Dongan Feis 2011

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Dongan Feis 2011 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format

Dongan Feis 2011 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Jul 16
Overall ReCap: There were 300 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 244 danced. 136 were awarded (55.7%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:26 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC, with special 'round' awards.
I congratulate Chris and Jen, host TCRGs as well as their Committee and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My SPECIAL thanks go to Paul Jabour for his tabulating assistance throughout the day.
.
.
9:33 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #426 Maggie Krein (Carle)
2 < 225 > … #810 Zali Williams (Ardmore)
.
9:43 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #198 Annika Clarke (Goulding)
2 < 250 > … #569 Victoria Neville (Carle)
.
9:55 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #670 Anna Rybczynski (O'Sullivan)
2 < 221 > … #503 Emily McIntyre (Ardmore)
3 < 205 > … #580 Casey O'Brien (Short)
.
10:02 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Irene Horgan, CT & John O'Keefe, CT
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #676 Sierra Sander (McDonald-Ashford)
2 < 225 > … #685 Hannah Schmidt (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 200 > … #523 Erin Rose Miller (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 180 > … #507 Ellen McKenna (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 174 > … #470 Madelyn Markewich (McDonald-Ashford)
6 < 171 > … #199 Catherine Clarke (Goulding)
.
10:32 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Irene Horgan, CT & John O'Keefe, CT
18 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #560 Mackenzie Murray (Peter Smith)
2 < 231 > … #544 Sarah Moshier (Broesler)
3 < 196 > … #436 Bridget LaSala (Lenihan)
4 < 188 > … #258 Mary Dixon (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 168 > … #654 Cameron Rohan (Griffith)
6 < 162.5 > … #386 Julianne Howley (Smith-Houlihan)
7 < 150 > … #695 Kiera Scott (Kelly-Oster)
8 < 149 > … #488 Eliza McCarthy (Kerry)
9 < 140 > … #469 Tripanne Manuel (Broesler)
.
11:30 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Irene Horgan, CT & John O'Keefe, CT
33 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #345 Abby Gothers (Griffith)
2 < 203 > … #644 Jillian Riccio (Kelly-Oster)
3 < 197 > … #313 Sinead Flanagan (Verlin)
4 < 196.5 > … #388 Dominiuque Hughes (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 163 > … #402 Ashley Johnson (Petri School)
6 < 147.5 > … #344 Erin Gorham (Shamrock - CT)
7 < 144 > … #830 Meredith Zembiec (Johnston)
8 < 140 > … #357 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
9 < 138.5 > … #274 Abigail Draiss (Leneghan)
10 < 131 > … #674 Silvana Salomone (Johnston)
11 < 127 > … #628 Sabre Pusey (Boyle)
12 T < 124 > … #213 Elise Coombs (Johnston)
12 T < 124 > … #574 Tara Nizamov (Flynn)
.
12:36 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Irene Horgan, CT & John O'Keefe, CT
34 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #169 Claire Candelori (Griffith)
2 < 191.5 > … #755 Shannon Svitek (Petri School)
3 < 183 > … #244 Emma Davis (Boyle)
4 < 178.33 > … #812 Sandra Wilson (Verlin)
5 < 157 > … #579 Ashley O'Brien (Short)
6 < 148.83 > … #461 Aveen Mahon (Short)
7 < 145 > … #397 Brigitte Jacoby (Griffith)
8 < 137.5 > … #183 Janelle Casano (Proto-Casano)
9 < 132 > … #456 Michaila MacDonald (Smith-Houlihan)
10 < 127.5 > … #717 Tara Slattery (O'Rourke)
11 < 127 > … #619 Kathleen Pauluk (Moran)
12 < 122.5 > … #614 Kelly Palamar (Young School)
13 < 118.83 > … #279 X. Patrick Dzielski (O'Sullivan)
14 < 115 > … #159 Fiona Busser (Heavey-Quinn)
15 < 113.5 > … #129 katie benting (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
2:04 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Irene Horgan, CT & John O'Keefe, CT
32 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 227.5 > … #737 Lauren St-Germain (Fay-Healy)
2 < 201.5 > … #155 Hannah Burke (Bremer)
3 < 169 > … #768 Courtney Trew (Fay-Healy)
4 < 168 > … #277 Meghan Duffy (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 167 > … #804 Sarah Wicks (Kerry)
6 < 158 > … #318 Bridget Forbes (Lenihan)
7 < 153.5 > … #138 Erin Bond (O'Rourke)
8 < 145 > … #393 Alyson Insero (Boland)
9 < 131 > … #635 Nicole Ramirez (Maple)
10 < 129.5 > … #647 Brittany Richardson (Francis Academy)
11 < 125 > … #114 Alexandra Barber (Greenway)
12 < 124.33 > … #136 Nicole Blazicek (Clann Na Cara)
13 < 124 > … #720 Laura Smith (Early-McLoughlin)
.
2:43 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & John O'Keefe, CT
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #787 Sara Volo (Boland)
2 < 195 > … #478 samantha mastrogiacomo (Smith-Houlihan)
3 < 192.5 > … #379 Shannon Hodges (O'Rourke)
4 < 189 > … #171 McKenzie Cantlon (Rochez)
5 < 163.5 > … #181 Madison Carter (Boland)
6 < 159.33 > … #741 Mary Margaret Stoll (Coogan)
7 < 151 > … #490 Samantha Mccoy (Early-McLoughlin)
8 < 150.33 > … #292 Molly Fallon (Heavey-Quinn)
9 < 139 > … #420 Erin Kish (Heavey-Quinn)
10 < 137.83 > … #189 Hayley Cerimido (Peter Smith)
.
3:22 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & John O'Keefe, CT
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #484 Gabrielle McBain (Short)
2 < 218 > … #187 Jennifer Castellano (Petri School)
3 < 210 > … #273 Sean Downing (McFadden)
4 < 183.5 > … #522 Erica Miller (Young School)
5 < 165 > … #692 Charlotte Schwartz (Short)
6 < 156 > … #734 Deirdre Stevens (Boland)
7 < 147.33 > … #146 Sadie Broderick (McFadden)
8 < 146 > … #682 Anna Schimpf (Boland)
9 < 145 > … #613 Samantha Painter (Clann Na Cara)
.
3:55 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men and Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Irene Horgan, CT & John O'Keefe, CT
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #651 Jenna Robinson (Moran)
2 < 194 > … #444 Shannon Leiner (Goulding)
3 < 186.5 > … #340 Jesse Gilday (Niall O'Leary)
4 < 183 > … #526 Samantha Miller (Young School)
5 < 171 > … #356 Katie Gulycz (Short)
6 < 165 > … #548 Cailin Marie Mulvihill (Sabo School)
7 < 162 > … #235 Samantha Dailey (Drumcliffe)
.
10:17 AM
Event #500 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #723 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Drumcliffe)
.
10:53 AM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
8 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #480 Caitlyn Maurer (Petri School)
2 < 250 > … #808 Chloe Williams (Ardmore)
3 < 186 > … #212 Maggie Connolly (McInerney)
.
10:56 AM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #816 Kendall Grace Woodcock (Harney)
2 < 218 > … #694 Bryn Sconzo (Smith-Houlihan)
3 < 205 > … #431 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
.
11:10 AM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #621 Hayley Pereira (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 215 > … #312 Rebecca Flanagan (Johnston)
3 < 205 > … #148 Cassidy Patricia Brown (Griffith)
4 < 180 > … #282 Caitlin Edwards (Malone Academy)
.
11:14 AM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #288 Caitlin Mary Ennis (Petri School)
2 < 250 > … #414 Meaghan Kilmartin (Short)
.
1:09 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #180 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
2 < 240 > … #241 Alanah Mairead D'Arcy (Broesler)
3 < 194 > … #157 Renee Burns (Young School)
4 < 177.5 > … #339 Hannah Gilchrist (Boland)
5 < 171 > … #460 Emily Mahana (McDonald-Ashford)
6 < 166 > … #605 Siobhan O'Neill Alexander (Butler-Fearon-O'Connor)
7 < 145 > … #758 Ryan Eileen Thie (O'Sullivan)
.
1:45 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #793 Kelly Elizabeth Walsh (Boland)
2 < 227.5 > … #462 Orla Mahon (Short)
3 < 206.33 > … #510 Sarah Grace McNally (Short)
4 < 187.5 > … #795 Caitlin Ware (DeNogla)
5 < 159.33 > … #457 Tasha MacDougall (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
6 < 156 > … #184 Olivia Casano (Proto-Casano)
7 < 146.33 > … #253 Karaleigh Desmond (Cunniffe)
8 < 142 > … #700 Elizabeth Selkis (Boland)
.
2:48 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, John Cunniffe, MA & Sean Flynn, NY
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #396 Sarah Jabour (Boland)
2 < 235 > … #598 Morgan O'Leary (Young School)
3 < 220 > … #705 Brianna Sheehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 196 > … #658 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 168 > … #160 Mary Byrne (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
3:01 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, John Cunniffe, MA & Sean Flynn, NY
9 Registered, 5 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #500 Lori McGovern (Kerry)
2 < 250 > … #722 Hayley Smock (Drumcliffe)
3 < 195 > … #590 Bridget O'Hare (Griffith)
4 < 180 > … #112 Leah Baker (Boland)
.
4:03 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Girls Under 20
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, John Cunniffe, MA & Sean Flynn, NY
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #535 Meagan Moffett (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 235 > … #545 Madeline Muench (Murray)
3 < 205 > … #690 Kelsey Schuhle (Broesler)
4 < 176 > … #829 Leah Zembiec (Johnston)
.
4:15 PM
Event #512 Open Championship Ladies 20 & Over
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, John Cunniffe, MA & Sean Flynn, NY
5 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #449 Courtney Lussier (Boland)
2 < 225 > … #596 Liz O'Keefe (Heavey-Quinn)
.
4:26 PM
Event #515 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, John Cunniffe, MA & Sean Flynn, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #784 Colin Vecchiariello (Gilleoghan)
.
4:24 PM
Event #516 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, John Cunniffe, MA & Sean Flynn, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #302 Kyle Felice (Inishfree)
.
4:21 PM
Event #520 Open Championship Men 20 & Over
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, John Cunniffe, MA & Sean Flynn, NY
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #798 Zachary Warshaw (Short)
2 < 250 > … #205 Andrew Colletti (Boland)