715 Adult Championship
Judged by Joanie T. Cass , Michael Fitzpatrick & Noreen Melvin
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #245 Jennifer Darby ( O'Rourke )