East Durham Feis 2006

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

East Durham Feis '06 as Tabulated By Jim
.
10:23 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Maureen O'Leary, Linda Sanfilippo & Donny Golden
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #562 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
2 < 207 > … #218 Matthew Dougherty ( Kelly-Oster )
3 < 200 > … #130 Neeve Broesler ( Broesler )
4 < 188 > … #692 Lauren Walsh ( Sheahan-Gormley )
5 < 173 > … #648 Connor P. Sullivan ( Hunt )
.
11:32 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen O'Leary, Donny Golden & Linda Sanfilippo
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #548 Hailey Payea ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 230 > … #408 Anna Kleinschmidt ( McAleer )
3 < 206 > … #261 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
4 < 171 > … #504 Kayleigh Mulvey ( Petri )
5 < 165 > … #704 Mairead Wood ( Inishfree )
6 < 155.5 > … #277 Ashley Ford ( Smith-Houlihan )
7 < 151 > … #228 Caitlin Ennis ( Acosta )
.
10:46 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, Patricia K Lenihan & Ann Devine
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #284 Kayla Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 228 > … #173 Mikaela Connell ( Verlin )
3 < 216 > … #425 Thomas Lavin ( Schade )
4 < 183.5 > … #678 Aine Tucker ( Verlin )
5 < 168 > … #524 Kelsey O'Connor ( Marie Moore )
6 < 155.5 > … #494 Tracy Moore ( Lynn )
7 < 150 > … #660 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
8 < 146 > … #329 Kristin Hanson ( Inishfree )
.
11:07 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Mike Bergin, Sheila Dupuis & Michael Meehan
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #194 Blair Croce ( McLoughlin )
2 < 205 > … #426 Maggie Lawler ( Young )
3 < 194 > … #478 Lauren McManus ( Golden )
4 T < 177 > … #102 Mikaela Albelli ( Broesler )
4 T < 177 > … #346 Gabriela Hnizdo ( Inishfree )
5 < 176 > … #685 Ben Walant ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 135 > … #623 Elizabeth Selkis ( Boland )
7 < 130 > … #500 Molly Moroney ( Kelly-Oster )
8 < 127.5 > … #339 Kristen Havner ( Guilfoyle )
9 < 125 > … #690 Kelly Walsh ( Boland )
10 < 121.5 > … #103 Julia Amodeo ( Gray )
11 < 120 > … #210 Caitlin Dinn ( Clifden )
.
11:21 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Eileen McDonogh Morr, Joanie Cass & Pattie Morrissey
24 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 206 > … #820 Fiona Sugrue ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 194 > … #676 Michaela Tricozzi ( Campbell : NY )
3 < 183 > … #553 Sheila Powers ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
4 < 182 > … #567 Darragh Reaney-Brown ( Reaney )
5 < 164.5 > … #263 Cassie Fitzgerald ( Lenihan )
6 < 162 > … #192 Julia Crawford ( Griffith )
7 < 150.5 > … #618 Jane Sconzo ( Inishfree )
8 < 148 > … #219 Meghan Dougherty ( Boland )
9 < 147 > … #627 Danielle Sheehan ( Johnston )
10 < 143 > … #189 Olivia Cowling ( Johnston )
11 < 140.5 > … #260 Alyssa Fiorentino ( McLoughlin )
12 < 138 > … #564 Caitlin Reamer ( Broesler )
.
12:34 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Michael Meehan, Sheila Dupuis & Mike Bergin
30 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #423 Kelsey Latham ( Griffith )
2 < 158.5 > … #294 Ally Gilmour ( Reaney )
3 < 152 > … #647 Caleigh Sullivan ( Drumcliffe )
4 < 149.5 > … #384 Molly Kallaway ( Lenihan )
5 < 147.5 > … #419 Sabrina Lamoureux ( Sue Fay-Healy )
6 < 146 > … #357 Jonathan Hunt ( An Cor Rud )
7 < 137 > … #195 Elizabeth Cross ( Marie Moore )
8 < 136.5 > … #421 Meaghan Lane ( Inishfree )
9 < 136 > … #312 Paul Gregory ( Broesler )
10 < 131.5 > … #801 Katherine Burke ( Young )
11 < 129 > … #125 Amanda Brett ( Inishfree )
12 < 126.5 > … #538 Marie Orlando ( Forbes )
13 < 126 > … #634 Claire Slattery ( Sheahan-Gormley )
14 < 124.5 > … #372 Kendall Jedrey ( Bremer )
15 < 122.5 > … #348 Gabrielle Homola ( Kelly-Oster )
.
11:47 AM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, Patricia K Lenihan & Ann Devine
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222.5 > … #617 Emma Sconzo ( Inishfree )
2 < 213 > … #143 Kristin Callaghan ( Golden )
3 < 212 > … #190 Elizabeth Coyman ( Lynn )
4 < 181 > … #603 Leah Ryan ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
5 < 159 > … #518 Kathleen O'Boyle ( Shea-Jennings )
6 < 156.5 > … #466 Meagan McCarthy ( Harney )
7 < 155.5 > … #306 Kristen Grant ( Clifden )
8 < 151.5 > … #123 Caitlin Bowen ( Drumcliffe )
.
1:17 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Michael Meehan, Sheila Dupuis & Mike Bergin
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #664 Stephanie Tierney ( O'Sullivan )
2 < 225 > … #208 Mitchell Desimone ( Millennium )
3 < 173 > … #477 Keri McManus ( Golden )
4 < 164 > … #432 Dale Loughran ( Farrell )
5 < 159 > … #595 Caitlin Rutherford ( Rince Na Tiarna )
6 T < 157 > … #265 Kelsey Fitzgerald ( Boland )
6 T < 157 > … #349 Isabelle Homola ( Kelly-Oster )
7 < 153.5 > … #677 Grace Trippodo ( Kelly-Oster )
8 < 151 > … #652 Meghan Sullivan ( Griffith )
9 < 142.5 > … #311 John Gregory ( Broesler )
.
12:55 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, Patricia K Lenihan & Ann Devine
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #821 Siobhan Sugrue ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 216.5 > … #407 Allison Kleinschmidt ( McAleer )
3 < 198 > … #502 Rachel Mulcahy ( McGuire-McDonald )
4 < 191.5 > … #824 Cassidy Bernstein ( Peter Smith )
5 < 182 > … #152 Laura Carroll ( McLoughlin )
6 < 170 > … #304 Kaitlin Graf ( Ardmore )
7 < 141.5 > … #177 Maggie Connolly ( Drumcliffe )
8 < 141 > … #546 Kathleen Paulson ( McAleer )
9 < 137 > … #815 Elizabeth O'Keefe ( Heavey-Quinn )
.
2:29 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Michael Meehan, Sheila Dupuis & Mike Bergin
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #101 Amanda Abrams ( Young )
2 < 218 > … #614 H S chrader ( Boland )
3 < 203 > … #489 Samantha Miller ( Young )
4 < 176 > … #119 Christina Blum ( McArdle )
5 < 169.5 > … #276 Kate Foley ( Farrell )
6 < 163 > … #213 Lindsey Doino ( Kelly-Oster )
7 < 156 > … #637 Jennifer Smidga ( Broesler )
8 < 139 > … #121 Meaghan Boozang-Hill ( Inishfree )
9 < 136 > … #323 Mehgan Hamel ( Griffith )
.
10:51 AM
Event #700 Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen O'Leary, Donny Golden & Linda Sanfilippo
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #178 Emily Conway ( Boland )
2 < 240 > … #800 Emily Bamberry ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 < 191 > … #203 Alanah D'Arcy ( Broesler )
4 < 186 > … #809 Theresa Gammel ( Petri )
.
11:57 AM
Event #701 Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Eileen McDonogh Morr, Joanie Cass & Pattie Morrissey
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #196 Shannon Csopilla ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 225 > … #699 Rose White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 210 > … #382 Shannon Jones ( Griffith )
4 < 170 > … #600 Claire Ryan ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
5 < 168 > … #308 Kristyn Grattan ( Smith-Houlihan )
6 < 152 > … #292 Siobhan Gibson ( Broesler )
7 < 151 > … #191 Hannah Coyman ( Lynn )
.
12:42 PM
Event #702 Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Eileen McDonogh Morr, Joanie Cass & Pattie Morrissey
13 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #558 Emma Putman ( Campbell : NY )
2 < 231 > … #667 Jordan Tiorano ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 < 225 > … #541 Leah Otto ( Boland )
4 < 178 > … #511 Kristine Myles ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
1:37 PM
Event #703 Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Eileen McDonogh Morr, Joanie Cass & Pattie Morrissey
20 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #424 Aileen Lavin ( Schade )
2 < 250 > … #211 Kerry Dinorcia ( Schade )
3 < 200 > … #578 Mackenzie Riley ( Farrell )
4 < 171 > … #115 Meagan Bibisi ( Griffith )
5 < 158 > … #703 Stephanie Wisniewski ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
6 < 157 > … #362 Taylor Hurley ( Brady )
.
2:51 PM
Event #704 Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Eileen McDonogh Morr, Joanie Cass & Pattie Morrissey
7 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #434 Meghan Lucey ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 215 > … #810 Kara Gilboy ( Boland )
3 < 200 > … #207 Melanie Deegan ( Golden )
4 < 185 > … #540 Catherine Otto ( Boland )
.
2:41 PM
Event #705 Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Eileen McDonogh Morr, Joanie Cass & Pattie Morrissey
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #328 Heather Hanson ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #309 Ciara Greene ( Golden )
3 < 195 > … #124 Kendra Brennan ( McLoughlin )
.
12:11 PM
Event #708 Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Maureen O'Leary, Donny Golden & Linda Sanfilippo
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #605 Peter Ryan ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
2 < 235 > … #131 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
3 < 225 > … #547 Nicholas Paulson ( McAleer )
.
1:51 PM
Event #709 Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Eileen McDonogh Morr, Joanie Cass & Pattie Morrissey
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #642 Owen Smith ( Golden )
2 < 215 > … #819 Joseph Stewart ( Davis )
3 < 202.5 > … #807 Kieran Doctor ( Golden )
4 < 182.5 > … #390 Billy Keller ( McLoughlin )
.
1:54 PM
Event #710 Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Eileen McDonogh Morr, Joanie Cass & Pattie Morrissey
3 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #460 Kyle Martens ( Boland )