Dongan Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Dongan Feis 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format




Feis Albany Dongan 2013 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on July 20, 2013
Overall ReCap: There were 340 Champions registered for the feis and 285 danced. 156 were awarded (54.7%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:07 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC events.
I congratulate Chris Boland and her Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to John Sawyer for his champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
9:34 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Cathy Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Irene Horgan, CT
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #669 Kate Nugent (Lynn)
2 < 240 > … #153 Fiona Bischoff (Lynn)
3 < 195 > … #937 Christina Wiltz (McGough Academy)
4 < 190 > … #947 Isabelle Zeiger (Cummins)
.
9:42 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Cathy Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Irene Horgan, CT
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #649 Erica Muscat (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 227.5 > … #598 Catriona McKeown (Inishfree)
3 < 191 > … #344 Dervla Fitzgerald (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 175 > … #676 Annie O'Connor (Kildare Academy)
5 < 170.5 > … #437 Fiona Houghton (Boland)
.
9:56 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Jimmy Early, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #241 Anna Contini (Ardmore)
2 < 225 > … #404 Brendan Hagan (Petri School)
3 < 208 > … #339 Morgan Felletter (Lynn)
4 < 178 > … #689 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
5 < 165 > … #553 Maeve Marra (Boland)
6 < 163 > … #419 Sarah Hauptman (Kelly-Oster)
.
10:33 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Jimmy Early, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #406 Orla Hagan (Lynn)
2 < 231 > … #195 Kayla Campisi (Flynn)
3 < 182.5 > … #128 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
4 < 180.5 > … #691 John Oei (Griffith)
5 < 156.5 > … #607 Tory Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 T < 149 > … #796 Kassandra Savoie (Short)
6 T < 149 > … #439 Carly Hoy (Young School - NY)
7 < 147 > … #679 Kyella O'Connor (Rince Na Tiarna)
8 < 139.5 > … #681 Claire O'Halloran (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
9 < 132.5 > … #546 Michaela Maniscalco (Petri School)
.
11:19 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Jimmy Early, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #596 Maggie McKeever (Boland)
2 < 210.5 > … #348 Chloe Foglia (Druid Academy)
3 < 188 > … #130 Emma Barry (Donny Golden)
4 < 169.5 > … #641 Aidan Murphy Zink (Griffith)
5 < 168 > … #290 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
6 < 161 > … #924 Grace Werner (Petri School)
7 < 158 > … #335 Mairead Fee (Broesler)
8 < 142.5 > … #636 Caitlyn Murphy (Broesler)
9 < 141 > … #565 Maeve McAllister (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
12:24 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Jimmy Early, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
32 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #551 Madelyn Markewich (McDonald School)
2 < 210 > … #357 Hayden-Grace Francis (An Clar)
3 < 168.5 > … #902 Kylie Volksdorf (McDade-Cara)
4 < 168 > … #920 fiona weir (Clifden)
5 < 157 > … #851 Vincent Stifano (Griffith)
6 < 150 > … #534 Tara Lynch (Shamrock)
7 < 138.5 > … #427 Kaitlin Henry (Inishfree)
8 < 136 > … #597 Ellen McKenna (Heavey-Quinn)
9 < 133.5 > … #505 Mary Kumpon (Clann Na Cara)
10 < 128 > … #758 Erin Reda (Lynn)
11 < 126 > … #757 Colin Reardon (Johnston)
12 T < 125 > … #923 Bri Wellenzohn (Rochez)
12 T < 125 > … #930 Elizabeth Williams (Teelin)
13 < 120 > … #264 Emma Darcy (Lynn)
.
1:42 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Jimmy Early, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
31 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 211 > … #535 Mckenzie Lynn (Boland)
2 < 198.5 > … #469 Kelly Katigbak (Short)
3 < 188.5 > … #184 Morgan Elizabeth Bullock (Muggivan)
4 < 176 > … #842 Deanna St. Germain (Griffith)
5 < 167 > … #941 Anna Woodard (Griffith)
6 < 154.5 > … #463 Katherine Johnston (Boland)
7 < 144.5 > … #305 Kathryn Doran (Forbes)
8 < 138 > … #331 Sierra Falcone (Johnston)
9 T < 134 > … #139 Luke Benson (Griffith)
9 T < 134 > … #453 Madeline Insero (Boland)
9 T < 134 > … #889 Eliza Vail (Clann Na Cara)
10 T < 132.5 > … #258 Abby Cunningham (Boland)
10 T < 132.5 > … #262 Anya-Marie Daneluk (Curran)
.
2:53 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Jimmy Early, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
36 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #727 Sofia Piela (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 207 > … #358 Kayla Francis (An Clar)
3 < 188 > … #584 Emma McFee (Carle)
4 < 164 > … #662 Tara Nizamov (McGough Academy)
5 T < 158.5 > … #949 Meredith Zembiec (Johnston)
5 T < 158.5 > … #824 Erin Smith (Petri School)
6 < 144.5 > … #849 Nora Stevens (Boland)
7 < 143 > … #717 Amelia Peck (Gray)
8 < 142.5 > … #200 Shannon Cantlon (Rochez)
9 < 137.5 > … #711 Martine Parode (Teelin)
10 < 130 > … #218 Emma Chilelli (Petri School)
11 < 125 > … #673 Mikayla O'Brien (Petri School)
12 < 117 > … #115 Jahminah Andrews (Fay-Healy)
13 < 115.5 > … #533 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
14 < 114 > … #590 Larisa McGovern (Goulding)
15 < 111.5 > … #450 Rosie Hutchison (Aoibhneas an Rince)
.
3:51 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Jimmy Early, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #708 Kevin Paquette (Short)
2 < 220 > … #239 Fiona Connolly (Inishfree)
3 T < 181 > … #483 Fiona Kier (Young School - NY)
3 T < 181 > … #672 Clare O'Brien (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 163 > … #222 Brian Clancy (Broesler)
5 < 159 > … #189 Fiona Busser (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 146.5 > … #196 Patricia Canavan (Broesler)
7 < 145 > … #161 Catherine Boozang-Hill (Inishfree)
8 < 135 > … #277 Madeline Deom (Short)
9 < 129 > … #746 Katie Quinlan (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
4:36 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Jimmy Early, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 218 > … #251 Kara Cruickshank (Dunleavy Shaffer)
1 T < 218 > … #451 Alyson Insero (Boland)
2 < 189 > … #383 Nicole Germain (Lenihan)
3 < 183 > … #220 Brenda Christensen (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 172.5 > … #731 Mary Pollin (Maple)
5 < 158 > … #814 Claire Sheen (Rince Na Sonas)
6 < 156.5 > … #216 Caitlin Cassidy (Smith-Houlihan)
7 < 151 > … #820 Avery Simmons (An Cor Rud)
8 < 137 > … #566 Stefanie McArdle (Griffith)
9 < 136 > … #826 Rachael Smith (Young School - NY)
10 < 135 > … #467 Jacqueline Kane (Carle)
.
4:50 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Jimmy Early, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #848 Deirdre Stevens (Boland)
2 < 240 > … #465 Andréanne Juneau (Short)
3 < 183 > … #490 Paige Kippley (McCarthy)
4 < 181 > … #311 Sean Downing (McFadden)
5 < 164 > … #713 Monica Passarelli (Moran)
6 < 161 > … #704 Samantha Painter (Clann Na Cara)
.
10:02 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Cathy Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Irene Horgan, CT
3 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #606 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
10:09 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Cathy Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Irene Horgan, CT
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #829 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Boland)
2 < 215 > … #931 Zali Williams (Ardmore)
3 < 205 > … #668 Clare Nugent (Lynn)
.
10:56 AM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Cathy Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Irene Horgan, CT
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #878 Cameron Tovin (Aranmore Academy)
2 < 225 > … #283 Gabrielle Desrochers (McGonagle)
.
10:52 AM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Cathy Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Irene Horgan, CT
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #113 Sage Almstead (Roisin Academy)
2 < 240 > … #396 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School - NY)
3 < 227.5 > … #901 Amy Viens (Griffith)
.
11:42 AM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Cathy Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Irene Horgan, CT
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #402 Sophie Grey (Young School - NY)
2 < 205 > … #892 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
3 < 186 > … #929 Chloe Williams (Ardmore)
4 < 183 > … #563 Caitlyn Maurer (Petri School)
.
12:10 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Cathy Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Irene Horgan, CT
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #489 Ashley Kinzinger (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
2 < 228 > … #507 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 193 > … #798 Payton Sawyer (Boland)
4 < 183 > … #686 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
5 < 178 > … #648 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
.
1:07 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Cathy Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Irene Horgan, CT
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #605 Ally Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 231 > … #836 Erin Spellman (Tir Na Greine)
3 < 222.5 > … #692 Maura Oei (Griffith)
4 < 191 > … #395 Abby Gothers (Griffith)
.
3:13 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Cathy Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Irene Horgan, CT
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #784 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
2 < 212 > … #856 Ciara Sullivan (Verlin)
3 < 203 > … #486 Meaghan Kilmartin (Short)
4 < 184 > … #302 Aemile Donoghue (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 181 > … #705 Kelly Palamar (Young School - NY)
6 < 167.5 > … #461 Meghan Johnson (Young School - NY)
7 < 159 > … #359 Molly Francis (An Clar)
.
3:31 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Cathy Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Irene Horgan, CT
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #205 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
2 < 230 > … #387 Hannah Gilchrist (Boland)
3 < 225 > … #187 Renee Burns (Young School - NY)
4 < 174 > … #247 Kelsey Crone (Short)
5 < 156.5 > … #542 Emily Mahana (Roisin Academy)
6 < 153 > … #349 Caileen Foley (McInerney)
.
4:07 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Cathy Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Irene Horgan, CT
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229.5 > … #903 Sara Volo (Boland)
2 < 193 > … #380 Sarah Gebhard (An Clar)
3 < 188 > … #282 Karaleigh Desmond (Cunniffe)
4 < 187.5 > … #315 Kiera Duggan (Inishfree)
5 < 176.5 > … #207 Madison Carter (Boland)
6 < 174 > … #797 Bailey Sawyer (Boland)
.
5:07 PM
Event #511 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Cathy Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Irene Horgan, CT
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #455 Sarah Jabour (Boland)
2 < 240 > … #828 Hayley Smock (Boland)
3 < 198 > … #640 Taylor Murphy (Boland)
4 < 178 > … #308 Meghan Dougherty (Boland)
5 < 168 > … #166 Erin Brady (McFadden)
6 < 151 > … #658 Jocelyn Neveu (An Clar)
.
10:14 AM
Event #514 Open Champion Boys Under 10
Judged by Cathy Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Irene Horgan, CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #532 Nicholas Lynch (Drumcliffe)
.
11:00 AM
Event #515 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Cathy Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Irene Horgan, CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #567 Jack McAuliff (Roisin Academy)
.
1:11 PM
Event #516 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Cathy Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Irene Horgan, CT
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #405 Brogan Hagan (Petri School)
.
3:00 PM
Event #517 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Cathy Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Irene Horgan, CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #438 James Houghton (Short)
.
4:55 PM
Event #519 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Cathy Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Irene Horgan, CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #114 Andrew Colletti (Boland)