Dongan Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 107 Isabella Ali Farrell

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 107 Isabella Ali Farrell

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 354 Alison Gilbraith Rochester Academy
2 628 Anthony Musto Boland
2 723 Ava Robles Roisin Academy
2 373 Isabella Guy Short
3 866 Cali Wilson Short
3 190 Cassidy Carr Butler-Sheehan
3 370 Ella Griff Rince Na Sonas
3 720 Lily Robbins Rince Na Sonas
3 820 Madison Trant An Clar
3 372 Meeyah Grover Rince Na Sonas

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 354 Alison Gilbraith Rochester Academy
2 190 Cassidy Carr Butler-Sheehan
2 373 Isabella Guy Short
3 723 Ava Robles Roisin Academy
3 720 Lily Robbins Rince Na Sonas

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 373 Isabella Guy Short
2 723 Ava Robles Roisin Academy

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 832 Molly Valentine Donny Golden
2 128 Alida Bartetzko Anair Acadmey
2 836 LOGAN VAN WIE Boland
3 516 Addison MacLeod Boland
3 108 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 245 Leigh Cullen McFadden
3 323 Olivia Flansburg Butler-Sheehan
3 692 Olivia Pierce Butler-Sheehan

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 128 Alida Bartetzko Anair Acadmey
2 108 Julianna Ali Farrell
2 832 Molly Valentine Donny Golden
3 245 Leigh Cullen McFadden
3 836 LOGAN VAN WIE Boland

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 108 Julianna Ali Farrell
1 832 Molly Valentine Donny Golden
2 836 LOGAN VAN WIE Boland
2 724 Sophie Robles Roisin Academy
3 128 Alida Bartetzko Anair Acadmey
3 245 Leigh Cullen McFadden

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 490 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 740 Emalie Ryan Farrell
3 188 Grace Card McDonald School
3 615 Linora Mosier Boland

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 490 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 740 Emalie Ryan Farrell
3 188 Grace Card McDonald School
3 615 Linora Mosier Boland

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 740 Emalie Ryan Farrell
2 188 Grace Card McDonald School

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 744 Benjamin Samaniuk An Clar
2 520 Emily Maguire An Clar
2 568 Emma McKay Farrell
2 719 Gabrielle Richards Boland
2 426 Grace Jarzabski Cassin Academy
3 706 Elizabeth Lee Randall Butler-Sheehan
3 509 Kathryn Lyman Johnston
3 532 Leah Markle Slattery
3 388 Mary Elle Hearne Griffith
3 725 McKenna Robusto Farrell
3 581 Myla Meacher Farrell
3 750 William Sauter Drake

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 750 William Sauter Drake
2 706 Elizabeth Lee Randall Butler-Sheehan
3 568 Emma McKay Farrell
3 719 Gabrielle Richards Boland
3 532 Leah Markle Slattery

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 568 Emma McKay Farrell
2 719 Gabrielle Richards Boland
2 581 Myla Meacher Farrell
3 509 Kathryn Lyman Johnston
3 618 Quinn Mullin Butler-Sheehan

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 133 Emily Bellinger An Clar
2 106 Molly Alexander Butler-Sheehan

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 106 Molly Alexander Butler-Sheehan
2 133 Emily Bellinger An Clar

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 758 Anna Scott Johnston
1 818 Braeya Thomas Johnston

26 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 818 Braeya Thomas Johnston
2 758 Anna Scott Johnston

27 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 818 Braeya Thomas Johnston
2 758 Anna Scott Johnston

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Kendall Hoefer Boland
2 348 Eloise Gervich Short
3 631 Alexandra Navarette Boland
3 457 Ciara Kivlehan Drumcliffe
3 204 Maggie Choquette Boland
3 172 Sasha Burton Costello Irish Dance
3 724 Sophie Robles Roisin Academy
3 251 Wyatt Currie Moran

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 225 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 404 Kendall Hoefer Boland
2 631 Alexandra Navarette Boland
2 457 Ciara Kivlehan Drumcliffe
2 172 Sasha Burton Costello Irish Dance
2 251 Wyatt Currie Moran
3 645 Molly O'Driscoll Keane-O'Brien
3 856 Samantha Welch Short
3 266 Seraphina Delarm Carle

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Sasha Burton Costello Irish Dance
2 631 Alexandra Navarette Boland
2 404 Kendall Hoefer Boland
2 645 Molly O'Driscoll Keane-O'Brien
3 204 Maggie Choquette Boland
3 266 Seraphina Delarm Carle

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Sasha Burton Costello Irish Dance
2 404 Kendall Hoefer Boland
3 128 Alida Bartetzko Anair Acadmey
3 204 Maggie Choquette Boland

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Sasha Burton Costello Irish Dance
2 724 Sophie Robles Roisin Academy
3 128 Alida Bartetzko Anair Acadmey
3 266 Seraphina Delarm Carle

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 268 Nia DeRose Farrell
2 296 Linnea Dukes Boland
3 517 Angelina MacLeod Boland
3 115 Elizabeth Annese McElligott
3 513 Sophia Lynch Short
3 114 Sophie Alter McFadden
3 332 Taylor French Carle
3 755 Zoe Scalercio Griffith

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 268 Nia DeRose Farrell
2 293 Emily Drawbridge Farrell
2 513 Sophia Lynch Short
3 296 Linnea Dukes Boland
3 259 Maya Dardis Johnston
3 114 Sophie Alter McFadden
3 755 Zoe Scalercio Griffith

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 268 Nia DeRose Farrell
2 371 Kaelyn Grovenger Boland
2 513 Sophia Lynch Short
3 296 Linnea Dukes Boland
3 114 Sophie Alter McFadden
3 393 Taylor Hennessey Horgan

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 855 Katherine Welch Cassin Academy
2 296 Linnea Dukes Boland
2 513 Sophia Lynch Short
3 293 Emily Drawbridge Farrell
3 259 Maya Dardis Johnston
3 515 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 513 Sophia Lynch Short
2 259 Maya Dardis Johnston
3 371 Kaelyn Grovenger Boland
3 161 Lauren Brodeur Boland

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 675 Kayleigh Parsons Costello
2 401 Emma Hill Johnston
3 662 Aurora Palmateer Farrell
3 613 Jane Morris Griffith
3 572 Nora McLaughlin Boland
3 618 Quinn Mullin Butler-Sheehan

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Emma Hill Johnston
2 572 Nora McLaughlin Boland
3 662 Aurora Palmateer Farrell
3 613 Jane Morris Griffith
3 675 Kayleigh Parsons Costello
3 454 Shane Kelly Farrell

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 662 Aurora Palmateer Farrell
2 401 Emma Hill Johnston
2 675 Kayleigh Parsons Costello
3 189 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
3 572 Nora McLaughlin Boland

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Emma Hill Johnston
1 871 Lydia Winkowski Griffith
2 572 Nora McLaughlin Boland
3 815 Bryanna Thibodeau Moran

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 871 Lydia Winkowski Griffith
2 572 Nora McLaughlin Boland
3 813 Anthony Taylor Roisin Academy
3 155 Elizabeth Box Murray
3 613 Jane Morris Griffith

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 651 Devin O'Reilly Young Academy - QC
2 830 Claire Valenti Roisin Academy
2 424 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
3 418 Annalin Hyatt Francis Academy
3 175 Brynn Buswell McFadden
3 624 Kaitlin Murphy McFadden
3 163 Natalie Buckland McFadden
3 839 TAYLOR VAN WIE Boland

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 424 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
2 418 Annalin Hyatt Francis Academy
2 778 Sara Sinkewicz McFadden
3 175 Brynn Buswell McFadden
3 398 Deirdre Higgins McFadden
3 651 Devin O'Reilly Young Academy - QC

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Natalie Buckland McFadden
2 651 Devin O'Reilly Young Academy - QC
2 424 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
2 802 Olivia Springhetti Young Academy - QC
2 778 Sara Sinkewicz McFadden
3 398 Deirdre Higgins McFadden
3 839 TAYLOR VAN WIE Boland

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Deirdre Higgins McFadden
2 109 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 175 Brynn Buswell McFadden
3 424 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
3 246 Nora Cullen McFadden
3 778 Sara Sinkewicz McFadden

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 424 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
2 579 Mairead McPhillips An Clar
3 175 Brynn Buswell McFadden
3 624 Kaitlin Murphy McFadden
3 246 Nora Cullen McFadden

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 229 Lila Cook Yoder McFadden
2 436 Abigail Kearsing Farrell
2 363 Madilynne Grady Butler-Sheehan
3 734 Isabella Rottler McFadden
3 158 Shannon Breimer An Clar

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 229 Lila Cook Yoder McFadden
1 363 Madilynne Grady Butler-Sheehan
2 734 Isabella Rottler McFadden
2 170 Mary Catherine Burtis Johnston
3 154 Riley Bowman Boland

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 363 Madilynne Grady Butler-Sheehan
2 255 Caroline Dalton Sullivan-Stewart
2 229 Lila Cook Yoder McFadden
3 734 Isabella Rottler McFadden
3 154 Riley Bowman Boland

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 202 Addisyn Charpinsky Johnston
2 156 Molly Brady Inishfree
3 386 Abigail Hayes McFadden
3 229 Lila Cook Yoder McFadden
3 470 Lily Lamoree An Clar
3 154 Riley Bowman Boland

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Riley Bowman Boland
2 473 Shea Landversicht An Clar
3 159 Isabelle Briggs Carle
3 470 Lily Lamoree An Clar
3 156 Molly Brady Inishfree

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 545 Norah McCaffrey Boland
2 693 Alessia Polidori Young Academy - QC
3 113 Emma Alter McFadden

132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Emma Alter McFadden
2 656 Phoebe Opela Boland
3 837 MORGAN VAN WIE Boland

133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Emma Alter McFadden
2 545 Norah McCaffrey Boland
3 693 Alessia Polidori Young Academy - QC

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Emma Alter McFadden
2 693 Alessia Polidori Young Academy - QC
3 837 MORGAN VAN WIE Boland
3 545 Norah McCaffrey Boland

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 545 Norah McCaffrey Boland
2 113 Emma Alter McFadden
3 837 MORGAN VAN WIE Boland

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 209 Lily Clermont Short

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 601 Abigail Monteau An Clar

140 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 209 Lily Clermont Short
2 601 Abigail Monteau An Clar

144 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Amelia Fuller McDonald School

201 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Maleah Saussey Short
2 223 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara
3 642 Emma Jane O'Connor Rochester Academy
3 674 Josephine Parker Boland

202 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Maleah Saussey Short
2 674 Josephine Parker Boland

203 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Maleah Saussey Short
2 223 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara
3 674 Josephine Parker Boland

204 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Maleah Saussey Short
2 223 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara
3 642 Emma Jane O'Connor Rochester Academy

205 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Maleah Saussey Short
2 642 Emma Jane O'Connor Rochester Academy
3 223 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara
3 674 Josephine Parker Boland

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 855 Katherine Welch Cassin Academy
1 183 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
2 161 Lauren Brodeur Boland
2 187 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy
3 739 Molly Russell Francis Academy
3 668 Nina Pandolfo Boland
3 515 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas

207 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 855 Katherine Welch Cassin Academy
2 161 Lauren Brodeur Boland
3 540 Gemma Maire Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
3 371 Kaelyn Grovenger Boland

208 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy
2 855 Katherine Welch Cassin Academy
2 739 Molly Russell Francis Academy
3 540 Gemma Maire Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
3 183 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 131 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
2 504 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
2 183 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
3 739 Molly Russell Francis Academy
3 187 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy

210 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 183 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
2 131 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
3 540 Gemma Maire Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
3 187 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy

211 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 701 Libby Puttick Cassin Academy
2 189 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
2 673 Isabella Parent Costello
2 871 Lydia Winkowski Griffith
2 770 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
3 886 Irelyn Abbatiello Costello
3 825 Maeve Turmel Cassin Academy
3 629 Mary Musto Boland
3 157 Megan Breen Donny Golden
3 742 Molly Ryan Roisin Academy
3 792 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy
3 582 Sara-Ève Medeiros Short

212 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 149 Caela Bolger Smith-Houlihan
1 189 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
2 673 Isabella Parent Costello
2 244 Madison Csuha Clann Na Cara
2 157 Megan Breen Donny Golden
2 331 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy
3 526 Nora Manion An Clar

213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 871 Lydia Winkowski Griffith
1 157 Megan Breen Donny Golden
2 815 Bryanna Thibodeau Moran
2 673 Isabella Parent Costello
2 644 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster
3 422 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy
3 149 Caela Bolger Smith-Houlihan
3 792 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy

214 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 673 Isabella Parent Costello
2 149 Caela Bolger Smith-Houlihan
2 846 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
2 258 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
2 770 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
3 189 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
3 886 Irelyn Abbatiello Costello
3 701 Libby Puttick Cassin Academy
3 362 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 792 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy

215 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 673 Isabella Parent Costello
2 258 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
2 701 Libby Puttick Cassin Academy
2 589 Mackenzie Meola Kelly-Oster
2 157 Megan Breen Donny Golden
3 149 Caela Bolger Smith-Houlihan
3 886 Irelyn Abbatiello Costello
3 742 Molly Ryan Roisin Academy
3 770 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
3 792 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy
3 174 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School

216 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 250 Amelia Currie Moran
2 488 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 737 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
2 853 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
2 835 Isabella Vallely Francis Academy
2 887 Julia Abbott Carle
3 694 Amaya Press Aherne Sheehan
3 227 Angelina Conway Inishfree
3 282 Elionor M. Donahue Clann Na Cara
3 478 Megan Lasek Hunt
3 109 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 492 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
3 831 Sophia Valenti Roisin Academy

217 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 250 Amelia Currie Moran
2 227 Angelina Conway Inishfree
2 737 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
2 877 Katherine Young Francis Academy
3 318 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 694 Amaya Press Aherne Sheehan
3 768 Madelynn Sheehy Shea-Jennings
3 492 Rachela Lentlie An Clar

218 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 250 Amelia Currie Moran
2 478 Megan Lasek Hunt
2 492 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
2 389 Sara Margaret Hearne Griffith
3 769 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
3 694 Amaya Press Aherne Sheehan
3 544 Ellen McCaffrey Boland
3 186 Ireland Carangelo Goodwin Academy
3 479 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni
3 767 MacKenzie Sheehy Shea-Jennings
3 109 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 440 Riley Rose Keating Harney-Pender-Keady
3 831 Sophia Valenti Roisin Academy

219 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 694 Amaya Press Aherne Sheehan
1 250 Amelia Currie Moran
2 282 Elionor M. Donahue Clann Na Cara
2 379 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY
2 643 Liliana O'Connor Rochester Academy
2 143 Sara Blake DeNogla - Ardmore
2 879 Una Young Verlin
3 488 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 227 Angelina Conway Inishfree
3 544 Ellen McCaffrey Boland
3 479 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni
3 539 Maura Matthews Butler-Sheehan
3 478 Megan Lasek Hunt
3 492 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
3 440 Riley Rose Keating Harney-Pender-Keady
3 786 Siobhan Smith Clann Na Cara
3 831 Sophia Valenti Roisin Academy

220 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 694 Amaya Press Aherne Sheehan
1 250 Amelia Currie Moran
2 682 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden
2 143 Sara Blake DeNogla - Ardmore
2 389 Sara Margaret Hearne Griffith
3 488 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 769 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
3 853 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas

221 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
1 221 Maggie Connors McFadden
2 315 Ciara Falvey Farrell
2 872 Eliana Wise Boland
2 156 Molly Brady Inishfree
2 272 Séamus Deveney Coogan
3 257 Ava Dardis Johnston
3 450 Eva Kelly Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 159 Isabelle Briggs Carle
3 511 Julia Lynch Short
3 466 Kailey Labrecque Carle
3 340 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
3 816 Makayla Thibodeau Moran
3 563 Mary McGinn McDonald School
3 764 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy

222 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 339 Elisabeth Gallagher Boland
1 466 Kailey Labrecque Carle
2 315 Ciara Falvey Farrell
2 493 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
2 159 Isabelle Briggs Carle
2 816 Makayla Thibodeau Moran
3 156 Molly Brady Inishfree
3 453 Niamh Kelly Farrell
3 214 Sarah Colangelo Gray

223 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 493 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
1 221 Maggie Connors McFadden
2 202 Addisyn Charpinsky Johnston
2 315 Ciara Falvey Farrell
2 159 Isabelle Briggs Carle
2 329 KATIE FOX Kelly-Oster
2 340 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
3 699 Anna Puttick Cassin Academy
3 339 Elisabeth Gallagher Boland
3 102 Holly Adamski Johnston
3 511 Julia Lynch Short
3 192 Madison Carreiro O'Grady-Quinlan
3 563 Mary McGinn McDonald School
3 214 Sarah Colangelo Gray
3 593 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore

224 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 257 Ava Dardis Johnston
2 699 Anna Puttick Cassin Academy
2 816 Makayla Thibodeau Moran
3 872 Eliana Wise Boland
3 339 Elisabeth Gallagher Boland
3 329 KATIE FOX Kelly-Oster
3 340 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
3 377 Madeline Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
3 764 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy

225 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 857 Lillian Whippo Kelly-Oster
2 102 Holly Adamski Johnston
2 340 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
3 493 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 511 Julia Lynch Short
3 221 Maggie Connors McFadden
3 764 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy
3 593 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore

226 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Orlaith Cree Mulvihill-Lynch
2 342 Jon Gashi Golding Academy
2 291 Katherine Doyle McFadden
2 639 Leah Nowak Francis Academy
2 543 Madelyn McArdle Cassin Academy
3 427 Abigail Jeffers Boland
3 557 Cassidy McDougall Young Academy - QC
3 242 Julia Cresswell Farrell
3 120 Madilyn Babb McDonald School
3 477 MaryKate Lasek Hunt
3 525 Molly Maloney An Clar

227 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Orlaith Cree Mulvihill-Lynch
2 647 Megan O'Malley Johnston
3 120 Madilyn Babb McDonald School
3 545 Norah McCaffrey Boland

228 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 543 Madelyn McArdle Cassin Academy
2 242 Julia Cresswell Farrell
2 639 Leah Nowak Francis Academy
2 409 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas
3 289 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
3 730 Aurora Ross McFadden
3 860 Hannah Willetts Cassin Academy
3 160 Kathleen Brodeur Boland
3 510 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
3 810 Maya Sweeney An Clar
3 525 Molly Maloney An Clar
3 241 Orlaith Cree Mulvihill-Lynch

229 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 409 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas
2 164 Madison Buckley Carle
2 525 Molly Maloney An Clar
3 607 Abbey Moose Rochester Academy
3 707 Cayla Raye Boland
3 860 Hannah Willetts Cassin Academy
3 242 Julia Cresswell Farrell
3 291 Katherine Doyle McFadden
3 510 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
3 810 Maya Sweeney An Clar
3 647 Megan O'Malley Johnston
3 206 Meghan Christian Johnston

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 860 Hannah Willetts Cassin Academy
1 342 Jon Gashi Golding Academy
1 543 Madelyn McArdle Cassin Academy
2 550 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
2 242 Julia Cresswell Farrell
2 477 MaryKate Lasek Hunt
3 291 Katherine Doyle McFadden
3 647 Megan O'Malley Johnston
3 525 Molly Maloney An Clar
3 605 Nora Mooney An Clar

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 603 Adrianna Montour Short
2 703 Carly Rader Farrell
2 234 emilia corrigan Fitzpatrick Academy
3 843 Gabriela Vides Driscoll school of Irish
3 357 Grace Gillespie Dunleavy - NY
3 130 Kaydance Baumes An Clar
3 741 Kyla Ryan Boland

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 603 Adrianna Montour Short
2 741 Kyla Ryan Boland
3 234 emilia corrigan Fitzpatrick Academy
3 302 Julia Ann Dunn Boland
3 130 Kaydance Baumes An Clar

233 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 239 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
2 703 Carly Rader Farrell
2 234 emilia corrigan Fitzpatrick Academy
3 603 Adrianna Montour Short
3 437 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
3 741 Kyla Ryan Boland

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
2 234 emilia corrigan Fitzpatrick Academy
2 597 Emily Moffett O'Shea-Chaplin
3 456 Caitlin Kerrigan Kelly-Oster
3 209 Lily Clermont Short
3 239 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
3 663 Mia Palmeri An Clar

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
2 597 Emily Moffett O'Shea-Chaplin
3 741 Kyla Ryan Boland

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 240 Finuala Cree Mulvihill-Lynch
2 196 Chloe Casey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 811 Ceara Sweet Boland

237 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 240 Finuala Cree Mulvihill-Lynch
2 353 Madison Giguere Moran
3 316 Fiona Falvey Farrell

238 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 240 Finuala Cree Mulvihill-Lynch
2 811 Ceara Sweet Boland
3 353 Madison Giguere Moran

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 240 Finuala Cree Mulvihill-Lynch
2 136 Ainsley Berrin Mise Eire
3 316 Fiona Falvey Farrell

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Leilani Ingham Coyle
2 283 Jillian Donnelly Moran
3 240 Finuala Cree Mulvihill-Lynch

241 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 429 Molly Jewett McDonald School
2 335 Amelia Fuller McDonald School
2 356 Valerie Gillen McFadden
3 619 Amanda Mulvey Rochester Academy

242 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 429 Molly Jewett McDonald School
2 335 Amelia Fuller McDonald School

243 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 859 Emma Wilburn Cassin Academy
2 125 Camille Ballantyne Kelly School of Irish Dance
3 781 Julia Sleamaker McFadden
3 140 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni

244 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 429 Molly Jewett McDonald School
2 781 Julia Sleamaker McFadden
3 859 Emma Wilburn Cassin Academy

245 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Nathalie Perron Short
2 125 Camille Ballantyne Kelly School of Irish Dance
2 698 Isabella Pugliese An Clar
3 429 Molly Jewett McDonald School

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 504 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
2 131 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
3 571 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 578 Ryan McNeill Broesler

302 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 571 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 504 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
3 131 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan

303 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 578 Ryan McNeill Broesler

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 504 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
2 578 Ryan McNeill Broesler

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 760 Mazie Sellars Short
2 496 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 514 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
3 215 Grace Conlan Rochester Academy

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 514 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
1 760 Mazie Sellars Short
2 496 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 846 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 124 Elliana Ballagh Roisin Academy
3 701 Libby Puttick Cassin Academy

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 760 Mazie Sellars Short
2 514 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
2 552 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
3 215 Grace Conlan Rochester Academy

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 514 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
2 846 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
2 760 Mazie Sellars Short
3 215 Grace Conlan Rochester Academy
3 582 Sara-Ève Medeiros Short

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 303 Chloe Durik Flanagan-O'Hare
2 167 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
2 882 Emma Zeblisky Murray
3 364 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 501 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 180 Grace Camenga Boland
3 682 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 129 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
1 137 Clare Berrin Mise Eire
2 882 Emma Zeblisky Murray
2 786 Siobhan Smith Clann Na Cara
3 364 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 396 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
3 482 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 501 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 882 Emma Zeblisky Murray
3 129 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
3 303 Chloe Durik Flanagan-O'Hare
3 294 Keaghan Duffy Rince Na Tiarna

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 501 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 129 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
2 482 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
3 167 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
3 303 Chloe Durik Flanagan-O'Hare
3 882 Emma Zeblisky Murray
3 294 Keaghan Duffy Rince Na Tiarna

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Liam Darnell McGrath
1 377 Madeline Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
2 118 Emily Attar O'Rourke
2 726 Samantha Roddy Johnston
3 361 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 168 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
3 165 McKayla Burke McDonald School
3 403 Sarah Hinchey Tríonóide Academy

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 403 Sarah Hinchey Tríonóide Academy
2 118 Emily Attar O'Rourke
2 165 McKayla Burke McDonald School
3 507 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
3 669 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 134 Kenzie Bennett Haley

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
2 669 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
2 260 Liam Darnell McGrath
3 361 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 134 Kenzie Bennett Haley
3 889 Sabrina Abramowitz Rince Na Tiarna
3 726 Samantha Roddy Johnston

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 889 Sabrina Abramowitz Rince Na Tiarna
2 507 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
3 669 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 118 Emily Attar O'Rourke
3 134 Kenzie Bennett Haley
3 260 Liam Darnell McGrath
3 726 Samantha Roddy Johnston
3 403 Sarah Hinchey Tríonóide Academy

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 614 Lauren Mortimer Fay-Healy
2 632 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
2 549 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
3 759 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy
3 237 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
3 387 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
3 812 Ciaran Sweet Boland
3 795 Emily Sorrentino Kelly-Oster
3 236 fiona costello Verlin
3 489 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 367 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 164 Madison Buckley Carle
3 369 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 614 Lauren Mortimer Fay-Healy
1 367 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
2 736 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
2 489 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 164 Madison Buckley Carle
2 369 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
3 759 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy
3 237 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
3 387 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
3 304 Jacqueline Duteau Rince Na Sonas
3 549 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
3 484 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
3 112 Kelsey Altemose McFadden
3 178 Lily Butler Gallagher

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Lily Butler Gallagher
2 704 Faith Rainis An Clar
2 491 Haley Lentlie An Clar
2 489 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 369 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
3 289 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
3 845 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
3 759 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy
3 733 Charlotte Roth Johnston
3 812 Ciaran Sweet Boland
3 550 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
3 236 fiona costello Verlin
3 304 Jacqueline Duteau Rince Na Sonas
3 367 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 733 Charlotte Roth Johnston
1 178 Lily Butler Gallagher
2 632 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
2 549 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
2 614 Lauren Mortimer Fay-Healy
2 369 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
3 289 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
3 387 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
3 704 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 236 fiona costello Verlin
3 367 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 409 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Margaret Aiken McFadden
2 395 Emily Henry Short
2 462 Madison Koryl McCarthy
3 601 Abigail Monteau An Clar
3 310 Addison Evanoff Boland
3 365 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
3 787 Summer Smith Roisin Academy

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Margaret Aiken McFadden
2 310 Addison Evanoff Boland
2 365 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
2 462 Madison Koryl McCarthy
2 728 Margaret Rommel Gray
3 714 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 824 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 307 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
2 462 Madison Koryl McCarthy
2 728 Margaret Rommel Gray
3 310 Addison Evanoff Boland
3 395 Emily Henry Short
3 405 Katherine Hoerle DeNogla - Ardmore
3 103 Margaret Aiken McFadden
3 787 Summer Smith Roisin Academy

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 239 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
2 310 Addison Evanoff Boland
2 365 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
3 714 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 824 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy
3 462 Madison Koryl McCarthy

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Ainsley Berrin Mise Eire
2 524 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 627 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien
3 185 Fiona Cappelli Fay-Healy

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 524 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 136 Ainsley Berrin Mise Eire
2 627 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien
3 185 Fiona Cappelli Fay-Healy
3 451 Fionna Kelly Miller
3 617 Maura Mulholland An Clar

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 524 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 627 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien
3 646 Bridget O'Keefe Short
3 292 Katelyn Drake Carle

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 524 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 646 Bridget O'Keefe Short
3 451 Fionna Kelly Miller
3 756 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
3 191 Miranda Carrabba Farrell
3 627 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 718 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
2 476 Genevieve Larose-de Billy Short
3 408 Eilie Holland Rince Na Sonas
3 465 Emily Laber Boland
3 101 Sarah Adams McMahon
3 711 Theresa Reeve McDonald School

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 101 Sarah Adams McMahon
2 505 Chiara Luepke Boyle
2 408 Eilie Holland Rince Na Sonas
2 711 Theresa Reeve McDonald School
3 637 Daria Noonan-Wehmehyer McFadden
3 476 Genevieve Larose-de Billy Short
3 718 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Chiara Luepke Boyle
2 712 Claire Rennia Johnston
2 408 Eilie Holland Rince Na Sonas
2 366 Mackenzie Green Goodwin Academy
3 718 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
3 738 Noelani Rupp McFadden
3 101 Sarah Adams McMahon

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 101 Sarah Adams McMahon
2 366 Mackenzie Green Goodwin Academy
2 711 Theresa Reeve McDonald School
3 505 Chiara Luepke Boyle
3 476 Genevieve Larose-de Billy Short
3 738 Noelani Rupp McFadden

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 859 Emma Wilburn Cassin Academy
2 713 Tess Rennia Johnston
3 431 Natalie Kachmarik Carle

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 788 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
2 713 Tess Rennia Johnston
3 431 Natalie Kachmarik Carle

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Tess Rennia Johnston
2 788 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
3 596 Morgan Mirtschev Boland
3 431 Natalie Kachmarik Carle

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 788 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
2 596 Morgan Mirtschev Boland
3 713 Tess Rennia Johnston

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Nathalie Perron Short
2 421 Meruyert Ivadilinova St. Louis Irish Arts
3 125 Camille Ballantyne Kelly School of Irish Dance
3 567 Shannon McKaig Buffington St. Louis Irish Arts

338 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Nathalie Perron Short
2 421 Meruyert Ivadilinova St. Louis Irish Arts
3 139 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 286 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 139 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
3 518 Victoria MacLeod Short

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 286 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 139 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
3 567 Shannon McKaig Buffington St. Louis Irish Arts

700 Boys & Girls First Feis Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 298 Avery Dunham Boland
1 121 Elizabeth Bailey Boland
1 806 Hailey Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
1 123 Johanna Baker Boland
1 751 Liam Sauve Boland
1 425 Maggie James Boland
1 775 Molly Silva Boland
1 182 Nora Cangiano Boland
1 556 Shannon McDade Boland

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Dongan Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on July 15, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 330 Champions registered for the feis and 275 danced. 155 were awarded (56.4%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:26 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events.
I congratulate Christine, her Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to John Sawyer for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
9:45 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
4 Registered, 4 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #295 Elexa Duggan (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 240 > … #809 Kyle Sullivan (Smith-Houlihan)
3 < 195 > … #785 Lucy Smith (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 190 > … #337 McKenna Forst (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
9:56 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #169 Nora Margaret Burns (Francis Academy)
2 < 231 > … #248 Emma Cunningham (O'Rourke)
3 < 230 > … #226 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 180 > … #412 Olivia Hoyt (Kelly-Oster)
5 < 171 > … #471 Payton Lamott (Roisin Academy)
.
10:52 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #747 hannah saunders (McDonough-Grimes)
2 < 230 > … #621 Caroline Murphy (Boland)
3 < 208.5 > … #350 Sophie Gibbons (McInerney)
4 < 159 > … #306 Madalyn Ebert (McInerney)
5 < 158 > … #522 mara mahon (An Clar)
6 < 156.5 > … #715 Cora Reynolds (Inishfree)
7 < 156 > … #784 Alexandra Smith (Rince Na Tiarna)
8 < 148.5 > … #275 Liviana DiMascio (Griffith)
9 < 144 > … #359 Lélia Girard (Short)
.
11:23 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210.5 > … #606 Brady Moore (McInerney)
2 < 199.5 > … #850 Hannah Walsh (Griffith)
3 < 194 > … #469 Alexandra LaFleur (Cassin Academy)
4 < 163 > … #135 Keira Beresford-Labrecque (Costello)
5 < 161.5 > … #253 Abigail Grace Daley (Griffith)
6 < 161 > … #218 Kathleen Conlon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 159 > … #863 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
8 < 150 > … #559 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
9 < 144 > … #633 Linnea Neureuther (Rince Na Tiarna)
10 < 143.5 > … #506 Abigail Luke (Francis Academy)
.
10:23 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Irene Horgan, CT
30 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #745 Caden Esme Santander (Inishfree)
2 < 237.5 > … #622 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
3 T < 184 > … #765 Rose Sheehan (Boland)
3 T < 184 > … #184 Kieran Capozzi (Roisin Academy)
4 < 157 > … #392 Carmen Heneghan (Boland)
5 < 150 > … #554 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
6 < 144.5 > … #127 Colleen Barry (Francis Academy)
7 < 134 > … #757 Jenna Scanlan (O'Rourke)
8 < 126 > … #219 Caitlin Conneely (Griffith)
9 < 124.5 > … #696 Angelina Principe (Short)
10 < 119.5 > … #561 Katie McGarvey (Goodwin Academy)
11 < 117.5 > … #874 Sarah Wojcik (Curran)
12 < 115.5 > … #349 Mary Gibbons (McInerney)
.
11:40 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Irene Horgan, CT
36 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256.33 > … #502 Morgan Low (Boland)
2 < 222.5 > … #848 Gabrielle Wall (McDonald School)
3 < 196 > … #330 Maya Fredette (Butler-Sheehan)
4 < 193.83 > … #823 Rebecca Turley (Flynn)
5 < 181.33 > … #575 Moirin McNamara (Griffith)
6 < 151.5 > … #595 Julia Milham (Francis Academy)
7 < 139 > … #142 Heidi Biernacki (Rince Na Sonas)
8 < 136 > … #826 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
9 < 126.5 > … #780 Aoife Slattery (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
10 < 122.5 > … #799 Emma Spillane (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
11 < 122 > … #638 Georgia Novitsky (Francis Academy)
12 < 117.5 > … #126 Sheridan Ballard (Francis Academy)
13 < 112.5 > … #119 Cecilia Aversano (Harney-Pender-Keady)
14 < 106.5 > … #407 Jodi Holder (Curran)
15 < 104.5 > … #527 Bethany Manwaring (Griffith)
16 < 101.5 > … #636 Morgan Noonan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
17 < 95 > … #521 Aylia Mahon (An Clar)
.
12:47 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Irene Horgan, CT
38 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 204.5 > … #598 Collette Molnar (Hurley)
2 < 193 > … #468 Emma LaChapelle (Boland)
3 < 192.5 > … #238 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
4 < 174.5 > … #574 Caitlin McMahon (McDonald School)
5 < 173 > … #497 Allison Lizotte (Kinlough)
6 < 165.5 > … #280 Brianna Dollar (Boland)
7 < 161 > … #483 Erin Lavelle (Cassin Academy)
8 < 152.5 > … #873 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
9 < 139.5 > … #148 Meaghan Boehm (Shea-Jennings)
10 < 139 > … #616 Eva Mulholland (Griffith)
11 < 125.5 > … #538 Grace Masterson (O'Shea-Chaplin)
12 < 122 > … #592 Fiona Meyer (An Clar)
13 < 117 > … #179 Heather Cacace (Schade)
14 < 115 > … #535 Alicia Marsh (Short)
15 < 112.5 > … #380 Karli Hall (Short)
16 < 107 > … #735 Lily Rowbotham (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
17 < 103.5 > … #235 Cara Costello (Verlin)
.
2:05 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Irene Horgan, CT
31 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #851 Therese Walsh (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 222 > … #210 Shannon Cody (Griffith)
3 < 198.5 > … #817 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
4 < 186 > … #381 Mabel Hance (Johnston)
5 < 145 > … #626 Regan Murphy (An Clar)
6 < 143 > … #231 Shelagh Coombs (Murray)
7 < 141 > … #207 Elizabeth Clark (Rince Na Sonas)
8 < 136 > … #530 Fiona Marinaro (Rhythm of Ireland)
9 T < 126.5 > … #676 Julia Clare Paskale (Griffith)
9 T < 126.5 > … #110 Emily Alps (Broesler)
10 < 126 > … #464 Grace Kubat (Bracken)
11 < 123 > … #284 Abaigeal Donoghue (Rince Na Tiarna)
12 < 120.5 > … #779 Loren Skelly (Cassin Academy)
.
2:48 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Irene Horgan, CT
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #290 Clare Doyle (Griffith)
2 < 205 > … #687 Maria Persson (An Clar)
3 < 195.5 > … #327 Magdalena Fogarty-Harnish (Hooley)
4 < 189 > … #790 Emma Snyder (McDonald School)
5 < 180 > … #173 Luke Busacco (Drumcliffe)
6 < 156.5 > … #667 Margaret Panasci (Inishfree)
7 < 152 > … #649 Kelly O'Neill (Inishfree)
8 < 148 > … #414 Margaret Hunt (Francis Academy)
9 < 134.5 > … #653 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald School)
10 < 134 > … #322 Celia Fitzgerald (Kenny Academy)
11 < 133 > … #766 Elizabeth Sheehy (Golding Academy)
.
3:41 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #287 Molly Dougher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 220 > … #256 Emma Darcy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 191 > … #498 Caroline Logan (Griffith)
4 < 178 > … #604 Colleen Moody (Sullivan-Stewart)
5 < 177 > … #761 Kaylly Senna (Griffith)
6 < 153.5 > … #834 Sarah Valincourt (Boland)
7 < 153 > … #529 Maya Marangoni (Schade)
.
3:45 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men and Ladies Under 18
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #208 Gillian Clark (Johnston)
2 < 240 > … #281 Halley Dollar (Boland)
3 < 195 > … #419 Taylor Hyde (Fay-Healy)
4 < 190 > … #553 Brigid McCormack (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
3:28 PM
Event #411 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Irene Horgan, CT
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212.5 > … #746 Kaitlin Santino (Schade)
2 < 205 > … #433 Kristen Keane (Fay-Healy)
3 T < 185 > … #399 Fiona Higgins (Short)
3 T < 185 > … #763 Nadia Sharpe (Cummins)
4 < 181 > … #590 Elizabeth Meshel (Aherne Sheehan)
5 < 180.5 > … #634 Brittany Noakes (Fay-Healy)
6 < 172 > … #122 Lindsey Baird (Mise Eire)
7 < 155.5 > … #144 Catlyn Blanchard (Roisin Academy)
8 < 146 > … #840 Sarah Velasquez (Aherne Sheehan)
.
11:50 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #533 Molly Marra (Boland)
2 < 250 > … #475 Lauryn Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
.
11:53 AM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #688 Claire Peters (Carle)
.
12:14 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #150 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
2 < 235 > … #902 Isabella Giard (Short)
3 < 205 > … #438 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 200 > … #288 Jenna Downey (Short)
.
2:20 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #689 Julia Peters (Carle)
2 T < 216 > … #105 Margaret Albaneze (Baffa)
2 T < 216 > … #397 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
3 < 215 > … #243 Meghan Crowley (Curran)
.
2:33 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #368 Abigail Grejda (Goodwin Academy)
2 < 230 > … #743 Caroline Safford (Cleary)
3 < 215 > … #683 Isabel Pecoraro (Heritage IDC)
.
3:09 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #104 Madeline Albaneze (Baffa)
2 < 225 > … #652 Brianna O'Rourke (Griffith)
3 < 219.5 > … #474 Hannah Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
4 < 187.5 > … #827 Meagan Urbanek (Flanagan-O'Hare)
.
3:15 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #269 Alyson DeStefano (Schade)
2 < 250 > … #276 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
3 < 205 > … #849 Emma Walsh (Marie Moore)
4 < 180 > … #448 Deirdre Kelly (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
4:01 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #441 Blaine Keevern (Boland)
2 < 240 > … #531 Madelyn Markewich (McDonald School)
3 < 205 > … #415 Megan Hurley (Boland)
.
4:06 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #754 Payton Sawyer (Boland)
2 < 230 > … #650 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
3 < 215 > … #472 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 180 > … #852 Emily Warren (Broesler)
.
4:26 PM
Event #511 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #716 Jillian Riccio (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #609 Kathleen Moran-Pauluk (Moran)
3 < 178 > … #695 Schuyler Press (Aherne Sheehan)
4 < 177 > … #338 Kayla-Hope Gagne (Short)
5 < 170 > … #661 Theresa Pagnozzi (Spirited Soles)
.
2:24 PM
Event #515 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #573 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:27 PM
Event #516 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #308 Zachary Eichenbaum (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)