Dongan Feis 2015

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Aiden Burke McDonald School

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Aiden Burke McDonald School

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 921 Angelina MacLeod Boland
1 508 Lauren Brodeur Boland
1 863 Liam Kissane Drumcliffe
1 207 Nina Pandolfo Boland
2 324 Abbey Smith Francis Academy
2 626 Finja Degl Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 943 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
2 758 Kaelyn Grovenger Boland
3 422 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh
3 484 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 133 Linora Mosier Boland

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 863 Liam Kissane Drumcliffe
2 324 Abbey Smith Francis Academy
2 508 Lauren Brodeur Boland
3 921 Angelina MacLeod Boland
3 626 Finja Degl Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 943 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 626 Finja Degl Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 484 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 921 Angelina MacLeod Boland

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 353 Paige Suhocki Sabo School
2 305 Corinne Schrammel Donny Golden
2 525 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School
3 967 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
3 520 Connor Burke McDonald School
3 397 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 691 Grace Figueroa Boland
3 924 Grace Mahoney Butler-Sheehan
3 711 Maeve Forster Hagen-Kavanagh
3 160 Mary Musto Boland
3 855 Shane Kelly Farrell

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 305 Corinne Schrammel Donny Golden
2 397 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
2 353 Paige Suhocki Sabo School
3 520 Connor Burke McDonald School
3 525 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 353 Paige Suhocki Sabo School
2 305 Corinne Schrammel Donny Golden
3 967 Catherine McGinn McDonald School

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 610 Amelia Currie Moran
2 788 Abigail Heelen Southern Academy
2 342 Eliza Spinner McFadden
2 767 Sarah Hall McFadden
3 667 Ireland Eccles Moran
3 627 Johanna Degl Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 515 Natalie Buckland McFadden
3 404 Rowan Waite Boland
3 737 Taylor Gernander McFadden

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 610 Amelia Currie Moran
2 342 Eliza Spinner McFadden
2 404 Rowan Waite Boland
3 788 Abigail Heelen Southern Academy
3 627 Johanna Degl Scoil Rince Saoirse

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 610 Amelia Currie Moran
2 627 Johanna Degl Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 788 Abigail Heelen Southern Academy

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 679 Ciara Falvey Farrell
1 681 Grace Faragon Boland
2 550 Michelle Cassata O'Malley
2 880 Shea Landversicht An Clar
3 137 Ella Mulholland An Clar
3 593 Lila Cook Yoder McFadden

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 593 Lila Cook Yoder McFadden
2 681 Grace Faragon Boland
3 137 Ella Mulholland An Clar

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 681 Grace Faragon Boland
2 593 Lila Cook Yoder McFadden
3 679 Ciara Falvey Farrell
3 550 Michelle Cassata O'Malley

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 621 Meeghan Darling Farrell
2 201 Phoebe Opela Boland
3 622 Rowe Davenport Farrell
3 302 Vivien Schissler Boland

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Phoebe Opela Boland
2 621 Meeghan Darling Farrell
3 622 Rowe Davenport Farrell
3 302 Vivien Schissler Boland

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Phoebe Opela Boland
2 621 Meeghan Darling Farrell

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Summer Smith Roisin Academy
2 929 Brian Manny Boland
3 518 Honorah Bullough Boland

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 518 Honorah Bullough Boland
2 929 Brian Manny Boland
2 334 Summer Smith Roisin Academy

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 518 Honorah Bullough Boland

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Fiona Falvey Farrell

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Fiona Falvey Farrell

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Fiona Falvey Farrell

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 16 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 620 Delia Darling Farrell

26 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 16 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 620 Delia Darling Farrell

27 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 16 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 620 Delia Darling Farrell

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 853 Micalyn Kelly Flynn

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 853 Micalyn Kelly Flynn

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 179 Patrick O'Flaherty Broesler

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 842 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
2 892 marie-Ange Lauzon Short
3 368 Bryanna Thibodeau Moran
3 580 Grace Conlan Rochester Academy
3 714 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 842 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
1 812 Olivia Hoyt Kelly-Oster
2 714 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy
3 892 marie-Ange Lauzon Short
3 306 Mazie Sellars Short

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 892 marie-Ange Lauzon Short
2 661 Jessica Dunn Boland
2 842 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
3 283 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 714 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 842 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
2 892 marie-Ange Lauzon Short
2 306 Mazie Sellars Short
3 714 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 306 Mazie Sellars Short
2 311 Kaitlyn Shaw Rochester Academy

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Allyson Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
2 664 Aoife Dwyer O'Neill-James
2 948 Ellen McCaffrey Boland
2 901 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
2 783 Sara Margaret Hearne Griffith
2 873 Sophie Kunz McFadden
3 592 Angelina Conway Inishfree
3 795 Ian Higgins Gilleoghan
3 146 Kaitlin Murphy McFadden
3 886 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
3 116 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Hagan Power Murray
1 314 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy
2 901 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
2 319 Sara Sinkewicz McFadden
3 481 Allyson Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 948 Ellen McCaffrey Boland
3 795 Ian Higgins Gilleoghan
3 886 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
3 783 Sara Margaret Hearne Griffith
3 873 Sophie Kunz McFadden

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Allyson Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
1 116 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
2 886 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
2 873 Sophie Kunz McFadden
3 412 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
3 241 Hagan Power Murray
3 901 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
3 783 Sara Margaret Hearne Griffith
3 864 Vivian Kissane Drumcliffe

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 886 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
2 481 Allyson Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 696 Lily Flammer Rince Na Tiarna
3 314 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Allyson Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
2 886 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
3 685 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 281 Jeddy Ryan Broesler

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 310 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
2 294 Mackenzie Sauter Drake
2 761 Molly Hackett O'Dwyer
3 854 Niamh Kelly Farrell
3 316 Olivia Sidoti Farrell
3 187 Piper O'Hare An Clar
3 492 Riley Bowman Boland

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
2 310 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
2 889 Elizabeth Lascari Dunleavy - NY
3 575 Abigail Coleman Kelly Academy - FL
3 231 Cadence Phillips McMahon
3 905 Katherine Lindell Harney-Pender-Keady
3 854 Niamh Kelly Farrell
3 574 Sarah Colangelo Gray

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 310 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
2 761 Molly Hackett O'Dwyer
2 854 Niamh Kelly Farrell
3 185 Ailsinn O'Hare An Clar
3 590 Maggie Connors McFadden
3 492 Riley Bowman Boland

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 889 Elizabeth Lascari Dunleavy - NY
2 905 Katherine Lindell Harney-Pender-Keady
3 310 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
3 443 Holly Adamski Johnston
3 761 Molly Hackett O'Dwyer

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 310 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
2 905 Katherine Lindell Harney-Pender-Keady
3 761 Molly Hackett O'Dwyer
3 387 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 740 Delaney Gilbraith Dunleavy - NY
2 250 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
2 463 Carmella Beattie McFadden
2 896 Chloe Lawrence McElligott
2 254 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 826 Abigail Jeffers Boland
3 909 Addie Lowery Johnston
3 120 Cailin Miller Boland
3 792 Edward Higgins Gilleoghan
3 955 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
3 383 Izabella Vagnini Boland
3 454 Noah Arnaud An Clar
3 467 Sophia Benzin Rince Na Tiarna

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 463 Carmella Beattie McFadden
1 254 Faith Rainis An Clar
2 909 Addie Lowery Johnston
2 955 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
3 792 Edward Higgins Gilleoghan
3 628 Emma DeGuise McFadden
3 248 Hayle Profera An Clar
3 383 Izabella Vagnini Boland
3 656 Katherine Doyle McFadden
3 708 Molly Foote Boland
3 950 Norah McCaffrey Boland

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 740 Delaney Gilbraith Dunleavy - NY
2 513 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart
3 909 Addie Lowery Johnston
3 250 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
3 463 Carmella Beattie McFadden
3 421 Hannah Willetts Cassin Academy
3 248 Hayle Profera An Clar

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 914 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
2 740 Delaney Gilbraith Dunleavy - NY
2 805 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas
3 250 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
3 896 Chloe Lawrence McElligott
3 602 Julia Cresswell Farrell
3 656 Katherine Doyle McFadden
3 513 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 914 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
2 955 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
3 250 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Kaydance Baumes An Clar
2 576 Madison Coleman Kelly Academy - FL
3 253 Carly Rader Farrell
3 739 Gianna Giglia Boland
3 282 Kyla Ryan Boland

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Aeryn Digby Butler-Sheehan
2 817 Emma Hunter Short
2 462 Kaydance Baumes An Clar
3 206 Mia Palmeri An Clar

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Aeryn Digby Butler-Sheehan
2 253 Carly Rader Farrell
3 282 Kyla Ryan Boland
3 206 Mia Palmeri An Clar

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 573 Anne Colangelo Gray
2 405 Gabby Wall McDonald School
3 910 Hadley Lucas Short
3 186 Josephine O'Hare An Clar

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 573 Anne Colangelo Gray
2 186 Josephine O'Hare An Clar
2 576 Madison Coleman Kelly Academy - FL
3 206 Mia Palmeri An Clar

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 139 Maura Mulholland An Clar

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Cassie Brady-Cantelmo Farrell
2 139 Maura Mulholland An Clar

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Cassie Brady-Cantelmo Farrell
2 139 Maura Mulholland An Clar

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Kasondra Bream An Clar
2 497 Cassie Brady-Cantelmo Farrell

140 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Kasondra Bream An Clar

201 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 812 Olivia Hoyt Kelly-Oster
2 641 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy

202 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 641 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy
2 179 Patrick O'Flaherty Broesler

203 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 812 Olivia Hoyt Kelly-Oster
1 641 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy

204 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 812 Olivia Hoyt Kelly-Oster
2 641 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy
3 179 Patrick O'Flaherty Broesler

205 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 641 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 696 Lily Flammer Rince Na Tiarna
2 325 Alexandra Smith Rince Na Tiarna
2 470 Clare Berrin Mise Eire
3 178 Briana O'Flaherty Broesler
3 438 Julia Abbott Carle
3 158 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy

207 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 696 Lily Flammer Rince Na Tiarna
2 293 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
2 158 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
3 470 Clare Berrin Mise Eire
3 339 Gracie Spencer Cassin Academy

208 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 470 Clare Berrin Mise Eire
2 438 Julia Abbott Carle
3 325 Alexandra Smith Rince Na Tiarna
3 339 Gracie Spencer Cassin Academy
3 158 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 293 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
2 325 Alexandra Smith Rince Na Tiarna
2 143 Caroline Murphy Boland
2 904 Dorothy Letts Doherty Petri
2 438 Julia Abbott Carle
2 897 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 470 Clare Berrin Mise Eire
3 257 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy
3 332 Siobhan Smith Clann Na Cara

210 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 257 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy
2 325 Alexandra Smith Rince Na Tiarna
2 470 Clare Berrin Mise Eire
3 904 Dorothy Letts Doherty Petri
3 847 Riley Rose Keating Harney-Pender-Keady
3 332 Siobhan Smith Clann Na Cara

211 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 491 Madelyn Bowles Sullivan-Stewart
2 623 Aoife Davoren The Ryan School Louisiana
2 388 GIULIANA VERELLI Short
2 270 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
2 715 Katelyn Frey Short
2 630 Kelly Delaney Griffith
2 387 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree
3 401 Adelaide Wai Ottawa Irish Dance Company
3 455 Aedan Baginski Griffith
3 919 Allie MacDerment Rince Na Sonas
3 275 Helaina Roth Johnston
3 905 Katherine Lindell Harney-Pender-Keady
3 825 Morgan Jackson Dunleavy - NY
3 591 Rebekah Conroy Gallagher

212 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 615 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
2 789 Emily Rose Henderson Short
2 387 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree
3 919 Allie MacDerment Rince Na Sonas
3 212 Brenna Patchin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 591 Rebekah Conroy Gallagher

213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 630 Kelly Delaney Griffith
1 491 Madelyn Bowles Sullivan-Stewart
2 878 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
2 715 Katelyn Frey Short
2 905 Katherine Lindell Harney-Pender-Keady
2 522 McKayla Burke McDonald School
3 575 Abigail Coleman Kelly Academy - FL
3 270 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
3 369 Makayla Thibodeau Moran
3 825 Morgan Jackson Dunleavy - NY

214 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 697 Morgan Flanagan Short
2 369 Makayla Thibodeau Moran
2 825 Morgan Jackson Dunleavy - NY
2 591 Rebekah Conroy Gallagher
3 615 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
3 212 Brenna Patchin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 789 Emily Rose Henderson Short
3 388 GIULIANA VERELLI Short
3 630 Kelly Delaney Griffith
3 491 Madelyn Bowles Sullivan-Stewart
3 387 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree

215 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 630 Kelly Delaney Griffith
1 697 Morgan Flanagan Short
2 828 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
2 394 Isabella Vesneske Short
2 270 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
2 825 Morgan Jackson Dunleavy - NY
3 401 Adelaide Wai Ottawa Irish Dance Company
3 878 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
3 623 Aoife Davoren The Ryan School Louisiana
3 369 Makayla Thibodeau Moran
3 591 Rebekah Conroy Gallagher

216 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 105 aisling mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
1 381 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
2 582 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
2 782 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
2 507 Kathleen Brodeur Boland
3 790 Carmen Heneghan Boland
3 363 Ciaran Sweet Boland
3 338 Emily Sorrentino Kelly-Oster
3 202 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 914 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
3 214 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy

217 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 782 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
2 196 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
2 363 Ciaran Sweet Boland
2 962 Solana McDougall An Clar
3 960 Claire McDonald Rince Na Tiarna
3 202 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 507 Kathleen Brodeur Boland
3 129 Nora Mooney An Clar

218 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 105 aisling mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
1 381 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
2 582 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
2 896 Chloe Lawrence McElligott
3 782 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
3 274 Charlotte Roth Johnston
3 202 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 599 fiona costello Verlin
3 899 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 766 Mairan Hall Griffith
3 260 Mary Kate Rewakowski Francis Academy
3 214 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy

219 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 214 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy
2 105 aisling mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 381 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
2 790 Carmen Heneghan Boland
2 599 fiona costello Verlin
2 220 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
3 216 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
3 363 Ciaran Sweet Boland
3 792 Edward Higgins Gilleoghan
3 202 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 663 Jacqueline Duteau Rince Na Sonas
3 654 Keagan Downes Rince Na Sonas
3 129 Nora Mooney An Clar
3 866 Siobhan Kivlehan Drumcliffe

220 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
1 790 Carmen Heneghan Boland
2 338 Emily Sorrentino Kelly-Oster
2 766 Mairan Hall Griffith
2 260 Mary Kate Rewakowski Francis Academy
3 216 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
3 381 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
3 782 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
3 173 Jane O'Connor Cassin Academy
3 129 Nora Mooney An Clar
3 214 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy

221 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 676 Addison Evanoff Boland
2 844 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
2 898 Kailey Leach Boland
3 479 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
3 450 Aengus Andrew Short
3 573 Anne Colangelo Gray
3 791 Emily Henry Short
3 186 Josephine O'Hare An Clar
3 753 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
3 645 Reagan Doan Rince Na Sonas

222 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 676 Addison Evanoff Boland
1 832 Janaya Jones Roisin Academy
2 127 Adrianna Montour Short
2 450 Aengus Andrew Short
2 352 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
2 213 Ella Patchin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 791 Emily Henry Short
3 186 Josephine O'Hare An Clar
3 662 Julia Ann Dunn Boland
3 576 Madison Coleman Kelly Academy - FL
3 736 Michelle Germain Short

223 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Lauren Murphy Broesler
2 479 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
2 352 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
2 186 Josephine O'Hare An Clar
2 118 Julia Milham Francis Academy
3 676 Addison Evanoff Boland
3 213 Ella Patchin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 791 Emily Henry Short
3 772 Maggie Hannan Kelly-Oster

224 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 118 Julia Milham Francis Academy
2 479 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
2 736 Michelle Germain Short
3 676 Addison Evanoff Boland
3 450 Aengus Andrew Short
3 791 Emily Henry Short
3 234 Erin Pignoli Short
3 832 Janaya Jones Roisin Academy
3 147 Lauren Murphy Broesler
3 781 Maggie Healey Goulding
3 645 Reagan Doan Rince Na Sonas

225 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Lauren Murphy Broesler
2 479 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
2 791 Emily Henry Short
2 405 Gabby Wall McDonald School
3 450 Aengus Andrew Short
3 352 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
3 213 Ella Patchin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 118 Julia Milham Francis Academy
3 772 Maggie Hannan Kelly-Oster
3 645 Reagan Doan Rince Na Sonas

226 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 765 Karli Hall Short
2 469 Ainsley Berrin Mise Eire
2 587 Emmy Connors Coogan
2 750 Eva Graham Greene
2 572 Jillian Cola Hagen-Kavanagh
3 414 Caitlin Welch McMahon
3 566 Emma Cline McMahon
3 298 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
3 846 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
3 148 Madailein Murphy Boland

227 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 765 Karli Hall Short
2 469 Ainsley Berrin Mise Eire
2 968 Dustin Mcginn Short
3 750 Eva Graham Greene
3 150 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien

228 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 188 Bridget O'Keefe Short
2 765 Karli Hall Short
2 687 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
2 148 Madailein Murphy Boland
2 435 Tori Zah Boland
3 469 Ainsley Berrin Mise Eire
3 561 Ally Clay-Streib McFadden
3 566 Emma Cline McMahon
3 913 Gwendolyn Lybarger McFadden
3 221 Mary Kate Perkins Clann Lir Academy
3 292 Mary Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 150 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien

229 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 687 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
2 968 Dustin Mcginn Short
2 292 Mary Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 561 Ally Clay-Streib McFadden
3 913 Gwendolyn Lybarger McFadden
3 657 Katelyn Drake Carle
3 846 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
3 148 Madailein Murphy Boland

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Emma Cline McMahon
2 587 Emmy Connors Coogan
2 150 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien
3 968 Dustin Mcginn Short
3 298 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
3 913 Gwendolyn Lybarger McFadden
3 846 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
3 687 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 221 Mary Kate Perkins Clann Lir Academy

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Katie Roessel Doherty Petri
2 166 Daria Noonan-Wehmehyer McFadden
2 246 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
2 677 Sophie Fahringer Carle
3 104 Faith McKenna McFadden
3 249 Isabella Pugliese An Clar
3 499 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 280 Noelani Rupp McFadden
3 787 Rachel Hebert McFadden
3 256 Theresa Reeve McDonald School

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Emma Neufang Butler-Sheehan
2 403 Ewan Wai Ottawa Irish Dance Company
3 406 Darren Walsh Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 583 Emily Connolly Farrell

233 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 787 Rachel Hebert McFadden
2 258 Claire Rennia Johnston
2 665 Grace Dwyer O'Neill-James
2 259 Julia Reno McFadden
3 166 Daria Noonan-Wehmehyer McFadden
3 204 Erica Ozanick Short
3 499 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 876 Leah Lacey Short
3 280 Noelani Rupp McFadden

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 729 Lucy Garretson McGrath
2 875 Emily Laber Boland
2 918 Fiona Lyons Broesler
2 876 Leah Lacey Short
3 258 Claire Rennia Johnston
3 259 Julia Reno McFadden
3 458 Katie Bales McDonald School
3 320 Loren Skelly Cassin Academy
3 754 Mackenzie Green Goodwin Academy
3 594 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 144 Ciara Murphy Kenny Academy
2 204 Erica Ozanick Short
2 280 Noelani Rupp McFadden
3 165 Emma Neufang Butler-Sheehan
3 246 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
3 876 Leah Lacey Short
3 456 Liam Baginski Griffith
3 581 Lily Conlan Rochester Academy
3 475 Sarah Bialas McFadden

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 642 Alicia Di Donato McDade-Cara
2 871 Katherine Krowl Rochester Academy
3 827 Morgan Jennings An Clar
3 108 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy

237 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 827 Morgan Jennings An Clar

238 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Arleigh Monahan Johnston
2 642 Alicia Di Donato McDade-Cara
3 597 Ana Cortese Griffith
3 176 Colleen O'Donnell Hurley
3 871 Katherine Krowl Rochester Academy

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Gracie Ciulla Wick-Hegarty
2 447 Nora Allen McFadden
3 597 Ana Cortese Griffith

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 969 Michaela Mcginn Short
2 871 Katherine Krowl Rochester Academy
3 108 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy

241 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 922 Victoria MacLeod Short
2 660 Molly Dugdale O'Grady-Quinlan
3 340 MaryMargaret Spencer Butler-Sheehan

242 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 660 Molly Dugdale O'Grady-Quinlan
2 690 Fiona Fick McTeggart Alaska
3 340 MaryMargaret Spencer Butler-Sheehan

243 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 690 Fiona Fick McTeggart Alaska
2 922 Victoria MacLeod Short
3 340 MaryMargaret Spencer Butler-Sheehan

244 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 702 Alexis Flynn Farrell
2 445 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan
3 922 Victoria MacLeod Short

245 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 702 Alexis Flynn Farrell
2 966 Abigail McGinn McDonald School
3 690 Fiona Fick McTeggart Alaska

246 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 472 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
2 731 Shannon Gavin Farrell
3 375 Rosanne Trevail Short
3 631 Siobhan Delorey Scoil Rince Luimni
3 741 Valerie Gillen McFadden

247 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 731 Shannon Gavin Farrell
2 375 Rosanne Trevail Short

248 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 709 Emma Rose Forgione McFadden
2 375 Rosanne Trevail Short
3 227 Darby Peters Maple

249 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Kristen Casey McTeggart, Houston
2 472 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
3 375 Rosanne Trevail Short

250 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 472 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
2 375 Rosanne Trevail Short
3 741 Valerie Gillen McFadden

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Caroline Murphy Boland
2 291 Jane Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 904 Dorothy Letts Doherty Petri

302 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Caroline Murphy Boland
2 293 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
3 178 Briana O'Flaherty Broesler

303 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 291 Jane Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 291 Jane Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 178 Briana O'Flaherty Broesler

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 286 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
2 394 Isabella Vesneske Short
2 697 Morgan Flanagan Short
3 937 Abigail Marsh Short
3 130 Kate Moran Moran

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 130 Kate Moran Moran
2 937 Abigail Marsh Short
2 697 Morgan Flanagan Short
3 694 Camryn Flaherty McGrath
3 556 Kaidyn Christ Drumcliffe

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 394 Isabella Vesneske Short
2 130 Kate Moran Moran
3 912 Abigail Luke Francis Academy
3 937 Abigail Marsh Short
3 715 Katelyn Frey Short
3 524 Shannon Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 715 Katelyn Frey Short
2 912 Abigail Luke Francis Academy
2 423 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 919 Allie MacDerment Rince Na Sonas
3 286 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 159 Molly Murty Rochester Academy
2 655 Jenna Downey Short
2 452 Rowynn Applebee Short
3 480 Abby Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 244 Angelina Principe Short
3 326 Arianna Smith Rince Na Tiarna
3 240 Carey Power Murray
3 432 Fiona Young Verlin
3 272 Katherine Rossiter Short
3 312 Rose Sheehan Boland

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 244 Angelina Principe Short
1 837 Jillian Kain Short
2 480 Abby Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
2 493 Haley Boylan Keane-O'Brien
2 312 Rose Sheehan Boland
3 345 Amber St.James Short
3 326 Arianna Smith Rince Na Tiarna
3 655 Jenna Downey Short
3 272 Katherine Rossiter Short
3 958 Molly McCullough Kenny Academy
3 159 Molly Murty Rochester Academy
3 452 Rowynn Applebee Short

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 655 Jenna Downey Short
2 119 Alexis Miller Boland
2 326 Arianna Smith Rince Na Tiarna
2 317 Emily Grace Silva Boland
2 493 Haley Boylan Keane-O'Brien
2 452 Rowynn Applebee Short
3 480 Abby Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 244 Angelina Principe Short
3 837 Jillian Kain Short
3 164 Lexie Neale Short
3 766 Mairan Hall Griffith
3 958 Molly McCullough Kenny Academy
3 159 Molly Murty Rochester Academy

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 119 Alexis Miller Boland
1 837 Jillian Kain Short
2 326 Arianna Smith Rince Na Tiarna
2 317 Emily Grace Silva Boland
2 655 Jenna Downey Short
3 480 Abby Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 345 Amber St.James Short
3 240 Carey Power Murray
3 493 Haley Boylan Keane-O'Brien
3 272 Katherine Rossiter Short
3 958 Molly McCullough Kenny Academy
3 452 Rowynn Applebee Short

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Isabella Cometti Broesler
2 321 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 356 Katrina Sullivan Proto Casano
2 947 Madeline McCabe Goulding
2 887 Sydney LaSalle Goodwin Academy
3 213 Ella Patchin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 932 Erin Manzolli Griffith
3 405 Gabby Wall McDonald School
3 638 Grace Devine Boland
3 773 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
3 568 Mackenzie Clinton An Clar
3 908 Morgan Low Boland
3 671 Victoria English Francis Academy

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 417 Shea Fallon Masters-White An Clar
2 321 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 568 Mackenzie Clinton An Clar
2 887 Sydney LaSalle Goodwin Academy
3 784 Abigael Heaton O'Rourke
3 932 Erin Manzolli Griffith
3 773 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
3 637 Kate DeSousa Griffith
3 356 Katrina Sullivan Proto Casano
3 595 Kaya Proto Cormier Proto Casano
3 908 Morgan Low Boland

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 568 Mackenzie Clinton An Clar
2 577 Isabella Cometti Broesler
2 887 Sydney LaSalle Goodwin Academy
3 784 Abigael Heaton O'Rourke
3 764 Anna Hall McFadden
3 932 Erin Manzolli Griffith
3 638 Grace Devine Boland
3 356 Katrina Sullivan Proto Casano
3 595 Kaya Proto Cormier Proto Casano
3 695 Morgan Flaherty McGrath
3 908 Morgan Low Boland
3 417 Shea Fallon Masters-White An Clar
3 762 Willow Hackett Aranmore Academy

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 638 Grace Devine Boland
1 887 Sydney LaSalle Goodwin Academy
2 784 Abigael Heaton O'Rourke
2 131 Emily Morehouse Sullivan-Stewart
2 624 Roisin Davoren Ryan School Louisiana
2 417 Shea Fallon Masters-White An Clar
2 671 Victoria English Francis Academy
3 764 Anna Hall McFadden
3 577 Isabella Cometti Broesler
3 568 Mackenzie Clinton An Clar
3 908 Morgan Low Boland
3 341 Ruthie Spencer Cassin Academy
3 498 Taylor Bray Young Academy - QC

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 563 Amelia Clemens Maple
1 598 Cara Costello Verlin
2 719 Fiona Gallagher Hurley
2 820 Foster Hutchins McFadden
2 495 Meckenzie Boylan Keane-O'Brien
3 225 Alexa Peters Doherty Petri
3 109 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni
3 893 Erin Lavelle Cassin Academy
3 110 Fiona Meyer An Clar
3 395 Jocelynne Vesneske Short
3 867 meaghan klim Rochester Academy
3 190 Molly O'Leary Goulding
3 945 Paige McAndrew McDonald School
3 435 Tori Zah Boland

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 563 Amelia Clemens Maple
2 893 Erin Lavelle Cassin Academy
2 719 Fiona Gallagher Hurley
2 110 Fiona Meyer An Clar
2 395 Jocelynne Vesneske Short
3 938 Alicia Marsh Short
3 646 Brianna Dollar Boland
3 106 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
3 598 Cara Costello Verlin
3 109 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni
3 252 Jessica Quinn Boland
3 495 Meckenzie Boylan Keane-O'Brien

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 820 Foster Hutchins McFadden
1 867 meaghan klim Rochester Academy
2 938 Alicia Marsh Short
2 598 Cara Costello Verlin
2 262 Mackenzie Richards Scoil Rince Luimni
2 190 Molly O'Leary Goulding
3 109 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni
3 110 Fiona Meyer An Clar
3 252 Jessica Quinn Boland
3 435 Tori Zah Boland

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 563 Amelia Clemens Maple
1 719 Fiona Gallagher Hurley
2 190 Molly O'Leary Goulding
3 938 Alicia Marsh Short
3 531 Bonnie Caden Teelin
3 646 Brianna Dollar Boland
3 598 Cara Costello Verlin
3 923 Emma Magnani Scoil Rince Luimni
3 893 Erin Lavelle Cassin Academy
3 820 Foster Hutchins McFadden
3 495 Meckenzie Boylan Keane-O'Brien

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 668 Elsa Edgar Murray
1 251 Erin Putnam Rince Na Sonas
2 760 Bridget Hackett O'Dwyer
2 320 Loren Skelly Cassin Academy
2 284 Madison Ryan Griffith
2 734 Megan Gearinger Rochester Academy
2 972 Ranait McGuire Francis Academy
2 371 Tia Tofani McFadden
3 144 Ciara Murphy Kenny Academy
3 403 Ewan Wai Ottawa Irish Dance Company
3 605 Helen Croteau O'Dwyer
3 439 Lauren Abbott Carle
3 581 Lily Conlan Rochester Academy
3 729 Lucy Garretson McGrath
3 712 Madison Fox Rince Na Tiarna
3 594 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas
3 724 Sarah Gallant Sullivan-Stewart
3 859 Savannah Kerins O'Rourke

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 581 Lily Conlan Rochester Academy
1 149 Regan Murphy An Clar
2 607 Claire Culliton Griffith
2 251 Erin Putnam Rince Na Sonas
2 458 Katie Bales McDonald School
2 712 Madison Fox Rince Na Tiarna
2 527 Moira Byrne O'Shea-Chaplin
2 972 Ranait McGuire Francis Academy
3 775 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding
3 713 Kara Freer Rince Na Sonas
3 320 Loren Skelly Cassin Academy
3 729 Lucy Garretson McGrath
3 754 Mackenzie Green Goodwin Academy
3 284 Madison Ryan Griffith
3 734 Megan Gearinger Rochester Academy
3 724 Sarah Gallant Sullivan-Stewart
3 778 Savannah Haushalter Mulvihill-Lynch

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 778 Savannah Haushalter Mulvihill-Lynch
2 760 Bridget Hackett O'Dwyer
2 668 Elsa Edgar Murray
2 605 Helen Croteau O'Dwyer
2 734 Megan Gearinger Rochester Academy
2 149 Regan Murphy An Clar
3 370 Amelia Thomas Carle
3 607 Claire Culliton Griffith
3 251 Erin Putnam Rince Na Sonas
3 267 Katie Roessel Doherty Petri
3 770 Mabel Hance Johnston
3 972 Ranait McGuire Francis Academy
3 724 Sarah Gallant Sullivan-Stewart
3 859 Savannah Kerins O'Rourke

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 607 Claire Culliton Griffith
2 665 Grace Dwyer O'Neill-James
2 729 Lucy Garretson McGrath
2 770 Mabel Hance Johnston
3 668 Elsa Edgar Murray
3 605 Helen Croteau O'Dwyer
3 284 Madison Ryan Griffith
3 734 Megan Gearinger Rochester Academy
3 527 Moira Byrne O'Shea-Chaplin
3 505 Rose Brienza Bell
3 778 Savannah Haushalter Mulvihill-Lynch
3 859 Savannah Kerins O'Rourke
3 571 Shannon Cody Griffith
3 371 Tia Tofani McFadden

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 850 Fiona Kelley Murray
1 364 Mackenzie Sweet Goodwin Academy
2 678 Juliana Falcon Rochester Academy
2 448 Maura Almeida Coyle
2 372 Rebecca Tone Slattery
3 906 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
3 126 Arleigh Monahan Johnston
3 271 Brooke Ross Heavey-Quinn
3 511 Meghan Brown Fay-Healy
3 229 Payton Petkus Rochester Academy

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 678 Juliana Falcon Rochester Academy
2 364 Mackenzie Sweet Goodwin Academy
2 448 Maura Almeida Coyle
3 970 Bailee McGinnis Boland
3 850 Fiona Kelley Murray
3 372 Rebecca Tone Slattery
3 635 Sarah Derocher Short

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 850 Fiona Kelley Murray
2 448 Maura Almeida Coyle
2 613 Meghan Curtin Murray
3 970 Bailee McGinnis Boland
3 364 Mackenzie Sweet Goodwin Academy
3 511 Meghan Brown Fay-Healy
3 229 Payton Petkus Rochester Academy

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 850 Fiona Kelley Murray
2 678 Juliana Falcon Rochester Academy
3 970 Bailee McGinnis Boland
3 176 Colleen O'Donnell Hurley
3 377 Emma Love Trombley McFadden
3 364 Mackenzie Sweet Goodwin Academy
3 613 Meghan Curtin Murray
3 229 Payton Petkus Rochester Academy
3 372 Rebecca Tone Slattery
3 936 Talor Marren Young School - NY

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 702 Alexis Flynn Farrell
2 402 Erin Wai Ottawa Irish Dance Company
2 548 Jillian Casey Goulding
3 966 Abigail McGinn McDonald School
3 445 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan
3 307 Elizabeth Seward Rince Na Tiarna
3 779 Madison Heacock Rochester Academy
3 512 Moira Brown McFadden

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 307 Elizabeth Seward Rince Na Tiarna
2 966 Abigail McGinn McDonald School
2 557 ALLYSON CHUMLEY Drake
3 445 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan
3 686 Caitlyn Feeley Cassin Academy
3 402 Erin Wai Ottawa Irish Dance Company
3 779 Madison Heacock Rochester Academy
3 512 Moira Brown McFadden

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 440 Alexia Acton Rochester Academy
2 128 Colleen Moody Sullivan-Stewart
2 402 Erin Wai Ottawa Irish Dance Company
3 966 Abigail McGinn McDonald School
3 557 ALLYSON CHUMLEY Drake
3 307 Elizabeth Seward Rince Na Tiarna

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 402 Erin Wai Ottawa Irish Dance Company
2 779 Madison Heacock Rochester Academy
3 307 Elizabeth Seward Rince Na Tiarna

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 413 Lauren Weiss Griffith
2 612 Emma Curtin Murray
2 703 Meagan Flynn Harney-Pender-Keady
3 560 Jennah Clarkin Griffith

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 413 Lauren Weiss Griffith
2 174 Lily O'Connor Cassin Academy
3 331 Rebecca Smith O'Neill-James

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 596 Brianna Corrigan Sullivan-Stewart
2 331 Rebecca Smith O'Neill-James
3 413 Lauren Weiss Griffith

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 596 Brianna Corrigan Sullivan-Stewart
2 746 Elizabeth Glidden Golden Harp
2 331 Rebecca Smith O'Neill-James
3 560 Jennah Clarkin Griffith
3 703 Meagan Flynn Harney-Pender-Keady

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 205 Theresa Pagnozzi Spirited Soles
2 471 Kiera Berrin Mise Eire
3 902 Andrea Leo Farrell
3 709 Emma Rose Forgione McFadden
3 806 Trea Hooker Rince Na Sonas

338 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 156 Katelin Murray Golden Harp
2 442 Grace Adams Rochester Academy
3 472 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
3 408 Bryanna Warren Short
3 471 Kiera Berrin Mise Eire
3 549 Kristen Casey McTeggart, Houston

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 941 Meredith Mason McFadden
2 351 Angelia Strzalkowski McCarthy
3 191 Hannah O'Neil O'Shea-Chaplin
3 156 Katelin Murray Golden Harp

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 156 Katelin Murray Golden Harp
2 442 Grace Adams Rochester Academy
2 806 Trea Hooker Rince Na Sonas
3 351 Angelia Strzalkowski McCarthy
3 266 Meghan Roche Horgan

700 Boys & Girls First Feis Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 920 Addison MacLeod Boland
1 141 Aileen Murphy Boland
1 502 Colin Brief An Clar
1 101 Emma McKay Farrell
1 738 Gavin Giglia Boland
1 675 Keira Etoll Domick Etoll
1 801 Kendall Hoefer Boland
1 552 Maggie Choquette Boland

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Albany's Dongan Feis 2015 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on July 18, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 343 Champions registered for the feis and 292 danced. 169 were awarded (5739%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:46 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC & OC Events
I congratulate Christine Boland, her Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to John Sawyer for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
9:46 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, N Y, Michael Meehan, IRL & Irene Horgan, C T
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #618 Charlotte DaPonte (Corrigan)
2 < 225 > … #328 Kendall Smith (Broesler)
3 T < 187.5 > … #184 Reese O'Halloran (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
3 T < 187.5 > … #935 Molly Marra (Boland)
.
9:53 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, N Y, Michael Meehan, IRL & Irene Horgan, C T
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #461 Logan Battaglia (Francis Academy)
2 < 231.33 > … #735 Reagan George (Sullivan-Stewart)
3 < 196 > … #881 Cassandra Belle Lang (Boland)
4 < 172.83 > … #485 Rosalie Boisselle (Fay-Healy)
5 < 166 > … #959 Annabel McDonald (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
10:18 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, M A, Jimmy Early, N Y & Kerry Broderick, N Y
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #744 Isabella Girard (Short)
2 < 218.5 > … #640 Allison Dewar (Fay-Healy)
3 < 200 > … #879 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
4 < 193.5 > … #542 Kieran Capozzi (Roisin Academy)
5 < 183 > … #232 Langley Phillips (Farrell)
6 < 157 > … #845 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney)
7 < 147 > … #503 Sydney Brief (An Clar)
.
10:49 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, M A, Jimmy Early, N Y & Kerry Broderick, N Y
22 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #639 Riley Devitt (McGough Academy)
2 < 228 > … #215 Colleen Patrie (Francis Academy)
3 < 199 > … #848 Sophia Keddie (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 185 > … #392 Kathleen Vernon (Rince O' Chroi)
5 < 166 > … #169 Piper Normand (Shamrock)
6 < 155 > … #194 Kierstyn O'Sullivan (Goggin-Carroll)
7 < 152 > … #459 Sheridan Ballard (Carle)
8 < 145 > … #939 Madelyn Marshall (Harney)
9 < 135 > … #606 Meghan Crowley (Curran)
10 < 129 > … #112 Shaelynn Meyer (Rochez)
11 < 128 > … #510 Lindsey Brown (Inishfree)
.
11:56 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, M A, Jimmy Early, N Y & Maura Masterson, M A
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #567 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
2 < 204 > … #652 Kiera Dorrian (McGough Academy)
3 < 183 > … #386 Joshua Vasquez (Inishfree)
4 < 169 > … #815 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
5 < 163 > … #723 MaryKatherine Gallagher (O'Riada Manning)
6 < 158 > … #925 Kate Mahoney (Verlin)
7 < 149.5 > … #346 Siobhan Stack (DeNogla)
8 < 137.5 > … #877 Emma LaChapelle (Boland)
9 < 137 > … #219 Isabel Brenna Pecoraro (Heritage IDC)
10 < 135 > … #138 Eva Mulholland (Griffith)
11 < 129 > … #643 Isabella DiFoggio (Rince O' Chroi)
12 < 123 > … #398 Cecilia Visco (Doherty Petri)
.
1:10 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, M A, Jimmy Early, N Y & Maura Masterson, M A
36 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 225 > … #134 Carleigh Motycka (Griffith)
1 T < 225 > … #726 Shona Paige Garabedian (Keane-O'Brien)
2 < 221 > … #954 Sara McCaughley (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 185 > … #496 Caroline Boyle (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 165 > … #199 Caroline Onderko (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 154 > … #322 Aden Smigel (O'Neill-James)
6 < 153.5 > … #420 Jenna Wilkinson (McCarthy)
7 < 140.5 > … #903 Allison LeStrange (Young School - NY)
8 < 122 > … #288 Aoidin Salmon (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
9 < 120 > … #140 Rosemary Munkres (McFadden)
10 < 117 > … #565 Lauren Clifford (Roisin Academy)
11 < 113.5 > … #835 Shannon Jordan (Harney)
12 < 112.5 > … #521 Deirdre Burke (Sullivan-Stewart)
13 < 108.5 > … #819 Sarah Hurley (McInerney)
14 < 106 > … #609 Niamh Curran (Flynn)
15 < 105 > … #745 Aislin Glavin (Nevin)
16 < 104 > … #464 Emma Bensen (Francis Academy)
.
3:04 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, M A, Jimmy Early, N Y & Maura Masterson, M A
37 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #757 Kelly Griffin (Heritage IDC)
2 < 240 > … #733 Spencer Gearey (Short)
3 < 162 > … #142 Caitlyn Murphy (Broesler)
4 < 154 > … #543 Liliana Capparelli (Doherty Petri)
5 T < 148 > … #145 Fiona Murphy (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 T < 148 > … #669 Kya Elam (Short)
6 < 138.5 > … #732 Meghan Gaynor (Roisin Academy)
7 < 135.5 > … #569 Meaghan Clougherty (Murray)
8 < 131.5 > … #273 Laura Rossiter (Short)
9 < 129 > … #730 Sara Gaudieri (Young School - NY)
10 < 126.5 > … #410 Heather Watt (Fay-Healy)
11 < 123.5 > … #431 Deirdre Young (Verlin)
12 < 121 > … #931 Julia Manwaring (Griffith)
13 < 120.5 > … #721 Liadan Gallagher (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
14 T < 119 > … #584 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
14 T < 119 > … #329 Lydia Smith (Carle)
.
4:02 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, M A, Jimmy Early, N Y & Maura Masterson, M A
27 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #189 Katie O'Leary (Marie Moore)
2 < 211 > … #390 Elizabeth Vernon (Rince O' Chroi)
3 < 210 > … #465 Fiona Benson (Griffith)
4 < 193 > … #849 Blaine Keevern (Boland)
5 < 184 > … #633 Maeve DeNardo (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 152 > … #242 Liam Presser (Boland)
7 < 141 > … #457 Elly Baker (Culkin)
8 < 140 > … #619 Emma Darcy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 130 > … #183 Kathryn O'Halloran (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
10 < 128 > … #780 Breah Healey (Goulding)
11 < 127 > … #841 Stephanie Keane (Clann Na Cara)
12 < 125 > … #818 Megan Hurley (Boland)
13 < 118 > … #916 Tara Lynch (Scoil Rince Luimni)
.
4:35 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Kerry Broderick, N Y, Joe Seletski, N Y & John O'Keefe, C T
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 238 > … #944 Erika Mayette (Roisin Academy)
2 < 187 > … #797 Amelia Hoch (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 185 > … #706 Aidan Foley (McDonough-Grimes)
4 < 176 > … #301 Brooke Schirmer (Boland)
5 < 148.5 > … #964 Benjamin McEvoy (Griffith)
6 < 146.5 > … #453 Erica Archer (Rochez)
7 < 142.5 > … #710 Bridget Forster (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 < 141 > … #942 Kailee Masse (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
9 < 138 > … #634 Marleah Dentes (McDonald School)
10 < 136.5 > … #349 Meredith Stewart (Heavey-Quinn)
11 < 133 > … #155 Jordan Murray (Farrell)
12 T < 126 > … #883 Ciara Lanzetta (An Rince Mor)
12 T < 126 > … #747 Alana Glynn (McElligott)
13 < 119 > … #608 Abby Cunningham (Boland)
.
4:39 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, M A, Jimmy Early, N Y & Maura Masterson, M A
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #336 Abigail Snow (McFadden)
2 < 231 > … #683 Audrey Farrell (Johnston)
3 < 218 > … #759 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 194.5 > … #426 Kaitlyn Wilson (Sullivan)
5 < 170 > … #529 Maia Caddle (Kenny Academy)
.
4:48 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies Under 18
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, M A, Jimmy Early, N Y & Maura Masterson, M A
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #632 Maris DeLuca (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 235 > … #894 Katie Lavin (Doherty Petri)
3 < 205 > … #488 Jessica Boryk (Broesler)
4 < 195 > … #167 Olivia Nop (McFadden)
.
5:06 PM
Event #411 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Kerry Broderick, N Y, Jimmy Early, N Y & John O'Keefe, C T
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #290 Gwendolyn Sands (McFadden)
2 < 197 > … #330 Rachael Smith (Young School - NY)
3 < 195.5 > … #614 Tess Cushing (Sullivan-Stewart)
4 < 190 > … #535 Christine Callahan (McDade-Cara)
5 < 183.5 > … #673 Catherine Errington (Trillium)
6 < 173 > … #862 Paige Kippley (McCarthy)
7 < 156 > … #247 Kelsey Prive (Golden Harp)
8 < 150 > … #378 Rachel Troy (Rince Na Sonas)
9 < 136 > … #429 Haley Wright (Butler-Sheehan)
.
10:25 AM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 8
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, N Y, Michael Meehan, IRL & Irene Horgan, C T
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #427 Christina Wiltz (McGough Academy)
.
10:31 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, N Y, Michael Meehan, IRL & Irene Horgan, C T
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #235 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 225 > … #768 Eva Halporn (Inishfree)
.
10:34 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, N Y, Michael Meehan, IRL & Irene Horgan, C T
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #804 Johanna Holmes (Sullivan-Stewart)
.
11:04 AM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, N Y, Michael Meehan, IRL & Irene Horgan, C T
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #411 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 215 > … #722 Mairead Gallagher (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
3 < 200 > … #961 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 185 > … #233 Nora Pierce (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
10:55 AM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, N Y, Michael Meehan, IRL & Irene Horgan, C T
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #335 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Boland)
2 < 225 > … #810 Christina Horne (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 195 > … #852 Madison Kelly (Flynn)
.
11:26 AM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, N Y, Michael Meehan, IRL & Irene Horgan, C T
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #857 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 235 > … #182 Claire O'Halloran (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
3 < 206 > … #763 Orla Hagan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 178.5 > … #373 Cameron Tovin (Flanagan-O'Hare)
.
12:21 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, N Y, Michael Meehan, IRL & Irene Horgan, C T
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #396 Amy Viens (Griffith)
2 < 250 > … #102 Maggie Ann McKeever (Boland)
3 < 205 > … #915 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 176 > … #674 Bridget Esposito (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
1:59 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, N Y, Michael Meehan, IRL & Irene Horgan, C T
13 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #385 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
2 < 210 > … #872 Mary Kumpon (Johnston)
3 < 200 > … #798 Cody Hoctor (Johnston)
4 < 190 > … #355 Hannah Sullivan (Inishfree)
5 T < 163.5 > … #625 Regan Day (McFadden)
5 T < 163.5 > … #934 Madelyn Markewich (McDonald School)
.
3:38 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, N Y, Michael Meehan, IRL & Irene Horgan, C T
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #157 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
2 < 220 > … #839 Kara Kallfelz (Johnston)
3 < 178 > … #198 Jillian OKeefe (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 170 > … #917 Mckenzie Lynn (Boland)
5 < 167 > … #192 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
6 < 162 > … #297 Payton Sawyer (Boland)
7 < 154 > … #814 Clare Hulseman (Curran)
8 < 151.5 > … #460 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
4:19 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, N Y, Michael Meehan, IRL & Irene Horgan, C T
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #261 Jillian Riccio (Kelly-Oster)
2 < 225 > … #554 Isabelle Chouinard (Short)
3 < 201 > … #756 Cally Griffin (McDonald School)
4 < 182 > … #425 Hannah Wilson (Griffith)
5 < 173.5 > … #276 Brittany Rudd (McCarthy)
.
5:46 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, N Y, Michael Meehan, IRL & Irene Horgan, C T
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #860 Meaghan Kilmartin (Short)
2 < 240 > … #279 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
3 < 191.5 > … #539 Patricia Canavan (Broesler)
4 T < 174 > … #318 Meghan Silvia (Johnston)
4 T < 174 > … #586 Fiona Connolly (Inishfree)
5 < 171 > … #672 Caitlin Mary Ennis (Doherty Petri)
6 < 151.5 > … #151 Shannon Murphy (Fay-Healy)
When it was learned that the score sheets had not been delivered to Tabulation (Papers inadvertantly went home with stage manager instead). We were able to recover by tabulating from i-phone pictures of the score sheets. Then affixing the written comments when package was finally returned to the feis. Good "Heads-up", Jen! . . . Delay could have been much longer.
.
5:13 PM
Event #511 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, N Y, Michael Meehan, IRL & Sean Flynn, N Y
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #603 Kelsey Crone (Short)
2 < 245 > … #418 Victoria White (Claddagh Dance Company)
3 < 205 > … #821 Alyson Insero (Boland)
4 < 179 > … #476 Casey Biederman (Boland)
.
12:13 PM
Event #516 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, N Y, Michael Meehan, IRL & Irene Horgan, C T
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #195 John Oei (Griffith)
.
3:10 PM
Event #517 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, N Y, Michael Meehan, IRL & Irene Horgan, C T
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #466 Luke Benson (Griffith)
.
5:15 PM
Event #519 Open Champion Men 18 & Over
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, N Y, Michael Meehan, IRL & Sean Flynn, N Y
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #534 Christian Cairone (Horgan)