Cummins Feis at the Beach 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Cummins Feis at the Beach 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Feis at the Beach 2013 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on 4
Overall ReCap: There were 519 Champions registered for the feis and 397 danced. 212 were awarded (53.4%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:56 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC events.
I congratulatetheCummins Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Maria Mooney for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
4:31 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #459 Jamie Ehnow (Coyle)
2 < 205 > … #1067 Kate Nugent (Lynn)
3 < 181 > … #299 Niamh Coleman (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 178 > … #410 Emma Donahoe (Teelin)
5 < 165 > … #1173 Keira Rheinheimer (Early-McLoughlin)
.
4:44 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #718 Ella Keener (Peter Smith)
2 < 231 > … #1014 Claire Murad (Boyle)
3 < 196 > … #646 Ava Holden (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 182 > … #349 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
5 < 161.5 > … #714 Sophia Keddie (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
6 < 160.5 > … #1272 Brianna Shovlin (McDade-Cara)
7 < 154 > … #495 Dervla Fitzgerald (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
4:54 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #1322 Abigail Story (Hagen)
2 < 217 > … #397 Julia Denys (Lynn)
3 < 208.5 > … #418 Kayleigh Donnelly (Teelin)
4 < 190 > … #779 Mary Bridget Kukowski (Leneghan)
5 < 172.83 > … #124 Jake Anstock (Coyle)
6 < 162.33 > … #815 Liza Levin (Coyle)
7 < 149.33 > … #206 Kylie Brogan (McDade-Cara)
8 < 146 > … #598 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
9 < 138.5 > … #316 Alanna Connolly (Harney)
10 < 132 > … #322 Anna Contini (Ardmore)
11 < 124.5 > … #207 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
12 < 124 > … #833 Kendall Loftis (Hunt)
13 < 111.5 > … #663 Elizabeth Hughes (McDade-Cara)
.
3:29 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
28 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #424 Sara Doorly (Cummins)
2 < 200 > … #542 Roisin Gaffney (Peter Smith)
3 < 180 > … #334 Sean Cousland (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 166.5 > … #715 Mollie Keech (McDade-Cara)
5 < 159.5 > … #830 Victoria Livelli (Trinity)
6 < 148 > … #154 Emma Bensen (Carle)
7 < 141.5 > … #709 Leia Kadelak (DeNogla)
8 < 139.5 > … #731 Ryan Kelly (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
9 < 136.5 > … #599 Orla Hagan (Lynn)
10 < 130.5 > … #272 Aydan Chavis (Francis Academy)
11 < 123.5 > … #931 Hannah McGillian (McDade-Cara)
.
5:14 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Sheila Bremer, MA
35 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #978 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
2 < 181 > … #354 Isabella Cruz (Rhythm of Ireland)
3 < 169.5 > … #1020 Maeve Murphy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 162.5 > … #145 Allie Battista (Hurley)
5 < 161 > … #141 Emma Barry (Donny Golden)
6 < 157 > … #1373 Matthew van Blerk (Peter Smith)
7 < 152.5 > … #847 Katherine Lumb (McGrath)
8 < 148.5 > … #1375 Willow Vander Kooi (An Cor Rud)
9 < 139 > … #294 Brian Cole (Broesler)
10 < 128.5 > … #1194 Paige Rocco (DeNogla)
11 < 126.5 > … #1312 Emily Steege (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
12 < 125.5 > … #722 Deirdre Kelly (O'Grady-Quinlan)
13 < 125 > … #728 Mary Kelly (Cummins)
14 < 124 > … #1075 Sarah Kate O'Connor (Teelin)
15 < 117.5 > … #456 Madison Eaton (Boyle)
.
2:08 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
49 Registered, 41 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 23 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1334 Megan Sweeney (Young School - NY)
2 < 195 > … #1155 Erin Reda (Lynn)
3 < 174 > … #868 Bridget Manley (Boyle)
4 < 170 > … #985 MaryKate Miller (McDade-Cara)
5 < 158.5 > … #665 Sarah Hughes (McDade-Cara)
6 < 136 > … #939 Laura McGroary (McDade-Cara)
7 < 135.5 > … #539 Brendan Gaffney (Peter Smith)
8 < 131 > … #693 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
9 < 129.5 > … #1225 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
10 < 128.5 > … #1284 Erin Slattery (Hooley)
11 < 122.5 > … #243 Shannon Callaghan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
12 < 121 > … #396 Maeve DeNardo (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
13 < 117 > … #1391 Kylie Volksdorf (Caitrin)
14 < 113 > … #974 Sara Melley (Hurley)
15 < 107.5 > … #822 Samantha Libasci (An Cor Rud)
16 < 107 > … #683 Tara Ippolito (Donny Golden)
17 < 106 > … #502 Mikaela Bray Flanagan (Hunt)
18 < 105.5 > … #1439 Emily Wolfe (McDade-Cara)
19 < 102 > … #1071 Megan O'Connell (Donny Golden)
20 < 100.5 > … #766 Megan Kouridakis (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
21 < 94.5 > … #810 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
22 T < 89 > … #512 Erin Flynn (McDade-Cara)
22 T < 89 > … #998 Mary Grace Mooney (Cummins)
.
1:12 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
39 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 248.5 > … #528 Rose Francis (Boyle)
2 < 193 > … #864 Conor Mahon (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 179.5 > … #129 Hailey Atiyeh (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 171.5 > … #644 Megan Hobar (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 161 > … #471 Meghan Fahy (Hagen)
6 < 156.5 > … #1198 Claire Romanczyk (Peter Smith)
7 < 153 > … #720 Jenna Elizabeth Kelleher (Petri School)
8 < 137 > … #226 Morgan Elizabeth Bullock (Muggivan)
9 < 135.5 > … #480 Kathryn Elizabeth Feehan (Petri School)
10 < 133.5 > … #281 Katie Clauson (Lynn)
11 < 125.5 > … #513 Isabella Flynn (Hooley)
12 < 125 > … #266 Eryn Casey (O'Grady-Quinlan)
13 < 121 > … #521 Taylor Forrester (Coyle)
14 < 115.5 > … #185 Joey Brad (Lynn)
15 < 114 > … #515 Shannon Flynn (McDade-Cara)
16 < 112 > … #759 Jenna Kopeykin (Coyle)
.
12:24 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
42 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 205 > … #637 Monica Higgins (Coyle)
2 < 186 > … #585 Erin Gorham (Gilleoghan)
3 < 175 > … #876 Victoria Marinzel (Hunt)
4 < 173 > … #749 Olivia L. King (Maple)
5 < 170.5 > … #302 Nicole Colussi (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 T < 164 > … #928 Emma McFee (Carle)
6 T < 164 > … #491 Haley Finley (DeNogla)
7 < 149 > … #895 Sinead McCafferty (Coyle)
8 < 147 > … #1127 Sofia Piela (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 126 > … #540 Gillian Gaffney (Peter Smith)
10 < 125.5 > … #633 Clare Hernon (Shea-Jennings)
11 < 124.5 > … #307 Sam Commodari (Broesler)
12 < 117.5 > … #522 Kathryn Foster (Peter Smith)
13 < 115 > … #238 Mary Cain (Culkin)
14 < 113.5 > … #423 Jessica Doorly (Cummins)
15 < 108 > … #997 Tess Monks (Muggivan)
16 < 107.5 > … #623 Maggie Hartigan (An Cor Rud)
.
11:02 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #446 Lainey Duncan (McAleer)
2 < 216 > … #317 Fiona Connolly (Inishfree)
3 < 191 > … #123 Megan Anger (Cummins)
4 < 185 > … #690 Brianna Irwin (Petri School)
5 < 175 > … #276 Brian Clancy (Broesler)
6 < 165 > … #137 Zoe Barnes (Hurley)
7 < 144 > … #506 Allison Flood (Devrin Academy)
8 < 143 > … #1207 Stephanie Rothman (Peter Smith)
9 < 138 > … #555 Fiona Garguilo (Hagen)
10 < 135 > … #966 Megan McPaul (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
11 < 134 > … #1346 Michaela Tevlin (DeNogla)
.
12:09 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
22 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #176 Reilly Bonner (Devrin Academy)
2 < 250 > … #1003 Mary Kate Moran (Cummins)
3 < 190 > … #1026 Tara Murphy (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 176 > … #1135 Mary Pollin (Maple)
5 < 165 > … #1254 Sarah Segar (O'Neill-James)
6 < 154.5 > … #1344 Katy Temple (Verlin)
7 < 153.5 > … #152 Rachael Belcher (Hurley)
8 < 132.5 > … #478 Maggie Fauls (Caitrin)
.
11:19 AM
Event #411 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #811 Alexandra Leone (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 215 > … #608 Shannon Hammel (Bell)
3 < 181 > … #838 Emily Longtin (Maple)
4 < 163 > … #1431 Emily Williams (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 162 > … #1192 Sarah Robertson (O'Neill-James)
6 < 159 > … #760 Mariah Kopeykin (Coyle)
7 < 158 > … #1027 Tessa Murphy (Devrin Academy)
8 < 152 > … #314 Colleen Conlon (Stephen Scariff)
9 < 139 > … #1123 Caitlin Phillips (Teelin)
10 < 127 > … #235 Erinmarie Byrnes (Cummins)
11 < 121 > … #1139 Alexa Potts (Broesler)
12 < 120.5 > … #150 Siobhan Becker (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
5:31 PM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #107 Margaret Albaneze (McGrath)
.
5:34 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #477 Meghan Rose Farrell (Hunt)
2 < 228 > … #1299 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Boland)
3 < 209 > … #1433 Zali Williams (Ardmore)
.
11:29 AM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Eileen McGinley, FL, Joe Seletski, PA & Colleen Mulhern, IL
8 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1363 Kyleigh Tuma (Peter Smith)
2 < 215 > … #716 Kathleen Keenan (Peter Smith)
3 < 205 > … #923 Mairin Mcdonnell (Cummins)
.
5:46 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1140 Maggie Priole (Cummins)
2 < 235 > … #323 Kate Contini (Ardmore)
3 < 215 > … #829 Olivia Livelli (Trinity)
4 < 175 > … #1253 Anna Segar (O'Neill-James)
5 < 163 > … #1177 Mary Kate Rider (Shea-Jennings)
.
2:32 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
17 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #162 Kerri Betz (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 250 > … #1410 Caitlin Ward (Donny Golden)
3 < 181.5 > … #627 Caroline Hawk (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 178 > … #915 Olivia McCullough (Culkin)
5 < 176 > … #854 Meaghan Lynn (Gilleoghan)
6 < 156 > … #980 Ashlin Miller (Shea-Jennings)
.
3:49 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
23 Registered, 14 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #697 Skylar Jenks (Young School - NY)
2 < 221 > … #1445 Kendall Grace Woodcock (Harney)
3 < 210 > … #1017 Caroline Murphy (Lynn)
4 < 182.5 > … #421 Kelsie Donovan (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
5 < 163 > … #252 Aisling Cantillon (Donny Golden)
6 < 157.5 > … #1054 Jean-Marie Neave (Donny Golden)
7 < 154 > … #1457 Mia Zang (Marie Moore)
.
1:31 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Sheila Bremer, MA
16 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #629 Saoirse Healy (Harney)
2 < 205 > … #1269 Meghan Sheil (Inishfree)
3 < 200 > … #264 Erin Carunchio (Peter Smith)
4 < 188 > … #369 Madison Dalton (Broesler)
.
4:08 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Sheila Bremer, MA
32 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #343 Allison Crawford (Harney)
2 < 225 > … #470 Meghan Evans (Harney)
3 < 186 > … #279 Virginia Clark (Donny Golden)
4 < 181 > … #694 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
5 < 159 > … #175 Brittany Bond (Maple)
6 < 151 > … #324 Grace Cook (DeNogla)
7 < 144 > … #940 Leanne McGroary (McDade-Cara)
8 < 131 > … #402 Rachel DiMauro (Lynn)
9 < 129 > … #1215 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
10 < 125 > … #655 Katie Hosey (McAleer)
11 < 122.5 > … #835 Erin Loftus (Drumcliffe)
.
12:34 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Sheila Bremer, MA
21 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1380 Jessica Vent (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 250 > … #344 Courtney Crawford (Harney)
3 < 187 > … #641 Erin Hillegas (Marie Moore)
4 < 185 > … #1252 Kyra Seeley (Peter Smith)
5 T < 162 > … #189 Emilie Braun (Coyle)
5 T < 162 > … #1389 Molly Volk (Hunt)
6 < 149.5 > … #656 Ginny Hoyt-O'Connor (Maple)
.
11:54 AM
Event #510 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Sheila Bremer, MA
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #792 Megan Lauer (Broesler)
2 < 235 > … #592 Kendal Griffler (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 208 > … #933 Ciara McGovern (DeNogla)
4 < 186 > … #1037 Roisin Murray (Harney)
5 < 178 > … #486 Lindsey Ferguson (Bell)
6 < 177 > … #896 Nora McCann (Broesler)
7 < 148 > … #1413 Courtney Webb (McAleer)
8 < 130 > … #1197 Caitlin Romanczyk (Peter Smith)
9 < 129.5 > … #417 Katie Donnelly (Cummins)
.
12:56 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Eileen McGinley, FL, Joe Seletski, PA & Colleen Mulhern, IL
25 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #907 Maura McCloskey (Broesler)
2 < 201.5 > … #481 Arden Fehlinger (Broesler)
3 < 176 > … #1204 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 173 > … #579 Angelina Glick (Hooley)
5 < 169.5 > … #843 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
6 < 168.5 > … #401 Elisabeth DiMauro (Lynn)
7 < 167.5 > … #1156 Abigail Reff (Caitrin)
8 < 145.5 > … #719 Austen Keim (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
5:56 PM
Event #521 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1338 Ronan Swope (Coyle)
2 < 225 > … #570 Sean Gibbons (Boyle)
.
5:54 PM
Event #522 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1377 Colin Vecchiariello (Gilleoghan)
.
11:40 AM
Event #523 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Eileen McGinley, FL, Joe Seletski, PA & Colleen Mulhern, IL
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #844 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #1183 Kieran Michael Riley (Peter Smith)
.
11:36 AM
Event #524 Open Champion Boys Under 18
Judged by Eileen McGinley, FL, Joe Seletski, PA & Colleen Mulhern, IL
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1181 Dick Riley (Peter Smith)
.
11:32 AM
Event #525 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Eileen McGinley, FL, Joe Seletski, PA & Colleen Mulhern, IL
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1114 Nicholas Paulson (Broesler)
2 < 210 > … #1182 Joe Riley (Peter Smith)
3 < 205 > … #1205 Patrick C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 185 > … #240 Christian Cairone (Horgan)