Dongan Feis 2019

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Liliana McMorrow Harney-Pender-Keady

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Liliana McMorrow Harney-Pender-Keady

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 151 Claire Theeman Short
2 189 Lillian Wethje Griffith
2 340 Nora Dodson Boland
3 226 Abigail Bellinger An Clar
3 349 Kellen Dukes Boland
3 489 Lucio Kitchner Roisin Academy
3 126 Roisin Solan Rince Na Sonas

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 151 Claire Theeman Short
2 349 Kellen Dukes Boland
3 622 Caroline Musto Boland
3 189 Lillian Wethje Griffith

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 151 Claire Theeman Short

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 442 Cortlyn Hoefer Boland
2 480 Claire Kester McMahon
2 328 Fallon DeFrancesco McDonough-Grimes
2 635 Honora O'Brien Murphy Academy
2 176 Nora Valentine Donny Golden
3 234 Avery Blakley McMahon
3 351 Avery Dunham Boland
3 521 Connor Love Dunleavy-Boyle
3 413 Harper Goulet Boland
3 493 Lillian Krach Griffith
3 459 Maggie James Boland
3 259 Nora Cangiano Boland
3 196 Pearl Williams McMahon

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 442 Cortlyn Hoefer Boland
2 328 Fallon DeFrancesco McDonough-Grimes
3 480 Claire Kester McMahon
3 413 Harper Goulet Boland
3 635 Honora O'Brien Murphy Academy
3 493 Lillian Krach Griffith
3 176 Nora Valentine Donny Golden

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 328 Fallon DeFrancesco McDonough-Grimes
2 635 Honora O'Brien Murphy Academy

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 155 Aidan Thiel Boland
1 249 Scarlet Rose Burridge McFadden
2 288 Laura Colarusso Wick-Hegarty
3 321 Layla Czapienski Cassin Academy
3 722 Liam Sauve Boland
3 334 Lydia DeSalvatore Boland

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 249 Scarlet Rose Burridge McFadden
2 288 Laura Colarusso Wick-Hegarty
3 155 Aidan Thiel Boland

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 249 Scarlet Rose Burridge McFadden
2 288 Laura Colarusso Wick-Hegarty
3 321 Layla Czapienski Cassin Academy

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 158 Sean Tompkins Donny Golden
2 536 Kaylie Macmaster McDonald School
3 312 Erikah Cronin Short
3 229 Joseph Bellinger An Clar
3 645 Madelyn O’Brien Inishfree

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 229 Joseph Bellinger An Clar
2 312 Erikah Cronin Short
3 536 Kaylie Macmaster McDonald School
3 645 Madelyn O’Brien Inishfree
3 158 Sean Tompkins Donny Golden

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 312 Erikah Cronin Short
2 645 Madelyn O’Brien Inishfree

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Leilea Hackett Farrell

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Leilea Hackett Farrell

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Isabella Turdo O'Grady-Quinlan

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Isabella Turdo O'Grady-Quinlan

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 681 Madeleine Reidell Morse Academy
2 277 seanna chiasson Costello
3 662 Emily Poirier Short
3 211 Isabella Ali Farrell
3 137 Kearol Stack McGonagle

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 277 seanna chiasson Costello
2 211 Isabella Ali Farrell
2 681 Madeleine Reidell Morse Academy
3 662 Emily Poirier Short
3 137 Kearol Stack McGonagle

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 277 seanna chiasson Costello
2 681 Madeleine Reidell Morse Academy
3 662 Emily Poirier Short

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 277 seanna chiasson Costello
2 681 Madeleine Reidell Morse Academy
3 662 Emily Poirier Short
3 211 Isabella Ali Farrell

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 681 Madeleine Reidell Morse Academy
2 277 seanna chiasson Costello
3 211 Isabella Ali Farrell

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 607 Marlee Mulcahy Dunleavy-Boyle
2 611 Rori Mullin Johnston
3 128 Gracie Soluri Rince Na Sonas
3 216 Johanna Baker Boland
3 587 Sophia Mesch Rince Na Tiarna
4 621 Anthony Musto Boland
4 267 Cassidy Carr Butler-Sheehan
4 488 Giada Kitchner Roisin Academy
4 650 Grace Orlich Broesler
4 342 Marishka Donais Short

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 607 Marlee Mulcahy Dunleavy-Boyle
2 611 Rori Mullin Johnston
3 621 Anthony Musto Boland
3 128 Gracie Soluri Rince Na Sonas
3 587 Sophia Mesch Rince Na Tiarna

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 358 Madeline Dyer Carle
2 128 Gracie Soluri Rince Na Sonas
2 607 Marlee Mulcahy Dunleavy-Boyle
2 611 Rori Mullin Johnston
3 488 Giada Kitchner Roisin Academy
3 216 Johanna Baker Boland
3 342 Marishka Donais Short

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 607 Marlee Mulcahy Dunleavy-Boyle
2 611 Rori Mullin Johnston
3 128 Gracie Soluri Rince Na Sonas
4 357 Brielle Durkot Carle
4 161 Madison Trant An Clar
4 342 Marishka Donais Short
4 587 Sophia Mesch Rince Na Tiarna

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 607 Marlee Mulcahy Dunleavy-Boyle
2 611 Rori Mullin Johnston
3 650 Grace Orlich Broesler

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Tessa Witt An Clar
2 178 LOGAN VAN WIE Boland
3 303 Julia Coon Jamieson
3 380 Olivia Flansburg Butler-Sheehan
3 164 Quinn Tunick An Clar
4 532 Addison MacLeod Boland
4 703 Ava Rogalski Rince Na Tiarna
4 404 Gavin Giglia Boland
4 271 Liam T Casey Broesler
4 507 Lilianne Lauzon Short
4 524 Savanah Lukasiewicz Short

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Tessa Witt An Clar
2 271 Liam T Casey Broesler
2 178 LOGAN VAN WIE Boland
3 380 Olivia Flansburg Butler-Sheehan
3 524 Savanah Lukasiewicz Short

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 703 Ava Rogalski Rince Na Tiarna
2 380 Olivia Flansburg Butler-Sheehan
3 524 Savanah Lukasiewicz Short
3 201 Tessa Witt An Clar

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 524 Savanah Lukasiewicz Short
2 201 Tessa Witt An Clar
3 526 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
3 477 Lucas Kelly Kinlough
3 256 Mackenzie Cady An Clar

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 524 Savanah Lukasiewicz Short
2 201 Tessa Witt An Clar
3 233 Arianna Blakley McMahon

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 282 Delaney Clegg Haley
2 386 Amos Foster McFadden
2 470 Emily Kaufman DoCairde
3 704 Jane Romanchuk Boland
3 264 Olive Carey An Clar
4 533 Angelina MacLeod Boland
4 653 Anna Palmieri Farrell
4 343 Annaliese Donnelly Sheeaun Academy
4 697 Molly Robertson Farrell

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 282 Delaney Clegg Haley
2 533 Angelina MacLeod Boland
2 470 Emily Kaufman DoCairde
3 704 Jane Romanchuk Boland
3 244 Sydney Buckley Carle

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 630 Tess Normand Ashurst Academy
2 533 Angelina MacLeod Boland
3 470 Emily Kaufman DoCairde
3 116 Lily Siskavich Short
3 697 Molly Robertson Farrell

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 244 Sydney Buckley Carle
2 386 Amos Foster McFadden
2 440 Kelsey Hinchey Griffith
3 533 Angelina MacLeod Boland
3 127 Kinley Soltoski-Rollings Griffith

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 127 Kinley Soltoski-Rollings Griffith
2 440 Kelsey Hinchey Griffith
2 244 Sydney Buckley Carle
3 533 Angelina MacLeod Boland
3 704 Jane Romanchuk Boland

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Gabrielle Richards Boland
2 227 Cassandra Bellinger An Clar
2 546 Leah Markle Slattery
2 125 Mairin Solan Rince Na Sonas
3 185 Camellia Welch Clann Lir Academy

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 529 Siobhan MacDonnell Black Rose Academy
2 221 Jamie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
3 227 Cassandra Bellinger An Clar
3 546 Leah Markle Slattery

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Gabrielle Richards Boland
2 546 Leah Markle Slattery
3 227 Cassandra Bellinger An Clar

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 185 Camellia Welch Clann Lir Academy
2 530 Duncan Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 692 Gabrielle Richards Boland

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Gabrielle Richards Boland
2 529 Siobhan MacDonnell Black Rose Academy
3 185 Camellia Welch Clann Lir Academy
3 255 Connor Cady An Clar

141 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Claire Murphy Griffith
2 434 Alice Heaton Farrell
2 228 Emily Bellinger An Clar

142 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Lily O'Reilly Kerri Smith Academy
2 471 Lily Kaufman DoCairde
3 528 Aileen MacDonnell Black Rose Academy
3 434 Alice Heaton Farrell
3 228 Emily Bellinger An Clar

143 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Lily O'Reilly Kerri Smith Academy
2 471 Lily Kaufman DoCairde
3 528 Aileen MacDonnell Black Rose Academy
3 434 Alice Heaton Farrell
3 228 Emily Bellinger An Clar

144 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 270 Julia Caruso Hendry
2 471 Lily Kaufman DoCairde
3 434 Alice Heaton Farrell
3 644 Lily O'Reilly Kerri Smith Academy

145 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 528 Aileen MacDonnell Black Rose Academy
2 228 Emily Bellinger An Clar
3 471 Lily Kaufman DoCairde
3 644 Lily O'Reilly Kerri Smith Academy

201 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Nora Kelly Kinlough
2 361 Elizabeth Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady

202 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 361 Elizabeth Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
2 478 Nora Kelly Kinlough

203 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 361 Elizabeth Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady

204 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 361 Elizabeth Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady

205 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 361 Elizabeth Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
2 205 Elana Zieno Francis Academy

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 358 Madeline Dyer Carle
2 698 Ava Robles Roisin Academy
3 696 Lily Robbins Rince Na Sonas
3 134 Lily St Pierre Costello

207 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 134 Lily St Pierre Costello
2 672 Jack Quinn Clan na hEireann
3 415 Ella Griff Rince Na Sonas
3 358 Madeline Dyer Carle

208 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 356 Braeleigh Durkot Carle
2 415 Ella Griff Rince Na Sonas
2 374 Erin Finnegan Heavey-Quinn
3 357 Brielle Durkot Carle

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 374 Erin Finnegan Heavey-Quinn
2 242 Alexis Buckley Carle
3 134 Lily St Pierre Costello

210 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 374 Erin Finnegan Heavey-Quinn
2 242 Alexis Buckley Carle
3 698 Ava Robles Roisin Academy
3 358 Madeline Dyer Carle

211 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Samantha Welch Short
2 152 Lilah Theeman Short
3 684 Anthony Resuta Tir na Nog - PA
3 233 Arianna Blakley McMahon
3 492 Arianna Krach Griffith
3 441 Claire Hirtzel Hamilton School of Irish Dance
3 638 Keira O'Donnell Gray
3 477 Lucas Kelly Kinlough
3 132 Madelynn Sprague Mulcahy Academy
3 452 Marie Humbert McMahon
3 543 Olivia Mallia Farrell
3 182 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni

212 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 543 Olivia Mallia Farrell
2 152 Lilah Theeman Short
2 612 Melissa Munger Roisin Academy
2 175 Molly Valentine Donny Golden
3 492 Arianna Krach Griffith
3 441 Claire Hirtzel Hamilton School of Irish Dance
3 638 Keira O'Donnell Gray
3 477 Lucas Kelly Kinlough
3 598 Mia Monaher Moran
3 187 Samantha Welch Short

213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Claire Hirtzel Hamilton School of Irish Dance
2 634 Aine O'Brien Murphy Academy
2 152 Lilah Theeman Short
2 612 Melissa Munger Roisin Academy
3 439 Aaliyah Henry Short
3 481 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 492 Arianna Krach Griffith
3 713 Audrey Sadowski Goodwin Academy
3 212 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 638 Keira O'Donnell Gray
3 543 Olivia Mallia Farrell
3 187 Samantha Welch Short

214 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 638 Keira O'Donnell Gray
2 156 Juliana Tinsley McMahon
3 492 Arianna Krach Griffith
3 441 Claire Hirtzel Hamilton School of Irish Dance
3 152 Lilah Theeman Short
3 452 Marie Humbert McMahon
3 612 Melissa Munger Roisin Academy
3 543 Olivia Mallia Farrell
3 187 Samantha Welch Short

215 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Samantha Welch Short
2 492 Arianna Krach Griffith
3 325 Celia Davey Dunleavy-Boyle
3 156 Juliana Tinsley McMahon
3 638 Keira O'Donnell Gray
3 452 Marie Humbert McMahon
3 612 Melissa Munger Roisin Academy

216 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 724 Caroline Schmitt Harney-Pender-Keady
2 188 Katelyn Wethje Griffith
2 350 Linnea Dukes Boland
3 360 Aidan Echter Goodwin Academy
3 149 Brooke Taptick Short
3 345 Ella Downing Crane Academy
3 610 Fiona Mullin Johnston
3 583 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
3 332 Nia DeRose Farrell
3 655 Nina Pandolfo Boland
3 104 Rebecca Schroeder Jamieson
3 630 Tess Normand Ashurst Academy

217 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 440 Kelsey Hinchey Griffith
2 724 Caroline Schmitt Harney-Pender-Keady
2 630 Tess Normand Ashurst Academy
3 350 Linnea Dukes Boland
3 655 Nina Pandolfo Boland
3 104 Rebecca Schroeder Jamieson

218 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 149 Brooke Taptick Short
2 174 Antonia Valencia Letendre Short
2 724 Caroline Schmitt Harney-Pender-Keady
3 360 Aidan Echter Goodwin Academy
3 115 Amelia Siskavich Short
3 215 Jennison Baker Boland
3 263 Molly Carey Rochester Academy
3 104 Rebecca Schroeder Jamieson
3 453 Riley Humez Roisin Academy

219 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 610 Fiona Mullin Johnston
1 332 Nia DeRose Farrell
2 724 Caroline Schmitt Harney-Pender-Keady
3 547 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy
3 218 Emma Barker Slattery
3 583 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
3 188 Katelyn Wethje Griffith
3 350 Linnea Dukes Boland

220 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 724 Caroline Schmitt Harney-Pender-Keady
2 149 Brooke Taptick Short
2 547 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy
3 671 Emme Quinn Clan na hEireann
3 610 Fiona Mullin Johnston
3 655 Nina Pandolfo Boland
3 104 Rebecca Schroeder Jamieson

221 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 574 Grace McLean Crane Academy
2 658 Avah Pennefather Young Academy - QC
2 385 Maeve Forster Hagen-Kavanagh
3 652 Aurora Palmateer Farrell
3 153 Bryanna Thibodeau Moran
3 255 Connor Cady An Clar
3 530 Duncan Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 570 Emma McKay Farrell
3 354 Jessica Dunn Boland
3 545 Nora Manion An Clar

222 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 538 Emily Maguire An Clar
2 153 Bryanna Thibodeau Moran
2 574 Grace McLean Crane Academy
3 530 Duncan Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 545 Nora Manion An Clar

223 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 574 Grace McLean Crane Academy
2 379 Mollaigh Flannery McInerney
3 652 Aurora Palmateer Farrell
3 658 Avah Pennefather Young Academy - QC
3 153 Bryanna Thibodeau Moran
3 257 Cecilia Calice Carle
3 508 marie-Ange Lauzon Short

224 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 385 Maeve Forster Hagen-Kavanagh
2 354 Jessica Dunn Boland
2 299 Kaitlyn Conway Doherty Petri
2 379 Mollaigh Flannery McInerney
3 652 Aurora Palmateer Farrell
3 419 Casandra Guillaume Roisin Academy
3 574 Grace McLean Crane Academy
3 190 Madelyn Wethje Griffith
3 508 marie-Ange Lauzon Short

225 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 239 Katherine Boyle Mulcahy Academy
2 299 Kaitlyn Conway Doherty Petri
2 385 Maeve Forster Hagen-Kavanagh
2 379 Mollaigh Flannery McInerney
3 658 Avah Pennefather Young Academy - QC
3 530 Duncan Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 221 Jamie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
3 508 marie-Ange Lauzon Short

226 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 102 Emily Schroeder Jamieson
2 643 Devin O'Reilly Young Academy - QC
2 701 Liam Roe An Clar
2 375 Mary Finnegan Heavey-Quinn
3 297 Angelina Conway Inishfree
3 596 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
3 553 Isabel McCarron Greene
3 476 Leah Kelly Kinlough
3 133 Olivia Springhetti Young Academy - QC

227 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 701 Liam Roe An Clar
2 643 Devin O'Reilly Young Academy - QC
3 102 Emily Schroeder Jamieson

228 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 382 Hannah Flynn Slattery
2 102 Emily Schroeder Jamieson
2 397 samantha garvey Greene
3 143 Caroline Sullivan Clann Lir Academy
3 551 Ellen McCaffrey Boland
3 476 Leah Kelly Kinlough
3 375 Mary Finnegan Heavey-Quinn

229 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 701 Liam Roe An Clar
2 133 Olivia Springhetti Young Academy - QC
3 102 Emily Schroeder Jamieson
3 476 Leah Kelly Kinlough
3 147 Leanna Talma Jamieson
3 352 Reagan Dunham Boland

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 592 Rory Miles Jamieson
1 397 samantha garvey Greene
2 551 Ellen McCaffrey Boland
2 476 Leah Kelly Kinlough
2 701 Liam Roe An Clar
3 643 Devin O'Reilly Young Academy - QC
3 375 Mary Finnegan Heavey-Quinn
3 352 Reagan Dunham Boland

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Abigail Hayes McFadden
2 499 Lily Lamoree An Clar
3 240 Shannon Breimer An Clar

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 240 Shannon Breimer An Clar

233 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 426 Meghan Hammer Slattery
2 421 Eliza Gutierrez Clann Lir Academy
2 247 Kori Burke Clann Lir Academy
3 431 Abigail Hayes McFadden
3 537 Nora Magel Griffith

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Abigail Hayes McFadden
2 631 Aislin Nowak Francis Academy
3 801 Niamh Kelly Farrell
3 140 Raonull Stack McGonagle

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 140 Raonull Stack McGonagle
2 499 Lily Lamoree An Clar
3 247 Kori Burke Clann Lir Academy
3 240 Shannon Breimer An Clar

241 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 173 Izabella Vagnini Boland
2 424 Elexandra Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
3 270 Julia Caruso Hendry

242 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 424 Elexandra Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
2 173 Izabella Vagnini Boland
3 105 Anna Scott Johnston

243 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 712 Kyla Ryan Boland
2 556 Maeve McCarthy Wells Rochester Academy
3 448 Elizabeth Hotalen Carle
3 355 Julia Ann Dunn Boland

244 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 173 Izabella Vagnini Boland
2 405 Gianna Giglia Boland
3 436 Claire Hennessey Francis Academy
3 355 Julia Ann Dunn Boland
3 556 Maeve McCarthy Wells Rochester Academy

245 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 712 Kyla Ryan Boland
2 424 Elexandra Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
3 105 Anna Scott Johnston
3 173 Izabella Vagnini Boland

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 639 Molly O'Driscoll Keane-O'Brien
2 242 Alexis Buckley Carle
3 422 Isabella Guy Short

302 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 422 Isabella Guy Short
2 242 Alexis Buckley Carle
2 639 Molly O'Driscoll Keane-O'Brien
3 205 Elana Zieno Francis Academy

303 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 639 Molly O'Driscoll Keane-O'Brien
2 422 Isabella Guy Short
3 205 Elana Zieno Francis Academy

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 422 Isabella Guy Short
2 639 Molly O'Driscoll Keane-O'Brien

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 331 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
2 579 Teresa McNally Smith-Houlihan
3 202 Charlotte Witti Murphy Academy

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 605 Shealyn Morse Francis Academy
2 331 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
3 452 Marie Humbert McMahon

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 202 Charlotte Witti Murphy Academy
2 331 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
3 605 Shealyn Morse Francis Academy

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 175 Molly Valentine Donny Golden
2 625 Alexandra Navarette Boland
3 331 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 518 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
2 114 Emily Simonelli McMahon
3 246 Emily Buffan McMahon

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri
2 114 Emily Simonelli McMahon
2 531 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 246 Emily Buffan McMahon

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Emily Simonelli McMahon
2 531 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
2 518 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
3 408 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 188 Katelyn Wethje Griffith
2 246 Emily Buffan McMahon
3 531 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 518 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 359 Makaila Eagleton Clan na hEireann
2 491 Mila Kopacz McMahon
3 266 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
3 617 ERIN MURPHY O'Malley
3 388 Lucas Fox An Clar

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 491 Mila Kopacz McMahon
2 266 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
3 359 Makaila Eagleton Clan na hEireann
3 251 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 491 Mila Kopacz McMahon
2 509 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
3 313 Madison Csuha Clann Na Cara
3 359 Makaila Eagleton Clan na hEireann
3 463 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 491 Mila Kopacz McMahon
2 388 Lucas Fox An Clar
2 509 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
3 617 ERIN MURPHY O'Malley
3 313 Madison Csuha Clann Na Cara
3 463 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 592 Rory Miles Jamieson
2 571 Fiona McLaughlin Clann Na Cara
2 458 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
3 265 Abigail Carlo Smith-Houlihan
3 495 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 510 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 317 Tiernan Curran Gray

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 510 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
2 495 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 265 Abigail Carlo Smith-Houlihan
3 571 Fiona McLaughlin Clann Na Cara

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 510 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
2 252 Brynn Buswell McFadden
2 575 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan
2 592 Rory Miles Jamieson
3 571 Fiona McLaughlin Clann Na Cara
3 397 samantha garvey Greene
3 317 Tiernan Curran Gray

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 510 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
2 265 Abigail Carlo Smith-Houlihan
2 252 Brynn Buswell McFadden
2 317 Tiernan Curran Gray
3 143 Caroline Sullivan Clann Lir Academy
3 458 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Addisyn Charpinsky Johnston
1 559 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
2 108 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
2 426 Meghan Hammer Slattery
2 503 Sabrina Lanza Shamrock
3 450 Anya Howard Clan na hEireann
3 231 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
3 534 Hannah Macmaster McDonald School
3 387 KATIE FOX Clan na hEireann

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Addisyn Charpinsky Johnston
2 450 Anya Howard Clan na hEireann
2 231 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
2 503 Sabrina Lanza Shamrock
3 631 Aislin Nowak Francis Academy
3 387 KATIE FOX Clan na hEireann
3 192 Lillian Whippo Clan na hEireann
3 591 Olivia Micek Lismore Academy

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Addisyn Charpinsky Johnston
1 108 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
1 154 Makayla Thibodeau Moran
2 559 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
2 231 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
2 426 Meghan Hammer Slattery
3 534 Hannah Macmaster McDonald School
3 387 KATIE FOX Clan na hEireann
3 537 Nora Magel Griffith

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Addisyn Charpinsky Johnston
1 108 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
2 450 Anya Howard Clan na hEireann
2 231 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
2 154 Makayla Thibodeau Moran
2 503 Sabrina Lanza Shamrock
3 534 Hannah Macmaster McDonald School
3 496 Kailey Labrecque Carle
3 329 Kaitlyn Deierlein Clan na hEireann
3 624 Keira Myers Harney-Pender-Keady
3 148 Veronica Talma Jamieson

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Anja Sholtis Tir Na Nog
1 368 Ronan Fagan Greene
2 705 Alexis Rotoli Boland
2 615 Catherine Murphy Griffith
3 595 Cailin Miller Boland
3 718 Grace Saunders Griffith
3 550 Madelyn McArdle Cassin Academy
3 544 Molly Maloney An Clar

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Anja Sholtis Tir Na Nog
2 595 Cailin Miller Boland
2 569 Caryn McInerney Clan na hEireann
2 418 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
3 705 Alexis Rotoli Boland
3 446 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas
3 544 Molly Maloney An Clar
3 649 Phoebe Opela An Clar

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 595 Cailin Miller Boland
2 327 Emma Davila Rochester Academy
2 718 Grace Saunders Griffith
2 368 Ronan Fagan Greene
3 705 Alexis Rotoli Boland
3 679 Cayla Raye Jamieson
3 446 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas
3 544 Molly Maloney An Clar

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 327 Emma Davila Rochester Academy
2 705 Alexis Rotoli Boland
2 595 Cailin Miller Boland
3 615 Catherine Murphy Griffith
3 718 Grace Saunders Griffith
3 418 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
2 124 Hannah Sojewicz Francis Academy
3 646 Jillian Odabashian McGonagle
3 712 Kyla Ryan Boland

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 447 Colleen Horan Griffith
2 124 Hannah Sojewicz Francis Academy
3 235 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 447 Colleen Horan Griffith
2 124 Hannah Sojewicz Francis Academy
3 235 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 124 Hannah Sojewicz Francis Academy
2 235 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
3 447 Colleen Horan Griffith

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 436 Claire Hennessey Francis Academy
2 457 Ellie Jacobson-Goodhue McFadden
3 144 Ceara Sweet Boland
3 448 Elizabeth Hotalen Carle

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 144 Ceara Sweet Boland
2 457 Ellie Jacobson-Goodhue McFadden
3 436 Claire Hennessey Francis Academy
3 539 Kelli Maher Scoil Rince Saoirse

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Kelli Maher Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 457 Ellie Jacobson-Goodhue McFadden
3 144 Ceara Sweet Boland

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 457 Ellie Jacobson-Goodhue McFadden
2 539 Kelli Maher Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 144 Ceara Sweet Boland

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 119 Julia Sleamaker McFadden
2 371 Caitlyn Feeley Cassin Academy
3 139 Kerry Stack McGonagle
3 346 Morgan Downing Crane Academy
3 406 Valerie Gillen McFadden

338 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 346 Morgan Downing Crane Academy
2 119 Julia Sleamaker McFadden
2 139 Kerry Stack McGonagle
3 371 Caitlyn Feeley Cassin Academy
3 406 Valerie Gillen McFadden

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 346 Morgan Downing Crane Academy
2 371 Caitlyn Feeley Cassin Academy
2 119 Julia Sleamaker McFadden
3 406 Valerie Gillen McFadden

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 119 Julia Sleamaker McFadden
2 346 Morgan Downing Crane Academy
3 139 Kerry Stack McGonagle

700 Boys & Girls First Feis Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 626 Andrew Navarette Boland
1 302 Carolyn Coon Jamieson
1 122 Emily Smith Butler-Sheehan
1 721 Evan Sauve Boland
1 103 Isabelle Schroeder O'Shea-Chaplin

801 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 422 Isabella Guy Short
2 205 Elana Zieno Francis Academy
3 361 Elizabeth Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
3 415 Ella Griff Rince Na Sonas
3 639 Molly O'Driscoll Keane-O'Brien

802 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 579 Teresa McNally Smith-Houlihan
2 441 Claire Hirtzel Hamilton School of Irish Dance
2 331 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
2 152 Lilah Theeman Short
3 625 Alexandra Navarette Boland
3 325 Celia Davey Dunleavy-Boyle
3 156 Juliana Tinsley McMahon
3 452 Marie Humbert McMahon
3 175 Molly Valentine Donny Golden

803 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 246 Emily Buffan McMahon
2 114 Emily Simonelli McMahon
3 115 Amelia Siskavich Short
3 547 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy
3 120 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
3 583 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
3 188 Katelyn Wethje Griffith
3 408 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri
3 440 Kelsey Hinchey Griffith
3 104 Rebecca Schroeder Jamieson

804 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 491 Mila Kopacz McMahon
2 266 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
2 545 Nora Manion An Clar
3 652 Aurora Palmateer Farrell
3 299 Kaitlyn Conway Doherty Petri
3 239 Katherine Boyle Mulcahy Academy
3 190 Madelyn Wethje Griffith

805 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 510 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
2 265 Abigail Carlo Smith-Houlihan
2 143 Caroline Sullivan Clann Lir Academy
2 592 Rory Miles Jamieson
3 183 Ian Walton Acadamh Rince
3 352 Reagan Dunham Boland
3 317 Tiernan Curran Gray

806 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 595 Cailin Miller Boland
1 368 Ronan Fagan Greene
2 450 Anya Howard Clan na hEireann
2 559 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
2 421 Eliza Gutierrez Clann Lir Academy
2 503 Sabrina Lanza Shamrock
3 112 Anja Sholtis Tir Na Nog
3 615 Catherine Murphy Griffith
3 718 Grace Saunders Griffith
3 173 Izabella Vagnini Boland
3 624 Keira Myers Harney-Pender-Keady
3 499 Lily Lamoree An Clar

807 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Abigail Monteau An Clar
2 447 Colleen Horan Griffith
3 405 Gianna Giglia Boland
3 355 Julia Ann Dunn Boland
3 712 Kyla Ryan Boland

3008 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 622 Caroline Musto Boland

3010 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Gavin Giglia Boland

3012 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 332 Nia DeRose Farrell
2 190 Madelyn Wethje Griffith

3013 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 723 Payton Sawyer Boland
2 434 Alice Heaton Farrell

4010 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 656 Josie Parker Boland

4012 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 583 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
2 352 Reagan Dunham Boland

4013 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 173 Izabella Vagnini Boland

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

400 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Judged By: Marcus Maloney, IRL, Sean Flynn, NY, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:01 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 706 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 225 287 Giovanna Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 216 467 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
4 190 572 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

400-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Judged By: Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:50 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 254.5 461 Kinley Jenkins Francis Academy
2 245 706 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 186 467 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 186 572 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

401 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: Marcus Maloney, IRL, Sean Flynn, NY, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:12 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 443 Kendall Hoefer Boland
2 250 401 Addison Gerhardt McMahon
3 187.5 398 Kelly Gaudet Brady Academy
4 183.5 586 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy

401-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:53 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 443 Kendall Hoefer Boland
2 196 398 Kelly Gaudet Brady Academy
3 195.5 586 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy
4 193 401 Addison Gerhardt McMahon

402 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Marcus Maloney, IRL, Sean Flynn, NY, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:43 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260.33 316 Ronan Curran Gray
2 210.33 262 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy
3 196 563 Hailey McElmoyl Inishfree
4 191 432 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri
5 185.33 280 Lauren Clark Harney-Pender-Keady
6 156 146 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
7 154.5 186 Katherine Welch Cassin Academy

402-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:18 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 296 Ella-Dylan Conrad Short
2 225 186 Katherine Welch Cassin Academy
3 185 316 Ronan Curran Gray
4 182.5 262 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy
5 175.5 432 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri
6 175 563 Hailey McElmoyl Inishfree

403 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Marcus Maloney, IRL, Sean Flynn, NY, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ

21 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 13 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:05 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 197 Lydia Winkowski Griffith
2 225 710 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
3 220 623 Mary Cate Musto Boland
4 209 694 Rebecca Riehle Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
5 170.5 245 Mischa Buecheler Johnston
6 146 576 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy
7 144.5 501 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
8 136.5 472 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
9 132.5 686 Francesca Resuta Tir na Nog - PA
10 126 199 Amelia Witt An Clar
11 123 519 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
11 123 613 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
13 118 573 Nora McLaughlin Boland

403-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:08 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 209 623 Mary Cate Musto Boland
2 194 199 Amelia Witt An Clar
3 191 501 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
4 183 169 Julianna Uccello An Clar
5 178 694 Rebecca Riehle Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
6 177 472 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
7 157 686 Francesca Resuta Tir na Nog - PA
8 147 573 Nora McLaughlin Boland
9 144.5 245 Mischa Buecheler Johnston

404 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Marcus Maloney, IRL, Sean Flynn, NY, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:44 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 157 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
2 182 261 Ireland Carangelo Goodwin Academy
3 181 627 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 156 542 Daniel Malikov Slattery
5 153 238 Ava Boylan An Clar
6 151.5 248 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
7 149 709 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
8 146 522 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle
9 138 318 Amelia Currie Moran
10 135.5 341 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara

404-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: John O'Keefe, CT, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Siobhan Moore, NY

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:02 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 157 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
2 203 248 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
3 190 318 Amelia Currie Moran
4 165 207 Julia Abbott Carle
5 164 184 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
6 161 627 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
7 152 223 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
8 149 709 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
9 142 522 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle
10 132.5 206 Ila Zollo Harney-Pender-Keady

405 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Marcus Maloney, IRL, Sean Flynn, NY, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:21 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 417 Sierra Griffin McMahon
2 215 204 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
3 169 619 Reagan Murphy O'Malley
4 156 295 Maggie Connors McFadden
5 154.5 273 Ezra Chamberland Price Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
6 150 365 Erin Elliott Schade
7 148 482 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy
8 146 711 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
9 143.5 172 ALANNA URGO Doherty Petri

405-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Marcus Maloney, IRL, Joanie Cass, NY

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:08 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 417 Sierra Griffin McMahon
2 200 365 Erin Elliott Schade
3 196 204 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
4 160.5 162 Abigail Troup Doherty Petri
5 158 428 Ava Harman Clan na hEireann
6 143 716 Norah Santos Cassin Academy
7 140.5 619 Reagan Murphy O'Malley
8 139 273 Ezra Chamberland Price Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
9 138 482 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy
9 138 210 Holly Adamski Johnston

406 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Marcus Maloney, IRL, John O'Keefe, CT, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ

24 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:19 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 221 272 Hunter Castro Farrell
2 208 594 Alexis Miller Boland
3 181 109 Rose Sheehan Boland
4 175 214 Rowynn Applebee Short
5 169 618 Megan Murphy Griffith
6 159 294 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
7 147 307 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
8 141 512 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
9 134 309 Caitlin Clare Covert Slattery
9 134 208 Jolie Acton McMahon
11 133 414 Fiona Grace Murray
12 132 632 Leah Nowak Francis Academy

406-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Joe Seletski, NY, Sean Flynn, NY, Donny Golden, NY

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:55 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 512 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
2 213 272 Hunter Castro Farrell
3 203 307 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
4 183 214 Rowynn Applebee Short
5 165 191 Cayla Wheatley McElligott
6 160.5 168 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
7 156 309 Caitlin Clare Covert Slattery
7 156 618 Megan Murphy Griffith
9 131.5 594 Alexis Miller Boland
10 127.5 109 Rose Sheehan Boland

407 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Joe Seletski, NY, Siobhan Moore, NY, Donny Golden, NY

25 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 13 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:06 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 680 Molly Rea Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 216 479 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 173 433 Emily Hayes Harney-Pender-Keady
4 168 337 Pádraig Deveney Mulcahy Academy
5 167 131 Ruthie Spencer Cassin Academy
6 145 396 Brigid Gannon Clann Na Cara
7 139.5 123 Summer Smith Roisin Academy
8 137 633 Katherine Nugent Flynn
9 134.5 237 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
10 134 305 Emilia Corrigan Fitzpatrick Academy
11 132 685 Christopher Resuta Tir na Nog - PA
12 128 311 Isabelle Crawford Greene-O'Leary
13 119.5 138 Keira Stack McGonagle

407-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: John O'Keefe, CT, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Siobhan Moore, NY

21 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:45 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 218 680 Molly Rea Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 202.5 311 Isabelle Crawford Greene-O'Leary
3 198 479 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
4 189 633 Katherine Nugent Flynn
5 168 433 Emily Hayes Harney-Pender-Keady
6 166 337 Pádraig Deveney Mulcahy Academy
7 159.5 237 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
8 149.5 628 Morgan Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
9 136 323 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy
10 132 593 Julia Milham Francis Academy
11 130 685 Christopher Resuta Tir na Nog - PA
11 130 369 Emily Farley McElligott

408 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Marcus Maloney, IRL, John O'Keefe, CT, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:31 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 620 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
2 223.5 549 Paige McAndrew McDonald School
3 202.5 372 Emma Feeley Scoil Rince Luimni
4 201.5 293 Caitlin Connarton Heavey-Quinn
5 171.5 642 Bridget O'Keefe Short
6 170.5 445 Amelia Hogan Kenny Academy
7 157.5 324 Megan Daly Clan na hEireann

408-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Marcus Maloney, IRL, Joanie Cass, NY

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:25 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 620 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
2 203 372 Emma Feeley Scoil Rince Luimni
3 200 324 Megan Daly Clan na hEireann
4 188 642 Bridget O'Keefe Short
5 177 219 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
6 172 425 Karli Hall Morse Academy

409 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Sean Flynn, NY, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:52 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 170 Riley Uht An Clar
2 230 389 Madison Fox Rince Na Tiarna
3 216 254 Eliza Byrne Mulcahy Academy
4 184 209 Sarah Adams McMahon
5 172 292 Lily Conlan Rochester Academy
6 166 232 Sarah Bialas McFadden

409-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Joe Seletski, NY, Sean Flynn, NY, Donny Golden, NY

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:36 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 170 Riley Uht An Clar
2 221 389 Madison Fox Rince Na Tiarna
3 220 254 Eliza Byrne Mulcahy Academy
4 196 209 Sarah Adams McMahon
5 174 292 Lily Conlan Rochester Academy
6 166.5 409 Monica Gilligan Doherty Petri

411 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds 17 & Over

Judged By: Marcus Maloney, IRL, John O'Keefe, CT, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:15 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 248.5 674 Maggie Radak Aisling Mor Academy
2 216 464 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
3 187 230 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
4 180 308 Elizabeth Coupat Young Academy - QC
5 175 410 Brittany Golas Gallagher
6 168.5 253 Annie Butler Doherty Petri
7 163.5 567 Bailee McGinnis Boland

411-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds 17 & Over

Judged By: Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Marcus Maloney, IRL, Joanie Cass, NY

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:57 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 464 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
2 205 253 Annie Butler Doherty Petri
3 200.5 674 Maggie Radak Aisling Mor Academy
4 195 230 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
5 169 373 Laurie-Ann Fields Young Academy - QC
6 168 567 Bailee McGinnis Boland

501 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:07 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 720 Maleah Saussey Short
2 245 278 Maggie Choquette Boland
3 195 399 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy
3 195 377 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan
5 168 695 Fallon Riona O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy

502 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:16 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 392 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore
2 225 224 Faryn Beck Legacy Irish Dance Academ

503 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:53 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 107 Lizzie Shacklett McDade-Cara
2 240 314 Emma Cunningham Doherty Petri
3 200 568 Gabrielle McGrath MacConmara

504 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:48 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 487 Kensington Kirk Brady Academy
2 225 420 Savannah Gummels King O'Sullivan School of Irish Dance
3 212 719 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
4 175 225 Jamison Beck Legacy Irish Dance Academ

505 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:59 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 228 468 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 218 502 Cassandra Belle Lang Rochester Academy
3 195 181 Hannah Walsh Griffith
4 180 378 Morgan Flanagan Short
5 179.5 803 Alexa Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
6 175.5 659 Claire Peters Carle

506 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:37 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 661 Langley Phillips Farrell
2 225 715 Caden Esme Santander Inishfree
3 203 663 Angelina Principe Short
4 190 455 Michaela Isaacson Short

507 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:31 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 660 Julia Peters Carle
2 225 449 Fiona Houghton Boland
3 195 289 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
4 174 285 Mackenzie Clinton An Clar
5 166 523 Morgan Low Boland

508 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:31 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 284 Ainsley Clinton An Clar
2 186 589 Fiona Meyer An Clar
3 181 474 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
4 171 693 Mackenzie Richards Scoil Rince Luimni
5 170.5 609 Eva Mulholland Griffith

509 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:43 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 402 Brianna Gerold Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 250 669 Erin Putnam Rince Na Sonas
3 174.5 130 Ashlyn Sparks McElligott
4 172.5 670 Alyssa Quinn McNiff
5 171 517 Allison LeStrange Rochester Academy
6 169 279 Elizabeth Clark Rince Na Sonas

510 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Judged By: Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:55 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 391 Kelly Frost McDonald School
2 215 141 Colleen Stapleton Doherty Petri
3 205 664 Savannah Principe Short
4 180 194 Emma Wilburn Cassin Academy

511 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:50 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 483 Meaghan Kilmartin Short
2 225 723 Payton Sawyer Boland
3 190 540 Delia Mahoney Cassin Academy
4 177 603 Kathleen Moran-Pauluk Moran

518 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 18 / 2 yr

Judged By: Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:52 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 407 James Gilligan Doherty Petri

901 Men & Ladies Adult Championship 3 Rounds Adult

Judged By: Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:02 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 142 Martina Stehlikova Aherne Sheehan

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.