Dongan Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 298 Aileen Murphy Boland
1 904 Kendall Hoefer Boland
2 312 Alexandra Navarette Boland
2 723 Leigh Cullen McFadden
3 206 Addison MacLeod Boland
3 853 Gavin Giglia Boland
3 663 Maggie Choquette Boland
3 750 Owen Degan Carle
3 731 Wyatt Currie Moran

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 904 Kendall Hoefer Boland
2 731 Wyatt Currie Moran
3 312 Alexandra Navarette Boland
3 663 Maggie Choquette Boland

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 904 Kendall Hoefer Boland
2 298 Aileen Murphy Boland

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 255 Madeline McGoey Flynn
2 894 Lily Healy Flynn
2 785 Linnea Dukes Boland
3 782 Emily Drawbridge Farrell
3 268 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
3 290 Linora Mosier Boland
3 740 Maya Dardis Johnston
3 919 Riley Humez Roisin Academy

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 894 Lily Healy Flynn
2 290 Linora Mosier Boland
3 782 Emily Drawbridge Farrell
3 785 Linnea Dukes Boland
3 255 Madeline McGoey Flynn

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 782 Emily Drawbridge Farrell

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Nora McLaughlin Boland
2 766 Alexis Diehl Baffa
3 336 Aurora Palmateer Farrell
3 256 Emma McKay Farrell
3 644 Fiona Callanan McFadden
3 514 Kendall VanDyke Farrell
3 294 Quinn Mullin Butler-Sheehan

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Nora McLaughlin Boland
2 336 Aurora Palmateer Farrell
3 644 Fiona Callanan McFadden

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 766 Alexis Diehl Baffa
2 262 Nora McLaughlin Boland
3 514 Kendall VanDyke Farrell

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 639 Brynn Buswell McFadden
2 392 Lauren Roebuck Brady Academy
3 818 Abigail Flint McFadden
3 849 Jillian Germond Carle
3 627 Leah Buffan McMahon
3 569 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 625 Natalie Buckland McFadden
3 799 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 627 Leah Buffan McMahon
2 639 Brynn Buswell McFadden
2 799 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell
3 818 Abigail Flint McFadden
3 625 Natalie Buckland McFadden

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 799 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell
2 639 Brynn Buswell McFadden
3 818 Abigail Flint McFadden
3 392 Lauren Roebuck Brady Academy

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 863 Madilynne Grady Butler-Sheehan
2 616 Shannon Breimer An Clar
3 350 Alexandra Peck Carle

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Shannon Breimer An Clar
2 863 Madilynne Grady Butler-Sheehan
3 350 Alexandra Peck Carle

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Maya Sweeney An Clar
2 893 Grace Healy Flynn

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Maya Sweeney An Clar
2 893 Grace Healy Flynn

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 459 Sophia Soliman An Clar

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 459 Sophia Soliman An Clar

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
1 746 Malachy Davoren Ryan School Louisiana
2 230 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
3 406 Molly Russell Francis Academy
3 185 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
3 199 Sophia Lynch Short

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
1 406 Molly Russell Francis Academy
2 207 Angelina MacLeod Boland
2 199 Sophia Lynch Short
3 283 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 342 Josephine Parker Boland

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 626 Emily Buffan McMahon
2 516 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
3 230 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
3 342 Josephine Parker Boland
3 185 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
3 199 Sophia Lynch Short

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 626 Emily Buffan McMahon
2 516 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
3 230 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
2 230 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
3 283 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 307 Mary Musto Boland
2 439 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
3 739 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
3 131 Shane Kelly Farrell

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 307 Mary Musto Boland
2 739 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
2 439 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
3 722 Madison Csuha Clann Na Cara
3 131 Shane Kelly Farrell
3 169 Sophia Lasher Roisin Academy
3 825 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 783 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
2 739 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
2 307 Mary Musto Boland
2 217 Nora Manion An Clar
3 490 Bryanna Thibodeau Moran
3 722 Madison Csuha Clann Na Cara
3 825 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 270 Sara-Ève Medeiros Short
2 825 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy
3 612 Elizabeth Box Murray
3 439 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 270 Sara-Ève Medeiros Short
2 439 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
3 521 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 825 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 730 Amelia Currie Moran
1 412 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
2 756 Mckenna DeNave An Clar
2 852 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
2 153 Sophie Kunz McFadden
3 234 Ellen McCaffrey Boland
3 538 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
3 724 Nora Cullen McFadden
3 786 Reagan Dunham Boland
3 446 Sara Sinkewicz McFadden

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 730 Amelia Currie Moran
1 412 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
2 511 Sophia Valenti Roisin Academy
3 852 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
4 438 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
4 135 Samantha Kerley Johnston
4 446 Sara Sinkewicz McFadden
4 153 Sophie Kunz McFadden

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 724 Nora Cullen McFadden
1 852 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
2 525 Ashleigh Vriesen Clann Na Cara
2 412 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
2 234 Ellen McCaffrey Boland
3 730 Amelia Currie Moran
3 621 Charlotte Brooks Cassin Academy
3 901 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
3 302 Kaitlin Murphy McFadden
3 446 Sara Sinkewicz McFadden
3 153 Sophie Kunz McFadden

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 852 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
2 730 Amelia Currie Moran
2 538 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
2 511 Sophia Valenti Roisin Academy
2 153 Sophie Kunz McFadden
3 704 Angelina Conway Inishfree
3 412 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
3 510 Claire Valenti Roisin Academy
3 234 Ellen McCaffrey Boland

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 852 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
2 730 Amelia Currie Moran
2 901 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
3 412 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
3 538 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
3 167 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 803 Ciara Falvey Farrell
1 442 Justin Shiaman Short
2 738 Ava Dardis Johnston
2 898 Delaney Hendrickson DoCairde
2 830 Elisabeth Gallagher Boland
2 823 kaitlin fox Kelly-Oster
2 705 Lila Cook Yoder McFadden
2 156 Lily Lamoree An Clar
2 427 Mya Scott Short
3 322 Evan O'Keefe McFadden
3 198 Julia Lynch Short
3 539 Li Lin Weinberger McFadden
3 697 Maggie Connors McFadden
3 252 Mary McGinn McDonald School
3 210 Nora Magel Griffith
3 159 Shea Landversicht An Clar

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Mya Scott Short
2 442 Justin Shiaman Short
2 539 Li Lin Weinberger McFadden
3 322 Evan O'Keefe McFadden
3 198 Julia Lynch Short
3 210 Nora Magel Griffith
3 159 Shea Landversicht An Clar

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Mya Scott Short
2 442 Justin Shiaman Short
2 681 Sarah Colangelo Gray
3 198 Julia Lynch Short
3 697 Maggie Connors McFadden
4 705 Lila Cook Yoder McFadden

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Li Lin Weinberger McFadden
2 442 Justin Shiaman Short
2 697 Maggie Connors McFadden
3 738 Ava Dardis Johnston
3 322 Evan O'Keefe McFadden
3 198 Julia Lynch Short
3 681 Sarah Colangelo Gray

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Mya Scott Short
2 738 Ava Dardis Johnston
2 198 Julia Lynch Short
3 823 kaitlin fox Kelly-Oster
3 252 Mary McGinn McDonald School

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 571 Kelsey Altemose McFadden
2 720 Kate Crotty Marie Moore
3 574 Madilyn Babb McDonald School
4 315 Katherine Noonan Johnston
4 742 Meeghan Darling Farrell
4 216 Molly Maloney An Clar

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 571 Kelsey Altemose McFadden
2 593 Carmella Beattie McFadden
2 715 Orlaith Cree Mulvihill-Lynch
3 720 Kate Crotty Marie Moore
3 315 Katherine Noonan Johnston

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 742 Meeghan Darling Farrell
2 173 Gabriella Laundry Short
2 720 Kate Crotty Marie Moore
2 216 Molly Maloney An Clar
2 715 Orlaith Cree Mulvihill-Lynch
3 520 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
3 571 Kelsey Altemose McFadden
3 574 Madilyn Babb McDonald School

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 593 Carmella Beattie McFadden
1 571 Kelsey Altemose McFadden
2 597 Sophia Benzin Rince Na Tiarna
3 742 Meeghan Darling Farrell
3 323 Megan O'Malley Johnston
3 715 Orlaith Cree Mulvihill-Lynch

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 571 Kelsey Altemose McFadden
2 574 Madilyn Babb McDonald School
3 173 Gabriella Laundry Short
3 597 Sophia Benzin Rince Na Tiarna

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Lily Clermont Short
2 218 Brian Manny Boland
2 628 Honorah Bullough Boland
3 134 Courtney Kerley Johnston

132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 134 Courtney Kerley Johnston
2 218 Brian Manny Boland
3 628 Honorah Bullough Boland

133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Lily Clermont Short
2 282 Abigail Monteau An Clar
3 589 Kaydance Baumes An Clar

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Lily Clermont Short
2 218 Brian Manny Boland
3 134 Courtney Kerley Johnston

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 714 Finuala Cree Mulvihill-Lynch
2 804 Fiona Falvey Farrell

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 714 Finuala Cree Mulvihill-Lynch
2 804 Fiona Falvey Farrell

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 714 Finuala Cree Mulvihill-Lynch
2 804 Fiona Falvey Farrell

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 714 Finuala Cree Mulvihill-Lynch
2 804 Fiona Falvey Farrell
2 293 Maura Mulholland An Clar

140 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 293 Maura Mulholland An Clar
2 804 Fiona Falvey Farrell

141 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 16 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Natalie Payne Farrell

142 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 16 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Natalie Payne Farrell

143 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 16 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Natalie Payne Farrell

144 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 16 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 741 Delia Darling Farrell
2 348 Natalie Payne Farrell

145 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 16 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Natalie Payne Farrell
2 741 Delia Darling Farrell

201 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 480 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
2 128 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
3 870 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas

202 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Madison Bazile Farrell
2 620 Lauren Brodeur Boland
3 480 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
3 128 Micalyn Kelly Flynn

203 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Madison Bazile Farrell
2 870 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
3 620 Lauren Brodeur Boland
3 128 Micalyn Kelly Flynn

204 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Madison Bazile Farrell
2 870 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
3 480 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
3 128 Micalyn Kelly Flynn

205 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 480 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 703 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 429 Mazie Sellars Short
1 116 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
2 521 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
2 690 Grace Conlan Dunleavy - NY
2 887 Leah Harman Kelly-Oster
3 924 Cailin Hurrie Murray
3 579 Elliana Ballagh Roisin Academy
3 297 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
3 169 Sophia Lasher Roisin Academy
3 176 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

207 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 186 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
2 579 Elliana Ballagh Roisin Academy
2 703 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 429 Mazie Sellars Short
3 297 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
3 176 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

208 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 690 Grace Conlan Dunleavy - NY
2 429 Mazie Sellars Short
2 116 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
3 410 Molly Ryan Roisin Academy
3 297 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
3 270 Sara-Ève Medeiros Short

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 703 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 924 Cailin Hurrie Murray
3 460 Allie Sonner Rochester Academy
3 887 Leah Harman Kelly-Oster
3 429 Mazie Sellars Short
3 116 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas

210 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 186 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
2 690 Grace Conlan Dunleavy - NY
2 297 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
3 924 Cailin Hurrie Murray
3 381 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
3 116 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas

211 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 276 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
2 212 Cara Maguire Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 862 Lélia Girard Short
2 352 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden
3 586 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
3 339 Dahlia Pantalena Marie Moore
3 879 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY
3 386 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
3 658 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 183 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
3 432 Sela Shanelaris Murray

212 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 862 Lélia Girard Short
2 535 Abigail Ward Murray
2 339 Dahlia Pantalena Marie Moore
2 440 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy
3 212 Cara Maguire Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 538 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
3 432 Sela Shanelaris Murray
3 452 Siobhan Smith Clann Na Cara

213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 862 Lélia Girard Short
2 647 Carys Campbell Short
2 339 Dahlia Pantalena Marie Moore
3 535 Abigail Ward Murray
3 586 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
3 212 Cara Maguire Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 879 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY
3 432 Sela Shanelaris Murray
3 276 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch

214 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
2 212 Cara Maguire Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 339 Dahlia Pantalena Marie Moore
3 535 Abigail Ward Murray
3 658 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 383 Reagan Reilly Goodwin Academy
3 352 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden
3 276 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
3 452 Siobhan Smith Clann Na Cara

215 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 862 Lélia Girard Short
2 383 Reagan Reilly Goodwin Academy
2 452 Siobhan Smith Clann Na Cara
3 535 Abigail Ward Murray
3 212 Cara Maguire Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 658 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 178 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano

216 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 867 Madeline Green Legacy Irish Dance
2 526 Adelaide Wai Ottawa Irish Dance Company
2 681 Sarah Colangelo Gray
3 682 Abigail Coleman Kelly Academy - FL
3 195 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
3 402 Helaina Roth Johnston
3 752 Kaitlyn Deierlein Kelly-Oster
3 543 Lillian Whippo Kelly-Oster
3 414 Mackenzie Sauter Drake
3 907 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn

217 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Mackenzie Sauter Drake
2 907 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn
2 876 Molly Hackett O'Dwyer
2 129 Niamh Kelly Farrell
2 391 Samantha Roddy Johnston
3 526 Adelaide Wai Ottawa Irish Dance Company
3 195 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
3 897 Emily Rose Henderson Short
3 832 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
3 867 Madeline Green Legacy Irish Dance
3 681 Sarah Colangelo Gray

218 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 876 Molly Hackett O'Dwyer
2 867 Madeline Green Legacy Irish Dance
2 907 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn
2 391 Samantha Roddy Johnston
3 526 Adelaide Wai Ottawa Irish Dance Company
3 886 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
3 897 Emily Rose Henderson Short
3 543 Lillian Whippo Kelly-Oster

219 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 867 Madeline Green Legacy Irish Dance
2 526 Adelaide Wai Ottawa Irish Dance Company
3 562 Ariana Zacchigna Young Academy - QC
3 195 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
3 897 Emily Rose Henderson Short
3 749 Ethne Degan Carle
3 543 Lillian Whippo Kelly-Oster
3 876 Molly Hackett O'Dwyer

220 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 517 Isabella Vesneske Short
1 876 Molly Hackett O'Dwyer
2 526 Adelaide Wai Ottawa Irish Dance Company
2 907 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn
3 575 Aedan Baginski Griffith
3 752 Kaitlyn Deierlein Kelly-Oster
3 414 Mackenzie Sauter Drake
3 867 Madeline Green Legacy Irish Dance
3 391 Samantha Roddy Johnston

221 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Aurora Ross McFadden
1 182 Haley Lentlie An Clar
2 287 Abbey Moose Dunleavy - NY
2 330 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
2 378 Faith Rainis An Clar
2 179 Kaden LeChase Dunleavy - NY
2 197 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
2 354 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
2 597 Sophia Benzin Rince Na Tiarna
3 192 Addie Lowery Johnston
3 684 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
3 168 Ava Lasher Roisin Academy
3 716 Julia Cresswell Farrell
3 780 Katherine Doyle McFadden
3 619 Kathleen Brodeur Boland
3 489 Kellyann Taylor Coogan
3 286 Nora Mooney An Clar
3 581 Sarah Barberian Goulding
3 248 Solana McDougall An Clar
3 624 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart

222 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 584 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
2 373 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
2 905 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy
3 657 Brooke Carter Johnston
3 716 Julia Cresswell Farrell
3 619 Kathleen Brodeur Boland
3 335 Katie Ray OReilly Kanaley
3 197 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
3 248 Solana McDougall An Clar

223 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 179 Kaden LeChase Dunleavy - NY
2 396 Aurora Ross McFadden
2 354 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
3 192 Addie Lowery Johnston
3 330 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
3 347 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
3 657 Brooke Carter Johnston
3 584 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
3 182 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 369 Hayle Profera An Clar
3 780 Katherine Doyle McFadden
3 619 Kathleen Brodeur Boland
3 696 Lainey Connors Coogan
3 653 Olivia Carnelli Griffith
3 248 Solana McDougall An Clar

224 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
2 192 Addie Lowery Johnston
2 684 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
2 711 Cailey Cotter Dunleavy - NY
2 182 Haley Lentlie An Clar
2 179 Kaden LeChase Dunleavy - NY
2 780 Katherine Doyle McFadden
3 168 Ava Lasher Roisin Academy
3 657 Brooke Carter Johnston
3 238 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
3 716 Julia Cresswell Farrell
3 619 Kathleen Brodeur Boland
3 286 Nora Mooney An Clar
3 581 Sarah Barberian Goulding
3 624 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart

225 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
2 711 Cailey Cotter Dunleavy - NY
3 287 Abbey Moose Dunleavy - NY
3 656 Ashley Carter Johnston
3 396 Aurora Ross McFadden
3 182 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 179 Kaden LeChase Dunleavy - NY
3 780 Katherine Doyle McFadden
3 908 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas
3 354 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC

226 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 860 Bridget Gilmartin O'Shea-Chaplin
1 848 Michelle Germain Short
2 501 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy
2 567 Margaret Aiken McFadden
2 609 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
2 453 Summer Smith Roisin Academy
3 284 Adrianna Montour Short
3 377 Carly Rader Farrell
3 859 Grace Gillespie Dunleavy - NY
3 788 Julia Ann Dunn Boland
3 589 Kaydance Baumes An Clar
3 227 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
3 267 Ridley McShane Johnston
3 340 Riley Pantalena Marie Moore

227 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 340 Riley Pantalena Marie Moore
2 859 Grace Gillespie Dunleavy - NY
2 488 Tara Tanczos McElligott
3 282 Abigail Monteau An Clar
3 356 Addy Peters Maple
3 860 Bridget Gilmartin O'Shea-Chaplin
3 589 Kaydance Baumes An Clar
3 609 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy

228 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 340 Riley Pantalena Marie Moore
2 277 Julia Milham Francis Academy
2 567 Margaret Aiken McFadden
3 768 Aeryn Digby Butler-Sheehan
3 493 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
3 377 Carly Rader Farrell
3 859 Grace Gillespie Dunleavy - NY
3 661 Kelsey Caza Kinlough
3 534 Lindsey Wamboldt Greene
3 453 Summer Smith Roisin Academy

229 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 860 Bridget Gilmartin O'Shea-Chaplin
1 227 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
1 453 Summer Smith Roisin Academy
2 501 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy
2 567 Margaret Aiken McFadden
2 340 Riley Pantalena Marie Moore
3 284 Adrianna Montour Short
3 792 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
3 661 Kelsey Caza Kinlough

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Anne Colangelo Gray
2 501 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy
2 227 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
3 567 Margaret Aiken McFadden
3 340 Riley Pantalena Marie Moore
3 609 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
3 488 Tara Tanczos McElligott

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Fiona Cappelli Fay-Healy
2 419 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
3 251 Dustin Mcginn Short
3 855 Madison Giguere Moran
3 293 Maura Mulholland An Clar

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Fiona Cappelli Fay-Healy
2 839 Brigid Garrahy Mulcahy Academy
3 293 Maura Mulholland An Clar

233 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Fiona Cappelli Fay-Healy
2 855 Madison Giguere Moran
3 484 Ceara Sweet Boland
3 124 Fionna Kelly Miller

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Dustin Mcginn Short
2 652 Fiona Cappelli Fay-Healy
3 855 Madison Giguere Moran

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Fiona Cappelli Fay-Healy
2 714 Finuala Cree Mulvihill-Lynch
3 855 Madison Giguere Moran

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 370 Isabella Pugliese An Clar
2 613 Cassie Brady-Cantelmo Farrell
3 316 Daria Noonan-Wehmehyer McFadden

237 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 613 Cassie Brady-Cantelmo Farrell
2 370 Isabella Pugliese An Clar

238 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 613 Cassie Brady-Cantelmo Farrell
2 370 Isabella Pugliese An Clar
3 316 Daria Noonan-Wehmehyer McFadden

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 158 Megan Lana Drumcliffe
2 613 Cassie Brady-Cantelmo Farrell
3 316 Daria Noonan-Wehmehyer McFadden
3 370 Isabella Pugliese An Clar

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 610 Sierra Bornheim Rochester Academy
2 370 Isabella Pugliese An Clar
3 316 Daria Noonan-Wehmehyer McFadden

241 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 269 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
2 208 Victoria MacLeod Short
3 915 Jewell Hudson Drake

242 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 104 Morgan Jennings An Clar
2 915 Jewell Hudson Drake

243 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 104 Morgan Jennings An Clar
2 448 Julia Sleamaker McFadden
3 269 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy

244 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 775 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 208 Victoria MacLeod Short
3 448 Julia Sleamaker McFadden

245 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 775 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 104 Morgan Jennings An Clar
3 915 Jewell Hudson Drake

246 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 844 Shannon Gavin Farrell
2 404 Shannon Rowlands Butler-Sheehan
3 857 Valerie Gillen McFadden

247 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 844 Shannon Gavin Farrell

248 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 844 Shannon Gavin Farrell
2 404 Shannon Rowlands Butler-Sheehan

249 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Shannon Rowlands Butler-Sheehan

250 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Shannon Rowlands Butler-Sheehan

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 475 Paige Suhocki Sabo School
2 241 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
3 250 Catherine McGinn McDonald School

302 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 475 Paige Suhocki Sabo School
2 241 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
3 703 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

303 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 202 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
1 475 Paige Suhocki Sabo School
2 250 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
3 241 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
3 297 Paige Munger Roisin Academy

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 250 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
2 202 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
2 241 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
3 870 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 413 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
2 770 Emma Doherty Verlin
3 647 Carys Campbell Short

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 770 Emma Doherty Verlin
2 386 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
3 172 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 862 Lélia Girard Short
2 770 Emma Doherty Verlin
3 685 caroline collins Heritage IDC
3 646 Grace Camenga Boland

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 647 Carys Campbell Short
2 413 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
3 685 caroline collins Heritage IDC

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Madison Rose Kahler Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 549 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 524 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
3 814 Camryn Flaherty Duffy
3 749 Ethne Degan Carle
3 151 Grace Krueger Murray
3 530 Hannah Walsh Griffith
3 105 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 629 Kailey Burdett Kelly-Oster
3 598 Keira Beresford-Labrecque Short

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 524 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
1 107 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 530 Hannah Walsh Griffith
2 113 Madison Rose Kahler Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 195 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
3 517 Isabella Vesneske Short
3 598 Keira Beresford-Labrecque Short
3 611 Madelyn Bowles Sullivan-Stewart
3 633 McKayla Burke McDonald School

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 524 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
1 113 Madison Rose Kahler Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 872 Sierra Griffin Boland
3 549 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 107 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 151 Grace Krueger Murray
3 530 Hannah Walsh Griffith
3 402 Helaina Roth Johnston
3 598 Keira Beresford-Labrecque Short
3 736 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 530 Hannah Walsh Griffith
1 402 Helaina Roth Johnston
2 105 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
2 598 Keira Beresford-Labrecque Short
2 346 Noah Patton Carle
3 524 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
3 107 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 749 Ethne Degan Carle
3 611 Madelyn Bowles Sullivan-Stewart
3 872 Sierra Griffin Boland

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 914 Jack Hudson Drake
1 228 Kenna Mastine Johnston
2 607 Ashley Bolesh Johnston
2 711 Cailey Cotter Dunleavy - NY
2 693 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
2 899 Carmen Heneghan Boland
2 214 Ciara Mahoney O'Rourke
3 261 aisling mclaughlin Keane-O'Brien
3 504 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
3 485 Ciaran Sweet Boland
3 376 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
3 289 Lauren Mortimer Fay-Healy

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 214 Ciara Mahoney O'Rourke
2 607 Ashley Bolesh Johnston
2 228 Kenna Mastine Johnston
3 261 aisling mclaughlin Keane-O'Brien
3 711 Cailey Cotter Dunleavy - NY
3 899 Carmen Heneghan Boland
3 289 Lauren Mortimer Fay-Healy
3 581 Sarah Barberian Goulding
3 733 Savannah Dailey Kelly Academy - FL
3 344 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 376 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
1 228 Kenna Mastine Johnston
2 261 aisling mclaughlin Keane-O'Brien
2 607 Ashley Bolesh Johnston
2 214 Ciara Mahoney O'Rourke
2 914 Jack Hudson Drake
2 289 Lauren Mortimer Fay-Healy
3 504 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
3 576 Bridget Bailey An Clar
3 236 Moira McCardell Broesler
3 733 Savannah Dailey Kelly Academy - FL

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 607 Ashley Bolesh Johnston
1 289 Lauren Mortimer Fay-Healy
2 693 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
2 899 Carmen Heneghan Boland
2 214 Ciara Mahoney O'Rourke
2 384 Mary Kate Rewakowski Francis Academy
3 261 aisling mclaughlin Keane-O'Brien
3 576 Bridget Bailey An Clar
3 584 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
3 389 Hailey Ripley McElligott
3 376 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 889 Katherine Harren Spirited Soles
2 784 Amelia Duenas Kelly-Oster
2 871 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
3 680 Anne Colangelo Gray
3 529 Gabby Wall McDonald School
3 906 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 841 Kensington Garvin Heritage IDC
3 139 Margaret Kirke Fay-Healy

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 529 Gabby Wall McDonald School
1 501 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy
2 139 Margaret Kirke Fay-Healy
2 435 Reily Shea Connolly Academy
3 890 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
3 906 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 820 Katelyn Ford Short
3 865 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 906 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
2 481 Mary Sullivan Roisin Academy
3 871 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
3 529 Gabby Wall McDonald School
3 890 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
3 277 Julia Milham Francis Academy
3 767 Katelyn DiFede O'Rourke
3 139 Margaret Kirke Fay-Healy

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 767 Katelyn DiFede O'Rourke
2 895 Abigael Heaton O'Rourke
2 792 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
3 797 Addison Evanoff Boland
3 871 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
3 277 Julia Milham Francis Academy
3 820 Katelyn Ford Short
3 865 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
3 481 Mary Sullivan Roisin Academy
3 435 Reily Shea Connolly Academy

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Emmy Connors Coogan
2 123 ella kelly Kanaley
2 810 Emma Feeley Scoil Rince Luimni
2 679 Jillian Cola Hagen-Kavanagh
2 880 Karli Hall Short
3 146 Abigail Kreitner Curran
3 124 Fionna Kelly Miller
3 196 Gwendolyn Lybarger McFadden
3 479 Kelsey Sullivan Southern Academy
3 303 Madailein Murphy Boland

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Cleo Whitney Sullivan
1 479 Kelsey Sullivan Southern Academy
2 213 Ava Mahoney O'Rourke
2 264 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
3 146 Abigail Kreitner Curran
3 196 Gwendolyn Lybarger McFadden
3 518 Jocelynne Vesneske Short
3 880 Karli Hall Short
3 811 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 123 ella kelly Kanaley
1 880 Karli Hall Short
2 264 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
2 695 Emmy Connors Coogan
2 479 Kelsey Sullivan Southern Academy
3 321 Bridget O'Keefe Short
3 544 Cleo Whitney Sullivan
3 594 Emily Beedle Boland
3 419 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
3 518 Jocelynne Vesneske Short
3 811 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 303 Madailein Murphy Boland

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 479 Kelsey Sullivan Southern Academy
2 264 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
3 146 Abigail Kreitner Curran
3 213 Ava Mahoney O'Rourke
3 321 Bridget O'Keefe Short
3 544 Cleo Whitney Sullivan
3 123 ella kelly Kanaley
3 196 Gwendolyn Lybarger McFadden
3 518 Jocelynne Vesneske Short
3 423 Juliana Schafer Hooley
3 880 Karli Hall Short
3 122 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
3 303 Madailein Murphy Boland

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 691 Lily Conlan Dunleavy - NY
2 533 Jack Walters Francis Academy
2 578 Katie Bales McDonald School
2 866 Mackenzie Green Goodwin Academy
2 836 Sarah Gallant Sullivan-Stewart
3 326 Jacqueline O'Neill Closed - Carney USE O'Dwyer
3 819 Meghan Flynn Griffith
3 387 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
3 707 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas
3 610 Sierra Bornheim Rochester Academy

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 691 Lily Conlan Dunleavy - NY
1 387 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
2 877 Alyssa Hall Boyle
3 926 Erin Husenitza Rince Na Sonas
3 474 Grace Suhocki Sabo School
3 578 Katie Bales McDonald School
3 819 Meghan Flynn Griffith
3 707 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 789 Grace Dwyer O'Neill-James
2 707 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas
3 877 Alyssa Hall Boyle
3 474 Grace Suhocki Sabo School
3 447 Loren Skelly Cassin Academy
3 458 Mary Francis Snyder Rince Na Tiarna
3 836 Sarah Gallant Sullivan-Stewart
3 610 Sierra Bornheim Rochester Academy

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 836 Sarah Gallant Sullivan-Stewart
2 326 Jacqueline O'Neill Closed - Carney USE O'Dwyer
2 707 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas
3 789 Grace Dwyer O'Neill-James
3 474 Grace Suhocki Sabo School
3 615 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 447 Loren Skelly Cassin Academy
3 866 Mackenzie Green Goodwin Academy

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 295 Madeline Mumford Goulding
2 109 Natalie Kachmarik Carle
3 498 Emma Love Trombley McFadden
3 382 Megan Reilly Goodwin Academy

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 455 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
2 531 Lindsey Walsh Murray
2 382 Megan Reilly Goodwin Academy
3 710 Ana Cortese Griffith
3 618 Jasmine Brockway Johnston
3 149 Katherine Krowl Dunleavy - NY
3 595 Kiera Bennett Coyle

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 618 Jasmine Brockway Johnston
1 295 Madeline Mumford Goulding
2 455 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
2 498 Emma Love Trombley McFadden
3 149 Katherine Krowl Dunleavy - NY
3 531 Lindsey Walsh Murray
3 253 Michaela Mcginn Short
3 361 Payton Petkus Rochester Academy

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 382 Megan Reilly Goodwin Academy
2 618 Jasmine Brockway Johnston
3 595 Kiera Bennett Coyle
3 531 Lindsey Walsh Murray
3 295 Madeline Mumford Goulding
3 269 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
3 109 Natalie Kachmarik Carle

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 775 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 640 Annie Butler O'Rourke
3 393 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 775 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 393 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy
3 285 Colleen Moody Sullivan-Stewart

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy
2 809 Caitlyn Feeley Cassin Academy
3 143 Annelise Knauf McElligott

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy
2 809 Caitlyn Feeley Cassin Academy
3 640 Annie Butler O'Rourke

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 106 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
2 599 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
3 242 Brigid McCormack Rince Na Tiarna

338 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 106 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
2 821 Emma Forgione McFadden
3 242 Brigid McCormack Rince Na Tiarna
3 599 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
2 821 Emma Forgione McFadden
3 359 Darby Peters Maple
3 106 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 106 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
2 242 Brigid McCormack Rince Na Tiarna
3 599 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
3 319 Lily O'Connor Cassin Academy

700 Boys & Girls First Feis Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 306 Anthony Musto Boland
2 816 Olivia Flansburg Butler-Sheehan
3 477 Hailey Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
3 568 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 671 Liam Clarke Doherty Petri
3 263 Sinead McLaughlin Keane-O'Brien

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Dongan Feis 2016 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on July 16, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 353 Champions registered for the feis and 305 danced. 165 were awarded (54.1%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:14 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards, for the top 5, for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Jen and Chris Boland, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to John Sawyer for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
9:49 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Marcus Maloney, IRL
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #150 Ava Krueger (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #913 Olivia Hoyt (Kelly-Oster)
3 < 190 > … #728 Emma Cunningham (O'Rourke)
.
10:07 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Marcus Maloney, IRL
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #605 Allyson Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 231 > … #164 Lauryn Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
3 < 216 > … #223 Molly Marra (Boland)
4 < 205 > … #299 Caroline Murphy (Boland)
5 < 157.5 > … #678 Tierney Coen (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 155 > … #449 Alexandra Smith (Rince Na Tiarna)
7 < 153.5 > … #203 Mary Kate Macchiarola (Doherty Petri)
.
10:25 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Jen Nagle McGovern, NJ & Irene Horgan, CT
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #162 Cassandra Belle Lang (Boland)
2 < 225 > … #617 Isabelle Breslin (Rhythm of Ireland)
3 < 190 > … #542 Jessica Welgos (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
4 < 166 > … #358 Claire Peters (Carle)
5 < 164.5 > … #247 Isabella McDonnell (Forbes)
6 < 154 > … #515 Fiona Vernice (Doherty Petri)
7 < 148.5 > … #245 Annabel McDonald (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
10:56 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Jen Nagle McGovern, NJ & Irene Horgan, CT
30 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #608 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
2 < 205 > … #115 rachel kazanecki (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 199 > … #651 Kieran Capozzi (Roisin Academy)
4 < 190 > … #436 Rose Sheehan (Boland)
5 < 164 > … #126 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
6 < 163 > … #154 Victoria Kutz (Hooley)
7 < 158 > … #471 Emma Stucki (Murray)
8 < 153 > … #851 Mary Gibbons (McInerney)
9 < 149 > … #397 Katherine Rossiter (Short)
10 < 146 > … #301 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
11 < 142 > … #118 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney-Pender-Keady)
12 < 134 > … #278 Alexis Miller (Boland)
13 < 121 > … #364 Carey Power (Murray)
.
11:45 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Jen Nagle McGovern, NJ & Irene Horgan, CT
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #345 Colleen Patrie (Francis Academy)
2 < 184 > … #445 Emily Simanton (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 182.5 > … #795 Victoria English (Francis Academy)
4 < 169.5 > … #774 Emma Doran (Forbes)
5 < 163.5 > … #233 Madeline McCabe (Goulding)
6 < 161.5 > … #166 Sydney LaSalle (Young School - NY)
7 < 159 > … #764 Grace Devine (Boland)
8 < 154.5 > … #878 Anna Hall (McFadden)
9 < 146.5 > … #372 Julia Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 127.5 > … #219 Bethany Manwaring (Griffith)
11 < 126 > … #191 Morgan Low (Boland)
12 < 125 > … #760 kathryn desousa (Griffith)
13 < 120 > … #265 Moirin McNamara (Griffith)
.
1:29 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Jen Nagle McGovern, NJ & Irene Horgan, CT
35 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #181 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 205 > … #155 Emma LaChapelle (Boland)
3 < 197 > … #643 Quinn Callahan (Heritage IDC)
4 < 185 > … #790 Madeline Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
5 < 180 > … #918 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
6 < 172.5 > … #554 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
7 < 143.5 > … #292 Eva Mulholland (Griffith)
8 < 133 > … #692 Alexandra Conley (O'Shea-Chaplin)
9 < 132 > … #689 Caroline Comiskey (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 130.83 > … #793 Zachary Eichenbaum (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 121 > … #211 Emma Magnani (Cassin Academy)
12 < 118.5 > … #606 Meaghan Boehm (Shea-Jennings)
13 T < 115.5 > … #831 Fiona Gallagher (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
13 T < 115.5 > … #772 Brianna Dollar (Boland)
.
3:21 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Jen Nagle McGovern, NJ & Sean Flynn, NY
46 Registered, 42 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 205 > … #645 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
2 < 204 > … #237 Sara McCaughley (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 176.5 > … #163 Hannah Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
4 < 174.5 > … #456 Claire Snyder (McDonald School)
5 < 154 > … #706 Shelagh Coombs (Murray)
6 < 153 > … #596 Emma Bensen (Francis Academy)
7 < 146 > … #727 Claire Culliton (Griffith)
8 < 141 > … #408 Madison Ryan (Griffith)
9 < 139 > … #506 Meagan Urbanek (Flanagan-O'Hare)
10 < 138.5 > … #673 Lauren Clifford (Roisin Academy)
11 < 123 > … #546 Jenna Wilkinson (McCarthy)
12 < 121 > … #421 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 118 > … #130 Sarah Kelly (Fay-Healy)
14 < 109 > … #328 Zoe O'Shaughnessy (Mayer)
15 < 107 > … #103 Kendall Jenkins (Johnston)
16 < 104.5 > … #275 Emma Mikos (Mulvihill-Lynch)
17 < 103 > … #374 Erin Putnam (Rince Na Sonas)
18 < 101 > … #881 Lauren Hall (O'Hare)
19 < 100 > … #677 Shannon Cody (Griffith)
20 < 98.5 > … #892 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
21 < 95 > … #840 Lucy Garretson (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
.
4:21 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Jen Nagle McGovern, NJ & Sean Flynn, NY
29 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #137 Abigail Kilroy (Francis Academy)
2 < 212 > … #193 Hannah Lucey (Heritage IDC)
3 < 184 > … #845 Meghan Gaynor (Roisin Academy)
4 < 178.5 > … #451 Lydia Smith (Carle)
5 < 178 > … #779 Clare Doyle (Griffith)
6 < 153.5 > … #466 Colleen Stapleton (Doherty Petri)
7 < 140 > … #239 Catherine McClay (O'Rourke)
8 < 135 > … #329 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald School)
9 < 132.5 > … #920 Margaret Hunt (Francis Academy)
10 < 127.5 > … #425 Holly Schirripa (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 121.5 > … #220 Julia Manwaring (Griffith)
12 T < 120 > … #694 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
12 T < 120 > … #805 Jenna Farley (Boland)
13 < 117 > … #398 Laura Rossiter (Short)
14 < 114.5 > … #486 Mackenzie Sweet (Dunleavy - NY)
.
4:54 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Jen Nagle McGovern, NJ & Sean Flynn, NY
23 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers (50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 235 > … #495 Shannon Tolomei (Francis Academy)
1 T < 235 > … #121 Blaine Keevern (Boland)
2 < 203 > … #650 Ann-Katherine Candelori (Griffith)
3 < 176 > … #822 Kiernan Foster (Shamrock)
4 < 163 > … #708 Melina Corrao (Griffith)
5 < 146 > … #794 Katie Ellis (Murray)
6 < 136 > … #430 Kaylly Senna (Griffith)
7 < 133.5 > … #923 Megan Hurley (Boland)
8 < 133 > … #365 Liam Presser (Boland)
9 < 128 > … #189 Caroline Logan (Griffith)
10 < 126 > … #108 Jacqueline Jurs (An Clar)
.
3:50 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #536 Emily Warren (Broesler)
2 < 221 > … #757 Marleah Dentes (McDonald School)
3 < 196 > … #540 Lauren Weiss (Griffith)
4 < 181.5 > … #654 Madi Carr (Coogan)
5 < 174 > … #551 Colleen Wilson (McFadden)
.
5:01 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men and Ladies Under 18
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Jen Nagle McGovern, NJ & Sean Flynn, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers (100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #806 Audrey Farrell (Johnston)
2 < 240 > … #698 Caroline Conroy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 225 > … #662 Jennifer Choate (McGonagle)
4 < 185 > … #215 Delia Mahoney (Cassin Academy)
.
4:09 PM
Event #411 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Joe Seletski, NY & Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #165 Natalie Larson (Coyle)
2 < 216.5 > … #499 Rachel Troy (Rince Na Sonas)
3 < 200 > … #587 Shannon Bartlett (Cummins)
4 < 195 > … #507 Jianna Vaccarelli (Horgan)
5 < 181 > … #902 Fiona Higgins (Short)
.
10:27 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Marcus Maloney, IRL
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #552 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 250 > … #726 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
10:31 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Marcus Maloney, IRL
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #869 Alexa Greenwood (Rince Na Sonas)
2 < 250 > … #813 Olannah Fikes (Doherty Petri)
.
11:16 AM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Marcus Maloney, IRL
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #896 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
2 < 214 > … #930 MICHAELA HOPE ISAACSON (Short)
3 < 206 > … #240 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
4 < 204.5 > … #426 Julia Rose Schrader (Goodwin Academy)
.
12:58 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12 (Reprinted)
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Marcus Maloney, IRL
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #725 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 250 > … #246 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
3 < 185 > … #360 Julia Peters (Carle)
4 < 170 > … #834 Mairead Gallagher (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
5 < 167 > … #120 Sophia Anne Keddie (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
12:41 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Marcus Maloney, IRL
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #758 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 235 > … #136 Lauren Kielar (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 200 > … #674 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
4 < 183.5 > … #464 Siobhan Stack (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 178.5 > … #812 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
1:48 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Marcus Maloney, IRL
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #669 Annika Clarke (An Clar)
2 < 230 > … #145 Gloria Kramer (Rince Na Sonas)
3 < 215 > … #912 Carly Hoy (Young School - NY)
4 < 173 > … #496 Cameron Tovin (Flanagan-O'Hare)
.
2:46 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Marcus Maloney, IRL
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #519 Amy Viens (Griffith)
2 < 225 > … #769 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
3 < 211 > … #259 Maggie Ann McKeever (Boland)
4 < 183 > … #864 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School - NY)
5 < 170 > … #761 Alyson DeStefano (Schade)
.
3:35 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Marcus Maloney, IRL
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #670 Catherine Clarke (An Clar)
2 < 240 > … #573 Taylah Attwell-Gill (Miller School of Irish Da)
3 < 200 > … #478 Hannah Sullivan (Inishfree)
.
3:59 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Marcus Maloney, IRL
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 2 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #327 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
2 < 221 > … #418 Payton Sawyer (Boland)
3 < 200 > … #331 Jillian OKeefe (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 191 > … #148 Emma Kroll (Broesler)
.
4:33 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Marcus Maloney, IRL
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #385 Jillian Riccio (Kelly-Oster)
2 < 250 > … #665 Isabelle Chouinard (Short)
3 < 195 > … #467 Nora Stevens (Boland)
4 < 180 > … #454 Abigail Snow (McFadden)
.
5:10 PM
Event #511 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Marcus Maloney, IRL
15 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers (50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #395 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #180 Abigail Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 188 > … #590 Tehya Baxter (Doherty Petri)
4 < 181 > … #483 Salome' Sweeney (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 164.5 > … #649 Patricia Canavan (Broesler)
.
3:28 PM
Event #517 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Marcus Maloney, IRL
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #371 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #922 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 195 > … #161 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
.
5:14 PM
Event #519 Open Champion Men 18 & Over
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Marcus Maloney, IRL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #642 Christian Cairone (Horgan)