Cummins Feis at the Beach 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Cummins Feis at the Beach 2014 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Feis At The Beach 2014 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Apr 5, 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 621 Champions registered for the feis and 485 danced. 260 were awarded (53.6%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:35 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for BOTH OC AND Pc events.
I congratulate Noreen McAleer, TCRG, and Teri Anger, Feis Chair, their Committtee and the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Maria Mooney, Tom O'Hara for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
3:09 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1431 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 210 > … #120 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
3 < 195 > … #1218 Audrey McElhatton (Saoirse)
4 < 189 > … #759 Olannah Fikes (Doherty Petri)
5 < 174 > … #1106 Ciara Leddy (Saoirse)
.
3:17 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #1174 Erin Mayn (Culkin)
2 < 208 > … #1070 Anthony Kukowski (Leneghan)
3 < 197 > … #1105 Ava Leddy (Saoirse)
4 < 190 > … #1384 Conor O'Siadhail (Culkin)
5 < 175 > … #1115 Margaret Lesinski (Marie Moore)
6 < 170 > … #568 Niamh Coleman (Saoirse)
7 < 165 > … #586 Liam Connorton (Young School)
.
5:13 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ & Erin Kennedy, NY
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #433 Paige Boyce (Lynn)
2 < 215.5 > … #885 Grace Hanson (Ni Dubhthaigh)
3 < 195 > … #746 Leah Feehan (Doherty Petri)
4 < 178 > … #1240 Delaney McKee (Peter Smith)
5 T < 164 > … #918 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
5 T < 164 > … #1244 Catriona McKeown (Inishfree)
6 < 159.5 > … #967 Rebecca Imbasciani (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 155 > … #725 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
8 < 153 > … #514 Hailey Campisi (Flynn)
.
6:06 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ & Erin Kennedy, NY
44 Registered, 39 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1299 Ava Moylan (Flynn)
2 < 183 > … #614 Aoife Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 182 > … #1136 Ellie Lynch (Cummins)
4 < 177 > … #866 Brendan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
5 < 154.5 > … #1072 Mary Bridget Kukowski (Leneghan)
6 < 153.5 > … #870 Avery Haines (Muggivan)
7 < 149 > … #696 Gabrielle Drobot (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
8 < 134.5 > … #657 Shannon Dempsey (Culkin)
9 < 130 > … #292 Mia Venezia (Hurley)
10 < 124.5 > … #462 Kylie Brogan (McDade-Cara)
11 < 121 > … #1429 Sophie Pickard (Boyle)
12 < 119.5 > … #1131 Amber Luby (O'Grady-Quinlan)
13 T < 114.5 > … #649 Kate Degnan (Devrin Academy)
13 T < 114.5 > … #519 Mia Capriglione (Endean)
14 < 111.5 > … #1379 Erin O'Rahilly (DeNogla)
15 < 109 > … #207 Mary Kate Songer (Hurley)
16 < 108.5 > … #463 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
17 < 97 > … #1260 Isabella Meckley (Hooley)
18 < 96 > … #1109 Margaret Lefebvre (O'Grady-Quinlan)
19 < 95 > … #498 Heather Cacace (Schade)
.
4:04 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ & Erin Kennedy, NY
49 Registered, 42 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #598 Sean Cousland (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 205.5 > … #802 Roisin Gaffney (Peter Smith)
3 < 160.5 > … #123 Margaret Scala (Bell)
4 < 160 > … #315 Jayden Walker (Young School)
5 < 158 > … #1369 Claire O'Halloran (Ni Dubhthaigh)
6 < 144.5 > … #1288 Bridget Moran (Rince O' Chroi)
7 < 138.5 > … #375 Elizabeth Anthony (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 133.5 > … #317 Maeve Walker (Muggivan)
9 < 131 > … #588 Mairin Connorton (Young School)
10 < 130 > … #1460 Frances Reilly (Donny Golden)
11 < 126.5 > … #1225 Hannah McGillian (McDade-Cara)
12 T < 117 > … #541 Alli Chervenak (Hunt)
12 T < 117 > … #1187 Lizzie McCardell (Boyle)
13 T < 113 > … #406 Emma Bensen (Carle)
13 T < 113 > … #188 Paige Smethurst (McDade-Cara)
14 < 111.5 > … #1392 Caroline Onderko (Lynn)
15 < 107 > … #1461 Orla Reilly (Donny Golden)
16 < 105 > … #719 Lauren Ehnow (Coyle)
17 < 101.5 > … #902 Amanda Heckman (Muggivan)
18 < 100 > … #968 Caroline Ionata (Culkin)
19 < 96.5 > … #1086 Michaela Larson (Culkin)
.
2:04 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
43 Registered, 34 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 186 > … #331 Grace Anne Werner (Doherty Petri)
1 T < 186 > … #251 Brynne Szabo (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 177 > … #628 Hailey Curtis (Johnston)
3 < 176.5 > … #563 Brian Cole (Broesler)
4 < 169.5 > … #222 Emily Steege (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
5 < 166 > … #1338 Alexa Natale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 156 > … #938 Erika Hoosier (McAleer)
7 < 155 > … #325 Lauren Weir (An Rince Mor)
8 < 153 > … #1181 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla)
9 < 125 > … #1077 Annie LaFaver (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 T < 124.5 > … #394 Emma Barry (Donny Golden)
10 T < 124.5 > … #722 Bridget Esposito (Lynn)
11 < 122.5 > … #1021 Mary Kelly (Cummins)
12 < 121 > … #1104 Isabella Lechtenberg (Cummins)
13 < 114 > … #469 Audrey Brown (McGrath)
14 < 113.5 > … #860 Kelly Griffin (Davis)
15 < 110.5 > … #520 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara)
.
12:56 PM
Event #407A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14 (A Split)
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
30 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #1276 MaryKate Miller (McDade-Cara)
2 < 183 > … #372 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
3 < 170 > … #972 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
4 < 166 > … #969 Tara Ippolito (Donny Golden)
5 < 162 > … #1199 Macie McCord (Muggivan)
6 < 160 > … #840 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
7 < 157 > … #461 Karyn Brogan (Rhythm of Ireland)
8 < 150.5 > … #181 Erin Slattery (Hooley)
9 < 149.5 > … #1112 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
10 < 143 > … #996 Colleen Kalinowski (DeNogla)
11 < 136.5 > … #1132 Hayley Luerssen (DeNogla)
12 < 124 > … #634 Emma Darcy (Lynn)
13 < 122.5 > … #1124 Olivia Lisowski (McDade-Cara)
.
2:21 PM
Event #407B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14 (B Split)
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ & Erin Kennedy, NY
30 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #117 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
2 < 191.5 > … #465 Moira Broomfield (Young School)
3 < 188 > … #508 Shannon Callaghan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 183.5 > … #511 Samantha Callinan (Rhythm of Ireland)
5 < 148.5 > … #611 Sophia Crossed (McDade-Cara)
6 < 145 > … #1073 Mary Kumpon (Clann Na Cara)
7 < 144 > … #1246 Meghan McKeown (Inishfree)
8 < 143.5 > … #1233 Laura McGroary (McDade-Cara)
9 < 140.5 > … #174 Taryn Simmons (Rhythm of Ireland)
10 < 136.5 > … #1200 Maggie McCord (Muggivan)
11 < 134.5 > … #1122 Samantha Libasci (An Cor Rud)
12 < 133.5 > … #139 Amanda Schloss (Muggivan)
13 < 130.5 > … #615 Cian Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
14 < 124.5 > … #777 Erin Flynn (McDade-Cara)

.
1:24 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ & Erin Kennedy, NY
41 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #438 Joey Brad (Lynn)
2 T < 210 > … #476 Morgan Elizabeth Bullock (Muggivan)
2 T < 210 > … #1053 Jenna Kopeykin (Coyle)
3 < 206 > … #365 Maree Albano (DeNogla)
4 < 182.5 > … #1395 Lauren Ott (Maple)
5 < 170.5 > … #675 Kayla Dongieux (Aoibhneas an Rince)
6 < 152 > … #997 Kara Kallfelz (Johnston)
7 < 138.5 > … #783 Megan Foley (McDade-Cara)
8 < 138 > … #979 Jillian Jenkins (Boyle)
9 < 134.5 > … #531 Eryn Casey (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 123 > … #1491 Alexa Roberge (Hunt)
11 < 116 > … #778 Isabella Flynn (Hooley)
12 < 112.5 > … #930 Amelia Hoch (Heavey-Quinn)
13 < 111.5 > … #1279 Shauneen Miranda (Hurley)
14 < 107 > … #1169 Molly Martell (Hurley)
.
11:26 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ & Erin Kennedy, NY
47 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #311 Maggie Wagner (McDade-Cara)
2 < 202 > … #350 Abby Wynkoop (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 200 > … #800 Gillian Gaffney (Peter Smith)
4 < 187 > … #957 Shannon Hurley (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
5 < 170 > … #961 Rosie Hutchison (Aoibhneas an Rince)
6 < 157 > … #575 Sam Commodari (Broesler)
7 < 149 > … #639 Hailey Davis (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
8 < 138.5 > … #507 Kerry Callaghan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 129 > … #894 Maggie Hartigan (An Cor Rud)
10 < 126 > … #761 Haley Finley (DeNogla)
11 < 122.5 > … #1224 Meagan McFerren (Coyle)
12 < 119.5 > … #684 Jessica Doorly (Cummins)
13 < 118.5 > … #878 Sarah Hamilton (Johnston)
14 < 117 > … #381 Brittany Babbington (Hunt)
15 < 107.5 > … #856 Cara Griffin (Davis)
16 < 106.5 > … #401 Ashley Beard (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
11:36 AM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
21 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #713 Georgia Eaves (Cumascaigh)
2 < 206 > … #794 Anna French (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 193.5 > … #806 Ciara Gallagher (Inishfree)
4 < 191 > … #591 Emma Cooley (Coyle)
5 < 174 > … #1133 Meredith Luerssen (DeNogla)
6 < 173.5 > … #1007 Amanda Keiser (O'Neill-James)
7 < 153 > … #1093 Katie Lavin (Doherty Petri)
8 < 142.33 > … #1145 Kelly Mackiw (Davis)
.
10:52 AM
Event #411 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #141 Erica Schneider (O'Neill-James)
2 < 221 > … #705 Tara Dunphy (Coyle)
3 < 218 > … #173 Avery Simmons (An Cor Rud)
4 < 200 > … #403 Rachael Belcher (Hurley)
5 < 176 > … #367 Alex Altobelli (Aoibhneas an Rince)
6 < 167.5 > … #744 Maggie Fauls (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 150 > … #989 Aislinn Jubb (DoCairde)
.
11:08 AM
Event #412 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #396 Shannon Bartlett (DeNogla)
2 < 225 > … #119 Kaitlin Santino (Schade)
3 < 216 > … #309 Molly Voth (An Cor Rud)
.
4:12 PM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #621 Jenna Cunningham (Verlin)
2 < 225 > … #718 Jamie Ehnow (Coyle)
3 < 195 > … #1266 Kate Metheny (Hunt)
.
4:17 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
9 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #560 Colleen Coelho (Doherty Petri)
2 < 240 > … #1006 Ella Keener (Peter Smith)
3 < 205 > … #1310 Claire Murad (Boyle)
4 < 178 > … #259 Isabelle Terres (Broesler)
5 < 170 > … #610 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
.
5:22 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #658 Julia Denys (Lynn)
2 < 193.5 > … #771 Maggie Fleming (Inishfree)
3 < 187.5 > … #1160 Aine Marie Mannion (Doherty Petri)
4 < 185 > … #1405 Marissa Patrizio (Doherty Petri)
5 < 166 > … #798 Amanda Gaffney (Broesler)
.
5:37 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1000 Erin Karlok (Peter Smith)
2 < 215 > … #685 Sara Doorly (Cummins)
3 < 188 > … #515 Kayla Campisi (Flynn)
4 < 185 > … #1215 Mairin Mcdonnell (Cummins)
.
5:30 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1442 Maggie Priole (Cummins)
2 < 215 > … #1268 Kasey Methven (Broesler)
3 < 196 > … #706 Delia Rayne Duran (Doherty Petri)
4 < 168 > … #1149 Grace Mahon (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 165 > … #1476 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
6 < 163 > … #1453 Megan Reese (Hurley)
7 < 151.5 > … #613 Isabella Cruz (Rhythm of Ireland)
8 < 143 > … #1013 Deirdre Kelly (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
4:35 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #321 Caitlin Ward (Donny Golden)
2 < 200 > … #416 Kerri Betz (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
3 < 197.5 > … #446 Nicoletta Bremer (Bremer)
4 < 187 > … #445 Julianna Bremer (Bremer)
5 < 160.5 > … #246 Megan Sweeney (Young School)
6 < 153 > … #1001 Shannon Karlok (Peter Smith)
7 < 148 > … #289 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
8 < 146 > … #932 Cody Hoctor (Johnston)
.
4:53 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, Sheila Bremer, MA & Niall O'Leary, NY
33 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1382 Julia O'Rourke (Doherty Petri)
2 < 231 > … #223 Miya Stefanick (Broesler)
3 < 189.5 > … #345 KendallGrace Woodcock (Harney)
4 < 172.5 > … #980 Skylar Jenks (Young School)
5 < 168 > … #1041 Haylee Kirk (Broesler)
6 T < 161.5 > … #1323 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
6 T < 161.5 > … #395 Shaela Barry (Shamrock)
7 < 150 > … #1257 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
8 < 131 > … #298 Natalie Vestergom (Doherty Petri)
9 < 120 > … #389 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 119 > … #550 Katie Clauson (Lynn)
11 < 118.5 > … #730 Meghan Fahy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
2:51 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, Sheila Bremer, MA & Niall O'Leary, NY
28 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #288 Melanie Valdes (Doherty Petri)
2 < 200 > … #161 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
3 < 187 > … #831 Brianna Genthe (Peter Smith)
4 < 158 > … #781 Mary Kate Fogarty (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 153 > … #530 Erin Carunchio (Peter Smith)
6 < 151.5 > … #848 Erin Gorham (Gilleoghan)
7 < 143 > … #626 Abigail Curry (Hunt)
8 < 142 > … #1189 Aisling McCarroll (Doherty Petri)
9 < 138 > … #638 Christy David (Hurley)
10 < 135 > … #920 Monica Higgins (Coyle)
11 < 126 > … #1430 Sofia Piela (O'Grady-Quinlan)
12 < 125 > … #1223 Emma McFee (Carle)
13 < 113.5 > … #116 Silvana Salomone (Johnston)
.
12:09 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
34 Registered, 23 Entered, 2 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #332 Nicole Whalen (Peter Smith)
2 < 215 > … #700 Kellie Dugan (Peter Smith)
3 < 201 > … #1452 Bridget Reese (Hurley)
4 < 200 > … #482 Ciara Burke (Coyle)
5 < 189.5 > … #547 Virginia Clark (Donny Golden)
6 < 164.5 > … #985 Meghan Johnson (Young School)
7 < 140 > … #1205 Claire McCullough (Culkin)
8 < 132.5 > … #893 Ashley Harten (Donny Golden)
9 < 128 > … #373 Megan Anger (Cummins)
10 < 126.5 > … #1040 Kara Kirby (Hurley)
11 < 126 > … #663 Rachel DiMauro (Lynn)
12 < 125.5 > … #826 Hannah Gawlik (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
1:34 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #283 Paige Turilli (Inishfree)
2 < 208 > … #1108 Abigail Lefebvre (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 188 > … #318 Margot Walsh (Culkin)
4 < 177 > … #571 Taylor Collins (Doherty Petri)
5 < 174 > … #151 Kyra Seeley (Peter Smith)
6 < 163 > … #290 Laura Van Horn (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 147 > … #924 Erin Hillegas (Marie Moore)
8 < 145 > … #945 Ginny Hoyt-O'Connor (Maple)
9 < 141 > … #650 Isabella DeJesus (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
12:27 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, Sheila Bremer, MA & Niall O'Leary, NY
30 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #843 Angelina Glick (Hooley)
2 < 205 > … #861 Kendal Griffler (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 203 > … #931 Casey Hoctor (Johnston)
4 < 168 > … #1198 Maura McCloskey (Broesler)
5 < 153 > … #430 Katherine Bortz (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 152 > … #1324 Morgan Murray (Doherty Petri)
7 < 143.5 > … #1478 Victoria Richardson (Marie Moore)
8 < 143 > … #662 Elisabeth DiMauro (Lynn)
9 < 140.5 > … #1256 Lauren McManus (Donny Golden)
10 < 138.5 > … #107 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
11 < 136 > … #351 Rebekah Wynkoop (O'Grady-Quinlan)
12 < 134 > … #1454 Abigail Reff (McDade-Cara)
.
6:15 PM
Event #521 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #487 Ronan Burke (Shea-Jennings)
.
6:18 PM
Event #522 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #799 Brendan Gaffney (Peter Smith)
2 < 225 > … #867 Brogan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
3 < 195 > … #1415 Daniel Pensabene (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
6:35 PM
Event #523 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1484 Kieran Michael Riley (Peter Smith)
2 < 215 > … #1477 Timothy Richardson (Marie Moore)
3 < 205 > … #334 Cameron White (Broesler)
.
5:42 PM
Event #524 Open Champion Boys Under 18
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, Sheila Bremer, MA & Niall O'Leary, NY
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1401 Alex Papados (Culkin)
2 < 225 > … #1475 Nicholas Richardson (Marie Moore)
3 < 195 > … #752 Kyle Felice (Doherty Petri)
.
5:45 PM
Event #525 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, Sheila Bremer, MA & Niall O'Leary, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1412 Nicholas Paulson (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #118 Sean Sanders (Doherty Petri)
3 < 195 > … #1482 Dick Riley (Peter Smith)
4 < 180 > … #505 Christian Cairone (Horgan)
.