Dongan Feis 2018

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 231 MaryKate Veeneman Broesler

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 231 MaryKate Veeneman Broesler

3 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 231 MaryKate Veeneman Broesler

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Isabella Ali Farrell
2 436 Avery Dunham Boland
2 250 Ciara Wierbinski Francis Academy
2 714 Coranna Murphy Scoil Rince Luimni
2 133 Fionn Ryan Broesler
2 196 Hailey Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
3 167 Kenzo Sheir Costello
3 356 Nora Cangiano Boland

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 133 Fionn Ryan Broesler
2 279 Isabella Ali Farrell
3 196 Hailey Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
3 356 Nora Cangiano Boland

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Isabella Ali Farrell

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 291 Johanna Baker Boland
2 660 Shannon McDade Boland
3 586 Giada Kitchner Roisin Academy
3 150 Liam Sauve Boland
3 429 Marishka Donais Short
3 116 Thomas Romanchuk Boland

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 150 Liam Sauve Boland
2 429 Marishka Donais Short
3 291 Johanna Baker Boland

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 429 Marishka Donais Short
2 586 Giada Kitchner Roisin Academy

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 365 Etta Channels Roisin Academy
2 778 Caroline Peltier Cassin Academy
2 642 Olivia Mallia Farrell
3 359 Angelina Cariseo McDonald School
3 207 Fiona Thayer Boland
3 305 Joseph Bellinger An Clar
3 794 Mia Quinn Roisin Academy
3 213 Sean Tompkins Donny Golden

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 642 Olivia Mallia Farrell
2 778 Caroline Peltier Cassin Academy
3 359 Angelina Cariseo McDonald School

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 365 Etta Channels Roisin Academy
2 642 Olivia Mallia Farrell
3 778 Caroline Peltier Cassin Academy

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 205 Anya Taylor McFadden
2 488 Haley Gilbersten Drumcliffe
2 115 Jane Romanchuk Boland
3 760 Anna Palmieri Farrell
3 617 Maive Lennox Johnston

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 617 Maive Lennox Johnston
2 488 Haley Gilbersten Drumcliffe
2 115 Jane Romanchuk Boland
3 760 Anna Palmieri Farrell
3 205 Anya Taylor McFadden

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 205 Anya Taylor McFadden
2 760 Anna Palmieri Farrell
2 115 Jane Romanchuk Boland
3 617 Maive Lennox Johnston

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 303 Cassandra Bellinger An Clar
2 798 Elizabeth Lee Randall Butler-Sheehan

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 303 Cassandra Bellinger An Clar
2 798 Elizabeth Lee Randall Butler-Sheehan

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 180 Lindsey Snide An Clar

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 180 Lindsey Snide An Clar

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 552 Colin Jackson Roisin Academy
1 591 Kalyn Kivlehan Short

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Kalyn Kivlehan Short
2 552 Colin Jackson Roisin Academy

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Kalyn Kivlehan Short

104 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Kalyn Kivlehan Short

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 146 Charles Saunders McGonagle
2 727 Brooklyn Neish Rince Na Sonas
3 188 Lily St Pierre Costello

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 146 Charles Saunders McGonagle
2 727 Brooklyn Neish Rince Na Sonas
3 721 Anthony Musto Boland
3 188 Lily St Pierre Costello

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 727 Brooklyn Neish Rince Na Sonas
2 188 Lily St Pierre Costello
3 109 Ava Robles Roisin Academy

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 727 Brooklyn Neish Rince Na Sonas
3 188 Lily St Pierre Costello

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 188 Lily St Pierre Costello
2 727 Brooklyn Neish Rince Na Sonas
3 126 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Mackenzie Cady An Clar
1 226 Molly Valentine Donny Golden
2 793 Emily Quinn Broesler
2 542 Marie Humbert Boland
2 240 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 460 Aislynn Flynn Proto Casano
3 457 Olivia Flansburg Butler-Sheehan
3 587 Paisley Kittredge An Clar

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 208 Lilah Theeman Short
2 542 Marie Humbert Boland
2 226 Molly Valentine Donny Golden
2 240 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 525 Aaliyah Henry Short
3 460 Aislynn Flynn Proto Casano
3 793 Emily Quinn Broesler
3 486 Gavin Giglia Boland
3 497 Kiannah Goyetche Moran academy
3 710 Melissa Munger Roisin Academy
3 244 Samantha Welch Short

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Julianna Ali Farrell
2 542 Marie Humbert Boland
2 240 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni
2 244 Samantha Welch Short
3 525 Aaliyah Henry Short
3 633 Addison MacLeod Boland
3 522 Gabriella Hecht Rince Na Tiarna
3 443 Isla Egan Griffith
3 226 Molly Valentine Donny Golden

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 244 Samantha Welch Short
2 297 Alida Bartetzko Anair Acadmey
3 280 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 208 Lilah Theeman Short
3 542 Marie Humbert Boland
3 710 Melissa Munger Roisin Academy
3 240 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 240 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni
2 542 Marie Humbert Boland
2 244 Samantha Welch Short
3 522 Gabriella Hecht Rince Na Tiarna

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 203 Brooke Taptick Short
2 174 Amelia Siskavich Short
2 175 Lily Siskavich Short
2 737 Tess Normand Ashurst Academy
3 680 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
3 322 Tara Brady Boland

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 203 Brooke Taptick Short
2 174 Amelia Siskavich Short
2 737 Tess Normand Ashurst Academy
3 634 Angelina MacLeod Boland
3 680 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
3 322 Tara Brady Boland

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 203 Brooke Taptick Short
2 322 Tara Brady Boland
3 565 Emily Kaufman DoCairde
3 680 Isabella McSweeney Farrell

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
2 282 Sean Allgaier Siobhan Moore
3 203 Brooke Taptick Short
3 175 Lily Siskavich Short

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Jennison Baker Boland
2 203 Brooke Taptick Short
2 420 Pearse Deveney Coogan
2 282 Sean Allgaier Siobhan Moore
3 680 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
3 175 Lily Siskavich Short

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Connor Cady An Clar
2 404 Katie Cullen Farrell
2 648 Leah Markle Slattery
3 447 Amelia Evans McDonald School
3 106 Gabrielle Richards Boland
3 728 Sydney Neish Rince Na Sonas

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Katie Cullen Farrell
1 728 Sydney Neish Rince Na Sonas
2 637 Emily Maguire An Clar
2 106 Gabrielle Richards Boland
2 456 Mollaigh Flannery McInerney
3 648 Leah Markle Slattery
3 797 Nora Ramsdell Rince Na Tiarna

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 637 Emily Maguire An Clar
1 404 Katie Cullen Farrell
2 456 Mollaigh Flannery McInerney
3 671 Emma McKay Farrell
3 467 Logan Forcier McFadden

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 106 Gabrielle Richards Boland
2 447 Amelia Evans McDonald School
3 120 Julia Rosi Boland

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 757 Aurora Palmateer Farrell
2 728 Sydney Neish Rince Na Sonas
3 447 Amelia Evans McDonald School

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Liam Roe An Clar
2 304 Emily Bellinger An Clar
3 584 Lauren Kimball Roisin Academy

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Liam Roe An Clar
2 584 Lauren Kimball Roisin Academy
3 304 Emily Bellinger An Clar

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 304 Emily Bellinger An Clar
2 584 Lauren Kimball Roisin Academy

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 799 Grace Ray Hendry
2 539 Erin Hudson Rince Na Tiarna
2 687 Rory Miles Boland
3 584 Lauren Kimball Roisin Academy

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 183 Gracie Solomon McFadden
2 566 Lily Kaufman DoCairde
2 193 Raonull Stack McGonagle
3 774 Alexandra Peck Carle
3 454 Honour Fitzgerald Drumcliffe
3 121 Joyce Ross McFadden

132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Raonull Stack McGonagle
2 566 Lily Kaufman DoCairde
3 454 Honour Fitzgerald Drumcliffe
3 121 Joyce Ross McFadden

133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 183 Gracie Solomon McFadden
2 566 Lily Kaufman DoCairde
3 454 Honour Fitzgerald Drumcliffe
3 121 Joyce Ross McFadden

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Lily Kaufman DoCairde
2 193 Raonull Stack McGonagle
3 774 Alexandra Peck Carle
3 121 Joyce Ross McFadden

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Raonull Stack McGonagle
2 566 Lily Kaufman DoCairde
3 121 Joyce Ross McFadden

141 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Clara Edgington Farrell
2 158 Anna Scott Johnston
3 692 Cassidy Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
3 195 Jillian Stopa Cassin Academy

142 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Clara Edgington Farrell
2 158 Anna Scott Johnston
3 692 Cassidy Miner Scoil Rince Luimni

143 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 158 Anna Scott Johnston
2 441 Clara Edgington Farrell
3 195 Jillian Stopa Cassin Academy

144 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Clara Edgington Farrell
2 195 Jillian Stopa Cassin Academy
3 369 Olivia Checca Connick

145 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 158 Anna Scott Johnston
2 195 Jillian Stopa Cassin Academy
3 185 Caitlin Spiliotis Siobhan Moore
3 441 Clara Edgington Farrell
3 369 Olivia Checca Connick

201 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 215 Madison Trant An Clar
3 230 Luke Veeneman Broesler

202 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 230 Luke Veeneman Broesler
3 398 Emerald Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady

203 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Emerald Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 230 Luke Veeneman Broesler
3 560 Kinley Jenkins Francis Academy
3 746 Molly O'Driscoll Keane-O'Brien

204 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 560 Kinley Jenkins Francis Academy
2 530 Patrick Higgins Gilleoghan
3 661 Ciara McDonagh Keane-O'Brien

205 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 661 Ciara McDonagh Keane-O'Brien
2 746 Molly O'Driscoll Keane-O'Brien
3 560 Kinley Jenkins Francis Academy
3 230 Luke Veeneman Broesler

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 593 Maren Klapec Rochester Academy
2 726 Alexandra Navarette Boland
2 342 Sasha Burton Costello Irish Dance
3 652 Fiona Mayorga Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 703 Shealyn Morse Francis Academy

207 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Sasha Burton Costello Irish Dance
2 804 Rayna Reed Francis Academy
3 726 Alexandra Navarette Boland
3 652 Fiona Mayorga Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

208 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Sasha Burton Costello Irish Dance
2 297 Alida Bartetzko Anair Acadmey
3 726 Alexandra Navarette Boland
3 582 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 682 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Sasha Burton Costello Irish Dance
2 480 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy
2 226 Molly Valentine Donny Golden
2 682 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy
3 726 Alexandra Navarette Boland
3 703 Shealyn Morse Francis Academy

210 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Sasha Burton Costello Irish Dance
2 226 Molly Valentine Donny Golden
3 480 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy
3 682 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy

211 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 202 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
2 632 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 664 Grace McGann Rochester Academy
3 417 Nia DeRose Farrell
3 420 Pearse Deveney Coogan
3 465 Reis Folmar Smith-Houlihan
3 282 Sean Allgaier Siobhan Moore
3 425 Sophie Doherty Verlin
3 138 Tina Sadler Fay-Healy

212 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 282 Sean Allgaier Siobhan Moore
2 402 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
2 202 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
3 418 Aodhán Deveney Coogan
3 417 Nia DeRose Farrell
3 138 Tina Sadler Fay-Healy

213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Emily Buffan McMahon
1 632 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
2 202 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
2 465 Reis Folmar Smith-Houlihan
3 331 Corinna Brooks Rochester Academy
3 664 Grace McGann Rochester Academy
3 246 Katelyn Wethje Griffith
3 402 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
3 284 Sophie Alter McFadden

214 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Emily Buffan McMahon
2 664 Grace McGann Rochester Academy
3 125 Jillian Roth Rochester Academy
3 246 Katelyn Wethje Griffith
3 435 Linnea Dukes Boland
3 202 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
3 465 Reis Folmar Smith-Houlihan

215 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Emily Buffan McMahon
2 632 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 664 Grace McGann Rochester Academy
3 435 Linnea Dukes Boland
3 402 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
3 202 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
3 630 Sophia Lynch Short

216 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 621 Mika Li-Moncel Costello
2 178 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
2 559 Grace Jarzabski Cassin Academy
2 465 Reis Folmar Smith-Houlihan
3 780 Avah Pennefather Young Academy - QC
3 772 Breanna Passino Johnston
3 269 Irelyn Abbatiello Costello
3 438 Jessica Dunn Boland
3 561 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 645 Nora Manion An Clar

217 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 769 Kayleigh Parsons Costello
1 621 Mika Li-Moncel Costello
2 780 Avah Pennefather Young Academy - QC
2 360 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
3 559 Grace Jarzabski Cassin Academy
3 675 Nora McLaughlin Boland

218 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
2 621 Mika Li-Moncel Costello
2 675 Nora McLaughlin Boland
3 360 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
3 702 Jane Morris Griffith
3 769 Kayleigh Parsons Costello
3 401 Madison Csuha Clann Na Cara
3 477 Reily Gaskell Griffith
3 212 Teagan Tierney Kanaley

219 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
1 470 Lucas Fox An Clar
1 723 Mary Musto Boland
2 204 Anthony Taylor Roisin Academy
2 209 Bryanna Thibodeau Moran
2 769 Kayleigh Parsons Costello
2 645 Nora Manion An Clar
2 477 Reily Gaskell Griffith
3 772 Breanna Passino Johnston
3 504 Casandra Guillaume Roisin Academy
3 269 Irelyn Abbatiello Costello
3 561 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 675 Nora McLaughlin Boland
3 472 Sean Francis Mulhern
3 212 Teagan Tierney Kanaley

220 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
1 561 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
2 504 Casandra Guillaume Roisin Academy
2 769 Kayleigh Parsons Costello
2 621 Mika Li-Moncel Costello
3 209 Bryanna Thibodeau Moran
3 470 Lucas Fox An Clar
3 723 Mary Musto Boland
3 477 Reily Gaskell Griffith
3 472 Sean Francis Mulhern
3 212 Teagan Tierney Kanaley

221 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 451 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
2 459 Abigail Flint McFadden
2 344 Brynn Buswell McFadden
2 641 Daniel Malikov Slattery
2 187 Olivia Springhetti Young Academy - QC
2 173 Sara Sinkewicz McFadden
3 248 Anna Wheeler Hagen-Kavanagh
3 799 Grace Ray Hendry
3 656 Isabel McCarron Greene
3 615 Jeena Lee Boland
3 745 Liliana O'Connor Rochester Academy
3 479 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes

222 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 168 Kiev Sheir Costello
2 641 Daniel Malikov Slattery
2 187 Olivia Springhetti Young Academy - QC
3 451 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 248 Anna Wheeler Hagen-Kavanagh
3 749 Devin O'Reilly Young Academy - QC
3 673 Fiona McLaughlin Clann Na Cara
3 799 Grace Ray Hendry
3 615 Jeena Lee Boland
3 619 Mia Leno McDonough-Grimes

223 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 459 Abigail Flint McFadden
2 248 Anna Wheeler Hagen-Kavanagh
2 673 Fiona McLaughlin Clann Na Cara
2 799 Grace Ray Hendry
2 656 Isabel McCarron Greene
2 264 Katherine Young Francis Academy
2 173 Sara Sinkewicz McFadden
3 691 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
3 651 Julia Maw Clann Na Cara
3 168 Kiev Sheir Costello
3 650 Maura Matthews Butler-Sheehan
3 278 Molly Alexander Butler-Sheehan
3 581 Samantha Kerley Johnston

224 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 620 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
2 451 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
2 640 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
2 641 Daniel Malikov Slattery
3 459 Abigail Flint McFadden
3 527 Deirdre Higgins McFadden
3 228 Eva Vedder Goodwin Academy
3 554 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
3 168 Kiev Sheir Costello
3 619 Mia Leno McDonough-Grimes
3 173 Sara Sinkewicz McFadden

225 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 168 Kiev Sheir Costello
2 640 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
2 749 Devin O'Reilly Young Academy - QC
3 691 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
3 344 Brynn Buswell McFadden
3 527 Deirdre Higgins McFadden
3 554 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
3 656 Isabel McCarron Greene
3 651 Julia Maw Clann Na Cara
3 264 Katherine Young Francis Academy
3 679 Mairead McPhillips An Clar
3 581 Samantha Kerley Johnston
3 173 Sara Sinkewicz McFadden

226 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 392 Lila Cook Yoder McFadden
2 210 Makayla Thibodeau Moran
2 184 Moira Spiegel Kinlough
3 415 Kaitlyn Deierlein Kelly-Oster
3 601 Lily Lamoree An Clar
3 325 Shannon Breimer An Clar
3 603 Shea Landversicht An Clar

227 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 603 Shea Landversicht An Clar
2 569 Abigail Kearsing Farrell
3 332 emma buckeridge Young Academy - QC
3 629 Julia Lynch Short

228 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 392 Lila Cook Yoder McFadden
2 332 emma buckeridge Young Academy - QC
3 569 Abigail Kearsing Farrell
3 629 Julia Lynch Short
3 415 Kaitlyn Deierlein Kelly-Oster
3 508 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
3 601 Lily Lamoree An Clar

229 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 601 Lily Lamoree An Clar
2 569 Abigail Kearsing Farrell
3 366 Addisyn Charpinsky Johnston
3 635 Hannah Macmaster McDonald School
3 508 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
3 392 Lila Cook Yoder McFadden
3 210 Makayla Thibodeau Moran
3 159 Mya Scott Short
3 603 Shea Landversicht An Clar

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 508 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
2 392 Lila Cook Yoder McFadden
2 159 Mya Scott Short
3 569 Abigail Kearsing Farrell
3 598 Kailey Labrecque Carle
3 210 Makayla Thibodeau Moran
3 184 Moira Spiegel Kinlough

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 283 Emma Alter McFadden
2 796 Kylie Ramanan Griffith
3 644 Ava Malvaso Rochester Academy
3 783 Madison Pharand Young Academy - QC
3 658 Maeve McCarthy Wells Rochester Academy
3 540 Timothy Hudson Rince Na Tiarna

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 412 Rowe Davenport Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 754 Phoebe Opela Boland
2 540 Timothy Hudson Rince Na Tiarna
3 225 Izabella Vagnini Boland
3 141 Madelyn Sands Roisin Academy

233 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Grace Saunders Griffith
2 796 Kylie Ramanan Griffith
3 644 Ava Malvaso Rochester Academy
3 754 Phoebe Opela Boland

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Grace Saunders Griffith
2 225 Izabella Vagnini Boland
2 141 Madelyn Sands Roisin Academy
3 644 Ava Malvaso Rochester Academy
3 783 Madison Pharand Young Academy - QC

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Grace Saunders Griffith
1 198 Maya Sweeney An Clar
2 141 Madelyn Sands Roisin Academy
3 283 Emma Alter McFadden
3 329 Kathleen Brodeur Boland

241 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 439 Julia Ann Dunn Boland
2 614 Hannah Lee Boland
3 487 Gianna Giglia Boland
3 285 Jamison Appell McArdle
3 134 Kyla Ryan Boland

242 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 134 Kyla Ryan Boland
2 614 Hannah Lee Boland
3 487 Gianna Giglia Boland

243 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Emma Hunter Short
2 368 Amelia Checca Connick
3 185 Caitlin Spiliotis Siobhan Moore
3 487 Gianna Giglia Boland
3 134 Kyla Ryan Boland

244 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 696 Abigail Monteau An Clar
2 439 Julia Ann Dunn Boland
3 580 Courtney Kerley Johnston
3 487 Gianna Giglia Boland

245 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 580 Courtney Kerley Johnston
2 199 Ceara Sweet Boland
2 301 Kaydance Baumes An Clar
3 285 Jamison Appell McArdle
3 134 Kyla Ryan Boland

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Addison Gerhardt Boland
2 506 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
3 398 Emerald Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 480 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy
3 370 Maggie Choquette Boland
3 149 Maleah Saussey Short
3 682 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy

302 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 532 Kendall Hoefer Boland
2 482 Addison Gerhardt Boland
3 370 Maggie Choquette Boland
3 149 Maleah Saussey Short

303 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 149 Maleah Saussey Short
2 482 Addison Gerhardt Boland
3 532 Kendall Hoefer Boland
3 370 Maggie Choquette Boland

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 149 Maleah Saussey Short
2 482 Addison Gerhardt Boland
2 532 Kendall Hoefer Boland
3 744 Emma Jane O'Connor Rochester Academy

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 407 Ronan Curran Gray
2 389 Ella-Dylan Conrad Short
3 315 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 243 Katherine Welch Cassin Academy
2 389 Ella-Dylan Conrad Short
3 249 Calleigh Wierbinski Francis Academy

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 407 Ronan Curran Gray
2 425 Sophie Doherty Verlin
3 389 Ella-Dylan Conrad Short

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 243 Katherine Welch Cassin Academy
2 315 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 389 Ella-Dylan Conrad Short
3 130 Molly Russell Francis Academy
3 425 Sophie Doherty Verlin

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 471 Collin Francis Mulhern
1 431 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
2 567 Delaney Kavanaugh Kanaley
2 470 Lucas Fox An Clar
2 257 Lydia Winkowski Griffith
2 472 Sean Francis Mulhern
3 204 Anthony Taylor Roisin Academy
3 622 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 360 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
3 681 Sara-Ève Medeiros Short

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 257 Lydia Winkowski Griffith
2 567 Delaney Kavanaugh Kanaley
2 431 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
3 785 Abigail Piazza Leneghan - OH
3 766 Isabella Parent Costello

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 471 Collin Francis Mulhern
2 401 Madison Csuha Clann Na Cara
2 608 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
3 616 Billie Leet Carle
3 622 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 135 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 257 Lydia Winkowski Griffith
3 431 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 135 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
1 257 Lydia Winkowski Griffith
2 464 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
2 431 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
3 622 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 471 Collin Francis Mulhern
3 766 Isabella Parent Costello

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 179 Siobhan Smith Clann Na Cara
2 409 Amelia Currie Moran
2 640 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
2 526 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
3 129 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
3 242 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
3 529 Ian Higgins Gilleoghan
3 718 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
3 312 Sara Blake DeNogla - Ardmore
3 408 Tiernan Curran Gray

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 640 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
2 409 Amelia Currie Moran
2 129 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
2 242 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
3 548 Annalin Hyatt Francis Academy
3 308 Clare Berrin Mise Eire
3 718 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
3 312 Sara Blake DeNogla - Ardmore
3 163 Sela Shanelaris Murray
3 179 Siobhan Smith Clann Na Cara

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 609 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
2 164 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
2 409 Amelia Currie Moran
2 529 Ian Higgins Gilleoghan
3 548 Annalin Hyatt Francis Academy
3 242 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
3 526 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
3 686 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
3 312 Sara Blake DeNogla - Ardmore
3 408 Tiernan Curran Gray

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 548 Annalin Hyatt Francis Academy
2 129 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
2 718 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
2 281 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 409 Amelia Currie Moran
3 140 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
3 526 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
3 686 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
3 312 Sara Blake DeNogla - Ardmore

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Leah Collison Farrell
2 144 Norah Santos Cassin Academy
3 366 Addisyn Charpinsky Johnston
3 258 Eliana Wise Boland
3 635 Hannah Macmaster McDonald School

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 258 Eliana Wise Boland
2 366 Addisyn Charpinsky Johnston
3 310 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
3 635 Hannah Macmaster McDonald School
3 328 Isabelle Briggs Carle

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 328 Isabelle Briggs Carle
2 310 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
3 258 Eliana Wise Boland
3 144 Norah Santos Cassin Academy

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 144 Norah Santos Cassin Academy
2 553 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
3 258 Eliana Wise Boland
3 328 Isabelle Briggs Carle

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 363 Hunter Castro Farrell
2 232 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
2 611 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
3 224 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
3 397 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
3 801 Cayla Raye Boland
3 740 Leah Nowak Francis Academy
3 198 Maya Sweeney An Clar
3 643 Molly Maloney An Clar

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 224 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
2 740 Leah Nowak Francis Academy
2 653 Madelyn McArdle Cassin Academy
2 643 Molly Maloney An Clar
3 379 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
3 108 Aoife Riordan Doherty Petri
3 397 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
3 396 fiona costello Verlin
3 611 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
3 536 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 397 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
2 108 Aoife Riordan Doherty Petri
2 363 Hunter Castro Farrell
2 611 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
3 224 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
3 379 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
3 638 Catherine Mahoney Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 201 Ciaran Sweet Boland
3 528 Edward Higgins Gilleoghan
3 740 Leah Nowak Francis Academy

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 224 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
1 363 Hunter Castro Farrell
2 108 Aoife Riordan Doherty Petri
2 201 Ciaran Sweet Boland
2 396 fiona costello Verlin
3 638 Catherine Mahoney Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 801 Cayla Raye Boland
3 528 Edward Higgins Gilleoghan
3 795 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 611 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
3 653 Madelyn McArdle Cassin Academy
3 536 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 118 Margaret Rommel Gray
2 665 Katie McGann Rochester Academy
2 499 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
3 368 Amelia Checca Connick
3 570 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
3 544 Emma Hunter Short
3 319 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 118 Margaret Rommel Gray
2 319 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
3 696 Abigail Monteau An Clar
3 570 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
3 499 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
2 499 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
3 697 Adrianna Montour Short
3 570 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
3 707 Ava Mulkerrin Clann Lir Academy
3 503 Elzashira Grossman Murray

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
2 499 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
3 570 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
3 326 Caroline Bresson Teelin

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 245 Rheanna Welsh Rince Na Tiarna
2 307 Ainsley Berrin Mise Eire
3 299 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
3 362 Miranda Carrabba Farrell

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 190 Bridget Stack McGonagle
2 245 Rheanna Welsh Rince Na Tiarna
3 706 Maura Mulholland An Clar

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 706 Maura Mulholland An Clar
2 307 Ainsley Berrin Mise Eire
3 802 Bridget Reed An Clar

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
2 336 Thomas Burgess McArdle
3 706 Maura Mulholland An Clar
3 245 Rheanna Welsh Rince Na Tiarna

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 101 Claire Rennia Johnston
1 273 Nadia Adams Goodwin Academy
2 102 Tess Rennia Johnston
2 805 Theresa Reeve McDonald School
3 181 Mary Francis Snyder Rince Na Tiarna
3 521 Rachel Hebert McFadden

338 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 324 Kasondra Bream An Clar
2 273 Nadia Adams Goodwin Academy
3 101 Claire Rennia Johnston
3 192 Kerry Stack McGonagle

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 735 Daria Noonan-Wehmehyer McFadden
2 192 Kerry Stack McGonagle
3 791 Isabella Pugliese An Clar
3 413 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy
3 618 Madeline Leno McDonough-Grimes
3 273 Nadia Adams Goodwin Academy

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Theresa Reeve McDonald School
2 273 Nadia Adams Goodwin Academy
2 102 Tess Rennia Johnston
3 735 Daria Noonan-Wehmehyer McFadden
3 324 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 181 Mary Francis Snyder Rince Na Tiarna

600 Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 547 Corinne Hutchinson McDonald School
2 755 Victoria Ouimet Farrell

601 Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 547 Corinne Hutchinson McDonald School
2 755 Victoria Ouimet Farrell

602 Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 547 Corinne Hutchinson McDonald School
2 755 Victoria Ouimet Farrell

603 Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 547 Corinne Hutchinson McDonald School
2 755 Victoria Ouimet Farrell

604 Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 547 Corinne Hutchinson McDonald School
1 755 Victoria Ouimet Farrell

700 Boys & Girls First Feis Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Kellen Dukes Boland
1 556 Maggie James Boland
1 758 Seamus Palmateer Farrell
2 170 Molly Silva Boland
2 422 Nora Dodson Boland
3 722 Caroline Musto Boland

801 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Addison Gerhardt Boland
1 532 Kendall Hoefer Boland
1 370 Maggie Choquette Boland
2 480 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy
2 149 Maleah Saussey Short
2 703 Shealyn Morse Francis Academy
3 506 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
3 744 Emma Jane O'Connor Rochester Academy
3 593 Maren Klapec Rochester Academy
3 342 Sasha Burton Costello Irish Dance

802 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Emily Buffan McMahon
1 766 Isabella Parent Costello
1 407 Ronan Curran Gray
2 471 Collin Francis Mulhern
2 178 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
2 472 Sean Francis Mulhern
3 315 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 702 Jane Morris Griffith
3 243 Katherine Welch Cassin Academy
3 769 Kayleigh Parsons Costello
3 135 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 645 Nora Manion An Clar
3 675 Nora McLaughlin Boland
3 138 Tina Sadler Fay-Healy

803 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 242 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
1 310 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
2 366 Addisyn Charpinsky Johnston
2 526 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
2 718 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
3 569 Abigail Kearsing Farrell
3 451 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 695 Aislinn Moloney Niall O'Leary
3 548 Annalin Hyatt Francis Academy
3 749 Devin O'Reilly Young Academy - QC
3 258 Eliana Wise Boland
3 554 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
3 529 Ian Higgins Gilleoghan
3 415 Kaitlyn Deierlein Kelly-Oster
3 609 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 168 Kiev Sheir Costello
3 745 Liliana O'Connor Rochester Academy
3 278 Molly Alexander Butler-Sheehan
3 686 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni

804 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 363 Hunter Castro Farrell
2 643 Molly Maloney An Clar
3 570 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
3 397 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
3 801 Cayla Raye Boland
3 544 Emma Hunter Short
3 611 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
3 301 Kaydance Baumes An Clar
3 277 Scarlett Adler Sullivan

805 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 285 Jamison Appell McArdle
1 336 Thomas Burgess McArdle
2 735 Daria Noonan-Wehmehyer McFadden
3 299 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
3 199 Ceara Sweet Boland
3 324 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 362 Miranda Carrabba Farrell

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

400 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Judged By: Joe Seletski, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE, Marcus Maloney, IRE

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:40 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 455 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan
2 231 390 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 230 229 Joseph Veeneman Broesler

401 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: Joe Seletski, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE, Marcus Maloney, IRE

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:53 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 197 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
2 233 531 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
3 225 756 Colleen Owens Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

402 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Sheila Stevens, CT, Sean Flynn, NY, Colleen Mulhern-Malloy, IL

21 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:14 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 231 655 Kylie McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
2 207.5 165 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
3 197 294 Isabel Barrios Clann Lir Academy
4 190.5 669 Gabrielle McGrath MacConmara
5 172 631 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
6 158 394 Annie Corzine Teelin
7 151 162 Lizzie Shacklett McDade-Cara
8 148.5 568 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
9 140 227 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
10 138.5 271 Charlotte Abramovitz Doherty Petri
11 132.5 693 Lucia Miniutti Slattery

403 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Sheila Stevens, CT, Sean Flynn, NY, Colleen Mulhern-Malloy, IL

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:46 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 225 574 Clare Kelly Inishfree
2 215 423 Emma Doherty Verlin
3 195.5 153 Julia Schattner Connick
4 190 298 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
5 181 776 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden
6 178 353 Julia Campbell Broesler
7 157.5 253 Amelia Williams Connick
8 143 214 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
9 138.5 339 Brigid Burns Francis Academy

404 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Sheila Stevens, CT, Sean Flynn, NY, Colleen Mulhern-Malloy, IL

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:31 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 414 Ethne Degan Carle
2 240 668 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 200.33 627 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
4 166.33 676 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara
5 157 698 Kate Moran Moran
6 153.5 685 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore
7 149.33 306 Kenzie Bennett Haley
8 146 626 Abigail Luke Francis Academy
9 143 411 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy
10 130.5 502 Madeline Green Legacy Irish Dance

405 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Sheila Stevens, CT, Sean Flynn, NY, Colleen Mulhern-Malloy, IL

21 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:23 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 357 Kieran Capozzi Roisin Academy
2 240 654 Kaelin McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 175 659 Molly McCullough Kenny Academy
4 173.5 690 Alexis Miller Boland
5 163 272 Jolie Acton Boland
6 161 773 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy
7 148 152 Jenna Scanlan O'Rourke
8 144 753 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
9 142 787 Angelina Principe Short
9 142 263 Fiona Young Verlin
11 132 469 caroline forrest Harney-Pender-Keady

406 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Sheila Stevens, CT, Sean Flynn, NY, Colleen Mulhern-Malloy, IL

26 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 13 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:13 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 625 Morgan Low Boland
2 216 511 Katherine Harren Santacroce
3 203 260 Vanessa Woolery McDonald School
4 163 377 Mackenzie Clinton An Clar
5 149.5 701 Emily Morehouse Sullivan-Stewart
6 146.5 223 Julia Tynan Verlin
7 135.5 442 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
8 135 419 Pádraig Deveney Coogan
9 134.5 738 Georgia Novitsky Francis Academy
10 133.5 647 Erin Manzolli Griffith
11 129 688 Julia Milham Francis Academy
12 128 512 Lara Hartle Slattery
13 127 155 Meghan Schirm Shea-Jennings

407 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Sheila Stevens, CT, Sean Flynn, NY, Colleen Mulhern-Malloy, IL

24 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:09 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 537 Julia Hopson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 228 346 Heather Cacace Schade
3 195 646 Vincent Manni An Clar
4 173.5 259 Maeve Wiser McInerney
5 157 684 Fiona Meyer An Clar
6 146 663 Kayley McFarlane Ottawa Irish Dance Company
7 144.5 234 Cecilia Visco Doherty Petri
8 142.5 427 Brianna Dollar Boland
8 142.5 128 Lily Rowbotham Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
10 128 534 Amelia Hogan Kenny Academy
11 122.5 385 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
12 121 683 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni

408 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Sheila Stevens, CT, Sean Flynn, NY, Colleen Mulhern-Malloy, IL

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:46 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 203 491 James Gilligan Doherty Petri
2 197.5 670 Ranait McGuire Francis Academy
3 194 792 Alyssa Quinn McNiff
4 185 779 Mary Pena Inishfree
5 181 713 Ciara Murphy Kenny Academy
6 175 514 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding
7 152.5 770 Julia Clare Paskale Griffith
8 148 292 Katie Bales McDonald School
9 147 274 Sarah Adams McMahon
10 143 211 Amelia Thomas Carle

409 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Joe Seletski, NY, Siobhan Moore, NY

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:34 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 763 Margaret Panasci Inishfree
2 215 449 Jenna Farley Boland
3 186 124 Laura Rossiter Short
4 181 667 Bailee McGinnis Boland
5 162 267 Keating Zelenke Boland

410 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 18

Judged By: Sheila Stevens, CT, Sean Flynn, NY, Colleen Mulhern-Malloy, IL

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:06 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 253 505 Katie Habeck O'Rourke
2 240 114 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy
3 190 517 Madison Heacock Rochester Academy
4 185 577 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke

411 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Sheila Stevens, CT, Sean Flynn, NY, Colleen Mulhern-Malloy, IL

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:11 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 428 Halley Dollar Boland
2 225 351 Katie Callahan Aherne Sheehan
3 190 286 Kirsten Appell McArdle
4 185 309 Kiera Berrin Mise Eire

501 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: Joe Seletski, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE, Marcus Maloney, IRE

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:28 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 578 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
2 225 476 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore

502 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Joe Seletski, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE, Marcus Maloney, IRE

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:34 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 594 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
2 215 340 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy
3 184 405 Emma Cunningham O'Rourke
4 180 391 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

503 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Joe Seletski, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE, Marcus Maloney, IRE

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:02 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 255 Christina Mariel Wiltz McGough Academy
2 225 649 Molly Marra Boland
3 190 689 Ailismae Millar Broesler

504 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE, Marcus Maloney, IRE

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:49 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 604 Cassandra Belle Lang Boland
2 195 157 Catherine Schrammel Donny Golden
3 175 137 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
4 171.5 541 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 171 239 Hannah Walsh Griffith

505 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE, Marcus Maloney, IRE

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:32 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 228 142 Caden Esme Santander Inishfree
2 226.5 549 Michaela Isaacson Short
3 222.5 523 Jessica Hegarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 187 576 Mackenzie Kelly Flynn
5 181 327 Sydney Brief Flannery School

506 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE, Marcus Maloney, IRE

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:26 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 782 Julia Peters Carle
2 250 736 Piper Normand Ashurst Academy
3 195 238 Gabby Wall McDonald School
4 176 256 Charlotte Winiarski O'Shea-Chaplin

507 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE, Marcus Maloney, IRE

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:01 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 376 Ainsley Clinton An Clar
2 250 194 Siobhan Stack DeNogla - Ardmore
3 205 705 Eva Mulholland Griffith

508 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE, Marcus Maloney, IRE

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:51 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 484 Brianna Gerold Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 198.5 516 Kate Hazard Griffith
3 196 338 Abigail Burns McDonald School
4 172.5 806 Emily Reidy Kotelnicki
5 172 355 Kayla Campisi Broesler

509 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE, Marcus Maloney, IRE

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:18 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 788 Savannah Principe Short

510 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE, Marcus Maloney, IRE

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:21 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 564 Jacqueline Jurs An Clar

511 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE, Marcus Maloney, IRE

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:51 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 270 372 Isabelle Chouinard Short
2 240 748 Kerry Anne O'Neill An Clar
3 210 151 Payton Sawyer Boland

514 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Joe Seletski, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE, Marcus Maloney, IRE

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:58 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 450 Ben Farren McCaul Academy

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.