Dongan Feis 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Dongan Feis 2010 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format~38kb



Albany Dongan 2010 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Jul 17
Overall ReCap: There were 303 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 248 danced. 141 were awarded (56.9%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:49 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC. Special 'round' medals were awarded for OC.
I congratulate Christine & Jen Boland and their friendly and knowledgable Committee people & volunteers. My Sprcaial thanks to Matt Dooley for assisting me throughout the day.
Thanks for asking me back this year.
.
.
9:58 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Julie Showalter, IL & Michael Meehan, IRE
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #679 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock ( Drumcliffe )
2 < 250 > … #110 Madison Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
3 < 192.5 > … #211 Caroline S. Crawford ( Harney )
.
10:03 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Julie Showalter, IL & Michael Meehan, IRE
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #426 Ciara Lawlor ( Marie Moore )
2 < 250 > … #280 Calin Felice ( Inishfree )
3 < 205 > … #545 Ashling O Connor ( Flynn )
.
10:14 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Julie Showalter, IL & Michael Meehan, IRE
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223.5 > … #764 Griffin Wilkins ( Harney )
2 < 220 > … #708 Hannah Sullivan ( Verlin )
3 < 204.5 > … #382 Lindsey Johnson ( Petri School )
4 < 188.5 > … #739 Kasey Van Doran ( Flynn )
5 < 185 > … #400 Ellie King ( Teelin )
6 < 159 > … #334 Brogan Hagan ( McNiff )
.
10:25 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Ann Devine, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 207 > … #651 Griffin Schwartz ( Short )
2 < 196 > … #761 Mary White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 185.5 > … #598 Shannon Quinlan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
4 < 178.5 > … #754 Laura Lee Wayland ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
5 < 170.5 > … #218 Mary Curry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 165 > … #640 Payton Sawyer ( Boland )
7 < 161.5 > … #258 Fiona Dubrosa ( O'Sullivan )
8 < 155 > … #415 Abigail Kress ( McDade-Cara )
.
11:06 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Ann Devine, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213 > … #637 Maeve Sargeant ( Francis Academy )
2 < 205 > … #238 John Dinelli ( O'Rourke )
3 < 203 > … #164 Carolyn Caminear ( Lenihan )
4 < 181.5 > … #608 Ciara Rhodes ( Verlin )
5 < 177 > … #328 Julia Gregoire ( Griffith )
6 < 172.5 > … #330 Rachel Griffith ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
7 < 154.5 > … #780 Meredith Zembiec ( Johnston )
8 < 145 > … #395 Rebecca Kearney ( Rince Na Sonas )
9 < 143 > … #292 Sinead Flanagan ( Verlin )
10 < 133 > … #302 Kayla Francis ( Campbell - NY )
.
11:43 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Ann Devine, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
36 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #688 Bronte Steen ( Sheahan-Gormley )
2 < 213.2 > … #705 Ciara Sullivan ( Verlin )
3 < 176 > … #697 Hadley Strainge ( Bremer )
4 < 170.5 > … #451 Jenny Mancini ( Murray )
5 < 169.5 > … #712 Shannon Svitek ( Petri School )
6 < 161 > … #265 Emily Durfee ( Harney )
7 < 152 > … #317 Claire Gilliland ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
8 < 148.7 > … #205 Jessa Cooperman ( Verlin )
9 < 130 > … #224 Emma Davis ( Boyle )
10 < 127.2 > … #766 Sandra Wilson ( Verlin )
11 < 124.2 > … #341 Claire Hammerschmidt ( McDonald-Ashford )
12 < 114 > … #450 Clare Maloney ( Carle )
13 < 112.5 > … #596 Katie Quinlan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
14 < 112 > … #332 Skylynn Gyuro ( Kerry )
.
12:57 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Ann Devine, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
35 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212 > … #360 Camille Homa ( Bremer )
2 < 205 > … #160 Renee Burns ( Young School )
3 < 198 > … #212 Kelsey Crone ( Short )
4 < 178.5 > … #143 Erin Bond ( O'Rourke )
5 < 169.5 > … #656 Kyra Seeley ( Peter Smith )
6 < 163 > … #117 Breanne Aurello ( Lynn )
7 < 140.5 > … #444 Emily Mahana ( McDonald-Ashford )
8 < 127 > … #296 Katherine Follis ( Gilchrist-Canavan )
9 < 122 > … #362 Brigid Horan ( Spirited Soles )
10 < 120 > … #441 DeAnna Lyon ( Inishfree )
11 T < 119 > … #491 Brigid Meagher ( Marie Moore )
11 T < 119 > … #217 Katie Curry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
12 T < 118.5 > … #681 Sheppard Somers ( Hagen )
12 T < 118.5 > … #417 Emily Kuettel ( Rochez )
13 < 111.5 > … #295 Caileen Foley ( McInerney )
.
2:30 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Ann Devine, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
40 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #485 Emily McLaughlin ( Doyle )
2 < 200 > … #609 Courtney Rhodes ( Verlin )
3 < 186 > … #743 Sara Volo ( Boland )
4 < 176 > … #167 McKenzie Cantlon ( Rochez )
5 < 143.5 > … #279 Eleasa Feldman ( Short )
6 < 137.5 > … #639 Bailey Sawyer ( Boland )
7 < 135 > … #213 Jennifer Crossen ( McMahon )
8 < 132.5 > … #245 Katie Donnelly ( Cummins )
9 < 127.5 > … #476 Maire-Kate McGlynn ( Drumcliffe )
10 < 125.5 > … #313 Sarah Gebhard ( Campbell - NY )
11 < 122.5 > … #232 Karaleigh Desmond ( Cunniffe )
12 < 122 > … #568 Marissa Pacheco ( Burke )
13 T < 117 > … #283 Jessica Fetterman ( Campbell - NY )
13 T < 117 > … #646 Helen Schmidt ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
14 < 116 > … #189 Shealagh Clark ( Griffith )
15 T < 113 > … #343 Nora Hanna ( Pender-Keady )
15 T < 113 > … #322 Grace Gothers ( Griffith )
.
3:17 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Ann Devine, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
25 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #567 Alana Ounan ( Marie Moore )
2 < 215 > … #585 Kelsey Pearse ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
3 < 198 > … #449 Clare Malone ( Boland )
4 < 184.5 > … #254 Sean Downing ( McFadden )
5 < 158.5 > … #135 Victoria Bergeron ( McFadden )
6 < 156 > … #645 Anna Schimpf ( Boland )
7 < 144 > … #501 Erica Miller ( Young School )
8 < 140.5 > … #650 Charlotte Schwartz ( Short )
9 < 139 > … #139 Amanda Blanton ( McCarthy )
.
4:41 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Julie Showalter, IL & Michael Meehan, IRE
18 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #398 Emma Kilkelly ( Peter Smith )
2 T < 206 > … #126 Brittany Bates ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 T < 206 > … #740 Nora Varhue ( McFadden )
3 < 185 > … #520 Clare Murphy ( Drumcliffe )
4 < 178.5 > … #363 Olivia Houston ( Short )
5 < 150 > … #631 Christina Rutherford ( Rince Na Tiarna )
6 < 149 > … #616 Jenna Robinson ( Moran )
7 < 146 > … #668 Alison Silva ( Griffith )
8 < 139 > … #569 Samantha Painter ( Clann Na Cara )
.
3:32 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men and Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Julie Showalter, IL & Michael Meehan, IRE
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #504 Rebecca Mitchell ( Moran )
2 < 237.5 > … #502 Samantha Miller ( Young School )
3 < 205.5 > … #466 Brenna McCabe ( McCarthy )
.
10:29 AM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Julie Showalter, IL & Michael Meehan, IRE
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #190 Hannah Claxton ( Bremer )
.
10:37 AM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Julie Showalter, IL & Michael Meehan, IRE
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #109 Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
2 < 235 > … #769 Kendall Woodcock ( Harney )
3 < 208 > … #562 Kerry Anne O'Neill ( Campbell - NY )
.
11:14 AM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Julie Showalter, IL & Michael Meehan, IRE
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #348 Saoirse Healy ( Harney )
2 < 227.5 > … #552 Maura Oei ( Griffith )
3 < 215 > … #291 Rebecca Flanagan ( Johnston )
4 < 182.5 > … #527 Mary Ann Murray ( O'Sullivan )
.
11:24 AM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Julie Showalter, IL & Michael Meehan, IRE
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #271 Caitlin Mary Ennis ( Petri School )
2 < 240 > … #247 Kelly Donohue ( Griffith )
3 < 191 > … #399 Meaghan Kilmartin ( Short )
.
12:08 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Julie Showalter, IL & Michael Meehan, IRE
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #509 Tracy Moore ( Verlin )
2 < 240 > … #101 Brianna Adams ( Francis Academy )
3 < 189.5 > … #174 Bailey Carter ( Boland )
4 < 182.5 > … #206 Amanda Corcione ( O'Rourke )
.
1:28 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Julie Showalter, IL & Michael Meehan, IRE
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #748 Caitlin Ware ( DeNogla )
2 < 240 > … #550 Bridget Oei ( Griffith )
3 < 216 > … #179 Olivia Casano ( Proto-Casano )
4 < 174.5 > … #519 Rachel Munnett ( Johnston )
.
2:44 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Julie Showalter, IL & Michael Meehan, IRE
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #376 Sarah Jabour ( Boland )
2 < 225 > … #559 Morgan O'Leary ( Young School )
3 < 190 > … #248 Ellen Dooley ( Boland )
.
3:01 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Julie Showalter, IL & Michael Meehan, IRE
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #553 Theresa Oei ( Griffith )
2 < 250 > … #119 Hannah Austin ( Griffith )
3 < 192.5 > … #678 Hayley Smock ( Drumcliffe )
4 < 178 > … #114 Lauren Arbeiter ( Coogan )
5 < 172 > … #478 Lori McGovern ( Kerry )
6 < 156 > … #170 Kalynn Carl ( Campbell - NY )
.
3:22 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Julie Showalter, IL & Michael Meehan, IRE
7 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #516 Madeline Muench ( Murray )
2 < 227.5 > … #779 Leah Zembiec ( Johnston )
3 < 225 > … #665 Leah Shepherd ( Short )
4 < 182.5 > … #605 Abigail Reff ( Caitrin )
.
3:44 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Men & Ladies Under 20
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Julie Showalter, IL & Michael Meehan, IRE
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #563 Brittany O'Reilly ( Drumcliffe )
2 < 215 > … #751 Zachary Warshaw ( Short )
3 < 200 > … #152 Dylan Broderick ( McInerney )
4 < 185 > … #744 Allison Walker ( Short )
.
3:54 PM
Event #512 Open Championship Ladies 20 & Over
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Julie Showalter, IL & Michael Meehan, IRE
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #488 Elspeth McMurray ( Short )
2 < 240 > … #149 Erin Brady ( McFadden )
3 < 205 > … #726 Patricia Townsend ( Short )
.
12:42 PM
Event #515 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Julie Showalter, IL & Michael Meehan, IRE
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #588 Billy Petrocelli ( Bremer )
2 T < 210 > … #116 Parker Armstrong ( Bremer )
2 T < 210 > … #582 Nathaniel Parkman ( Harney )
.
12:29 PM
Event #516 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Julie Showalter, IL & Michael Meehan, IRE
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #281 Kyle Felice ( Inishfree )
.
4:49 PM
Event #517 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Julie Showalter, IL & Michael Meehan, IRE
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #201 Gannon Connors ( Clann Na Cara )