Feis at the Falls 2011

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format

Feis at the Falls 2011 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Aug 13
Overall ReCap: There were 382 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 340 danced. 183 were awarded (53.8%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:18 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC. Round medals were awarded following OC events
I congratulate Marry Kay Heneghan and her host Rince na Tiarna Committee and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
The NAFC Under 13 Championship was held mid-day with over 30 1st place winning competitors from all over North America entered. Congratulations to Melanie Valdes of the Petri School on her win!
My SPECIAL thanks go to Greg for his tabulating assistance much of the day. My thanks to the committee for having me tabulate the following events.
.
10:12 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Mary McGinty, TN, Tim O'Hare, IL & Orla Kelly, ON
9 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #770 Joseph Marino (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 250 > … #762 Declan Mangan (Leneghan)
3 < 195 > … #1054 Florence Rodrigue (Woodgate-Shamrock)
.
10:34 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Mary McGinty, TN, Tim O'Hare, IL & Orla Kelly, ON
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #638 Taylor Kane (Butler-Fearon-O'Connor)
2 < 231 > … #202 Heather Buller (Woodgate-Shamrock)
3 < 183 > … #219 Ronan Burke (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 182 > … #975 Emma Pittens (Woodgate-Shamrock)
.
10:54 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Mary McGinty, TN, Tim O'Hare, IL & Orla Kelly, ON
16 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #516 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School)
2 < 215 > … #232 Sarah Campeau (Butler-Fearon-O'Connor)
3 < 173 > … #461 Ainsley Flemington (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 172 > … #1040 Mary Kate Rider (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 164 > … #589 Caitlin Hogg (Glenn Simpson)
6 < 163.5 > … #1060 Lauren Rooney (Woodgate-Shamrock)
7 T < 152.5 > … #918 Aislinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
7 T < 152.5 > … #280 Allie Cleveland (Drumcliffe)
.
12:27 PM
Event #413 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Dierdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC, Tim O'Hare, IL & Orla Kelly, ON
15 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #203 Kaitlyn Buller (Woodgate-Shamrock)
2 < 218 > … #324 Taryn Costello (Woodgate-Shamrock)
3 < 213 > … #764 Michael Mangan (Leneghan)
4 < 188.5 > … #1236 Clara Walker (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 187 > … #853 Caitlyn Micuda (Goggin-Carroll)
6 < 163.5 > … #1083 Hannah Schmidt (Rince Na Tiarna)
7 < 156.5 > … #875 Mackenzie Margaret Mosco (Burke-Conroy)
8 < 138.5 > … #659 Mary Vaughan Keohane (Burke)
.
12:58 PM
Event #417 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Patrick O'Donnell, BC, Russell Beaton, MD & Thomas Bracken, AZ
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #1051 Tara Rochester (Miller)
2 < 203 > … #904 Clare Nicholas (MacConmara)
3 < 180 > … #1080 Samantha Schirtzinger (Regan-Rankin)
4 T < 176 > … #763 Katie Mangan (Leneghan)
4 T < 176 > … #765 Kaylee Manning (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
5 < 175.5 > … #874 Rachel Leigh Morris (Corrigan)
6 < 160.33 > … #748 Paige Mackintosh (Goggin-Carroll)
7 < 153.33 > … #656 Brigid Kennedy (Clann Na Cara)
8 < 140.5 > … #103 Erin Adams (Murphy Irish Arts)
9 < 135.75 > … #1256 Mary White (Rince Na Tiarna)
10 < 133.33 > … #836 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
11 < 120.75 > … #121 Alexis Archibald (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
.
1:21 PM
Event #421 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Patrick O'Donnell, BC, Russell Beaton, MD & Thomas Bracken, AZ
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 61% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1165 Bridget Sweeney (Burke)
2 < 215 > … #699 Bernadette Lanshe (MacConmara)
3 < 166.5 > … #986 Victoria Preston-Walker (Gilchrist-Canavan)
4 < 159 > … #1017 Olivia-Lee Ramundi (Gilchrist-Canavan)
5 < 154.5 > … #795 Kerry McCann (Goggin-Carroll)
6 T < 153 > … #603 Dominiuque Hughes (Heavey-Quinn)
6 T < 153 > … #1157 Mia Sullivan (Rochez)
7 < 147.5 > … #742 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
8 < 144 > … #1151 Emma Stump (Rince na h'Eireann)
9 < 138 > … #1065 Silvana Salomone (Johnston)
10 < 128.5 > … #142 Kiera Baron (Goggin-Carroll)
11 T < 121.5 > … #1098 Jacqueline Sheridan (O'Rourke)
11 T < 121.5 > … #497 Claire Gervin (Butler-Fearon-O'Connor)
12 < 113 > … #1130 Amber Stayer (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
1:42 PM
Event #425 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Jimmy Early, NY & Philip Owens, CT
42 Registered, 40 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #724 Erin Loftus (Drumcliffe)
2 < 227.5 > … #628 Baylea Johnson (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 220 > … #570 Meghan Henry (Goggin-Carroll)
4 T < 177 > … #1057 Siera Rogers (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 T < 177 > … #373 Brianna Delaey (Cornell School)
5 < 132 > … #798 Katrina McCollum (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 126.33 > … #234 Claire Candelori (Griffith)
7 < 120.5 > … #963 Annie Pendlebury (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
8 < 118 > … #455 Kaitlyn Finch (Rhythm of Ireland)
9 T < 115.5 > … #495 Keeley Germovsek (Bell)
9 T < 115.5 > … #387 Laura Devine (Woodgate-Shamrock)
10 < 109.83 > … #911 Rachel Nixon (Woodgate-Shamrock)
11 < 109.5 > … #423 X. Patrick Dzielski (O'Sullivan)
12 < 107 > … #927 Meadhbh O'Connor (Kelly)
13 < 104 > … #536 Claire Hammerschmidt (McDonald-Ashford)
14 < 103 > … #950 Adler Papiernik (Rince Na Tiarna)
15 < 102.5 > … #547 Jessica Hardner (Rince Na Tiarna)
16 < 102 > … #740 Mary Caitrin Lynch (Burke)
17 < 99.83 > … #418 Zoe Dunn (Woodgate-Shamrock)
18 < 95.5 > … #332 Julia Cousins (Goggin-Carroll)
.
2:11 PM
Event #429 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Patrick O'Donnell, BC, Russell Beaton, MD & Thomas Bracken, AZ
34 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #982 Alexander Pratt (Brady-Campbell)
2 < 206 > … #730 Niki Louvelle (Faherty DeMenezes)
3 < 199 > … #902 Heather Nelson (Brady-Campbell)
4 < 165.5 > … #1001 Stephanie Quance (Gilchrist-Canavan)
5 < 157 > … #1199 Courtney Trew (Fay-Healy)
6 T < 153.5 > … #673 Emily Kollar (Burke)
6 T < 153.5 > … #1141 Lauren St-Germain (Fay-Healy)
7 < 152.5 > … #714 Anna Levesque (McGing)
8 < 142 > … #178 Erin Bond (O'Rourke)
9 < 132 > … #1127 Kayleigh Ann Stack (Clann Na Cara)
10 < 122.5 > … #844 Kayla Mehle (Burke)
11 < 120 > … #584 Carolyn Hodge (Coyle)
12 < 109 > … #779 Hannah May (Rince Na Tiarna)
13 T < 107.5 > … #969 Amber Petras (Burke)
13 T < 107.5 > … #938 Julia O'Sullivan (O'Sullivan)
.
3:46 PM
Event #433 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Jimmy Early, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1205 Cassie Uhler (Leneghan)
2 < 250 > … #235 McKenzie Cantlon (Rochez)
3 < 195 > … #1231 Sara Volo (Boland)
4 < 170.5 > … #247 Connor Cashman (Richens-Timm)
5 < 166 > … #246 Madison Carter (Boland)
6 < 155 > … #612 Ashley Jackson (Clann Na Cara)
7 < 144 > … #811 Aine McGehee Marley (O'Hare)
8 < 137 > … #345 Jennifer Crossen (McMahon)
.
5:18 PM
Event #437 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Jimmy Early, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
25 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #1235 Cara Waldraff (O'Sullivan)
2 < 220 > … #686 Ellen Kuerbitz (Murphy Irish Arts)
3 < 168.5 > … #824 Hannah McGrath (O'Sullivan)
4 < 155 > … #144 Sierra Barrett (Woodgate-Shamrock)
5 < 152 > … #685 Miranda Kuepfer (Faherty DeMenezes)
6 < 149 > … #1059 Cailin Rooke (Woodgate-Shamrock)
7 < 143 > … #667 Paige Kippley (McCarthy)
8 < 141.5 > … #434 Lauren Ellison (Woodgate-Shamrock)
9 < 140 > … #1078 Anna Schimpf (Boland)
10 < 137.5 > … #1217 Hannah Vail (O'Sullivan)
11 < 136 > … #500 Brenna Gibbons (Brady-Campbell)
12 < 134 > … #1173 Caitlyn Taylor (An Cor Rud)
.
2:22 PM
Event #441 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Patrick O'Donnell, BC, Russell Beaton, MD & Thomas Bracken, AZ
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #996 Kristin Przybyla (Woodgate-Shamrock)
2 < 205 > … #706 Victoria Leahy (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 203 > … #464 Siobhan Fleury (Trillium)
.
2:32 PM
Event #445 Preliminary Men and Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Patrick O'Donnell, BC, Russell Beaton, MD & Thomas Bracken, AZ
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #790 Brenna McCabe (McCarthy)
2 < 215 > … #1209 Olivia Upshur (Gilchrist-Canavan)
3 < 182.5 > … #845 Caitlin Mercer (Faherty DeMenezes)
4 < 178 > … #789 Erin McBride (McDade-Cara)
5 < 164 > … #914 Julia Norris (Trillium)
.
9:41 AM
Event #500 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Mary McGinty, TN, Tim O'Hare, IL & Orla Kelly, ON
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1119 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Drumcliffe)
2 < 250 > … #866 Clare Molony (Butler-Fearon-O'Connor)
.
9:50 AM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Mary McGinty, TN, Tim O'Hare, IL & Orla Kelly, ON
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #768 Emily Marino (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 215 > … #407 Farran Dougherty (Broesler)
3 < 205 > … #149 Danielle Batz (Clann Na Cara)
.
11:15 AM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Patrick O'Donnell, BC, Russell Beaton, MD & Thomas Bracken, AZ
30 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #771 Julia Marino (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 192.5 > … #353 Kaitlyn Curtis (Johnston)
3 < 176.5 > … #808 Emily McEwen (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 174 > … #973 Lillian Pich (Woodgate-Shamrock)
5 < 171.5 > … #368 Shauna Deery (Woodgate-Shamrock)
6 < 160.33 > … #781 Hannah Mazzei (Burke)
7 < 150 > … #438 Liana Evans (Butler-Fearon-O'Connor)
8 < 144 > … #1129 Meghann Stark (Reaney)
9 < 137 > … #131 Benet Avery (Gilchrist-Canavan)
10 T < 133 > … #583 Cody Hoctor (Johnston)
10 T < 133 > … #624 Kaitlyn Jesionowski (Rhythm of Ireland)
11 < 131.33 > … #267 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
12 < 124 > … #1009 Meghan Quinn (Goggin-Carroll)
.
11:59 AM
Event #512 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Jimmy Early, NY & Philip Owens, CT
29 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #359 Fiona Dargan (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 205 > … #1289 Avery McNeil (Butler-Fearon-O'Connor)
3 < 178 > … #965 Hayley Pereira (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 167 > … #1019 Triona Reaney-Brown (Reaney)
5 < 164 > … #411 Paige Doyle (Woodgate-Shamrock)
6 < 163 > … #527 Katie Guinan (Mulhern School)
7 < 150 > … #841 Brynna McVittie (Woodgate-Shamrock)
8 < 135.5 > … #632 Shannon Johnson - Anderson (Johnson)
9 < 135 > … #228 Madeline Cameron (Gilchrist-Canavan)
10 < 133 > … #838 Leiden McMurray (Gilchrist-Canavan)
11 < 119 > … #1048 Nieve Robinson (Goggin-Carroll)
12 < 117 > … #708 Miranda Lee (Goggin-Carroll)
13 < 116 > … #128 Colleen Augello (Johnston)
14 < 114 > … #458 Halle FitzGerald (McCarthy)
.
3:07 PM
Event #516 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Tim O'Hare, IL, Jimmy Early, NY & Philip Owens, CT
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #485 Claire Gallibois (Butler-Fearon-O'Connor)
2 < 231 > … #738 Erin Lynch (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 186 > … #179 Justine Bongers (Butler-Fearon-O'Connor)
4 < 180 > … #917 Kerin Nussbaum (Petri School)
5 < 165 > … #199 Niamh Bryson (Woodgate-Shamrock)
6 < 156 > … #1044 Brianna Robinson (Goggin-Carroll)
7 < 150 > … #933 Siobhan O'Neill Alexander (Butler-Fearon-O'Connor)
8 < 147 > … #967 Alexandra Petersen (Corrigan)
9 < 132 > … #102 Brianna Adams (Francis Academy)
10 T < 129 > … #964 Janie Pendlebury (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
10 T < 129 > … #220 Renee Burns (Young School)
11 < 122.5 > … #427 Samantha Eckstein (Bell)
.
4:49 PM
Event #520 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ & Thomas Bracken, AZ
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #360 Kevinah Dargan (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 225 > … #694 Mary Katherine Kulp (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 185 > … #1125 Sarah Spitznogle (Rochez)
4 < 181 > … #953 Sarah Paterson (Gilchrist-Canavan)
5 < 177 > … #774 Chandler Martin (Burke)
6 < 150 > … #1015 Katherine Radojewski (Woodgate-Shamrock)
7 < 143 > … #1118 Hayley Smock (Drumcliffe)
8 < 136 > … #357 Heidi Daly (Woodgate-Shamrock)
9 < 133.5 > … #1021 Alyssa Reichert (Leneghan)
10 < 133 > … #1225 Shea Vining (Goggin-Carroll)
11 < 124 > … #579 Sarah Hiti (Leneghan)
.
3:59 PM
Event #524 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Terry Gillian, CT, Tim O'Hare, IL & Stephen McAteer, ON
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #363 Ashley Davidson (Butler-Fearon-O'Connor)
2 < 210 > … #800 Molly McCreary (MacConmara)
3 < 200 > … #855 Stephanie Midgley (Brady-Campbell)
4 < 173.5 > … #631 Jennifer Johnson - Anderson (Johnson)
5 < 166.5 > … #291 Kelsey Coljohn (Brady-Campbell)
.
11:30 AM
Event #539 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Patrick O'Donnell, BC, Russell Beaton, MD & Thomas Bracken, AZ
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #971 Billy Petrocelli (Bremer)
2 < 240 > … #785 Robert McAleese (Woodgate-Shamrock)
3 < 230 > … #1286 Brendan Broesler (Broesler)
.
12:11 PM
Event #541 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Jimmy Early, NY & Philip Owens, CT
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #734 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #271 Nyles Church (Reaney)
3 < 195 > … #1269 Aaron Wolf (Bell)
.
2:53 PM
Event #543 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Tim O'Hare, IL, Jimmy Early, NY & Philip Owens, CT
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #306 Gannon Connors (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 250 > … #421 Michael Dunning (Drumcliffe)
.
4:37 PM
Event #545 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ & Thomas Bracken, AZ
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #959 Nicholas Paulson (Broesler)
.
4:55 PM
Event #547 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Jimmy Early, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #515 Scott Graham (Graham)
2 < 225 > … #1076 David Scheloske (Bell)