Cummins Feis at the Beach 2015

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Cummins Feis at the Beach 2015 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Feis at the Beach As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Oct 26, 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 644 Champions registered for the feis and 473 danced. 254 were awarded (53.7%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:44 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC & OC Events
I congratulate Teri Anger and Noreen McAleer, their Feis Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Maria Mooney for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day. It was great to have her back!
My thanks to the Committee for asking me back.
.
4:24 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #326 Carlin Sabo (Broesler)
2 < 230 > … #1054 Hannah Glynn (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 210 > … #993 Maura Forde (Broesler)
4 < 191 > … #1221 Abby Keener (Heritage IDC)
.
4:16 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #874 Clare Mary Doherty (Doherty Petri)
2 < 240 > … #965 Olannah Fikes (Doherty Petri)
3 < 205 > … #441 Shaelen Summers (Fay-Healy)
4 < 166 > … #1344 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
5 < 164.5 > … #455 Maryrita Swope (Coyle)
6 < 158 > … #151 Rhyan Nolan (Young School - NY)
7 < 146 > … #862 Jenna DeTemple (McDade-Cara)
8 < 142 > … #1478 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
3:33 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
35 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #746 Donna Casey (Doherty Petri)
2 < 187 > … #198 Jessica Owens (Inishfree)
3 < 185 > … #576 Isabelle Zeiger (Broesler)
4 < 183 > … #247 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
5 < 168 > … #834 Shannon Daly (McDade-Cara)
6 < 162 > … #482 Sophia Turpin (Santacroce)
7 < 153.5 > … #1098 Kyleigh Harnish (Hooley)
8 < 153 > … #249 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
9 < 148.5 > … #1166 Madeleine Hughes (Doyle)
10 < 147.5 > … #275 Keira Rheinheimer (Early-McLoughlin)
11 < 134 > … #1536 Sabrina Morrissey (Doherty Petri)
12 < 122.5 > … #1047 Ciara Gilligan (Doherty Petri)
.
4:02 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Joe Seletski, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
30 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #1135 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
2 < 216.5 > … #863 Riley Devitt (McGough Academy)
3 < 196 > … #655 Aidan Brad (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 187 > … #1242 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
5 < 179.5 > … #820 Meghan Crowley (Curran)
6 < 155.5 > … #1218 Sophia Keddie (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 144 > … #1398 Erin McCardell (Boyle)
8 < 143 > … #733 Hailey Campisi (Flynn)
9 < 132.5 > … #381 Emily Simanton (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 127.5 > … #770 Kate Cleary (Doherty Petri)
11 < 124 > … #442 Teagan Summers (Fay-Healy)
12 < 122 > … #103 Meghann Mullarkey (Boyle)
13 < 116 > … #1397 Claire McCardell (Boyle)
.
5:36 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
49 Registered, 43 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 23 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #741 Bella Carper (Hooley)
2 < 228 > … #1329 Amber Luby (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 166.83 > … #1360 Kate Mahoney (Verlin)
4 < 165 > … #411 Mary Kate Songer (Hurley)
5 < 159.83 > … #1336 Ellie Lynch (Cummins)
6 < 139.66 > … #896 Kiera Dorrian (McGough Academy)
7 < 139.5 > … #1235 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
8 T < 124 > … #684 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
8 T < 124 > … #850 Kate Degnan (Devrin Academy)
9 < 121.5 > … #1236 Kiersten Kelly (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
10 < 121 > … #1165 Elizabeth Hughes (McDade-Cara)
11 < 120.83 > … #1082 Avery Haines (Muggivan)
12 < 119 > … #190 Sydney Olechna (Boyle)
13 < 116 > … #725 Kayleigh Cahill (Marie Moore)
14 < 112.5 > … #509 Mary Kate Vowells (Heritage IDC)
15 < 111 > … #1030 Grace Gartlgruber (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
16 < 110 > … #738 Mia Capriglione (DeNogla)
17 < 106 > … #182 Erin O'Rahilly (DeNogla)
18 < 97.83 > … #903 Brenna Douglas (Mulvihill-Lynch)
19 < 95.5 > … #209 Isabel Brenna Pecoraro (Heritage IDC)
20 < 94 > … #924 Madeline Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
21 T < 81.5 > … #1170 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
21 T < 81.5 > … #682 Kylie Brogan (McDade-Cara)
.
12:29 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
46 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #1369 Ciara Mantle (Doyle)
2 < 201.5 > … #488 Erica Van Sciver (Marie Moore)
3 < 189 > … #369 Kelsey Sheerin (Johnston)
4 < 182 > … #1443 Hannah McGillian (McDade-Cara)
5 < 177 > … #352 Kaleigh Schofield (Verlin)
6 < 158.5 > … #1399 Lizzie McCardell (Boyle)
7 < 157 > … #260 Emily Reidy (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
8 < 155 > … #718 Ava Cabral (Boyle)
9 < 144 > … #764 Joseph Clauson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 132 > … #1020 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
11 < 126.5 > … #516 Maeve Walker (Southern Academy)
12 < 125 > … #530 Alannah Weeks (Mulvihill-Lynch)
13 < 124 > … #298 Katherine Rogers (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
14 < 115 > … #392 Paige Smethurst (McDade-Cara)
15 < 105 > … #1426 Mary McDermott (Flynn)
16 < 104.5 > … #622 Katerina Bates (Fay-Healy)
17 < 99 > … #606 Joliene Bachman (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
18 < 97.5 > … #265 Orla Reilly (Donny Golden)
.
1:19 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Michael Smith, MA & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
51 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #1234 Grace Kelly (Johnston)
2 < 221 > … #790 Amy Conboy (Gallagher)
3 < 185 > … #1502 Emily Miller (Boyle)
4 < 169 > … #233 Danielle Poole (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 167 > … #1393 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla)
6 < 150 > … #177 Kathleen O'Malley (Boyle)
7 < 148 > … #923 Hannah Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
8 < 147.83 > … #697 Erica Bruzek (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
9 < 147 > … #566 Benjamin Wordell (Nevin)
10 < 135 > … #403 Savannah Smitley (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 115 > … #1154 Erika Hoosier (McAleer)
12 < 114.5 > … #1495 Alexis Merhige (Gallagher)
13 < 114.33 > … #314 Annie Rutledge (Cumascaigh)
14 T < 109.5 > … #775 Brian Cole (Broesler)
14 T < 109.5 > … #114 McKenna Murphy (Hooley)
15 < 104 > … #739 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara)
16 < 103.83 > … #1312 Christina Ledford (Marie Moore)
17 < 95.5 > … #368 Katie Sheerin (Johnston)
18 < 94 > … #1309 Isabella Lechtenberg (Cummins)
.
11:25 AM
Event #408A Preliminary Boys & Girls Under 15 (A Split)
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Joe Seletski, NY & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
30 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #681 Karyn Brogan (Rhythm of Ireland)
2 < 200 > … #1529 Mary Grace Mooney (Cummins)
3 < 198 > … #1534 Caroline Morris (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 170 > … #598 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
5 < 160 > … #1048 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
6 < 156.5 > … #110 John Murphy (O'Malley)
7 < 150 > … #978 Mikaela Bray Flanagan (Hunt)
8 < 142 > … #861 Madeleine DeSena (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 140 > … #714 Katie Byrnes (O'Malley)
10 < 137.5 > … #603 Katherine Atchison (Jordan-Hunt School of Irish Dance)
11 < 133 > … #593 Gracie Allan (Broesler)
12 < 128 > … #1289 Alexandria Laucella (Doherty Petri)
.
11:05 AM
Event #408B Preliminary Boys & Girls Under 15 (B Split)
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
29 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 215 > … #988 Erin Flynn (McDade-Cara)
1 T < 215 > … #1285 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
2 < 213 > … #1415 Maggie McCord (Southern Academy)
3 < 204.5 > … #859 Maeve DeNardo (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 196 > … #1494 Sara Melley (Hurley)
5 < 161 > … #1315 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
6 < 158.5 > … #1182 Tara Ippolito (Donny Golden)
7 < 142 > … #1306 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
8 < 140 > … #1331 Hayley Luerssen (DeNogla)
.
1:39 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1147 Brett Hoffman (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 205 > … #288 Alexa Roberge (Hunt)
3 < 195 > … #425 Natalie Stefanello (O'Malley)
4 < 173 > … #1483 Erin McMahon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 159 > … #532 Dara Weisbrod (Rhythm of Ireland)
6 < 156 > … #981 Gianna Rose Fleming (Curran)
7 < 149 > … #1226 Shannon Keith (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 136 > … #437 Claire Sullivan (Doherty Petri)
9 < 130 > … #1510 Shauneen Miranda (Hurley)
10 < 126.5 > … #759 Gillian Clark (Johnston)
11 < 126 > … #387 Kathleen Slawson (An Cor Rud)
.
11:50 AM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Michael Smith, MA & Sheila Bremer, MA
32 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #1105 Maggie Hartigan (An Cor Rud)
2 < 225 > … #345 Elizabeth Schiesser (Gilleoghan)
3 < 216 > … #1089 Sarah Hamilton (Johnston)
4 < 180 > … #1077 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 158 > … #592 Christian Allan (Broesler)
6 < 157 > … #1322 Abby Liptack (DeNogla)
7 < 153 > … #1437 Rionach McEwen (DeNogla)
8 < 146 > … #840 Hailey Davis (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
9 < 142 > … #801 Delaney Coppola (Culkin)
10 < 131.5 > … #680 Fiona Brogan (McDade-Cara)
11 < 127.5 > … #1206 Brianna Jubb (DoCairde)
12 < 127 > … #1319 Kendall Lewczak (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 116.5 > … #891 Jessica Doorly (Cummins)
.
2:31 PM
Event #411 Preliminary Men and Ladies Under 18
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #270 Hope Renner (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #1332 Meredith Luerssen (DeNogla)
3 < 195 > … #942 Annie Estes (DoCairde)
4 < 178 > … #1292 Katie Lavin (Doherty Petri)
.
2:40 PM
Event #412 Preliminary Men and Ladies Under 20
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #960 Maggie Fauls (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 218 > … #1205 Aislinn Jubb (DoCairde)
3 < 210 > … #401 Rachael Smith (Young School - NY)
4 < 200 > … #331 Kaitlin Santino (Schade)
.
2:43 PM
Event #413 Preliminary Men & Ladies 20 and Over
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
7 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #842 Anna Dearth (Anam Cara)
2 < 225 > … #348 Melissa Schiumo (Heritage IDC)
.
6:08 PM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Michael Smith, MA & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
7 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #332 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
2 < 240 > … #1327 Emilee Lowry (Broesler)
3 < 200 > … #996 Bridget Foti (Rince O' Chroi)
4 < 185 > … #1311 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
6:14 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Michael Smith, MA & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #641 Leah Bishop (Young School - NY)
2 < 205 > … #936 Jorja Einwechter (Doyle)
3 < 196 > … #1317 Margaret Lesinski (Marie Moore)
4 < 193 > … #934 Jamie Ehnow (Coyle)
.
5:09 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Joe Seletski, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #827 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
2 < 231 > … #1222 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
3 < 180.5 > … #719 Madeleine Cabral (Boyle)
4 < 179 > … #652 Paige Boyce (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 172 > … #943 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
6 < 165 > … #556 Riley Wilson (Doherty Petri)
.
6:24 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Michael Meehan, IRL & Noreen Smith, MA
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #935 Carson Einwechter (Doyle)
2 < 230 > … #959 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
3 < 207.5 > … #889 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
4 < 178 > … #553 Zali Williams (Broesler)
5 < 176 > … #1076 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
6 < 155 > … #1049 Emma Gillin (Donny Golden)
7 < 152 > … #1539 Ava Moylan (Flynn)
.
6:34 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Joe Seletski, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1328 Simone Loysen (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #478 Kyleigh Smith Tuma (Marie Moore)
3 < 181.5 > … #522 Sara Walsh (Marie Moore)
4 < 169 > … #1220 Kathleen Keenan (Heritage IDC)
5 < 162 > … #1438 Emily McFadden (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
6 < 153 > … #825 Emma Cummiskey (Millennium)
7 < 149.5 > … #1464 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
8 T < 139 > … #627 Margaret Benington (Mulhern)
8 T < 139 > … #1219 Mollie Keech (McDade-Cara)
.
6:03 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Michael Smith, MA & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
24 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #902 Farran Dougherty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 185 > … #279 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
3 < 184 > … #424 Emily Steege (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
4 < 183 > … #1232 Deirdre Kelly (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 166 > … #1497 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
6 < 156 > … #453 Regan Sweeney (McDade-Cara)
7 < 151 > … #501 Bridget Vlasschaert (Doyle)
8 < 148.5 > … #257 Megan Reese (Hurley)
9 < 143 > … #621 Emma Barry (Donny Golden)
.
4:56 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Michael Meehan, IRL & Noreen Smith, MA
31 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #526 Caitlin Ward (Donny Golden)
2 < 233 > … #1381 Caitlyn Maurer (Doherty Petri)
3 < 223 > … #732 Samantha Callinan (Southern Academy)
4 < 164 > … #1325 Emilija Lizins (McDade-Cara)
5 < 163 > … #635 Kerri Betz (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
6 < 162 > … #1498 Ashlin Miller (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 158 > … #1427 Regan McDermott (Legacy)
8 < 152 > … #487 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
9 < 137 > … #226 Kierra Phillips (Doyle)
10 < 122 > … #1308 Mackenzie LeBrun (Doyle)
.
2:25 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Michael Meehan, IRL & Noreen Smith, MA
35 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #830 Kaitlyn Curtis (Johnston)
2 < 240 > … #1196 Skylar Jenks (Young School - NY)
3 < 197.5 > … #180 Shannon O'Neill (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 196 > … #1081 Ana Haines (Muggivan)
5 < 150 > … #125 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
6 < 148 > … #139 Jean-Marie Neave (Donny Golden)
7 < 147 > … #1487 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
8 < 144 > … #885 Kayla Dongieux (Southern Academy)
9 < 141 > … #1209 Kara Kallfelz (Johnston)
10 < 132 > … #1011 Caitlin Gallagher (Broesler)
11 < 127 > … #1169 Clare Hulseman (Curran)
.
12:56 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Joe Seletski, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
24 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1039 Brianna Genthe (Heritage IDC)
2 < 188.5 > … #329 Silvana Salomone (Johnston)
3 < 188 > … #1057 Erin Gorham (Gilleoghan)
4 < 173 > … #839 Christy David (Hurley)
5 < 162 > … #502 Hayley Vlasschaert (Doyle)
6 < 145 > … #1307 Samantha Leary (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
7 < 144 > … #147 Tara Nizamov (McGough Academy)
8 < 143.5 > … #1338 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
9 < 142.5 > … #1179 Rosie Hutchison (Southern Academy)
.
12:09 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Michael Meehan, IRL & Noreen Smith, MA
26 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #761 Virginia Clark (Donny Golden)
2 < 215 > … #1365 Carly Mangan (Santacroce)
3 < 208.5 > … #1189 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
4 < 205 > … #587 Clare Ahern (Gilleoghan)
5 < 159 > … #1002 Anna French (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 156 > … #871 Rachel DiMauro (Lynn)
7 < 143 > … #800 Emma Cooley (Coyle)
8 < 138 > … #1104 Ashley Harten (Donny Golden)
9 < 136 > … #599 Megan Anger (Cummins)
.
1:55 PM
Event #511 Open Champion Ladies Under 20
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Joe Seletski, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
19 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1074 Kendal Griffler (Early-McLoughlin)
2 < 205 > … #1160 Ginny Hoyt-O'Connor (Maple)
3 < 203 > … #360 Kyra Seeley (Heritage IDC)
4 < 171 > … #184 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
5 < 170 > … #771 Jacquelyn Cobb (Curran)
.
3:11 PM
Event #512 Open Champion Ladies 20 & Over
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Michael Smith, MA & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #380 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
2 < 215 > … #306 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 198 > … #870 Elisabeth DiMauro (Lynn)
4 < 178 > … #702 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
5 < 174 > … #661 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
6 < 153 > … #730 Kristin Callaghan (Donny Golden)
7 < 146 > … #310 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
8 < 142.33 > … #281 Victoria Richardson (Marie Moore)
9 < 131 > … #164 Meagan O'Connor (Schade)
.
3:38 PM
Event #521 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Michael Smith, MA & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #520 Liam Walsh (Marie Moore)
2 < 250 > … #1337 Nicholas Lynch (Drumcliffe)
.
3:41 PM
Event #522 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Michael Smith, MA & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #806 Sean Cousland (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #486 Matthew Van Blerk (Marie Moore)
3 < 195 > … #514 Jayden Walker (Young School - NY)
.
3:46 PM
Event #523 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Michael Smith, MA & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #280 Timothy Richardson (Marie Moore)
2 < 250 > … #1188 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
.
6:41 PM
Event #525 Open Champion Men Under 20
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Michael Smith, MA & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1508 Trevor Miller (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 250 > … #961 TJ Fedirko (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
6:44 PM
Event #526 Open Champion Men 20 & Over
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Michael Smith, MA & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #727 Christian Cairone (Horgan)