Cummins Feis at the Beach 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Cummins Feis at the Beach 2012 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Cummins Feis at the Beach 2012 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Apr 21
Overall ReCap: There were Preliminary Champions 464 registered for the feis and 378 danced. 200 were awarded (52.9%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:00 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC. Round medals were awarded to OC dancers.
I congratulate the Cummins Committee and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this instant success.
My special thanks to to Maria Mooney for her tabulation assistance throughout the day.
I really enjoyed being a part of this inaugural feis. My thanks to the Committee for asking me.
.
4:03 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #908 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
2 < 215 > … #282 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
3 < 205 > … #107 Margaret Albaneze (McGrath)
4 < 180 > … #374 Jamie Ehnow (Coyle)
.
4:09 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #386 Meghan Rose Farrell (Hunt)
2 < 225 > … #701 Joseph Marino (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 193 > … #696 Aine Marie Mannion (Petri School)
4 < 163 > … #484 Jacquelynn Hanna (McDade-Cara)
5 < 162 > … #675 Ellie Lynch (Cummins)
6 < 158.5 > … #1078 Adalie Sullivan (McDade-Cara)
7 < 152 > … #1028 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
8 < 150 > … #1361 Abigail Story (Hagen)
9 < 147.5 > … #1120 Jessica van Blerk (Peter Smith)
.
2:49 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Roger Casey, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 203 > … #345 Sara Doorly (Cummins)
1 T < 203 > … #577 Kathleen Keenan (Peter Smith)
2 < 200 > … #106 Madeline Albaneze (McGrath)
3 < 198.5 > … #188 Megan Bruhn (DeNogla)
4 < 195 > … #1281 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 159 > … #1342 Sophia Papados (Culkin)
6 < 154.5 > … #426 Maria Franklin (Rhythm of Ireland)
7 < 148.5 > … #1252 Sean Gibbons (Boyle)
8 < 141 > … #811 Katie Moreau (Hunt)
9 < 135 > … #167 Kieva Brady (McDade-Cara)
10 < 134 > … #549 Caroline Ionata (Culkin)
.
3:26 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
41 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 248.5 > … #218 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara)
2 < 215 > … #1388 Maeve Murphy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 176.5 > … #584 Deirdre Kelly (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 152 > … #952 Mary Kate Rider (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 140 > … #322 Bridget Devereaux (Broesler)
6 < 137.5 > … #739 Meghan McDonald (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 129.5 > … #709 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla)
8 T < 129 > … #858 Aislinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
8 T < 129 > … #801 Katie Miskelly (Teelin)
9 < 126 > … #855 Ashling O Connor (Flynn)
10 < 119 > … #1096 Alexandra Terres (Broesler)
11 < 118 > … #1092 Brynne Szabo (O'Grady-Quinlan)
12 < 117.5 > … #392 Cal Felice (Inishfree)
13 < 115.5 > … #1152 Grace Anne Werner (Petri School)
14 < 113 > … #842 Caitlin Nalda (Maple)
15 < 110.5 > … #134 Bailey Bartel (Teelin)
16 < 106 > … #251 Brian Cole (Broesler)
17 < 105 > … #1198 Maura Boyce (McDade-Cara)
.
2:03 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
32 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 219.5 > … #1392 Ashlin Miller (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 202 > … #750 Megan McGill (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 170 > … #435 Emily Galoppo (Teelin)
4 < 163.5 > … #725 Therese McCoy (McElligott)
5 < 163 > … #978 Alyssa Rothman (Peter Smith)
6 < 156.5 > … #792 Madison Metheny (Hunt)
7 < 156 > … #814 Mackenzie Margaret Mosco (Burke-Conroy)
8 < 152 > … #652 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
9 < 138.5 > … #1168 Emily Wolfe (McDade-Cara)
10 < 132 > … #762 Laura McGroary (McDade-Cara)
11 < 130.5 > … #453 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
12 < 129 > … #693 Melissa Mahoney (Marie Moore)
13 < 127.5 > … #1264 Ciara Hernon (Harney)
14 < 123.5 > … #991 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
.
2:25 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Roger Casey, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
29 Registered, 28 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #971 Claire Romanczyk (Peter Smith)
2 < 203 > … #1177 Mia Zang (Marie Moore)
3 < 183.5 > … #640 Alayna Langan (Lynn)
4 < 178.5 > … #508 Megan Hobar (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 177.5 > … #490 Nina Hart (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 168.5 > … #150 Amelia Betzer (Teelin)
7 < 159.5 > … #425 Rose Francis (Boyle)
8 < 145 > … #124 Hailey Atiyeh (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 T < 126 > … #580 Jenna Kelleher (Petri School)
9 T < 126 > … #625 Abigail Kress (Sabo)
10 < 122 > … #856 Eileen O Connor (Flynn)
11 < 120.5 > … #231 Eryn Casey (Sabo)
12 < 118 > … #416 Shannon Flynn (McDade-Cara)
13 < 116.5 > … #1228 Brooke Daley (Stephen Scariff)
.
1:23 PM
Event #407A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14 A Split
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Roger Casey, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 246 > … #535 Shannon Hurley (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
2 < 198 > … #1061 Jenna Spedden (McGrath)
3 < 173 > … #604 Olivia L. King (Maple)
4 < 171.5 > … #1245 Kathryn Foster (Peter Smith)
5 < 168 > … #390 Katie Feenan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 165.5 > … #256 Nicole Colussi (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 158.5 > … #757 Larisa McGovern (Goulding)
8 < 154 > … #307 Hailey Davis (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
9 < 152 > … #323 Lauren Dierdorff (Horgan)
10 < 145.5 > … #917 Sofia Piela (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
1:36 PM
Event #407B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14 B Split
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #956 Kieran Riley (Peter Smith)
2 < 200.5 > … #1206 Emma Chilelli (Petri School)
3 < 181 > … #397 Haley Finley (DeNogla)
4 < 178 > … #1255 Erin Gorham (Shamrock)
5 < 176 > … #695 Mary Manley (Boyle)
6 < 167.5 > … #899 Emily Parry (Peter Smith)
7 < 167 > … #1087 Melissa Sweeney (Lynn)
8 < 166 > … #1356 Meghan Sheil (Inishfree)
9 < 156 > … #1068 Rachel Steeley (Teelin)
.
1:05 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
35 Registered, 32 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 209 > … #618 Erin Kouridakis (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
2 < 205 > … #851 Madeline Nilan (Teelin)
3 < 192.33 > … #1367 Delia Thornton (Petri School)
4 < 182 > … #1117 Laoise Tyndall (Marie Moore)
5 < 174 > … #763 Leanne McGroary (McDade-Cara)
6 < 166 > … #310 Bridgett DeBlasiis (An Clar)
7 < 153 > … #1195 Katherine Birch (Harney)
8 < 138 > … #1202 Samantha Brewster (Gallagher)
9 < 130.33 > … #727 Claire McCullough (Culkin)
10 < 126 > … #782 Megan McPaul (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
11 T < 125 > … #267 Jessa Cooperman (Verlin)
11 T < 125 > … #979 Stephanie Rothman (Peter Smith)
12 < 124.33 > … #984 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
13 < 120.5 > … #326 Rachel DiMauro (Lynn)
14 < 119 > … #550 Brianna Irwin (Petri School)
15 < 113.5 > … #500 Cassie Henry (McDade-Cara)
.
11:43 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
32 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 61% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 219 > … #1391 William Farrell (Trinity)
2 < 213.5 > … #455 Claire Going (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 184 > … #320 Olivia DeScala (Peter Smith)
4 < 178 > … #891 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
5 < 172.5 > … #1151 Claire Welzant (Teelin)
6 < 155 > … #357 Kathlyn Drewicz (Caitrin)
7 < 151 > … #1269 Erin Howell (McGrath)
8 < 147.5 > … #272 Meghan Costello (DeNogla)
9 < 143.5 > … #1052 Laura Smith (Early-McLoughlin)
10 < 135.5 > … #1346 Annie Rafferty (Hurley)
11 < 133 > … #1193 Taylor Beaury (Mulvihill-Lynch)
12 < 126 > … #831 Tara Murphy (Clann Na Cara)
13 T < 118 > … #810 Mary Kate Moran (Cummins)
13 T < 118 > … #1147 Isabel Wasserzug (Culkin)
.
12:18 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Roger Casey, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #955 Richard Riley (Peter Smith)
2 < 198 > … #724 Samantha Mccoy (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 188.5 > … #233 Hayley Cerimido (Peter Smith)
4 < 174.5 > … #1001 Elizabeth Schilling (O'Neill-James)
5 < 170.5 > … #870 Jennie O'Hara (O'Malley)
6 < 161 > … #424 Mary Beth Francis (Boyle)
7 < 160 > … #250 Abigail Coin (Sabo)
8 < 149 > … #1164 Emily Williams (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 137.5 > … #481 Shannon Hammel (Bell)
.
12:07 PM
Event #411 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Roger Casey, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #933 Aerin Raguso (McGrath)
2 < 211.5 > … #313 Victoria DeJesus (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 203 > … #613 Mariah Kopeykin (Coyle)
4 < 198.5 > … #121 Cecilia Arechiga (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 163 > … #119 Thomas Anthony (Culkin)
6 < 162 > … #1179 Rebecca Allen (Coyle)
.
11:09 AM
Event #412 Preliminary Men and Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Roger Casey, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #876 Denise Olive (Culkin)
2 < 213 > … #264 Colleen Conlon (Stephen Scariff)
3 < 190 > … #286 Elizabeth Crouse (Marie Moore)
4 < 189 > … #865 Meagan Oglethorpe (An Cor Rud)
5 < 184 > … #824 Cailin Marie Mulvihill (Sabo)
6 < 168 > … #896 Samantha Painter (Clann Na Cara)
.
4:28 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IE & Michael Smith, MA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #671 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
2 < 210 > … #1211 Jillian Collins (Gilleoghan)
3 < 196 > … #308 Peyton Davis (McGrath)
.
4:34 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IE & Michael Smith, MA
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #105 Nora Rose Ahern (Gilleoghan)
2 < 225 > … #699 Emily Marino (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 190 > … #927 Maggie Priole (Cummins)
4 < 177 > … #1295 Ciara Lawlor (Marie Moore)
.
1:49 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IE & Michael Smith, MA
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1146 Caitlin Ward (Donny Golden)
2 T < 220 > … #149 Kerri Betz (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
2 T < 220 > … #1200 Julianna Bremer (Bremer)
3 < 177 > … #603 Ellie King (Teelin)
4 < 173 > … #1122 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
5 < 166 > … #1201 Nicoletta Bremer (Bremer)
.
4:44 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
16 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1385 Kendall Grace Woodcock (Harney)
2 < 231 > … #217 Aisling Cantillon (Donny Golden)
3 < 185 > … #1191 Shaela Barry (Shamrock)
4 < 178 > … #1300 Kerry Lehane (Nevin)
5 < 175 > … #571 Kaitlyn Keane (DeNogla)
.
5:00 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Roger Casey, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
13 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1219 Leah Cook (Nevin)
2 < 250 > … #1260 Saoirse Healy (Harney)
3 < 183 > … #372 Lauren Edwards (Boyle)
4 < 178 > … #130 Sarah Barkman (Lynn)
5 < 171 > … #1108 Breanne Toolan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
3:49 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IE & Michael Smith, MA
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #399 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 240 > … #1366 Caitlin TeeKing (Gilleoghan)
3 < 215 > … #104 Clare Ahern (Gilleoghan)
4 < 153 > … #517 Katie Hosey (McAleer)
5 T < 150 > … #483 Sarah Hanley (McDade-Cara)
5 T < 150 > … #445 Hannah Gawlik (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 147 > … #720 Grace McClatchy (McDade-Cara)
7 < 143 > … #812 Colleen Morrell (Shamrock)
8 < 136 > … #244 Virginia Clark (Donny Golden)
.
4:23 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Roger Casey, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
15 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #103 Breanna Ahern (Gilleoghan)
2 < 225 > … #1127 Jessica Vent (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 190 > … #561 Claire Johnston (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
4 < 160.5 > … #518 Casey Howard (Maple)
5 < 158.5 > … #1134 Molly Volk (Hunt)
.
1:15 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IE & Michael Smith, MA
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #464 Kendal Griffler (Early-McLoughlin)
2 < 215 > … #755 Ciara McGovern (DeNogla)
3 < 205 > … #395 Lindsey Ferguson (Bell)
4 < 170.5 > … #767 Abigail McHugh (DeNogla)
5 < 160.5 > … #189 Brianna Bruner (Broesler)
.
12:34 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IE & Michael Smith, MA
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #976 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 215 > … #194 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
3 < 195 > … #894 Tara Pachter (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 177 > … #684 Anna Madrishin (Bell)
5 < 169 > … #878 Brigit O'Malley (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
6 < 158 > … #309 Megan Davitt-Loysen (Teelin)
.
11:56 AM
Event #511 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IE & Michael Smith, MA
19 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1110 Brianna Treacy (Davis)
2 < 210 > … #368 Stephanie Dunham (DeNogla)
3 < 205 > … #269 Shannon Corrigan (Early-McLoughlin)
4 < 168 > … #636 Mary Lafferty (Coyle)
5 < 165 > … #578 Austen Keim (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 152 > … #779 Kathleen McLoughlin (Marie Moore)
.
11:19 AM
Event #517 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Eileen McGinley, FL, James Early, NY & Julie Showalter, IL
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1166 Aaron Wolf (Bell)
2 < 225 > … #1125 Colin Vecchiariello (Gilleoghan)
3 < 195 > … #1288 Matthew Larson (Culkin)
.
12:08 PM
Event #518 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Eileen McGinley, FL, James Early, NY & Julie Showalter, IL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #393 Kyle Felice (Inishfree)
.
11:15 AM
Event #522 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Eileen McGinley, FL, James Early, NY & Julie Showalter, IL
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #958 Joe Riley (Peter Smith)
2 < 225 > … #1275 Christopher Johnson (Broesler)