Dongan Feis 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Dongan Feis 2014 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format




Dongan (Albany) Feis 2014 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on July 19, 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 378 Champions registered for the feis and 308 danced. 164 were awarded (53.2%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:44 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards to Top-3 for both PC & OC Events
I congratulate , Christine, her Feis Committee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to John Sawyer for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking me back.
.
9:29 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #443 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
2 < 240 > … #297 Claire Nalda (Maple)
3 < 230 > … #623 Logan Battaglia (Francis Academy)
.
9:41 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #637 Leah Bishop (Young Sch - NY)
2 < 214.5 > … #799 Lana Eichenbaum (Lynn)
3 < 205 > … #979 Mackenzie Kelly (McGough Academy)
4 < 193 > … #590 Isabelle Zeiger (Broesler)
.
10:04 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222.5 > … #232 Catriona McKeown (Inishfree)
2 < 208 > … #509 Teagan Summers (Fay-Healy)
3 < 193 > … #614 Sheridan Ballard (Carle)
4 < 186 > … #934 Fiona Houghton (Boland)
5 < 167.5 > … #849 Mairead Gallagher (Dunleavy Shaffer)
6 < 166.5 > … #333 Kierstyn O'Sullivan (Goggin-Carroll)
7 < 165 > … #246 Shaelynn Meyer (Rochez)
.
10:23 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Jimmy Early, NY & John Cunniffe, MA
33 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #102 Lauren Kielar (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 212 > … #715 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
3 < 200 > … #538 Joshua Vasquez (Inishfree)
4 < 157 > … #743 Aoife Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 150.5 > … #949 Gabriella Insero (Boland)
6 < 149.5 > … #123 Emma LaChapelle (Boland)
7 < 149 > … #800 Zachary Eichenbaum (Lynn)
8 < 143 > … #940 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
9 < 134 > … #676 Gabrielle Buell (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 131 > … #186 Maeve Marra (Boland)
11 < 129 > … #473 Ainsley Smith (Fay-Healy)
12 < 127.5 > … #492 Siobhan Stack (DeNogla)
13 < 126 > … #500 Mary Kate Stewart (Dunleavy Shaffer)
14 < 125 > … #902 Olivia Hally (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
11:25 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Jimmy Early, NY & John Cunniffe, MA
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #334 John Oei (Griffith)
2 < 250 > … #319 Claire O'Halloran (Ni Dubhthaigh)
3 < 179 > … #665 Maggie Broomfield (Young Sch - NY)
4 < 164 > … #888 Gabrielle Grant (Griffith)
5 < 159 > … #707 Aydan Chavis (Francis Academy)
6 < 148.33 > … #445 Kassandra Savoie (Short)
7 < 146.33 > … #751 Ailie Daley (Griffith)
8 < 137.5 > … #212 Mary McClay (O'Rourke)
9 T < 135.33 > … #821 Claire Finnegan (Broesler)
9 T < 135.33 > … #131 Ashleigh Lawless (Heavey-Quinn)
10 < 127.83 > … #703 Ailee Cash (Bell)
.
12:39 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Jimmy Early, NY & John Cunniffe, MA
36 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 244 > … #748 Hailey Curtis (Johnston)
2 < 184 > … #561 Lauren Weir (An Rince Mor)
3 < 179 > … #375 Danielle Poole (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 176.5 > … #841 Kelly Frost (McDonald School)
5 < 168.5 > … #815 Mairead Fee (Broesler)
6 < 168 > … #621 Emma Barry (Donny Golden)
7 < 162 > … #843 Meagan Frye (Goulding)
8 < 144.5 > … #276 Caitlyn Murphy (Broesler)
9 < 131.5 > … #507 Alexandra Sullivan Flagg (Bell)
10 < 128.5 > … #828 Chloe Foglia (Druid Academy)
11 < 121.5 > … #458 Mya Shanahan (Lynn)
12 < 119 > … #818 Cal Felice (Doherty Petri)
13 < 114.5 > … #688 Kyra Caffrey (Broesler)
14 < 114 > … #596 Antonia Abbatiello (An Rince Mor)
15 < 113.5 > … #862 Meghan Gaynor (Roisin Academy)
.
2:29 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Jimmy Early, NY & John Cunniffe, MA
40 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 209 > … #667 Moira Broomfield (Young Sch - NY)
2 < 193.5 > … #744 Cian Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 188.67 > … #174 Melissa Mahoney (Marie Moore)
4 < 181 > … #292 Morgan Murray (Fitzpatrick)
5 < 156.5 > … #974 Blaine Keevern (Boland)
6 T < 145 > … #631 Emilie Berube (Short)
6 T < 145 > … #968 Stephanie Keane (Clann Na Cara)
7 < 142.67 > … #233 Meghan McKeown (Inishfree)
8 < 136.5 > … #901 Fiona Hally (Hagen-Kavanagh)
9 < 131 > … #628 Fiona Benson (Griffith)
10 < 128 > … #695 Bridget Carey (Boland)
11 < 127.67 > … #694 Ann-Katherine Candelori (Griffith)
12 T < 124 > … #130 Caitlin Law (Harney)
12 T < 124 > … #689 Molly Cahill (Heavey-Quinn)
13 < 123 > … #942 Megan Hurley (Boland)
14 < 109.5 > … #515 Lauren Tetreault (Goulding)
.
3:38 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Kerry Broderick, NY & John Cunniffe, MA
33 Registered, 31 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 205 > … #110 Lauren Kolassa (Boland)
2 < 203 > … #958 Katherine Johnston (Boland)
3 < 190.33 > … #198 Erika Mayette (Roisin Academy)
4 < 185 > … #747 Abby Cunningham (Boland)
5 < 168 > … #950 Madeline Insero (Boland)
6 < 163 > … #490 Deanna St. Germain (Griffith)
7 < 151.5 > … #266 Julie Morin (Short)
8 < 151 > … #885 Rowan Goodman (Rince Na Sonas)
9 < 149.5 > … #584 Kalina Yadlosky (Clann Na Cara)
10 < 143 > … #199 Kelsey Mazzocca (Sullivan-Stewart)
11 < 132.83 > … #776 Mary Dixon (Rince Na Tiarna)
12 < 131 > … #928 Amelia Hoch (Heavey-Quinn)
13 < 125.33 > … #911 Emily Harrison (McGrath)
14 < 113.5 > … #191 Molly Martell (Hurley)
15 < 112 > … #339 Lauren Ott (Maple)
16 < 105.5 > … #541 Keri Vecchiariello (Gilleoghan)
.
4:26 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Kerry Broderick, NY & John Cunniffe, MA
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #121 Breanna Laber (Boland)
2 < 197 > … #573 Hannah Wilson (Griffith)
3 < 192 > … #892 Cally Griffin (McDonald School)
4 < 172.5 > … #353 Amelia Peck (Broesler)
5 < 152.5 > … #257 Tess Monks (Muggivan)
6 < 150.5 > … #395 Brynn Ramsay (Rince O' Chroi)
7 < 147 > … #609 Jahminah Andrews (Fay-Healy)
8 < 144 > … #224 Margaret Mcgovern (McInerney)
9 T < 141 > … #117 Elizabeth Kroll (Broesler)
9 T < 141 > … #425 Brittany Rudd (McCarthy)
10 < 134 > … #206 Erin Flynn McCaffrey (Sullivan-Stewart)
11 < 130.5 > … #170 Colleen Magowan (Johnston)
.
4:46 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Joe Seletski, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #840 Anna French (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 198.5 > … #511 Colleen Sweeney (DeNogla)
3 < 191 > … #396 Samantha Ratcliffe (Moran)
4 < 186.5 > … #763 Madeline Deom (Short)
5 < 174 > … #718 Caitlyn Cody (Griffith)
6 T < 152 > … #906 Claire Hammerschmidt (Roisin Academy)
6 T < 152 > … #241 Brigid Meagher (Broesler)
7 < 146.5 > … #215 Caroline McCusker (McMahon)
8 < 144 > … #690 Emma Callanan (Goulding)
9 < 143.5 > … #953 Frederike Jalbert (Short)
10 < 136 > … #852 Erin Gannon (Clann Na Cara)
11 < 120 > … #683 Fiona Busser (Heavey-Quinn)
.
4:52 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Kerry Broderick, NY & John Cunniffe, MA
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #962 Andréanne Juneau (Short)
2 < 225 > … #734 William Cooper (Niall O'Leary)
3 < 196 > … #309 Ashley Nolan (Young Sch - NY)
4 < 188.5 > … #639 Margaret Blount (Teelin)
5 < 178 > … #587 Shauna Young (Young Acad - QC)
6 < 158 > … #243 Jocelyn Meusel (Walsh Kelly)
.
10:30 AM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 8
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #575 Christina Wiltz (McGough Academy)
.
10:32 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #822 Dervla Fitzgerald (O'Rourke)
.
10:38 AM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #479 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Boland)
.
11:00 AM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #527 Cameron Tovin (Aranmore)
2 < 235 > … #692 Kayla Campisi (Flynn)
3 < 216 > … #113 Gloria Kramer (Rince Na Sonas)
.
11:55 AM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
13 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #550 Amy Viens (Griffith)
2 < 218.5 > … #603 Nora Rose Ahern (Gilleoghan)
3 < 216 > … #229 Maggie McKeever (Boland)
4 < 200 > … #248 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
5 < 178.5 > … #775 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
.
12:53 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #891 Sophie Grey (Young Sch - NY)
2 < 240 > … #537 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
3 < 188 > … #929 Cody Hoctor (Johnston)
4 < 172 > … #910 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
5 T < 163 > … #119 Mary Kumpon (Clann Na Cara)
5 T < 163 > … #506 Hannah Sullivan (Verlin)
.
2:09 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #749 Kaitlyn Curtis (Johnston)
2 < 221 > … #291 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
3 < 183 > … #329 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
4 < 181 > … #106 Ashley Kinzinger (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
5 < 180 > … #162 Mckenzie Lynn (Boland)
6 < 166 > … #337 Jillian OKeefe (Heavey-Quinn)
.
2:47 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #314 Megan O'Connell (Tir Na Greine)
2 < 225 > … #826 Rebecca Flanagan (Johnston)
3 < 221 > … #890 Julia Gregoire (Griffith)
4 < 173 > … #161 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
.
3:49 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #104 Meaghan Kilmartin (Short)
2 < 240 > … #615 Molly Bancroft (Inishfree)
3 < 193 > … #103 Fiona Kier (Young Sch - NY)
4 < 171 > … #802 Caitlin Mary Ennis (Doherty Petri)
5 < 170 > … #693 Patricia Canavan (Broesler)
.
4:17 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
12 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #701 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
2 < 215 > … #872 Hannah Gilchrist (Boland)
3 < 191 > … #793 Meghan Duffy (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 190 > … #739 Kelsey Crone (Short)
.
5:44 PM
Event #511 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #951 Sarah Jabour (Boland)
2 < 233 > … #239 Sarah Grace McNally (Short)
3 < 185 > … #223 Lori McGovern (Kerry)
4 < 179 > … #478 Hayley Smock (Boland)
5 < 165 > … #446 Bailey Sawyer (Boland)
6 < 159 > … #318 Meagan O'Connor (Schade)
7 < 151.5 > … #552 Sara Volo (Boland)
8 < 150 > … #135 Hallee Leiner (Goulding)
9 < 146 > … #766 Karaleigh Desmond (Cunniffe)
.
2:49 PM
Event #517 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #540 Colin Vecchiariello (Gilleoghan)
.
3:51 PM
Event #518 Open Champion Boys Under 18
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #819 Kyle Felice (Doherty Petri)
.
5:36 PM
Event #519 Open Champion Men 18 & Over
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #873 Jesse Gilday (Niall O'Leary)