East Durham Feis 2019

All Grade Results:

1B Boys & Girls First Feis Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Niamh Rodrigues Kinlough
1 253 Seamus Palmateer Farrell

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 322 Harper Kate Tarkington Broesler
2 440 Avery Dunham Boland
3 341 Payton Walsh Flynn
3 113 Shannon Hanley Mulvihill-Lynch
4 416 Erin Connolly Broesler
5 267 Lucille Powers Rochester Academy
5 256 Maggie Palmieri Farrell
5 280 Niamh Rodrigues Kinlough

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 416 Erin Connolly Broesler
2 322 Harper Kate Tarkington Broesler
3 341 Payton Walsh Flynn

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 391 Scarlet Rose Burridge McFadden
2 337 Lillian Wadhams Clann Na Cara
3 502 Caitlin Quinn Broesler

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 316 Alyssia Stimus Donny Golden
2 337 Lillian Wadhams Clann Na Cara
3 391 Scarlet Rose Burridge McFadden

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 391 Scarlet Rose Burridge McFadden
2 337 Lillian Wadhams Clann Na Cara
3 502 Caitlin Quinn Broesler

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 270 Gabrielle Rae Farrell
2 106 Leilea Hackett Farrell

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 106 Leilea Hackett Farrell

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 106 Leilea Hackett Farrell
2 255 Gavin Palmieri Farrell
3 270 Gabrielle Rae Farrell

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 123 Avery Higgins Flynn
1 387 Imoen Bunbury Ottawa Irish Dance Company
2 288 Kyndra Ryan Schade
2 378 Phoebe Boyce Broesler
3 335 MaryKate Veeneman Broesler
4 173 Mary Grace Lutwin Francis Academy
4 396 Meara Cantin Goodwin Academy

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 123 Avery Higgins Flynn
2 173 Mary Grace Lutwin Francis Academy
3 378 Phoebe Boyce Broesler

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 173 Mary Grace Lutwin Francis Academy
2 378 Phoebe Boyce Broesler
3 123 Avery Higgins Flynn

104 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 387 Imoen Bunbury Ottawa Irish Dance Company

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 335 MaryKate Veeneman Broesler
1 378 Phoebe Boyce Broesler

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 361 Isabella Ali Farrell
2 197 Nora McDaid Flynn
3 311 Kearol Stack McGonagle
3 438 Nora Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 361 Isabella Ali Farrell
2 311 Kearol Stack McGonagle
3 438 Nora Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 438 Nora Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh
2 311 Kearol Stack McGonagle
3 361 Isabella Ali Farrell
3 197 Nora McDaid Flynn

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 361 Isabella Ali Farrell

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 361 Isabella Ali Farrell

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 324 Adalyn Tringali Inishfree
2 250 Grace Orlich Broesler
3 170 Shannon Looney Verlin

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 324 Adalyn Tringali Inishfree
2 250 Grace Orlich Broesler
3 365 Johanna Baker Boland
4 170 Shannon Looney Verlin

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 316 Alyssia Stimus Donny Golden
2 250 Grace Orlich Broesler
3 170 Shannon Looney Verlin

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Shannon Looney Verlin
2 324 Adalyn Tringali Inishfree

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 250 Grace Orlich Broesler
2 324 Adalyn Tringali Inishfree

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 329 LOGAN VAN WIE Boland
2 431 Lucy Deshotel McMahon
3 503 Emily Quinn Broesler

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Molly Robertson Farrell
2 503 Emily Quinn Broesler
3 399 Angelina Cariseo McDonald School

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Molly Robertson Farrell
2 503 Emily Quinn Broesler
3 399 Angelina Cariseo McDonald School

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
2 394 Mackenzie Cady An Clar
3 503 Emily Quinn Broesler
4 254 Anna Palmieri Farrell
4 279 Molly Robertson Farrell

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Emily Quinn Broesler
2 174 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
3 329 LOGAN VAN WIE Boland
3 394 Mackenzie Cady An Clar

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Maxwell Wesslock Niall O'Leary
2 307 Lorelei Spellman Fitzpatrick Academy

132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Maxwell Wesslock Niall O'Leary
2 307 Lorelei Spellman Fitzpatrick Academy

133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 307 Lorelei Spellman Fitzpatrick Academy

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Connor Cady An Clar
2 342 Maxwell Wesslock Niall O'Leary
3 208 Sara McNamara An Clar

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Connor Cady An Clar

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Aileen Hanley Mulvihill-Lynch
2 126 Kaitlyn Hoffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 376 Liam Boyce Broesler

207 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Kaitlyn Hoffey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 443 Brielle Durkot Carle
3 112 Aileen Hanley Mulvihill-Lynch
3 376 Liam Boyce Broesler

208 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 442 Braeleigh Durkot Carle
2 375 Fiona Boyce Broesler
3 112 Aileen Hanley Mulvihill-Lynch
3 418 Aislinn Coogan Johnston

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Lillie McCurdy Devrin Academy
2 126 Kaitlyn Hoffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 250 Grace Orlich Broesler
3 173 Mary Grace Lutwin Francis Academy
4 377 Molly Boyce Broesler

210 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Kaitlyn Hoffey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 376 Liam Boyce Broesler
3 375 Fiona Boyce Broesler
3 196 Lillie McCurdy Devrin Academy

211 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
2 275 Anthony Resuta Tir na Nog - PA
3 372 Gabby Blumkin Rochester Academy
3 362 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 263 Maeve Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 181 Olivia Mallia Farrell

212 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 179 Lucy Magee Shea-Jennings
2 181 Olivia Mallia Farrell
3 372 Gabby Blumkin Rochester Academy
3 174 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
4 161 Francesca Lasinski Roisin Academy

213 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
2 415 Michaela Conlon Doherty Petri
3 181 Olivia Mallia Farrell
4 362 Julianna Ali Farrell

214 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Michaela Conlon Doherty Petri
2 181 Olivia Mallia Farrell
3 179 Lucy Magee Shea-Jennings
3 274 Rayna Reed Francis Academy
4 161 Francesca Lasinski Roisin Academy

215 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 372 Gabby Blumkin Rochester Academy
2 161 Francesca Lasinski Roisin Academy
3 362 Julianna Ali Farrell
4 233 Lauren Murty Rochester Academy

216 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 439 Linnea Dukes Boland
2 505 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy
3 238 Tess Normand Ashurst Academy

217 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 238 Tess Normand Ashurst Academy
2 266 Elsa Powers Rochester Academy
2 430 Nia DeRose Farrell
3 213 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
3 439 Linnea Dukes Boland

218 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 238 Tess Normand Ashurst Academy
2 507 Caroline Schmitt Harney-Pender-Keady
3 439 Linnea Dukes Boland
3 430 Nia DeRose Farrell

219 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Caroline Schmitt Harney-Pender-Keady
2 439 Linnea Dukes Boland
3 213 Isabella McSweeney Farrell

220 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 430 Nia DeRose Farrell
2 213 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
3 266 Elsa Powers Rochester Academy

221 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch
2 454 Maeve Forster Hagen-Kavanagh
2 296 Tracey Shannon Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 204 Emma McKay Farrell
3 178 Evelyn Magee Shea-Jennings
3 380 Katherine Boyle Mulcahy Academy
3 185 Lauren Marino Schade

222 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Katherine Troy Hagen-Kavanagh
1 185 Lauren Marino Schade
2 305 Allie Sonner Rochester Academy
2 380 Katherine Boyle Mulcahy Academy
3 290 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch
4 207 Catherine McMurray Greene-O'Leary

223 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 208 Sara McNamara An Clar
2 252 Aurora Palmateer Farrell
2 207 Catherine McMurray Greene-O'Leary
3 185 Lauren Marino Schade
3 454 Maeve Forster Hagen-Kavanagh

224 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch
2 207 Catherine McMurray Greene-O'Leary
3 305 Allie Sonner Rochester Academy
3 380 Katherine Boyle Mulcahy Academy
3 325 Katherine Troy Hagen-Kavanagh

225 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 454 Maeve Forster Hagen-Kavanagh
2 290 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch
3 305 Allie Sonner Rochester Academy
3 252 Aurora Palmateer Farrell

226 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 190 Ellen McCaffrey Boland
2 433 Anna Doherty Heavey-Quinn
3 218 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni

227 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Isabelle Mulkearns Bell
2 433 Anna Doherty Heavey-Quinn
3 309 Olivia Springhetti Young Academy - QC

228 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Olivia Springhetti Young Academy - QC
2 330 TAYLOR VAN WIE Boland

229 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Olivia Springhetti Young Academy - QC
2 190 Ellen McCaffrey Boland
3 433 Anna Doherty Heavey-Quinn

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 190 Ellen McCaffrey Boland
2 441 Reagan Dunham Boland
3 218 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 422 Sarah Coughlan Flynn
2 155 Lily Lamoree An Clar
2 381 Shannon Breimer An Clar
3 455 Jessica Fowlie Marie Moore
3 306 Kate Sonner Rochester Academy
3 314 Raonull Stack McGonagle

237 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Shannon Breimer An Clar
2 422 Sarah Coughlan Flynn
3 450 Ciara Falvey Farrell
4 328 Izabella Vagnini Boland
4 306 Kate Sonner Rochester Academy

238 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Maxwell Wesslock Niall O'Leary
2 381 Shannon Breimer An Clar
3 422 Sarah Coughlan Flynn

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Norah McCaffrey Boland
2 422 Sarah Coughlan Flynn
3 156 Shea Landversicht An Clar
4 450 Ciara Falvey Farrell

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Shannon Breimer An Clar
2 422 Sarah Coughlan Flynn
3 450 Ciara Falvey Farrell
3 328 Izabella Vagnini Boland
3 193 Norah McCaffrey Boland

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 424 Brianna Cruz Mulvihill-Lynch
2 196 Lillie McCurdy Devrin Academy
3 386 Alexis Buckley Carle

302 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 424 Brianna Cruz Mulvihill-Lynch
2 196 Lillie McCurdy Devrin Academy
3 442 Braeleigh Durkot Carle

303 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 424 Brianna Cruz Mulvihill-Lynch
2 386 Alexis Buckley Carle
3 358 Elana Zieno Francis Academy

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 424 Brianna Cruz Mulvihill-Lynch

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 236 Alexandra Navarette Boland
2 237 Savannah Newberry Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 274 Rayna Reed Francis Academy

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Savannah Newberry Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
2 274 Rayna Reed Francis Academy
3 236 Alexandra Navarette Boland
3 338 Ryleigh Wagner Rochester Academy

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 236 Alexandra Navarette Boland
2 237 Savannah Newberry Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 372 Gabby Blumkin Rochester Academy

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 236 Alexandra Navarette Boland
2 275 Anthony Resuta Tir na Nog - PA
2 237 Savannah Newberry Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 274 Rayna Reed Francis Academy
3 338 Ryleigh Wagner Rochester Academy

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 168 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
2 411 Caitlin Condon Clann Lir Academy
2 340 Maeve Wall Heritage IDC
2 304 Piper Snow Teelin
3 266 Elsa Powers Rochester Academy
3 284 Jillian Roth Rochester Academy

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 168 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
2 340 Maeve Wall Heritage IDC
3 411 Caitlin Condon Clann Lir Academy
3 284 Jillian Roth Rochester Academy

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 168 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
2 284 Jillian Roth Rochester Academy
3 176 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 284 Jillian Roth Rochester Academy
2 168 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
3 340 Maeve Wall Heritage IDC
3 304 Piper Snow Teelin

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 356 Reagan Wright Francis Academy
2 261 Addison Pearce Heritage IDC
3 147 Cora Kennedy O'Sullivan

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 425 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty
2 147 Cora Kennedy O'Sullivan
3 261 Addison Pearce Heritage IDC
3 451 Keira Fennessy Doherty Petri

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Cora Kennedy O'Sullivan
2 403 Léa Charest Short
3 296 Tracey Shannon Scoil Rince Saoirse

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 403 Léa Charest Short
2 147 Cora Kennedy O'Sullivan
3 356 Reagan Wright Francis Academy

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 153 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
2 136 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
3 465 Ava Gaudieri Rochester Academy
3 273 Declan Reed Francis Academy
4 115 sarah harkins Bell

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 190 Ellen McCaffrey Boland
2 163 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 465 Ava Gaudieri Rochester Academy
3 153 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 232 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
3 162 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
2 153 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 465 Ava Gaudieri Rochester Academy
3 226 Isabelle Mulkearns Bell
3 163 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 235 Natalie Naughton Flynn

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 465 Ava Gaudieri Rochester Academy
2 136 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
2 163 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 452 Audrey Fleischman Clan na hEireann
3 153 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 235 Natalie Naughton Flynn
4 289 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
4 273 Declan Reed Francis Academy
4 232 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 132 Anya Howard Clan na hEireann
2 297 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
2 355 Joanna Wright Brady-Campbell
3 370 Gwen Biaglow An Clar

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 370 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
2 132 Anya Howard Clan na hEireann
3 461 Madeline Gallagher Clan na hEireann

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 370 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
2 132 Anya Howard Clan na hEireann
3 297 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
4 182 Kayleigh Maloney Clan na hEireann

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 155 Lily Lamoree An Clar
2 297 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
2 343 Lillian Whippo Clan na hEireann
3 370 Gwen Biaglow An Clar

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 131 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas
2 428 Emma Davila Rochester Academy
2 328 Izabella Vagnini Boland
3 114 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
3 331 Julianna VanderPloog Wick-Hegarty

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Norah McCaffrey Boland
2 385 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
2 501 Phoebe Opela An Clar
3 202 Caryn McInerney Clan na hEireann
3 129 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 501 Phoebe Opela An Clar
2 114 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
2 175 Mackenzie Clare Lyons Early-McLoughlin
3 328 Izabella Vagnini Boland
3 246 Megan O'Malley Johnston

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
1 331 Julianna VanderPloog Wick-Hegarty
2 385 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
2 428 Emma Davila Rochester Academy
3 131 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas
3 501 Phoebe Opela An Clar

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 220 Abigail Monteau An Clar
1 102 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
2 371 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
3 313 Kerry Stack McGonagle
3 472 Valerie Gillen McFadden

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
2 220 Abigail Monteau An Clar
3 313 Kerry Stack McGonagle
3 472 Valerie Gillen McFadden

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
2 220 Abigail Monteau An Clar
2 102 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
3 472 Valerie Gillen McFadden

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
2 220 Abigail Monteau An Clar
3 313 Kerry Stack McGonagle
3 472 Valerie Gillen McFadden

350 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Lillie McCurdy Devrin Academy
2 424 Brianna Cruz Mulvihill-Lynch
3 375 Fiona Boyce Broesler
3 376 Liam Boyce Broesler

351 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Michaela Conlon Doherty Petri
2 236 Alexandra Navarette Boland
2 237 Savannah Newberry Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 233 Lauren Murty Rochester Academy
3 274 Rayna Reed Francis Academy

352 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 284 Jillian Roth Rochester Academy
2 168 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
3 411 Caitlin Condon Clann Lir Academy
4 439 Linnea Dukes Boland

353 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 403 Léa Charest Short
2 147 Cora Kennedy O'Sullivan
2 290 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch
3 207 Catherine McMurray Greene-O'Leary
3 380 Katherine Boyle Mulcahy Academy
3 325 Katherine Troy Hagen-Kavanagh

354 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 242 Liliana O'Connor Rochester Academy
2 136 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
2 441 Reagan Dunham Boland
3 163 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano

355 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 456 KATIE FOX Clan na hEireann
2 343 Lillian Whippo Clan na hEireann
3 142 Abby Kearsing Farrell
3 450 Ciara Falvey Farrell

356 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 328 Izabella Vagnini Boland
2 114 Jude Hare Rochester Academy

357 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 102 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
2 313 Kerry Stack McGonagle

800 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Fiddle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 394 Mackenzie Cady An Clar
2 188 Gemma Maire Maxwell Inishfree

801 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Accordian Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 254 Anna Palmieri Farrell
1 128 Sean Hogan Acosta
2 255 Gavin Palmieri Farrell

802 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle / Flute Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 255 Gavin Palmieri Farrell

808 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Tin Whistle / Flute Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 127 Dylan Hogan Acosta

806 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Fiddle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch

809 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Fiddle 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 382 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath-Morgan

813 Boys & Girls Music Singing Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 252 Aurora Palmateer Farrell
1 395 Julia Campbell Broesler

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

400 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Judged By: John O'Keefe, CT, Deirdre O'Sullivan-Toolan, NY, Michael Kenny, MA

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:41 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 201 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady
2 228 139 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 211 158 Faith LaRoche Smith-Houlihan
4 205 167 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady

400-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Judged By: Rose Kenny, MA, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Anna O'Sullivan, NY

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:01 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 158 Faith LaRoche Smith-Houlihan
2 250 167 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady
3 196 139 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
4 181 205 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

401 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: John O'Keefe, CT, Deirdre O'Sullivan-Toolan, NY, Michael Kenny, MA

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:09 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 270 392 Sasha Burton Costello
2 225 211 Ryan McNeill Broesler
3 210 458 Neve Fraser Brady Academy
4 165 332 Joseph Veeneman Broesler
4 165 186 Maeve Marino Murray
4 165 215 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy

401-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: Rose Kenny, MA, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Anna O'Sullivan, NY

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:38 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 216 392 Sasha Burton Costello
2 215 332 Joseph Veeneman Broesler
3 206 215 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy
4 198.5 241 Emma Jane O'Connor Rochester Academy
5 182 211 Ryan McNeill Broesler

402 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: John O'Keefe, CT, Deirdre O'Sullivan-Toolan, NY, Theresa O'Sullivan-Randall, NY

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:28 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 404 Lauren Clark Harney-Pender-Keady
2 250 398 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy
3 188 149 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
4 178 286 Molly Russell Francis Academy
5 169.5 228 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady

402-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Rose Kenny, MA, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Anna O'Sullivan, NY

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:46 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 228 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 230 104 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
3 215 398 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy
4 206 149 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore

403 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Rose Kenny, MA, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Anna O'Sullivan, NY

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:04 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 221 141 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
2 220 348 Lydia Winkowski Griffith
3 208.5 321 Paige Suhocki Sabo School
4 200 354 Colleen Woods Broesler
5 184.5 262 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
6 181 434 Natalie Dreyfuss Francis Academy
7 150.5 169 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas

403-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Shiela Stevens, CT

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:36 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 220 354 Colleen Woods Broesler
2 216.5 434 Natalie Dreyfuss Francis Academy
3 205 141 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
4 197 135 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy
5 187 321 Paige Suhocki Sabo School
6 154.5 447 Makaila Eagleton Clan na hEireann

404 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Shiela Stevens, CT

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:47 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 379 Ava Boylan An Clar
2 220 401 Emma Carroll Hagen-Kavanagh
3 198 210 Katie McNeill Broesler
4 190 388 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
5 178 360 Julia Abbott Carle
6 158 413 Leila Conlan Clan na hEireann

404-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Theresa O'Sullivan-Randall, NY, John O'Keefe, CT, Deirdre O'Sullivan-Toolan, NY

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:07 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 388 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
2 240 119 Clara Harrington Murphy Academy
3 193 360 Julia Abbott Carle
4 179 210 Katie McNeill Broesler

405 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Shiela Stevens, CT

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:14 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 172 Aubrey Luce Rince Na Tiarna
2 231 225 Alexandra Muldoon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 193 460 Devin Fusco Doherty Petri
4 181 109 Tara Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
5 168 432 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara

405-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Theresa O'Sullivan-Randall, NY, John O'Keefe, CT, Deirdre O'Sullivan-Toolan, NY

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:30 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 172 Aubrey Luce Rince Na Tiarna
2 220 384 Isabelle Briggs Carle
3 203 460 Devin Fusco Doherty Petri
4 190 269 Abigail Quirk Aisling Mor Academy

406 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Shiela Stevens, CT

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:23 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260.33 368 Annais Beaupre Short
2 250 402 Hunter Castro Farrell
3 175 374 Evangeline Bouganim Goggin-Carroll
4 164.33 216 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
5 161 240 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
6 160.33 293 Jenna Scanlan Doherty Petri

406-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Rose Kenny, MA, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Paula Woodgate, ONT

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:52 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 234 Molly Murty Rochester Academy
2 197 293 Jenna Scanlan Doherty Petri
3 187 198 Katie McGarvey Goodwin Academy
4 182 368 Annais Beaupre Short
5 175.5 217 Alexis Miller Boland
6 172 374 Evangeline Bouganim Goggin-Carroll

407 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Rose Kenny, MA, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Anna O'Sullivan, NY

14 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:37 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 230 435 Amelia Duenas Clan na hEireann
2 229.5 504 Moira Staples Sheeaun Academy
3 206 319 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
4 191 276 Christopher Resuta Tir na Nog - PA
5 168 462 Brigid Gannon Clann Na Cara
6 165 389 Kaylee Burns Broesler
7 161.5 180 Annalyn Maher Inishfree

407-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Theresa O'Sullivan-Randall, NY, John O'Keefe, CT, Deirdre O'Sullivan-Toolan, NY

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:07 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 504 Moira Staples Sheeaun Academy
2 225 435 Amelia Duenas Clan na hEireann
3 190 319 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
4 186 344 Eamon Wick Wick-Hegarty
5 176 276 Christopher Resuta Tir na Nog - PA
6 159 373 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
7 156 130 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC

408 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Rose Kenny, MA, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Anna O'Sullivan, NY

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:06 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 253 110 Karli Hall Morse Academy
2 250 467 Aisling George McElligott
3 198 427 Megan Daly Clan na hEireann
4 181 265 Fiona Power Hagen-Kavanagh
5 176 189 Paige McAndrew McDonald School

408-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Theresa O'Sullivan-Randall, NY, Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Deirdre O'Sullivan-Toolan, NY

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:17 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 467 Aisling George McElligott
2 230 189 Paige McAndrew McDonald School
3 229.5 110 Karli Hall Morse Academy

412 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds 16 & Over

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Shiela Stevens, CT

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:00 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 233 414 Lily Conlan Rochester Academy
2 228 295 Clare Shanahan Broesler
3 200 144 Mairead Kelly Doherty Petri
4 195 214 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
5 168 318 Morgan Sugg Tir na Nog - PA

412-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds 16 & Over

Judged By: Rose Kenny, MA, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Paula Woodgate, ONT

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:57 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 101 Brittany Golas Gallagher
2 250 144 Mairead Kelly Doherty Petri
3 190 369 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
4 188 214 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy

500 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Michael Kenny, MA, Deirdre O'Sullivan-Toolan, NY, Theresa O'Sullivan-Randall, NY

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:52 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 426 Juliette Daly Flynn
2 235 436 Maeve Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh
3 215 154 Adele Kushner Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
4 181 278 Fallon Riona O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
5 172 466 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy

501 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Rose Kenny, MA, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Anna O'Sullivan, NY

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:39 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 145 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
2 237.5 506 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
3 210 125 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
4 192.5 459 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore

502 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12 / 2 yr

Judged By: Rose Kenny, MA, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Anna O'Sullivan, NY

11 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:49 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 152 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
2 196 108 Mary Grace Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
3 187 133 Olivia Hoyt Clan na hEireann
4 181 367 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
5 172 244 Briana O'Flaherty Broesler

503 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14 / 2 yr

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Shiela Stevens, CT

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:35 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 264 Langley Phillips Farrell
2 231 140 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 231 277 Keira Rheinheimer Early-McLoughlin
4 186 103 Alexa Greenwood Rince Na Sonas

504 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16 / 2 yr

Judged By: Rose Kenny, MA, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Anna O'Sullivan, NY

10 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:24 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 339 Gabby Wall McDonald School
2 223 148 Elizabeth Kennedy Doherty Petri
3 198.5 453 Maggie Fleming Inishfree
4 193 326 Hailey Tulloch Inishfree
5 176 315 Lila Stanton Heavey-Quinn

505 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18 / 2 yr

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Shiela Stevens, CT

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:45 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 268 Erin Putnam Rince Na Sonas
2 240 320 Grace Suhocki Sabo School
3 195 366 Katie Bales McDonald School
4 190 260 Julia Clare Paskale Griffith

506 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Shiela Stevens, CT

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:41 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 468 Caitlin M. Giagnacova Aisling Mor Academy
2 225 151 Ashley Kinzinger Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 186 187 Andrea Martin Short

508 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Rose Kenny, MA, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Anna O'Sullivan, NY

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:16 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 245 Patrick O'Flaherty Broesler

509 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 12 / 2 yr

Judged By: Rose Kenny, MA, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Anna O'Sullivan, NY

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:13 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 137 McLoughlin James Whelan Academy

511 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 16 / 2 yr

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Shiela Stevens, CT

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:10 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 445 Aiden Dwyer O'Sullivan
2 250 184 Vincent Manni An Clar

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.