Dongan Feis 2008

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Gov. Dongan Albany Feis 2008 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Jul 19
Overall ReCap:There were 336 PC & OC Champions registered while 286 actually danced. 158 were awarded (55.2%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:13 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds for PC & 3 rounds for OC as well as special solo round medals for OC.
My Congratulations to Christine and RoseMary and their newly-revamped Feis Committee. Thanks for asking me back. My special thanks Matt Dooley and Patrick Silva for assisting in Tabulation.
.
9:53 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #534 Julia Marino ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 215 > … #538 Caitlyn Maurer ( Peter Smith )
3 < 198 > … #820 Hannah Sullivan ( Verlin )
.
10:19 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #772 Bryn Sconzo ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 215 > … #659 Kerry Anne O'Neill ( Campbell - NY )
3 < 203 > … #298 Fiona Dubrosa ( O'Sullivan )
4 < 193 > … #185 Tierney Rose Carlin ( O'Rourke )
5 < 178.5 > … #731 Madeline Ronzoni ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
.
10:12 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Irene Horgan, CT & Ann Devine, CT
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #175 Hayley Cahill ( Petri School )
2 < 250 > … #338 Rebecca Flanagan ( Johnston )
3 < 178 > … #607 Erin Murphy ( McInerney )
4 < 169 > … #908 Meredith Zembiec ( Johnston )
5 < 156 > … #252 Bridget Curtin ( Early-McLoughlin )
6 < 152 > … #250 Emma Cunningham ( O'Sullivan )
7 < 143 > … #638 Megan O'Connell ( Tir Na Greine )
8 < 141 > … #248 Sofia Cumento ( Verlin )
9 < 139 > … #431 Meagan Humphrey ( Shamrock - CT )
.
10:30 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Irene Horgan, CT & Ann Devine, CT
21 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #901 Kiera Young ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #435 Devan Igoe ( Inishfree )
3 < 210 > … #326 Kyle Felice ( Inishfree )
4 T < 163 > … #471 MacKenzie Kimball ( Johnston )
4 T < 163 > … #104 Clare Ahern ( Gray )
5 < 152.5 > … #436 Maura Ingraham ( Carle )
6 < 146 > … #889 Mairead Wood ( Inishfree )
7 < 138 > … #209 Virginia Clark ( Donny Golden )
.
11:29 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Irene Horgan, CT & Ann Devine, CT
29 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #893 Samantha Woolford ( Boland )
2 < 191 > … #783 Audrey Sheetz ( Bremer )
3 < 159 > … #519 Emily Mahana ( Ashford )
4 < 156 > … #301 Katherine Duffy ( Peter Smith )
5 < 151.5 > … #130 Griffin Bartone ( Griffith )
6 < 150 > … #552 Rebecca McCue ( Gray )
7 < 140 > … #411 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
8 T < 139 > … #869 Margot Walsh ( Culkin )
8 T < 139 > … #253 Elizabeth Curtin ( Early-McLoughlin )
9 < 131 > … #236 Amanda Corcione ( Kelly-Oster )
10 < 126.5 > … #481 Emily Kuettel ( Rochez )
11 < 125.5 > … #649 Kalen O'Hare ( Bremer )
.
1:07 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Irene Horgan, CT & Ann Devine, CT
33 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #774 Elizabeth Selkis ( Boland )
2 < 212 > … #872 Caitlin Ware ( Gallagher )
3 < 210.5 > … #865 Kelly Elizabeth Walsh ( Boland )
4 < 200 > … #392 Kendal Griffler ( Early-McLoughlin )
5 < 159 > … #292 Kelly Downes ( Johnston )
6 < 150 > … #198 Olivia Casano ( Proto-Casano )
7 < 139 > … #563 Abigail McHugh ( Lynn )
8 < 135.5 > … #358 Christina Gates ( Clann Na Cara )
9 < 129.5 > … #653 Lauren O'Keefe ( Hagen )
10 < 126 > … #487 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
11 < 124.5 > … #843 Allyson Tracey ( Lynn )
12 < 117 > … #355 Rohini Gajaraj ( Nevin )
13 < 114 > … #482 Kaitlyn Kuvalanka ( Spirited Soles )
14 < 113 > … #291 Kaeleigh Dowe ( Coogan )
15 < 111 > … #760 Bailey Sawyer ( Boland )
16 < 109.5 > … #890 Olivia Wood ( Boland )
.
1:57 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Irene Horgan, CT & Ann Devine, CT
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #779 Danielle Sheehan ( Johnston )
2 < 220 > … #656 Morgan O'Leary ( Young School )
3 < 190 > … #267 Kailey Decker ( DeNogla )
4 T < 161 > … #226 Jordan Connell ( Johnston )
4 T < 161 > … #331 Alyssa Fiorentino ( Early-McLoughlin )
5 < 148 > … #289 Meghan Dougherty ( Boland )
6 < 145.5 > … #503 Claire Leisner ( O'Keefe - NY )
7 < 144 > … #507 Shauna Lewis ( Spirited Soles )
8 < 143 > … #327 Kylie Fenelon ( Campbell - NY )
9 < 136.5 > … #249 Xenia Cumento ( Verlin )
10 < 134 > … #199 Jennifer Castellano ( Petri School )
11 < 132 > … #784 Maggie Sheetz ( Bremer )
12 < 120.5 > … #522 Clare Malone ( Boland )
.
3:03 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Irene Horgan, CT & Ann Devine, CT
22 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #398 Bronwyn Hagan ( McNiff )
2 < 212 > … #148 Maria Blatner ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 185 > … #132 Brittany Bates ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 181 > … #903 Meghan R. Young ( Haley )
5 < 168 > … #610 Shane Murphy ( McInerney )
6 < 164 > … #122 Leah Baker ( Boland )
7 < 158 > … #786 Alison Silva ( Griffith )
8 < 140 > … #875 Kyra Webb ( Hagen )
9 < 133 > … #170 Bridget Butler ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
10 < 132.5 > … #740 Christina Rutherford ( Rince Na Tiarna )
11 < 132 > … #246 Elizabeth Crouse ( Coyle )
.
3:51 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Irene Horgan, CT & Ann Devine, CT
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #591 Cassandra Moran ( Boland )
2 < 196 > … #907 Leah Zembiec ( Johnston )
3 < 193 > … #524 Catherine Maloney ( Griffith )
4 < 173.5 > … #532 Sarah Marcus ( Rochez )
5 < 171 > … #156 Emily Bowser ( Rochez )
6 < 168.5 > … #107 Chelsea Allen ( Proto-Casano School )
7 < 153 > … #365 Aislinn Gibson ( Broesler )
8 < 152.5 > … #108 Marjorie Allen ( Duffin-Murphy )
9 < 141 > … #668 Kelcey Otten ( Farrell - NY )
10 < 133 > … #379 Catherine Gothers ( Griffith )
11 < 130 > … #421 Casey Hoctor ( Johnston )
12 < 123 > … #390 Lesia Gribbin ( Boland )
.
4:10 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Irene Horgan, CT & Ann Devine, CT
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #885 Meaghan Williams ( O'Keefe - NY )
2 < 216 > … #811 Meredith Stone ( McCarthy )
3 < 205 > … #468 Meaghan Kelsey ( Rince Na Tiarna )
4 < 193 > … #592 Erin Morgan ( Boland )
5 < 161 > … #804 Briana Stevens ( Boland )
6 < 151.5 > … #218 Kristin Cole ( Duffin-Murphy )
7 < 151 > … #821 Mallory Sullivan ( Griffith )
8 < 140.5 > … #749 Maura Sabini ( Farrell - NY )
.
5:09 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Irene Horgan, CT & Ann Devine, CT
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 185 > … #570 Maggie McPhee ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 176 > … #856 Ashley Vannasse ( Heavey-Quinn )
3 < 164 > … #265 Jennifer Dawson ( Marie Moore )
4 < 163 > … #687 Jill Marie Perreira ( McInerney )
5 < 161.5 > … #467 Shea Kelly ( Carle )
6 < 157 > … #304 Wayne Dunbar ( Young School )
7 < 156 > … #536 Rachael Martin ( O'Keefe - CT )
8 < 153 > … #888 Brittany Wolf ( DeNogla )
9 < 147 > … #476 Monica Kosinski ( Farrell - NY )
10 < 141.5 > … #654 Liz O'Keefe ( Heavey-Quinn )
11 < 129.5 > … #693 Emma Plumley ( Duffin-Murphy )
12 < 129 > … #716 Catherine Reynolds ( McDermott )
.
9:56 AM
Event #801 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #617 CarlieJane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
2 < 225 > … #867 Lauren Walsh ( Sheahan-Gormley )
.
10:48 AM
Event #802 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #241 Allison M. Crawford ( Harney )
2 < 215 > … #238 Brigid Corey ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 212 > … #633 Maeve Norton ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
11:17 AM
Event #803 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #492 Meghan Largo ( Campbell - NY )
2 < 221.33 > … #590 Tracy Moore ( Verlin )
3 < 220 > … #260 Alanah Mairead D'Arcy ( Broesler )
4 < 196.33 > … #166 Bridget Buckley ( Hagen )
.
12:40 PM
Event #804 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #514 Erin Lynch ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 225 > … #177 Molly Caldwell ( Johnston )
3 < 185.33 > … #161 Elizabeth Brosnan ( Johnston )
4 < 174.33 > … #274 Merry Jo Devine ( Johnston )
5 < 164.83 > … #359 Colleen Gaughran ( Donny Golden )
6 < 160.5 > … #642 Bridget Oei ( Griffith )
.
1:37 PM
Event #805 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #455 Shannon Jones ( Griffith )
2 < 225 > … #440 Sarah Jabour ( Boland )
3 < 216 > … #164 Megan Brown ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
.
2:40 PM
Event #806 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229.5 > … #120 Hannah Austin ( Griffith )
2 < 219.5 > … #644 Theresa Oei ( Griffith )
3 < 193.5 > … #493 Kelsey Latham ( Griffith )
4 < 190.5 > … #794 Hayley Patricia Smock ( Drumcliffe )
5 < 185 > … #704 Emma Putman ( Campbell - NY )
6 < 163.5 > … #466 Katie Kelly ( McGinley )
7 < 151.5 > … #490 Meaghan Lane ( Inishfree )
8 < 143.5 > … #184 Kalynn Carl ( Campbell - NY )
.
3:29 PM
Event #807 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #496 Patrice Lawless ( Boland )
2 < 215 > … #831 Catherine Ternes ( Bremer )
3 < 200 > … #773 Emma Sconzo ( Smith-Houlihan )
4 < 168 > … #360 Erin Gaughran ( Donny Golden )
5 < 166 > … #383 Kristen Grant ( Clifden )
6 < 157 > … #670 Leah Otto ( Boland )
.
4:31 PM
Event #808 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #660 Brittany O'Reilly ( Drumcliffe )
2 < 245 > … #407 Alex Hastings ( Harney )
3 < 207.5 > … #837 Chelsea Tobin ( Broesler )
4 < 172 > … #720 Mackenzie Riley ( Farrell - NY )
5 < 164.5 > … #434 Taylor Hurley ( Brady )
6 T < 153 > … #717 Sara Rhodes ( An Cor Rud )
6 T < 153 > … #709 Ashley Rapsard ( Boland )
7 < 145 > … #658 Ellen O'Malley ( Scoil na dTri )
.
4:54 PM
Event #809 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #512 Courtney Lussier ( Boland )
2 < 215 > … #669 Catherine Otto ( Boland )
3 < 205 > … #158 Kristen Broberg ( Haley )
.
10:42 AM
Event #811 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #818 Connor P. Sullivan ( Inishfree )
.
12:19 PM
Event #812 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #612 Thomas Murphy ( McInerney )
.
4:47 PM
Event #813 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #229 Gannon Connors ( Drumcliffe )
.
5:13 PM
Event #814 Open Championship Mens 18 & Over
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #620 Brendan Nelson ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 250 > … #874 Zachary Warshaw ( Short )
3 < 195 > … #221 Andrew Colletti ( Boland )